Class 1A Sectionals Results

Photo by Jon Klemme

Adam Allard (West Sioux) | Photo by Jon Klemme

Sectional 1

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kimball of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Zack Nicol of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place – Jordan Newton of Columbus Catholic
4th Place – Cayle Huebner of Wapsie Valley
5th Place – Brady Wilson of Jesup
6th Place – seth lane of Clarksville
1st Place Match
Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco) 27-5, So. over Zack Nicol (Dike-New Hartford) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zack Nicol (Dike-New Hartford) 24-15, Sr. over Jordan Newton (Columbus Catholic) 15-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Newton (Columbus Catholic) 15-11, Fr. over Cayle Huebner (Wapsie Valley) 16-18, Fr. (Fall 3:37).
5th Place Match
Brady Wilson (Jesup) 15-26, Fr. over seth lane (Clarksville) 7-17, Fr. (Fall 0:51).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Ragsdale of Dike-New Hartford
2nd Place – Easton Larson of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Reese Welcher of Wapsie Valley
4th Place – Riley Delegardelle of Hudson
5th Place – Brady Hemmer of Jesup
1st Place Match
Jacob Ragsdale (Dike-New Hartford) 22-3, Sr. over Easton Larson (Don Bosco) 28-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:48 (18-3)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Easton Larson (Don Bosco) 28-6, Fr. over Reese Welcher (Wapsie Valley) 22-12, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Reese Welcher (Wapsie Valley) 22-12, Fr. over Riley Delegardelle (Hudson) 14-22, Fr. (Fall 0:54).
5th Place Match
Brady Hemmer (Jesup) 8-23, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Fox of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Dylan Loomer of Jesup
3rd Place – Colin Schmitz of Columbus Catholic
4th Place – Branden Cox of Wapsie Valley
5th Place – Grant Bixby of Dike-New Hartford
6th Place – cade hardy of Clarksville
1st Place Match
Gable Fox (Don Bosco) 23-1, Jr. over Dylan Loomer (Jesup) 35-8, Sr. (Fall 0:57).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Loomer (Jesup) 35-8, Sr. over Colin Schmitz (Columbus Catholic) 23-20, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colin Schmitz (Columbus Catholic) 23-20, Sr. over Branden Cox (Wapsie Valley) 20-18, Fr. (Fall 1:03).
5th Place Match
Grant Bixby (Dike-New Hartford) 20-16, So. over cade hardy (Clarksville) 5-18, Fr. (Fall 0:59).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Donny Schmit of Wapsie Valley
2nd Place – Logan Lutgen of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Ethan Schmitz of Columbus Catholic
4th Place – Nathan Schmitt of Dike-New Hartford
5th Place – ethan litterer of Clarksville
6th Place – Keaton Roscovius of Jesup
1st Place Match
Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley) 33-6, Jr. over Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco) 36-6, Jr. (MD 14-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco) 36-6, Jr. over Ethan Schmitz (Columbus Catholic) 17-18, Sr. (Fall 2:48).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Schmitz (Columbus Catholic) 17-18, Sr. over Nathan Schmitt (Dike-New Hartford) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
ethan litterer (Clarksville) 15-12, Jr. over Keaton Roscovius (Jesup) 16-24, Fr. (Dec 6-4).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Max Wettengel of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Conner Brandt of Wapsie Valley
3rd Place – koltyn beckham of Clarksville
4th Place – Izik Rodriguez of Hudson
5th Place – Reece Roberts of Dike-New Hartford
1st Place Match
Max Wettengel (Don Bosco) 23-10, So. over Conner Brandt (Wapsie Valley) 25-8, Sr. (MD 9-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Conner Brandt (Wapsie Valley) 25-8, Sr. over koltyn beckham (Clarksville) 22-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
koltyn beckham (Clarksville) 22-12, Jr. over Izik Rodriguez (Hudson) 26-20, So. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Reece Roberts (Dike-New Hartford) 11-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Krall of Wapsie Valley
2nd Place – Austin Hellman of Don Bosco
3rd Place – Fischer Ohrt of Jesup
4th Place – dakota garretson of Clarksville
5th Place – Tristin Gilles of Hudson
6th Place – Keaton Dudden of Dike-New Hartford
1st Place Match
Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley) 37-2, So. over Austin Hellman (Don Bosco) 27-12, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Hellman (Don Bosco) 27-12, Jr. over Fischer Ohrt (Jesup) 29-15, Fr. (Fall 3:50).
3rd Place Match
Fischer Ohrt (Jesup) 29-15, Fr. over dakota garretson (Clarksville) 22-10, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Tristin Gilles (Hudson) 28-18, Jr. over Keaton Dudden (Dike-New Hartford) 14-18, So. (Fall 1:04).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trent Johnson of Dike-New Hartford
2nd Place – Kaleb Boleyn of Columbus Catholic
3rd Place – Jason Even of Wapsie Valley
4th Place – Thomas Even of Don Bosco
5th Place – Izak Krueger of Jesup
6th Place – Carson Wright of Hudson
1st Place Match
Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford) 37-1, Sr. over Kaleb Boleyn (Columbus Catholic) 38-7, Sr. (MD 11-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaleb Boleyn (Columbus Catholic) 38-7, Sr. over Jason Even (Wapsie Valley) 28-11, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Jason Even (Wapsie Valley) 28-11, Jr. over Thomas Even (Don Bosco) 24-16, Fr. (MD 14-1).
5th Place Match
Izak Krueger (Jesup) 18-18, Fr. over Carson Wright (Hudson) 16-22, Sr. (Fall 2:47).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jeremy Schmitz of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Colin Schrader of Wapsie Valley
3rd Place – Tanner Smith of Dike-New Hartford
4th Place – John Cannon of Columbus Catholic
5th Place – sterling kroeze of Clarksville
6th Place – Tristen Reyes of Jesup
1st Place Match
Jeremy Schmitz (Don Bosco) 33-9, Sr. over Tanner Smith (Dike-New Hartford) 28-11, Sr. (Fall 1:02).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley) 14-5, Jr. over Tanner Smith (Dike-New Hartford) 28-11, Sr. (Fall 1:22).
3rd Place Match
Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley) 14-5, Jr. over John Cannon (Columbus Catholic) 6-25, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
sterling kroeze (Clarksville) 11-15, Jr. over Tristen Reyes (Jesup) 15-29, So. (Fall 1:48).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Schares of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Ethan Fulcher of Hudson
3rd Place – Sean Banger of Wapsie Valley
4th Place – Ron Even of Jesup
5th Place – Clayton Mapel of Dike-New Hartford
6th Place – riley cramer of Clarksville
1st Place Match
Bryce Schares (Don Bosco) 30-10, So. over Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 35-9, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 35-9, Fr. over Sean Banger (Wapsie Valley) 20-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sean Banger (Wapsie Valley) 20-9, Jr. over Ron Even (Jesup) 21-14, Sr. (Fall 2:51).
5th Place Match
Clayton Mapel (Dike-New Hartford) 5-3, Sr. over riley cramer (Clarksville) 13-16, Sr. (Fall 0:31).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylan Entriken of Hudson
2nd Place – Noah McMurrin of Jesup
3rd Place – Nick Durnin of Dike-New Hartford
4th Place – Ben Weepie of Wapsie Valley
5th Place – Owen Mangrich of Don Bosco
6th Place – adam lovrien of Clarksville
1st Place Match
Taylan Entriken (Hudson) 42-1, Sr. over Noah McMurrin (Jesup) 37-9, Sr. (Fall 0:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah McMurrin (Jesup) 37-9, Sr. over Nick Durnin (Dike-New Hartford) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Nick Durnin (Dike-New Hartford) 27-6, Sr. over Ben Weepie (Wapsie Valley) 27-13, Jr. (TB-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Owen Mangrich (Don Bosco) 13-4, Jr. over adam lovrien (Clarksville) 11-20, Sr. (Fall 3:27).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cam Fulcher of Hudson
2nd Place – Riley Little of Wapsie Valley
3rd Place – Wyatt Sawvel of Don Bosco
4th Place – Daniel Graves of Dike-New Hartford
5th Place – Cole Oberbroeckling of Jesup
1st Place Match
Cam Fulcher (Hudson) 23-6, Jr. over Riley Little (Wapsie Valley) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 1:53).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Riley Little (Wapsie Valley) 30-8, Sr. over Wyatt Sawvel (Don Bosco) 19-10, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Sawvel (Don Bosco) 19-10, Jr. over Daniel Graves (Dike-New Hartford) 6-9, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Cole Oberbroeckling (Jesup) 16-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Walker Even of Don Bosco
2nd Place – Wes Geisler of Hudson
3rd Place – noah doty of Clarksville
4th Place – J.P. Michael of Wapsie Valley
5th Place – Zach Starbuck of Dike-New Hartford
1st Place Match
Walker Even (Don Bosco) 36-4, Sr. over Wes Geisler (Hudson) 43-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wes Geisler (Hudson) 43-2, Jr. over noah doty (Clarksville) 22-12, Jr. (Fall 0:40).
3rd Place Match
noah doty (Clarksville) 22-12, Jr. over J.P. Michael (Wapsie Valley) 18-16, Sr. (Fall 5:20).
5th Place Match
Zach Starbuck (Dike-New Hartford) 7-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Graves of Hudson
2nd Place – Ethan Huntington of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place – Austin Svoboda of Don Bosco
4th Place – trace engel of Clarksville
5th Place – Matthew Richards of Wapsie Valley
1st Place Match
Nathan Graves (Hudson) 30-5, Sr. over Ethan Huntington (Dike-New Hartford) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 11-9).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ethan Huntington (Dike-New Hartford) 17-11, Sr. over Austin Svoboda (Don Bosco) 14-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Svoboda (Don Bosco) 14-13, Jr. over trace engel (Clarksville) 21-15, Jr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Matthew Richards (Wapsie Valley) 15-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brian Sadler of Jesup
2nd Place – Chase Arends of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place – Dawson Ellingson of Hudson
4th Place – Rylan Duffy of Wapsie Valley
1st Place Match
Brian Sadler (Jesup) 34-1, Jr. over Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 30-8, Jr. (Fall 4:05).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 30-8, Jr. over Dawson Ellingson (Hudson) 36-11, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Ellingson (Hudson) 36-11, Jr. over Rylan Duffy (Wapsie Valley) 24-11, So. (Fall 3:44).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 2

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Mihal of English Valleys
2nd Place – Jacob DeHoedt of Lynnville-Sully
3rd Place – Blake Mann of B-G-M
4th Place – Zach Pierce of Iowa Valley
5th Place – Trey Striegel of Belle Plaine
1st Place Match
Tanner Mihal (English Valleys) 30-18, Fr. over Jacob DeHoedt (Lynnville-Sully) 20-13, Fr. (Fall 2:34).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob DeHoedt (Lynnville-Sully) 20-13, Fr. over Blake Mann (B-G-M) 27-15, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Blake Mann (B-G-M) 27-15, Fr. over Zach Pierce (Iowa Valley) 13-22, Fr. (Fall 2:48).
5th Place Match
Trey Striegel (Belle Plaine) 12-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Thompson of English Valleys
2nd Place – Kayne Marshall of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – Spencer Yilek of Belle Plaine
4th Place – Jacob Cline of B-G-M
1st Place Match
Seth Thompson (English Valleys) 32-10, Fr. over Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley) 31-18, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley) 31-18, Fr. over Spencer Yilek (Belle Plaine) 14-26, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Yilek (Belle Plaine) 14-26, So. over Jacob Cline (B-G-M) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 2:46).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakota Henry of Belle Plaine
2nd Place – Nicholas Hocamp of Iowa Valley
1st Place Match
Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 30-4, Jr. over Nicholas Hocamp (Iowa Valley) 22-22, So. (Fall 1:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nicholas Hocamp (Iowa Valley) 22-22, So. over () , . (RULE).
3rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Andreassen of English Valleys
2nd Place – Ty Breeden of Lynnville-Sully
3rd Place – Nathan Clemann of Belle Plaine
4th Place – Ian Hawkins of B-G-M
1st Place Match
Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys) 41-6, So. over Ty Breeden (Lynnville-Sully) 22-24, So. (Fall 0:18).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ty Breeden (Lynnville-Sully) 22-24, So. over Nathan Clemann (Belle Plaine) 10-29, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Clemann (Belle Plaine) 10-29, Sr. over Ian Hawkins (B-G-M) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 0:28).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Smith of Iowa Valley
2nd Place – Josh Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
3rd Place – Tyler Meyer of Montezuma
4th Place – Jordan Kriegel of B-G-M
5th Place – Christian Duncan of Belle Plaine
6th Place – Keaton Annis of English Valleys
1st Place Match
Ben Smith (Iowa Valley) 47-6, Fr. over Josh Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 29-12, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 29-12, Jr. over Tyler Meyer (Montezuma) 19-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Meyer (Montezuma) 19-17, Sr. over Jordan Kriegel (B-G-M) 16-28, Fr. (Fall 5:09).
5th Place Match
Christian Duncan (Belle Plaine) 11-25, Sr. over Keaton Annis (English Valleys) 12-24, Sr. (Fall 0:59).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caden Fontinel of H-L-V
2nd Place – Caden Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
3rd Place – Kale Latcham of Montezuma
4th Place – Christian Loschen of B-G-M
5th Place – Clayton Morrison of English Valleys
1st Place Match
Caden Fontinel (H-L-V) 24-21, Fr. over Caden Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 25-21, Sr. (Fall 0:45).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caden Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 25-21, Sr. over Kale Latcham (Montezuma) 17-21, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kale Latcham (Montezuma) 17-21, Sr. over Christian Loschen (B-G-M) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 1:42).
5th Place Match
Clayton Morrison (English Valleys) 4-29, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Roberts of B-G-M
2nd Place – Carson Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
3rd Place – Wyatt Olson of English Valleys
4th Place – Cole Widmer of Montezuma
5th Place – Cody Frahm of H-L-V
6th Place – Drew Slaymaker of Iowa Valley
1st Place Match
Dalton Roberts (B-G-M) 34-7, Jr. over Carson Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 0:48).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carson Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 14-7, Jr. over Wyatt Olson (English Valleys) 30-19, Sr. (Fall 2:44).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Olson (English Valleys) 30-19, Sr. over Cole Widmer (Montezuma) 27-17, So. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Cody Frahm (H-L-V) 18-24, So. over Drew Slaymaker (Iowa Valley) 14-32, So. (Fall 3:11).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Axmear of English Valleys
2nd Place – Cayden Johnson of Lynnville-Sully
3rd Place – Jaedon Probasco of Montezuma
4th Place – Dakota Huber of H-L-V
5th Place – Dawson Owens of B-G-M
1st Place Match
Zachary Axmear (English Valleys) 36-0, Sr. over Cayden Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 33-11, Jr. (MD 13-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cayden Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 33-11, Jr. over Jaedon Probasco (Montezuma) 42-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jaedon Probasco (Montezuma) 42-13, So. over Dakota Huber (H-L-V) 12-32, Sr. (Fall 4:49).
5th Place Match
Dawson Owens (B-G-M) 3-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Krakow of Iowa Valley
2nd Place – Sage Zylstra of Lynnville-Sully
3rd Place – Andrew Fisher of English Valleys
4th Place – Kyler Klesner of H-L-V
5th Place – Ethan Hawkins of B-G-M
1st Place Match
Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley) 51-1, Sr. over Sage Zylstra (Lynnville-Sully) 24-8, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sage Zylstra (Lynnville-Sully) 24-8, Jr. over Andrew Fisher (English Valleys) 20-25, Sr. (Fall 0:21).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Fisher (English Valleys) 20-25, Sr. over Kyler Klesner (H-L-V) 17-25, Sr. (MD 13-0).
5th Place Match
Ethan Hawkins (B-G-M) 8-31, So. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kenneth Kriegel of H-L-V
2nd Place – Caleb Peach of English Valleys
3rd Place – Bryson Barnett of Lynnville-Sully
4th Place – Breven Platt of Iowa Valley
5th Place – Dalton Alexander of B-G-M
1st Place Match
Kenneth Kriegel (H-L-V) 38-9, Sr. over Caleb Peach (English Valleys) 29-20, So. (Dec 12-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Peach (English Valleys) 29-20, So. over Bryson Barnett (Lynnville-Sully) 18-20, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bryson Barnett (Lynnville-Sully) 18-20, Sr. over Breven Platt (Iowa Valley) 25-27, So. (Dec 14-7).
5th Place Match
Dalton Alexander (B-G-M) 13-30, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joey Schwenn of Belle Plaine
2nd Place – Garet Sims of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – John Fisher of English Valleys
4th Place – Derick Weiermann of H-L-V
5th Place – Colten Arment of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 38-3, Sr. over Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) 47-3, So. (Fall 2:14).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) 47-3, So. over John Fisher (English Valleys) 31-24, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
John Fisher (English Valleys) 31-24, So. over Derick Weiermann (H-L-V) 16-28, Sr. (Fall 3:44).
5th Place Match
Colten Arment (Lynnville-Sully) 1-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Allie of Belle Plaine
2nd Place – Jayson Krakow of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – Dustin Stoner of Montezuma
1st Place Match
Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 27-11, Fr. over Jayson Krakow (Iowa Valley) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jayson Krakow (Iowa Valley) 35-9, Sr. over Dustin Stoner (Montezuma) 26-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dustin Stoner (Montezuma) 26-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Foubert of Montezuma
2nd Place – Clay Harper of Tri-County
3rd Place – Aaron Van Der Krol of Lynnville-Sully
4th Place – Brice Loffer of Iowa Valley
1st Place Match
Hunter Foubert (Montezuma) 38-12, Sr. over Clay Harper (Tri-County) 24-16, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clay Harper (Tri-County) 24-16, Sr. over Aaron Van Der Krol (Lynnville-Sully) 13-28, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Van Der Krol (Lynnville-Sully) 13-28, Jr. over Brice Loffer (Iowa Valley) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Battreall of Montezuma
2nd Place – Noah McCammant of Tri-County
3rd Place – Daniel Tapken of English Valleys
4th Place – Caleb Barnett of Lynnville-Sully
5th Place – Parker Wieck of Iowa Valley
1st Place Match
Grant Battreall (Montezuma) 27-12, Jr. over Noah McCammant (Tri-County) 15-22, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah McCammant (Tri-County) 15-22, Jr. over Daniel Tapken (English Valleys) 14-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Tapken (English Valleys) 14-14, Fr. over Caleb Barnett (Lynnville-Sully) 8-8, So. (Fall 1:53).
5th Place Match
Parker Wieck (Iowa Valley) 21-21, So. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 3

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caiden Jones of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Keaton Wilson of Belmond-Klemme
3rd Place – Ali Gerbracht of Agwsr
4th Place – Jacob Graham of Eagle Grove
5th Place – Nathan Cabrera of West Hancock
6th Place – Katie Julius of St. Edmond
1st Place Match
Caiden Jones (Lake Mills) 42-2, So. over Keaton Wilson (Belmond-Klemme) 25-11, So. (Fall 3:53).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Keaton Wilson (Belmond-Klemme) 25-11, So. over Ali Gerbracht (Agwsr) 21-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ali Gerbracht (Agwsr) 21-11, Fr. over Jacob Graham (Eagle Grove) 21-23, Fr. (Fall 3:02).
5th Place Match
Nathan Cabrera (West Hancock) 8-12, So. over Katie Julius (St. Edmond) 5-21, Jr. (Fall 0:58).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Heaberlin of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place – Tyler Helgeson of Lake Mills
3rd Place – J.J. Holland of West Hancock
4th Place – Cole Grandgeorge of Eagle Grove
5th Place – Jamie Hildreth of South Hamilton
6th Place – Seth Mazoway of Agwsr
1st Place Match
Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 24-5, So. over Tyler Helgeson (Lake Mills) 39-9, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Helgeson (Lake Mills) 39-9, Fr. over J.J. Holland (West Hancock) 24-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
J.J. Holland (West Hancock) 24-17, Sr. over Cole Grandgeorge (Eagle Grove) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 1:08).
5th Place Match
Jamie Hildreth (South Hamilton) 10-20, Jr. over Seth Mazoway (Agwsr) 7-10, So. (Dec 6-5).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Graham of Eagle Grove
2nd Place – Kyle Beery of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Noah Carlson of St. Edmond
1st Place Match
Derek Graham (Eagle Grove) 32-8, Jr. over Kyle Beery (Lake Mills) 33-14, So. (Fall 3:12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyle Beery (Lake Mills) 33-14, So. over Noah Carlson (St. Edmond) 18-20, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah Carlson (St. Edmond) 18-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Hetland of South Hamilton
2nd Place – Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
3rd Place – Nathan Been of Belmond-Klemme
4th Place – Cole Allison of St. Edmond
5th Place – Alex Martinson of Lake Mills
6th Place – Tanner Braun of West Fork
1st Place Match
Keaton Hetland (South Hamilton) 29-6, Jr. over Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 34-14, Fr. (MD 15-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 34-14, Fr. over Nathan Been (Belmond-Klemme) 22-17, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Been (Belmond-Klemme) 22-17, Sr. over Cole Allison (St. Edmond) 16-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Alex Martinson (Lake Mills) 33-14, Jr. over Tanner Braun (West Fork) 6-18, Jr. (Fall 0:33).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Allison of St. Edmond
2nd Place – Dalton Subject of West Hancock
3rd Place – Ashten Love of Lake Mills
4th Place – Peyton Woodbeck of Eagle Grove
5th Place – Brody Roder of Agwsr
6th Place – Cody O`Donnell of West Fork
1st Place Match
Connor Allison (St. Edmond) 17-7, Sr. over Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 19-16, So. (Fall 1:20).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 19-16, So. over Ashten Love (Lake Mills) 27-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ashten Love (Lake Mills) 27-16, Fr. over Peyton Woodbeck (Eagle Grove) 6-17, So. (Fall 1:22).
5th Place Match
Brody Roder (Agwsr) 10-19, Fr. over Cody O`Donnell (West Fork) 0-24, Jr. (Fall 2:32).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Hansen of West Fork
2nd Place – Cael Boehmer of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Braden Cahalan of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Michael Delegard of South Hamilton
1st Place Match
Jacob Hansen (West Fork) 24-2, Sr. over Cael Boehmer (Lake Mills) 30-9, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cael Boehmer (Lake Mills) 30-9, So. over Braden Cahalan (Eagle Grove) 20-22, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Braden Cahalan (Eagle Grove) 20-22, Sr. over Michael Delegard (South Hamilton) 5-14, So. (Fall 1:27).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Lemmon of West Hancock
2nd Place – Saxon Lyman of Eagle Grove
3rd Place – Maverick Schmitt of Lake Mills
4th Place – Zach Anderson of Belmond-Klemme
5th Place – Lucas Schumacher of Agwsr
6th Place – Colby McFarland of West Fork
1st Place Match
Nick Lemmon (West Hancock) 33-6, Sr. over Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 41-5, Jr. (Fall 3:40).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 41-5, Jr. over Maverick Schmitt (Lake Mills) 21-19, So. (Fall 2:00).
3rd Place Match
Maverick Schmitt (Lake Mills) 21-19, So. over Zach Anderson (Belmond-Klemme) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 0:55).
5th Place Match
Lucas Schumacher (Agwsr) 8-13, Sr. over Colby McFarland (West Fork) 3-13, So. (Fall 3:42).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Olsen of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Bennett Bruns of West Hancock
3rd Place – Lincoln Miller of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Edson Ramirez of West Fork
5th Place – Ty Smith of St. Edmond
6th Place – Dillon Reynolds of Belmond-Klemme
1st Place Match
Michael Olsen (Lake Mills) 45-4, Sr. over Bennett Bruns (West Hancock) 30-13, So. (Fall 4:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bennett Bruns (West Hancock) 30-13, So. over Lincoln Miller (Eagle Grove) 22-23, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Lincoln Miller (Eagle Grove) 22-23, Sr. over Edson Ramirez (West Fork) 4-12, So. (Fall 3:23).
5th Place Match
Ty Smith (St. Edmond) 10-26, Jr. over Dillon Reynolds (Belmond-Klemme) 1-10, So. (Fall 0:51).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Peters of South Hamilton
2nd Place – Tate Hagen of West Hancock
3rd Place – Brayden Lyman of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Alex Albert of Lake Mills
5th Place – Jonny Dugger of Belmond-Klemme
6th Place – Dayton Haley of Agwsr
1st Place Match
Luke Peters (South Hamilton) 29-3, Sr. over Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 32-11, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 32-11, Fr. over Brayden Lyman (Eagle Grove) 31-11, Jr. (Fall 3:49).
3rd Place Match
Brayden Lyman (Eagle Grove) 31-11, Jr. over Alex Albert (Lake Mills) 15-17, Jr. (MD 16-2).
5th Place Match
Jonny Dugger (Belmond-Klemme) 16-22, Sr. over Dayton Haley (Agwsr) 13-17, So. (MD 12-2).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarel Arbegast of West Fork
2nd Place – Jordan Weiland of West Hancock
3rd Place – Cole Bergo of Lake Mills
4th Place – Noah Lutter of South Hamilton
1st Place Match
Jarel Arbegast (West Fork) 15-2, Sr. over Jordan Weiland (West Hancock) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jordan Weiland (West Hancock) 34-8, Sr. over Cole Bergo (Lake Mills) 34-15, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Cole Bergo (Lake Mills) 34-15, Jr. over Noah Lutter (South Hamilton) 20-16, Sr. (Fall 1:32).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Irons of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Tucker Kroeze of Belmond-Klemme
3rd Place – Caleb Eckels of West Hancock
4th Place – Austin Burgwin of Eagle Grove
5th Place – Nathaniel Laube of South Hamilton
1st Place Match
Gabe Irons (Lake Mills) 44-3, Jr. over Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) 13-6, So. (Dec 8-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) 13-6, So. over Caleb Eckels (West Hancock) 13-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Eckels (West Hancock) 13-9, So. over Austin Burgwin (Eagle Grove) 18-23, Sr. (MD 12-1).
5th Place Match
Nathaniel Laube (South Hamilton) 5-21, So. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Slade Sifuentes of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Hunter Hagen of West Hancock
3rd Place – Tery Rummans of Agwsr
4th Place – Collin Meints of West Fork
5th Place – Dylan Kruckenberg of Eagle Grove
1st Place Match
Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) 42-0, Sr. over Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 37-3, Jr. (Fall 3:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 37-3, Jr. over Tery Rummans (Agwsr) 15-4, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tery Rummans (Agwsr) 15-4, Sr. over Collin Meints (West Fork) 14-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:15 (22-6)).
5th Place Match
Dylan Kruckenberg (Eagle Grove) 20-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colton Francis of West Hancock
2nd Place – Caleb Meinders of Agwsr
3rd Place – Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Max Johnson of Lake Mills
5th Place – Marlon Smith of Belmond-Klemme
6th Place – Zach Larson of South Hamilton
1st Place Match
Colton Francis (West Hancock) 31-5, Jr. over Caleb Meinders (Agwsr) 29-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Meinders (Agwsr) 29-3, Sr. over Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 33-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 33-14, Fr. over Max Johnson (Lake Mills) 25-14, So. (Fall 2:00).
5th Place Match
Marlon Smith (Belmond-Klemme) 11-13, Jr. over Zach Larson (South Hamilton) 11-19, So. (Fall 0:29).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Beminio of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place – Chandler Redenius of West Hancock
3rd Place – Jonathan Mendoza of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Cory Mathahs of Lake Mills
5th Place – Alex Bender of West Fork
1st Place Match
Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme) 31-3, Jr. over Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 24-11, Fr. (Fall 1:36).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 24-11, Fr. over Jonathan Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 33-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 33-12, Sr. over Cory Mathahs (Lake Mills) 25-9, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Alex Bender (West Fork) 12-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 4

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Dietz of Nashua-Plainfield
2nd Place – Bryce Trees of North Butler
3rd Place – Carter Pals of Central Springs
4th Place – Clayton Smith of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Brock Dietz (Nashua-Plainfield) 37-4, Jr. over Bryce Trees (North Butler) 35-5, So. (Fall 5:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Trees (North Butler) 35-5, So. over Carter Pals (Central Springs) 32-10, So. (Fall 1:50).
3rd Place Match
Carter Pals (Central Springs) 32-10, So. over Clayton Smith (Newman Catholic) 20-19, Fr. (Fall 1:58).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Whitinger of Nashua-Plainfield
2nd Place – Caileb Pate of Central Springs
3rd Place – Trevor Brinkman of North Butler
4th Place – Sam Juenger of Saint Ansgar
5th Place – Cade Hansen of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) 35-12, Fr. over Caileb Pate (Central Springs) 28-13, Sr. (Fall 3:09).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caileb Pate (Central Springs) 28-13, Sr. over Trevor Brinkman (North Butler) 22-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Brinkman (North Butler) 22-19, So. over Sam Juenger (Saint Ansgar) 13-19, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Cade Hansen (Newman Catholic) 19-15, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Portis of Rockford
2nd Place – Jacob Mcbride of Newman Catholic
3rd Place – Colton Hobson of North Butler
4th Place – Keaton Shane of Riceville
5th Place – Gabe Walk of Saint Ansgar
6th Place – Garrett Heagel of Central Springs
1st Place Match
Will Portis (Rockford) 43-3, Sr. over Jacob Mcbride (Newman Catholic) 35-6, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Mcbride (Newman Catholic) 35-6, So. over Colton Hobson (North Butler) 25-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colton Hobson (North Butler) 25-13, Fr. over Keaton Shane (Riceville) 12-15, Fr. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Gabe Walk (Saint Ansgar) 16-24, . over Garrett Heagel (Central Springs) 6-8, So. (Fall 1:29).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Deven Steele of Saint Ansgar
2nd Place – George Schmit of Newman Catholic
3rd Place – Caden Schrage of Northwood-Kensett
4th Place – Colton Ewing of Rockford
5th Place – Logan Ferburger of Central Springs
6th Place – Michael Stille of Nashua-Plainfield
1st Place Match
Deven Steele (Saint Ansgar) 27-6, So. over George Schmit (Newman Catholic) 30-12, So. (Fall 2:44).
2nd Place Wrestleback
George Schmit (Newman Catholic) 30-12, So. over Caden Schrage (Northwood-Kensett) 27-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Caden Schrage (Northwood-Kensett) 27-14, Fr. over Colton Ewing (Rockford) 11-23, So. (Fall 5:43).
5th Place Match
Logan Ferburger (Central Springs) 2-1, Jr. over Michael Stille (Nashua-Plainfield) 8-32, Fr. (Fall 1:48).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chance Throndson of Riceville
2nd Place – Lucas Garl of Central Springs
3rd Place – Tristen Brase of Nashua-Plainfield
4th Place – Chase Krueger of Rockford
5th Place – Teryn Joebgen of North Butler
6th Place – Devan Hackenmiller of Saint Ansgar
1st Place Match
Chance Throndson (Riceville) 39-1, Jr. over Lucas Garl (Central Springs) 30-10, So. (TF-1.5 4:11 (16-0)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lucas Garl (Central Springs) 30-10, So. over Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) 39-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) 39-11, Jr. over Chase Krueger (Rockford) 25-24, Sr. (Fall 2:36).
5th Place Match
Teryn Joebgen (North Butler) 13-26, Fr. over Devan Hackenmiller (Saint Ansgar) 12-27, Jr. (Fall 1:17).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Mathers of Central Springs
2nd Place – Andrew Morische of Riceville
3rd Place – Trevor Johnson of Rockford
4th Place – Samuel Kliment of Northwood-Kensett
5th Place – Brody Bruce of Saint Ansgar
6th Place – Dylan Downing of Nashua-Plainfield
1st Place Match
Jacob Mathers (Central Springs) 26-13, Sr. over Andrew Morische (Riceville) 19-16, Sr. (Fall 1:05).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Andrew Morische (Riceville) 19-16, Sr. over Trevor Johnson (Rockford) 29-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Johnson (Rockford) 29-14, Jr. over Samuel Kliment (Northwood-Kensett) 24-20, So. (Fall 3:01).
5th Place Match
Brody Bruce (Saint Ansgar) 22-15, Sr. over Dylan Downing (Nashua-Plainfield) 20-20, So. (Fall 0:35).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Georden Perry of Central Springs
2nd Place – Ben Jacobs of Newman Catholic
3rd Place – Chad Eastman of Riceville
4th Place – Beau Thompson of North Butler
5th Place – Shane Hillesheim of Nashua-Plainfield
6th Place – Gavin Reicks of Rockford
1st Place Match
Georden Perry (Central Springs) 34-8, Sr. over Ben Jacobs (Newman Catholic) 20-14, So. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Jacobs (Newman Catholic) 20-14, So. over Chad Eastman (Riceville) 13-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Chad Eastman (Riceville) 13-19, So. over Beau Thompson (North Butler) 20-25, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Shane Hillesheim (Nashua-Plainfield) 10-15, Fr. over Gavin Reicks (Rockford) 15-17, Fr. (Fall 4:42).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon Trees of North Butler
2nd Place – Kamron Black of Newman Catholic
3rd Place – Clay Pierce of Saint Ansgar
4th Place – Nathan Dettmer of Nashua-Plainfield
5th Place – Caleb Kliment of Northwood-Kensett
6th Place – Blake Farr of Rockford
1st Place Match
Brandon Trees (North Butler) 36-5, Jr. over Kamron Black (Newman Catholic) 34-12, So. (Fall 2:24).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kamron Black (Newman Catholic) 34-12, So. over Clay Pierce (Saint Ansgar) 22-21, Sr. (Fall 3:09).
3rd Place Match
Clay Pierce (Saint Ansgar) 22-21, Sr. over Nathan Dettmer (Nashua-Plainfield) 35-20, Jr. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
Caleb Kliment (Northwood-Kensett) 12-11, Sr. over Blake Farr (Rockford) 20-29, So. (Fall 3:34).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Nelson of North Butler
2nd Place – Cole Neel of Central Springs
3rd Place – Dayton Smith of Saint Ansgar
4th Place – Cameron Rasing of Rockford
5th Place – Cole Byrnes of Riceville
6th Place – Jacob Smith of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Dalton Nelson (North Butler) 23-0, Sr. over Cole Neel (Central Springs) 31-3, Sr. (M. For.).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Neel (Central Springs) 31-3, Sr. over Dayton Smith (Saint Ansgar) 34-11, Jr. (MD 13-0).
3rd Place Match
Dayton Smith (Saint Ansgar) 34-11, Jr. over Cameron Rasing (Rockford) 30-13, So. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Cole Byrnes (Riceville) 17-13, So. over Jacob Smith (Newman Catholic) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 3:03).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakota Vance of Rockford
2nd Place – Chase Mccleish of Newman Catholic
3rd Place – Seth Fox of Riceville
4th Place – Blake Adams of Saint Ansgar
5th Place – Evan Kalainoff of Nashua-Plainfield
6th Place – Hannes Moeschke of Northwood-Kensett
1st Place Match
Dakota Vance (Rockford) 34-5, Sr. over Chase Mccleish (Newman Catholic) 33-11, So. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Mccleish (Newman Catholic) 33-11, So. over Seth Fox (Riceville) 18-19, Sr. (Fall 5:27).
3rd Place Match
Seth Fox (Riceville) 18-19, Sr. over Blake Adams (Saint Ansgar) 18-16, Sr. (Fall 5:59).
5th Place Match
Evan Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) 17-27, Fr. over Hannes Moeschke (Northwood-Kensett) 7-20, Jr. (Fall 2:54).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Ryg of Central Springs
2nd Place – Trae Ulrich of North Butler
3rd Place – Jacob Hemann of Saint Ansgar
4th Place – Gideon Rollene of Northwood-Kensett
5th Place – Joseph Harris of Riceville
6th Place – Clayton Kuhlemeier of Rockford
1st Place Match
Zach Ryg (Central Springs) 34-4, So. over Trae Ulrich (North Butler) 33-10, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trae Ulrich (North Butler) 33-10, Sr. over Jacob Hemann (Saint Ansgar) 21-20, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Hemann (Saint Ansgar) 21-20, Sr. over Gideon Rollene (Northwood-Kensett) 15-28, Fr. (MD 12-4).
5th Place Match
Joseph Harris (Riceville) 15-16, Jr. over Clayton Kuhlemeier (Rockford) 6-18, Jr. (Fall 2:59).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Heath Farr of Rockford
2nd Place – Gavin Varner of Northwood-Kensett
3rd Place – Alex Prestholt of Central Springs
4th Place – Dylan Hanna of Saint Ansgar
5th Place – Caden Kratz of Newman Catholic
6th Place – Jayden Jost of Nashua-Plainfield
1st Place Match
Heath Farr (Rockford) 37-8, Sr. over Alex Prestholt (Central Springs) 21-19, Jr. (MD 12-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gavin Varner (Northwood-Kensett) 19-22, So. over Alex Prestholt (Central Springs) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 1:42).
3rd Place Match
Gavin Varner (Northwood-Kensett) 19-22, So. over Dylan Hanna (Saint Ansgar) 12-20, Jr. (Fall 4:12).
5th Place Match
Caden Kratz (Newman Catholic) 15-25, Jr. over Jayden Jost (Nashua-Plainfield) 8-21, Jr. (Fall 3:00).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zack Santee of Central Springs
2nd Place – Noah Ball of Newman Catholic
3rd Place – Garett Koster of Saint Ansgar
4th Place – Marcus Brandt of Northwood-Kensett
5th Place – Grant Staudt of Rockford
6th Place – Joey Mahlstedt of North Butler
1st Place Match
Zack Santee (Central Springs) 36-2, Jr. over Noah Ball (Newman Catholic) 17-13, Sr. (Fall 3:57).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah Ball (Newman Catholic) 17-13, Sr. over Garett Koster (Saint Ansgar) 19-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Garett Koster (Saint Ansgar) 19-12, So. over Marcus Brandt (Northwood-Kensett) 11-18, Jr. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Grant Staudt (Rockford) 9-17, Jr. over Joey Mahlstedt (North Butler) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:21).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchell Smith of Saint Ansgar
2nd Place – Evan Haskins of Newman Catholic
3rd Place – Owen Landers of North Butler
4th Place – Joey Gansen of Riceville
5th Place – Theodore Behrens of Central Springs
6th Place – Ethan Thofson of Northwood-Kensett
1st Place Match
Mitchell Smith (Saint Ansgar) 37-5, Sr. over Evan Haskins (Newman Catholic) 21-17, Sr. (Fall 2:55).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Evan Haskins (Newman Catholic) 21-17, Sr. over Owen Landers (North Butler) 24-22, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Owen Landers (North Butler) 24-22, Sr. over Joey Gansen (Riceville) 27-13, Sr. (Fall 1:28).
5th Place Match
Theodore Behrens (Central Springs) 18-18, Fr. over Ethan Thofson (Northwood-Kensett) 7-20, Fr. (Fall 0:27).

Sectional 5

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Kafton of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
2nd Place – Reegan Meeker of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley
1st Place Match
Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 37-2, So. over Reegan Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 26-7, Jr. (For.).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reegan Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 26-7, Jr. over Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 31-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 31-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sidney Pitt of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Peyton Clipperton of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place – E.J. Hildreth of West Monona-Whiting
4th Place – Zayne Carrier of Missouri Valley
5th Place – Cameron O`Connell of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
1st Place Match
Sidney Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 22-19, So. over E.J. Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 29-15, Fr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Peyton Clipperton (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 30-8, Fr. over E.J. Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 29-15, Fr. (DQ).
3rd Place Match
Peyton Clipperton (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 30-8, Fr. over Zayne Carrier (Missouri Valley) 21-7, Jr. (Fall 1:47).
5th Place Match
Cameron O`Connell (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 13-21, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Lange of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Remington Meeker of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Seth Wright of Woodbine
4th Place – Ian Pinkleman of West Monona-Whiting
5th Place – Garrett Peterson of Coon Rapids-Bayard
6th Place – Tyler Deppe of West Harrison
1st Place Match
Connor Lange (Missouri Valley) 35-2, So. over Remington Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Remington Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 43-6, Sr. over Seth Wright (Woodbine) 26-15, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:32 (19-3)).
3rd Place Match
Seth Wright (Woodbine) 26-15, Sr. over Ian Pinkleman (West Monona-Whiting) 20-14, Jr. (Fall 0:32).
5th Place Match
Garrett Peterson (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 24-11, Jr. over Tyler Deppe (West Harrison) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:10).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Crocker of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Anavin Mounivong of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
3rd Place – Syler Hasse of Missouri Valley
4th Place – Ryan Guy of Woodbine
5th Place – Nathan Carrigan of West Monona-Whiting
6th Place – Wesley Borkowski of Audubon
1st Place Match
Wyatt Crocker (Logan-Magnolia) 35-5, Jr. over Anavin Mounivong (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 34-6, Sr. (Fall 3:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Anavin Mounivong (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 34-6, Sr. over Syler Hasse (Missouri Valley) 31-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Syler Hasse (Missouri Valley) 31-21, So. over Ryan Guy (Woodbine) 18-19, Jr. (Fall 2:55).
5th Place Match
Nathan Carrigan (West Monona-Whiting) 23-24, Fr. over Wesley Borkowski (Audubon) 8-16, So. (Fall 1:44).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garret Thompsen of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Jack Kyle of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Sean Pinkleman of West Monona-Whiting
4th Place – Carson Hilgenberg of Coon Rapids-Bayard
5th Place – Brittney Shumate of Woodbine
1st Place Match
Garret Thompsen (Logan-Magnolia) 26-3, Jr. over Jack Kyle (Missouri Valley) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jack Kyle (Missouri Valley) 13-4, Sr. over Sean Pinkleman (West Monona-Whiting) 25-19, So. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Sean Pinkleman (West Monona-Whiting) 25-19, So. over Carson Hilgenberg (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 15-21, So. (Fall 1:13).
5th Place Match
Brittney Shumate (Woodbine) 6-30, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Duke Kyle of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Bo Geise of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Marvin Hildreth of West Monona-Whiting
4th Place – Lane Namanny of Coon Rapids-Bayard
5th Place – Jackson Krusen of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
6th Place – Dayton Wood of Woodbine
1st Place Match
Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) 35-5, So. over Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 35-7, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 35-7, Jr. over Marvin Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 35-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Marvin Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 35-7, Jr. over Lane Namanny (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 16-11, So. (Dec 11-4).
5th Place Match
Jackson Krusen (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 27-16, Jr. over Dayton Wood (Woodbine) 9-21, Sr. (Fall 1:52).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skeeter Bostwick of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Carter Hilgenberg of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place – Austin Haner of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place – Blake DeRocher of West Monona-Whiting
5th Place – Connor Sullivan of Woodbine
6th Place – Weston Beeson of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
1st Place Match
Skeeter Bostwick (Missouri Valley) 41-10, Jr. over Carter Hilgenberg (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 23-9, Jr. (Fall 4:48).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Hilgenberg (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 23-9, Jr. over Austin Haner (Logan-Magnolia) 24-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Haner (Logan-Magnolia) 24-10, Sr. over Blake DeRocher (West Monona-Whiting) 32-16, Jr. (Fall 2:54).
5th Place Match
Connor Sullivan (Woodbine) 11-25, So. over Weston Beeson (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 7-22, Fr. (Fall 1:45).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Wilson of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place – Cameron Boyle of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
3rd Place – Trace Mccuen of Audubon
4th Place – Wyatt Schoenherr of West Monona-Whiting
5th Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
6th Place – Jacob Bellville of Woodbine
1st Place Match
Brady Wilson (Logan-Magnolia) 30-3, Sr. over Cameron Boyle (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 25-8, So. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Boyle (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 25-8, So. over Trace Mccuen (Audubon) 19-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trace Mccuen (Audubon) 19-13, So. over Wyatt Schoenherr (West Monona-Whiting) 36-15, Jr. (Fall 1:51).
5th Place Match
Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 10-17, Fr. over Jacob Bellville (Woodbine) 4-27, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-2)).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Dalton Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Tyler Coberly of Woodbine
4th Place – Nolan Smith of Audubon
5th Place – Seth Watson of West Monona-Whiting
6th Place – Wyatt Peasley of West Harrison
1st Place Match
Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 50-2, Jr. over Dalton Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 34-16, Jr. (Fall 1:41).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 34-16, Jr. over Tyler Coberly (Woodbine) 16-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Coberly (Woodbine) 16-9, So. over Nolan Smith (Audubon) 24-12, Jr. (Fall 2:43).
5th Place Match
Seth Watson (West Monona-Whiting) 21-22, So. over Wyatt Peasley (West Harrison) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 0:58).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Wesley Hanson of West Monona-Whiting
3rd Place – Dustin Andreasen of Audubon
4th Place – Josh Stueve of Logan-Magnolia
5th Place – Gavin Hatterman of Woodbine
6th Place – Zach Lee of Coon Rapids-Bayard
1st Place Match
Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 47-7, Fr. over Wesley Hanson (West Monona-Whiting) 25-24, So. (Fall 0:35).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wesley Hanson (West Monona-Whiting) 25-24, So. over Dustin Andreasen (Audubon) 29-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dustin Andreasen (Audubon) 29-7, Jr. over Josh Stueve (Logan-Magnolia) 8-12, So. (Fall 1:08).
5th Place Match
Gavin Hatterman (Woodbine) 18-12, Sr. over Zach Lee (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 6-25, So. (Fall 0:44).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Soll of Audubon
2nd Place – Reide Meeker of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Dawson Richardson of West Monona-Whiting
4th Place – Devan Vandemark of Woodbine
5th Place – Trevor Whited of Missouri Valley
6th Place – Marvin Watts of West Harrison
1st Place Match
Jake Soll (Audubon) 19-6, Sr. over Reide Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 33-17, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reide Meeker (Logan-Magnolia) 33-17, Sr. over Dawson Richardson (West Monona-Whiting) 27-20, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Richardson (West Monona-Whiting) 27-20, Jr. over Devan Vandemark (Woodbine) 8-7, So. (Dec 11-7).
5th Place Match
Trevor Whited (Missouri Valley) 20-15, Jr. over Marvin Watts (West Harrison) 0-17, Fr. (Fall 0:41).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joey Wolf of Woodbine
2nd Place – Thomas Peasley of West Harrison
3rd Place – Jackson Winchester of Missouri Valley
4th Place – Darius Gashe of West Monona-Whiting
5th Place – Austin Adair of Logan-Magnolia
1st Place Match
Joey Wolf (Woodbine) 31-8, Jr. over Thomas Peasley (West Harrison) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 2:35).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Thomas Peasley (West Harrison) 15-10, Sr. over Jackson Winchester (Missouri Valley) 23-20, Jr. (Fall 1:46).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Winchester (Missouri Valley) 23-20, Jr. over Darius Gashe (West Monona-Whiting) 23-24, Fr. (Fall 4:00).
5th Place Match
Austin Adair (Logan-Magnolia) 13-24, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Drake Johnsen of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place – Dalton Arnold of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place – Dylan Obermeier of Audubon
5th Place – Hudson Barnum of Woodbine
6th Place – Jonathan Fritz of West Monona-Whiting
1st Place Match
Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 45-3, Jr. over Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 45-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 45-2, Sr. over Dalton Arnold (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 35-3, Jr. (Fall 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Arnold (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 35-3, Jr. over Dylan Obermeier (Audubon) 27-11, So. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Hudson Barnum (Woodbine) 8-24, Fr. over Jonathan Fritz (West Monona-Whiting) 3-26, Fr. (Fall 2:45).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Isaiah Taylor of Audubon
3rd Place – Brayden Hudnut of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place – Jacob Schaffer of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
5th Place – Clayton Heck of Coon Rapids-Bayard
6th Place – Hunter Davis of West Monona-Whiting
1st Place Match
Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 35-17, So. over Isaiah Taylor (Audubon) 20-11, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaiah Taylor (Audubon) 20-11, Sr. over Brayden Hudnut (Logan-Magnolia) 29-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brayden Hudnut (Logan-Magnolia) 29-15, Sr. over Jacob Schaffer (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 32-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Clayton Heck (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 22-14, Sr. over Hunter Davis (West Monona-Whiting) 30-17, Jr. (Dec 9-2).

Sectional 6

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Nieman of Oa-bcig
2nd Place – Aiden Christiansen of Hinton
3rd Place – Casey Beaver of Woodbury Central
4th Place – Brady Brown of Westwood
1st Place Match
Jake Nieman (Oa-bcig) 33-4, Fr. over Aiden Christiansen (Hinton) 26-15, Fr. (Fall 1:17).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aiden Christiansen (Hinton) 26-15, Fr. over Casey Beaver (Woodbury Central) 21-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Casey Beaver (Woodbury Central) 21-17, So. over Brady Brown (Westwood) 26-14, Fr. (Fall 2:37).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kurtis Krager of Oa-bcig
2nd Place – Brennan Brown of Westwood
3rd Place – Lukeus Derochie of Hinton
4th Place – Hannah Payne of South Central Calhoun
1st Place Match
Kurtis Krager (Oa-bcig) 34-3, Jr. over Brennan Brown (Westwood) 31-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:06 (19-4)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brennan Brown (Westwood) 31-7, Jr. over Lukeus Derochie (Hinton) 17-14, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Lukeus Derochie (Hinton) 17-14, So. over Hannah Payne (South Central Calhoun) 10-26, Fr. (Fall 0:09).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Hanner of Westwood
2nd Place – Jaquez Williams of Hinton
3rd Place – Cody Smith of South Central Calhoun
4th Place – Dylan Hemer of Oa-bcig
5th Place – Dillon Ferris of Lawton-Bronson
1st Place Match
Hunter Hanner (Westwood) 22-9, Fr. over Jaquez Williams (Hinton) 17-8, Fr. (Fall 2:41).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jaquez Williams (Hinton) 17-8, Fr. over Cody Smith (South Central Calhoun) 26-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cody Smith (South Central Calhoun) 26-15, Sr. over Dylan Hemer (Oa-bcig) 17-16, So. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Dillon Ferris (Lawton-Bronson) 5-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kody Berg of Westwood
2nd Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Jerrett Hewitt of Oa-bcig
4th Place – Keagan King of South Central Calhoun
1st Place Match
Kody Berg (Westwood) 38-1, Sr. over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 26-8, Fr. (Inj. 0:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 26-8, Fr. over Jerrett Hewitt (Oa-bcig) 17-24, Fr. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Jerrett Hewitt (Oa-bcig) 17-24, Fr. over Keagan King (South Central Calhoun) 9-11, So. (Fall 1:51).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garrett Arment of Woodbury Central
2nd Place – Chase McAlister of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place – Kyler Smutzler of Hinton
4th Place – Sean Westergaard of Westwood
5th Place – Derrick McKenzie of Oa-bcig
6th Place – Dylan Wood of Ridge View
1st Place Match
Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central) 33-10, So. over Chase McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 34-9, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 34-9, So. over Kyler Smutzler (Hinton) 15-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kyler Smutzler (Hinton) 15-9, Sr. over Sean Westergaard (Westwood) 9-8, So. (Dec 15-8).
5th Place Match
Derrick McKenzie (Oa-bcig) 17-17, Fr. over Dylan Wood (Ridge View) 10-24, Fr. (Fall 4:22).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central
2nd Place – Andres Carbajal of Ridge View
3rd Place – Braden Dean of Westwood
4th Place – Ethan Mortensen of Oa-bcig
5th Place – Tegan Tschampel of Hinton
6th Place – Luke Olesen of Lawton-Bronson
1st Place Match
Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 38-11, Fr. over Andres Carbajal (Ridge View) 20-18, Jr. (Fall 3:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Andres Carbajal (Ridge View) 20-18, Jr. over Braden Dean (Westwood) 23-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Braden Dean (Westwood) 23-8, Sr. over Ethan Mortensen (Oa-bcig) 17-18, So. (Fall 1:32).
5th Place Match
Tegan Tschampel (Hinton) 16-20, Fr. over Luke Olesen (Lawton-Bronson) 5-16, Fr. (Fall 1:48).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Eilers of Lawton-Bronson
2nd Place – Teren Davidson of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Andrew Donnelly of Westwood
4th Place – Tony Luu of Hinton
5th Place – Tanner Fistler of South Central Calhoun
1st Place Match
Austin Eilers (Lawton-Bronson) 30-3, Jr. over Teren Davidson (Woodbury Central) 30-16, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Teren Davidson (Woodbury Central) 30-16, Sr. over Andrew Donnelly (Westwood) 27-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Donnelly (Westwood) 27-17, Sr. over Tony Luu (Hinton) 5-21, Sr. (Fall 2:48).
5th Place Match
Tanner Fistler (South Central Calhoun) 14-24, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Anderson of Westwood
2nd Place – Anthony Baird of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Tristan Thompson of Hinton
4th Place – Nick Benjamin of Lawton-Bronson
5th Place – Jerod Campbell of South Central Calhoun
6th Place – Jake Mitchell of Ridge View
1st Place Match
Drew Anderson (Westwood) 40-2, Sr. over Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central) 24-28, Jr. (MD 9-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central) 24-28, Jr. over Tristan Thompson (Hinton) 19-25, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Thompson (Hinton) 19-25, Sr. over Nick Benjamin (Lawton-Bronson) 7-17, Sr. (Fall 1:06).
5th Place Match
Jerod Campbell (South Central Calhoun) 11-11, Jr. over Jake Mitchell (Ridge View) 4-18, Jr. (Fall 4:42).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jim Moss of Woodbury Central
2nd Place – Brody Goodman of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place – Hunter Rea of Westwood
4th Place – Lance Else of Ridge View
5th Place – Wyatt Stucky of Hinton
6th Place – Garret Dekker of Lawton-Bronson
1st Place Match
Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) 37-14, So. over Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun) 34-6, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun) 34-6, Jr. over Hunter Rea (Westwood) 23-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Rea (Westwood) 23-9, Jr. over Lance Else (Ridge View) 25-14, Jr. (MD 16-8).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Stucky (Hinton) 16-19, So. over Garret Dekker (Lawton-Bronson) 14-17, Jr. (Dec 14-8).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Grote of Oa-bcig
2nd Place – Jake Dennison of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Zach Adams of Westwood
4th Place – Thomas Bishop of Hinton
5th Place – Ben Wozniak of South Central Calhoun
6th Place – Marlon Jackson of Lawton-Bronson
1st Place Match
Adam Grote (Oa-bcig) 30-9, Sr. over Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central) 34-16, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central) 34-16, Jr. over Zach Adams (Westwood) 29-15, So. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Zach Adams (Westwood) 29-15, So. over Thomas Bishop (Hinton) 26-20, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Ben Wozniak (South Central Calhoun) 11-21, Sr. over Marlon Jackson (Lawton-Bronson) 2-22, Sr. (Fall 1:47).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Bishop of Hinton
2nd Place – Jeremiah Adams of Westwood
3rd Place – Blake Anderson of Oa-bcig
4th Place – Cody Schumacher of South Central Calhoun
5th Place – Cody Fedderson of Lawton-Bronson
6th Place – Seth Stamm of Woodbury Central
1st Place Match
Daniel Bishop (Hinton) 32-0, Sr. over Jeremiah Adams (Westwood) 36-9, Jr. (Fall 3:18).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jeremiah Adams (Westwood) 36-9, Jr. over Blake Anderson (Oa-bcig) 27-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Blake Anderson (Oa-bcig) 27-9, Jr. over Cody Schumacher (South Central Calhoun) 34-7, Sr. (MD 17-6).
5th Place Match
Cody Fedderson (Lawton-Bronson) 20-19, So. over Seth Stamm (Woodbury Central) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:04).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon Peters of Lawton-Bronson
2nd Place – Tyler Anderson of Oa-bcig
3rd Place – Devin Thompson of Westwood
4th Place – Charlie Nohr of Hinton
5th Place – Joey Schrage of South Central Calhoun
6th Place – Nathan Lister of Woodbury Central
1st Place Match
Brandon Peters (Lawton-Bronson) 27-11, Sr. over Devin Thompson (Westwood) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Anderson (Oa-bcig) 32-5, Jr. over Devin Thompson (Westwood) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 2:52).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Anderson (Oa-bcig) 32-5, Jr. over Charlie Nohr (Hinton) 31-10, So. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Joey Schrage (South Central Calhoun) 11-14, Jr. over Nathan Lister (Woodbury Central) 19-26, So. (Fall 2:20).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trent Miller of Ridge View
2nd Place – Trenton Dirks of Westwood
3rd Place – Brian King of South Central Calhoun
4th Place – Sean Parks of Woodbury Central
5th Place – Spencer Payne of Lawton-Bronson
1st Place Match
Trent Miller (Ridge View) 26-9, Jr. over Trenton Dirks (Westwood) 29-12, So. (Fall 2:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trenton Dirks (Westwood) 29-12, So. over Brian King (South Central Calhoun) 19-19, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brian King (South Central Calhoun) 19-19, Fr. over Sean Parks (Woodbury Central) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Spencer Payne (Lawton-Bronson) 0-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jeren McKibbin of Oa-bcig
2nd Place – Keaton Hammen of South Central Calhoun
3rd Place – Evan Else of Ridge View
4th Place – Nathan Payne of Westwood
5th Place – Chris Calhoun of Lawton-Bronson
6th Place – Uriel Santoyo of Hinton
1st Place Match
Jeren McKibbin (Oa-bcig) 31-11, Sr. over Keaton Hammen (South Central Calhoun) 33-13, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Keaton Hammen (South Central Calhoun) 33-13, Sr. over Evan Else (Ridge View) 31-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Evan Else (Ridge View) 31-8, Sr. over Nathan Payne (Westwood) 27-16, Jr. (Fall 4:56).
5th Place Match
Chris Calhoun (Lawton-Bronson) 16-12, Sr. over Uriel Santoyo (Hinton) 0-10, So. (Fall 0:39).

Sectional 7

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Allard of West Sioux
2nd Place – Jose Flores of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Isaac Bruggeman of West Lyon
4th Place – Matt Meyers of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5th Place – Tyson Altena of Western Christian
6th Place – Garret Gorcynski of Kingsley-Pierson
1st Place Match
Adam Allard (West Sioux) 39-1, Fr. over Jose Flores (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 38-8, Jr. (MD 12-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jose Flores (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 38-8, Jr. over Isaac Bruggeman (West Lyon) 30-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Bruggeman (West Lyon) 30-16, Fr. over Matt Meyers (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 17-21, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:40 (17-1)).
5th Place Match
Tyson Altena (Western Christian) 6-23, Fr. over Garret Gorcynski (Kingsley-Pierson) 2-14, Fr. (Fall 2:43).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillon Lynott of West Sioux
3rd Place – William Kooi of West Lyon
3rd Place – Hunter Walkingstick of Akron-Westfield
4th Place – Mario Martinez of Sibley-Ocheyedan
5th Place – Rio Prescott of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1st Place Match
Dillon Lynott (West Sioux) 30-13, Fr. over William Kooi (West Lyon) 39-4, So. (Fall 3:13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
William Kooi (West Lyon) 39-4, So. over Hunter Walkingstick (Akron-Westfield) 21-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Walkingstick (Akron-Westfield) 21-16, Fr. over Mario Martinez (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 23-18, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Rio Prescott (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 13-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Seth Salker of West Sioux
3rd Place – Chase Verbrugge of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
4th Place – Kevin Seuntjens of Kingsley-Pierson
5th Place – Johny Perez of West Lyon
6th Place – Jackson Johnson of Western Christian
1st Place Match
Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 36-7, Fr. over Seth Salker (West Sioux) 31-12, Fr. (Fall 5:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Seth Salker (West Sioux) 31-12, Fr. over Chase Verbrugge (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 20-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Chase Verbrugge (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 20-9, So. over Kevin Seuntjens (Kingsley-Pierson) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 3:57).
5th Place Match
Johny Perez (West Lyon) 28-18, Fr. over Jackson Johnson (Western Christian) 8-25, Fr. (MD 14-3).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zak Stanton of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Justin Severson of West Lyon
3rd Place – Max Meyers of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
4th Place – Bryant Hoekstra of Western Christian
1st Place Match
Zak Stanton (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 29-13, Jr. over Justin Severson (West Lyon) 29-11, Sr. (Fall 1:14).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Severson (West Lyon) 29-11, Sr. over Max Meyers (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 13-22, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Max Meyers (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 13-22, Jr. over Bryant Hoekstra (Western Christian) 2-23, Fr. (Fall 0:59).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skyler Briggs of Akron-Westfield
2nd Place – Stefan Van Beek of West Lyon
3rd Place – Brandon Schuller of West Sioux
4th Place – Easton Thorn of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5th Place – Jordan Klein of Sibley-Ocheyedan
6th Place – Isaac Visser of Western Christian
1st Place Match
Skyler Briggs (Akron-Westfield) 3-1, Sr. over Stefan Van Beek (West Lyon) 26-16, Jr. (MD 13-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Stefan Van Beek (West Lyon) 26-16, Jr. over Brandon Schuller (West Sioux) 24-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Schuller (West Sioux) 24-13, So. over Easton Thorn (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 15-20, So. (Fall 1:07).
5th Place Match
Jordan Klein (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 11-30, Jr. over Isaac Visser (Western Christian) 9-27, So. (Fall 2:36).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kory Van Oort of West Sioux
3rd Place – Payton Klarenbeek of West Lyon
3rd Place – Trever Dodd of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
4th Place – Cody Hout of Sibley-Ocheyedan
5th Place – Jeremy Bosse of Akron-Westfield
1st Place Match
Kory Van Oort (West Sioux) 35-5, So. over Payton Klarenbeek (West Lyon) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 1:34).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Payton Klarenbeek (West Lyon) 16-10, Jr. over Trever Dodd (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 15-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trever Dodd (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 15-14, Jr. over Cody Hout (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:41).
5th Place Match
Jeremy Bosse (Akron-Westfield) 6-27, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – AJ Nemesio of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place – Andrew Cox of Western Christian
4th Place – David Topete of West Sioux
5th Place – Levi Metzger of West Lyon
6th Place – Colton Younie of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1st Place Match
Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 44-0, Sr. over AJ Nemesio (Akron-Westfield) 14-11, Jr. (Fall 1:23).
2nd Place Wrestleback
AJ Nemesio (Akron-Westfield) 14-11, Jr. over Andrew Cox (Western Christian) 24-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Cox (Western Christian) 24-15, So. over David Topete (West Sioux) 2-4, So. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Levi Metzger (West Lyon) 15-26, Jr. over Colton Younie (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 8-17, Sr. (Fall 3:43).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sebastian Berg of Akron-Westfield
2nd Place – Trevor Schuller of West Sioux
3rd Place – Lincoln Oostenink of Western Christian
4th Place – Alex Hanner of Kingsley-Pierson
5th Place – Norman Schirmer of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – Zachary Hamann of West Lyon
1st Place Match
Sebastian Berg (Akron-Westfield) 31-10, Sr. over Lincoln Oostenink (Western Christian) 10-25, Jr. (Fall 5:12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) 25-19, So. over Lincoln Oostenink (Western Christian) 10-25, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) 25-19, So. over Alex Hanner (Kingsley-Pierson) 12-30, So. (MD 16-8).
5th Place Match
Norman Schirmer (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 19-19, Sr. over Zachary Hamann (West Lyon) 4-29, Jr. (Fall 1:44).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Henrich of Akron-Westfield
2nd Place – Garrett Sayler of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Kyler Bak of West Sioux
4th Place – Isaac Aeschliman of West Lyon
5th Place – Eli Honken of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1st Place Match
John Henrich (Akron-Westfield) 37-0, So. over Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 43-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 43-3, Sr. over Kyler Bak (West Sioux) 16-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kyler Bak (West Sioux) 16-14, Fr. over Isaac Aeschliman (West Lyon) 9-16, Fr. (Fall 1:28).
5th Place Match
Eli Honken (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 10-24, So. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trent Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Daniel Martinsen of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place – Jayd Payne of West Lyon
4th Place – Cole Maxson of West Sioux
5th Place – Jacob Harig of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – Eli Van Ginkel of Western Christian
1st Place Match
Trent Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 42-2, Sr. over Daniel Martinsen (Akron-Westfield) 28-6, Sr. (Fall 2:28).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Daniel Martinsen (Akron-Westfield) 28-6, Sr. over Jayd Payne (West Lyon) 25-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jayd Payne (West Lyon) 25-10, Sr. over Cole Maxson (West Sioux) 19-14, Sr. (Fall 4:19).
5th Place Match
Jacob Harig (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 5-21, Jr. over Eli Van Ginkel (Western Christian) 4-27, Fr. (Fall 1:12).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Neddy Montes of West Sioux
2nd Place – Christian Wolthuizen of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place – Alberto Ortiz of Sibley-Ocheyedan
4th Place – Daniel Donovan of Western Christian
5th Place – Peyton Petersen of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – Tristan Spaans of West Lyon
1st Place Match
Neddy Montes (West Sioux) 14-7, So. over Christian Wolthuizen (Akron-Westfield) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 5:41).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Christian Wolthuizen (Akron-Westfield) 20-12, Jr. over Alberto Ortiz (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 11-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alberto Ortiz (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 11-9, Fr. over Daniel Donovan (Western Christian) 5-25, Jr. (Fall 1:49).
5th Place Match
Peyton Petersen (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 9-23, Jr. over Tristan Spaans (West Lyon) 7-20, Fr. (Fall 1:59).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Dejong of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Dylan Huyser of West Lyon
3rd Place – Michael Trageser of West Sioux
4th Place – Kaleb Schnurr of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5th Place – Nester DeLachincia of Western Christian
6th Place – Rachel Dreeszen of Kingsley-Pierson
1st Place Match
Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 41-2, Jr. over Dylan Huyser (West Lyon) 35-7, Sr. (MD 11-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Huyser (West Lyon) 35-7, Sr. over Michael Trageser (West Sioux) 9-6, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Michael Trageser (West Sioux) 9-6, Jr. over Kaleb Schnurr (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 20-15, Jr. (Dec 12-6).
5th Place Match
Nester DeLachincia (Western Christian) 4-10, Fr. over Rachel Dreeszen (Kingsley-Pierson) 0-15, Sr. (Fall 2:58).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skyler Bonestroo of Western Christian
2nd Place – Erick Olvera of Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Darlyn Marquez of West Sioux
4th Place – DJ Lode of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5th Place – Mitch Trejo of Kingsley-Pierson
6th Place – Logan Smith of Akron-Westfield
1st Place Match
Skyler Bonestroo (Western Christian) 35-3, Sr. over Erick Olvera (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Erick Olvera (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 32-6, Sr. over Darlyn Marquez (West Sioux) 30-12, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Darlyn Marquez (West Sioux) 30-12, Jr. over DJ Lode (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 21-16, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
5th Place Match
Mitch Trejo (Kingsley-Pierson) 20-24, Sr. over Logan Smith (Akron-Westfield) 4-20, Fr. (Fall 0:56).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Naig of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place – Montana Jackson of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place – Spencer Cox of Western Christian
4th Place – Thomas Roemen of West Lyon
5th Place – Dalton Lode of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6th Place – David Frank of West Sioux
1st Place Match
Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 37-2, Sr. over Montana Jackson (Akron-Westfield) 24-2, Sr. (Fall 3:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Montana Jackson (Akron-Westfield) 24-2, Sr. over Spencer Cox (Western Christian) 29-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Cox (Western Christian) 29-11, Jr. over Thomas Roemen (West Lyon) 14-26, Jr. (Fall 2:53).
5th Place Match
Dalton Lode (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 15-17, So. over David Frank (West Sioux) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:43).

Sectional 8

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daltin Roest of Manson Northwest Webster
2nd Place – Hunter Naig of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
3rd Place – Schade Larson of Alta/Aurelia
4th Place – Nathan Harden of Sioux Central
5th Place – Nolan Blair of West Bend-Mallard
6th Place – Kelly Griffin of Emmetsburg
1st Place Match
Daltin Roest (Manson Northwest Webster) 23-7, Fr. over Hunter Naig (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 16-22, So. (Fall 2:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Naig (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 16-22, So. over Schade Larson (Alta/Aurelia) 22-18, Fr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Schade Larson (Alta/Aurelia) 22-18, Fr. over Nathan Harden (Sioux Central) 11-23, Fr. (Fall 0:20).
5th Place Match
Nolan Blair (West Bend-Mallard) 10-15, Fr. over Kelly Griffin (Emmetsburg) 10-21, Fr. (Fall 1:15).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keeven Long of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
2nd Place – Carson Collins of Manson Northwest Webster
3rd Place – Sam Sherkenbach of Alta/Aurelia
4th Place – Cain Hansen of Okoboji
5th Place – Noah Lindner of Sioux Central
1st Place Match
Keeven Long (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 13-7, Sr. over Carson Collins (Manson Northwest Webster) 31-4, Fr. (Fall 3:05).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carson Collins (Manson Northwest Webster) 31-4, Fr. over Sam Sherkenbach (Alta/Aurelia) 22-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sam Sherkenbach (Alta/Aurelia) 22-13, So. over Cain Hansen (Okoboji) 21-14, Fr. (Fall 1:04).
5th Place Match
Noah Lindner (Sioux Central) 10-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Koby Hanson of Manson Northwest Webster
2nd Place – Levi Aldous of Emmetsburg
3rd Place – Monte Matthews of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
4th Place – Sean Griener of Okoboji
1st Place Match
Koby Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) 26-2, Jr. over Levi Aldous (Emmetsburg) 21-17, So. (Dec 9-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Levi Aldous (Emmetsburg) 21-17, So. over Monte Matthews (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 15-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Monte Matthews (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 15-13, So. over Sean Griener (Okoboji) 12-17, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Hoffman of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
2nd Place – Hunter Abrahamson of Okoboji
3rd Place – AJ Cardenas of Manson Northwest Webster
4th Place – Ethan Berven of Emmetsburg
5th Place – Keaton Lindner of Sioux Central
1st Place Match
Lucas Hoffman (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 32-6, So. over Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji) 29-13, Fr. (Fall 1:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji) 29-13, Fr. over AJ Cardenas (Manson Northwest Webster) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 3:36).
3rd Place Match
AJ Cardenas (Manson Northwest Webster) 12-9, Fr. over Ethan Berven (Emmetsburg) 11-10, So. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Keaton Lindner (Sioux Central) 16-19, So. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Griffin of Emmetsburg
2nd Place – Kolton Roth of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
3rd Place – Chris Langner of Alta/Aurelia
4th Place – Blake Abrahamson of Okoboji
5th Place – Marvin Rezac of North Union
1st Place Match
Spencer Griffin (Emmetsburg) 39-1, So. over Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 37-2, Jr. (Dec 17-12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 37-2, Jr. over Chris Langner (Alta/Aurelia) 26-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Chris Langner (Alta/Aurelia) 26-12, Sr. over Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji) 18-12, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Marvin Rezac (North Union) 22-14, So. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Gunderson of Sioux Central
2nd Place – Tanner Lundgren of Emmetsburg
3rd Place – Sam Zimmerman of Alta/Aurelia
4th Place – Dominick Titus of Okoboji
5th Place – Brett Triggs of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
6th Place – Micheal Fehr of West Bend-Mallard
1st Place Match
Caleb Gunderson (Sioux Central) 16-3, Sr. over Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) 35-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) 35-4, Sr. over Sam Zimmerman (Alta/Aurelia) 18-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sam Zimmerman (Alta/Aurelia) 18-19, So. over Dominick Titus (Okoboji) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 5:17).
5th Place Match
Brett Triggs (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 17-22, So. over Micheal Fehr (West Bend-Mallard) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 2:19).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colbin Larue of Okoboji
2nd Place – Mason Griffin of Emmetsburg
3rd Place – Austin Burger of Manson Northwest Webster
4th Place – Hunter Jergens of West Bend-Mallard
5th Place – Nate Joyce of North Union
6th Place – Devon Naig of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
1st Place Match
Colbin Larue (Okoboji) 23-8, Sr. over Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 22-17, Fr. (Fall 2:36).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 22-17, Fr. over Austin Burger (Manson Northwest Webster) 14-25, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Burger (Manson Northwest Webster) 14-25, Jr. over Hunter Jergens (West Bend-Mallard) 10-14, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Nate Joyce (North Union) 7-23, Jr. over Devon Naig (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 11-17, Jr. (Dec 9-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skylar Solko of Alta/Aurelia
2nd Place – Mason Studer of West Bend-Mallard
3rd Place – Spencer Roth of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
4th Place – Brady Anderson of North Union
5th Place – Carson Clark of Emmetsburg
6th Place – Laine Wolff of Sioux Central
1st Place Match
Skylar Solko (Alta/Aurelia) 38-1, Sr. over Mason Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 27-11, Jr. (Fall 1:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 27-11, Jr. over Spencer Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 24-16, Fr. (MD 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 24-16, Fr. over Brady Anderson (North Union) 9-23, Jr. (Fall 5:50).
5th Place Match
Carson Clark (Emmetsburg) 20-14, Sr. over Laine Wolff (Sioux Central) 4-32, So. (Fall 0:25).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jon Lace of Emmetsburg
2nd Place – Colton Schau of Sioux Central
3rd Place – Blake Miller of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
4th Place – Connor Fehr of West Bend-Mallard
5th Place – Adam Brandt of North Union
6th Place – Carson Peterson of Manson Northwest Webster
1st Place Match
Jon Lace (Emmetsburg) 19-16, Fr. over Blake Miller (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 28-21, So. (TF-1.5 5:13 (17-0)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colton Schau (Sioux Central) 17-26, Sr. over Blake Miller (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 28-21, So. (Fall 5:19).
3rd Place Match
Colton Schau (Sioux Central) 17-26, Sr. over Connor Fehr (West Bend-Mallard) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 0:32).
5th Place Match
Adam Brandt (North Union) 12-22, Sr. over Carson Peterson (Manson Northwest Webster) 4-26, Fr. (Fall 1:08).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthew Eckard of Okoboji
2nd Place – Beau Schany of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
3rd Place – Andrew Schiltz of North Union
4th Place – Zach Yates of Emmetsburg
5th Place – Cole Dickey of West Bend-Mallard
1st Place Match
Matthew Eckard (Okoboji) 28-7, Sr. over Beau Schany (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 26-10, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Beau Schany (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 26-10, Sr. over Andrew Schiltz (North Union) 17-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Schiltz (North Union) 17-14, Jr. over Zach Yates (Emmetsburg) 4-8, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Cole Dickey (West Bend-Mallard) 11-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Juan Falcon of West Bend-Mallard
2nd Place – Carter Murray of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
3rd Place – Reid Steinberg of Manson Northwest Webster
4th Place – Isaac Engeman of North Union
5th Place – Nick Schany of Emmetsburg
1st Place Match
Juan Falcon (West Bend-Mallard) 24-11, Sr. over Reid Steinberg (Manson Northwest Webster) 28-10, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Murray (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 31-12, So. over Reid Steinberg (Manson Northwest Webster) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 5:04).
3rd Place Match
Carter Murray (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 31-12, So. over Isaac Engeman (North Union) 27-14, So. (Fall 1:29).
5th Place Match
Nick Schany (Emmetsburg) 14-12, So. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Gaes of Alta/Aurelia
2nd Place – Jimmie Steffens of Emmetsburg
3rd Place – Cade Steelman of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
4th Place – Angel Martinez of North Union
5th Place – Tommy Lawman of Manson Northwest Webster
1st Place Match
Nick Gaes (Alta/Aurelia) 34-2, So. over Jimmie Steffens (Emmetsburg) 21-15, Jr. (Fall 1:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jimmie Steffens (Emmetsburg) 21-15, Jr. over Cade Steelman (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 16-20, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cade Steelman (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 16-20, Fr. over Angel Martinez (North Union) 18-19, So. (Fall 0:12).
5th Place Match
Tommy Lawman (Manson Northwest Webster) 8-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Anderson of Okoboji
2nd Place – John Schuttler of Manson Northwest Webster
3rd Place – Corbin Studer of West Bend-Mallard
1st Place Match
Riley Anderson (Okoboji) 21-12, Sr. over John Schuttler (Manson Northwest Webster) 16-20, Fr. (Fall 2:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
John Schuttler (Manson Northwest Webster) 16-20, Fr. over Corbin Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 21-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Corbin Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 21-11, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Harris of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
2nd Place – Jake Anderson of North Union
3rd Place – Alex Jacobsen of Manson Northwest Webster
4th Place – Garrett Funk of Okoboji
5th Place – Matt Hill of Emmetsburg
1st Place Match
Nate Harris (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 21-10, Sr. over Jake Anderson (North Union) 10-25, Fr. (Fall 1:57).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Anderson (North Union) 10-25, Fr. over Alex Jacobsen (Manson Northwest Webster) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Alex Jacobsen (Manson Northwest Webster) 6-9, Jr. over Garrett Funk (Okoboji) 5-19, So. (Fall 0:27).
5th Place Match
Matt Hill (Emmetsburg) 3-28, So. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 9

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Dye of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Wil Martin of Moravia
3rd Place – Joel Davis of North Mahaska
1st Place Match
Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) 39-10, Fr. over Wil Martin (Moravia) 25-15, Fr. (MD 20-12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wil Martin (Moravia) 25-15, Fr. over Joel Davis (North Mahaska) 21-26, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:45 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Joel Davis (North Mahaska) 21-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Smith of Van Buren Community
2nd Place – Bryce Kaster of Moravia
3rd Place – Cale Jarmes of Sigourney-Keota
1st Place Match
Adam Smith (Van Buren Community) 31-14, Jr. over Bryce Kaster (Moravia) 23-16, Fr. (Fall 1:34).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Kaster (Moravia) 23-16, Fr. over Cale Jarmes (Sigourney-Keota) 22-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cale Jarmes (Sigourney-Keota) 22-17, So. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke House of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Zac Knapp of Moravia
1st Place Match
Luke House (Sigourney-Keota) 20-15, Jr. over Zac Knapp (Moravia) 7-11, Fr. (Dec 10-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zac Knapp (Moravia) 7-11, Fr. over () , . (RULE).
3rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Strasser of North Mahaska
2nd Place – Casey Clark of Moravia
3rd Place – Elijah Sieren of Pekin
4th Place – Dayne Fisher of Sigourney-Keota
5th Place – Quentin Story of Van Buren Community
1st Place Match
Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska) 35-10, Jr. over Casey Clark (Moravia) 11-12, So. (Fall 0:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Casey Clark (Moravia) 11-12, So. over Elijah Sieren (Pekin) 17-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Elijah Sieren (Pekin) 17-17, Jr. over Dayne Fisher (Sigourney-Keota) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 3:22).
5th Place Match
Quentin Story (Van Buren Community) 9-26, So. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Hammes of Pekin
2nd Place – Nick Ives of Sigourney-Keota
3rd Place – Aidan Franklin of Van Buren Community
4th Place – Noel Martinez of Cardinal
5th Place – Devon Flesher of Pleasantville
1st Place Match
Zach Hammes (Pekin) 33-7, So. over Nick Ives (Sigourney-Keota) 30-20, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Ives (Sigourney-Keota) 30-20, Jr. over Aidan Franklin (Van Buren Community) 12-24, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Aidan Franklin (Van Buren Community) 12-24, So. over Noel Martinez (Cardinal) 13-22, So. (Fall 5:33).
5th Place Match
Devon Flesher (Pleasantville) 7-22, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Martin of Moravia
2nd Place – Caleb Stoltz of Van Buren Community
3rd Place – Kade Chance of Cardinal
4th Place – Zech Boender of Sigourney-Keota
5th Place – Isaiah Wittrock of Pekin
1st Place Match
Nicholas Martin (Moravia) 39-6, Jr. over Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 36-12, So. (Dec 9-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 36-12, So. over Kade Chance (Cardinal) 23-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kade Chance (Cardinal) 23-13, So. over Zech Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 29-24, So. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Isaiah Wittrock (Pekin) 22-25, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Harbison of Pekin
2nd Place – Trey Albert of Cardinal
3rd Place – Shaun Clark of North Mahaska
4th Place – Trent Hendricks of Sigourney-Keota
5th Place – Dallas Price of Moravia
6th Place – Cale Anthony of Pleasantville
1st Place Match
Drake Harbison (Pekin) 27-12, Jr. over Trey Albert (Cardinal) 25-11, So. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trey Albert (Cardinal) 25-11, So. over Shaun Clark (North Mahaska) 26-19, Sr. (Fall 1:12).
3rd Place Match
Shaun Clark (North Mahaska) 26-19, Sr. over Trent Hendricks (Sigourney-Keota) 18-19, Fr. (MD 16-7).
5th Place Match
Dallas Price (Moravia) 11-10, Sr. over Cale Anthony (Pleasantville) 6-15, Fr. (Fall 3:28).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sawyer Phillips of Pleasantville
2nd Place – Kaden Baker of Pekin
3rd Place – Griffen Molenburg of North Mahaska
4th Place – Jesse Fritz of Sigourney-Keota
5th Place – Logan Mitchell of Moravia
6th Place – Dakota Pinegar of Twin Cedars
1st Place Match
Sawyer Phillips (Pleasantville) 18-1, Sr. over Kaden Baker (Pekin) 28-17, Jr. (Fall 3:06).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaden Baker (Pekin) 28-17, Jr. over Griffen Molenburg (North Mahaska) 35-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Griffen Molenburg (North Mahaska) 35-10, Sr. over Jesse Fritz (Sigourney-Keota) 3-11, So. (Fall 0:26).
5th Place Match
Logan Mitchell (Moravia) 14-23, Sr. over Dakota Pinegar (Twin Cedars) 8-13, Jr. (Fall 3:53).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Griffen McBride of Pleasantville
2nd Place – Alec Schuster of Sigourney-Keota
3rd Place – Dylan Comstock of North Mahaska
4th Place – Jacob Martin of Moravia
5th Place – Keaton Baayen of Pekin
6th Place – Micah Elam of Van Buren Community
1st Place Match
Griffen McBride (Pleasantville) 38-2, Sr. over Alec Schuster (Sigourney-Keota) 32-10, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alec Schuster (Sigourney-Keota) 32-10, Sr. over Dylan Comstock (North Mahaska) 32-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Comstock (North Mahaska) 32-19, Sr. over Jacob Martin (Moravia) 31-15, Sr. (Fall 5:47).
5th Place Match
Keaton Baayen (Pekin) 24-9, Jr. over Micah Elam (Van Buren Community) 7-22, So. (Fall 0:15).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Reeves of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Cael Lester of Pleasantville
3rd Place – Luke Groves of North Mahaska
4th Place – Andrew Martinez of Cardinal
5th Place – Jordan Hixson of Pekin
6th Place – Lucas Mitchell of Moravia
1st Place Match
Noah Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 43-7, Sr. over Cael Lester (Pleasantville) 26-7, So. (Fall 2:41).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cael Lester (Pleasantville) 26-7, So. over Luke Groves (North Mahaska) 35-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Groves (North Mahaska) 35-15, So. over Andrew Martinez (Cardinal) 25-22, Sr. (MD 15-4).
5th Place Match
Jordan Hixson (Pekin) 15-14, Jr. over Lucas Mitchell (Moravia) 6-24, Fr. (Fall 0:49).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reece Strasser of North Mahaska
2nd Place – Austin Bride of Cardinal
3rd Place – Austin Flesher of Pleasantville
4th Place – Skyler Juhl of Pekin
5th Place – Mac Conrad of Sigourney-Keota
6th Place – Cole Ballanger of Moravia
1st Place Match
Reece Strasser (North Mahaska) 35-14, Sr. over Austin Flesher (Pleasantville) 31-14, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Bride (Cardinal) 31-18, Sr. over Austin Flesher (Pleasantville) 31-14, Sr. (Dec 14-8).
3rd Place Match
Austin Bride (Cardinal) 31-18, Sr. over Skyler Juhl (Pekin) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Mac Conrad (Sigourney-Keota) 5-20, So. over Cole Ballanger (Moravia) 24-18, So. (DQ).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Quinton Castell of Moravia
3rd Place – Ethan Cooksey of Pekin
4th Place – Daniel Kenyon of Pleasantville
1st Place Match
Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 39-5, Jr. over Quinton Castell (Moravia) 37-4, Sr. (MD 16-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quinton Castell (Moravia) 37-4, Sr. over Ethan Cooksey (Pekin) 20-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Cooksey (Pekin) 20-9, Jr. over Daniel Kenyon (Pleasantville) 6-15, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Boender of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Chaz Clark of Pleasantville
3rd Place – Will Gonzalez-Tapetillo of Cardinal
4th Place – Gabe Tedrow of Van Buren Community
5th Place – Trenton Reed of Twin Cedars
1st Place Match
Noah Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 45-2, Sr. over Chaz Clark (Pleasantville) 41-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chaz Clark (Pleasantville) 41-2, Jr. over Will Gonzalez-Tapetillo (Cardinal) 31-18, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:44 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match
Will Gonzalez-Tapetillo (Cardinal) 31-18, Sr. over Gabe Tedrow (Van Buren Community) 11-15, Sr. (Fall 0:47).
5th Place Match
Trenton Reed (Twin Cedars) 2-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Anthony of Pleasantville
2nd Place – Cooper Greiner of Sigourney-Keota
3rd Place – Braden Tyrrel of North Mahaska
1st Place Match
Will Anthony (Pleasantville) 41-2, Sr. over Cooper Greiner (Sigourney-Keota) 40-10, Sr. (Fall 0:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cooper Greiner (Sigourney-Keota) 40-10, Sr. over Braden Tyrrel (North Mahaska) 27-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Braden Tyrrel (North Mahaska) 27-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 10

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Cassady of Martensdale-St. Marys
2nd Place – Zack Barnes of Colfax-Mingo
3rd Place – Davin Veach of Wayne
4th Place – Cole Wimber of East Union
5th Place – Drew Kelso of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
1st Place Match
Cole Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys) 45-0, Fr. over Zack Barnes (Colfax-Mingo) 32-11, Fr. (Fall 1:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zack Barnes (Colfax-Mingo) 32-11, Fr. over Davin Veach (Wayne) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Davin Veach (Wayne) 26-14, Jr. over Cole Wimber (East Union) 25-15, Fr. (Fall 1:25).
5th Place Match
Drew Kelso (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 18-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Hall of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
2nd Place – Nathan Phillips of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Tay VanDyne of Wayne
4th Place – Levi Parrott of East Union
5th Place – Thomas Gyles of Martensdale-St. Marys
1st Place Match
Bryce Hall (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 30-3, Fr. over Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35) 30-8, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nathan Phillips (Interstate 35) 30-8, Sr. over Tay VanDyne (Wayne) 21-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tay VanDyne (Wayne) 21-17, Fr. over Levi Parrott (East Union) 26-18, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Thomas Gyles (Martensdale-St. Marys) 9-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Kyner of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
2nd Place – Casey Baker of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Cauy Furgison of Colfax-Mingo
4th Place – Quentin Gregg of Mount Ayr
5th Place – Dominick DiCesare of Martensdale-St. Marys
6th Place – Dimitri Teague of Wayne
1st Place Match
Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 46-0, Sr. over Cauy Furgison (Colfax-Mingo) 34-3, So. (TF-1.5 4:55 (24-9)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Casey Baker (Interstate 35) 22-5, So. over Cauy Furgison (Colfax-Mingo) 34-3, So. (Dec 13-9).
3rd Place Match
Casey Baker (Interstate 35) 22-5, So. over Quentin Gregg (Mount Ayr) 15-19, So. (TF-1.5 4:21 (24-9)).
5th Place Match
Dominick DiCesare (Martensdale-St. Marys) 35-18, Fr. over Dimitri Teague (Wayne) 9-21, Fr. (Fall 0:07).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Flynn of Ogden
2nd Place – Sherman Hayes of East Union
3rd Place – Hunter Clark of Wayne
4th Place – Brody Nelson of Interstate 35
5th Place – Vincent Girardi of Martensdale-St. Marys
6th Place – JT Rowe of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
1st Place Match
Austin Flynn (Ogden) 33-5, Sr. over Sherman Hayes (East Union) 34-18, Fr. (Fall 4:23).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sherman Hayes (East Union) 34-18, Fr. over Hunter Clark (Wayne) 24-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Clark (Wayne) 24-15, So. over Brody Nelson (Interstate 35) 19-19, Jr. (Fall 5:04).
5th Place Match
Vincent Girardi (Martensdale-St. Marys) 19-20, So. over JT Rowe (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 15-16, Fr. (MD 10-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Tibbits of Martensdale-St. Marys
2nd Place – Blake Bauer of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
3rd Place – Zac Willey of Interstate 35
4th Place – Wyatt Schellenberg of Ogden
5th Place – Mollie Greve of Colfax-Mingo
1st Place Match
Joshua Tibbits (Martensdale-St. Marys) 33-2, So. over Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 41-6, Sr. over Zac Willey (Interstate 35) 30-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zac Willey (Interstate 35) 30-11, Jr. over Wyatt Schellenberg (Ogden) 8-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (19-1)).
5th Place Match
Mollie Greve (Colfax-Mingo) 10-16, So. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthew Wittstock of East Union
2nd Place – Kaleb Bauer of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
3rd Place – Brayden Egli of Interstate 35
4th Place – Stetson Baker of Wayne
5th Place – Adam Teed of Colfax-Mingo
6th Place – Taylon Engleen of Ogden
1st Place Match
Matthew Wittstock (East Union) 41-8, Jr. over Brayden Egli (Interstate 35) 34-16, Jr. (Dec 12-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaleb Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 26-11, So. over Brayden Egli (Interstate 35) 34-16, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Bauer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 26-11, So. over Stetson Baker (Wayne) 25-17, Jr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Adam Teed (Colfax-Mingo) 27-15, Sr. over Taylon Engleen (Ogden) 24-18, Jr. (MD 12-3).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Eliott of Interstate 35
2nd Place – Hunter Cobb of Wayne
3rd Place – Colby Page of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
4th Place – Memphis Ripperger of East Union
5th Place – Jacob Kathman of Ogden
6th Place – Trystin Ross of Colfax-Mingo
1st Place Match
Ethan Eliott (Interstate 35) 30-3, So. over Hunter Cobb (Wayne) 30-13, So. (Dec 14-9).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Cobb (Wayne) 30-13, So. over Colby Page (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 23-11, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colby Page (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 23-11, So. over Memphis Ripperger (East Union) 32-10, Fr. (Fall 4:18).
5th Place Match
Jacob Kathman (Ogden) 22-17, So. over Trystin Ross (Colfax-Mingo) 19-16, Fr. (MD 12-4).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alec Henderson of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
2nd Place – Jacob Steilage of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Marcus Daughton of Mount Ayr
4th Place – Zachary McCloud of Ogden
5th Place – Brian Boggs of Wayne
6th Place – Will Dunsbergen of Colfax-Mingo
1st Place Match
Alec Henderson (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 33-5, Jr. over Jacob Steilage (Interstate 35) 31-16, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Steilage (Interstate 35) 31-16, Jr. over Marcus Daughton (Mount Ayr) 40-12, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Marcus Daughton (Mount Ayr) 40-12, Jr. over Zachary McCloud (Ogden) 27-9, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
5th Place Match
Brian Boggs (Wayne) 20-19, Sr. over Will Dunsbergen (Colfax-Mingo) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 4:59).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sanden Cheers of East Union
2nd Place – Mason Woosely of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Trent Jones of Colfax-Mingo
4th Place – Josh Sundberg of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
5th Place – Garrett Bales of Ogden
6th Place – Ben Saunders of Wayne
1st Place Match
Sanden Cheers (East Union) 42-7, Jr. over Mason Woosely (Interstate 35) 32-16, So. (Fall 1:35).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Woosely (Interstate 35) 32-16, So. over Trent Jones (Colfax-Mingo) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 1:09).
3rd Place Match
Trent Jones (Colfax-Mingo) 15-14, Sr. over Josh Sundberg (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 16-24, Sr. (Fall 5:44).
5th Place Match
Garrett Bales (Ogden) 21-17, Jr. over Ben Saunders (Wayne) 8-17, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cal Daughton of Mount Ayr
2nd Place – TJ Dierking of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
3rd Place – Blake Haub of Ogden
4th Place – Drew Kirkpatrick of Interstate 35
5th Place – Jordan Lescaleet of Colfax-Mingo
6th Place – Grady Carpenter of Wayne
1st Place Match
Cal Daughton (Mount Ayr) 37-6, Sr. over TJ Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 36-5, Jr. (Fall 3:32).
2nd Place Wrestleback
TJ Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 36-5, Jr. over Blake Haub (Ogden) 28-17, Fr. (Fall 0:48).
3rd Place Match
Blake Haub (Ogden) 28-17, Fr. over Drew Kirkpatrick (Interstate 35) 26-21, So. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Jordan Lescaleet (Colfax-Mingo) 11-13, So. over Grady Carpenter (Wayne) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 1:40).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Schumacher of Martensdale-St. Marys
2nd Place – Dante Arzani of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Nick Vanbuskirk of Mount Ayr
4th Place – Bryce Vanderlunen of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
5th Place – Logan Smith of Wayne
6th Place – Colton Zalesak of Ogden
1st Place Match
Logan Schumacher (Martensdale-St. Marys) 46-1, Jr. over Dante Arzani (Interstate 35) 34-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:10 (16-1)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dante Arzani (Interstate 35) 34-11, Sr. over Nick Vanbuskirk (Mount Ayr) 18-23, Fr. (Fall 0:18).
3rd Place Match
Nick Vanbuskirk (Mount Ayr) 18-23, Fr. over Bryce Vanderlunen (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 24-19, Fr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Logan Smith (Wayne) 13-15, So. over Colton Zalesak (Ogden) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 3:18).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Hommer of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
2nd Place – Beau Boswell of East Union
3rd Place – Connor Runyon of Wayne
4th Place – Brock Thompson of Interstate 35
5th Place – Connor Boehler of Martensdale-St. Marys
1st Place Match
Alex Hommer (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 36-11, So. over Connor Runyon (Wayne) 33-10, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Beau Boswell (East Union) 34-12, Sr. over Connor Runyon (Wayne) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 2:14).
3rd Place Match
Beau Boswell (East Union) 34-12, Sr. over Brock Thompson (Interstate 35) 7-30, Fr. (Fall 1:12).
5th Place Match
Connor Boehler (Martensdale-St. Marys) 2-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colton Lourens of Colfax-Mingo
2nd Place – Trent Ganoe of Ogden
3rd Place – Spencer Buban of Wayne
4th Place – Evan Ballard of Martensdale-St. Marys
5th Place – Cole Stewart of Interstate 35
1st Place Match
Colton Lourens (Colfax-Mingo) 36-5, Jr. over Trent Ganoe (Ogden) 18-3, Sr. (Fall 1:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trent Ganoe (Ogden) 18-3, Sr. over Spencer Buban (Wayne) 23-20, So. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Buban (Wayne) 23-20, So. over Evan Ballard (Martensdale-St. Marys) 1-16, Fr. (Fall 1:16).
5th Place Match
Cole Stewart (Interstate 35) 7-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Hutton of Interstate 35
2nd Place – Elijah Williams of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
3rd Place – Kessler Tomas of East Union
4th Place – Ben Mead of Colfax-Mingo
5th Place – Dillon Strange of Martensdale-St. Marys
6th Place – Matt Bellon of Wayne
1st Place Match
Jake Hutton (Interstate 35) 22-11, Jr. over Elijah Williams (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 27-16, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Elijah Williams (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 27-16, Sr. over Kessler Tomas (East Union) 38-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kessler Tomas (East Union) 38-13, Sr. over Ben Mead (Colfax-Mingo) 28-7, Sr. (Fall 1:48).
5th Place Match
Dillon Strange (Martensdale-St. Marys) 23-21, Jr. over Matt Bellon (Wayne) 16-15, Jr. (Fall 3:30).

Sectional 11

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Stubbs of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Felicity Taylor of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Brady Wilkinson of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Ethan Stubbs (Mfl MarMac) 34-6, Fr. over Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek) 34-8, Jr. over Brady Wilkinson (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Brady Wilkinson (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 20-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Uvaldo Camarillo of Postville
2nd Place – Gabe Sadler of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – J.t. Stocker of Mfl MarMac
4th Place – Kael Glenn of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Uvaldo Camarillo (Postville) 39-0, Jr. over Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek) 26-14, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek) 26-14, Fr. over J.t. Stocker (Mfl MarMac) 15-10, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
J.t. Stocker (Mfl MarMac) 15-10, Fr. over Kael Glenn (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 11-24, Fr. (Dec 15-13).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sabino Chilel of Postville
2nd Place – Brett Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place – Zach Trudo of Mfl MarMac
4th Place – Andrey Shirbroun of Central Community Elkader
1st Place Match
Sabino Chilel (Postville) 18-8, Jr. over Brett Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 22-12, So. (Fall 2:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brett Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 22-12, So. over Zach Trudo (Mfl MarMac) 26-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Trudo (Mfl MarMac) 26-17, So. over Andrey Shirbroun (Central Community Elkader) 17-23, Jr. (Fall 1:05).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elfego Marroquin of Postville
2nd Place – Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Zach Howe of Mfl MarMac
4th Place – Colten Dralle of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Elfego Marroquin (Postville) 37-9, Sr. over Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 24-15, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 24-15, Fr. over Zach Howe (Mfl MarMac) 24-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Howe (Mfl MarMac) 24-17, Fr. over Colten Dralle (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 0:55).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Egan of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Tayton Bullerman of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Mitchell Hayes of Starmont
4th Place – Levi Berns of Clayton Ridge
5th Place – Callan Vanengelenburg of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Michael Egan (Mfl MarMac) 42-1, So. over Tayton Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 23-19, So. (MD 14-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tayton Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 23-19, So. over Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 26-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 26-14, Jr. over Levi Berns (Clayton Ridge) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 5:27).
5th Place Match
Callan Vanengelenburg (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 16-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Olson of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Jacob Ling of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Treyten Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place – John Gilson of Starmont
5th Place – Ian Wright of Postville
1st Place Match
Brady Olson (Mfl MarMac) 38-7, Jr. over Jacob Ling (South Winneshiek) 27-17, Sr. (MD 14-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Ling (South Winneshiek) 27-17, Sr. over Treyten Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 16-17, Fr. (Fall 3:15).
3rd Place Match
Treyten Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 16-17, Fr. over John Gilson (Starmont) 25-17, Sr. (MD 12-2).
5th Place Match
Ian Wright (Postville) 14-19, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Doeppke of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Rodney Schwartzhoff of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Carter Seitsinger of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place – Mac Hughes of Postville
5th Place – Austin Plummley of Clayton Ridge
6th Place – Blake Rochleau of Central Community Elkader
1st Place Match
Riley Doeppke (Mfl MarMac) 34-7, Sr. over Carter Seitsinger (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 31-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek) 22-8, Jr. over Carter Seitsinger (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 31-8, Jr. (MD 13-1).
3rd Place Match
Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek) 22-8, Jr. over Mac Hughes (Postville) 40-11, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
5th Place Match
Austin Plummley (Clayton Ridge) 17-23, Sr. over Blake Rochleau (Central Community Elkader) 15-17, Sr. (Fall 4:47).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Johaningmeier of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Ted Hilgerson of Central Community Elkader
3rd Place – Luke Massman of South Winneshiek
4th Place – Ethan Wood of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Nathan Johaningmeier (Mfl MarMac) 38-7, So. over Ted Hilgerson (Central Community Elkader) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ted Hilgerson (Central Community Elkader) 31-6, Sr. over Luke Massman (South Winneshiek) 30-12, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Luke Massman (South Winneshiek) 30-12, Sr. over Ethan Wood (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 5:12).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karsen Seehase of Sumner-Fredericksburg
2nd Place – Eric Ihde of Clayton Ridge
3rd Place – Cale Reicks of Turkey Valley
4th Place – Avery Smith of Mfl MarMac
5th Place – Ahmed Abdullahi of Postville
1st Place Match
Karsen Seehase (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 40-1, Sr. over Eric Ihde (Clayton Ridge) 24-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Ihde (Clayton Ridge) 24-7, Jr. over Cale Reicks (Turkey Valley) 31-4, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cale Reicks (Turkey Valley) 31-4, Jr. over Avery Smith (Mfl MarMac) 17-15, Jr. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
Ahmed Abdullahi (Postville) 13-26, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garret Keehner of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Gabe Kipp of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Weiland Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place – Drew Reinhart of Central Community Elkader
5th Place – Carter Keppler of Starmont
6th Place – Jesus Morales of Clayton Ridge
1st Place Match
Garret Keehner (Mfl MarMac) 35-8, So. over Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek) 22-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:35).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek) 22-11, Jr. over Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 30-11, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 30-11, So. over Drew Reinhart (Central Community Elkader) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 1:07).
5th Place Match
Carter Keppler (Starmont) 24-9, Jr. over Jesus Morales (Clayton Ridge) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 2:56).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bodie Garnier of Sumner-Fredericksburg
2nd Place – Lane Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
3rd Place – Colton Dettman of Mfl MarMac
4th Place – Colten Lawerence of Clayton Ridge
5th Place – Tyler Lynde of Starmont
1st Place Match
Bodie Garnier (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 37-2, Sr. over Lane Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lane Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 30-10, Sr. over Colton Dettman (Mfl MarMac) 28-18, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Colton Dettman (Mfl MarMac) 28-18, Sr. over Colten Lawerence (Clayton Ridge) 17-7, So. (Fall 5:07).
5th Place Match
Tyler Lynde (Starmont) 24-10, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Manning Kuboushek of South Winneshiek
2nd Place – Collyn Chipera of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place – Bryce Moine of Starmont
4th Place – Austin Ruff of Mfl MarMac
5th Place – Carter Reicks of Turkey Valley
6th Place – Arnoldo Lopez of Postville
1st Place Match
Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) 34-3, Jr. over Collyn Chipera (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 0:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Collyn Chipera (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 8-5, Jr. over Bryce Moine (Starmont) 11-12, So. (Fall 4:41).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Moine (Starmont) 11-12, So. over Austin Ruff (Mfl MarMac) 17-15, Jr. (MD 15-5).
5th Place Match
Carter Reicks (Turkey Valley) 6-8, So. over Arnoldo Lopez (Postville) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:59).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Korby Keeher of Mfl MarMac
2nd Place – Brock Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place – Kelby Reicks of Turkey Valley
4th Place – Chase Peterman of Starmont
5th Place – Roberto Lopez of Postville
6th Place – Matt Whittle of Central Community Elkader
1st Place Match
Korby Keeher (Mfl MarMac) 39-5, So. over Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 33-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 33-4, Jr. over Kelby Reicks (Turkey Valley) 23-18, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kelby Reicks (Turkey Valley) 23-18, Sr. over Chase Peterman (Starmont) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Roberto Lopez (Postville) 7-6, Jr. over Matt Whittle (Central Community Elkader) 10-22, So. (Fall 5:47).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Lukes of South Winneshiek
2nd Place – Cole Spain of Postville
3rd Place – Nick Larson of Mfl MarMac
4th Place – Alex Fedeler of Starmont
5th Place – Anthony Constant of Sumner-Fredericksburg
1st Place Match
Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek) 21-6, Jr. over Cole Spain (Postville) 23-12, Sr. (Fall 4:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Spain (Postville) 23-12, Sr. over Nick Larson (Mfl MarMac) 23-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nick Larson (Mfl MarMac) 23-19, Sr. over Alex Fedeler (Starmont) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 4:25).
5th Place Match
Anthony Constant (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 11-24, So. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 12

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
2nd Place – Heath Moyer of North Linn
3rd Place – Nolan Noonan of Cascade
4th Place – Dayne Bergan of Edgewood-Colesburg
5th Place – Sebastian Beatty of East Buchanan
1st Place Match
Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 43-4, So. over Heath Moyer (North Linn) 33-20, Fr. (Fall 2:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Heath Moyer (North Linn) 33-20, Fr. over Nolan Noonan (Cascade) 32-6, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nolan Noonan (Cascade) 32-6, So. over Dayne Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 19-5, So. (Fall 2:00).
5th Place Match
Sebastian Beatty (East Buchanan) 20-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gannon Cook of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Dalton Bell of North Linn
3rd Place – Kal Hoeger of Edgewood-Colesburg
4th Place – Zach Roeder of Bellevue
5th Place – Canyon Richardson of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Gannon Cook (East Buchanan) 35-5, Sr. over Dalton Bell (North Linn) 29-10, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Bell (North Linn) 29-10, Sr. over Kal Hoeger (Edgewood-Colesburg) 23-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kal Hoeger (Edgewood-Colesburg) 23-13, So. over Zach Roeder (Bellevue) 17-25, Fr. (Fall 0:42).
5th Place Match
Canyon Richardson (Maquoketa Valley) 16-14, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Henderson of North Linn
2nd Place – Connor Conlin of Cascade
3rd Place – Matt Aller of Alburnett
4th Place – Austin Michels of Bellevue
5th Place – Chad Neuzil of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Brock Henderson (North Linn) 41-2, Sr. over Connor Conlin (Cascade) 24-14, So. (Fall 0:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Conlin (Cascade) 24-14, So. over Matt Aller (Alburnett) 10-16, Sr. (Dec 13-11).
3rd Place Match
Matt Aller (Alburnett) 10-16, Sr. over Austin Michels (Bellevue) 17-21, Jr. (Fall 2:56).
5th Place Match
Chad Neuzil (Maquoketa Valley) 11-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Henderson of North Linn
2nd Place – Ben Moyer of Alburnett
3rd Place – Gentry Owen of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Brady Henderson (North Linn) 40-4, So. over Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 39-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 39-9, Sr. over Gentry Owen (Bellevue) 16-25, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gentry Owen (Bellevue) 16-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Wickman of Alburnett
2nd Place – Trevor Cherry of North Linn
3rd Place – Carter Stahlberg of Maquoketa Valley
4th Place – Jordan Wegmann of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 33-12, So. over Trevor Cherry (North Linn) 19-20, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevor Cherry (North Linn) 19-20, Jr. over Carter Stahlberg (Maquoketa Valley) 15-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Carter Stahlberg (Maquoketa Valley) 15-9, Fr. over Jordan Wegmann (Edgewood-Colesburg) 9-15, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Decker of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Tanner Hoyer of Alburnett
3rd Place – Spencer Amling of Edgewood-Colesburg
4th Place – Robert Hildebrand of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place – John Gadient of Cascade
6th Place – Cade Smith of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Kyle Decker (East Buchanan) 28-4, Sr. over Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 13-6, Sr. over Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 30-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 30-12, So. over Robert Hildebrand (Maquoketa Valley) 19-20, Jr. (Fall 1:23).
5th Place Match
John Gadient (Cascade) 10-20, Jr. over Cade Smith (Bellevue) 3-21, Fr. (Fall 1:08).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braydon Nunemaker of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Chance Downs of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place – Kanan Morris of Alburnett
4th Place – Hunter Clasen of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 36-3, Jr. over Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) 35-11, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) 35-11, Fr. over Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 20-31, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 20-31, So. over Hunter Clasen (Bellevue) 17-10, So. (Fall 2:51).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Killian Welsh of Edgewood-Colesburg
2nd Place – Max McGraw of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Ethan Hromidko of North Linn
4th Place – Zach Cornell of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place – Jackson Loehr of Alburnett
6th Place – Harrison Haynes of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 30-13, Jr. over Max McGraw (East Buchanan) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 3:23).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Max McGraw (East Buchanan) 12-5, Jr. over Ethan Hromidko (North Linn) 29-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Hromidko (North Linn) 29-13, Sr. over Zach Cornell (Maquoketa Valley) 24-19, Sr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Jackson Loehr (Alburnett) 8-9, Sr. over Harrison Haynes (Bellevue) 19-20, So. (Dec 5-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett
2nd Place – Cain Hoffman of Cascade
3rd Place – Quinton Rechkemmer of North Linn
4th Place – Mitch Smith of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place – James Mossman of East Buchanan
6th Place – Max Bahls of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 45-8, Sr. over Cain Hoffman (Cascade) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 0:58).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cain Hoffman (Cascade) 29-12, Sr. over Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) 26-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) 26-21, So. over Mitch Smith (Maquoketa Valley) 29-14, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
James Mossman (East Buchanan) 23-23, So. over Max Bahls (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-23, . (Fall 1:58).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
2nd Place – Norman Wilson of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place – Zach Bullock of Bellevue
4th Place – Keegan Kehrli of East Buchanan
5th Place – Alex Waskow of North Linn
6th Place – Zach Ries of Cascade
1st Place Match
Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 47-3, Jr. over Norman Wilson (Maquoketa Valley) 25-6, So. (Inj. 0:14).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Norman Wilson (Maquoketa Valley) 25-6, So. over Zach Bullock (Bellevue) 21-20, Jr. (Fall 2:21).
3rd Place Match
Zach Bullock (Bellevue) 21-20, Jr. over Keegan Kehrli (East Buchanan) 19-18, Jr. (Fall 1:58).
5th Place Match
Alex Waskow (North Linn) 26-22, Sr. over Zach Ries (Cascade) 11-25, So. (MD 10-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alec McDowell of Maquoketa Valley
2nd Place – Heath Weber of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Blake McGraw of North Linn
4th Place – Andrew Hoeger-Pint of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Alec McDowell (Maquoketa Valley) 43-2, Sr. over Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 1:21).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 26-12, Jr. over Blake McGraw (North Linn) 15-18, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Blake McGraw (North Linn) 15-18, So. over Andrew Hoeger-Pint (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-20, So. (Fall 3:15).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Lyons of Bellevue
2nd Place – Carter Downer of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Dylan Bellach of North Linn
4th Place – Cory Kloser of Edgewood-Colesburg
5th Place – Michael Feldmann of Maquoketa Valley
6th Place – Wyatt Starry of Central City
1st Place Match
Mason Lyons (Bellevue) 38-3, Sr. over Carter Downer (East Buchanan) 31-9, Sr. (Fall 1:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Downer (East Buchanan) 31-9, Sr. over Dylan Bellach (North Linn) 22-20, Fr. (Fall 0:55).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Bellach (North Linn) 22-20, Fr. over Cory Kloser (Edgewood-Colesburg) 15-21, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
5th Place Match
Michael Feldmann (Maquoketa Valley) 9-1, Fr. over Wyatt Starry (Central City) 17-20, So. (TB-1 3-1).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylor Fox of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Eric Heims of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place – Kane McEnany of North Linn
4th Place – Cody Fry of Edgewood-Colesburg
1st Place Match
Taylor Fox (East Buchanan) 33-9, So. over Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley) 36-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Heims (Maquoketa Valley) 36-11, Sr. over Kane McEnany (North Linn) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
3rd Place Match
Kane McEnany (North Linn) 15-15, Sr. over Cody Fry (Edgewood-Colesburg) 8-26, So. (Fall 0:31).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Schott of North Linn
2nd Place – Paine DeLarm of Cascade
3rd Place – Nile Coghlan of Central City
4th Place – David Horstman of Edgewood-Colesburg
5th Place – Mason Kruse of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
Kyler Schott (North Linn) 43-1, Sr. over Paine DeLarm (Cascade) 24-10, Jr. (Fall 0:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Paine DeLarm (Cascade) 24-10, Jr. over Nile Coghlan (Central City) 9-10, So. (Fall 0:58).
3rd Place Match
Nile Coghlan (Central City) 9-10, So. over David Horstman (Edgewood-Colesburg) 12-9, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Mason Kruse (Maquoketa Valley) 12-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 13

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Easton Benson of Acgc
2nd Place – Joel Sampson of Ahstw
3rd Place – Trey Dixon of Southwest Valley
1st Place Match
Easton Benson (Acgc) 26-9, So. over Joel Sampson (Ahstw) 26-19, Fr. (Fall 2:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joel Sampson (Ahstw) 26-19, Fr. over Trey Dixon (Southwest Valley) 23-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trey Dixon (Southwest Valley) 23-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Quest Brown of West Central Valley
2nd Place – Blaine Beeler of Acgc
3rd Place – Jaeden Rasmussen of Ahstw
4th Place – Levi Klenda of Exira/EHK
5th Place – Kolton Schutt of Southwest Valley
1st Place Match
Quest Brown (West Central Valley) 31-11, Jr. over Blaine Beeler (Acgc) 36-7, So. (SV-1 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blaine Beeler (Acgc) 36-7, So. over Jaeden Rasmussen (Ahstw) 19-11, Fr. (M. For.).
3rd Place Match
Jaeden Rasmussen (Ahstw) 19-11, Fr. over Levi Klenda (Exira/EHK) 16-25, Fr. (Fall 0:36).
5th Place Match
Kolton Schutt (Southwest Valley) 19-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Danny Nordquist of Panorama
2nd Place – Zachary Fees of Acgc
3rd Place – Justin Garcia of West Central Valley
4th Place – Elliot Young of Ahstw
5th Place – John Seyler of Griswold
1st Place Match
Danny Nordquist (Panorama) 35-13, Jr. over Zachary Fees (Acgc) 18-15, Jr. (MD 11-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zachary Fees (Acgc) 18-15, Jr. over Justin Garcia (West Central Valley) 5-2, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Justin Garcia (West Central Valley) 5-2, Fr. over Elliot Young (Ahstw) 18-25, So. (Fall 1:17).
5th Place Match
John Seyler (Griswold) 21-20, So. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Teagan Lundquist of Southwest Valley
2nd Place – Gabe Rowley of Acgc
3rd Place – Noah Kirtley of Panorama
4th Place – Ben Ehlers of Ahstw
5th Place – Louden Foster of West Central Valley
1st Place Match
Teagan Lundquist (Southwest Valley) 26-7, So. over Gabe Rowley (Acgc) 20-12, So. (Fall 1:20).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Rowley (Acgc) 20-12, So. over Noah Kirtley (Panorama) 29-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noah Kirtley (Panorama) 29-19, So. over Ben Ehlers (Ahstw) 28-20, So. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Louden Foster (West Central Valley) 7-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – George Appleseth of Panorama
2nd Place – Shawn Swain of Griswold
3rd Place – Austin Wilson of Nodaway Valley
4th Place – Tom Barr of Ahstw
1st Place Match
George Appleseth (Panorama) 40-7, Sr. over Shawn Swain (Griswold) 31-19, Jr. (MD 16-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Shawn Swain (Griswold) 31-19, Jr. over Austin Wilson (Nodaway Valley) 14-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Wilson (Nodaway Valley) 14-14, Fr. over Tom Barr (Ahstw) 15-22, Jr. (Fall 1:25).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tye joint of West Central Valley
2nd Place – Emry Colby of Panorama
3rd Place – Seth Kiesel of Ahstw
4th Place – Hunter Lynch of Acgc
5th Place – Derek Mueller of Griswold
1st Place Match
Tye joint (West Central Valley) 35-7, Jr. over Emry Colby (Panorama) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 0:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Emry Colby (Panorama) 8-5, Fr. over Seth Kiesel (Ahstw) 20-30, Fr. (Dec 11-10).
3rd Place Match
Seth Kiesel (Ahstw) 20-30, Fr. over Hunter Lynch (Acgc) 11-13, Jr. (MD 10-0).
5th Place Match
Derek Mueller (Griswold) 9-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Scheuermann of Acgc
2nd Place – Joel Becerra of Ahstw
3rd Place – Kaleb Stogdill of Panorama
4th Place – Dylan Dalton of Southwest Valley
5th Place – Brody Erlandson of Nodaway Valley
6th Place – Tony jones of West Central Valley
1st Place Match
Logan Scheuermann (Acgc) 39-5, Sr. over Joel Becerra (Ahstw) 41-8, Sr. (Fall 0:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joel Becerra (Ahstw) 41-8, Sr. over Kaleb Stogdill (Panorama) 29-24, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Stogdill (Panorama) 29-24, Jr. over Dylan Dalton (Southwest Valley) 22-22, Jr. (Fall 1:42).
5th Place Match
Brody Erlandson (Nodaway Valley) 13-22, So. over Tony jones (West Central Valley) 4-15, So. (TF-1.5 2:07 (18-2)).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Van Houten of Panorama
2nd Place – cole Sackett of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Logan Calkins of Southwest Valley
4th Place – Korbin Martin of Ahstw
5th Place – Parker Manning of Nodaway Valley
6th Place – Jesse Carlton of Griswold
1st Place Match
Tyler Van Houten (Panorama) 47-3, Sr. over cole Sackett (West Central Valley) 21-19, So. (Fall 2:46).
2nd Place Wrestleback
cole Sackett (West Central Valley) 21-19, So. over Logan Calkins (Southwest Valley) 23-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Logan Calkins (Southwest Valley) 23-15, Jr. over Korbin Martin (Ahstw) 13-27, So. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Parker Manning (Nodaway Valley) 15-19, So. over Jesse Carlton (Griswold) 15-21, So. (Dec 8-4).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Pauley of Ahstw
2nd Place – Ondrej Komora of Panorama
3rd Place – Trevor Flettre of Nodaway Valley
4th Place – Gunner Powell of West Central Valley
5th Place – Seth Butler of Griswold
6th Place – Trent Newton of Southwest Valley
1st Place Match
Gabe Pauley (Ahstw) 42-1, So. over Ondrej Komora (Panorama) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 2:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ondrej Komora (Panorama) 12-6, Jr. over Trevor Flettre (Nodaway Valley) 12-23, So. (Fall 1:53).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Flettre (Nodaway Valley) 12-23, So. over Gunner Powell (West Central Valley) 8-6, So. (Fall 1:18).
5th Place Match
Seth Butler (Griswold) 8-24, Fr. over Trent Newton (Southwest Valley) 4-22, Fr. (Fall 0:21).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gunnar Grunsted of Panorama
2nd Place – Cole Bruns of Exira/EHK
3rd Place – Gavyn Fischer of Ahstw
4th Place – Alan Wallace of West Central Valley
5th Place – Kooper Brown of Nodaway Valley
1st Place Match
Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama) 39-9, Jr. over Cole Bruns (Exira/EHK) 32-16, Sr. (Fall 4:35).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Bruns (Exira/EHK) 32-16, Sr. over Gavyn Fischer (Ahstw) 28-17, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gavyn Fischer (Ahstw) 28-17, Fr. over Alan Wallace (West Central Valley) 19-29, Jr. (Fall 4:45).
5th Place Match
Kooper Brown (Nodaway Valley) 2-23, So. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Erik Jorgensen of Ahstw
2nd Place – Riley Algreen of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Trevor Carey of Panorama
4th Place – Lyndon Bright of Southwest Valley
5th Place – Ben Kingery of Acgc
6th Place – Dakota Paxton of Nodaway Valley
1st Place Match
Erik Jorgensen (Ahstw) 37-11, Sr. over Riley Algreen (West Central Valley) 28-12, Jr. (Fall 5:02).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Riley Algreen (West Central Valley) 28-12, Jr. over Trevor Carey (Panorama) 30-20, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Carey (Panorama) 30-20, Jr. over Lyndon Bright (Southwest Valley) 23-18, Sr. (Fall 1:00).
5th Place Match
Ben Kingery (Acgc) 5-22, So. over Dakota Paxton (Nodaway Valley) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:49).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Holmes of Panorama
2nd Place – Carsen Schneller of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Jory Christensen of Nodaway Valley
4th Place – Bryson Rhamy of Southwest Valley
5th Place – Joe Kenkel of Ahstw
6th Place – Jack Carroll of Exira/EHK
1st Place Match
Dalton Holmes (Panorama) 41-8, Jr. over Jory Christensen (Nodaway Valley) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 3:32).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carsen Schneller (West Central Valley) 28-16, Sr. over Jory Christensen (Nodaway Valley) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 0:32).
3rd Place Match
Carsen Schneller (West Central Valley) 28-16, Sr. over Bryson Rhamy (Southwest Valley) 23-19, So. (Fall 0:45).
5th Place Match
Joe Kenkel (Ahstw) 16-13, Jr. over Jack Carroll (Exira/EHK) 8-25, Sr. (Fall 4:14).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Suhr of Acgc
2nd Place – Bryce Newton of Southwest Valley
3rd Place – Brady Howard of Panorama
4th Place – Zak Custard of West Central Valley
5th Place – Caden Larson of Ahstw
6th Place – Nick Freund of Griswold
1st Place Match
Cade Suhr (Acgc) 25-5, Sr. over Bryce Newton (Southwest Valley) 31-10, Sr. (Fall 2:28).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Newton (Southwest Valley) 31-10, Sr. over Brady Howard (Panorama) 31-21, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brady Howard (Panorama) 31-21, Jr. over Zak Custard (West Central Valley) 14-12, Fr. (Fall 0:33).
5th Place Match
Caden Larson (Ahstw) 20-18, So. over Nick Freund (Griswold) 6-24, So. (M. For.).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dan Jensen of Panorama
2nd Place – Alex Wells of West Central Valley
3rd Place – Cody Kommes of Exira/EHK
4th Place – Brady Canada of Ahstw
5th Place – Andy Seals of Southwest Valley
1st Place Match
Dan Jensen (Panorama) 24-17, Jr. over Alex Wells (West Central Valley) 21-23, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Wells (West Central Valley) 21-23, Jr. over Cody Kommes (Exira/EHK) 24-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cody Kommes (Exira/EHK) 24-12, Sr. over Brady Canada (Ahstw) 22-22, Fr. (Fall 2:32).
5th Place Match
Andy Seals (Southwest Valley) 5-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 14

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Attkisson of Tri-Center
2nd Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
3rd Place – Ian Dinsmore of Treynor
4th Place – Dennis Pilling of Riverside
1st Place Match
Connor Attkisson (Tri-Center) 30-3, Fr. over Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 16-8, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 16-8, Fr. over Ian Dinsmore (Treynor) 21-14, Fr. (Fall 1:06).
3rd Place Match
Ian Dinsmore (Treynor) 21-14, Fr. over Dennis Pilling (Riverside) 16-26, Fr. (Fall 3:23).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan James of Underwood
2nd Place – Nolan Niesen of St. Albert
3rd Place – Mitchell Lutz of Treynor
1st Place Match
Logan James (Underwood) 32-4, Fr. over Nolan Niesen (St. Albert) 19-18, Fr. (Fall 1:26).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nolan Niesen (St. Albert) 19-18, Fr. over Mitchell Lutz (Treynor) 20-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Lutz (Treynor) 20-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tatem Bluml of Riverside
2nd Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
3rd Place – Tommy Duysen of Treynor
1st Place Match
Tatem Bluml (Riverside) 44-5, Sr. over Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 40-10, Fr. (Dec 9-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 40-10, Fr. over Tommy Duysen (Treynor) 15-24, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tommy Duysen (Treynor) 15-24, So. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Dalton Rose of Clarinda Academy
3rd Place – Gabe Smith of Riverside
4th Place – Seth Noel of St. Albert
5th Place – Jordan Thompson of Treynor
1st Place Match
Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 39-0, Jr. over Dalton Rose (Clarinda Academy) 37-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:00 (21-5)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dalton Rose (Clarinda Academy) 37-10, Fr. over Gabe Smith (Riverside) 31-17, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gabe Smith (Riverside) 31-17, So. over Seth Noel (St. Albert) 11-28, Jr. (Fall 0:27).
5th Place Match
Jordan Thompson (Treynor) 8-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
2nd Place – Bryson Freeberg of Tri-Center
3rd Place – Reid Chambers of Riverside
4th Place – Spencer Coon of St. Albert
5th Place – James Young of Treynor
1st Place Match
Michael Baker (Underwood) 25-14, So. over Bryson Freeberg (Tri-Center) 30-11, Fr. (Fall 5:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryson Freeberg (Tri-Center) 30-11, Fr. over Reid Chambers (Riverside) 21-23, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Reid Chambers (Riverside) 21-23, So. over Spencer Coon (St. Albert) 7-23, Fr. (Fall 3:23).
5th Place Match
James Young (Treynor) 9-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Guy Sudmann of Underwood
2nd Place – Gabe Surles of Clarinda Academy
3rd Place – Chase Reber of Treynor
4th Place – Trever Nelson of Tri-Center
5th Place – Hunter Hodges of Riverside
6th Place – Greg Crawley of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Guy Sudmann (Underwood) 36-15, Sr. over Gabe Surles (Clarinda Academy) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Surles (Clarinda Academy) 26-7, Sr. over Chase Reber (Treynor) 26-14, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:08 (19-3)).
3rd Place Match
Chase Reber (Treynor) 26-14, Fr. over Trever Nelson (Tri-Center) 25-16, So. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Hunter Hodges (Riverside) 14-19, So. over Greg Crawley (St. Albert) 10-33, Jr. (Fall 0:23).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Adair of Underwood
2nd Place – Jeremy Miller of Tri-Center
3rd Place – Hunter Wray of East Mills
4th Place – Chase Haas of Treynor
5th Place – Chris Gaynor of Riverside
6th Place – Dillon White of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Drake Adair (Underwood) 13-22, So. over Jeremy Miller (Tri-Center) 22-21, Jr. (Fall 4:43).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jeremy Miller (Tri-Center) 22-21, Jr. over Hunter Wray (East Mills) 9-9, So. (Fall 2:00).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Wray (East Mills) 9-9, So. over Chase Haas (Treynor) 13-19, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
5th Place Match
Chris Gaynor (Riverside) 9-14, Sr. over Dillon White (St. Albert) 5-36, So. (Fall 5:43).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Stortenbecker of East Mills
2nd Place – Jackson Dunning of St. Albert
3rd Place – Keyton Wichman of Riverside
4th Place – Jett Keller of Treynor
5th Place – Jordan Valentine-Maness of Clarinda Academy
6th Place – Cameron Clawson of Underwood
1st Place Match
Luke Stortenbecker (East Mills) 38-5, Sr. over Jackson Dunning (St. Albert) 21-14, Jr. (Fall 1:18).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jackson Dunning (St. Albert) 21-14, Jr. over Keyton Wichman (Riverside) 20-22, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Keyton Wichman (Riverside) 20-22, Sr. over Jett Keller (Treynor) 17-15, Sr. (Fall 3:44).
5th Place Match
Jordan Valentine-Maness (Clarinda Academy) 17-15, So. over Cameron Clawson (Underwood) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:36).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Paulson of Tri-Center
2nd Place – Nolan Hansen of East Mills
3rd Place – Charlie Doll of St. Albert
4th Place – Lance Skank of Riverside
5th Place – James Haley of Clarinda Academy
1st Place Match
Tyler Paulson (Tri-Center) 28-6, Sr. over Nolan Hansen (East Mills) 22-14, Jr. (Fall 4:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nolan Hansen (East Mills) 22-14, Jr. over Charlie Doll (St. Albert) 13-19, Jr. (MD 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Charlie Doll (St. Albert) 13-19, Jr. over Lance Skank (Riverside) 10-9, Fr. (Fall 1:54).
5th Place Match
James Haley (Clarinda Academy) 14-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Otis Matejka of Riverside
2nd Place – Blade Chenet of Clarinda Academy
3rd Place – Austin Kulesa of Treynor
4th Place – Camron Beaverson of East Mills
5th Place – Andrew Gronstal of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Otis Matejka (Riverside) 31-15, Sr. over Blade Chenet (Clarinda Academy) 13-13, Fr. (Fall 4:27).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blade Chenet (Clarinda Academy) 13-13, Fr. over Austin Kulesa (Treynor) 11-24, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Kulesa (Treynor) 11-24, So. over Camron Beaverson (East Mills) 5-19, So. (Fall 3:49).
5th Place Match
Andrew Gronstal (St. Albert) 4-24, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Gregory of Treynor
2nd Place – Chris Darnold of East Mills
3rd Place – Wes Kramer of Tri-Center
4th Place – Brandon Behrens of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Sam Gregory (Treynor) 34-0, Sr. over Chris Darnold (East Mills) 30-16, Fr. (Fall 3:10).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chris Darnold (East Mills) 30-16, Fr. over Wes Kramer (Tri-Center) 2-16, Jr. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Wes Kramer (Tri-Center) 2-16, Jr. over Brandon Behrens (St. Albert) 3-30, Sr. (Fall 1:00).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Finn of St. Albert
2nd Place – Jayden Thiel of Treynor
3rd Place – Hunter Stange of Tri-Center
1st Place Match
Elijah Finn (St. Albert) 30-8, Sr. over Jayden Thiel (Treynor) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 1:10).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jayden Thiel (Treynor) 16-13, Jr. over Hunter Stange (Tri-Center) 21-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Stange (Tri-Center) 21-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Denton Hendricks of Riverside
2nd Place – Walker Hollenbeck of Clarinda Academy
3rd Place – Brennon Mauer of Treynor
4th Place – Isaiah Moore of St. Albert
5th Place – Tim Spiker of Underwood
1st Place Match
Denton Hendricks (Riverside) 16-13, Sr. over Walker Hollenbeck (Clarinda Academy) 28-16, Jr. (Fall 2:23).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Walker Hollenbeck (Clarinda Academy) 28-16, Jr. over Brennon Mauer (Treynor) 20-18, So. (Fall 5:21).
3rd Place Match
Brennon Mauer (Treynor) 20-18, So. over Isaiah Moore (St. Albert) 14-24, So. (Fall 1:10).
5th Place Match
Tim Spiker (Underwood) 4-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Coy Maher of Riverside
2nd Place – Kendrick Umphreys of Treynor
3rd Place – Jacob Hummel of East Mills
4th Place – Braden Schafer of Clarinda Academy
5th Place – Natthaphon Chainatthakul of St. Albert
6th Place – Emmett White of Tri-Center
1st Place Match
Coy Maher (Riverside) 46-5, Sr. over Kendrick Umphreys (Treynor) 13-19, Sr. (Fall 1:28).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kendrick Umphreys (Treynor) 13-19, Sr. over Jacob Hummel (East Mills) 14-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Hummel (East Mills) 14-16, Sr. over Braden Schafer (Clarinda Academy) 7-17, So. (Fall 3:02).
5th Place Match
Natthaphon Chainatthakul (St. Albert) 9-28, Sr. over Emmett White (Tri-Center) 2-22, So. (Fall 0:53).

Sectional 15

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Austin Lenz of Tipton
3rd Place – Tyler Siemen of West Branch
4th Place – Zac Kauffman of North Cedar
1st Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 41-6, So. over Austin Lenz (Tipton) 36-6, Fr. (Fall 4:56).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Lenz (Tipton) 36-6, Fr. over Tyler Siemen (West Branch) 18-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Siemen (West Branch) 18-12, So. over Zac Kauffman (North Cedar) 7-18, So. (Dec 10-7).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place – Slayder Hansen of Midland
3rd Place – Henry May of Regina
4th Place – Kaleb Mesick of Tipton
1st Place Match
Cael Happel (Lisbon) 45-3, Fr. over Slayder Hansen (Midland) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Slayder Hansen (Midland) 12-7, Sr. over Henry May (Regina) 13-19, Fr. (Fall 1:00).
3rd Place Match
Henry May (Regina) 13-19, Fr. over Kaleb Mesick (Tipton) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 0:27).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
2nd Place – Ben Emrich of Tipton
3rd Place – Trevor Gudenkauf of Midland
4th Place – Miles McCullough of North Cedar
1st Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 36-16, So. over Ben Emrich (Tipton) 40-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Emrich (Tipton) 40-3, Jr. over Trevor Gudenkauf (Midland) 26-13, So. (Fall 1:39).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Gudenkauf (Midland) 26-13, So. over Miles McCullough (North Cedar) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 2:20).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Crowley of Tipton
2nd Place – Griffen Gravel of Midland
3rd Place – Scott Blondin of Regina
4th Place – Max Abodeely of Lisbon
1st Place Match
John Crowley (Tipton) 38-5, So. over Griffen Gravel (Midland) 34-15, So. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Griffen Gravel (Midland) 34-15, So. over Scott Blondin (Regina) 16-21, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Scott Blondin (Regina) 16-21, So. over Max Abodeely (Lisbon) 11-32, So. (Fall 2:33).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Kasper Heiken of Midland
3rd Place – Dalton Depoorter of West Branch
4th Place – Chance Koch of Tipton
5th Place – DJ Stewart of Durant
1st Place Match
Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 43-8, Jr. over Kasper Heiken (Midland) 33-13, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kasper Heiken (Midland) 33-13, Jr. over Dalton Depoorter (West Branch) 8-22, Sr. (Fall 3:07).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Depoorter (West Branch) 8-22, Sr. over Chance Koch (Tipton) 10-23, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
DJ Stewart (Durant) 4-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase McLaughlin of Lisbon
2nd Place – Tanner Rios of Regina
3rd Place – Brayden Gravel of Midland
4th Place – Zach Wright of West Branch
5th Place – Gavin Belitz of Tipton
1st Place Match
Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 45-6, Sr. over Tanner Rios (Regina) 19-22, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Rios (Regina) 19-22, Sr. over Brayden Gravel (Midland) 24-27, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Brayden Gravel (Midland) 24-27, Fr. over Zach Wright (West Branch) 23-22, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Gavin Belitz (Tipton) 5-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Butteris of Lisbon
2nd Place – Justin McAtee of Tipton
3rd Place – Jacob Graves of West Branch
4th Place – Brenden Rickets of Midland
1st Place Match
Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 40-11, Sr. over Justin McAtee (Tipton) 23-18, Sr. (Fall 3:02).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin McAtee (Tipton) 23-18, Sr. over Jacob Graves (West Branch) 17-24, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Graves (West Branch) 17-24, Jr. over Brenden Rickets (Midland) 0-2, So. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon
2nd Place – Landon Hunter of Midland
3rd Place – Devon Willis of North Cedar
4th Place – Lucas Barnum of Tipton
5th Place – John Yates of West Branch
1st Place Match
Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 39-12, Jr. over Landon Hunter (Midland) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Landon Hunter (Midland) 39-10, Sr. over Devon Willis (North Cedar) 19-23, So. (Fall 1:58).
3rd Place Match
Devon Willis (North Cedar) 19-23, So. over Lucas Barnum (Tipton) 14-19, Fr. (Fall 4:54).
5th Place Match
John Yates (West Branch) 8-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Schott of Regina
2nd Place – Clay McCoy of Lisbon
3rd Place – Tyler Thurston of North Cedar
4th Place – Isak Skeie of Tipton
1st Place Match
Ryan Schott (Regina) 19-2, Jr. over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 25-22, Jr. (Fall 1:54).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 25-22, Jr. over Tyler Thurston (North Cedar) 30-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Thurston (North Cedar) 30-13, Fr. over Isak Skeie (Tipton) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 2:22).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
2nd Place – Nick Milder of Regina
3rd Place – Cale Donovan of West Branch
4th Place – Keith Penningroth of Tipton
5th Place – William Klingenberg of Midland
1st Place Match
Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 41-7, Jr. over Nick Milder (Regina) 34-3, So. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Milder (Regina) 34-3, So. over Cale Donovan (West Branch) 29-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cale Donovan (West Branch) 29-10, Sr. over Keith Penningroth (Tipton) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 0:31).
5th Place Match
William Klingenberg (Midland) 3-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jalen Huston of Midland
2nd Place – Harrison Goedken of Regina
3rd Place – Jacob Prunchack of Durant
4th Place – Nick Paul of Tipton
1st Place Match
Jalen Huston (Midland) 25-25, Sr. over Harrison Goedken (Regina) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Harrison Goedken (Regina) 4-2, Sr. over Jacob Prunchack (Durant) 6-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Prunchack (Durant) 6-13, Sr. over Nick Paul (Tipton) 5-20, Jr. (Fall 2:35).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Simpson of Regina
2nd Place – Jake Jennett of Lisbon
3rd Place – Bryon Boleyn of North Cedar
4th Place – Nick Madsen of West Branch
5th Place – Zach Jones of Tipton
1st Place Match
Mason Simpson (Regina) 26-7, Sr. over Bryon Boleyn (North Cedar) 32-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 13-9, Jr. over Bryon Boleyn (North Cedar) 32-13, Sr. (Fall 5:55).
3rd Place Match
Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 13-9, Jr. over Nick Madsen (West Branch) 14-19, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Zach Jones (Tipton) 29-15, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brett Schoenherr of Midland
2nd Place – Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
3rd Place – Rowan Udell of Regina
4th Place – Chase Gallagher of North Cedar
1st Place Match
Brett Schoenherr (Midland) 37-11, So. over Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 32-16, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 32-16, Jr. over Rowan Udell (Regina) 24-16, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Rowan Udell (Regina) 24-16, Fr. over Chase Gallagher (North Cedar) 19-19, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Brinkman of Regina
2nd Place – Ty`Rique Turman of Midland
3rd Place – Dillon Pierson of North Cedar
4th Place – Cody Howard of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Jared Brinkman (Regina) 32-1, Sr. over Ty`Rique Turman (Midland) 28-16, Sr. (Fall 0:12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ty`Rique Turman (Midland) 28-16, Sr. over Dillon Pierson (North Cedar) 18-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dillon Pierson (North Cedar) 18-17, Sr. over Cody Howard (Lisbon) 17-26, Sr. (Fall 1:21).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Sectional 16

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Meeker of Wapello
2nd Place – Jordan Riherd of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Hunter Stoll of Wilton
4th Place – Matthew Gillaspie of Louisa-Muscatine
1st Place Match
Daniel Meeker (Wapello) 36-5, Fr. over Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 23-22, Jr. (Fall 2:09).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 23-22, Jr. over Hunter Stoll (Wilton) 12-25, Jr. (Fall 4:49).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Stoll (Wilton) 12-25, Jr. over Matthew Gillaspie (Louisa-Muscatine) 23-20, Fr. (Fall 1:26).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Loyd of New London
2nd Place – Devon Meeker of Wapello
3rd Place – Cody Calvelage of Louisa-Muscatine
4th Place – Cullen Klebe of Highland
5th Place – Cameron Keith of Wilton
6th Place – Scott Christofferson of Waco
1st Place Match
Samuel Loyd (New London) 41-3, Jr. over Devon Meeker (Wapello) 34-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Devon Meeker (Wapello) 34-6, Sr. over Cody Calvelage (Louisa-Muscatine) 32-11, So. (MD 13-2).
3rd Place Match
Cody Calvelage (Louisa-Muscatine) 32-11, So. over Cullen Klebe (Highland) 18-20, Jr. (MD 19-5).
5th Place Match
Cameron Keith (Wilton) 18-18, Fr. over Scott Christofferson (Waco) 20-18, Fr. (Fall 2:16).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drayven Fenton of Mediapolis
2nd Place – Reid Johnson of Wilton
3rd Place – Timo Caro of Wapello
4th Place – Kohlton Hank of New London
5th Place – Jaden Williams of Waco
6th Place – Aaron Slaughter of Lone Tree
1st Place Match
Drayven Fenton (Mediapolis) 29-4, Fr. over Reid Johnson (Wilton) 23-11, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reid Johnson (Wilton) 23-11, Jr. over Timo Caro (Wapello) 24-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Timo Caro (Wapello) 24-15, Sr. over Kohlton Hank (New London) 23-12, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Jaden Williams (Waco) 18-18, Fr. over Aaron Slaughter (Lone Tree) 31-14, Jr. (Fall 0:32).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cory Anderson of Wilton
2nd Place – Zach Osborne of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Julian Wikoff of New London
4th Place – Max Mashek of Louisa-Muscatine
5th Place – Mitchell Moore of Wapello
6th Place – Jalen Collins of Waco
1st Place Match
Cory Anderson (Wilton) 32-11, So. over Julian Wikoff (New London) 35-12, Sr. (MD 16-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 33-11, So. over Julian Wikoff (New London) 35-12, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 33-11, So. over Max Mashek (Louisa-Muscatine) 21-24, Fr. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Mitchell Moore (Wapello) 19-10, Fr. over Jalen Collins (Waco) 12-23, Fr. (Fall 5:31).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Javis Krieger of New London
2nd Place – Cory Stewart of Highland
3rd Place – Jerome Mays of Wilton
4th Place – Blair Noble of Wapello
5th Place – Reese Thornburg of Mediapolis
6th Place – Max McCulley of Louisa-Muscatine
1st Place Match
Javis Krieger (New London) 34-6, Jr. over Jerome Mays (Wilton) 32-11, So. (Fall 5:46).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cory Stewart (Highland) 29-8, So. over Jerome Mays (Wilton) 32-11, So. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Cory Stewart (Highland) 29-8, So. over Blair Noble (Wapello) 17-20, Jr. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 29-24, Jr. over Max McCulley (Louisa-Muscatine) 11-15, Fr. (Dec 11-10).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Leopard of Louisa-Muscatine
2nd Place – Brady Hahn of Highland
3rd Place – Hunter Aney of Mediapolis
4th Place – Levi Tripses of Lone Tree
5th Place – Gabe Carter of New London
6th Place – Chantz Stevens of Wilton
1st Place Match
Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine) 39-1, Sr. over Brady Hahn (Highland) 26-13, So. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brady Hahn (Highland) 26-13, So. over Hunter Aney (Mediapolis) 20-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Aney (Mediapolis) 20-9, So. over Levi Tripses (Lone Tree) 34-12, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Gabe Carter (New London) 29-12, Fr. over Chantz Stevens (Wilton) 18-25, So. (MD 10-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Brisker of Wilton
2nd Place – Reno Chiri of New London
3rd Place – AJ Ponce of Wapello
4th Place – Remmy Benz of Mediapolis
5th Place – Joey Collier of Waco
1st Place Match
Trey Brisker (Wilton) 36-5, Jr. over Reno Chiri (New London) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reno Chiri (New London) 32-5, Sr. over AJ Ponce (Wapello) 2-2, Sr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
AJ Ponce (Wapello) 2-2, Sr. over Remmy Benz (Mediapolis) 20-15, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Joey Collier (Waco) 13-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
2nd Place – Clayton Meeker of Wapello
3rd Place – Adam Starkweather of Louisa-Muscatine
4th Place – Eli Faison of Wilton
5th Place – Dan Burton of Highland
6th Place – Tyler Stevenson of New London
1st Place Match
Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 42-1, Jr. over Clayton Meeker (Wapello) 36-10, Sr. (Fall 0:44).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Clayton Meeker (Wapello) 36-10, Sr. over Adam Starkweather (Louisa-Muscatine) 21-17, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:01 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match
Adam Starkweather (Louisa-Muscatine) 21-17, Sr. over Eli Faison (Wilton) 28-16, Jr. (Fall 1:50).
5th Place Match
Dan Burton (Highland) 16-13, So. over Tyler Stevenson (New London) 10-13, Sr. (Fall 0:21).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rogan Pforts of Wapello
2nd Place – Gavin Holmes of New London
3rd Place – Derek McQuillen of Wilton
4th Place – Jacob Schutterle of Louisa-Muscatine
5th Place – Caden Benz of Mediapolis
6th Place – Hunter Donaldson of Waco
1st Place Match
Rogan Pforts (Wapello) 28-4, Sr. over Gavin Holmes (New London) 23-20, Fr. (Fall 3:18).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gavin Holmes (New London) 23-20, Fr. over Derek McQuillen (Wilton) 16-23, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Derek McQuillen (Wilton) 16-23, Sr. over Jacob Schutterle (Louisa-Muscatine) 18-26, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
5th Place Match
Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 8-24, Fr. over Hunter Donaldson (Waco) 10-22, So. (TF-1.5 4:13 (15-0)).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Reddick of Wilton
2nd Place – Levi Eberhardt of Mediapolis
3rd Place – Samuel Kessel of Louisa-Muscatine
4th Place – Cameron Raines of New London
5th Place – Adrian Unternahrer of Waco
1st Place Match
Cameron Reddick (Wilton) 22-12, Jr. over Levi Eberhardt (Mediapolis) 14-21, Jr. (Fall 2:45).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Levi Eberhardt (Mediapolis) 14-21, Jr. over Samuel Kessel (Louisa-Muscatine) 22-25, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Samuel Kessel (Louisa-Muscatine) 22-25, Fr. over Cameron Raines (New London) 20-19, Fr. (Fall 0:55).
5th Place Match
Adrian Unternahrer (Waco) 11-19, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Oveson of Wilton
2nd Place – Hunter Connor of Louisa-Muscatine
3rd Place – Keegan Akers of Mediapolis
1st Place Match
Bryce Oveson (Wilton) 33-3, Sr. over Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 35-9, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 35-9, Jr. over Keegan Akers (Mediapolis) 15-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Akers (Mediapolis) 15-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Rife of Wilton
2nd Place – Jaxon Allen of New London
3rd Place – Riley Silva of Mediapolis
4th Place – Jared Henkel of Louisa-Muscatine
1st Place Match
John Rife (Wilton) 19-21, Jr. over Jaxon Allen (New London) 28-13, Fr. (Fall 3:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jaxon Allen (New London) 28-13, Fr. over Riley Silva (Mediapolis) 18-24, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Riley Silva (Mediapolis) 18-24, Jr. over Jared Henkel (Louisa-Muscatine) 16-22, Jr. (MD 14-3).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kade Mckinney of Waco
2nd Place – Calib Lilly of Wilton
3rd Place – Gabe Hayes of Louisa-Muscatine
4th Place – Logan Robben of Mediapolis
5th Place – Owen Reed of New London
1st Place Match
Kade Mckinney (Waco) 23-10, So. over Calib Lilly (Wilton) 19-19, So. (Fall 3:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Calib Lilly (Wilton) 19-19, So. over Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine) 15-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine) 15-13, Fr. over Logan Robben (Mediapolis) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 3:22).
5th Place Match
Owen Reed (New London) 18-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brennan Breuer of Mediapolis
2nd Place – Cody Crawford of Waco
3rd Place – Max Wetzel of Louisa-Muscatine
4th Place – Austin Van Amerongen of New London
5th Place – Dylan Leinen of Wilton
6th Place – Payton Lorak of Lone Tree
1st Place Match
Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 21-15, So. over Cody Crawford (Waco) 35-8, Jr. (TB-1 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cody Crawford (Waco) 35-8, Jr. over Max Wetzel (Louisa-Muscatine) 18-15, Sr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Max Wetzel (Louisa-Muscatine) 18-15, Sr. over Austin Van Amerongen (New London) 27-20, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Dylan Leinen (Wilton) 7-24, Jr. over Payton Lorak (Lone Tree) 9-13, So. (SV-1 13-11).

 

 

Advertisements