Team Iowa Black improves to 6-0 at Disney Duals

Match #5 Round 5: 13 Team Iowa Black defeated 18 Titan Mercury WC 35-29
106 – Jonathan Prata (18 Titan Mercury WC) over Adam Allard (13 Team Iowa Black) TF 16-1
113 – Aaron Nagao (18 Titan Mercury WC) over Grayson Kesterson (13 Team Iowa Black) Fall 3:37
120 – Cleveland Belton (18 Titan Mercury WC) over Eli Loyd (13 Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:23
126 – Sidney Flores (18 Titan Mercury WC) over McGwire Midkiff (13 Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-1
132 – Matt Robertson (13 Team Iowa Black) over Luka Wick (18 Titan Mercury WC) Fall 5:35
138 – Bradan Birt (13 Team Iowa Black) over Gabriel Cortez (18 Titan Mercury WC) Dec 6-4
145 – Grant Stotts (13 Team Iowa Black) over Isaiah Mora (18 Titan Mercury WC) Dec 5-4
152 – Josh Kim (18 Titan Mercury WC) over Mason Hulse (13 Team Iowa Black) Fall 4:44
160 – Julien Broderson (13 Team Iowa Black) over Michael Goldfeder (18 Titan Mercury WC) Dec 3-1
170 – Nate Haas (18 Titan Mercury WC) over Tristin Westphal-Edwards (13 Team Iowa Black) Dec 10-5
182 – Tanner Sloan (13 Team Iowa Black) over Gerardo Hernandez (18 Titan Mercury WC) Maj 16-3
195 – Joel Shapiro (13 Team Iowa Black) over Ryan Cosio (18 Titan Mercury WC) Maj 21-7
220 – Noah Broderson (13 Team Iowa Black) over David Aranda (18 Titan Mercury WC) Fall 1:50
285 – John Mcconkey (13 Team Iowa Black) over Elijah Clark (18 Titan Mercury WC) Fall 6:00

Match #6 Round 6: 13 Team Iowa Black received a Bye

Match #7 Round 7: 13 Team Iowa Black defeated 2 843 Elite 49-0
106 – Adam Allard (13 Team Iowa Black) over Chandler Amaker (2 843 Elite) Fall 0:34
113 – Grayson Kesterson (13 Team Iowa Black) over Joseph Brown (2 843 Elite) Maj 9-1
120 – Eli Loyd (13 Team Iowa Black) over Israel Schultz (2 843 Elite) Fall 5:21
126 – McGwire Midkiff (13 Team Iowa Black) over Devin Dicarlo (2 843 Elite) Maj 19-8
132 – Matt Robertson (13 Team Iowa Black) over Robert Cameron (2 843 Elite) Dec 6-2
138 – Bradan Birt (13 Team Iowa Black) over Jacob Arnold (2 843 Elite) TF 17-0
145 – Grant Stotts (13 Team Iowa Black) over Jauqan Hicks (2 843 Elite) Fall 1:37
152 – Mason Hulse (13 Team Iowa Black) over Kenneth Prince (2 843 Elite) Dec 7-6
160 – Julien Broderson (13 Team Iowa Black) over Johnathan Parker (2 843 Elite) Fall 0:27
170 – Brandon Murphy (2 843 Elite) over Tristin Westphal-Edwards (13 Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:57
182 – Tanner Sloan (13 Team Iowa Black) over Danny Faulk (2 843 Elite) Fall 1:29
195 – Joel Shapiro (13 Team Iowa Black) over Chase Smith (2 843 Elite) Fall 0:54
220 – Noah Broderson (13 Team Iowa Black) over Owen Trephan (2 843 Elite) Dec 2-1
285 – John Mcconkey (13 Team Iowa Black) over Qumari Jackson (2 843 Elite) SV-1 2-1

DAY ONE RESULTS BELOW 

Advertisements