2017 King of the Mat – Freestyle Results

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 45
1st Place – Chase Jenny of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Anthony Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Silas Jesionowicz of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Chase Gubalke of Warriors Wrestling Family
6th Place – Jax Thurin of Tri-State Grapplers
7th Place – Wyatt Durick of Power House Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ayden Cappellano of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Jenny (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Silas Jesionowicz (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Gubalke (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by forfeit over Jax Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Wyatt Durick (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Cappellano (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:47)

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 50
1st Place – Owen Jasper of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Levi Halbert of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Mason Kendrick of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mikey Jaros of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:48)
Round 1 – Mason Kendrick (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mikey Jaros (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 – Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Mikey Jaros (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Mason Kendrick (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Mason Kendrick (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Mikey Jaros (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Bantam (boys) Freestyle – 55
1st Place – Odin Anschutz of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Julia Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Mandius Volentine of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ireland Dyer of Warriors Wrestling Family
6th Place – Holden Durick of Power House Wrestling Club
7th Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mandius Volentine (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ireland Dyer (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Holden Durick (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 60
1st Place – Tayton Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
2nd Place – Jonathan Ryan of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Driver of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – MaKenna Thurin of Tri-State Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Connor Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jonathan Ryan (Power House Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over MaKenna Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Connor Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over MaKenna Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (FF)
Round 2 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Jonathan Ryan (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jonathan Ryan (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by forfeit over MaKenna Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (FF)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 65
1st Place – Aiden Smith of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brenden Ging of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – James Ferguson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kaedun Goodman of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dominic Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
6th Place – Leland Jesionowicz of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Smith (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – James Ferguson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaedun Goodman (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Leland Jesionowicz (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 70
1st Place – Corbin Reisz of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Owen Weatherhead of Republic Co Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charlie Hall of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Corbin Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Weatherhead (Republic Co Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Corbin Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Owen Weatherhead (Republic Co Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 75
1st Place – Tyler Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Riley Johnson of Iron Hawks
3rd Place – Taven Moore of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) won by forfeit over Taven Moore (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Taven Moore (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (Fall 2:00)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 87
1st Place – Mason Petersen of North Bend Matcats
2nd Place – Koltin Volentine of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Valencia of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Mason Petersen (North Bend Matcats) won by tech fall over Koltin Volentine (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Petersen (North Bend Matcats) won by tech fall over Jacob Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Koltin Volentine (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 95
1st Place – Adonis Bonar Ii of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaylen Davis of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaylen Davis (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adonis Bonar Ii (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaylen Davis (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3

Intermediate (boys) Freestyle – 103
1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Koehler of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ashton Honnold (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Koehler (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashton Honnold (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Koehler (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 3

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 65
1st Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ronald Greer of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 70
1st Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Logan Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Logan Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Logan Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0,10-0)
Round 3

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 75
1st Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kenneth Bryant of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Lane Hobbs of Power House Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kai Carritt of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lane Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:16)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kai Carritt (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lane Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kai Carritt (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0,10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kai Carritt (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0,10-0,0-10)
Round 4 – Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lane Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Round 5
Round 5 – Lane Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kai Carritt (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0,10-0)
Round 5 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 80
5th Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Mike Baker of Legend of gold
5th Place – Braelin Morton of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Eli Daily of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Dyllon Carpenter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Mike Baker (Legend of gold) won by tech fall over Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Eli Daily (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2 – Mike Baker (Legend of gold) won by tech fall over Eli Daily (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Eli Daily (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-3,14-0)
Round 3 – Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)
Round 4
Round 4 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Braelin Morton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0,10-0)
Round 4 – Mike Baker (Legend of gold) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)
Round 5
Round 5 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mike Baker (Legend of gold) (Dec 5-4,12-8)

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 85
1st Place – Kyrell Jordan of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Barret Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 19-16)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0,10-0)
Round 3

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 90
5th Place – Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Wyatt Reisz of Power House Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zachary Dickey of Team CES
5th Place – Lennon Ninemier of com
5th Place – Caitlynn Foutch of Republic Co Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Wyatt Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Dickey (Team CES) (Fall 0:47)
Round 1 – Caitlynn Foutch (Republic Co Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lennon Ninemier (com) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caitlynn Foutch (Republic Co Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2 – Wyatt Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lennon Ninemier (com) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lennon Ninemier (com) won by forfeit over Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3 – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by fall over Caitlynn Foutch (Republic Co Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
Round 4
Round 4 – Zachary Dickey (Team CES) won by forfeit over Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 4 – Wyatt Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caitlynn Foutch (Republic Co Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Round 5

Novice (boys) Freestyle – 105
1st Place – Treyton Tweton of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jack Hamilton of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Dickey of Team CES
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Dickey (Team CES) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Round 2 – Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2,8-7)
Round 3
Round 3 – Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zachary Dickey (Team CES) (Fall 10-2,0:33)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 77
1st Place – Tiffany Clark of Whitestown
2nd Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Tiffany Clark (Whitestown) won by forfeit over Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tiffany Clark (Whitestown) won by forfeit over Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3

Schoolboy Freestyle – 84
1st Place – Brandon Baustert Jr. of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Eriq Anneberg of Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Eriq Anneberg (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Eriq Anneberg (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3

Schoolboy Freestyle – 91
1st Place – Bryce Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Michael Mass of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dylan Ancheta of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Eric Slusarski of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
6th Place – Jacoby Mann of Winside
6th Place – Drew Hollibaugh of Waverly Wrestling Club
8th Place – Chase Riggle of Waverly Wrestling Club
8th Place – Sean Thompson of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Michael Mass (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Ancheta (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eric Slusarski (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 13-0)
5th Place Match
7th Place Match

Schoolboy Freestyle – 98
1st Place – Caden Arps of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Trae Greve of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Logan Hobbs of Power House Wrestling Club
5th Place – Reid Stracke of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Reid Stracke (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Reid Stracke (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Logan Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Reid Stracke (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-5)
Round 4
Round 4 – Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 4 – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:45)
Round 5
Round 5 – Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Trae Greve (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Reid Stracke (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 105
1st Place – Quentin Donald of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Bryce Weeter of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jace Goebel of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
5th Place – Brady Thompson of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Bryce Weeter (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:15)
Round 1 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 2 – Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 3 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bryce Weeter (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Bryce Weeter (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 4 – Quentin Donald (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 5 – Bryce Weeter (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (FF)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 112
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Carson Wall of Kansas Young Guns
5th Place – Nolan Moore of SWIFT
6th Place – Zane Albertson of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Cayden Ellis of Winside
8th Place – Baylor Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Briar Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carson Wall (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nolan Moore (SWIFT) won by decision over Zane Albertson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cayden Ellis (Winside) won by forfeit over Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Noah Talmadge of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joe Davis of SWIFT
3rd Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
4th Place – Brian Paul of Power House Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Zachary Morgan of westside middle school
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Noah Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joe Davis (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by fall over Brian Paul (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Zachary Morgan (westside middle school) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 136
1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
3rd Place – Dahson Dejong of Zappas
4th Place – Henry Thomsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jaxson Kuhlmann of SWIFT
6th Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Blake Kidder of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nick Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dahson Dejong (Zappas) won by tech fall over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaxson Kuhlmann (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 160
1st Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aiden Skiles of SWIFT
3rd Place – Daniel Gregory of treynor elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Gregory (treynor elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aiden Skiles (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Daniel Gregory (treynor elite) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Skiles (SWIFT) (Fall 0:21)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 195
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 1 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 106
1st Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Taber Dominguez of SWIFT
3rd Place – Nathanial Hartman of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
5th Place – Zachary Zitek of Mwc
Round 1
Round 1 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over Zachary Zitek (Mwc) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Zachary Zitek (Mwc) (FF)
Round 2 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) won by decision over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 16-11)
Round 3 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Zachary Zitek (Mwc) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) (Dec 20-14)
Round 4 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Zachary Zitek (Mwc) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 113
1st Place – Blake Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Conor Knopick of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brandon Stalker of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Nate Curry of Team BOES
5th Place – Wyatt May of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Caleb Eggleston of Team CES
7th Place – Lee Hobbs of Power House Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jarod Lagemann of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Conor Knopick (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:56)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nate Curry (Team BOES) (TF 18-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Wyatt May (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Eggleston (Team CES) (Fall 5:53)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Lee Hobbs (Power House Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Koby Ellis of Winside
2nd Place – Dartanion S of Team Simms
3rd Place – Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
4th Place – Shaemon Erb of Lincoln East/Eastside
5th Place – Justus Walters of Power House Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jarod Lagemann of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Jude Ryan of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Koby Ellis (Winside) won by fall over Dartanion S (Team Simms) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Shaemon Erb (Lincoln East/Eastside) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Justus Walters (Power House Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jude Ryan (SWIFT) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 126
1st Place – Breckin Sperling of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Pythagorus S of Team Simms
3rd Place – Caleb Laney of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Denilson Martinez of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
5th Place – Michael Aschtgen of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Laney (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Aschtgen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:42)
Round 1 – Pythagorus S (Team Simms) won by tech fall over Denilson Martinez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (TF 16-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Denilson Martinez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2 – Pythagorus S (Team Simms) won by fall over Michael Aschtgen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3
Round 3 – Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Pythagorus S (Team Simms) (Dec 12-10)
Round 3 – Caleb Laney (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Denilson Martinez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
Round 4
Round 4 – Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Laney (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)
Round 4 – Denilson Martinez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Aschtgen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Aschtgen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:14)
Round 5 – Pythagorus S (Team Simms) won by fall over Caleb Laney (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:44)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 132
1st Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Trey Schuck of Team Zapas
3rd Place – Carter Kucera of CWO
4th Place – Edgar Cruz of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
5th Place – Christian Beltran of GI Grapplers
6th Place – Clayton Dillon of Mwc
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trey Schuck (Team Zapas) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carter Kucera (CWO) won by tech fall over Edgar Cruz (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Christian Beltran (GI Grapplers) won by forfeit over Clayton Dillon (Mwc) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 138
1st Place – Burton Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bailey Borer of North Bend Central
Round 1
Round 1 – Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Guillermo Espinoza (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Guillermo Espinoza (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bailey Borer (North Bend Central) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Burton Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bailey Borer (North Bend Central) (TF 10-0)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 145
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Ethan Valencia of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jacob Johnson of SHAMROCKS
4th Place – Riley Stafford of SWIFT
5th Place – Peyten Walling of Team CES
6th Place – Devon Michalak of Nebraska Boyz
7th Place – Tyler Tillman of Power House Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tommy Wentz of Fremont
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade DeVos (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Ethan Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Johnson (SHAMROCKS) won by fall over Riley Stafford (SWIFT) (Fall 2:10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by fall over Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:09)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tyler Tillman (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tommy Wentz (Fremont) (Fall 3:00)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 152
1st Place – Jarron Metzler of Oakland-Craig Wrestling
2nd Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Connor Frye of Warriors Wrestling Family
Round 1
Round 1 – Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Frye (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Frye (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig Wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 160
1st Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Tyler Mills of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Gabriel James of Ralston
4th Place – Isaac Martinez of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place – Kyle Thurin of Tri-State Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by forfeit over Kyle Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (FF)
Round 1 – Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Gabriel James (Ralston) (TF 13-3)
Round 2 – Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) and Kyle Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (DFF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabriel James (Ralston) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Gabriel James (Ralston) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) won by forfeit over Kyle Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Gabriel James (Ralston) won by forfeit over Kyle Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (FF)
Round 5 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 170
1st Place – Isaiah Alford of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Caleb Kingery of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Byers of SWIFT
4th Place – Seth Redding of Fremont
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Kingery (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Byers (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Seth Redding (Fremont) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Kingery (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Seth Redding (Fremont) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jacob Byers (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Kingery (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 3 – Jacob Byers (SWIFT) won by fall over Seth Redding (Fremont) (Fall 1:46)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 182
1st Place – Kasten Grape of CWO
2nd Place – Jaime Lira of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Isaiah Nielsen of Fremont
Round 1
Round 1 – Kasten Grape (CWO) won by fall over Jaime Lira (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kasten Grape (CWO) won by tech fall over Isaiah Nielsen (Fremont) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaime Lira (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Isaiah Nielsen (Fremont) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 195
1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Christofer Gardner of SWIFT
3rd Place – Eddie Martinez of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Christofer Gardner (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Christofer Gardner (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Eddie Martinez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Eddie Martinez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Cadet (mens) Freestyle – 220
1st Place – Jesus Maganda of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Beaver Creek Wrestling
3rd Place – Dylan Muth of Lincoln youth
4th Place – David Hernandez of Ralston
5th Place – Tyler Robinson of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Dylan Muth (Lincoln youth) won by tech fall over David Hernandez (Ralston) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Jesus Maganda (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Tyler Robinson (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jesus Maganda (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Dylan Muth (Lincoln youth) won by forfeit over Tyler Robinson (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by forfeit over Tyler Robinson (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 – Jesus Maganda (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over David Hernandez (Ralston) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over David Hernandez (Ralston) (Fall 1:16)
Round 4 – Jesus Maganda (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Muth (Lincoln youth) (Fall 1:08)
Round 5
Round 5 – Tyler Lawrenson (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Muth (Lincoln youth) (TF 13-2)
Round 5 – David Hernandez (Ralston) won by forfeit over Tyler Robinson (Power House Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Van Schmidt of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Camden Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ernesto Chacon of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jose Flores of Team Zapas
6th Place – Kenneth Castro of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Van Schmidt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kyle Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ernesto Chacon (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jose Flores (Team Zapas) won by fall over Kenneth Castro (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 126
1st Place – McGwire Midkiff of SWIFT
2nd Place – Tyler Cunningham of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Hailey Schiermeyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – McGwire Midkiff (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – McGwire Midkiff (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 132
1st Place – Trevor Fauver of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – David Mendoza of GI Grapplers
3rd Place – Trey Talmadge of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Lance Dybdal of Team CES
5th Place – Connor Eastman of Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over David Mendoza (GI Grapplers) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Trey Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lance Dybdal (Team CES) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Trey Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – David Mendoza (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Lance Dybdal (Team CES) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lance Dybdal (Team CES) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trey Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – David Mendoza (GI Grapplers) won by decision over Trey Talmadge (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – David Mendoza (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lance Dybdal (Team CES) (Fall 1:14)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 138
1st Place – Scott Fulsos of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cameron Riggs of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brayden Curry of Team BOES
4th Place – Michael Baker of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Sean Mann of Winside
6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
7th Place – Noah Molzahn of Fremont
8th Place – Stone Mendez of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Dawson Hogue of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cameron Riggs (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brayden Curry (Team BOES) won by tech fall over Michael Baker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Sean Mann (Winside) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Noah Molzahn (Fremont) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 145
1st Place – John Chatmon of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Teontae Wilson of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carlos Ruffo of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Arturo Salinas of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Benjamin Wilson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Garrett Mills of Iron Rams WC
8th Place – Jake Sheldon of GI Grapplers
8th Place – Chase Haas of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – John Chatmon (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Teontae Wilson (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carlos Ruffo (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Arturo Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
7th Place Match

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 152
2nd Place – Melvin Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tristan Porsch of Trojan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tristan Snover of Team CES
4th Place – Caden Moore of Leprechaun wrestling club
6th Place – Caden Yrkoski of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Reiger of Fremont
8th Place – Kolton Sliva of GI Grapplers
8th Place – Joshua Strauss of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match
7th Place Match

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 160
1st Place – Kobe Everson of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isaac Hernandez of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jud Kuchera of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Garret Thompson of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isaac Hernandez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Jud Kuchera (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Garret Thompson (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaac Hernandez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Garret Thompson (SWIFT) (FF)
Round 2 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jud Kuchera (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaac Hernandez (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jud Kuchera (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Garret Thompson (SWIFT) (FF)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 170
1st Place – Billy Higgins of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dylan Schuck of Team Zapas
3rd Place – Ben Sarasin of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Matt Sorich of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Bo Geise of SWIFT
6th Place – Tucker Bassinger of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dylan Schuck (Team Zapas) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ben Sarasin (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bo Geise (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 182
1st Place – Mac Southard of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lance Jarrett of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dalton Meadows of Ralston
Round 1
Round 1 – Mac Southard (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dalton Meadows (Ralston) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mac Southard (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dalton Meadows (Ralston) (TF 12-0)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 195
1st Place – Hunter Dejong of Unattached
2nd Place – Sam Gregory of treynor elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Hunter Dejong (Unattached) won by tech fall over Sam Gregory (treynor elite) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunter Dejong (Unattached) won by decision over Sam Gregory (treynor elite) (Dec 11-5)
Round 3

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 220
1st Place – Jack Sutton of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jon Hamilton of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brock Bortolotti of Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres
4th Place – Liam Mahoney of Red Oak Tigers
Round 1
Round 1 – Jon Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tigers) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brock Bortolotti (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) won by tech fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tigers) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jon Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brock Bortolotti (Council Bluffs Powerhouse Wres) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3 – Jon Hamilton (Power House Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Mahoney (Red Oak Tigers) (TF 10-0)

Junior (mens) Freestyle – 285
1st Place – Lee Herrington of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Stafursky of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Stafursky (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Noah Stafursky (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 3

Senior Mens Freestyle – 57KG
1st Place – Joel Timmons of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2nd Place – Emmanuel Browne of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Joel Timmons (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by fall over Emmanuel Browne (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joel Timmons (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Emmanuel Browne (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Senior Mens Freestyle – 61KG
1st Place – Wesley Dawkins of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colton Milosevich of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Colton Milosevich (Unattached) won by fall over Wesley Dawkins (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wesley Dawkins (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton Milosevich (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wesley Dawkins (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton Milosevich (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 65KG
1st Place – Jonathan Killingsworth of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brock Thumm of Chardon State
3rd Place – Andres Gonzalez of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
4th Place – Josh Velasquez of Bronco Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Wasser of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaiah Johnson of Team Mud Dogs
7th Place – Zach Johnston of Unattached
8th Place – Vlad Kazakov of Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jonathan Killingsworth (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brock Thumm (Chardon State) (TF 13-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Andres Gonzalez (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Josh Velasquez (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Wasser (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Isaiah Johnson (Team Mud Dogs) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Zach Johnston (Unattached) won by forfeit over Vlad Kazakov (Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) (FF)

Senior Mens Freestyle – 70KG
1st Place – Josh Wenger of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2nd Place – Christian Mesa of Bronco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joe Berg of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Arthur Clark of Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Michael Robles of Team Mud Dogs
Round 1
Round 1 – Joe Berg (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Round 1 – Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Christian Mesa (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Michael Robles (Team Mud Dogs) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Christian Mesa (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Christian Mesa (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Robles (Team Mud Dogs) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Joe Berg (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)
Round 4
Round 4 – Joe Berg (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Michael Robles (Team Mud Dogs) (FF)
Round 4 – Josh Wenger (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by tech fall over Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Arthur Clark (Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Robles (Team Mud Dogs) (FF)
Round 5 – Christian Mesa (Bronco Wrestling Club) won

Advertisements