UWW Cadet Freestyle Final Results

Joel Shapiro – 3rd Place 

Joel Shapiro (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Lucas Davison (Chesterton Wrestling Club) 8-0

Brody Teske – 3rd Place

Brody Teske (Team Valley) over Jakob Camacho (Iowa Style Wrestling Club) 10-4
   

Cullan Schriever – 4th Place

Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style Wrestling) over Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) 6-0
    

Drake Ayala – 5th Place

Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Blake Noonan (Team Donahoe) 12-2
Cade DeVos – 6th Place
Kasper Mcintosh (Portage Wrestling Club) over Cade Devos (Iron Rams) 6-0
    

Hunter DeJong – 7th Place

Hunter Dejong (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Cristian Knop (Ironclad Wrestling Club) 2-0
Guy Snow – 3rd Place
Enutifa Gamia 4th Place 
    

Find Full Results Here

Finals Matchups (Best of 3)

Match 1
42 Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) ST Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:57
46 Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling), 11-0 1:18
50 Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PO Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 7-0
54 Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-3
58 Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) SP Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club), 12-2 3:40
63 Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights), 12-2 2:13
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle), 9-5
76 Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League), 4-2
85 Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) PP Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC), 8-1
100 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN), 10-0 2:45

Match 2
42- Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) PP Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 7-2
46- Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling), 10-0 0:47
50- Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 10-2
54- Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 6-4
58- Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) VT Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club), 10-4 3:40
63- Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights), 12-1 2:55
69- Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle), 9-4
76- Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) ST Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League), 10-0 1:18
85- Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) PO Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC), 7-0
100- Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN), 10-0 2:50

Semifinal Results

42-  Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) PP Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY), 8-8
42-  Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) PO Alex Almeyda New Milford, NJ (Edge), 4-0

46-  Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) SP Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 13-2 1:10
46-  Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling) PP Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 7-4

50-  Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Justin Cardani IL (Centennial), 8-7
50-  Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) VT Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Quest), 4-0 1:19

54-  Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PO Aaron Cashman Spring Park, MN (Pinnacle), 6-0
54-  Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) ST Gabriel Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons), 10-0 3:13

58-  Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) ST Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Olympus/LWC), 12-0 1:47
58-  Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club) PP Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex), 8-4

63-  Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights) ST Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Team Maryland), 10-0 1:08
63-  Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) ST Kasper Mcintosh Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:14

69-  Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle) PP Connor Brady Powell, OH (Ohio RTC), 8-8
69-  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PO Jared Franek Harwood, ND (West Fargo), 5-0

76-  Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League) PP Michael O`malley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex), 7-2
76-  Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Patrick Kennedy West Concord, MN (Minnesota Storm), 4-3

85-  Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC) PP Joel Shapiro West Des Moines, IA (Ubasa Wrestling Academy), 10-4
85-  Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) SP Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling), 13-2 3:18

100-  Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN), 12-0 1:29
100- Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN) PP Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest), 7-2

125-  Jordan Earnest Wadsworth, OH (Wadsworth) PP Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club), 4-2
125-  Jack Delgarbino OH (Green Machine Wrestling Club) ST Enutifa Gamia Coralville, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:41

Quarterfinal Results

42- Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) SP Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 17-6 2:41
42- Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) ST Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:00
42- Alex Almeyda New Milford, NJ (Edge) ST Tommy Curran Warrenville, IL (Gomez Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:35
42- Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) ST Sam Tillett (Ohio Lightning), 12-0 0:23

46- Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jacob Moran Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:43
46- Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) ST Yusief Lillie Bonney Lake, WA (Team Aggression), 10-0 0:34
46- Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling) PP Ryan Crookham Hellertown, PA (Weaver Elite), 6-4
46- Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) SP Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Team Aggression), 16-3 3:45

50- Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Trevor Mastrogiovanni Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-7
50- Justin Cardani IL (Centennial) PP Steele Dias Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 8-4
50- Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Quest) PP Hunter Lewis Madison, WI (Team Wisconsin), 12-8
50- Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) PP Greg Diakomihaus NV (FLWC), 4-2

54- Aaron Cashman Spring Park, MN (Pinnacle) PP Joseph Heilmann South Plainfield, NJ (South Plainfield), 6-1
54- Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Brody Teske Duncombe, IA (team valley), 9-8
54- Gabriel Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) SP King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland), 12-2 3:43
54- Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) PP Jakob Camacho Danbury, CT (Iowa Style Wrestling Club), 9-5

58- Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) SP Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Top Notch Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:37
58- Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Olympus/LWC) SP Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC), 12-2 1:54
58- Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club) PO Job Greenwood Livermore, CO (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club), 6-0
58- Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex) SP Joshua Edmond MI (Silverback Academy), 15-5 2:34

63- Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights) VT Padraic Gallagher Chesterland, OH (TWFOC), 4-0 0:41
63- Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Team Maryland) PP Kevon Davenport MI (Shamrock Select), 10-6
63- Kasper Mcintosh Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club) PP Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC), 14-9
63- Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Fidel Mayora Melrose Park, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 13-3 3:08

69- Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle) PP Frankie Gissendanner NY (New York Wrestling Inc), 7-3
69- Connor Brady Powell, OH (Ohio RTC) SP Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Team Wisconsin), 13-1 3:31
69- Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Sam Dover Westlake, OH (Eagle Wrestling Club), 12-2 1:46
69- Jared Franek Harwood, ND (West Fargo) ST Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Team Shamrock), 10-0 2:21

76-  Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League) PP Zachary Braunagel O’Fallon, IL (Quest), 4-4
76-  Michael O`malley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex) PP Bryson Alsteen Luxemburg, WI (Team Wisconsin), 3-1
76-  Patrick Kennedy West Concord, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Parker Keckeisen Milwaukee, WI (Askren Wrestling), 12-1 1:49
76-  Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Julian Ramirez Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 12-10

85-  Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC) PP Jacob Logan New Rochelle, NY (GPS Wrestling), 9-5
85-  Joel Shapiro West Des Moines, IA (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) PP Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club), 10-7
85-  Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Hunter Dejong Sibley, IA (MWC Wrestling Academy), 5-2
85-  Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) ST Tyler Barnes Rock City Falls, NY (Journeymen), 11-0 3:01

100-  Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Dakoda Powell Fostoria, IA (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club), 12-0 0:49
100-  Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN) PP Kyle Lightner Stockton, NJ (Fortify Wrestling Club), 15-7
100-  Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest) ST Jake Cook Ballston Spa, NY (Journeymen), 10-0 0:34
100-  Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN) ST Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:13

125-  Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club) VT Stephen Walker OH (Ohio Lightning), 2-0 0:45
125-  Jordan Earnest Wadsworth, OH (Wadsworth) VT Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 8-6 2:31
125-  Jack Delgarbino OH (Green Machine Wrestling Club) SP Jayvon Davidson NJ (Eclipse), 12-2 3:15

 

Advertisements