Running Results for Team Iowa. Refresh for Updates

CHAMPIONSHIP SIDE RESULTS

Round of 128

106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU Frankie Chapman Belcourt, ND (North Dakota), 10-0 0:28
106 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VFA Aidan Agin Lancaster, OH (Ohio), 4-0 1:59
113 Jace Palmer Casper, WY (Wyoming) VSU1 Kain Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa), 14-4 2:34
113 Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa) VSU Nicolas Botello Hingham, MA (Massachusetts), 10-0 0:49
113 Jack Thomsen La Porte City, IA (Iowa) VSU Fletcher Semones League City, TX (Texas), 10-0 1:29
120 Evan Yant Waverly, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Hunter Olson Chesterland, OH (Ohio), 14-4 4:57
120 Michael Burnett Elyria, OH (Ohio) VSU Sam Kallem Ankeny, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:58
120 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa) VSU Jett Nelson Boise, ID (Idaho), 10-0 0:29
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Bryce Hepner Avon, OH (Ohio), 13-13
126 Danny Pucino Libertyville, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 18-8 5:32
126 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VFA Colby Eastmond Lehi, UT (Utah), 15-2 2:20
132 Graham Gambrall Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Dylan Ames Lafayette, LA (Louisiana), 12-1 3:42
132 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa) VFA Johnny Baldwin (Arkansas), 6-6 3:36
138 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU James Anderson Bend, OR (Oregon), 10-0 0:20
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Gabriel Riley Missoula, MT (Montana), 10-0 0:15
138 Joshua Jimenez El Paso, TX (Texas) VPO1 Adam Hansen Center Point, IA (Iowa), 13-10
145 Sheldon Cole Phoenix, AZ (Arizona) VSU Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:00
152 Christopher Donathan Mason, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa), 15-4 2:49

Round of 64

94 Kelly Dunnigan Waldwick, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Aidan Noonan Bernard, IA (Iowa), 10-0 3:15
100 Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Washington) VSU Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:46
100 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa) VSU Matthew Morris Red Hook, NY (New York), 10-0 1:12
106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Cj Composto Westfield, NJ (New Jersey), 12-1 2:31
106 Caden Mccrary Cartersville, GA (Georgia) VPO1 Beau Klingensmith Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 17-10
106 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU Drew Massie Naperville, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:29
113 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jarett Jorgensen Morgan, UT (Utah), 12-6
113 Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa) VSU Richard Halal Union, NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:12
113 Chayse La joie Gaylord, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Jack Thomsen La Porte City, IA (Iowa), 8-7
113 Cody Anderson Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Ryan Zeller Hood River, OR (Oregon), 12-2 1:59
120 Alex Strashinsky Hanover, NJ (New Jersey) VFA Evan Yant Waverly, IA (Iowa), 2-0 0:29
120 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Cameron Picklo Mustang, OK (Oklahoma), 12-2 3:45
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU Theodore Cha Anchorage, AK (Alaska), 10-0 1:23
126 Joey Bianchi Two Rivers, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Chase Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa), 10-4
126 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Kyle Kantola Linden, MI (Michigan), 16-9
132 Graham Gambrall Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Cameron Stucker Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 11-5
132 Trevor Chumbley St. Charles, IL (Illinois) VSU Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:42
138 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU Evan Courts Bellefonte, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:04
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Garrett Fisk Pasadena, MD (Maryland), 10-0 1:30
145 Hudson Hightower Strongsville, OH (Ohio) VSU Benjamin Smith Marengo, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:37
152 Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa) VFA Jacob Edwards Rensselaer, NY (New York), 8-3 1:45
152 Donnell Washington Hazel Crest, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa), 14-2 1:49
152 Jacob Herrmann Shell Rock, IA (Iowa) VSU Isaiah Newberry Louisville, KY (Kentucky), 10-0 0:37
170 Albert Ferrari Allen, TX (Texas) VSU Cole Davis Independence, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:10
170 Carlos Jimenez San Jose, CA (California) VSU1 Luke Fistler Grimes, IA (Iowa), 19-8 5:34
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Kenon Brown Potlatch, ID (Idaho), 10-0 1:00
182 Nicholas Florschutz Coatesville, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa), 6-5
182 Grant Parrish Forest Lake, MN (Minnesota) VFA Drew Kirkpatrick New Virginia, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:20
182 Matthew Santos Lawton, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Raquem Saffold Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 13-0 1:58
195 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Brady Fisher Yorkville, IL (Illinois), 12-9
195 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa), 14-4 3:35
220 Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa) VFA Devon Shader Cairo, NY (New York), 8-4 1:55
220 Jacob Bullock East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois) VSU Austin Kelso Thompson, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:32
220 Micheal Babbcort NY (New York) VSU1 Joseph Loffa Peosta, IA (Iowa), 13-2 1:52
220 Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Mason Labahn Roseburg, OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:11

Round of 32

88 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU Andrew Dalrymple Fairbanks, AK (Alaska), 10-0 0:35
100 Riley Bettich Saint Joseph, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa), 4-2
106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Caleb Henson Cartersville, GA (Georgia), 10-4
106 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Jordan Strmiska Spicewood, TX (Texas), 12-1 6:00
113 Blake Boarman Evansville, IN (Indiana) VPO1 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa), 18-10
113 Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Adam Arenas San Jose, CA (California), 10-7
113 Cody Anderson Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU Kelten Campbell Roosevelt, UT (Utah), 10-0 0:51
120 Terrell Barraclough Kaysville, UT (Utah) VPO1 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa), 11-6
126 Fabian Lopez DeKalb, IL (Illinois) VFA Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa), 4-0 1:58
126 Charlie Pickell Mankato, MN (Minnesota) VFA Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa), 10-1 2:09
132 Randy Myers Castle Rock, CO (Colorado) VSU Graham Gambrall Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:34
138 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU Warren Carr Gillette, WY (Wyoming), 10-0 1:48
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Colby Benge Warrensburg, MO (Missouri), 10-0 1:21
152 Cade Lindsey Derby, KS (Kansas) VSU Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa), 10-0 3:33
152 Colton Hawks Wentzville, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Jacob Herrmann Shell Rock, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:38
160 Levi Egli Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Gage Hockett Cushing, OK (Oklahoma), 11-6
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Hunter Suter NJ (New Jersey), 4-0 0:21
182 Rowan Morgan Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota) VSU Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:55
195 Terren Swartz Gillette, WY (Wyoming) VSU1 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:12
220 Jullian Stone Medford, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa), 9-5
220 Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VFA Mason Maulding Schuyler Falls, NY (New York), 12-2 5:37
220 Landen Smith Lebanon, MO (Missouri) VFA Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:26
285 Colby Whitehill Brookville, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Josiah Rowland Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 14-3 5:10
285 George Marsh New Braunfels, TX (Texas) VPO1 Manuel Mcgowan Davenport, IA (Iowa), 10-7
285 Chase Dockter Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 8-8

Round of 16

88 Brandon O`brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VSU Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 1:50
88 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU Lauden Edwards Carol Stream, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:17
106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU Preston Decker Keller, TX (Texas), 10-0 2:10
106 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Benjamin Alanis Tucson, AZ (Arizona), 12-1 4:58
113 Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Illinois) VSU Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa), 12-0 1:12
113 Dylan Shawver Lorain, OH (Ohio) VSU Cody Anderson Clive, IA (Iowa), 11-0 2:30
138 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jacob Dado Lockport, IL (Illinois), 14-13
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Colby Njos Anoka, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 4:56
160 Robert Kanniard Belmar, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Levi Egli Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:56
170 Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa), 8-2
220 Victor Jaquez jr. San Jose, CA (California) VSU Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:02
285 Andrew Snyder Waverly, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Adam Sepan Castle Rock, CO (Colorado), 4-2

 

CONSOLATION RESULTS

Consi-R64 #1

126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VSU Nicholas Calderone Selden, NY (New York), 10-0 2:12

Consi-R64 #2

106 Beau Klingensmith Sioux City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Santana Hernandez Brighton, CO (Colorado), 8-8
113 Kain Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa) VFO Cesar Labrado Tucson, AZ (Arizona)
113 Jack Thomsen La Porte City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Khyler Brewer Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 12-10
120 Lincoln Heck Wyoming, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Evan Yant Waverly, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:11
120 Sam Kallem Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU Siavash Sarvestani Germantown, MD (Maryland), 10-0 2:43
126 Chase Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa) VSU Trezdon Martinez Rawlins, WY (Wyoming), 11-0 1:51
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VFA Drew Steidler Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 4-0 0:22
132 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Parker Larson Tower City, ND (North Dakota), 13-2 3:18
138 Adam Hansen Center Point, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Jackson Leahy OH (Ohio), 12-2 3:48
145 Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Lucas Gardner Marathon, NY (New York), 12-2 2:24
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VSU Xzavier Maheia Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-0 0:42

Consi-R32 #1

100 Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Cole Jensen Payson, UT (Utah), 13-3 3:00
106 Luc Valdez Tinley Park, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Beau Klingensmith Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 10-9
113 Kain Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa) VSU Alexander Prince Vinita, OK (Oklahoma), 12-0 2:18
113 Nathan Aguilar Gilroy, CA (California) VPO1 Jack Thomsen La Porte City, IA (Iowa), 13-8
120 Aaron Nagao La Habra, CA (California) VSU1 Sam Kallem Ankeny, IA (Iowa), 14-4 3:00
126 Paul Watkins Cumming, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Chase Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:18
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VSU Cody Welker WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 0:26
132 Daniel Mcclung Salem, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa), 14-8
138 Phillip Sims Naperville, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Adam Hansen Center Point, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:08
145 Nathan Paulson Brentwood, CA (California) VSU1 Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa), 14-3 2:41
145 Benjamin Smith Marengo, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Trey Hardy Loveland, CO (Colorado), 6-1
152 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa) VSU Marcos Gamez Tucson, AZ (Texas), 10-0 0:40
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VFA Quinlan Nelson Wheaton, IL (Illinois), 12-0 1:02
170 Rocky Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU Luke Fistler Grimes, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:48
170 Brian Boyd Trimble, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Cole Davis Independence, IA (Iowa), 12-1 4:32
182 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa) VFA Denzel Mabry Oakland, CA (California), 4-0 0:48
182 Elijah Ballew Asheville, NC (North Carolina) VIN Raquem Saffold Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 16-7 5:22

Consi-R32 #2

100 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa) VFA Alberto Felthager Trinidad, CO (Colorado), 3-0 0:37
100 Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa) VFA Freddy Barajas White City, OR (Oregon), 9-0 1:45
113 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Kain Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa), 6-4
120 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa) VSU Tarrell Wallace Opa-locka, FL (Florida), 12-0 1:15
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Ryan Gardner Bloomington, IL (Illinois), 14-4 2:57
126 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Sammy Heywood Heber City, UT (Utah), 11-0 1:33
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Denis Murphy Naperville, IL (Illinois), 13-13
132 Brant Whitaker Boonville, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Graham Gambrall Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 14-11
145 Benjamin Smith Marengo, IA (Iowa) VFA George Marre Bloomingdale, IL (Illinois), 10-5 4:48
152 Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Dylan Sousa Newington, CT (Connecticut), 12-2 3:47
152 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa) VSU Tyee Ducharme Vacaville, CA (California), 10-0 1:13
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VSU Jacob Herrmann Shell Rock, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:21
182 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Kameron Moreno Butte, MT (Montana), 16-5 3:41
182 Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Drew Kirkpatrick New Virginia, IA (Iowa), 14-2 3:00
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Dominik Vacura Greenbush, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 0:36
195 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa) VSU Jack Haglund Zumbro Falls, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 1:34
220 Devon Shader Cairo, NY (New York) VSU Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:26
220 Mason Maulding Schuyler Falls, NY (New York) VSU Austin Kelso Thompson, IA (Iowa), 12-0 1:23
220 Joseph Loffa Peosta, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Kelton Saad Potlatch, ID (Idaho), 13-3 3:16
220 Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa) VFA Mason Labahn Roseburg, OR (Oregon), 8-0 1:10

Consi-R16 #1

100 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Daniel Tolin Chesterton, IN (Indiana), 11-5
100 Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU Daniel Mcmullen Overland Park, KS (Kansas), 10-0 4:20
113 Jaxon Smith Rockmart, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa), 12-1 3:25
120 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Brayden Roberts Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia), 9-2
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Brandon Borlinghaus Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 15-4 5:15
126 Sincere Bailey Dolton, IL (Illinois) VFA Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:29
126 Jose Fernandez Upper Lake, CA (California) VSU1 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 15-4 2:53
145 Quayin Short Inver Grove Heights, MN (Minnesota) VSU Benjamin Smith Marengo, IA (Iowa), 11-0 4:26
152 Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa) VFA Kolby Estes Warsaw, MO (Missouri), 6-4 2:56
152 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa) VSU Noah Marzano Tacoma, WA (Washington), 10-0 0:33
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VSU Tallin Johnson Saint James, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 0:29
182 Isaac Gomez Tonasket, WA (Washington) VSU Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa), 10-0 6:00
182 Kyle Costello Wilkes-Barre, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa), 12-6
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU John Wiese Blanchard, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 0:44
195 Kaden West El Dorado Hills, CA (California) VSU Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:31
220 Joseph Loffa Peosta, IA (Iowa) VSU William Linko Orland Park, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:54
220 Jason Edwards Fairbanks, AK (Alaska) VFA Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa), 8-2 2:24
285 Josiah Rowland Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa) VFA Ashton Brecht Dallas, OR (Oregon), 2-0 0:47
285 Manuel Mcgowan Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Carson Wiley Wagoner, OK (Oklahoma), 4-0 0:12
285 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jacob Edwards Loganton, PA (Pennsylvania), 9-3

Consi-R16 #2

100 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Kai Yudelson New York, NY (New York), 10-3
100 Eli Griffin Tulsa, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa), 10-2 2:38
113 Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa) VSU Jaxon Smith Rockmart, GA (Georgia), 11-0 2:02
113 Tarrence Daugherty jr Pontiac, MI (Michigan) VSU Cody Anderson Clive, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:48
120 Domenic Zaccone Orland Park, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa), 10-2
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Lucus Anglin Vermillion, SD (South Dakota), 11-10
152 Christopher Donathan Mason, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa), 16-5 3:42
152 Aurelius Dunbar Greencastle, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa), 10-10
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VSU Michael Angers Tolland, CT (Connecticut), 10-0 0:23
160 Aaron Morton Columbus, OH (Ohio) VSU Levi Egli Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:18
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VSU Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:45
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Jacob Boehm Mandan, ND (North Dakota), 10-0 1:01
220 Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VSU Joseph Loffa Peosta, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:51
285 Josiah Rowland Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa) VFA Sawyer Sturla Belcamp, MD (Maryland), 4-0 1:14
285 Manuel Mcgowan Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Colin Baker Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 8-2 2:15
285 Nicholas Pierce Saint Francis, MN (Minnesota) VSU Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:57

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle

One thought on “Day One Results for Men’s Cadet Freestyle”

Comments are closed.