Class 2A Sectionals Results

Michael Millage

Michael Millage (New Hampton) | Photo by Lisa Yonkovic

Sectional 1

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Weeks of Vinton-Shellsburg
2nd Place – Jack Thomsen of Union
3rd Place – Keegan Scheeler of Center Point-Urbana
4th Place – Jacob Moore of Denver-Tripoli
5th Place – Zane Nelson of GRNT
1st Place Match
Carter Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) 32-6, Jr. over Jack Thomsen (Union) 32-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jack Thomsen (Union) 32-3, Fr. over Keegan Scheeler (Center Point-Urbana) 24-5, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Scheeler (Center Point-Urbana) 24-5, Fr. over Jacob Moore (Denver-Tripoli) 28-10, Fr. (MD 14-4).
5th Place Match
Zane Nelson (GRNT) 14-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Fuessley of Center Point-Urbana
2nd Place – Gabe Lewis of Denver-Tripoli
3rd Place – Lake LeBahn of Union
4th Place – Kody Vogt of Vinton-Shellsburg
1st Place Match
Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 38-3, So. over Gabe Lewis (Denver-Tripoli) 38-4, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Lewis (Denver-Tripoli) 38-4, Fr. over Lake LeBahn (Union) 23-18, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Lake LeBahn (Union) 23-18, Fr. over Kody Vogt (Vinton-Shellsburg) 1-13, So. (Fall 1:02).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Steege of Denver-Tripoli
2nd Place – Luke Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
3rd Place – Brady Webb of Independence
4th Place – Payton Hellman of Union
5th Place – Dylan Clark of Center Point-Urbana
1st Place Match
Blake Steege (Denver-Tripoli) 19-2, Jr. over Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 32-8, So. (Dec 6-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 32-8, So. over Brady Webb (Independence) 16-11, Fr. (MD 12-1).
3rd Place Match
Brady Webb (Independence) 16-11, Fr. over Payton Hellman (Union) 16-25, Jr. (Fall 1:01).
5th Place Match
Dylan Clark (Center Point-Urbana) 17-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Wright of Denver-Tripoli
2nd Place – Matthew Doyle of Independence
3rd Place – Jacob Worthen of Union
4th Place – Jace Peterson of GRNT
5th Place – Bryce Laton of Vinton-Shellsburg
6th Place – Dylan Knudtson of Center Point-Urbana
1st Place Match
Riley Wright (Denver-Tripoli) 42-2, So. over Matthew Doyle (Independence) 33-22, Fr. (Fall 1:07).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Matthew Doyle (Independence) 33-22, Fr. over Jacob Worthen (Union) 25-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Worthen (Union) 25-19, Sr. over Jace Peterson (GRNT) 21-13, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Bryce Laton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 9-11, So. over Dylan Knudtson (Center Point-Urbana) 11-18, So. (Dec 9-5).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Holschlag of Union
2nd Place – Adam Hansen of Center Point-Urbana
3rd Place – Brock Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
4th Place – Noah Skornia of GRNT
5th Place – Christian Kremer of Independence
6th Place – Mason Steck of Denver-Tripoli
1st Place Match
Derek Holschlag (Union) 28-0, Sr. over Adam Hansen (Center Point-Urbana) 33-10, Fr. (MD 9-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Adam Hansen (Center Point-Urbana) 33-10, Fr. over Brock Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 25-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brock Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 25-15, So. over Noah Skornia (GRNT) 19-20, Sr. (MD 15-3).
5th Place Match
Christian Kremer (Independence) 18-25, Fr. over Mason Steck (Denver-Tripoli) 10-17, Fr. (Fall 3:27).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Wilson of Denver-Tripoli
2nd Place – Tanner Erickson-Dale of Independence
3rd Place – Cameron Garnett of Center Point-Urbana
4th Place – Gavin Miller of Union
5th Place – Luke Beyer of Vinton-Shellsburg
6th Place – Cory Isenhower of GRNT
1st Place Match
Caleb Wilson (Denver-Tripoli) 36-8, Jr. over Tanner Erickson-Dale (Independence) 32-21, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Erickson-Dale (Independence) 32-21, Sr. over Cameron Garnett (Center Point-Urbana) 21-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Garnett (Center Point-Urbana) 21-19, Jr. over Gavin Miller (Union) 15-22, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Luke Beyer (Vinton-Shellsburg) 3-14, Fr. over Cory Isenhower (GRNT) 6-25, Fr. (Dec 5-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Ebaugh of Denver-Tripoli
2nd Place – Scott Betterton of Vinton-Shellsburg
3rd Place – Spencer Shonka of Independence
4th Place – Joseph Tschantz of Center Point-Urbana
5th Place – Kaleb Roach of Union
6th Place – Cael Wyatt of GRNT
1st Place Match
John Ebaugh (Denver-Tripoli) 40-12, Fr. over Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 30-11, So. (Fall 5:46).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 30-11, So. over Spencer Shonka (Independence) 17-28, Sr. (Fall 0:39).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Shonka (Independence) 17-28, Sr. over Joseph Tschantz (Center Point-Urbana) 8-16, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Roach (Union) 15-24, So. over Cael Wyatt (GRNT) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 0:47).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Krueger of Denver-Tripoli
2nd Place – Payton Pelke of Union
3rd Place – Seth House of Independence
4th Place – Chase Morrison of GRNT
5th Place – Dylan Staker of Vinton-Shellsburg
1st Place Match
Cael Krueger (Denver-Tripoli) 42-3, So. over Seth House (Independence) 31-22, Jr. (Fall 2:28).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Payton Pelke (Union) 21-25, Jr. over Seth House (Independence) 31-22, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Payton Pelke (Union) 21-25, Jr. over Chase Morrison (GRNT) 14-17, So. (TF-1.5 5:58 (18-3)).
5th Place Match
Dylan Staker (Vinton-Shellsburg) 11-23, So. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Davis of Independence
2nd Place – Dylan Wagner of Vinton-Shellsburg
3rd Place – Cael Kopriva of GRNT
4th Place – Collin Bantz of Center Point-Urbana
5th Place – Ryan Maitland of Denver-Tripoli
1st Place Match
Cole Davis (Independence) 29-12, Fr. over Dylan Wagner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 15-20, Sr. (Fall 3:37).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Wagner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 15-20, Sr. over Cael Kopriva (GRNT) 22-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cael Kopriva (GRNT) 22-8, Sr. over Collin Bantz (Center Point-Urbana) 12-19, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:15 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Ryan Maitland (Denver-Tripoli) 14-28, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kort Johnson of Vinton-Shellsburg
2nd Place – Brady Brocka of Denver-Tripoli
3rd Place – Jacob Schwarting of Independence
4th Place – Tyler Morrison of GRNT
5th Place – Justin McVay of Center Point-Urbana
1st Place Match
Kort Johnson (Vinton-Shellsburg) 30-9, Jr. over Brady Brocka (Denver-Tripoli) 26-23, So. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brady Brocka (Denver-Tripoli) 26-23, So. over Jacob Schwarting (Independence) 21-27, Sr. (Fall 1:12).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Schwarting (Independence) 21-27, Sr. over Tyler Morrison (GRNT) 16-16, So. (Fall 1:47).
5th Place Match
Justin McVay (Center Point-Urbana) 10-20, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Peyton Nolting of Independence
2nd Place – Trever Dorn of Denver-Tripoli
3rd Place – Bronson Wrage of GRNT
1st Place Match
Peyton Nolting (Independence) 28-14, Sr. over Trever Dorn (Denver-Tripoli) 19-11, Fr. (SV-1 10-8).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trever Dorn (Denver-Tripoli) 19-11, Fr. over Bronson Wrage (GRNT) 14-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bronson Wrage (GRNT) 14-10, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Crawford of Independence
2nd Place – Chase Boddicker of Center Point-Urbana
3rd Place – Seth Damm of Denver-Tripoli
4th Place – Conway Feisel of GRNT
5th Place – Rashawn Williams of Union
1st Place Match
Hunter Crawford (Independence) 18-7, Jr. over Chase Boddicker (Center Point-Urbana) 12-14, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Boddicker (Center Point-Urbana) 12-14, Sr. over Seth Damm (Denver-Tripoli) 16-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Seth Damm (Denver-Tripoli) 16-7, Sr. over Conway Feisel (GRNT) 15-20, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
5th Place Match
Rashawn Williams (Union) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keenan Bahlmann of Denver-Tripoli
2nd Place – Tanner Calderwood of GRNT
3rd Place – Tayten Freidhof of Independence
4th Place – Isaac Kono of Center Point-Urbana
1st Place Match
Keenan Bahlmann (Denver-Tripoli) 30-12, Sr. over Tanner Calderwood (GRNT) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Calderwood (GRNT) 24-12, Sr. over Tayten Freidhof (Independence) 20-14, Jr. (Fall 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Tayten Freidhof (Independence) 20-14, Jr. over Isaac Kono (Center Point-Urbana) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 2:59).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Ahrendsen of Union
2nd Place – Brock Farley of Denver-Tripoli
3rd Place – Peyton Willenbring of GRNT
4th Place – Drew Evans of Independence
5th Place – Grant Ries of Vinton-Shellsburg
1st Place Match
Michael Ahrendsen (Union) 12-2, Sr. over Brock Farley (Denver-Tripoli) 36-9, So. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brock Farley (Denver-Tripoli) 36-9, So. over Peyton Willenbring (GRNT) 20-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Peyton Willenbring (GRNT) 20-8, Jr. over Drew Evans (Independence) 15-28, So. (Fall 0:53).
5th Place Match
Grant Ries (Vinton-Shellsburg) 4-25, So. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 2

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Robinson of New Hampton
2nd Place – Matthew Slifka of Crestwood
3rd Place – Kyzer Engen of Decorah
4th Place – Tyler Block of Waukon
1st Place Match
Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 42-8, Sr. over Kyzer Engen (Decorah) 30-10, Fr. (Fall 0:42).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 25-19, Fr. over Kyzer Engen (Decorah) 30-10, Fr. (Fall 1:06).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 25-19, Fr. over Tyler Block (Waukon) 20-21, Fr. (Fall 1:53).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood
2nd Place – Mason Cleveland of New Hampton
3rd Place – Mason Olsgard of Decorah
4th Place – Levi Lauer of North Fayette Valley
1st Place Match
Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 35-6, So. over Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 41-9, So. (Dec 11-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 41-9, So. over Mason Olsgard (Decorah) 20-17, Fr. (Fall 1:32).
3rd Place Match
Mason Olsgard (Decorah) 20-17, Fr. over Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 19-13, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Philip Ihde of Decorah
2nd Place – Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
3rd Place – Max Babcock of New Hampton
4th Place – Miles Hansmeir of Waukon
5th Place – Hunter Fousek of Crestwood
6th Place – Blake Smith of Oelwein
1st Place Match
Philip Ihde (Decorah) 22-1, Jr. over Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 27-9, So. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 27-9, So. over Max Babcock (New Hampton) 36-16, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Max Babcock (New Hampton) 36-16, So. over Miles Hansmeir (Waukon) 25-16, So. (Fall 0:27).
5th Place Match
Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 24-24, So. over Blake Smith (Oelwein) 9-29, So. (Fall 1:30).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Millage of New Hampton
2nd Place – Austin Parmely of Oelwein
3rd Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
4th Place – Chance Cota of Waukon
5th Place – Cade Wenthold of Crestwood
6th Place – Corban Rowley of Decorah
1st Place Match
Michael Millage (New Hampton) 16-1, Jr. over Austin Parmely (Oelwein) 38-7, Sr. (Fall 1:44).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Parmely (Oelwein) 38-7, Sr. over Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 18-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 18-16, Fr. over Chance Cota (Waukon) 17-20, Sr. (Fall 0:51).
5th Place Match
Cade Wenthold (Crestwood) 5-15, So. over Corban Rowley (Decorah) 10-21, Jr. (MD 17-8).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Fye of New Hampton
2nd Place – Ryan Steffen of Crestwood
3rd Place – Riley Hershey of Oelwein
4th Place – Brendan Lovstuen of Decorah
5th Place – Wyatt Vansickle of North Fayette Valley
1st Place Match
Noah Fye (New Hampton) 45-5, Jr. over Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 39-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 39-6, Jr. over Riley Hershey (Oelwein) 19-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Hershey (Oelwein) 19-14, Sr. over Brendan Lovstuen (Decorah) 12-22, So. (Fall 1:44).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Vansickle (North Fayette Valley) 12-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
2nd Place – Colter Bye of Crestwood
3rd Place – Nathan Benzing of Waukon
4th Place – Jesse Daughton of North Fayette Valley
5th Place – Elijah Mitchell of Decorah
1st Place Match
Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 49-1, Sr. over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 34-13, So. (Fall 1:41).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colter Bye (Crestwood) 34-13, So. over Nathan Benzing (Waukon) 26-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Benzing (Waukon) 26-17, Sr. over Jesse Daughton (North Fayette Valley) 4-17, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Elijah Mitchell (Decorah) 6-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Block of Oelwein
2nd Place – Chris Guest of Crestwood
3rd Place – Tanner Knutson of Decorah
4th Place – Keegan Tenge of New Hampton
5th Place – Brennan Folsum of Waukon
1st Place Match
Carter Block (Oelwein) 32-6, Sr. over Chris Guest (Crestwood) 33-18, Jr. (Fall 3:37).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chris Guest (Crestwood) 33-18, Jr. over Tanner Knutson (Decorah) 14-22, So. (Fall 0:45).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Knutson (Decorah) 14-22, So. over Keegan Tenge (New Hampton) 42-12, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
5th Place Match
Brennan Folsum (Waukon) 10-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trae Pecinovsky of Crestwood
2nd Place – Bryan Graves of Oelwein
3rd Place – Dawson Holkesvik of Decorah
4th Place – Drew Boeding of New Hampton
5th Place – Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
6th Place – Dawson Palmer of Waukon
1st Place Match
Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 38-8, Sr. over Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 30-14, So. (MD 24-13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 30-14, So. over Dawson Holkesvik (Decorah) 22-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Holkesvik (Decorah) 22-12, Jr. over Drew Boeding (New Hampton) 27-25, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:45 (18-3)).
5th Place Match
Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 20-18, So. over Dawson Palmer (Waukon) 13-27, Fr. (Fall 1:36).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Gorman of New Hampton
2nd Place – Isaiah Mitchell of Decorah
3rd Place – Ernane Da silva of Oelwein
4th Place – Kaiden Loyd of North Fayette Valley
5th Place – Tyrone Grant of Crestwood
1st Place Match
Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) 48-3, Sr. over Isaiah Mitchell (Decorah) 25-8, Sr. (MD 10-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaiah Mitchell (Decorah) 25-8, Sr. over Ernane Da silva (Oelwein) 19-26, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ernane Da silva (Oelwein) 19-26, So. over Kaiden Loyd (North Fayette Valley) 13-23, Jr. (Fall 1:44).
5th Place Match
Tyrone Grant (Crestwood) 15-32, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Glaser of New Hampton
2nd Place – Austin Duffy of Oelwein
3rd Place – Adam Hovden of Decorah
4th Place – Jace Burrow of North Fayette Valley
5th Place – Wyatt Scheidel of Crestwood
6th Place – Kyle Gordon of Waukon
1st Place Match
Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 46-8, Jr. over Austin Duffy (Oelwein) 30-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Duffy (Oelwein) 30-3, Sr. over Adam Hovden (Decorah) 9-12, Sr. (Fall 0:17).
3rd Place Match
Adam Hovden (Decorah) 9-12, Sr. over Jace Burrow (North Fayette Valley) 9-13, Jr. (Fall 0:55).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood) 22-30, Fr. over Kyle Gordon (Waukon) 16-23, Jr. (MD 12-4).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Ott of Decorah
2nd Place – Blain Swenson of Waukon
3rd Place – Avery Walker of Oelwein
4th Place – Stone Peckham of Crestwood
5th Place – Max Schwickerath of New Hampton
6th Place – Stryker Long of North Fayette Valley
1st Place Match
Daniel Ott (Decorah) 19-4, Sr. over Blain Swenson (Waukon) 32-10, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blain Swenson (Waukon) 32-10, Sr. over Avery Walker (Oelwein) 29-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Avery Walker (Oelwein) 29-11, Jr. over Stone Peckham (Crestwood) 24-25, So. (MD 20-10).
5th Place Match
Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 28-24, So. over Stryker Long (North Fayette Valley) 3-14, Fr. (Fall 0:39).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andy Lillegraven of Decorah
2nd Place – Trevor Trende of Crestwood
3rd Place – Areon Day of New Hampton
4th Place – Robby Mckeeman of Oelwein
5th Place – Landon Berns of Waukon
6th Place – Drew Berger of North Fayette Valley
1st Place Match
Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 32-6, Jr. over Areon Day (New Hampton) 39-13, Jr. (MD 12-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 32-11, Sr. over Areon Day (New Hampton) 39-13, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 32-11, Sr. over Robby Mckeeman (Oelwein) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 3:26).
5th Place Match
Landon Berns (Waukon) 15-21, Jr. over Drew Berger (North Fayette Valley) 7-6, So. (Fall 2:31).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place – Noah Hopp of New Hampton
3rd Place – Jared Knutson of Crestwood
4th Place – Alex Brink of Waukon
5th Place – Jeremy Bamford of Oelwein
6th Place – Mason Stortz of Decorah
1st Place Match
Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 23-4, Jr. over Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 38-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 38-13, Sr. over Jared Knutson (Crestwood) 10-12, Jr. (Fall 1:21).
3rd Place Match
Jared Knutson (Crestwood) 10-12, Jr. over Alex Brink (Waukon) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 1:58).
5th Place Match
Jeremy Bamford (Oelwein) 14-29, Fr. over Mason Stortz (Decorah) 0-2, So. (Fall 4:12).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Lape of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place – Jacob Knutson of Crestwood
3rd Place – Noah Fenske of New Hampton
4th Place – Daniel Schwartzhoff of Decorah
1st Place Match
Ethan Lape (North Fayette Valley) 28-2, Sr. over Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 30-13, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 30-13, Jr. over Noah Fenske (New Hampton) 14-14, So. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Noah Fenske (New Hampton) 14-14, So. over Daniel Schwartzhoff (Decorah) 13-21, So. (Fall 0:20).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 3

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grayson Kesterson of Williamsburg
2nd Place – Jarod Kadel of Columbus/WMU
3rd Place – Zeb Gnida of Solon
4th Place – Samual Stevens of Clear Creek-Amana
1st Place Match
Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) 41-1, Jr. over Jarod Kadel (Columbus/WMU) 38-6, So. (MD 10-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jarod Kadel (Columbus/WMU) 38-6, So. over Zeb Gnida (Solon) 30-15, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zeb Gnida (Solon) 30-15, Fr. over Samual Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 27-18, Fr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jalen Schropp of Williamsburg
2nd Place – Aidan Dall of Solon
3rd Place – Wyatt Bieschke of Benton Community
4th Place – Chase Wheeler of Columbus/WMU
1st Place Match
Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) 38-9, Fr. over Aidan Dall (Solon) 31-15, So. (Fall 3:40).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aidan Dall (Solon) 31-15, So. over Wyatt Bieschke (Benton Community) 30-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Bieschke (Benton Community) 30-17, Fr. over Chase Wheeler (Columbus/WMU) 8-16, So. (Fall 1:04).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce West of Solon
2nd Place – Garrett Jenson of Williamsburg
3rd Place – Armando Quiroz of Columbus/WMU
4th Place – Hunter Northup of Benton Community
5th Place – Austin Smiddy of Clear Creek-Amana
1st Place Match
Bryce West (Solon) 47-1, Sr. over Garrett Jenson (Williamsburg) 28-23, So. (Fall 1:21).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garrett Jenson (Williamsburg) 28-23, So. over Armando Quiroz (Columbus/WMU) 33-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Armando Quiroz (Columbus/WMU) 33-13, Sr. over Hunter Northup (Benton Community) 21-18, So. (Fall 1:12).
5th Place Match
Austin Smiddy (Clear Creek-Amana) 5-15, So. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew West of Solon
2nd Place – Dylan Caskey of Williamsburg
3rd Place – Austin Timmerman of Benton Community
4th Place – Jesus Jimenez of Columbus/WMU
1st Place Match
Drew West (Solon) 48-1, Sr. over Dylan Caskey (Williamsburg) 29-18, Jr. (Fall 1:19).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Caskey (Williamsburg) 29-18, Jr. over Austin Timmerman (Benton Community) 18-23, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Timmerman (Benton Community) 18-23, Fr. over Jesus Jimenez (Columbus/WMU) 0-4, Fr. (MD 11-1).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Duncan McCain of Mid-Prairie
2nd Place – Christian Haight of Solon
3rd Place – Jordan Delaney of Clear Creek-Amana
4th Place – Nick Marovets of Williamsburg
5th Place – Jacob Knaack of Benton Community
6th Place – Jose Cerezo of Columbus/WMU
1st Place Match
Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie) 40-0, Sr. over Christian Haight (Solon) 33-19, Jr. (Fall 1:18).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Christian Haight (Solon) 33-19, Jr. over Jordan Delaney (Clear Creek-Amana) 20-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Delaney (Clear Creek-Amana) 20-11, Jr. over Nick Marovets (Williamsburg) 4-10, Fr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Jacob Knaack (Benton Community) 12-19, Jr. over Jose Cerezo (Columbus/WMU) 16-28, So. (Dec 12-8).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Carr of Solon
2nd Place – Quinn Murphy of Clear Creek-Amana
3rd Place – Jose Maldonado of Williamsburg
4th Place – Keaton Bonewitz of Benton Community
5th Place – Juanito Piper of Columbus/WMU
6th Place – Miles Burrows of Mid-Prairie
1st Place Match
Ben Carr (Solon) 35-8, Sr. over Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 35-12, Sr. (Fall 5:58).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 35-12, Sr. over Jose Maldonado (Williamsburg) 34-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jose Maldonado (Williamsburg) 34-15, Sr. over Keaton Bonewitz (Benton Community) 11-23, Sr. (MD 10-0).
5th Place Match
Juanito Piper (Columbus/WMU) 19-16, Fr. over Miles Burrows (Mid-Prairie) 10-32, So. (Dec 9-5).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Rohret of Clear Creek-Amana
2nd Place – Zack Bevans of Solon
3rd Place – Gage Blythe of Williamsburg
4th Place – Grant Franzenburg of Benton Community
5th Place – Felix Solis of Columbus/WMU
1st Place Match
Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 32-15, So. over Zack Bevans (Solon) 21-16, So. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zack Bevans (Solon) 21-16, So. over Gage Blythe (Williamsburg) 33-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gage Blythe (Williamsburg) 33-17, Jr. over Grant Franzenburg (Benton Community) 18-24, Sr. (Fall 1:13).
5th Place Match
Felix Solis (Columbus/WMU) 16-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Graeson Dall of Solon
2nd Place – Brody Scheer of Benton Community
3rd Place – Michael Gaylon of Williamsburg
4th Place – Brent Foster of Mid-Prairie
5th Place – Seamus Poynton of Clear Creek-Amana
6th Place – JT Cunningham of Columbus/WMU
1st Place Match
Graeson Dall (Solon) 32-4, Sr. over Michael Gaylon (Williamsburg) 15-12, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brody Scheer (Benton Community) 21-29, Jr. over Michael Gaylon (Williamsburg) 15-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Brody Scheer (Benton Community) 21-29, Jr. over Brent Foster (Mid-Prairie) 23-21, Sr. (MD 16-5).
5th Place Match
Seamus Poynton (Clear Creek-Amana) 13-28, Fr. over JT Cunningham (Columbus/WMU) 10-12, Jr. (Fall 0:49).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Nelson of Solon
2nd Place – Cavin Malloy of Williamsburg
3rd Place – Taylor Schulze of Benton Community
4th Place – Noah Freeman of Columbus/WMU
1st Place Match
Trevor Nelson (Solon) 36-6, Sr. over Cavin Malloy (Williamsburg) 28-7, Jr. (MD 12-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cavin Malloy (Williamsburg) 28-7, Jr. over Taylor Schulze (Benton Community) 11-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Schulze (Benton Community) 11-19, Sr. over Noah Freeman (Columbus/WMU) 2-13, Fr. (Fall 1:18).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Morrison of Columbus/WMU
2nd Place – Mike Hoyle of Solon
3rd Place – Riley Pfiffner of Benton Community
4th Place – Tucker Stanerson of Williamsburg
5th Place – Jose Juarez of Mid-Prairie
1st Place Match
Tucker Morrison (Columbus/WMU) 43-2, Sr. over Mike Hoyle (Solon) 34-14, So. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mike Hoyle (Solon) 34-14, So. over Riley Pfiffner (Benton Community) 28-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Pfiffner (Benton Community) 28-15, Sr. over Tucker Stanerson (Williamsburg) 33-18, Jr. (Fall 0:37).
5th Place Match
Jose Juarez (Mid-Prairie) 12-6, So. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Visouth Peterschmidt of Mid-Prairie
2nd Place – Dillon Diltz of Solon
3rd Place – Isaac Maser of Williamsburg
4th Place – Samuel Maresh of Benton Community
5th Place – Tanner Cochran of Clear Creek-Amana
1st Place Match
Visouth Peterschmidt (Mid-Prairie) 39-3, Sr. over Dillon Diltz (Solon) 31-8, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dillon Diltz (Solon) 31-8, Sr. over Isaac Maser (Williamsburg) 32-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Maser (Williamsburg) 32-15, Jr. over Samuel Maresh (Benton Community) 24-15, Sr. (SV-1 9-7).
5th Place Match
Tanner Cochran (Clear Creek-Amana) 17-25, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Holub of Williamsburg
2nd Place – Jackson Walker of Solon
3rd Place – Bryce Timmerman of Benton Community
4th Place – Colton Allen of Mid-Prairie
5th Place – Spencer Beltz of Clear Creek-Amana
1st Place Match
Josh Holub (Williamsburg) 39-4, Jr. over Jackson Walker (Solon) 16-8, Sr. (Fall 4:45).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jackson Walker (Solon) 16-8, Sr. over Bryce Timmerman (Benton Community) 16-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Timmerman (Benton Community) 16-8, Jr. over Colton Allen (Mid-Prairie) 12-15, Fr. (Fall 4:50).
5th Place Match
Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 10-20, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blade Durbala of Benton Community
2nd Place – Zach Wegmann of Solon
3rd Place – Jason Tew of Mid-Prairie
4th Place – Keaton Zimmerman of Williamsburg
1st Place Match
Blade Durbala (Benton Community) 41-3, Sr. over Zach Wegmann (Solon) 38-16, Jr. (Fall 1:43).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Wegmann (Solon) 38-16, Jr. over Jason Tew (Mid-Prairie) 28-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jason Tew (Mid-Prairie) 28-8, Jr. over Keaton Zimmerman (Williamsburg) 12-13, So. (Fall 1:44).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Linderbaum of Solon
2nd Place – Logan Knutson of Williamsburg
3rd Place – Anthony Draman of Benton Community
4th Place – Ethan Taylor of Clear Creek-Amana
5th Place – Cameron Martinez of Mid-Prairie
1st Place Match
Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 45-7, Jr. over Logan Knutson (Williamsburg) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 4:28).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Knutson (Williamsburg) 30-8, Sr. over Anthony Draman (Benton Community) 33-17, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Draman (Benton Community) 33-17, Sr. over Ethan Taylor (Clear Creek-Amana) 22-8, Sr. (Fall 5:29).
5th Place Match
Cameron Martinez (Mid-Prairie) 0-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 4

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Walker Ikerd of Washington
2nd Place – Jonah Cooper of Fairfield
3rd Place – Tres Merydith of Keokuk
1st Place Match
Walker Ikerd (Washington) 30-6, So. over Jonah Cooper (Fairfield) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jonah Cooper (Fairfield) 17-13, Fr. over Tres Merydith (Keokuk) 7-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tres Merydith (Keokuk) 7-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Meyers of Keokuk
2nd Place – Garrett Ikerd of Washington
3rd Place – Tyler Landgrebe of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1st Place Match
Ashton Meyers (Keokuk) 25-2, Sr. over Garrett Ikerd (Washington) 27-10, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garrett Ikerd (Washington) 27-10, Jr. over Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 38-11, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 38-11, So. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sage Walker of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place – Dillon Sanders of Washington
3rd Place – Dalton Boudewyn of Keokuk
4th Place – Gannon Courtright of Fairfield
5th Place – Hunter Christy of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Sage Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 40-5, Fr. over Dillon Sanders (Washington) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 2:13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dillon Sanders (Washington) 13-7, Fr. over Dalton Boudewyn (Keokuk) 16-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Boudewyn (Keokuk) 16-13, So. over Gannon Courtright (Fairfield) 16-19, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Hunter Christy (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 2-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Anderson of Washington
2nd Place – Dallas Peebler of Fairfield
3rd Place – Tate Ricard of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4th Place – Wayne Briggs of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
5th Place – Davan Goering of Davis County
1st Place Match
Kyle Anderson (Washington) 35-6, Sr. over Dallas Peebler (Fairfield) 15-12, Sr. (MD 18-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dallas Peebler (Fairfield) 15-12, Sr. over Tate Ricard (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 34-15, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tate Ricard (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 34-15, Fr. over Wayne Briggs (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 4:36).
5th Place Match
Davan Goering (Davis County) 20-20, So. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brant O`Shea of Keokuk
2nd Place – Alex Hanna of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place – Alex Latcham of Washington
4th Place – Zach Barnes of Fairfield
1st Place Match
Brant O`Shea (Keokuk) 35-1, Sr. over Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 44-6, Jr. over Alex Latcham (Washington) 24-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alex Latcham (Washington) 24-12, Sr. over Zach Barnes (Fairfield) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 2:35).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Waite of Washington
2nd Place – Matt Wyatt of Keokuk
3rd Place – Derek Beasley of Fairfield
4th Place – Mason Roberts of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5th Place – Mitchell Trexel of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Andrew Waite (Washington) 31-8, . over Matt Wyatt (Keokuk) 24-13, Jr. (Fall 2:13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Matt Wyatt (Keokuk) 24-13, Jr. over Derek Beasley (Fairfield) 18-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Derek Beasley (Fairfield) 18-18, Jr. over Mason Roberts (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 12-12, Fr. (Fall 1:31).
5th Place Match
Mitchell Trexel (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 10-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakota Boyer of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place – Austin Hazelett of Washington
3rd Place – Wilston Wuthrich of Davis County
4th Place – Dylan Jeffers of Keokuk
5th Place – Charles Heisel of Fairfield
1st Place Match
Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 41-9, Jr. over Austin Hazelett (Washington) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 14-10).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Hazelett (Washington) 19-5, Sr. over Wilston Wuthrich (Davis County) 27-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Wilston Wuthrich (Davis County) 27-15, So. over Dylan Jeffers (Keokuk) 14-23, Fr. (Fall 4:27).
5th Place Match
Charles Heisel (Fairfield) 9-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Van Weelden of Washington
2nd Place – Joey Boyer of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place – Drew Chiprez of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
4th Place – Caden Hill of Davis County
5th Place – Shane Reid of Keokuk
6th Place – Bailey Jones of Fairfield
1st Place Match
Trey Van Weelden (Washington) 23-5, . over Joey Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 13-3, Fr. (Fall 2:45).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joey Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 13-3, Fr. over Drew Chiprez (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 18-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Drew Chiprez (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 18-13, Fr. over Caden Hill (Davis County) 15-29, Fr. (Fall 5:10).
5th Place Match
Shane Reid (Keokuk) 16-21, Sr. over Bailey Jones (Fairfield) 9-16, Sr. (MD 10-0).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristin Westphal-Edwards of Washington
2nd Place – Dalton Griffiths of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place – Carter Spalla of Fairfield
4th Place – Austin Mixer of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) 36-4, So. over Dalton Griffiths (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 30-18, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Griffiths (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 30-18, Sr. over Carter Spalla (Fairfield) 9-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Carter Spalla (Fairfield) 9-21, So. over Austin Mixer (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 7-12, So. (Fall 3:37).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Escher of Washington
2nd Place – Gaige Berryman of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place – Simon Spalla of Fairfield
4th Place – Dreyton LaVeine of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Logan Escher (Washington) 20-19, So. over Gaige Berryman (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 19-19, Sr. (Fall 4:06).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gaige Berryman (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 19-19, Sr. over Simon Spalla (Fairfield) 8-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Simon Spalla (Fairfield) 8-14, Sr. over Dreyton LaVeine (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 9-22, Fr. (Fall 1:38).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Angle of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place – Collin Murphy of Washington
3rd Place – Josh Kessel of Fairfield
4th Place – Josiah Ruiz of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
1st Place Match
Austin Angle (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 40-8, Sr. over Collin Murphy (Washington) 20-21, So. (MD 13-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Collin Murphy (Washington) 20-21, So. over Josh Kessel (Fairfield) 4-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Josh Kessel (Fairfield) 4-16, Sr. over Josiah Ruiz (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karlton Skubal of Washington
2nd Place – Michael Fritz of Fairfield
3rd Place – Austin Tibbits of Keokuk
4th Place – Nolan Stetter of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1st Place Match
Karlton Skubal (Washington) 27-3, Sr. over Michael Fritz (Fairfield) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Michael Fritz (Fairfield) 31-4, Sr. over Austin Tibbits (Keokuk) 11-16, Jr. (Fall 0:58).
3rd Place Match
Austin Tibbits (Keokuk) 11-16, Jr. over Nolan Stetter (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 10-24, So. (Fall 0:27).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jerry Glenn of Keokuk
2nd Place – Tanner Murphy of Washington
3rd Place – Trenton Hanen of Fairfield
4th Place – Matt Cobler of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5th Place – Logan Hale of Davis County
1st Place Match
Jerry Glenn (Keokuk) 26-6, Jr. over Tanner Murphy (Washington) 26-10, So. (TB-1 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Murphy (Washington) 26-10, So. over Trenton Hanen (Fairfield) 23-12, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Trenton Hanen (Fairfield) 23-12, Sr. over Matt Cobler (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 4:18).
5th Place Match
Logan Hale (Davis County) 14-26, So. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brendon Lunsford of Fairfield
2nd Place – Mitchell Huisenga of Washington
3rd Place – Drake Fox of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
4th Place – Louie Chickering of Davis County
5th Place – Hank Billings of Keokuk
6th Place – Kaden Champoux of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1st Place Match
Brendon Lunsford (Fairfield) 29-7, Jr. over Mitchell Huisenga (Washington) 29-13, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitchell Huisenga (Washington) 29-13, Jr. over Drake Fox (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 31-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Drake Fox (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 31-10, So. over Louie Chickering (Davis County) 25-20, Jr. (Fall 5:08).
5th Place Match
Hank Billings (Keokuk) 3-11, So. over Kaden Champoux (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 7-15, Sr. (Fall 2:52).

Sectional 5

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Flora of Adm
2nd Place – Colby Wiederholt of Van Meter/Earlham
3rd Place – Aybren Moore of Atlantic-CAM
4th Place – Benjamin Schmitz of Kuemper Catholic
5th Place – Tucker Strough of Perry
1st Place Match
Andrew Flora (Adm) 43-5, So. over Colby Wiederholt (Van Meter/Earlham) 34-7, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colby Wiederholt (Van Meter/Earlham) 34-7, Fr. over Aybren Moore (Atlantic-CAM) 28-19, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Aybren Moore (Atlantic-CAM) 28-19, Fr. over Benjamin Schmitz (Kuemper Catholic) 27-8, Fr. (Fall 5:08).
5th Place Match
Tucker Strough (Perry) 10-21, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Olejniczak of Perry
2nd Place – Kole Hansen of Atlantic-CAM
3rd Place – Tyler Haynes of Van Meter/Earlham
4th Place – ETHAN LEMON of Harlan
5th Place – Bryce Holm of Adm
1st Place Match
Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) 48-4, So. over Kole Hansen (Atlantic-CAM) 34-7, Jr. (MD 15-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kole Hansen (Atlantic-CAM) 34-7, Jr. over Tyler Haynes (Van Meter/Earlham) 31-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Haynes (Van Meter/Earlham) 31-13, Fr. over ETHAN LEMON (Harlan) 25-12, Fr. (Inj. 4:30).
5th Place Match
Bryce Holm (Adm) 11-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Thompson of Perry
2nd Place – Carter Cox of Atlantic-CAM
3rd Place – BRANDON TREVINO of Harlan
4th Place – John Thorne of Adm
5th Place – Zane Dodson of Van Meter/Earlham
6th Place – Austin Hulsing of Kuemper Catholic
1st Place Match
Zachary Thompson (Perry) 46-5, Jr. over Carter Cox (Atlantic-CAM) 45-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Cox (Atlantic-CAM) 45-2, Sr. over BRANDON TREVINO (Harlan) 29-12, Sr. (MD 15-6).
3rd Place Match
BRANDON TREVINO (Harlan) 29-12, Sr. over John Thorne (Adm) 23-19, Sr. (Fall 1:11).
5th Place Match
Zane Dodson (Van Meter/Earlham) 22-17, So. over Austin Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic) 16-26, Fr. (Fall 1:08).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
2nd Place – LUCAS CARTER of Harlan
3rd Place – Cade Costlow of Van Meter/Earlham
4th Place – Brodrick Schmidt of Adm
5th Place – Jacob Nelson of Perry
6th Place – Collin Wiederin of Kuemper Catholic
1st Place Match
Chase McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 45-4, So. over Cade Costlow (Van Meter/Earlham) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 1:59).
2nd Place Wrestleback
LUCAS CARTER (Harlan) 21-14, Jr. over Cade Costlow (Van Meter/Earlham) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 4:47).
3rd Place Match
LUCAS CARTER (Harlan) 21-14, Jr. over Brodrick Schmidt (Adm) 17-13, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Jacob Nelson (Perry) 9-21, Fr. over Collin Wiederin (Kuemper Catholic) 19-22, Fr. (Fall 4:58).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Stewart of Perry
2nd Place – Quinn Corcoran of Van Meter/Earlham
3rd Place – Colby Sorensen of Atlantic-CAM
4th Place – Brady Parkis of Kuemper Catholic
5th Place – ANTHONY KNOWLES of Harlan
6th Place – Eli Jones of Adm
1st Place Match
Zach Stewart (Perry) 45-8, Jr. over Colby Sorensen (Atlantic-CAM) 34-19, Sr. (Fall 1:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quinn Corcoran (Van Meter/Earlham) 23-18, So. over Colby Sorensen (Atlantic-CAM) 34-19, Sr. (MD 16-7).
3rd Place Match
Quinn Corcoran (Van Meter/Earlham) 23-18, So. over Brady Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 28-21, Sr. (Fall 4:23).
5th Place Match
ANTHONY KNOWLES (Harlan) 2-14, Jr. over Eli Jones (Adm) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 2:35).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nolan Harsh of Adm
2nd Place – OSCAR OLMOS of Harlan
3rd Place – Bryce Cole of Van Meter/Earlham
4th Place – Colton Mudd of Atlantic-CAM
5th Place – Ever Tobar of Perry
6th Place – Ethan Scott of Kuemper Catholic
1st Place Match
Nolan Harsh (Adm) 32-8, So. over OSCAR OLMOS (Harlan) 27-9, So. (MD 11-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
OSCAR OLMOS (Harlan) 27-9, So. over Bryce Cole (Van Meter/Earlham) 19-22, Fr. (Fall 5:57).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Cole (Van Meter/Earlham) 19-22, Fr. over Colton Mudd (Atlantic-CAM) 20-23, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
5th Place Match
Ever Tobar (Perry) 5-11, Fr. over Ethan Scott (Kuemper Catholic) 5-31, Fr. (Fall 3:32).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tim Sibbel of Kuemper Catholic
2nd Place – Caleb Swalla of Van Meter/Earlham
3rd Place – Connor Pellett of Atlantic-CAM
4th Place – Caleb Buse of Adm
5th Place – CARTER BENDORF of Harlan
6th Place – Miguel Gonzalez of Perry
1st Place Match
Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic) 41-7, Sr. over Connor Pellett (Atlantic-CAM) 35-17, So. (TB-1 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Swalla (Van Meter/Earlham) 42-11, Fr. over Connor Pellett (Atlantic-CAM) 35-17, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Swalla (Van Meter/Earlham) 42-11, Fr. over Caleb Buse (Adm) 21-16, So. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
CARTER BENDORF (Harlan) 13-17, Fr. over Miguel Gonzalez (Perry) 1-27, Jr. (Fall 1:13).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Button of Van Meter/Earlham
2nd Place – Zak Hulsing of Kuemper Catholic
3rd Place – Devin Siedlik of Atlantic-CAM
4th Place – Erick Funez of Perry
5th Place – TYLER EAVES of Harlan
1st Place Match
Caleb Button (Van Meter/Earlham) 32-11, Jr. over Zak Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic) 38-10, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zak Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic) 38-10, Jr. over Devin Siedlik (Atlantic-CAM) 21-25, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Devin Siedlik (Atlantic-CAM) 21-25, Sr. over Erick Funez (Perry) 10-41, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
TYLER EAVES (Harlan) 5-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-CAM
2nd Place – Colton Golwitzer of Van Meter/Earlham
3rd Place – Grant Sanders of Kuemper Catholic
4th Place – Cole Snyder of Perry
5th Place – BROCK HEDSTROM of Harlan
1st Place Match
Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 15-16, Fr. over Colton Golwitzer (Van Meter/Earlham) 27-19, Sr. (Fall 3:59).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colton Golwitzer (Van Meter/Earlham) 27-19, Sr. over Grant Sanders (Kuemper Catholic) 16-16, Sr. (Fall 3:03).
3rd Place Match
Grant Sanders (Kuemper Catholic) 16-16, Sr. over Cole Snyder (Perry) 6-24, Fr. (Fall 1:19).
5th Place Match
BROCK HEDSTROM (Harlan) 3-18, So. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Roller of Atlantic-CAM
2nd Place – JACOB WINGERT of Harlan
3rd Place – Leo Tauke of Adm
4th Place – Adan Medina of Perry
1st Place Match
Drake Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 43-4, Sr. over JACOB WINGERT (Harlan) 31-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
JACOB WINGERT (Harlan) 31-8, Sr. over Leo Tauke (Adm) 21-27, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:09 (19-2)).
3rd Place Match
Leo Tauke (Adm) 21-27, Jr. over Adan Medina (Perry) 15-19, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – NICK FOSS of Harlan
2nd Place – Lucas Lampe of Kuemper Catholic
3rd Place – Austin Mills of Atlantic-CAM
4th Place – Charles Craigmile of Adm
5th Place – Noah Hale of Van Meter/Earlham
1st Place Match
NICK FOSS (Harlan) 35-7, Jr. over Lucas Lampe (Kuemper Catholic) 35-11, Sr. (Fall 0:42).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lucas Lampe (Kuemper Catholic) 35-11, Sr. over Austin Mills (Atlantic-CAM) 30-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Mills (Atlantic-CAM) 30-13, Sr. over Charles Craigmile (Adm) 25-25, So. (MD 12-1).
5th Place Match
Noah Hale (Van Meter/Earlham) 28-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zac Stork of Atlantic-CAM
2nd Place – JAMES ERLBACHER of Harlan
3rd Place – Juan Campos of Perry
1st Place Match
Zac Stork (Atlantic-CAM) 37-6, Sr. over JAMES ERLBACHER (Harlan) 18-16, Sr. (Fall 3:37).
2nd Place Wrestleback
JAMES ERLBACHER (Harlan) 18-16, Sr. over Juan Campos (Perry) 10-26, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Juan Campos (Perry) 10-26, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – AARON JOHANNSEN of Harlan
2nd Place – Nathan Becker of Kuemper Catholic
3rd Place – Derek Golwitzer of Van Meter/Earlham
4th Place – Cooper Mardesen of Adm
5th Place – Nate Moen of Atlantic-CAM
6th Place – Alexander Tapia of Perry
1st Place Match
AARON JOHANNSEN (Harlan) 33-9, Sr. over Nathan Becker (Kuemper Catholic) 32-16, Sr. (Fall 2:45).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nathan Becker (Kuemper Catholic) 32-16, Sr. over Derek Golwitzer (Van Meter/Earlham) 13-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Derek Golwitzer (Van Meter/Earlham) 13-5, Jr. over Cooper Mardesen (Adm) 21-20, So. (TB-1 6-5).
5th Place Match
Nate Moen (Atlantic-CAM) 17-17, Sr. over Alexander Tapia (Perry) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:36).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John McConkey of Atlantic-CAM
2nd Place – Derrin Sesker of Van Meter/Earlham
3rd Place – Tucker Vonnahme of Kuemper Catholic
4th Place – DANIEL SOLL of Harlan
5th Place – Tyler Soll of Perry
6th Place – Andrew Harada of Adm
1st Place Match
John McConkey (Atlantic-CAM) 47-2, Jr. over Derrin Sesker (Van Meter/Earlham) 24-10, Fr. (Fall 2:40).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Derrin Sesker (Van Meter/Earlham) 24-10, Fr. over Tucker Vonnahme (Kuemper Catholic) 31-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Vonnahme (Kuemper Catholic) 31-9, Sr. over DANIEL SOLL (Harlan) 23-15, Jr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Tyler Soll (Perry) 19-21, Sr. over Andrew Harada (Adm) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 5:45).

Sectional 6

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Johnathon Erp of Red Oak
2nd Place – Brodie Starlin of Creston/O-M
3rd Place – Tyler Halloran of Clarinda
4th Place – Layne Ettleman of Southwest Iowa
1st Place Match
Johnathon Erp (Red Oak) 39-8, Fr. over Brodie Starlin (Creston/O-M) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brodie Starlin (Creston/O-M) 20-18, Fr. over Tyler Halloran (Clarinda) 18-20, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Halloran (Clarinda) 18-20, So. over Layne Ettleman (Southwest Iowa) 19-21, Fr. (Fall 3:40).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Goodson of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Colton Hauschild of Southwest Iowa
3rd Place – Caden Burroughs of Clarinda
4th Place – Talon Riedel of Bedford/Lenox
1st Place Match
Jacob Goodson (Creston/O-M) 42-5, Sr. over Colton Hauschild (Southwest Iowa) 36-7, Fr. (Fall 2:28).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colton Hauschild (Southwest Iowa) 36-7, Fr. over Caden Burroughs (Clarinda) 18-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Caden Burroughs (Clarinda) 18-16, Fr. over Talon Riedel (Bedford/Lenox) 21-27, Fr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Hensley of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place – Cam Vanderhoof of Red Oak
3rd Place – Skylor Rice of Shenandoah
4th Place – Carson Wheat of Creston/O-M
5th Place – Jon Lewis of Southwest Iowa
6th Place – Jesse Espinoza of Clarinda
1st Place Match
Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) 44-1, Sr. over Cam Vanderhoof (Red Oak) 28-18, So. (Fall 3:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cam Vanderhoof (Red Oak) 28-18, So. over Skylor Rice (Shenandoah) 36-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Skylor Rice (Shenandoah) 36-14, Sr. over Carson Wheat (Creston/O-M) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 3:46).
5th Place Match
Jon Lewis (Southwest Iowa) 11-20, Sr. over Jesse Espinoza (Clarinda) 8-22, Jr. (Fall 2:31).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Vicker of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Michael Gomez of Red Oak
3rd Place – Drake Latham of Clarinda
4th Place – Dylan Heideman of Bedford/Lenox
1st Place Match
Cade Vicker (Creston/O-M) 36-19, Jr. over Michael Gomez (Red Oak) 27-18, Sr. (Fall 1:25).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Michael Gomez (Red Oak) 27-18, Sr. over Drake Latham (Clarinda) 25-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Drake Latham (Clarinda) 25-16, Fr. over Dylan Heideman (Bedford/Lenox) 28-14, Jr. (Fall 3:33).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Gutknecht of Clarinda
2nd Place – Kelby Luther of Creston/O-M
3rd Place – Alec Selberg of Red Oak
4th Place – Zach Harms of Shenandoah
5th Place – Mister McNaughton of Southwest Iowa
6th Place – Brett Swaney of Bedford/Lenox
1st Place Match
Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda) 38-3, Jr. over Kelby Luther (Creston/O-M) 32-22, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kelby Luther (Creston/O-M) 32-22, Jr. over Alec Selberg (Red Oak) 31-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alec Selberg (Red Oak) 31-9, Sr. over Zach Harms (Shenandoah) 28-18, So. (TF-1.5 4:22 (16-1)).
5th Place Match
Mister McNaughton (Southwest Iowa) 17-18, So. over Brett Swaney (Bedford/Lenox) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 2:52).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Marlin of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Drew Venteicher of Bedford/Lenox
3rd Place – Justin McCunn of Red Oak
4th Place – Dakota Foster of Clarinda
5th Place – Harley Martin of Shenandoah
1st Place Match
Trevor Marlin (Creston/O-M) 36-10, Sr. over Drew Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) 41-7, Fr. (SV-1 5-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drew Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) 41-7, Fr. over Justin McCunn (Red Oak) 38-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Justin McCunn (Red Oak) 38-13, Fr. over Dakota Foster (Clarinda) 30-18, Sr. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Harley Martin (Shenandoah) 29-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchel Swank of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Tyler McMann of Red Oak
3rd Place – Nate Briggs of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – Ivan Zamarron of Shenandoah
5th Place – Carson Campbell of Clarinda
6th Place – Calder Rosco of Southwest Iowa
1st Place Match
Mitchel Swank (Creston/O-M) 44-8, Jr. over Tyler McMann (Red Oak) 31-19, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:57 (16-1)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler McMann (Red Oak) 31-19, Sr. over Nate Briggs (Bedford/Lenox) 28-18, Jr. (Fall 1:31).
3rd Place Match
Nate Briggs (Bedford/Lenox) 28-18, Jr. over Ivan Zamarron (Shenandoah) 21-28, Sr. (Fall 2:30).
5th Place Match
Carson Campbell (Clarinda) 12-18, Fr. over Calder Rosco (Southwest Iowa) 8-27, Sr. (Fall 0:16).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam McMillin of Bedford/Lenox
2nd Place – Carter Maynes of Red Oak
3rd Place – Jace Morgenstern of Clarinda
4th Place – Brant Looney of Creston/O-M
5th Place – Tim Rogers of Shenandoah
1st Place Match
Sam McMillin (Bedford/Lenox) 26-6, Sr. over Carter Maynes (Red Oak) 34-14, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Maynes (Red Oak) 34-14, Fr. over Jace Morgenstern (Clarinda) 21-21, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jace Morgenstern (Clarinda) 21-21, Jr. over Brant Looney (Creston/O-M) 15-18, Fr. (Dec 13-10).
5th Place Match
Tim Rogers (Shenandoah) 14-35, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas Bentley of Red Oak
2nd Place – Kyle Owens of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Sam Chapman of Creston/O-M
4th Place – Dalton Erickson of Southwest Iowa
5th Place – Peyton Williams of Bedford/Lenox
6th Place – Gabe Allumbaugh of Clarinda
1st Place Match
Thomas Bentley (Red Oak) 39-8, So. over Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 42-7, Jr. over Sam Chapman (Creston/O-M) 16-25, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sam Chapman (Creston/O-M) 16-25, Fr. over Dalton Erickson (Southwest Iowa) 14-26, So. (Fall 0:36).
5th Place Match
Peyton Williams (Bedford/Lenox) 10-25, So. over Gabe Allumbaugh (Clarinda) 3-10, So. (Fall 3:42).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Dickerson of Shenandoah
2nd Place – Kolby Tomas of Creston/O-M
3rd Place – Clayton Carson of Clarinda
4th Place – Isaac Bower of Red Oak
1st Place Match
Nick Dickerson (Shenandoah) 45-11, Jr. over Kolby Tomas (Creston/O-M) 20-23, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kolby Tomas (Creston/O-M) 20-23, Jr. over Clayton Carson (Clarinda) 15-27, Jr. (MD 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Clayton Carson (Clarinda) 15-27, Jr. over Isaac Bower (Red Oak) 17-18, So. (Fall 1:33).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Shiltz of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Carlos Guerra of Red Oak
3rd Place – James Rowe of Shenandoah
4th Place – Brenden Christensen of Bedford/Lenox
1st Place Match
Chase Shiltz (Creston/O-M) 49-0, Sr. over Carlos Guerra (Red Oak) 35-17, Sr. (Fall 0:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carlos Guerra (Red Oak) 35-17, Sr. over James Rowe (Shenandoah) 34-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
James Rowe (Shenandoah) 34-13, Sr. over Brenden Christensen (Bedford/Lenox) 32-16, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Mikkelsen of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Cole Nebel of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Cody McClarnon of Clarinda
4th Place – Jackson Welter of Red Oak
5th Place – Jaden Loe of Bedford/Lenox
1st Place Match
Jackson Mikkelsen (Creston/O-M) 40-9, Sr. over Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 32-14, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 32-14, Jr. over Cody McClarnon (Clarinda) 20-17, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Cody McClarnon (Clarinda) 20-17, Sr. over Jackson Welter (Red Oak) 28-22, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Jaden Loe (Bedford/Lenox) 5-14, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kadon Hulett of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Chance Strough of Clarinda
3rd Place – Tyler Courtier of Shenandoah
4th Place – Colton Kinnison of Red Oak
5th Place – Dillon Mendez of Bedford/Lenox
1st Place Match
Kadon Hulett (Creston/O-M) 48-2, Sr. over Chance Strough (Clarinda) 30-10, So. (Fall 3:03).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chance Strough (Clarinda) 30-10, So. over Tyler Courtier (Shenandoah) 30-18, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Courtier (Shenandoah) 30-18, So. over Colton Kinnison (Red Oak) 16-19, So. (Fall 1:23).
5th Place Match
Dillon Mendez (Bedford/Lenox) 5-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Tanner of Creston/O-M
2nd Place – Thomas Wilson of Southwest Iowa
3rd Place – Kyler Christensen of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – Logan Alexander of Red Oak
5th Place – Jacob Stenzel of Shenandoah
6th Place – Storm Howard of Clarinda
1st Place Match
Cody Tanner (Creston/O-M) 28-9, Sr. over Thomas Wilson (Southwest Iowa) 35-11, Fr. (Fall 4:29).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Thomas Wilson (Southwest Iowa) 35-11, Fr. over Kyler Christensen (Bedford/Lenox) 22-17, Jr. (Fall 3:53).
3rd Place Match
Kyler Christensen (Bedford/Lenox) 22-17, Jr. over Logan Alexander (Red Oak) 6-18, So. (Fall 3:02).
5th Place Match
Jacob Stenzel (Shenandoah) 24-21, So. over Storm Howard (Clarinda) 12-23, So. (Fall 3:25).

Sectional 7

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Bangs of Ballard
2nd Place – Jake Vawter of West Marshall
3rd Place – Nate Vander Werff of Gilbert
4th Place – Carter Davis of Cmb
1st Place Match
Alex Bangs (Ballard) 23-19, Fr. over Jake Vawter (West Marshall) 25-16, Fr. (Fall 1:10).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Vawter (West Marshall) 25-16, Fr. over Nate Vander Werff (Gilbert) 13-5, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nate Vander Werff (Gilbert) 13-5, Fr. over Carter Davis (Cmb) 8-19, Fr. (Fall 3:16).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
2nd Place – Jim Chism of Ballard
3rd Place – Parker Frey of North Polk
4th Place – Carson Burchland of East Marshall/GMG
5th Place – Grant Gardner of Gilbert
1st Place Match
Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) 29-10, Jr. over Jim Chism (Ballard) 24-18, So. (Dec 10-7).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jim Chism (Ballard) 24-18, So. over Parker Frey (North Polk) 15-11, Fr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Parker Frey (North Polk) 15-11, Fr. over Carson Burchland (East Marshall/GMG) 29-13, Fr. (Fall 0:46).
5th Place Match
Grant Gardner (Gilbert) 20-15, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Meling of East Marshall/GMG
2nd Place – Sinjin Briggs of Gilbert
3rd Place – Aaron Kinshaw of Ballard
4th Place – Gavin Cagle of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Nick Meling (East Marshall/GMG) 39-4, Sr. over Sinjin Briggs (Gilbert) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sinjin Briggs (Gilbert) 43-5, Sr. over Aaron Kinshaw (Ballard) 9-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Kinshaw (Ballard) 9-15, So. over Gavin Cagle (West Marshall) 4-7, So. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Stephen Shuka of Gilbert
2nd Place – Grant Cory of North Polk
3rd Place – Luke Kalinay of West Marshall
4th Place – Tim Lang of Ballard
1st Place Match
Stephen Shuka (Gilbert) 38-7, Sr. over Grant Cory (North Polk) 18-16, So. (Fall 1:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Cory (North Polk) 18-16, So. over Luke Kalinay (West Marshall) 12-24, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Kalinay (West Marshall) 12-24, So. over Tim Lang (Ballard) 9-26, So. (Fall 1:17).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrett Miller of Ballard
2nd Place – Brock Harris of Gilbert
3rd Place – Logan Engebretson of North Polk
4th Place – Wyatt Edler of West Marshall
5th Place – Tate Ewing of Cmb
1st Place Match
Jarrett Miller (Ballard) 34-7, Jr. over Brock Harris (Gilbert) 28-13, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brock Harris (Gilbert) 28-13, Jr. over Logan Engebretson (North Polk) 22-19, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Logan Engebretson (North Polk) 22-19, Fr. over Wyatt Edler (West Marshall) 10-23, Jr. (Fall 1:02).
5th Place Match
Tate Ewing (Cmb) 3-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
2nd Place – Dawson Riemenschneider of East Marshall/GMG
3rd Place – Sully Hartsook of North Polk
4th Place – Carson Johnson of Gilbert
5th Place – Caleb Fullerton of Cmb
6th Place – Chase Burr of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) 39-4, So. over Dawson Riemenschneider (East Marshall/GMG) 27-20, Jr. (Fall 0:23).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dawson Riemenschneider (East Marshall/GMG) 27-20, Jr. over Sully Hartsook (North Polk) 30-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sully Hartsook (North Polk) 30-13, Jr. over Carson Johnson (Gilbert) 14-14, Fr. (MD 12-2).
5th Place Match
Caleb Fullerton (Cmb) 17-8, So. over Chase Burr (West Marshall) 11-23, So. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tate Battani of Ballard
2nd Place – Jacob Larimore of Gilbert
3rd Place – Justin Horness of North Polk
4th Place – Nat Markle of West Marshall
5th Place – Austin Good of Cmb
1st Place Match
Tate Battani (Ballard) 30-8, Jr. over Jacob Larimore (Gilbert) 40-8, Sr. (Dec 14-9).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Larimore (Gilbert) 40-8, Sr. over Justin Horness (North Polk) 8-27, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Justin Horness (North Polk) 8-27, So. over Nat Markle (West Marshall) 4-17, So. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Austin Good (Cmb) 8-20, So. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Swart of Gilbert
2nd Place – Lansin Lacina of East Marshall/GMG
3rd Place – Josh Borg of Ballard
4th Place – Levi Randall of West Marshall
5th Place – Andrew Esqueda of Cmb
6th Place – Will Krehbiel of North Polk
1st Place Match
Eric Swart (Gilbert) 25-7, Jr. over Lansin Lacina (East Marshall/GMG) 18-17, Sr. (Fall 4:13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lansin Lacina (East Marshall/GMG) 18-17, Sr. over Josh Borg (Ballard) 21-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Josh Borg (Ballard) 21-16, Jr. over Levi Randall (West Marshall) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 5:12).
5th Place Match
Andrew Esqueda (Cmb) 7-24, So. over Will Krehbiel (North Polk) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:18).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Fulk of Ballard
2nd Place – Noah Bandstra of East Marshall/GMG
3rd Place – Evan Bianchi of Cmb
4th Place – Reldon Miller of Gilbert
5th Place – Mason Rudkin of West Marshall
6th Place – Josiah Delavois of North Polk
1st Place Match
John Fulk (Ballard) 27-9, Sr. over Noah Bandstra (East Marshall/GMG) 32-11, So. (Fall 2:33).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah Bandstra (East Marshall/GMG) 32-11, So. over Evan Bianchi (Cmb) 20-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Evan Bianchi (Cmb) 20-8, Sr. over Reldon Miller (Gilbert) 39-11, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Mason Rudkin (West Marshall) 12-20, Jr. over Josiah Delavois (North Polk) 8-30, So. (Inj. 1:24).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kenton Brekke of Ballard
2nd Place – Cole Nauman of East Marshall/GMG
3rd Place – John Howell of Gilbert
4th Place – Connley Petermeier of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Kenton Brekke (Ballard) 26-14, Sr. over Cole Nauman (East Marshall/GMG) 28-17, So. (SV-1 8-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Nauman (East Marshall/GMG) 28-17, So. over John Howell (Gilbert) 20-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
John Howell (Gilbert) 20-19, Jr. over Connley Petermeier (West Marshall) 3-17, So. (Fall 0:33).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Lee of Ballard
2nd Place – Aiden Carr of Gilbert
3rd Place – Kameran Hoskins of East Marshall/GMG
4th Place – Jayden Krehbiel of North Polk
1st Place Match
Ben Lee (Ballard) 36-9, Jr. over Aiden Carr (Gilbert) 25-23, Fr. (Fall 1:32).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aiden Carr (Gilbert) 25-23, Fr. over Kameran Hoskins (East Marshall/GMG) 15-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kameran Hoskins (East Marshall/GMG) 15-21, So. over Jayden Krehbiel (North Polk) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:14).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Moore of Ballard
2nd Place – Christian Harder of Gilbert
3rd Place – Logan Noe of East Marshall/GMG
4th Place – Josh Krehbiel of North Polk
5th Place – Kyle Schaper of West Marshall
6th Place – Cody Galbraith of Cmb
1st Place Match
Seth Moore (Ballard) 32-3, Sr. over Christian Harder (Gilbert) 34-4, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Christian Harder (Gilbert) 34-4, Sr. over Logan Noe (East Marshall/GMG) 11-24, So. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Logan Noe (East Marshall/GMG) 11-24, So. over Josh Krehbiel (North Polk) 23-16, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Kyle Schaper (West Marshall) 10-21, Jr. over Cody Galbraith (Cmb) 10-21, Jr. (Fall 1:35).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Hofbauer of Ballard
2nd Place – Ben Krafta of West Marshall
3rd Place – Devon Smith of East Marshall/GMG
4th Place – Jacob Torresi of Gilbert
1st Place Match
Joe Hofbauer (Ballard) 10-8, So. over Devon Smith (East Marshall/GMG) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Krafta (West Marshall) 5-21, Jr. over Devon Smith (East Marshall/GMG) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
3rd Place Match
Ben Krafta (West Marshall) 5-21, Jr. over Jacob Torresi (Gilbert) 5-23, Fr. (Fall 1:01).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Anderson of Ballard
2nd Place – Eli Harris of Gilbert
3rd Place – Archer McFadden of Cmb
4th Place – Cody Butler of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Colin Anderson (Ballard) 38-8, Jr. over Eli Harris (Gilbert) 45-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eli Harris (Gilbert) 45-4, Sr. over Archer McFadden (Cmb) 22-10, Sr. (Fall 4:25).
3rd Place Match
Archer McFadden (Cmb) 22-10, Sr. over Cody Butler (West Marshall) 9-20, So. (Fall 1:33).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 8

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Jacob of Osage
2nd Place – Taylor Kolthoff of Sh-bcluw
3rd Place – Jack Ites of Iowa Falls-Alden
4th Place – Bronson Forsyth of Charles City
5th Place – Jaycob Martzahn of Hampton-Dumont
1st Place Match
Joe Jacob (Osage) 28-24, So. over Taylor Kolthoff (Sh-bcluw) 35-9, Fr. (SV-1 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Taylor Kolthoff (Sh-bcluw) 35-9, Fr. over Jack Ites (Iowa Falls-Alden) 26-10, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Jack Ites (Iowa Falls-Alden) 26-10, Fr. over Bronson Forsyth (Charles City) 10-17, Fr. (Fall 0:53).
5th Place Match
Jaycob Martzahn (Hampton-Dumont) 13-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ian Showers of Sh-bcluw
2nd Place – Wanya Pace of Charles City
3rd Place – Nathen Klahsen of Ap-gc
4th Place – Joe Sullivan of Osage
5th Place – Abe Scheideman of Hampton-Dumont
6th Place – Drake Steffen of Iowa Falls-Alden
1st Place Match
Ian Showers (Sh-bcluw) 36-5, Sr. over Wanya Pace (Charles City) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 0:58).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wanya Pace (Charles City) 11-10, Jr. over Nathen Klahsen (Ap-gc) 9-15, Fr. (Fall 1:03).
3rd Place Match
Nathen Klahsen (Ap-gc) 9-15, Fr. over Joe Sullivan (Osage) 25-23, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Abe Scheideman (Hampton-Dumont) 10-18, Fr. over Drake Steffen (Iowa Falls-Alden) 5-13, So. (Fall 1:23).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nolan Byrnes of Osage
2nd Place – Hunter Allen of Sh-bcluw
3rd Place – Caleb Robinson of Iowa Falls-Alden
1st Place Match
Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 10-27, Fr. over Caleb Robinson (Iowa Falls-Alden) 7-15, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Allen (Sh-bcluw) 16-19, Jr. over Caleb Robinson (Iowa Falls-Alden) 7-15, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Allen (Sh-bcluw) 16-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dante Tacchia of Iowa Falls-Alden
2nd Place – Carter Proffitt of Charles City
3rd Place – Parker Allen of Hampton-Dumont
4th Place – Coby Willett of Sh-bcluw
5th Place – Conner Guldager of Ap-gc
1st Place Match
Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Alden) 36-1, Sr. over Carter Proffitt (Charles City) 24-9, Fr. (Fall 5:23).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Proffitt (Charles City) 24-9, Fr. over Parker Allen (Hampton-Dumont) 32-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Parker Allen (Hampton-Dumont) 32-12, Jr. over Coby Willett (Sh-bcluw) 33-13, So. (Fall 1:55).
5th Place Match
Conner Guldager (Ap-gc) 2-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Lasher of Charles City
2nd Place – Brody Roll of Osage
3rd Place – Todd Raisch of Iowa Falls-Alden
4th Place – Matthew Klahsen of Ap-gc
5th Place – Neifer Ralston of Sh-bcluw
1st Place Match
Nate Lasher (Charles City) 18-6, Sr. over Brody Roll (Osage) 27-26, So. (Fall 0:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brody Roll (Osage) 27-26, So. over Todd Raisch (Iowa Falls-Alden) 12-9, Sr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Todd Raisch (Iowa Falls-Alden) 12-9, Sr. over Matthew Klahsen (Ap-gc) 18-18, Jr. (Fall 2:16).
5th Place Match
Neifer Ralston (Sh-bcluw) 4-15, So. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchell Schotanus of Osage
2nd Place – Josiah Dorow of Sh-bcluw
3rd Place – Riley Burke of Iowa Falls-Alden
4th Place – Ben Ogle of Ap-gc
1st Place Match
Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 24-25, So. over Josiah Dorow (Sh-bcluw) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josiah Dorow (Sh-bcluw) 27-9, Sr. over Riley Burke (Iowa Falls-Alden) 13-21, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Riley Burke (Iowa Falls-Alden) 13-21, Fr. over Ben Ogle (Ap-gc) 9-15, So. (Fall 3:30).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Koresh of Charles City
2nd Place – Jack Maitland of Ap-gc
3rd Place – Brock Steinfeldt of Iowa Falls-Alden
4th Place – Mason O`Malley of Osage
5th Place – Mason Sodders of Sh-bcluw
6th Place – Trey Barz of Hampton-Dumont
1st Place Match
Dylan Koresh (Charles City) 23-13, So. over Brock Steinfeldt (Iowa Falls-Alden) 17-21, Jr. (Fall 3:02).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jack Maitland (Ap-gc) 15-18, So. over Brock Steinfeldt (Iowa Falls-Alden) 17-21, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Jack Maitland (Ap-gc) 15-18, So. over Mason O`Malley (Osage) 19-27, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Mason Sodders (Sh-bcluw) 4-9, Fr. over Trey Barz (Hampton-Dumont) 6-26, So. (Dec 9-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Fox of Osage
2nd Place – Isaac Shelton of Hampton-Dumont
3rd Place – Logan Gunderson of Sh-bcluw
4th Place – Montana Marchant of Iowa Falls-Alden
5th Place – Bryce Hamm of Charles City
1st Place Match
Derek Fox (Osage) 22-5, Sr. over Isaac Shelton (Hampton-Dumont) 19-5, Sr. (MD 13-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaac Shelton (Hampton-Dumont) 19-5, Sr. over Logan Gunderson (Sh-bcluw) 20-24, Fr. (Fall 1:35).
3rd Place Match
Logan Gunderson (Sh-bcluw) 20-24, Fr. over Montana Marchant (Iowa Falls-Alden) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Bryce Hamm (Charles City) 2-13, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Williams of Osage
2nd Place – Ryland DuChane of Sh-bcluw
3rd Place – Hunter Maitland of Ap-gc
4th Place – Caleb Chaney of Hampton-Dumont
5th Place – Ciana Sonberg of Charles City
6th Place – Riley McWherter of Iowa Falls-Alden
1st Place Match
Zach Williams (Osage) 34-21, Fr. over Ryland DuChane (Sh-bcluw) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryland DuChane (Sh-bcluw) 35-9, Sr. over Hunter Maitland (Ap-gc) 13-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Maitland (Ap-gc) 13-11, Jr. over Caleb Chaney (Hampton-Dumont) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Ciana Sonberg (Charles City) 7-8, Jr. over Riley McWherter (Iowa Falls-Alden) 17-18, Jr. (Dec 9-3).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Jennings of Osage
2nd Place – Michael Kent of Iowa Falls-Alden
3rd Place – Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
4th Place – Cody Houck of Sh-bcluw
1st Place Match
Brock Jennings (Osage) 49-2, Sr. over Michael Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) 33-4, Sr. (MD 16-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Michael Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) 33-4, Sr. over Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) 7-22, Fr. (Fall 0:22).
3rd Place Match
Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) 7-22, Fr. over Cody Houck (Sh-bcluw) 4-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:34 (16-0)).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Koehler of Charles City
2nd Place – Dalton Chipp of Hampton-Dumont
3rd Place – Owen Fuller of Sh-bcluw
4th Place – Micheal Uthe of Osage
5th Place – Antonio Serros of Iowa Falls-Alden
6th Place – Avery Fischer of Ap-gc
1st Place Match
Alex Koehler (Charles City) 22-11, Sr. over Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) 24-17, So. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) 24-17, So. over Owen Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 27-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Owen Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 27-15, So. over Micheal Uthe (Osage) 18-28, Jr. (Fall 1:29).
5th Place Match
Antonio Serros (Iowa Falls-Alden) 19-17, Jr. over Avery Fischer (Ap-gc) 7-20, So. (Fall 4:34).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Niichel of Charles City
2nd Place – Caleb Engle of Sh-bcluw
3rd Place – Bailey Young of Osage
4th Place – Logan Walker of Hampton-Dumont
1st Place Match
Sam Niichel (Charles City) 19-15, Jr. over Caleb Engle (Sh-bcluw) 19-22, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:10 (17-2)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Engle (Sh-bcluw) 19-22, Sr. over Bailey Young (Osage) 11-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bailey Young (Osage) 11-19, Sr. over Logan Walker (Hampton-Dumont) 4-22, Fr. (Fall 1:39).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Ring of Osage
2nd Place – Aaron Maloy of Charles City
3rd Place – McKade Eisentrager of Iowa Falls-Alden
4th Place – Mason Dhyne of Sh-bcluw
5th Place – Nolan Freeman of Ap-gc
6th Place – Connor Donaldson of Hampton-Dumont
1st Place Match
Caleb Ring (Osage) 35-1, Sr. over Aaron Maloy (Charles City) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aaron Maloy (Charles City) 27-6, Sr. over McKade Eisentrager (Iowa Falls-Alden) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
3rd Place Match
McKade Eisentrager (Iowa Falls-Alden) 8-5, Fr. over Mason Dhyne (Sh-bcluw) 7-12, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
5th Place Match
Nolan Freeman (Ap-gc) 17-15, Jr. over Connor Donaldson (Hampton-Dumont) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 0:45).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Hillegas of Charles City
2nd Place – Ryne Fuller of Sh-bcluw
3rd Place – Cole Mullenbach of Osage
4th Place – Victor Sanchez of Iowa Falls-Alden
5th Place – Tristan Mewes of Hampton-Dumont
1st Place Match
Luke Hillegas (Charles City) 26-10, Sr. over Ryne Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 23-20, Jr. (Fall 1:13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryne Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 23-20, Jr. over Cole Mullenbach (Osage) 7-13, Jr. (Fall 2:25).
3rd Place Match
Cole Mullenbach (Osage) 7-13, Jr. over Victor Sanchez (Iowa Falls-Alden) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 2:55).
5th Place Match
Tristan Mewes (Hampton-Dumont) 3-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 9

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Payton Drake of Pcm
2nd Place – Brock Beck of Grinnell
3rd Place – Colby Lillegard of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place – Gabe Gordon of Knoxville
5th Place – Dylan Becker of Saydel
1st Place Match
Payton Drake (Pcm) 38-6, Fr. over Brock Beck (Grinnell) 38-6, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brock Beck (Grinnell) 38-6, Fr. over Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) 28-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) 28-12, Fr. over Gabe Gordon (Knoxville) 31-14, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Dylan Becker (Saydel) 20-11, So. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Nash of Bondurant-Farrar
2nd Place – Dalton Gosselink of Grinnell
3rd Place – Nico Garcia of Saydel
4th Place – Clay VanWyk of Pcm
5th Place – Kameron Butler of Knoxville
1st Place Match
Austin Nash (Bondurant-Farrar) 27-14, Sr. over Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell) 32-16, So. (Fall 1:32).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell) 32-16, So. over Nico Garcia (Saydel) 17-13, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd Place Match
Nico Garcia (Saydel) 17-13, Jr. over Clay VanWyk (Pcm) 19-23, So. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Kameron Butler (Knoxville) 10-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mike Moore of Saydel
2nd Place – Alex Farmer of Grinnell
3rd Place – Jakeb Fenton of Pcm
4th Place – Colton Jones of Knoxville
5th Place – Christian Olesen of Bondurant-Farrar
1st Place Match
Mike Moore (Saydel) 22-11, So. over Alex Farmer (Grinnell) 34-9, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Farmer (Grinnell) 34-9, Jr. over Jakeb Fenton (Pcm) 19-20, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
3rd Place Match
Jakeb Fenton (Pcm) 19-20, Sr. over Colton Jones (Knoxville) 16-30, Fr. (Fall 3:40).
5th Place Match
Christian Olesen (Bondurant-Farrar) 0-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Fritz of South Tama County
2nd Place – Cody Lehman of Saydel
3rd Place – Neal Larsen of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place – Ethan Kirby of Grinnell
5th Place – JJ Beaver of Knoxville
1st Place Match
Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 40-5, Jr. over Cody Lehman (Saydel) 16-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:32 (16-1)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cody Lehman (Saydel) 16-4, Jr. over Neal Larsen (Bondurant-Farrar) 25-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Neal Larsen (Bondurant-Farrar) 25-9, Fr. over Ethan Kirby (Grinnell) 26-20, Jr. (Fall 4:35).
5th Place Match
JJ Beaver (Knoxville) 10-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Probasco of South Tama County
2nd Place – Klayton Keller of Saydel
3rd Place – Kaiden Gosselink of Grinnell
4th Place – Walter Long of Bondurant-Farrar
5th Place – Nash Linsley of Knoxville
6th Place – Cody Wallace of Pcm
1st Place Match
Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 42-4, Jr. over Klayton Keller (Saydel) 27-9, Jr. (Fall 3:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Klayton Keller (Saydel) 27-9, Jr. over Kaiden Gosselink (Grinnell) 37-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kaiden Gosselink (Grinnell) 37-6, Sr. over Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 21-16, Sr. (Fall 5:28).
5th Place Match
Nash Linsley (Knoxville) 14-27, Fr. over Cody Wallace (Pcm) 11-14, So. (Dec 9-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colton Vest of South Tama County
2nd Place – Chase Shirk of Pcm
3rd Place – Lane Milner of Grinnell
4th Place – Brandon Behle of Bondurant-Farrar
5th Place – Skyler Cardenas of Saydel
6th Place – Ian Crossett of Knoxville
1st Place Match
Colton Vest (South Tama County) 42-1, Jr. over Lane Milner (Grinnell) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 4:43).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Shirk (Pcm) 23-18, Jr. over Lane Milner (Grinnell) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
3rd Place Match
Chase Shirk (Pcm) 23-18, Jr. over Brandon Behle (Bondurant-Farrar) 9-7, Sr. (Fall 3:24).
5th Place Match
Skyler Cardenas (Saydel) 7-7, Fr. over Ian Crossett (Knoxville) 9-11, Fr. (Dec 10-5).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xavier Miller of Pcm
2nd Place – Joe Hollinrake of Knoxville
3rd Place – Jevin Wyatt of Grinnell
4th Place – Pedro Rodriguez of South Tama County
5th Place – Brandon Renaud of Bondurant-Farrar
1st Place Match
Xavier Miller (Pcm) 43-2, Sr. over Jevin Wyatt (Grinnell) 34-15, Sr. (Fall 4:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joe Hollinrake (Knoxville) 45-7, Jr. over Jevin Wyatt (Grinnell) 34-15, Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Joe Hollinrake (Knoxville) 45-7, Jr. over Pedro Rodriguez (South Tama County) 31-16, Jr. (MD 18-5).
5th Place Match
Brandon Renaud (Bondurant-Farrar) 7-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Judge of South Tama County
2nd Place – Riley Spaur of Knoxville
3rd Place – Trent Stephenson of Saydel
4th Place – Bryson Cline of Grinnell
5th Place – Brady Fagen of Pcm
1st Place Match
Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 40-4, Jr. over Riley Spaur (Knoxville) 28-12, Sr. (MD 14-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Riley Spaur (Knoxville) 28-12, Sr. over Trent Stephenson (Saydel) 19-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trent Stephenson (Saydel) 19-16, Jr. over Bryson Cline (Grinnell) 16-19, Jr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Brady Fagen (Pcm) 10-10, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Roland of Pcm
2nd Place – Chance Rice of Saydel
3rd Place – Micheal Ullestad of Knoxville
4th Place – Josh Theisson of South Tama County
5th Place – Jakob Oleson of Bondurant-Farrar
6th Place – Gabe Osborne of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Lucas Roland (Pcm) 29-2, So. over Chance Rice (Saydel) 13-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:02).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chance Rice (Saydel) 13-3, Jr. over Micheal Ullestad (Knoxville) 38-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Micheal Ullestad (Knoxville) 38-15, Sr. over Josh Theisson (South Tama County) 18-19, Jr. (Fall 2:00).
5th Place Match
Jakob Oleson (Bondurant-Farrar) 23-18, Sr. over Gabe Osborne (Grinnell) 20-17, Sr. (Fall 1:29).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarron Trausch of Pcm
2nd Place – Devon Van Houten of Saydel
3rd Place – Dalton Meyer of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place – Coby Meyer of Knoxville
5th Place – Tanner Walz of South Tama County
6th Place – Trenton Miller of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Jarron Trausch (Pcm) 40-5, So. over Devon Van Houten (Saydel) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Devon Van Houten (Saydel) 38-7, Sr. over Dalton Meyer (Bondurant-Farrar) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Meyer (Bondurant-Farrar) 27-9, Sr. over Coby Meyer (Knoxville) 31-10, So. (Fall 1:11).
5th Place Match
Tanner Walz (South Tama County) 21-20, So. over Trenton Miller (Grinnell) 13-15, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Sprague of Saydel
2nd Place – Dalton Rosenberg of South Tama County
3rd Place – Cameron Brown of Knoxville
4th Place – Jacob Hayworth of Bondurant-Farrar
5th Place – Dalton Schlangen of Pcm
6th Place – Spencer Mauss of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Trevor Sprague (Saydel) 40-5, Jr. over Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 32-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 32-10, Jr. over Cameron Brown (Knoxville) 22-18, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Brown (Knoxville) 22-18, Sr. over Jacob Hayworth (Bondurant-Farrar) 11-24, So. (Fall 1:09).
5th Place Match
Dalton Schlangen (Pcm) 18-20, So. over Spencer Mauss (Grinnell) 6-18, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthew Landsperger of Knoxville
2nd Place – Louis Long of Bondurant-Farrar
3rd Place – Peyton Swafford of Saydel
4th Place – Leevi Telfer of Pcm
5th Place – Isaiah McAlexander of Grinnell
6th Place – Cael Kellogg of South Tama County
1st Place Match
Matthew Landsperger (Knoxville) 16-5, Jr. over Louis Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Louis Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 30-11, Sr. over Peyton Swafford (Saydel) 30-13, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Peyton Swafford (Saydel) 30-13, Fr. over Leevi Telfer (Pcm) 28-16, Sr. (Inj. 3:10).
5th Place Match
Isaiah McAlexander (Grinnell) 25-17, Sr. over Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 18-24, So. (Fall 4:23).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Kucera of South Tama County
2nd Place – Chase Bellon of Knoxville
3rd Place – Clayton Welch of Pcm
4th Place – Kyle Pitzen of Bondurant-Farrar
1st Place Match
Kyle Kucera (South Tama County) 12-13, Sr. over Chase Bellon (Knoxville) 37-10, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Bellon (Knoxville) 37-10, Jr. over Clayton Welch (Pcm) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 2:49).
3rd Place Match
Clayton Welch (Pcm) 24-14, Sr. over Kyle Pitzen (Bondurant-Farrar) 4-15, Fr. (Fall 0:20).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Jesse of Saydel
2nd Place – Brett Clayton of Grinnell
3rd Place – Spencer Nichols of Knoxville
4th Place – Jace Smith of Pcm
5th Place – Daniel Ochoa of South Tama County
1st Place Match
Hunter Jesse (Saydel) 39-8, Sr. over Brett Clayton (Grinnell) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 0:46).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brett Clayton (Grinnell) 24-15, Jr. over Spencer Nichols (Knoxville) 14-28, Jr. (Fall 0:45).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Nichols (Knoxville) 14-28, Jr. over Jace Smith (Pcm) 19-23, Fr. (Fall 0:19).
5th Place Match
Daniel Ochoa (South Tama County) 5-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 10

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Hatten of Winterset
2nd Place – Michael Thomas of Albia
3rd Place – Lee Genobana of Centerville
1st Place Match
Bryce Hatten (Winterset) 28-7, Fr. over Michael Thomas (Albia) 24-6, Fr. (Fall 3:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Michael Thomas (Albia) 24-6, Fr. over Lee Genobana (Centerville) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Lee Genobana (Centerville) 4-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aden Reeves of Albia
2nd Place – Wyatt Dale of Central Decatur
3rd Place – Trey Allen of Winterset
4th Place – Gage Moorman of Centerville
1st Place Match
Aden Reeves (Albia) 45-1, So. over Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) 42-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:08 (20-5)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) 42-11, Jr. over Trey Allen (Winterset) 26-20, So. (Fall 2:52).
3rd Place Match
Trey Allen (Winterset) 26-20, So. over Gage Moorman (Centerville) 28-22, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kayden Kauzlarich of Centerville
2nd Place – Jack West of Winterset
3rd Place – Storm Little of Albia
4th Place – Parker Hardy of Clarke
5th Place – David Walker of Central Decatur
6th Place – Trae Hall of Chariton
1st Place Match
Kayden Kauzlarich (Centerville) 39-6, Fr. over Jack West (Winterset) 25-8, Fr. (Fall 2:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jack West (Winterset) 25-8, Fr. over Storm Little (Albia) 25-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Storm Little (Albia) 25-11, Sr. over Parker Hardy (Clarke) 25-16, Jr. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
David Walker (Central Decatur) 12-27, Fr. over Trae Hall (Chariton) 7-21, Fr. (Fall 3:17).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Ruepke of Chariton
2nd Place – Ethan Wagner of Centerville
3rd Place – Riley Domina of Clarke
4th Place – Barrett Bonnett of Albia
5th Place – Parker Anderson of Winterset
1st Place Match
Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 49-3, Jr. over Ethan Wagner (Centerville) 34-17, Jr. (Fall 0:21).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ethan Wagner (Centerville) 34-17, Jr. over Riley Domina (Clarke) 23-16, So. (Fall 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Riley Domina (Clarke) 23-16, So. over Barrett Bonnett (Albia) 28-23, Fr. (Fall 3:24).
5th Place Match
Parker Anderson (Winterset) 7-6, So. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tiger Terpstra of Centerville
2nd Place – Kruise KIburz of Winterset
3rd Place – Colby Wilken of Clarke
4th Place – Brett Powers of Central Decatur
1st Place Match
Tiger Terpstra (Centerville) 38-11, Jr. over Kruise KIburz (Winterset) 29-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:28 (23-4)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kruise KIburz (Winterset) 29-11, Fr. over Colby Wilken (Clarke) 17-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colby Wilken (Clarke) 17-15, So. over Brett Powers (Central Decatur) 3-26, Fr. (Fall 0:15).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blake Ryerson of Winterset
2nd Place – Dominick Morris of Albia
3rd Place – Adrian Hill of Chariton
4th Place – Elliot Ness of Central Decatur
5th Place – Coel Reece of Clarke
6th Place – Nolan Bogle of Centerville
1st Place Match
Blake Ryerson (Winterset) 24-19, Jr. over Dominick Morris (Albia) 46-12, So. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dominick Morris (Albia) 46-12, So. over Adrian Hill (Chariton) 24-33, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Adrian Hill (Chariton) 24-33, So. over Elliot Ness (Central Decatur) 21-25, So. (Dec 9-5).
5th Place Match
Coel Reece (Clarke) 12-16, Fr. over Nolan Bogle (Centerville) 4-31, Jr. (Fall 3:21).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justin Smith of Winterset
2nd Place – Bryce McKim of Albia
3rd Place – Luke Jones of Central Decatur
4th Place – Bob Wiskus of Centerville
1st Place Match
Justin Smith (Winterset) 34-9, Sr. over Bryce McKim (Albia) 39-9, Sr. (MD 13-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce McKim (Albia) 39-9, Sr. over Luke Jones (Central Decatur) 36-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Jones (Central Decatur) 36-18, Jr. over Bob Wiskus (Centerville) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 0:38).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kade Kelso of Central Decatur
2nd Place – Jonathan Bair of Clarke
3rd Place – David Morris of Albia
4th Place – Tayton Bartholomew of Centerville
5th Place – Kade Forsyth of Winterset
1st Place Match
Kade Kelso (Central Decatur) 50-1, Sr. over Jonathan Bair (Clarke) 22-16, So. (Fall 2:46).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jonathan Bair (Clarke) 22-16, So. over David Morris (Albia) 36-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
David Morris (Albia) 36-13, So. over Tayton Bartholomew (Centerville) 11-34, So. (Fall 1:46).
5th Place Match
Kade Forsyth (Winterset) 9-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chance Masters of Central Decatur
2nd Place – Kyle Sinnott of Albia
3rd Place – Tommy Sommers of Chariton
4th Place – Elijah Nuzum of Winterset
1st Place Match
Chance Masters (Central Decatur) 27-19, Sr. over Kyle Sinnott (Albia) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 3:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyle Sinnott (Albia) 21-9, Sr. over Tommy Sommers (Chariton) 15-20, Jr. (Fall 0:38).
3rd Place Match
Tommy Sommers (Chariton) 15-20, Jr. over Elijah Nuzum (Winterset) 6-17, So. (Fall 1:24).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Van Pelt of Winterset
2nd Place – Stephen Wardlow of Centerville
3rd Place – Jacob Fisher of Albia
4th Place – Adam Walker of Central Decatur
5th Place – Nathaniel Vandervort of Chariton
6th Place – Taven Floyd of Clarke
1st Place Match
Connor Van Pelt (Winterset) 21-17, Jr. over Stephen Wardlow (Centerville) 36-19, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Stephen Wardlow (Centerville) 36-19, Jr. over Jacob Fisher (Albia) 18-28, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Fisher (Albia) 18-28, Jr. over Adam Walker (Central Decatur) 24-22, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Nathaniel Vandervort (Chariton) 17-27, Sr. over Taven Floyd (Clarke) 13-26, So. (MD 11-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Mason of Albia
2nd Place – Nathan Bair of Clarke
3rd Place – Jade Spencer of Chariton
4th Place – Jalen Kleemier of Winterset
5th Place – Kameron Flick of Centerville
1st Place Match
Ben Mason (Albia) 36-10, Jr. over Nathan Bair (Clarke) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nathan Bair (Clarke) 32-6, Sr. over Jade Spencer (Chariton) 19-20, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jade Spencer (Chariton) 19-20, Jr. over Jalen Kleemier (Winterset) 19-13, Sr. (Fall 5:13).
5th Place Match
Kameron Flick (Centerville) 6-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Terrin Padilla of Albia
2nd Place – Kade Warren of Centerville
3rd Place – Parker Maynes of Winterset
4th Place – Reid Walters of Chariton
1st Place Match
Terrin Padilla (Albia) 34-16, Sr. over Kade Warren (Centerville) 23-22, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kade Warren (Centerville) 23-22, Sr. over Parker Maynes (Winterset) 27-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Parker Maynes (Winterset) 27-19, Jr. over Reid Walters (Chariton) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:28).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trace Carson of Central Decatur
2nd Place – Brett Martin of Albia
3rd Place – Tanner Marquadt of Winterset
4th Place – Peyton Russell of Centerville
5th Place – Jordan Jackson of Chariton
1st Place Match
Trace Carson (Central Decatur) 39-7, Sr. over Brett Martin (Albia) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brett Martin (Albia) 8-8, Jr. over Tanner Marquadt (Winterset) 10-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Marquadt (Winterset) 10-5, Sr. over Peyton Russell (Centerville) 18-27, So. (Fall 2:27).
5th Place Match
Jordan Jackson (Chariton) 15-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bradley Tolley of Winterset
2nd Place – Taylor Good of Chariton
3rd Place – Lane Pierce of Albia
4th Place – Trenten Bogle of Centerville
1st Place Match
Bradley Tolley (Winterset) 32-14, Fr. over Taylor Good (Chariton) 28-19, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Taylor Good (Chariton) 28-19, Jr. over Lane Pierce (Albia) 15-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Lane Pierce (Albia) 15-18, Jr. over Trenten Bogle (Centerville) 4-16, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 11

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Streicher of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Alaina Sunlin of Monticello
3rd Place – Luke Farmer of West Delaware
4th Place – Dylan Digman of Wahlert
5th Place – Adam Schmit of Beckman Catholic
1st Place Match
Jack Streicher (Mount Vernon) 31-8, Jr. over Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 1:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alaina Sunlin (Monticello) 17-20, Fr. over Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 4:25).
3rd Place Match
Alaina Sunlin (Monticello) 17-20, Fr. over Dylan Digman (Wahlert) 13-18, So. (Fall 0:29).
5th Place Match
Adam Schmit (Beckman Catholic) 11-31, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Luensman of Monticello
2nd Place – Ryan Clark of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Liam Dolehide of Wahlert
4th Place – Evan Woods of West Delaware
5th Place – Payton Auman of Anamosa
1st Place Match
Chase Luensman (Monticello) 27-3, So. over Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon) 30-11, So. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon) 30-11, So. over Liam Dolehide (Wahlert) 6-18, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
3rd Place Match
Liam Dolehide (Wahlert) 6-18, Jr. over Evan Woods (West Delaware) 4-17, Fr. (Fall 5:06).
5th Place Match
Payton Auman (Anamosa) 10-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Hoeger of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – Ryan Phillips of West Delaware
3rd Place – Connor Bilden of Mount Vernon
4th Place – Alex Hingtgen of Wahlert
1st Place Match
Grant Hoeger (Beckman Catholic) 30-11, So. over Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 32-8, So. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 32-8, So. over Connor Bilden (Mount Vernon) 14-24, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
3rd Place Match
Connor Bilden (Mount Vernon) 14-24, Jr. over Alex Hingtgen (Wahlert) 4-10, . (Fall 1:18).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Morgan Rowley of Anamosa
2nd Place – Mason Gillihan of West Delaware
3rd Place – Garret Akers of Mount Vernon
4th Place – Michael Roling of Beckman Catholic
5th Place – Andrew Wall of Monticello
1st Place Match
Morgan Rowley (Anamosa) 32-7, Jr. over Mason Gillihan (West Delaware) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 1:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Gillihan (West Delaware) 10-8, Fr. over Garret Akers (Mount Vernon) 7-22, So. (Fall 1:15).
3rd Place Match
Garret Akers (Mount Vernon) 7-22, So. over Michael Roling (Beckman Catholic) 7-29, So. (Fall 5:35).
5th Place Match
Andrew Wall (Monticello) 0-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justin Light of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Haiden Smith of Anamosa
3rd Place – Brad Rausch of West Delaware
4th Place – C.J. Lange of Wahlert
5th Place – Travis Heinrichs of Monticello
1st Place Match
Justin Light (Mount Vernon) 30-14, Sr. over Haiden Smith (Anamosa) 25-15, Fr. (Fall 4:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Haiden Smith (Anamosa) 25-15, Fr. over Brad Rausch (West Delaware) 10-24, Sr. (Fall 0:34).
3rd Place Match
Brad Rausch (West Delaware) 10-24, Sr. over C.J. Lange (Wahlert) 20-16, Jr. (Fall 4:28).
5th Place Match
Travis Heinrichs (Monticello) 8-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Recker of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – Tony Garcia of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Mitchell Engelbart of Anamosa
4th Place – Cole Engel of West Delaware
1st Place Match
Jake Recker (Beckman Catholic) 34-5, Jr. over Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 13-12, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 13-12, Sr. over Mitchell Engelbart (Anamosa) 29-18, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Engelbart (Anamosa) 29-18, Fr. over Cole Engel (West Delaware) 20-20, Jr. (Fall 1:31).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Paul Ryan of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware
3rd Place – Jackson Feldman of Beckman Catholic
4th Place – Shaedyn Lane of Wahlert
1st Place Match
Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) 31-9, So. over Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 35-5, So. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 35-5, So. over Jackson Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 4-3, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 4-3, So. over Shaedyn Lane (Wahlert) 8-10, So. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Feldman of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – Grant Oberfoell of Wahlert
3rd Place – Tristan Voelker of West Delaware
4th Place – Andrew Louwagie of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Cody Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 33-9, Sr. over Grant Oberfoell (Wahlert) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Oberfoell (Wahlert) 14-5, Sr. over Tristan Voelker (West Delaware) 13-23, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Voelker (West Delaware) 13-23, Jr. over Andrew Louwagie (Mount Vernon) 11-24, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Hageman of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – Kolton Bartow of Wahlert
3rd Place – Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware
4th Place – Nolan Hinrichs of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 38-0, Jr. over Kolton Bartow (Wahlert) 25-9, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kolton Bartow (Wahlert) 25-9, Jr. over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 11-26, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 11-26, Fr. over Nolan Hinrichs (Mount Vernon) 5-20, So. (Fall 4:53).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Grover of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – Zach Kemp of Wahlert
3rd Place – Coy Martin of Mount Vernon
4th Place – Jordan Bries of West Delaware
5th Place – Owen Moore of Anamosa
6th Place – Jordan Smith of Monticello
1st Place Match
Owen Grover (Beckman Catholic) 32-3, So. over Zach Kemp (Wahlert) 22-14, Jr. (Fall 2:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Kemp (Wahlert) 22-14, Jr. over Coy Martin (Mount Vernon) 27-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Coy Martin (Mount Vernon) 27-17, Jr. over Jordan Bries (West Delaware) 14-16, Fr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Owen Moore (Anamosa) 23-19, Sr. over Jordan Smith (Monticello) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:24).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Boone McDermott of Wahlert
2nd Place – Harrison Goebel of West Delaware
3rd Place – Evan Wulfekuhle of Beckman Catholic
4th Place – Sam Dolan of Anamosa
5th Place – Zach Niehaus of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Boone McDermott (Wahlert) 29-5, Jr. over Harrison Goebel (West Delaware) 32-5, Jr. (MD 16-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Harrison Goebel (West Delaware) 32-5, Jr. over Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman Catholic) 16-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman Catholic) 16-9, Fr. over Sam Dolan (Anamosa) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Zach Niehaus (Mount Vernon) 5-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Moore of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Luke Funke of Beckman Catholic
3rd Place – Declan Duffy of Wahlert
4th Place – Lake Stahlberg of Monticello
5th Place – Brady Antons of West Delaware
1st Place Match
Sam Moore (Mount Vernon) 25-5, Sr. over Luke Funke (Beckman Catholic) 27-12, Sr. (MD 17-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Luke Funke (Beckman Catholic) 27-12, Sr. over Declan Duffy (Wahlert) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 4:52).
3rd Place Match
Declan Duffy (Wahlert) 25-10, Jr. over Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) 14-8, So. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Brady Antons (West Delaware) 15-22, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Cochrane of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Dino Onyeukwu of Wahlert
3rd Place – Ben Ridenour of West Delaware
4th Place – Shawn Buhr of Anamosa
5th Place – Spencer Schlarmann of Beckman Catholic
6th Place – Mason Reuter of Monticello
1st Place Match
Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon) 30-7, Sr. over Dino Onyeukwu (Wahlert) 17-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dino Onyeukwu (Wahlert) 17-14, Jr. over Ben Ridenour (West Delaware) 12-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ben Ridenour (West Delaware) 12-15, So. over Shawn Buhr (Anamosa) 9-18, So. (Fall 3:26).
5th Place Match
Spencer Schlarmann (Beckman Catholic) 9-17, Jr. over Mason Reuter (Monticello) 7-13, Fr. (Fall 1:38).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristan Wirfs of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Blake Bradley of Wahlert
3rd Place – Kaleb Zieser of West Delaware
4th Place – Jacob Bachelder of Anamosa
5th Place – Garrett Davis of Beckman Catholic
1st Place Match
Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon) 14-2, Sr. over Blake Bradley (Wahlert) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Bradley (Wahlert) 25-7, Jr. over Kaleb Zieser (West Delaware) 21-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Zieser (West Delaware) 21-16, Sr. over Jacob Bachelder (Anamosa) 9-23, Jr. (Fall 0:40).
5th Place Match
Garrett Davis (Beckman Catholic) 10-24, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 12

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – trenton mcdonough of Assumption
3rd Place – Ben Vogel of Camanche
4th Place – Matthew Roling of Central DeWitt
1st Place Match
Will Esmoil (West Liberty) 35-5, Fr. over trenton mcdonough (Assumption) 9-2, Jr. (M. For.).
2nd Place Wrestleback
trenton mcdonough (Assumption) 9-2, Jr. over Ben Vogel (Camanche) 23-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ben Vogel (Camanche) 23-13, Fr. over Matthew Roling (Central DeWitt) 9-17, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Talen Dengler of West Liberty
2nd Place – Justin Holst of Maquoketa
3rd Place – Jeff Fuller of Central DeWitt
4th Place – noah weiman of Assumption
1st Place Match
Talen Dengler (West Liberty) 24-13, Fr. over Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 12-26, Jr. (Fall 1:59).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 12-26, Jr. over Jeff Fuller (Central DeWitt) 10-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jeff Fuller (Central DeWitt) 10-14, Fr. over noah weiman (Assumption) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:42).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – jacob felderman of Assumption
2nd Place – Tyler Bossom of Central DeWitt
3rd Place – Jason Huling of Camanche
4th Place – Ely Gingerich of West Liberty
1st Place Match
jacob felderman (Assumption) 21-12, So. over Tyler Bossom (Central DeWitt) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Bossom (Central DeWitt) 31-12, Sr. over Jason Huling (Camanche) 14-19, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jason Huling (Camanche) 14-19, Fr. over Ely Gingerich (West Liberty) 6-14, So. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – sean casey of Assumption
2nd Place – Coy Ruess of West Liberty
3rd Place – Isaac Payne of Central DeWitt
4th Place – Nathin Malcom of Camanche
1st Place Match
sean casey (Assumption) 35-7, Sr. over Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 27-13, So. (MD 9-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 27-13, So. over Isaac Payne (Central DeWitt) 26-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Payne (Central DeWitt) 26-17, Jr. over Nathin Malcom (Camanche) 15-19, So. (MD 14-4).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – matt robertson of Assumption
2nd Place – Noah Bierman of West Liberty
3rd Place – Eric Campie of Camanche
4th Place – Dalen Acton of Maquoketa
5th Place – Mason Manning of Central DeWitt
1st Place Match
matt robertson (Assumption) 36-1, Jr. over Noah Bierman (West Liberty) 24-7, Sr. (Fall 2:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah Bierman (West Liberty) 24-7, Sr. over Eric Campie (Camanche) 29-14, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Eric Campie (Camanche) 29-14, So. over Dalen Acton (Maquoketa) 9-27, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Mason Manning (Central DeWitt) 3-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Thoms of Camanche
2nd Place – Justis Dengler of West Liberty
3rd Place – Eric Schoel of Central DeWitt
4th Place – adam laubenthal of Assumption
5th Place – Toby Marburger of Maquoketa
6th Place – Jacob Mickelson of Northeast
1st Place Match
Nate Thoms (Camanche) 39-3, Sr. over Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 26-16, Jr. (Fall 1:53).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 26-16, Jr. over Eric Schoel (Central DeWitt) 25-20, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Eric Schoel (Central DeWitt) 25-20, Sr. over adam laubenthal (Assumption) 11-24, So. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
Toby Marburger (Maquoketa) 4-4, Sr. over Jacob Mickelson (Northeast) 9-8, Fr. (Dec 4-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Beaver of West Liberty
2nd Place – Lucas Davison of Maquoketa
3rd Place – Dawson Sally of Camanche
4th Place – Theodore Fox of Central DeWitt
5th Place – jack thomas of Assumption
6th Place – aaron schoon of Northeast
1st Place Match
Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 26-14, So. over Lucas Davison (Maquoketa) 24-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lucas Davison (Maquoketa) 24-13, Sr. over Dawson Sally (Camanche) 29-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Sally (Camanche) 29-16, Sr. over Theodore Fox (Central DeWitt) 5-20, Fr. (Fall 1:49).
5th Place Match
jack thomas (Assumption) 6-24, Sr. over aaron schoon (Northeast) 12-8, So. (Dec 4-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Kelly of West Liberty
2nd Place – Abe Michel of Maquoketa
3rd Place – Max Cousins of Central DeWitt
4th Place – joe deckert of Assumption
5th Place – Wyatt Schmidt of Northeast
1st Place Match
Joe Kelly (West Liberty) 35-2, Jr. over Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 34-10, Fr. (Fall 3:03).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 34-10, Fr. over Max Cousins (Central DeWitt) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 1:29).
3rd Place Match
Max Cousins (Central DeWitt) 23-16, Jr. over joe deckert (Assumption) 8-25, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Schmidt (Northeast) 29-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – julien broderson of Assumption
2nd Place – Kyle Irwin of Central DeWitt
3rd Place – travis mickelson of Northeast
4th Place – A.J. Lenz of West Liberty
5th Place – Jimmy Zhang of Camanche
6th Place – Andy Dingbaum of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
julien broderson (Assumption) 36-2, So. over Kyle Irwin (Central DeWitt) 25-18, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyle Irwin (Central DeWitt) 25-18, Sr. over travis mickelson (Northeast) 26-24, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
travis mickelson (Northeast) 26-24, Jr. over A.J. Lenz (West Liberty) 20-19, So. (For.).
5th Place Match
Jimmy Zhang (Camanche) 19-19, Sr. over Andy Dingbaum (Maquoketa) 4-28, Sr. (Dec 8-2).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ira Kuehn of Central DeWitt
2nd Place – brock timmons of Assumption
3rd Place – Brady Neth of Maquoketa
4th Place – Joe Baker of West Liberty
5th Place – Jack Damgaard of Camanche
6th Place – Blake Claussen of Northeast
1st Place Match
Ira Kuehn (Central DeWitt) 18-0, Sr. over brock timmons (Assumption) 34-10, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
brock timmons (Assumption) 34-10, Sr. over Brady Neth (Maquoketa) 17-24, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Brady Neth (Maquoketa) 17-24, Sr. over Joe Baker (West Liberty) 19-16, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Jack Damgaard (Camanche) 15-16, Sr. over Blake Claussen (Northeast) 21-21, Jr. (Fall 1:11).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reece Westphal of Central DeWitt
2nd Place – peter laubenthal of Assumption
3rd Place – Jackson Gingerich of West Liberty
4th Place – Shawn Solomon of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
Reece Westphal (Central DeWitt) 31-3, Sr. over peter laubenthal (Assumption) 25-16, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
peter laubenthal (Assumption) 25-16, Sr. over Jackson Gingerich (West Liberty) 26-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Gingerich (West Liberty) 26-12, Jr. over Shawn Solomon (Maquoketa) 11-18, Sr. (Fall 3:09).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – seth adrain of Assumption
3rd Place – Austin Meyer of Central DeWitt
4th Place – Johnny Ragsdale of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) 35-2, Jr. over seth adrain (Assumption) 21-15, Fr. (Fall 1:49).
2nd Place Wrestleback
seth adrain (Assumption) 21-15, Fr. over Austin Meyer (Central DeWitt) 2-2, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Meyer (Central DeWitt) 2-2, So. over Johnny Ragsdale (Maquoketa) 1-18, Fr. (Fall 5:34).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – noah broderson of Assumption
2nd Place – Nick Smith of Central DeWitt
3rd Place – Ramon Martinez of West Liberty
4th Place – Will Lapke of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
noah broderson (Assumption) 33-3, Sr. over Nick Smith (Central DeWitt) 35-6, Jr. (MD 9-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Smith (Central DeWitt) 35-6, Jr. over Ramon Martinez (West Liberty) 6-18, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ramon Martinez (West Liberty) 6-18, Fr. over Will Lapke (Maquoketa) 2-25, Fr. (Fall 0:36).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Bickford of Maquoketa
2nd Place – nolan melchert of Assumption
3rd Place – Kolby Snodgrass of Camanche
4th Place – Andy Lopez of West Liberty
5th Place – Grant Williams of Northeast
6th Place – Cameron Lee of Central DeWitt
1st Place Match
Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 28-16, Sr. over nolan melchert (Assumption) 16-13, Sr. (Fall 5:43).
2nd Place Wrestleback
nolan melchert (Assumption) 16-13, Sr. over Kolby Snodgrass (Camanche) 33-12, Jr. (Fall 4:21).
3rd Place Match
Kolby Snodgrass (Camanche) 33-12, Jr. over Andy Lopez (West Liberty) 28-15, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Grant Williams (Northeast) 15-13, Jr. over Cameron Lee (Central DeWitt) 2-7, So. (Fall 4:00).

Sectional 13

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Mason Hill of Cherokee
3rd Place – Mitchel Olson of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Bryson Blair of Spencer
5th Place – Michael Houge of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Place Match
Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 34-12, Fr. over Mason Hill (Cherokee) 22-9, So. (Fall 5:47).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Hill (Cherokee) 22-9, So. over Mitchel Olson (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 21-27, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
3rd Place Match
Mitchel Olson (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 21-27, Fr. over Bryson Blair (Spencer) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 5:35).
5th Place Match
Michael Houge (Estherville Lincoln Central) 7-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Hopkins of Spencer
2nd Place – Jason Peta of Estherville Lincoln Central
3rd Place – Dominique Hollowell of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Matthew Hedberg of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Cade Hopkins (Spencer) 23-8, Jr. over Jason Peta (Estherville Lincoln Central) 27-8, So. (Fall 3:44).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jason Peta (Estherville Lincoln Central) 27-8, So. over Dominique Hollowell (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 28-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dominique Hollowell (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 28-12, So. over Matthew Hedberg (East Sac County) 11-26, Fr. (Fall 0:22).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Kempema of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – TJ Arnold of Spencer
3rd Place – Nick McGowan of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Nathan Thomsen of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Ethan Kempema (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 29-20, Jr. over Nick McGowan (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 26-19, Fr. (Fall 2:33).
2nd Place Wrestleback
TJ Arnold (Spencer) 14-18, Fr. over Nick McGowan (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 26-19, Fr. (Fall 0:41).
3rd Place Match
TJ Arnold (Spencer) 14-18, Fr. over Nathan Thomsen (East Sac County) 24-12, Fr. (SV-1 9-7).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Vondrak of Bishop Heelan Catholic
2nd Place – Dawson Mack of East Sac County
3rd Place – Chris Gross of Spencer
4th Place – Collin Johnson of Cherokee
5th Place – Chase Budach of Estherville Lincoln Central
6th Place – Ethan Baker of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1st Place Match
Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 38-8, Sr. over Dawson Mack (East Sac County) 24-17, Fr. (Fall 0:55).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dawson Mack (East Sac County) 24-17, Fr. over Chris Gross (Spencer) 23-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Chris Gross (Spencer) 23-12, Jr. over Collin Johnson (Cherokee) 20-12, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Chase Budach (Estherville Lincoln Central) 7-24, So. over Ethan Baker (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-23, Fr. (Dec 6-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Travis Steffans of Cherokee
3rd Place – Isaiah Spencer of Spencer
4th Place – Henry Linden of Bishop Heelan Catholic
5th Place – Jalen Tripp of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Place Match
Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 42-3, Sr. over Isaiah Spencer (Spencer) 16-14, Fr. (Fall 2:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Travis Steffans (Cherokee) 13-14, Sr. over Isaiah Spencer (Spencer) 16-14, Fr. (Fall 0:34).
3rd Place Match
Travis Steffans (Cherokee) 13-14, Sr. over Henry Linden (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 17-18, So. (Fall 2:47).
5th Place Match
Jalen Tripp (Estherville Lincoln Central) 8-21, So. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Easton Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Brennan Todd of Bishop Heelan Catholic
3rd Place – Alex Najera of Spencer
4th Place – Dane Jurgensen of Cherokee
5th Place – Tucker Lewis of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 43-4, So. over Brennan Todd (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 39-9, So. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brennan Todd (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 39-9, So. over Alex Najera (Spencer) 20-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alex Najera (Spencer) 20-17, Sr. over Dane Jurgensen (Cherokee) 20-19, So. (TF-1.5 3:57 (20-5)).
5th Place Match
Tucker Lewis (East Sac County) 10-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garret Bruce of East Sac County
2nd Place – Matt Stines of Cherokee
3rd Place – Frank Vondrak of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place – Ethan Crees of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Place Match
Garret Bruce (East Sac County) 33-3, So. over Matt Stines (Cherokee) 36-9, Sr. (Fall 4:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Matt Stines (Cherokee) 36-9, Sr. over Frank Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 22-19, So. (TF-1.5 4:33 (16-1)).
3rd Place Match
Frank Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 22-19, So. over Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-12, Fr. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Ethan Crees (Estherville Lincoln Central) 4-21, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Martin of Bishop Heelan Catholic
2nd Place – Eric Beehler of Spencer
3rd Place – Kade Jurgensen of Cherokee
4th Place – Keyton Ruskamp of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1st Place Match
Luke Martin (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 40-5, So. over Eric Beehler (Spencer) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 3:09).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Beehler (Spencer) 12-7, Sr. over Kade Jurgensen (Cherokee) 29-18, Jr. (Fall 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Kade Jurgensen (Cherokee) 29-18, Jr. over Keyton Ruskamp (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 27-22, Sr. (Fall 5:22).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Kacmarynski of Spencer
2nd Place – Alex Freiberg of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Isiah Gilmore of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Derek Gebel of Estherville Lincoln Central
5th Place – Mason Goebel of Cherokee
1st Place Match
Brody Kacmarynski (Spencer) 20-16, Jr. over Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 31-19, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 31-19, Jr. over Isiah Gilmore (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 27-15, Jr. (Fall 3:33).
3rd Place Match
Isiah Gilmore (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 27-15, Jr. over Derek Gebel (Estherville Lincoln Central) 18-14, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Mason Goebel (Cherokee) 17-22, So. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lincoln Coakley of Estherville Lincoln Central
2nd Place – Tyler Zeimen of Cherokee
3rd Place – Shyler Langley of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Gabe Warren of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place – Austin Chinn of Spencer
6th Place – Noah Hederman of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Lincoln Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) 32-4, So. over Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee) 34-9, Jr. (Fall 0:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee) 34-9, Jr. over Shyler Langley (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 38-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Shyler Langley (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 38-10, Jr. over Gabe Warren (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 25-22, So. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Austin Chinn (Spencer) 6-21, Sr. over Noah Hederman (East Sac County) 2-19, Jr. (Fall 1:03).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Benson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Jesse Lease of Bishop Heelan Catholic
3rd Place – Treighton Schubert of Cherokee
4th Place – Kylan Fitzgerald of Estherville Lincoln Central
5th Place – Drew Thompson of Spencer
6th Place – Austin Corbin of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 42-6, Sr. over Jesse Lease (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 20-19, Sr. (Fall 2:43).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jesse Lease (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 20-19, Sr. over Treighton Schubert (Cherokee) 27-20, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Treighton Schubert (Cherokee) 27-20, So. over Kylan Fitzgerald (Estherville Lincoln Central) 11-18, So. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Drew Thompson (Spencer) 13-22, So. over Austin Corbin (East Sac County) 8-25, Fr. (Fall 1:29).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Fidel Torres of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Diego Samaniego of Bishop Heelan Catholic
3rd Place – Jacob Pingel of Spencer
4th Place – Juan Diaz of Estherville Lincoln Central
5th Place – Jaron Wood of Cherokee
1st Place Match
Fidel Torres (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 34-16, Sr. over Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 34-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 34-10, Jr. over Jacob Pingel (Spencer) 25-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Pingel (Spencer) 25-10, Sr. over Juan Diaz (Estherville Lincoln Central) 5-27, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Jaron Wood (Cherokee) 9-30, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dustin Samaniego of Bishop Heelan Catholic
2nd Place – Calvin Sterk of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Erick Phillips of Spencer
4th Place – Nick Egeland of Estherville Lincoln Central
5th Place – Christian Perez of East Sac County
1st Place Match
Dustin Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 35-8, Sr. over Calvin Sterk (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 4:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Calvin Sterk (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-4, Sr. over Erick Phillips (Spencer) 16-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Erick Phillips (Spencer) 16-15, Sr. over Nick Egeland (Estherville Lincoln Central) 8-21, So. (Fall 2:35).
5th Place Match
Christian Perez (East Sac County) 4-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nic Hoefling of Spencer
2nd Place – Cole Anderson of Estherville Lincoln Central
3rd Place – Kipp Corbin of East Sac County
4th Place – Nick Wieseler of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1st Place Match
Nic Hoefling (Spencer) 33-3, Sr. over Cole Anderson (Estherville Lincoln Central) 24-13, Sr. (Fall 2:21).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Anderson (Estherville Lincoln Central) 24-13, Sr. over Kipp Corbin (East Sac County) 13-22, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kipp Corbin (East Sac County) 13-22, Fr. over Nick Wieseler (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-25, Jr. (Fall 3:16).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 14

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Johnny Hua of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place – Joe Waters of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place – Dax De Groot of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
4th Place – Peter Hamill of Sheldon-South O`Brien
5th Place – Caleb Westra of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
1st Place Match
Johnny Hua (MOC-Floyd Valley) 26-10, Fr. over Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) 27-5, So. (Dec 7-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) 27-5, So. over Dax De Groot (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 19-17, Fr. (Fall 0:38).
3rd Place Match
Dax De Groot (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 19-17, Fr. over Peter Hamill (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 11-21, Fr. (Fall 3:49).
5th Place Match
Caleb Westra (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 5-27, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cesar Sandoval of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place – Jaren Pierce of Sioux Center
3rd Place – Cody Kramer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
4th Place – Cail Donkersloot of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Lane Busby of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
1st Place Match
Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley) 34-5, So. over Jaren Pierce (Sioux Center) 21-20, So. (Fall 3:53).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jaren Pierce (Sioux Center) 21-20, So. over Cody Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 25-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cody Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 25-13, Fr. over Cail Donkersloot (Spirit Lake Park) 9-29, Fr. (Fall 5:33).
5th Place Match
Lane Busby (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 6-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Dunn of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place – Seth Deatsch of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Jacob Cananles of Sheldon-South O`Brien
4th Place – Alex Pohlen of MOC-Floyd Valley
1st Place Match
Kyler Dunn (Spirit Lake Park) 33-5, So. over Seth Deatsch (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Seth Deatsch (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 6-1, Jr. over Jacob Cananles (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 22-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Cananles (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 22-16, Sr. over Alex Pohlen (MOC-Floyd Valley) 10-18, Fr. (Fall 3:24).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Dixon of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Dakota Peters of Sheldon-South O`Brien
3rd Place – Nile Christensen of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
4th Place – Avery Sandbulte of Sioux Center
1st Place Match
Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake Park) 30-10, Fr. over Dakota Peters (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 19-13, Jr. (Fall 1:11).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dakota Peters (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 19-13, Jr. over Nile Christensen (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 22-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nile Christensen (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 22-11, Jr. over Avery Sandbulte (Sioux Center) 12-25, So. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Seiperda of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2nd Place – Spencer Newman of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place – Gavin Leng of Sheldon-South O`Brien
4th Place – Diego Alaniz of MOC-Floyd Valley
5th Place – Rene Castro of Sioux Center
1st Place Match
Gable Seiperda (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 32-0, Jr. over Spencer Newman (Spirit Lake Park) 14-7, So. (Fall 1:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Spencer Newman (Spirit Lake Park) 14-7, So. over Gavin Leng (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 12-15, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gavin Leng (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 12-15, Fr. over Diego Alaniz (MOC-Floyd Valley) 4-14, So. (TF-1.5 4:30 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Rene Castro (Sioux Center) 3-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Rozeboom of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2nd Place – Mitch Van Beek of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Dakota Johanness of Sheldon-South O`Brien
4th Place – Noah Fleming of MOC-Floyd Valley
5th Place – Jayden Gilge of Spirit Lake Park
1st Place Match
Austin Rozeboom (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 31-1, Jr. over Mitch Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 24-10, Sr. (Inj. 0:03).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitch Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 24-10, Sr. over Dakota Johanness (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 18-20, So. (Fall 2:46).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Johanness (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 18-20, So. over Noah Fleming (MOC-Floyd Valley) 20-14, So. (Fall 2:53).
5th Place Match
Jayden Gilge (Spirit Lake Park) 1-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Caleb Kramer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Austin Roemeling of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4th Place – Keaton Wynia of Sioux Center
5th Place – Mason Vaas of MOC-Floyd Valley
6th Place – Kanner Baver of Sheldon-South O`Brien
1st Place Match
Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) 40-1, So. over Caleb Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 28-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 28-4, Jr. over Austin Roemeling (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 17-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Roemeling (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 17-10, Jr. over Keaton Wynia (Sioux Center) 13-24, Sr. (Fall 2:28).
5th Place Match
Mason Vaas (MOC-Floyd Valley) 6-14, Fr. over Kanner Baver (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 11-29, Fr. (Fall 1:16).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Tuttle of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place – Logan Koedam of MOC-Floyd Valley
3rd Place – Bobby Beldt of Sheldon-South O`Brien
4th Place – Dylan Sprock of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
5th Place – Collin Robertson of Sioux Center
1st Place Match
John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) 34-4, Sr. over Logan Koedam (MOC-Floyd Valley) 35-5, So. (Fall 2:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Koedam (MOC-Floyd Valley) 35-5, So. over Bobby Beldt (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 14-25, So. (Fall 2:43).
3rd Place Match
Bobby Beldt (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 14-25, So. over Dylan Sprock (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 15-18, Sr. (Fall 5:28).
5th Place Match
Collin Robertson (Sioux Center) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Dahl of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place – Byrce Vande Weerd of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Daniel Trucksess of Spirit Lake Park
4th Place – Zach Rau of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5th Place – Austin Kavanaugh of Sheldon-South O`Brien
1st Place Match
Matt Dahl (MOC-Floyd Valley) 27-6, Sr. over Byrce Vande Weerd (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-12, Fr. (Fall 2:45).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Byrce Vande Weerd (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-12, Fr. over Daniel Trucksess (Spirit Lake Park) 25-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Trucksess (Spirit Lake Park) 25-11, Sr. over Zach Rau (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 7-16, Jr. (Fall 2:11).
5th Place Match
Austin Kavanaugh (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 3-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conner Huss of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place – Bryce Bickerstaff of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Koltyn Bradley of Spirit Lake Park
4th Place – Jesse Jara of Sioux Center
5th Place – Brandon Roemeling of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
1st Place Match
Conner Huss (MOC-Floyd Valley) 32-3, Jr. over Bryce Bickerstaff (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 19-17, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Bickerstaff (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 19-17, Sr. over Koltyn Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 19-21, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Koltyn Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 19-21, Jr. over Jesse Jara (Sioux Center) 17-23, Jr. (Fall 1:21).
5th Place Match
Brandon Roemeling (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 14-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Jenness of Sheldon-South O`Brien
2nd Place – Kolten Bus of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
3rd Place – Dexter Hooyer of Sioux Center
4th Place – Jack Vander Voort of MOC-Floyd Valley
5th Place – Logan Block of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6th Place – Dakota VanderWilt of Spirit Lake Park
1st Place Match
Luke Jenness (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 32-5, So. over Kolten Bus (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 21-7, So. (Fall 0:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kolten Bus (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 21-7, So. over Dexter Hooyer (Sioux Center) 30-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dexter Hooyer (Sioux Center) 30-11, Sr. over Jack Vander Voort (MOC-Floyd Valley) 26-10, Sr. (Fall 4:12).
5th Place Match
Logan Block (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 15-17, Jr. over Dakota VanderWilt (Spirit Lake Park) 16-24, Sr. (Fall 1:38).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Winkel of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2nd Place – Caleb Kempema of Sioux Center
3rd Place – Noah Minnick of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place – Thomas Nelson of Sheldon-South O`Brien
5th Place – Max Halverson of Spirit Lake Park
6th Place – Chris VanDerBrink of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
1st Place Match
Austin Winkel (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 26-8, Jr. over Caleb Kempema (Sioux Center) 33-12, Sr. (MD 11-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Kempema (Sioux Center) 33-12, Sr. over Noah Minnick (MOC-Floyd Valley) 21-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah Minnick (MOC-Floyd Valley) 21-8, Sr. over Thomas Nelson (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 19-21, Fr. (Fall 1:05).
5th Place Match
Max Halverson (Spirit Lake Park) 8-9, Jr. over Chris VanDerBrink (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 7-22, Fr. (Dec 10-6).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Travis Te Grotenhuis of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place – Jarrett Meyer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
4th Place – Dennis Hernandez of Sioux Center
5th Place – Jonah Dachen of Sheldon-South O`Brien
6th Place – Mario Uscanga of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
1st Place Match
Travis Te Grotenhuis (MOC-Floyd Valley) 33-7, Sr. over Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 36-2, So. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 36-2, So. over Jarrett Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 28-14, Fr. (Fall 5:00).
3rd Place Match
Jarrett Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 28-14, Fr. over Dennis Hernandez (Sioux Center) 9-12, Sr. (Fall 2:41).
5th Place Match
Jonah Dachen (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 15-26, Jr. over Mario Uscanga (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 0-6, Fr. (Dec 8-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
2nd Place – Don Kraai of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place – Tristan Koedam of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place – Ross Wiertsema of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
5th Place – Tucker Lang of Sheldon-South O`Brien
6th Place – John Bauer of Spirit Lake Park
1st Place Match
Elijah Van`t Hof (Sioux Center) 35-3, Sr. over Don Kraai (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 30-13, Sr. (Fall 1:57).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Don Kraai (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 30-13, Sr. over Tristan Koedam (MOC-Floyd Valley) 11-16, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Koedam (MOC-Floyd Valley) 11-16, Sr. over Ross Wiertsema (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 24-12, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Tucker Lang (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 1-3, Fr. over John Bauer (Spirit Lake Park) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 0:41).

Sectional 15

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Nelson of Webster City
2nd Place – Coledon Bethel of Southeast Valley
3rd Place – Hunter Pierce of Woodward-Granger
4th Place – Cole Nelson of Humboldt
5th Place – Joe Hovick of Roland-Story
6th Place – Braden Gallagher of Greene County
1st Place Match
Trey Nelson (Webster City) 29-9, Sr. over Coledon Bethel (Southeast Valley) 28-14, . (Fall 2:25).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Coledon Bethel (Southeast Valley) 28-14, . over Hunter Pierce (Woodward-Granger) 32-20, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Pierce (Woodward-Granger) 32-20, Jr. over Cole Nelson (Humboldt) 18-20, Fr. (Fall 1:15).
5th Place Match
Joe Hovick (Roland-Story) 20-14, Fr. over Braden Gallagher (Greene County) 12-23, Fr. (Dec 8-4).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Doolittle of Webster City
2nd Place – Garrett Tasler of Greene County
3rd Place – Dilynn Lewiston of Woodward-Granger
4th Place – Tanner Myer of Humboldt
5th Place – Mason Goodwin of Southeast Valley
1st Place Match
Drake Doolittle (Webster City) 36-2, So. over Garrett Tasler (Greene County) 25-20, Fr. (Fall 1:13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garrett Tasler (Greene County) 25-20, Fr. over Dilynn Lewiston (Woodward-Granger) 9-18, So. (Fall 4:49).
3rd Place Match
Dilynn Lewiston (Woodward-Granger) 9-18, So. over Tanner Myer (Humboldt) 21-17, Fr. (Fall 1:58).
5th Place Match
Mason Goodwin (Southeast Valley) 20-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cresten Craven of Humboldt
2nd Place – Sam Hemmestad of Southeast Valley
3rd Place – Tate Lettow of Woodward-Granger
4th Place – Max Halstead of Roland-Story
5th Place – Dale Morlan of Greene County
6th Place – Hank Ambrose of Webster City
1st Place Match
Cresten Craven (Humboldt) 34-8, Fr. over Sam Hemmestad (Southeast Valley) 11-26, So. (Fall 5:19).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sam Hemmestad (Southeast Valley) 11-26, So. over Tate Lettow (Woodward-Granger) 21-24, Fr. (Fall 2:29).
3rd Place Match
Tate Lettow (Woodward-Granger) 21-24, Fr. over Max Halstead (Roland-Story) 19-17, Jr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Dale Morlan (Greene County) 8-22, Jr. over Hank Ambrose (Webster City) 6-8, Fr. (SV-1 8-6).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Anderson of Roland-Story
2nd Place – Zach Kollmorgen of Humboldt
3rd Place – Brady Auderer of Webster City
4th Place – Colton Klingson of Southeast Valley
5th Place – Devonante Calderon of Woodward-Granger
1st Place Match
Zach Anderson (Roland-Story) 28-13, Sr. over Zach Kollmorgen (Humboldt) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Kollmorgen (Humboldt) 13-10, Jr. over Brady Auderer (Webster City) 13-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brady Auderer (Webster City) 13-19, So. over Colton Klingson (Southeast Valley) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 0:58).
5th Place Match
Devonante Calderon (Woodward-Granger) 5-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carson Hartnett of Webster City
2nd Place – Trey Lawrence of Southeast Valley
3rd Place – Cayden Gerdes of Greene County
4th Place – Timmy Larson of Humboldt
5th Place – Jayden Dorenkamp of Woodward-Granger
6th Place – Wyatt Origer of Roland-Story
1st Place Match
Carson Hartnett (Webster City) 23-4, Jr. over Trey Lawrence (Southeast Valley) 37-8, Jr. (Fall 4:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trey Lawrence (Southeast Valley) 37-8, Jr. over Cayden Gerdes (Greene County) 22-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cayden Gerdes (Greene County) 22-9, Jr. over Timmy Larson (Humboldt) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:18).
5th Place Match
Jayden Dorenkamp (Woodward-Granger) 13-30, Fr. over Wyatt Origer (Roland-Story) 8-22, So. (Fall 3:35).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Rohmiller of Webster City
2nd Place – Joey Busse of Humboldt
3rd Place – Cole Carman of Woodward-Granger
1st Place Match
Luke Rohmiller (Webster City) 30-8, Jr. over Joey Busse (Humboldt) 37-7, So. (Fall 4:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joey Busse (Humboldt) 37-7, So. over Cole Carman (Woodward-Granger) 23-24, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:33 (16-1)).
3rd Place Match
Cole Carman (Woodward-Granger) 23-24, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Torres of Humboldt
2nd Place – Gabriel Yingst of Woodward-Granger
3rd Place – Cade Felts of Webster City
4th Place – Joel Ward of Greene County
5th Place – Andrew Braland of Roland-Story
6th Place – Jake Peterson of Southeast Valley
1st Place Match
Elijah Torres (Humboldt) 31-8, Jr. over Gabriel Yingst (Woodward-Granger) 27-25, So. (MD 11-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabriel Yingst (Woodward-Granger) 27-25, So. over Cade Felts (Webster City) 15-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cade Felts (Webster City) 15-13, So. over Joel Ward (Greene County) 14-23, Fr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Andrew Braland (Roland-Story) 11-23, Jr. over Jake Peterson (Southeast Valley) 6-16, Fr. (Fall 1:31).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Kampen of Humboldt
2nd Place – Austin Scharlau of Woodward-Granger
3rd Place – Harrison Hayes of Webster City
4th Place – Liam Scheuermann of Roland-Story
5th Place – Isaac Ireland of Greene County
1st Place Match
Jaden Kampen (Humboldt) 35-7, Sr. over Austin Scharlau (Woodward-Granger) 39-15, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Scharlau (Woodward-Granger) 39-15, Jr. over Harrison Hayes (Webster City) 13-28, Jr. (Fall 1:54).
3rd Place Match
Harrison Hayes (Webster City) 13-28, Jr. over Liam Scheuermann (Roland-Story) 26-15, Jr. (Fall 2:53).
5th Place Match
Isaac Ireland (Greene County) 15-21, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gus Arnold of Humboldt
2nd Place – Kaelan Lundberg of Southeast Valley
3rd Place – Cale Pritchett of Woodward-Granger
4th Place – Zane Carter of Webster City
5th Place – Benjamin Olsen of Roland-Story
6th Place – Britton Gallagher of Greene County
1st Place Match
Gus Arnold (Humboldt) 31-4, Sr. over Kaelan Lundberg (Southeast Valley) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaelan Lundberg (Southeast Valley) 31-12, Sr. over Cale Pritchett (Woodward-Granger) 23-24, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cale Pritchett (Woodward-Granger) 23-24, Fr. over Zane Carter (Webster City) 5-12, Sr. (Fall 1:42).
5th Place Match
Benjamin Olsen (Roland-Story) 9-25, Jr. over Britton Gallagher (Greene County) 8-26, Jr. (Fall 1:29).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zane Williams of Webster City
2nd Place – Kyler Fisher of Southeast Valley
3rd Place – Aaron Sperling of Woodward-Granger
4th Place – Brock Wuebker of Greene County
5th Place – Levi Naeve of Humboldt
1st Place Match
Zane Williams (Webster City) 31-8, Jr. over Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley) 44-2, So. (Fall 2:44).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley) 44-2, So. over Aaron Sperling (Woodward-Granger) 22-12, Sr. (MD 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Sperling (Woodward-Granger) 22-12, Sr. over Brock Wuebker (Greene County) 22-17, So. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Levi Naeve (Humboldt) 4-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Vermaas of Woodward-Granger
2nd Place – Isaiah Yoder of Greene County
3rd Place – Brandon Peck of Webster City
4th Place – Logan Moser of Humboldt
1st Place Match
Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) 43-2, Sr. over Isaiah Yoder (Greene County) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaiah Yoder (Greene County) 36-8, Sr. over Brandon Peck (Webster City) 21-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Peck (Webster City) 21-9, Sr. over Logan Moser (Humboldt) 12-28, Jr. (Fall 4:57).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Fisher of Woodward-Granger
2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Webster City
3rd Place – Brandon Johnson of Humboldt
4th Place – Markus Rosenow of Greene County
1st Place Match
Cody Fisher (Woodward-Granger) 41-5, Fr. over Caleb Olson (Webster City) 21-3, So. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Olson (Webster City) 21-3, So. over Brandon Johnson (Humboldt) 26-16, Jr. (Fall 0:46).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Johnson (Humboldt) 26-16, Jr. over Markus Rosenow (Greene County) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 1:09).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Ruth of Greene County
2nd Place – James Cherry of Webster City
3rd Place – Hunter Egdorf of Humboldt
4th Place – Tyler Lawernson of Woodward-Granger
5th Place – Xavier Nichols of Southeast Valley
6th Place – Michael Schiermeister of Roland-Story
1st Place Match
Hunter Ruth (Greene County) 28-3, Sr. over James Cherry (Webster City) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
2nd Place Wrestleback
James Cherry (Webster City) 17-4, Jr. over Hunter Egdorf (Humboldt) 7-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Egdorf (Humboldt) 7-11, Jr. over Tyler Lawernson (Woodward-Granger) 20-29, Fr. (Fall 5:44).
5th Place Match
Xavier Nichols (Southeast Valley) 20-16, So. over Michael Schiermeister (Roland-Story) 1-2, So. (MD 13-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justin Jones of Humboldt
2nd Place – Clayton McFarland of Southeast Valley
3rd Place – Bryer McCoy of Webster City
4th Place – Alex Kirton of Woodward-Granger
5th Place – Caden Wilson of Greene County
1st Place Match
Justin Jones (Humboldt) 25-8, So. over Bryer McCoy (Webster City) 18-5, Jr. (Fall 5:37).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clayton McFarland (Southeast Valley) 30-14, So. over Bryer McCoy (Webster City) 18-5, Jr. (Fall 0:58).
3rd Place Match
Clayton McFarland (Southeast Valley) 30-14, So. over Alex Kirton (Woodward-Granger) 20-21, So. (Fall 1:24).
5th Place Match
Caden Wilson (Greene County) 8-30, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 16

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Mielke of Pocahontas
2nd Place – Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3rd Place – Luke McKenna of Algona
4th Place – Connor Morey of Clear Lake
1st Place Match
Jacob Mielke (Pocahontas) 29-8, So. over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 14-21, Fr. (Fall 0:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 14-21, Fr. over Luke McKenna (Algona) 25-15, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke McKenna (Algona) 25-15, Fr. over Connor Morey (Clear Lake) 12-26, Fr. (Fall 4:44).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Faught of Clear Lake
2nd Place – Austin Case of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
3rd Place – Will Kirschbaum of Forest City
4th Place – Bryce Witham of Algona
5th Place – Tyler Vick of Pocahontas
6th Place – Ben Oehlert of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1st Place Match
Eric Faught (Clear Lake) 36-1, So. over Austin Case (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 36-12, Sr. (Fall 0:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Case (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 36-12, Sr. over Will Kirschbaum (Forest City) 10-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Will Kirschbaum (Forest City) 10-11, Jr. over Bryce Witham (Algona) 20-18, So. (TF-1.5 5:20 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Tyler Vick (Pocahontas) 17-21, Fr. over Ben Oehlert (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 8-14, So. (Fall 3:05).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shea Ruffridge of Pocahontas
2nd Place – Cameron Peterson of Algona
3rd Place – Jackson Hamlin of Clear Lake
4th Place – Alec Fett of Forest City
5th Place – Dylan Pate of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6th Place – Brandon Galkin of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
1st Place Match
Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas) 36-3, Jr. over Cameron Peterson (Algona) 27-15, Sr. (Fall 2:29).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Peterson (Algona) 27-15, Sr. over Jackson Hamlin (Clear Lake) 23-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Hamlin (Clear Lake) 23-18, Jr. over Alec Fett (Forest City) 21-9, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Dylan Pate (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 5-17, Sr. over Brandon Galkin (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 5-18, So. (Fall 0:29).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Johnson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Cole Johnson of Algona
3rd Place – Bryan Hillyer of Clear Lake
4th Place – Thomas Melohn of Pocahontas
5th Place – Caleb Renner of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
6th Place – Brett Walton of Forest City
1st Place Match
Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 27-5, Sr. over Cole Johnson (Algona) 14-14, So. (MD 9-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Johnson (Algona) 14-14, So. over Bryan Hillyer (Clear Lake) 18-22, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bryan Hillyer (Clear Lake) 18-22, So. over Thomas Melohn (Pocahontas) 19-26, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Caleb Renner (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 12-26, Fr. over Brett Walton (Forest City) 2-26, So. (Fall 3:03).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braxton Doebel of Clear Lake
2nd Place – Carson Devine of Algona
3rd Place – Chase Murga of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4th Place – Jace Pringnitz of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
1st Place Match
Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake) 30-10, So. over Carson Devine (Algona) 28-15, So. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carson Devine (Algona) 28-15, So. over Chase Murga (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 7-18, Fr. (Fall 2:20).
3rd Place Match
Chase Murga (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 7-18, Fr. over Jace Pringnitz (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 19-7, So. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Kristian Gunderson of Forest City
3rd Place – Jacob Pingel of Clear Lake
4th Place – Chandler Witzke of Pocahontas
5th Place – Donovan Berte of Algona
6th Place – Luke Brown of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
1st Place Match
Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 37-4, Jr. over Kristian Gunderson (Forest City) 21-20, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:05 (20-5)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kristian Gunderson (Forest City) 21-20, Fr. over Jacob Pingel (Clear Lake) 8-12, So. (Fall 4:28).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Pingel (Clear Lake) 8-12, So. over Chandler Witzke (Pocahontas) 22-21, Fr. (Fall 2:45).
5th Place Match
Donovan Berte (Algona) 10-26, Sr. over Luke Brown (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 10-25, Fr. (Fall 4:20).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Leisure of Clear Lake
2nd Place – Clayton Reis of Pocahontas
3rd Place – Mitchell Priebe of Algona
4th Place – Kamren Jergenson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5th Place – Brady Hess of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
1st Place Match
Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake) 33-0, Sr. over Clayton Reis (Pocahontas) 34-11, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clayton Reis (Pocahontas) 34-11, Sr. over Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 21-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 21-18, Jr. over Kamren Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 22-21, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Brady Hess (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 23-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakota Hennigar of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Tyler Reis of Pocahontas
3rd Place – Maverick Freerksen of Forest City
4th Place – Rhys Glidden of Clear Lake
5th Place – Anthony Sherwood of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
6th Place – Carter Helmers of Algona
1st Place Match
Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 25-15, Sr. over Tyler Reis (Pocahontas) 31-14, So. (Fall 1:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Reis (Pocahontas) 31-14, So. over Maverick Freerksen (Forest City) 22-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Maverick Freerksen (Forest City) 22-14, Sr. over Rhys Glidden (Clear Lake) 17-25, Jr. (Fall 1:39).
5th Place Match
Anthony Sherwood (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 23-16, Jr. over Carter Helmers (Algona) 11-21, Fr. (Fall 2:51).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reymundo Vasquez of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Austin Chase of Algona
3rd Place – Colyn Schoneman of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
4th Place – Ethan Alsop of Forest City
5th Place – Connor O`Tool of Clear Lake
6th Place – Braxton Long of Pocahontas
1st Place Match
Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 25-12, Jr. over Austin Chase (Algona) 24-19, Jr. (MD 15-7).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Chase (Algona) 24-19, Jr. over Colyn Schoneman (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 18-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colyn Schoneman (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 18-11, Sr. over Ethan Alsop (Forest City) 8-26, Sr. (Fall 0:24).
5th Place Match
Connor O`Tool (Clear Lake) 1-1, Fr. over Braxton Long (Pocahontas) 10-27, So. (Fall 2:52).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conner Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
2nd Place – Sam Wigans of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3rd Place – Zachary Muller of Algona
4th Place – Chance Poley of Clear Lake
5th Place – Timothy Buck of Forest City
6th Place – Drake Jones of Pocahontas
1st Place Match
Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 41-3, Sr. over Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 20-14, So. (Fall 0:40).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 20-14, So. over Zachary Muller (Algona) 14-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zachary Muller (Algona) 14-17, Jr. over Chance Poley (Clear Lake) 14-18, So. (Inj. 2:40).
5th Place Match
Timothy Buck (Forest City) 7-22, Jr. over Drake Jones (Pocahontas) 4-31, Fr. (Fall 2:58).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Carpenter of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Philip Minkler of Pocahontas
3rd Place – Calvin Kruse of Algona
4th Place – Tristan Springer of Forest City
5th Place – Buck Weaver of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
1st Place Match
Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-9, Jr. over Philip Minkler (Pocahontas) 20-7, Jr. (Fall 1:06).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Philip Minkler (Pocahontas) 20-7, Jr. over Calvin Kruse (Algona) 8-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Calvin Kruse (Algona) 8-9, Jr. over Tristan Springer (Forest City) 5-15, Sr. (Fall 3:40).
5th Place Match
Buck Weaver (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 12-27, So. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Powers of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Dalton Mennenga of Clear Lake
3rd Place – Grady Umbarger of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
4th Place – Jacob Trunkhill of Forest City
1st Place Match
Ben Powers (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 17-13, Sr. over Dalton Mennenga (Clear Lake) 16-23, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Mennenga (Clear Lake) 16-23, Jr. over Grady Umbarger (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 23-21, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Grady Umbarger (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 23-21, Sr. over Jacob Trunkhill (Forest City) 3-10, So. (Fall 0:45).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominick Etherington of Algona
2nd Place – Tim Elliott of Pocahontas
3rd Place – Kyle Willms of Clear Lake
4th Place – Salvador Fregoso of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5th Place – Dakota Rossiter of Forest City
1st Place Match
Dominick Etherington (Algona) 29-5, Jr. over Tim Elliott (Pocahontas) 30-13, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tim Elliott (Pocahontas) 30-13, Jr. over Kyle Willms (Clear Lake) 28-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Willms (Clear Lake) 28-8, Sr. over Salvador Fregoso (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 18-18, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Dakota Rossiter (Forest City) 2-7, So. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Josh Wegener of Algona
3rd Place – Drew Brown of Forest City
4th Place – Tyler Nielsen of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
5th Place – Keegan Jepsen of Pocahontas
6th Place – Jake Keith of Clear Lake
1st Place Match
Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 11-0, So. over Josh Wegener (Algona) 26-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Wegener (Algona) 26-4, Sr. over Drew Brown (Forest City) 6-13, Jr. (Fall 0:41).
3rd Place Match
Drew Brown (Forest City) 6-13, Jr. over Tyler Nielsen (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 16-18, So. (Fall 4:55).
5th Place Match
Keegan Jepsen (Pocahontas) 12-24, Jr. over Jake Keith (Clear Lake) 2-7, So. (Fall 1:52).

 

 

Advertisements