mendenhallWhat: Jack Mendenhall Invitational
When: Saturday, January 7th, 2017
Where: Ames High School, 1921 Ames High Drive, Ames, IA 50010

Watch: IAWrestle Video Portal (Subcription Required)

Track Direct Link – Click Here

Brackets – Coming soon

Archived Matches – Coming soon

Teams Entered (18) – 
#1 (3A) Valley, West Des Moines
#1 (B) Skutt Catholic (NE)
#5 (3A) Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
#6 (2A) Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#8 (3A) Glenwood
#T10 (3A) Indianola
Ames, Aplington-Parkersburg, Ballard, Boone, Carroll, CR Kennedy, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Nevada, OA-BCIG, Perry, Pocahontas Area & Prairie, CR.

Interviews – Coming soon

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 – 
#2 (3A) Nick Oldham (So) Valley, West Des Moines
#2 (B) Caleb Lazure (Fr) Skutt Catholic (NE)
#3 (3A) Conrad Braswell (So) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
#5 (1A) Jake Nieman (Fr) OA-BCIG

113 – 
#3 (3A) Kobey Pritchard (Jr) Indianola
#4 (1A) Kurtis Krager (Jr) OA-BCIG
#5 (3A) Sergio Orozco (Sr) Dowling Catholic
#6 (2A) Kaleb Olejniczak (So) Perry
#6 (B) Joey Orsi (Fr) Skutt Catholic (NE)

120 – 
#6 (3A) Noah Hughes-Reilly (Sr) Valley, West Des Moines
#6 (2A) Zach Thompson (Jr) Perry
#7 (3A) Connor Sexton (Sr) Indianola

126 – 
#1 (B) Korbin Meink (Sr) Skutt Catholic (NE)
#5 (3A) Spencer Hutchinson (Sr) Valley, West Des Moines
#5 (2A) Shea Ruffridge (Jr) Pocahontas Area

132 –
#1 (3A) Jake Watters (Sr) Dowling Catholic
#1 (2A) Brayden Curry (Sr) Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#5 (3A) Lance Runyon (So) Indianola
#6 (3A) Trenten Wennermark (Jr) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
#6 (B) Stone Mendez (Jr) Skutt Catholic (NE)

138 –
#3 (2A) Tanner Abbas (Jr) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
#8 (3A) Zach Oldham (Jr) Valley, West Des Moines
#9 (2A) Easton Graff (So) Sergeant Bluff-Luton

145 –
#1 (3A) Grant Stotts (Jr) Valley, West Des Moines
#6 (2A) Cain Blenderman (Sr) Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#9 (3A) Mason Hulse (Jr) Boone

152 – 
#3 (B) Alex Van Dyke (So) Skutt Catholic
#9 (3A) Trevor Anderson (Jr) Glenwood

160 –
#1 (3A) Joel Shapiro (Jr) Valley, West Des Moines
#1 (B) Billy Higgins (Jr) Skutt Catholic
#10 (3A) Tyger Whitters (Sr) Prairie, Cedar Rapids

170 –
#1 (3A) Marcus Coleman (Sr) Ames
#2 (3A) Ben Sarasin (Jr) Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
#6 (B) Curt Randall (Sr) Skutt Catholic
#7 (3A) Kade Kolarik (Sr) Indianola

182 –
#2 (3A) Anthony Sherry (Jr) Glenwood
#2 (2A) Kyle Benson (Sr) Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#4 (3A) Garrett Kubovec (Sr) Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
#8 (3A) Preston LeGrange (Sr) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
#10 (3A) Elijah Dirkx (Sr) Carroll

195 –
#1 (3A) Connor Corbin (Sr) Valley, West Des Moines
#2 (3A) Kaden Sauer (Sr) Dowling Catholic
#5 (B) Danny Thompson (Sr) Skutt Catholic
#6 (3A) Isaac Bales (Jr) Glenwood

220 – 
#2 (3A) Rocky Lombardi (Sr) Valley, West Des Moines
#3 (3A) Jacob Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
#4 (3A) Zach Haggstorm (Sr) Glenwood

285 –
#2 (B) Trent Hixon (Sr) Skutt Catholic
#3 (3A) Caleb Sanders (Jr) Glenwood
#4 (3A) Eagan Lickiss (Sr) Indianola
#3 (2A) Spencer Trenary (So) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
#8 (3A) Colin Newell (Sr) Ames
#10 (3A) Carter Lawrence (Fr) Valley, West Des Moines

4 thoughts on “2017 Jack Mendenhall HUB – Preview, Brackets, Interviews and MORE”
      1. If you’re receiving this message it is because you’re using the passcode on multiple devices. Try logging out on one of your devices or if you shared your passcode make them log out. Can’t share pass codes.

Comments are closed.