Class 1A Quarter-Final Match-Ups

screen-shot-2017-02-16-at-3-15-25-pm

106-

#7 Caiden Jones (Lake Mills) vs #4 Adam Allard (West Sioux)
#3 Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco) vs Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto)

#2 Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) vs Connor Attkisson (Tri-Center)

#1 Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) vs #8 Cole Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys)

113-

#4 Kurtis Krager (OA-BCIG) vs #7 Bryce Hall (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas)

#3 Devon Meeker (Wapello) vs #6 Jacob Ragsdale (Dike-New Hartford)

Brennan Brown (Westwood) vs #9 Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35)

#1 Cael Happel (Lisbon) vs #8 Easton Larson (Don Bosco)

120-

Koby Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) vs Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon)

#1 Gable Fox (Don Bosco) vs #2 Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas)

#3 Brock Henderson (North Linn) vs #4 Connor Lange (Missouri Valley)

Blake Thomsen (Underwood) vs #6 Will Portis (Rockford)

126-

Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) vs #7 Keaton Hetland (South Hamilton)

#6 Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco) vs #1 Alex Thomsen (Underwood)

Cory Anderson (Wilton) vs #3 Kody Berg (Westwood)

#2 Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley) vs #5 Brady Henderson (North Linn)

132-

#10 Mason Wickman (Alburnett) vs #6 Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas)

#3 Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) vs Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central)

#5 Chance Throndson (Riceville) vs #2 Joshua Tibbits (Martensdale-St. Marys)

#1 Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) vs #4 Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia)

138-

Guy Sudmann (Underwood) vs #3 Jacob Hansen (West Fork, Sheffield)

#1 Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley) vs #5 Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon)

#8 Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) vs Kory Van Oort (West Sioux)

#6 Nicholas Martin (Moravia) vs #4 Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine)

145-

#1 Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford) vs #5 Joel Becerra (AHSTW)

#7 Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) vs Ethan Elliott (Interstate 35)

#3 Trey Brisker (Wilton) vs #9 Logan Scheuermann (AC/GC)

#4 Austin Eilers (Lawton-Bronson) vs #2 Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan)

152-

Brandon Trees (North Butler) vs #5 Skylar Solko (Alta-Aurelia)

#1 Zachary Axmear (English Valleys) vs #3 Drew Anderson (Westwood)

#2 Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) vs #4 Tyler Van Houten (Panorama)

#9 Jeremy Schmitz (Don Bosco) vs #7 Brady Wilson (Logan-Magnolia)

160-

#10 Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) vs #7 Griffen McBride (Pleasantville)

#8 Gabe Pauley (AHSTW) vs #3 Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley)

#4 John Henrich (Akron-Westfield) vs #1 Karsen Seehase (Sumner-Fredericksburg)

Ryan Schott (Regina, Iowa City) vs #6 Dalton Nelson (North Butler)

170-

#7 Trent Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) vs #6 Bryce Werderman (Lisbon)

#2 Taylan Entriken (Hudson) vs #10 Cal Daughton (Mount Ayr)

#1 Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) vs Nick Milder (Regina, Iowa City)

Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama) vs #4 Jarel Arbegast (West Fork, Sheffield)

182-

#1 Logan Schumacher (Martensdale-St. Marys) vs #8 Zach Ryg (Central Springs)

#4 Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) vs Sam Gregory (Treynor)

#6 Bryce Oveson (Wilton) vs #2 Daniel Bishop (Hinton)

#5 Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) vs #3 Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley)

195-

#3 Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) vs Elijah Finn (St. Albert)

#4 Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) vs #5 Walker Even (Don Bosco)

#1 Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) vs #2 Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney-Keota)

Nick Gaes (Alta-Aurelia) vs # 10 Tyler Anderson (OA-BCIG)

220-

#1 Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) vs #5 Caleb Meinders (AGWSR)

#8 Noah Boender (Sigourney-Keota) vs Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley)

#2 Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) vs #6 Skyler Bonestroo (Western Christian)

#4 Chaz Clark (Pleasantville) vs #10 Korby Keehner (MFL MarMac)

285-

#3 Brian Sadler (Jesup) vs #9 Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme)

#2 Kyler Schott (North Linn) vs #7 Montana Jackson (Akron-Westfield)

#1 Jared Brinkman (Regina, Iowa City) vs #10 Mitchell Smith (Saint Ansgar)

Paine DeLarm (Cascade) vs #5 Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan)

Advertisements

One thought on “Class 1A Quarter-Final Match-Ups

  1. Pingback: 2017 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.