2017 J-Hawk Invitational Results

team-scores

 

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillon Gottschalk of Dubuque Hempstead
2nd Place – Dylan Robinson of New Hampton
3rd Place – Isaiah Tapia of Moline
4th Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Waterloo East
5th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Tallin Rasmussen of Underwood
1st Place Match
Dillon Gottschalk (Dubuque Hempstead) 27-1, Jr. over Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Tapia (Moline) 18-5, Jr. over Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East) 11-6, So. (Fall 1:14).
5th Place Match
Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 10-3, Fr. over Tallin Rasmussen (Underwood) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:55).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Kobey Pritchard of Indianola
3rd Place – Logan James of Underwood
4th Place – Mason Cleveland of New Hampton
5th Place – Ryan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
6th Place – Ellex Williams of Moline
1st Place Match
Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 28-0, Jr. over Kobey Pritchard (Indianola) 27-3, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Logan James (Underwood) 26-4, Fr. over Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 31-6, So. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 16-7, Jr. over Ellex Williams (Moline) 18-14, Jr. (Dec 10-6).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Joe Pins of Dubuque Hempstead
3rd Place – Connor Sexton of Indianola
4th Place – Max Babcock of New Hampton
5th Place – Ryan Phillips of West Delaware
6th Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
1st Place Match
Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 29-0, Jr. over Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) 27-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:52 (22-7)).
3rd Place Match
Connor Sexton (Indianola) 27-6, Sr. over Max Babcock (New Hampton) 26-12, So. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 21-5, So. over Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 27-7, Fr. (Dec 9-5).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Michael Millage of New Hampton
3rd Place – Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Ben Moyer of Alburnett
5th Place – Isaac Martinez of Moline
6th Place – Skyler Edgington of Indianola
1st Place Match
Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 23-0, Jr. over Michael Millage (New Hampton) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 29-5, Jr. over Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Isaac Martinez (Moline) 22-11, So. over Skyler Edgington (Indianola) 14-6, So. (Dec 5-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lance Runyon of Indianola
2nd Place – Noah Fye of New Hampton
3rd Place – Palidin Martinez of Moline
4th Place – Mason Wickman of Alburnett
5th Place – Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
6th Place – James Runestad of Boone
1st Place Match
Lance Runyon (Indianola) 30-2, So. over Noah Fye (New Hampton) 34-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Palidin Martinez (Moline) 25-9, Sr. over Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 24-10, So. (Fall 1:28).
5th Place Match
Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 21-11, So. over James Runestad (Boone ) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 4:14).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
2nd Place – Triston Lara of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
4th Place – Nathan Feldman of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place – Zach Fisher of Indianola
6th Place – Guy Sudmann of Underwood
1st Place Match
Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 38-1, Sr. over Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 29-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 28-2, Jr. over Nathan Feldman (Dubuque Hempstead) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Zach Fisher (Indianola) 23-9, Sr. over Guy Sudmann (Underwood) 22-12, Sr. (Dec 7-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Hulse of Boone
2nd Place – Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware
3rd Place – Keegan Tenge of New Hampton
4th Place – Jess Chapman of Clinton
5th Place – Josh Barretta of Indianola
6th Place – Jayden Terronez of Moline
1st Place Match
Mason Hulse (Boone ) 23-2, Jr. over Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 25-2, So. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Tenge (New Hampton) 35-5, Sr. over Jess Chapman (Clinton) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Josh Barretta (Indianola) 16-6, Jr. over Jayden Terronez (Moline) 22-12, So. (Dec 7-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Reese Hageman of Marshalltown
3rd Place – Walker Chapman of Clinton
4th Place – Jimmy Boustead of Boone
5th Place – Dustin Anderson of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6th Place – Finnegan Swanson of Davenport Central
1st Place Match
Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 28-2, Jr. over Reese Hageman (Marshalltown) 23-3, Sr. (MD 17-5).
3rd Place Match
Walker Chapman (Clinton) 19-9, Sr. over Jimmy Boustead (Boone ) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
5th Place Match
Dustin Anderson (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 17-10, So. over Finnegan Swanson (Davenport Central) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 1:59).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Culver of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2nd Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett
3rd Place – Ryan Gorman of New Hampton
4th Place – Brayden Elbert of Indianola
5th Place – Kent Kragenbrink of Dubuque Hempstead
6th Place – Clem Butler of Clinton
1st Place Match
Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 22-3, Sr. over Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 33-7, Sr. (MD 19-6).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) 38-2, Sr. over Brayden Elbert (Indianola) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque Hempstead) 20-9, So. over Clem Butler (Clinton) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 3:00).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
2nd Place – Kade Kolarik of Indianola
3rd Place – Noah Glaser of New Hampton
4th Place – Ben Chapman of Clinton
5th Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Jackson Rigdon of Dubuque Hempstead
1st Place Match
Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 36-3, Jr. over Kade Kolarik (Indianola) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 1:27).
3rd Place Match
Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 36-5, Jr. over Ben Chapman (Clinton) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 12-5).
5th Place Match
Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 20-12, So. over Jackson Rigdon (Dubuque Hempstead) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 5:47).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Harrison Goebel of West Delaware
2nd Place – Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo East
3rd Place – Keaton Dornath of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Ethan Barry of Clinton
5th Place – Chayton Reif of Indianola
6th Place – Max Schwickerath of New Hampton
1st Place Match
Harrison Goebel (West Delaware) 25-2, Jr. over Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) 29-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge) 25-6, Sr. over Ethan Barry (Clinton) 17-11, Fr. (Dec 10-7).
5th Place Match
Chayton Reif (Indianola) 16-15, Jr. over Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 24-15, So. (Dec 4-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Triston Licht of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Sam Serrano of Davenport Central
3rd Place – Areon Day of New Hampton
4th Place – Hunter Henning of Moline
5th Place – Reece Bowlin of Indianola
6th Place – Eric Gleiter of Waterloo East
1st Place Match
Triston Licht (Fort Dodge) 9-1, So. over Sam Serrano (Davenport Central) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Areon Day (New Hampton) 28-9, Jr. over Hunter Henning (Moline) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Reece Bowlin (Indianola) 25-10, Jr. over Eric Gleiter (Waterloo East) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Olson of Dubuque Hempstead
2nd Place – Payne Johnson of Waterloo East
3rd Place – Noah Hopp of New Hampton
4th Place – Jacob Melton of Boone
5th Place – Sam Wolff of Indianola
6th Place – Ben Ridenour of West Delaware
1st Place Match
Dylan Olson (Dubuque Hempstead) 26-2, Jr. over Payne Johnson (Waterloo East) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 29-8, Sr. over Jacob Melton (Boone ) 20-4, Sr. (Fall 3:54).
5th Place Match
Sam Wolff (Indianola) 20-14, Jr. over Ben Ridenour (West Delaware) 9-12, So. (Fall 0:56).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eagan Lickiss of Indianola
2nd Place – Jack Roussel of Dubuque Hempstead
3rd Place – Omar Begic of Waterloo East
4th Place – Tyler Clark of Clinton
5th Place – Kaleb Zieser of West Delaware
6th Place – Luis Ortiz of Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Eagan Lickiss (Indianola) 27-2, Sr. over Jack Roussel (Dubuque Hempstead) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 5:47).
3rd Place Match
Omar Begic (Waterloo East) 30-2, Sr. over Tyler Clark (Clinton) 19-3, Sr. (UTB 3-2).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Zieser (West Delaware) 15-11, Sr. over Luis Ortiz (Marshalltown) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 3:44).

Advertisements

One thought on “2017 J-Hawk Invitational Results

  1. Pingback: Stock Report 1/16/17 |

Comments are closed.