NWCA Division III Team and Individual Rankings – January 2, 2017

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – January 2, 2017

Team Ranking #4

January 2, 2017

  1. Wartburg College (IA) (8 – 0)
  2. Ithaca College (NY) (2 – 0)
  3. Augsburg College (MN) (5 – 0)
  4. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (5 – 0)
  5. Roger Williams University (RI) (8 – 0)
  6. Johnson & Wales University (RI)   (5 – 0)
  7. Wabash College (IN) (1 – 0)
  8. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (6 – 4)
  9. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (9 – 0)
  10. Central College (IA) (5 – 0)
  11. Messiah College (PA) (5 – 2)
  12. Coe College (IA) (3 – 3)
  13. New York University (9 – 1)
  14. Delaware Valley College (PA) (4 – 2)
  15. Baldwin Wallace College (OH) (10 – 2)
  16. Wilkes University (PA) (7 – 2)
  17. University of Wisconsin – Platteville (4 – 0)
  18. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (3 – 3)
  19. Cornell College (IA) (4 – 4)
  20. SUNY Brockport (NY) (1 – 0)
  21. Olivet College (MI) (6 – 5)
  22. Ferrum College (VA) (7 – 1)
  23. Lycoming College (PA) (10 – 1)
  24. US Coast Guard Academy (CT) (3 – 1)
  25. Ohio Northern University (4 – 0)

Individual Rankings

125 lbs.

  1. Lucas Malmberg – Messiah College (sr)
  2. Zac Denny – UW Whitewater (sr)
  3. Guessepe Rea – Wilkes University (sr)
  4. CJ Pestano – Central College (jr)
  5. Arnulfo Olea – Wartburg College (sr)
  6. Jakob Stageberg – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
  7. James Kaishian – Ithaca College (sr)
  8. Carlos Feuntez – Wheaton College (jr)
  9. Jonathan Haas – SUNY Brockport (jr)
  10. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley College (fr)

133 lbs.

  1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (fr)
  2. Ryan Flynn – York College (sr)
  3. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (so)
  4. Austin Sisco – Oneonta State (jr)
  5. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg College (so)
  6. Zach Bylykbashi – Washington & Lee University (so)
  7. Bryan Israel – Ithaca College (jr)
  8. Ryan Weinmann – UW La Crosse (sr)
  9. Cam Timok – Central College (so)
  10. Freddy Terranova – Augustana College (so)

141 lbs.

  1. Matt Grossmann – Wilkes University (jr)
  2. Dustin Weinmann – UW La Crosse (sr)
  3. Josh Martin – Cornell College (jr)  
  4. Tim Ambacher – Delaware Valley College (jr)
  5. Nick Wahba – Ithaca College (sr)
  6. Anthony Gagliano – The College of New Jersey (fr)
  7. Alec Cotton – University of Mount Union (jr)
  8. Alvontae Drummond – McDaniel College (sr)  
  9. Chase Wilson – Manchester University (jr)
  10. Daniel Radcliffe – Central College (fr)

149 lbs.

  1. Seth Lansberry – Lycoming College (sr)
  2. Sam Schneider – Ithaca College (fr)
  3. Dan Downes – Roger Williams University (sr)
  4. Daniel Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (sr)
  5. Josh Evans – Wilkes University (jr)
  6. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (so)
  7. Sean Peacock – SUNY Brockport (jr)
  8. Zach Wilhelm – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
  9. Austin Kelly – Olivet College (sr)
  10. Randle Taborn – Millikin University (fr)

157 lbs.

  1. Logan Thomsen – Wartburg College (jr)
  2. Nick Bova – Wabash College (sr)
  3. Grant Parker – Augsburg College (sr)
  4. Thomas Poklikuha – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
  5. Zach Joseph – Springfield College (sr)
  6. Ty Herzog – Roger Williams University (sr)
  7. Christopher Sullivan – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
  8. Ray Jazikoff – New York University (jr)
  9. Jimmy Davis – Loras College (jr)
  10. Joe Heinz – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)

165 lbs.

  1. Logan Hermsen – UW Stevens Point (sr)
  2. Ryan Vandall – Central College (sr)
  3. Alec Golner – Roger Williams University (sr)
  4. Nick Velez – Ithaca College (jr)
  5. Ryan Harrington – Coe College (sr)
  6. Larry Cannon – Messiah College (sr)
  7. Nolan Barger – Lycoming College (sr)
  8. Colin Navickas – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
  9. Mitchell Fucile – Lakeland College (sr)
  10. Connor Brummett – Wabash College (sr)

174 lbs.

  1. Ben Swarr – Messiah College (jr)
  2. Eric Devos – Wartburg College (jr)
  3. Sonnieboy Blanco – Washington & Jefferson College (sr)
  4. Richard Carlson – UW La Crosse (sr)
  5. John Messinger – New York University (sr)
  6. Josh Sibblies – Centenary College (sr)
  7. Benjamin Schweiger – Delaware Valley College (sr)
  8. Stephen Jarrell – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
  9. Jake Voss – Coe College (so)
  10. Taylor McPhail – Alma College (jr)

184 lbs.

  1. Justin Kreiter – Luther College (sr)
  2. Owen Webster – Augsburg College (fr)
  3. Christopher Chorzepa – Williams College (sr)
  4. Jordan Newman – UW Whitewater (jr)
  5. Dillen Decker – Heidelberg University (so)
  6. Bryan Levsen – Wartburg College (sr)
  7. Jordan Bushey – Oswego State (fr)
  8. Alex Friedman – UW La Crosse (sr)
  9. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (so)
  10. Grant Wedepohl – UW Platteville (so)

197 lbs.

  1. Riley Lefever – Wabash College (sr)
  2. Triston Engle – SUNY Brockport (so)
  3. Mason Baumgartner – Concordia University – Wisconsin (sr)
  4. Michael Swider – Wheaton College (sr)
  5. Kyle Fank – Wartburg College (jr)
  6. Carlos Toribio – Ithaca College (sr)
  7. Luke Fernandez – Elizabethtown College (sr)
  8. AJ Kowal – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
  9. Guy Patron – Loras College (fr)
  10. Matt Seabold – Central College (sr)

285 lbs.

  1. Zach Roseberry – Delaware Valley College (sr)
  2. Donny Longendyke – Augsburg College (sr)
  3. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (jr)
  4. James Bethel – Oneonta State (so)
  5. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (so)
  6. Kyle Foster – Roger Williams University (sr)
  7. Justice Davis – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
  8. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (so)
  9. Austin Bellile – Milwaukee School of Engineering (jr)
  10. Austin Shrewsbury – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (so)
Advertisements