Day One Results for Men’s Cadet Freestyle

Running Results for Team Iowa. Refresh for Updates

CHAMPIONSHIP SIDE RESULTS

Round of 128

106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU Frankie Chapman Belcourt, ND (North Dakota), 10-0 0:28
106 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VFA Aidan Agin Lancaster, OH (Ohio), 4-0 1:59
113 Jace Palmer Casper, WY (Wyoming) VSU1 Kain Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa), 14-4 2:34
113 Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa) VSU Nicolas Botello Hingham, MA (Massachusetts), 10-0 0:49
113 Jack Thomsen La Porte City, IA (Iowa) VSU Fletcher Semones League City, TX (Texas), 10-0 1:29
120 Evan Yant Waverly, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Hunter Olson Chesterland, OH (Ohio), 14-4 4:57
120 Michael Burnett Elyria, OH (Ohio) VSU Sam Kallem Ankeny, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:58
120 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa) VSU Jett Nelson Boise, ID (Idaho), 10-0 0:29
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Bryce Hepner Avon, OH (Ohio), 13-13
126 Danny Pucino Libertyville, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 18-8 5:32
126 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VFA Colby Eastmond Lehi, UT (Utah), 15-2 2:20
132 Graham Gambrall Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Dylan Ames Lafayette, LA (Louisiana), 12-1 3:42
132 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa) VFA Johnny Baldwin (Arkansas), 6-6 3:36
138 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU James Anderson Bend, OR (Oregon), 10-0 0:20
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Gabriel Riley Missoula, MT (Montana), 10-0 0:15
138 Joshua Jimenez El Paso, TX (Texas) VPO1 Adam Hansen Center Point, IA (Iowa), 13-10
145 Sheldon Cole Phoenix, AZ (Arizona) VSU Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:00
152 Christopher Donathan Mason, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa), 15-4 2:49

Round of 64

94 Kelly Dunnigan Waldwick, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Aidan Noonan Bernard, IA (Iowa), 10-0 3:15
100 Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Washington) VSU Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:46
100 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa) VSU Matthew Morris Red Hook, NY (New York), 10-0 1:12
106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Cj Composto Westfield, NJ (New Jersey), 12-1 2:31
106 Caden Mccrary Cartersville, GA (Georgia) VPO1 Beau Klingensmith Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 17-10
106 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU Drew Massie Naperville, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:29
113 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jarett Jorgensen Morgan, UT (Utah), 12-6
113 Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa) VSU Richard Halal Union, NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:12
113 Chayse La joie Gaylord, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Jack Thomsen La Porte City, IA (Iowa), 8-7
113 Cody Anderson Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Ryan Zeller Hood River, OR (Oregon), 12-2 1:59
120 Alex Strashinsky Hanover, NJ (New Jersey) VFA Evan Yant Waverly, IA (Iowa), 2-0 0:29
120 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Cameron Picklo Mustang, OK (Oklahoma), 12-2 3:45
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU Theodore Cha Anchorage, AK (Alaska), 10-0 1:23
126 Joey Bianchi Two Rivers, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Chase Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa), 10-4
126 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Kyle Kantola Linden, MI (Michigan), 16-9
132 Graham Gambrall Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Cameron Stucker Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 11-5
132 Trevor Chumbley St. Charles, IL (Illinois) VSU Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:42
138 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU Evan Courts Bellefonte, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:04
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Garrett Fisk Pasadena, MD (Maryland), 10-0 1:30
145 Hudson Hightower Strongsville, OH (Ohio) VSU Benjamin Smith Marengo, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:37
152 Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa) VFA Jacob Edwards Rensselaer, NY (New York), 8-3 1:45
152 Donnell Washington Hazel Crest, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa), 14-2 1:49
152 Jacob Herrmann Shell Rock, IA (Iowa) VSU Isaiah Newberry Louisville, KY (Kentucky), 10-0 0:37
170 Albert Ferrari Allen, TX (Texas) VSU Cole Davis Independence, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:10
170 Carlos Jimenez San Jose, CA (California) VSU1 Luke Fistler Grimes, IA (Iowa), 19-8 5:34
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Kenon Brown Potlatch, ID (Idaho), 10-0 1:00
182 Nicholas Florschutz Coatesville, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa), 6-5
182 Grant Parrish Forest Lake, MN (Minnesota) VFA Drew Kirkpatrick New Virginia, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:20
182 Matthew Santos Lawton, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Raquem Saffold Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 13-0 1:58
195 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Brady Fisher Yorkville, IL (Illinois), 12-9
195 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa), 14-4 3:35
220 Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa) VFA Devon Shader Cairo, NY (New York), 8-4 1:55
220 Jacob Bullock East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois) VSU Austin Kelso Thompson, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:32
220 Micheal Babbcort NY (New York) VSU1 Joseph Loffa Peosta, IA (Iowa), 13-2 1:52
220 Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Mason Labahn Roseburg, OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:11

Round of 32

88 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU Andrew Dalrymple Fairbanks, AK (Alaska), 10-0 0:35
100 Riley Bettich Saint Joseph, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa), 4-2
106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Caleb Henson Cartersville, GA (Georgia), 10-4
106 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Jordan Strmiska Spicewood, TX (Texas), 12-1 6:00
113 Blake Boarman Evansville, IN (Indiana) VPO1 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa), 18-10
113 Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Adam Arenas San Jose, CA (California), 10-7
113 Cody Anderson Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU Kelten Campbell Roosevelt, UT (Utah), 10-0 0:51
120 Terrell Barraclough Kaysville, UT (Utah) VPO1 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa), 11-6
126 Fabian Lopez DeKalb, IL (Illinois) VFA Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa), 4-0 1:58
126 Charlie Pickell Mankato, MN (Minnesota) VFA Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa), 10-1 2:09
132 Randy Myers Castle Rock, CO (Colorado) VSU Graham Gambrall Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:34
138 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VSU Warren Carr Gillette, WY (Wyoming), 10-0 1:48
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Colby Benge Warrensburg, MO (Missouri), 10-0 1:21
152 Cade Lindsey Derby, KS (Kansas) VSU Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa), 10-0 3:33
152 Colton Hawks Wentzville, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Jacob Herrmann Shell Rock, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:38
160 Levi Egli Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Gage Hockett Cushing, OK (Oklahoma), 11-6
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Hunter Suter NJ (New Jersey), 4-0 0:21
182 Rowan Morgan Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota) VSU Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:55
195 Terren Swartz Gillette, WY (Wyoming) VSU1 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:12
220 Jullian Stone Medford, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa), 9-5
220 Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VFA Mason Maulding Schuyler Falls, NY (New York), 12-2 5:37
220 Landen Smith Lebanon, MO (Missouri) VFA Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:26
285 Colby Whitehill Brookville, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Josiah Rowland Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 14-3 5:10
285 George Marsh New Braunfels, TX (Texas) VPO1 Manuel Mcgowan Davenport, IA (Iowa), 10-7
285 Chase Dockter Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 8-8

Round of 16

88 Brandon O`brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VSU Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 1:50
88 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU Lauden Edwards Carol Stream, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:17
106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU Preston Decker Keller, TX (Texas), 10-0 2:10
106 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Benjamin Alanis Tucson, AZ (Arizona), 12-1 4:58
113 Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Illinois) VSU Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa), 12-0 1:12
113 Dylan Shawver Lorain, OH (Ohio) VSU Cody Anderson Clive, IA (Iowa), 11-0 2:30
138 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jacob Dado Lockport, IL (Illinois), 14-13
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU Colby Njos Anoka, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 4:56
160 Robert Kanniard Belmar, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Levi Egli Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:56
170 Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa), 8-2
220 Victor Jaquez jr. San Jose, CA (California) VSU Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:02
285 Andrew Snyder Waverly, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Adam Sepan Castle Rock, CO (Colorado), 4-2

 

CONSOLATION RESULTS

Consi-R64 #1

126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VSU Nicholas Calderone Selden, NY (New York), 10-0 2:12

Consi-R64 #2

106 Beau Klingensmith Sioux City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Santana Hernandez Brighton, CO (Colorado), 8-8
113 Kain Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa) VFO Cesar Labrado Tucson, AZ (Arizona)
113 Jack Thomsen La Porte City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Khyler Brewer Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 12-10
120 Lincoln Heck Wyoming, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Evan Yant Waverly, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:11
120 Sam Kallem Ankeny, IA (Iowa) VSU Siavash Sarvestani Germantown, MD (Maryland), 10-0 2:43
126 Chase Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa) VSU Trezdon Martinez Rawlins, WY (Wyoming), 11-0 1:51
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VFA Drew Steidler Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 4-0 0:22
132 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Parker Larson Tower City, ND (North Dakota), 13-2 3:18
138 Adam Hansen Center Point, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Jackson Leahy OH (Ohio), 12-2 3:48
145 Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Lucas Gardner Marathon, NY (New York), 12-2 2:24
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VSU Xzavier Maheia Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-0 0:42

Consi-R32 #1

100 Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Cole Jensen Payson, UT (Utah), 13-3 3:00
106 Luc Valdez Tinley Park, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Beau Klingensmith Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 10-9
113 Kain Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa) VSU Alexander Prince Vinita, OK (Oklahoma), 12-0 2:18
113 Nathan Aguilar Gilroy, CA (California) VPO1 Jack Thomsen La Porte City, IA (Iowa), 13-8
120 Aaron Nagao La Habra, CA (California) VSU1 Sam Kallem Ankeny, IA (Iowa), 14-4 3:00
126 Paul Watkins Cumming, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Chase Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:18
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VSU Cody Welker WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 0:26
132 Daniel Mcclung Salem, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Matthew Doyle Independence, IA (Iowa), 14-8
138 Phillip Sims Naperville, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Adam Hansen Center Point, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:08
145 Nathan Paulson Brentwood, CA (California) VSU1 Spencer Mooberry Osage, IA (Iowa), 14-3 2:41
145 Benjamin Smith Marengo, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Trey Hardy Loveland, CO (Colorado), 6-1
152 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa) VSU Marcos Gamez Tucson, AZ (Texas), 10-0 0:40
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VFA Quinlan Nelson Wheaton, IL (Illinois), 12-0 1:02
170 Rocky Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU Luke Fistler Grimes, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:48
170 Brian Boyd Trimble, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Cole Davis Independence, IA (Iowa), 12-1 4:32
182 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa) VFA Denzel Mabry Oakland, CA (California), 4-0 0:48
182 Elijah Ballew Asheville, NC (North Carolina) VIN Raquem Saffold Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 16-7 5:22

Consi-R32 #2

100 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa) VFA Alberto Felthager Trinidad, CO (Colorado), 3-0 0:37
100 Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa) VFA Freddy Barajas White City, OR (Oregon), 9-0 1:45
113 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Kain Luensman Monticello, IA (Iowa), 6-4
120 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa) VSU Tarrell Wallace Opa-locka, FL (Florida), 12-0 1:15
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Ryan Gardner Bloomington, IL (Illinois), 14-4 2:57
126 Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Sammy Heywood Heber City, UT (Utah), 11-0 1:33
126 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Denis Murphy Naperville, IL (Illinois), 13-13
132 Brant Whitaker Boonville, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Graham Gambrall Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 14-11
145 Benjamin Smith Marengo, IA (Iowa) VFA George Marre Bloomingdale, IL (Illinois), 10-5 4:48
152 Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Dylan Sousa Newington, CT (Connecticut), 12-2 3:47
152 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa) VSU Tyee Ducharme Vacaville, CA (California), 10-0 1:13
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VSU Jacob Herrmann Shell Rock, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:21
182 Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Kameron Moreno Butte, MT (Montana), 16-5 3:41
182 Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Drew Kirkpatrick New Virginia, IA (Iowa), 14-2 3:00
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Dominik Vacura Greenbush, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 0:36
195 Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa) VSU Jack Haglund Zumbro Falls, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 1:34
220 Devon Shader Cairo, NY (New York) VSU Tyler Lawrenson Madrid, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:26
220 Mason Maulding Schuyler Falls, NY (New York) VSU Austin Kelso Thompson, IA (Iowa), 12-0 1:23
220 Joseph Loffa Peosta, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Kelton Saad Potlatch, ID (Idaho), 13-3 3:16
220 Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa) VFA Mason Labahn Roseburg, OR (Oregon), 8-0 1:10

Consi-R16 #1

100 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Daniel Tolin Chesterton, IN (Indiana), 11-5
100 Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa) VSU Daniel Mcmullen Overland Park, KS (Kansas), 10-0 4:20
113 Jaxon Smith Rockmart, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff, IA (Iowa), 12-1 3:25
120 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Brayden Roberts Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia), 9-2
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Brandon Borlinghaus Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 15-4 5:15
126 Sincere Bailey Dolton, IL (Illinois) VFA Blake Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:29
126 Jose Fernandez Upper Lake, CA (California) VSU1 Logan James Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 15-4 2:53
145 Quayin Short Inver Grove Heights, MN (Minnesota) VSU Benjamin Smith Marengo, IA (Iowa), 11-0 4:26
152 Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa) VFA Kolby Estes Warsaw, MO (Missouri), 6-4 2:56
152 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa) VSU Noah Marzano Tacoma, WA (Washington), 10-0 0:33
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VSU Tallin Johnson Saint James, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 0:29
182 Isaac Gomez Tonasket, WA (Washington) VSU Gabe Christenson Runnells, IA (Iowa), 10-0 6:00
182 Kyle Costello Wilkes-Barre, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Will Hoeft Coralville, IA (Iowa), 12-6
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU John Wiese Blanchard, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 0:44
195 Kaden West El Dorado Hills, CA (California) VSU Brayden Wolf Cedar Falls, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:31
220 Joseph Loffa Peosta, IA (Iowa) VSU William Linko Orland Park, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:54
220 Jason Edwards Fairbanks, AK (Alaska) VFA Tanner Schultz Marion, IA (Iowa), 8-2 2:24
285 Josiah Rowland Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa) VFA Ashton Brecht Dallas, OR (Oregon), 2-0 0:47
285 Manuel Mcgowan Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Carson Wiley Wagoner, OK (Oklahoma), 4-0 0:12
285 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jacob Edwards Loganton, PA (Pennsylvania), 9-3

Consi-R16 #2

100 Matthew Lewis Mystic, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Kai Yudelson New York, NY (New York), 10-3
100 Eli Griffin Tulsa, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Thurman Christensen Clive, IA (Iowa), 10-2 2:38
113 Adam Allard Akron, IA (Iowa) VSU Jaxon Smith Rockmart, GA (Georgia), 11-0 2:02
113 Tarrence Daugherty jr Pontiac, MI (Michigan) VSU Cody Anderson Clive, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:48
120 Domenic Zaccone Orland Park, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Iowa), 10-2
126 Colby Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Lucus Anglin Vermillion, SD (South Dakota), 11-10
152 Christopher Donathan Mason, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Bryson Hervol Waverly, IA (Iowa), 16-5 3:42
152 Aurelius Dunbar Greencastle, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Baylor Crigger Camanche, IA (Iowa), 10-10
152 Skyler Noftsger Cambridge, IA (Iowa) VSU Michael Angers Tolland, CT (Connecticut), 10-0 0:23
160 Aaron Morton Columbus, OH (Ohio) VSU Levi Egli Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:18
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VSU Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:45
195 Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa) VSU Jacob Boehm Mandan, ND (North Dakota), 10-0 1:01
220 Rowan Udell Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VSU Joseph Loffa Peosta, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:51
285 Josiah Rowland Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa) VFA Sawyer Sturla Belcamp, MD (Maryland), 4-0 1:14
285 Manuel Mcgowan Davenport, IA (Iowa) VFA Colin Baker Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 8-2 2:15
285 Nicholas Pierce Saint Francis, MN (Minnesota) VSU Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:57

Advertisements

One thought on “Day One Results for Men’s Cadet Freestyle

  1. Pingback: 2017 IAwrestle’s Fargo Central Hub |

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s