2017 SBDuals – Greco Roman Results

Gold /Silver Pool Results
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place – Team Washington GR
2nd Place – Team Georgia Blue GR
4th Place – Minnesota Gold GR
4th Place – Illinois GR
5th Place – Oklahoma Red GR
6th Place – Team Missouri GR
7th Place – Pennsylvania Red GR
8th Place – Team Iowa GR
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
5th Place Match
Oklahoma Red GR defeated Team Missouri GR 41-34.
7th Place Match
Pennsylvania Red GR defeated Team Iowa GR 36-35.

Gold /Silver Pool – Team Iowa GR is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota Gold GR defeated Team Iowa GR 56-20
84 – Drayden Morton (Minnesota Gold GR) over Isaiah Weber (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
91 – Matt Hogue (Minnesota Gold GR) over Aiden Riggins (Team Iowa GR) Dec 5-0
98 – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota Gold GR) over Hayden Taylor (Team Iowa GR) Inj 1:28
105 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota Gold GR) over Kolten Crawford (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-1
112 – Hunter Lyden (Minnesota Gold GR) over Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) TF 11-1
120 – Cael Berg (Minnesota Gold GR) over Joe Davis (Team Iowa GR) TF 13-1
128 – Lawson Losee (Team Iowa GR) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 7-6
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Team Iowa GR) over Arzheen Shahin (Minnesota Gold GR) TF 10-0
144 – Isacc Grams (Minnesota Gold GR) over Eli Sallis (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:48
152 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) over Micah Hamson (Minnesota Gold GR) Dec 10-1
160 – AJ Aitkin (Minnesota Gold GR) over Roush Jaeger (Team Iowa GR) Dec 19-18
175 – Benjamin Reiland (Minnesota Gold GR) over Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
190 – Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota Gold GR) Fall 0:29
210 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota Gold GR) over Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) Fall 1:02
265 – JAckson Epsing (Minnesota Gold GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Mason Ringate (Minnesota Gold GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) TF 11-0
77 – Zach Silvis (Minnesota Gold GR) over Cole Schmauss (Team Iowa GR) TF 16-4

Match #2 Round 2: Team Missouri GR defeated Team Iowa GR 44-30
70 – Kolby Warren (Team Missouri GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) TF 13-0
77 – Gable Porter (Team Iowa GR) over Kyshin Isringhausen (Team Missouri GR) TF 12-0
84 – Cael Keck (Team Missouri GR) over Dominik Ridout (Team Iowa GR) Dec 9-3
91 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa GR) over Cameron Simcox (Team Missouri GR) Fall 0:17
98 – Eli Rocha (Team Missouri GR) over Hagen Heistand (Team Iowa GR) Dec 14-6
105 – Ayden Dolt (Team Missouri GR) over Kolten Crawford (Team Iowa GR) Dec 6-5
112 – Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) over Kal Miller (Team Missouri GR) TF 11-0
120 – Jordan Anderson (Team Missouri GR) over Carter Drake (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
128 – David Brooks (Team Missouri GR) over Lawson Losee (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Team Iowa GR) over Kage Lenger (Team Missouri GR) Dec 8-4
144 – Jack Darrah (Team Missouri GR) over Eli Sallis (Team Iowa GR) Fall 1:16
152 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) over Michael Infranca (Team Missouri GR) TF 10-0
160 – Mathew Maluia (Team Missouri GR) over Roush Jaeger (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-2
175 – Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Keith Miley (Team Missouri GR) over Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
210 – David Ramirez (Team Missouri GR) over Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) TF 13-1
265 – Parker Bunch (Team Missouri GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Team Georgia Blue GR defeated Team Iowa GR 56-19
98 – Hayden Taylor (Team Iowa GR) over David Panone (Team Georgia Blue GR) TF 10-0
105 – Michael Kilic (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Kolten Crawford (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
112 – Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) over Damon Campbell (Team Georgia Blue GR) TF 10-0
120 – Garrison Dendy (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Carter Drake (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:38
128 – Robert Weston (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Gabe McGeough (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-0
136 – Tyler Lillard (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Adam Ahrendsen (Team Iowa GR) TF 14-4
144 – Kamdyn Munro (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Eli Sallis (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
152 – Porter Faulk (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) Dec 14-12
160 – Dawson Mathews (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Roush Jaeger (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
175 – Noah Pettigrew (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:20
190 – David Harper (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
210 – Chase Horne (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) Fall 1:00
265 – LB Neloms (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Robert `Austin` Westbrook (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
77 – Gable Porter (Team Iowa GR) over Cole Hunt (Team Georgia Blue GR) TF 13-2
84 – Darrell Rochester (Team Georgia Blue GR) over Dominik Ridout (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
91 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa GR) over Michael Roe (Team Georgia Blue GR) Fall 0:31

Match #4 7th Place Match: Pennsylvania Red GR defeated Team Iowa GR 36-35
105 – Jake Jones (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Kolten Crawford (Team Iowa GR) TF 11-0
112 – Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) over Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 10-0
120 – Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Joe Davis (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-0
128 – Gabe McGeough (Team Iowa GR) over Amir Andrews (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 12-10
136 – Adam Ahrendsen (Team Iowa GR) over Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania Red GR) Fall 0:37
144 – Lenny Pinto (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Eli Sallis (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-0
152 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa GR) over Matt Colajezzi (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 9-0
160 – Roush Jaeger (Team Iowa GR) over Jacob Jones (Pennsylvania Red GR) Fall 1:03
175 – Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Rex Johnsen (Team Iowa GR) Fall 1:33
190 – Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Tegan Carson (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:52
210 – Mitchel Marr (Team Iowa GR) over Brock Smeal (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 16-4
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Troy Hohman (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Keith Kasecel-Goddard (Team Iowa GR) TF 11-0
77 – Gable Porter (Team Iowa GR) over Jaden Pepe (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 13-3
84 – Dagen Condomitti (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Dominik Ridout (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:44
91 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa GR) over Sam McMonagle (Pennsylvania Red GR) TF 16-4
98 – Hayden Taylor (Team Iowa GR) over Rocco Welsh (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 9-4

Advertisements