Class 2A Quarter-Final Match-Ups

screen-shot-2017-02-16-at-7-23-31-pm

106 – 
#1 Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) vs Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park)
#2 Jack Thomsen (Union) vs #8 Andrew Flora (ADM)
#5 Jarod Kadel (Columbus Community) vs Johnny Hua (MOC-Floyd Valley)
#6 Carter Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) vs #7 Brock Beck (Grinnell)

113 – 
#4 Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) vs #1 Aden Reeves (Albia)
#3 Eric Faught (Clear Lake) vs Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg)
#9 Kole Hansen (Atlantic-CAM) vs Chase Luensman (Monticello)
#2 Drake Doolittle (Webster City) vs Ashton Meyers (Keokuk)

120 –
#7 Nick Meling (East Marshall/GMG) vs #4 Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area)
#8 Blake Steege (Denver-Tripoli) vs Sage Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)
#10 Sinjin Briggs (Gilbert) vs #5 Zachary Thompson (Perry)
Philip Ihde (Decorah) vs #1 Bryce West (Solon)

126 – 
#5 Brady Fritz (South Tama County) vs #2 Drew West (Solon)
#3 Riley Wright (Denver-Tripoli) vs Morgan Rowley (Anamosa)
#6 Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) vs #7 Chase McLaren (Atlantic-CAM)
#1 Michael Millage (New Hampton) vs #9 Sean Casey (Assumption)

132 – 
#3 Matt Robertson (Assumption) vs #1 Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)
#10 Jarrett Miller (Ballard) vs #5 Noah Fye (New Hampton)
#4 Brant O`Shea (Keokuk) vs #6 Gable Sieperda (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock)
Nate Lasher (Charles City) vs #7 Ryan Steffen (Crestwood)

138 –
#4 Austin Rozeboom (Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV) vs #9 Ben Carr (Solon)
#1 Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) vs #3 Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)
Nolan Harsh (ADM) vs #2 Skyler Noftsger (Ballard)
#5 Colton Vest (South Tama County) vs #10 Nate Thoms (Camanche)

145 – 
Carter Block (Oelwein) vs Matt Stines (Cherokee, Washington)
#10 Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) vs #3 Xaiver Miller (PCM)
#1 Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake) vs #2 Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)
#4 Mitchel Swank (Creston/O-M) vs #7 Justin Smith (Winterset)

152 – 
#6 Trey Van Weelden (Washington) vs #10 Derek Fox (Osage)
#9 Cael Krueger (Denver-Tripoli) vs #3 Kade Kelso (Central Decatur)
#7 Graeson Dall (Solon) vs #4 John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park)
#1 Joe Kelly (West Liberty) vs #2 Isaac Judge (South Tama County)

160 – 
Thomas Bentley (Red Oak) vs #9 Kolton Bartow (Wahlert)
Brody Kacmarynski (Spencer) vs #2 Ryan Gorman (New Hampton)
#10 John Fulk (Ballard) vs #3 Julien Broderson (Assumption)
Matt Dahl (MOC-Floyd Valley) vs #4 Trevor Nelson (Solon)

170 – 
#1 Brock Jennings (Osage) vs Jacob Wingert (Harlan)
#8 Noah Glaser (New Hampton) vs Jarron Trausch (PCM)
#4 Michael Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) vs Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley)
#10 Lincoln Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) vs #3 Tucker Morrison (Columbus Community)

182 – 
Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs #2 Visouth Peterschmidt (Mid-Prairie)
Ben Lee (Ballard) vs #9 Harrison Goebel (West Delaware)
Dalton Rosenburg (South Tama County) vs #1 Chase Shiltz (Creston/O-M)
Alex Koehler (Charles City) vs #8 Boone McDermott (Wahlert)

195 – 
#1 Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) vs Matthew Landsperger (Knoxville)
Caleb Olson (Webster City) vs #5 Zac Stork (Atlantic-CAM)
#2 Sam Moore (Mount Vernon) vs  Louis Long (Bondurant-Farrar)
Cody Fisher (Woodward-Granger) vs #4 Jackson Mikkelsen (Creston/O-M)

220 –
#4 Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) vs #6 Blade Durbala (Benton Community)
#7 Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) vs #9 Nick Smith (Central DeWitt)
#2 Kadon Hulett (Creston/O-M) vs #3 Caleb Ring (Osage)
#10 Noah Hopp (New Hampton) vs #1 Noah Broderson (Assumption)

285 –
#6 Ethan Lape (North Fayette Valley) vs #8 Nic Hoefling (Spencer)
#3 Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon) vs Eli Harris (Gilbert)
#1 Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs #5 Elijah Van`t Hof (Sioux Center)
#2 John McConkey (Atlantic-CAM) vs Colin Anderson (Ballard)

Advertisements

One thought on “Class 2A Quarter-Final Match-Ups

  1. Pingback: 2017 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.