1A District Qualifiers by Team

Chase McLaughlin Lisbon

11 Qualifiers
LISBON- Cobe Siebrecht, Cael Happel, Ryne Mohrfeld, Cooper Siebrecht, Chase McLaughlin, Jack Butteris, Kaden Kilburg, Clay McCoy, Bryce Werderman, Jake Jennett, Logan O’Connor



10 Qualifiers

LOGAN-MAGNOLIA- Reegan Meeker, Sidney Pitt, Remington Meeker, Wyatt Crocker, Garret Thompson, Bo Geise, Brady Wilson, Dalton Reisz, Reide Meeker, Drake Johnson
SOUTH WINNESHIEK- Felicity Taylor, Gabe Sadler, Logan Schnuelle, Tayton Bullerman, Jacob Ling, Rodney Schwartzhoff, Gabe Kipp, Lane Schnuelle, Manning Kuboushek, Jackson Lukes



9 Qualifiers
DON BOSCO- Daniel Kimball, Easton Larson, Gable Fox, Logan Lutgen, Max Wettengel, Austin Hellman, Jeremy Schmitz, Bryce Schares, Walker Even
SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN- Jose Flores, Trey Schuck, Zak Stanton, Dylan Schuck, Garrett Sayler, Trent Kruger, Hunter Dejong, Erick Olvera, Matt Naig



8 Qualifiers
WEST HANCOCK- Dalton Subject, Nick Lemmon, Bennett Bruns, Tate Hagen, Jordan Weiland, Hunter Hagen, Colton Francis, Chandler Redenius
MISSOURI VALLEY- Connor Lange, Jack Kyle, Duke Kyle, Skeeter Bostwick, Nathan Haynes, Nick Haynes, Tom Rief, Arron Olson
SIGOURNEY-KEOTA- Mason Dye, Luke House, Nick Ives, Alec Schuster, Noah Reeves, Kaleb Reeves, Noah Boender, Cooper Greiner
SOUTHEAST WARREN- Bryce Hall, Brady Kyner, Blake Bauer, Kaleb Bauer, Alec Henderson, TJ Dierking, Alex Hommer, Elijah Williams
PANORAMA- Danny Nordquist, George Appleseth, Emry Colby, Tyler Van Houten, Ondrej Komora, Gunnar Grunsted, Dalton Holmes, Dan Jensen



7 Qualifiers
LYNVILLE-SULLY- Jacob DeHoedt, Ty Breeden, Josh Dunsbergen, Caden Dunsbergen, Carson Dunsbergen, Cayden Johnson, Sage Zylstra
LAKE MILLS- Caiden Jones, Tyler Helgeson, Kyle Beery, Cael Boehmer, Michael Olsen, Gabe Irons, Slade Sifuentes
CENTRAL SPRINGS- Caileb Pate, Lucas Garl, Jacob Mathers, Georden Perry, Cole Neel, Zach Ryg, Zack Santee
NEWMAN CATHOLIC- Jacob McBride, George Schmit, Ben Jacobs, Kamron Black, Chase Mccleish, Noah Ball, Evan Haskins
WOODBURY CENTRAL- Nate Monahan, Garrett Arment, Wade Mitchell, Teren Davidson, Anthony Baird, Jim Moss, Jake Dennison
AKRON-WESTFIELD- Skyler Briggs, AJ Nemesio, Sebastian Berg, John Henrich, Daniel Martinsen, Christian Wolthuizen, Montana Jackson
GRAETTINGER-TERRIL- Hunter Naig, Keeven Long, Lucas Hoffman, Kolton Roth, Beau Schany, Carter Murray, Nate Harris
INTERSTATE 35- Nathan Phillips, Casey Baker, Ethan Eliott, Jacob Steilage, Mason Woosley, Dante Arzani, Jake Hutton
MFL MARMAC- Ethan Stubbs, Michael Egan, Brady Olson, Riley Doeppke, Nathan Johaningmeier, Garret Keehner, Korby Keehner
EAST BUCHANAN- Gannon Cook, Kyle Decker, Braydon Nunemaker, Max McGraw, Heath Weber, Carter Downer, Taylor Fox
UNDERWOOD- Zane Ziegler, Logan James, Blake Thomsen, Alex Thomsen, Michael Baker, Guy Sudmann, Drake Adair
MIDLAND- Slayder Hansen, Griffen Gravel, Kasper Heiken, Landon Hunter, Jalen Huston, Brett Schoenherr, Ty’Rique Turman
WILTON- Reid Johnson, Cory Anderson, Trey Brisker, Cameron Reddick, Bryce Oveson, John Rife, Calib Lilly



6 Qualifiers
IOWA VALLEY- Kayne Marshall, Nicholas Hocamp, Ben Smith, Jacob Krakow, Garet Sims, Jayson Krakow
WESTWOOD- Brennan Brown, Hunter Hanner, Kody Berg, Drew Anderson, Jeremiah Adams, Trenton Dirks
WEST SIOUX- Adam Allard, Dillon Lynott, Seth Salker, Kory Van Oort, Trevor Schuller, Neddy Montes
EMMETSBURG- Levi Aldous, Spencer Griffin, Tanner Lundgren, Mason Griffin, Joe Lace, Jimmie Steffens
MORAVIA- Wil Martin, Bryce Kaster, Zac Knapp, Casey Clark, Nicholas Martin, Quinton Castell
ALBURNETT- Jaymus Wilson, Ben Moyer, Mason Wickman, Tanner Hoyer, Tucker Franklin, Tanner Sloan
NORTH LINN- Heath Moyer, Dalton Bell, Brock Henderson, Brady Henderson, Trevor Cherry, Kyler Schott
ACGC- Easton Benson, Blaine Beeler, Zachary Fees, Gabe Rowley, Logan Scheuermann, Cade Suhr
WEST CENTRAL VALLEY- Quest Brown, Tye Joint, Cole Sackett, Riley Algreen, Carsen Schneller, Alex Wells
REGINA- Tanner Rios, Ryan Schott, Nick Milder, Harrison Goedken, Mason Simpson, Jared Brinkman
MEDIAPOLIS- Jordan Riherd, Drayven Fenton, Zach Osborne, Brennan Swafford, Levi Eberhardt, Brennan Breuer



5 Qualifiers
DIKE-NEW HARTFORD- Zack Nicol, Jacob Ragsdale, Trent Johnson, Ethan Huntington, Chase Ahrends
HUDSON- Ethan Fulcher, Taylan Entriken, Cam Fulcher, Wes Geisler, Nathan Graves
WAPSIE VALLEY- Donny Schmit, Conner Brandt, Kaleb Krall, Colin Schrader, Riley Little
ENGLISH VALLEY- Tanner Mihal, Seth Thompson, Cooper Andreassen, Zachary Axmear, Caleb Peach
OA-BCIG- Jake Nieman, Kurtis Krager, Adam Grote, Tyler Anderson, Jeren McKibbin
PLEASANTVILLE- Sawyer Phillips, Griffen McBride, Cael Lester, Chaz Clark, Will Anthony
SUMNER-FREDERICKBURG- Brett Meyer, Karsen Seehase, Bodie Garnier, Collyn Chipera, Brock Meyer
NEW LONDON- Samuel Loyd, Javis Krieger, Reno Chiri, Gavin Holmes, Jaxon Allen


4 Qualifiers
BELMOND-KLEMME- Keaton Wilson, Logan Heaberlin, Tucker Kroeze, Cameron Beminio
NORTH BUTLER- Bryce Trees, Brandon Trees, Dalton Nelson, Trae Ulrich
MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER- Daltin Roest, Carson Collins, Koby Hanson, John Schuttler
OKOBOJI- Hunter Abrahamson, Colbin Larue, Matthew Eckard, Riley Anderson
EAST UNION- Sherman Hayes, Matthew Wittstock, Sanden Cheers, Beau Boswell
POSTVILLE- Uvaldo Camarillo, Sabino Chilel, Elfego Marraquin, Cole Spain
MAQUOKETA VALLEY- Chance Downs, Norman Wilson, Alec McDowell, Eric Heims
AHSTW- Joel Sampson, Joel Becerra, Gabe Pauley, Erik Jorgensen
CLARINDA ACADEMY- Dalton Rose, Gabe Surles, Blade Chenet, Walker Hollenbeck
RIVERSIDE OAKLAND- Tatem Bluml, Otis Matejka, Denton Hendricks, Coy Maher
TRI-CENTER- Connor Attkisson, Bryson Freeberg, Jeremy Miller, Tyler Paulson
TIPTON- Austin Lenz, Ben Emrich, John Crowley, Justin McAtee
WAPELLO- Daniel Meeker, Devon Meeker, Clayton Meeker, Rogan Pforts



3 Qualifiers
JESUP- Dylan Loomer, Noah McMurrin, Brian Sadler
BELLE PLAINE- Dakota Henry, Joey Schwenn, Ethan Allie
EAGLE GROVE- Derek Graham, Mark Dawson, Saxon Lyman
ROCKFORD- Will Portis, Dakota Vance, Heath Farr
MAPLE VALLEY-ANTHON-OTO- Bryce Krafton, Anavin Mounivong, Cameron Boyle
HINTON- Aiden Christiansen, Jaquez  Williams, Daniel Bishop
SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN- Chase McAlister, Brody Goodman, Keaton Hammon
WEST LYON- Justin Severson, Stefan Van Beek, Dylan Huyser
PEKIN- Zach Hammes, Drake Harbison, Kaden Baker
MARTENSDALE ST. MARY’S- Cole Cassady, Joshua Tibbits, Logan Schumacher
CASCADE- Connor Conlin, Cain Hoffman, Paine DeLarm
EAST MILLS- Luke Stortenbecker, Nolan Hansen, Chris Darnold
ST. ALBERT- Nolan Niesen, Jackson Dunning, Elijah Finn
TREYNOR- Sam Gregory, Jayden Thiel, Kendrick Umphreys



2 Qualifiers
H-L-V- Caden Fontinel, Kenneth Kriegel
MOUNTEZUMA- Hunter Foubert, Grant Battreall
TRI-COUNTY- Clay Harper, Noah McCammant
SOUTH HAMILTON- Keaton Hetland, Luke Peters
WEST FORK- Jacob Hansen, Jarel Arbegast
NASHUA-PLAINFIELD- Brock Dietz, Jakob Whitinger
RICEVILLE- Chance Throndson, Andrew Morische
SAINT ANSGAR- Deven Steele, Mitchell Smith
AUDUBON- Jake Soll, Isaiah Taylor
COON RAPIDS-BAYARD- Peyton Clipperton, Carter Hilgenberg
LAWTON-BRONSON- Austin Eilers, Brandon Peters
RIDGE VIEW- Andres Carbajal, Trent Miller
ALTA-AURELIA- Skylar Solko, Nick Gaes
SIOUX CENTRAL- Caleb Gunderson, Colton Schau
WEST BEND-MALLARD- Mason Studer, Juan Falcon
CARDINAL- Trey Albert, Austin Bride
NORTH MAHASKA- Tyler Strasser, Reece Strasser
VAN BUREN COMMUNITY- Adam Smith, Caleb Stoltz
COLFAX-MINGO- Zack Barnes, Colton Lourens
OGDEN- Austin Flynn, Trent Ganoe
SOUTHWEST VALLEY- Teagan Lundquist, Bryce Newton
HIGHLAND- Cory Stewart, Brady Hahn
LOUISA-MUSCATINE- Austin Leopard, Hunter Connor
WACO- Kade McKinney, Cody Crawford



1 Qualfier
COLUMBUS CATHOLIC- Kaleb Boleyn
B-G-M- Dalton Roberts
AGWSR- Caleb Meinders
ST. EDMOND- Connor Allison
NORTHWOOD-KENSETT- Gavin Varner
WEST HARRISON- Thomas Peasley
WEST MONONA- Wesley Hanson
WOODBINE- Joey Wolf
WESTERN CHRISTIAN- Skyler Bonestroo
NORTH UNION- Jake Anderson
MOUNT AYR- Cal Daughton
WAYNE- Hunter Cobb
CENTRAL ELKADER- Ted Hilgerson
CLAYTON RIDGE- Eric Ihde
BELLEVUE- Mason Lyons
EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG- Killian Welsh
EXIRA/EHK- Cole Bruns
GRISWOLD- Shawn Swain



0 Qualifiers

CLARKSVILLE
HARTLEY-MELVIN-SANBORN
KINGSLEY-PIERSON
NORTH CEDAR
STARMONT
TURKEY VALLEY
NODAWAY VALLEY
DURANT
NORTH CEDAR
WEST BRANCH
LONE TREE

Advertisements

One thought on “1A District Qualifiers by Team

  1. Pingback: 2017 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.