Class 1A IAwrestle Rankings- 1-3-17

class1a

1A IAwrestle Tournament Team Rankings
1 Lisbon (6)
2 Missouri Valley (6)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan (6)
4 Alburnett (4)
5 Don Bosco (5)
6 North Linn (3)
7 Martensdale St. Mary’s (3)
8 Logan-Magnolia (5)
9 Wapsie Valley (4)
10 Southeast Warren (3)
1A IAwrestle Individual Rankings
 season970x90
106
1 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett So
2 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon So
3 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco So
4 Adam Allard West Sioux Fr
5 Jake Nieman OABCIG Fr
6 Nolan Noonan Cascade So
7 Caiden Jones Lake Mills So
8 Brock Dietz Nashua-Plainfield Jr
9 Jose Flores Sibley-Ocheyedan Jr
10 Cole Cassidy Martensdale St. Mary’s Fr
113
1 Cael Happel Lisbon Fr
2 Devon Meeker Wapello Sr
3 Samuel Loyd New London Jr
4 Kurtis Krager OABCIG Jr
5 Nathan Phillips Interstate 35 Sr
6 Will Kooi West Lyon So
7 Easton Larson Don Bosco Fr
8 Logan James Underwood Fr
9 Blaine Beeler Guthrie Center So
10 Gannon Cook East Buchanan Sr
120
1 Brock Henderson North Linn Sr
2 Gable Fox Don Bosco Jr
3 Tatem Bluml Oakland Riverside Sr
4 Dakota Henry Belle Plaine Jr
5 Will Portis Rockford Sr
6 Ben Emrich Tipton Jr
7 Remington Meeker Logan-Magnolia Sr
8 Dylan Loomer Jesup Sr
9 Bryce Hall Southeast Warren Fr
10 Drayven Fenton Mediapolis Fr
126
1 Alex Thomsen Underwood Jr
2 Brady Kyner Southeast Warren Sr
3 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley Jr
4 Kody Berg Westwood Sr
5 Connor Lange Missouri Valley So
6 Logan Lutgen Don Bosco Jr
7 Brady Henderson North Linn So
8 Ben Moyer Alburnett Sr
9 Cole Allison St. Edmonds Sr
10 Koby Hanson Manson NW Webster Jr
132
1 Josh Tibbits Martensdale St. Mary’s So
2 Cooper Siebrecht Lisbon Jr
3 Jack Kyle Missouri Valley Sr
4 Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia Jr
5 Kolton Roth Graettinger-Terril Jr
6 Chance Throndson Riceville Jr
7 Keaton Hetland South Hamilton Jr
8 Ben Smith Iowa Valley Fr
9 Michael Egan MFL MarMac So
10 Mason Wickman Alburnett So
 season970x90
138
1 Chase McLaughlin Lisbon Sr
2 Jacob Hansen West Fork Sr
3 Tanner Lundgren Emmetsburg Sr
4 Austin Leopard Lousia-Muscatine Sr
5 Kyle Decker East Buchanan Sr
6 Bo Geise Logan-Magnolia Jr
7 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley So
8 Nick Martin Moravia Jr
9 Tanner Hoyer Alburnett Sr
10 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley So
145
1 Trent Johnson Dike-New Hartford Sr
2 Trey Brisker Wilton Jr
3 Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
4 Austin Eilers Lawton-Bronson Jr
5 Dakota Garretson Clarksville Sr
6 Joel Beccara AHSTW Sr
7 Logan Scheuermann Guthrie Center Sr
8 Jack Butteris Lisbon Sr
9 Skeeter Bostwick Missouri Valley Jr
10 Luke Stortenbecker East Mills Sr
152
1 Zach Axmear English Valley Sr
2 Brennan Swafford Mediapolis Jr
3 Colin Schrader Wapsie Valley Jr
4 Brady Wilson Logan-Magnolia Sr
5 Tyler Van Houten Panorama Sr
6 Reno Chiri New London Sr
7 Kaden Kilburg Lisbon Jr
8 Marcus Daughton Mount Ayr Jr
9 Brody Goodman South Central Calhoun Jr
10 Michael Olsen Lake Mills Sr
160
1 Karsen Seehase Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
2 Jacob Krakow Iowa Valley Sr
3 John Henrich Akron-Westfield So
4 Rogan Pforts Wapello Sr
5 Drew Anderson Westwood Sr
6 Garrett Sayler Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
7 Dalton Nelson North Butler Sr
8 Griffen McBride Pleasantville Sr
9 Landon Hunter Midland Sr
10 Gabe Pauley AHSTW So
170
1 Tanner Sloan Alburnett Jr
2 Nathan Haynes Missouri Valley Jr
3 Taylan Entriken Hudson Sr
4 Trent Kruger Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
5 TJ Dierking Southeast Warren Jr
6 Jordan Weiland West Hancock Sr
7 Joey Schwenn Belle Plaine Sr
8 Jarel Arbegast West Fork Sr
9 Cole Neel Central Springs Sr
10 Ben Weepie Wapsie Valley Jr
 season970x90
182
1 Logan Schumacher Martensdale St. Mary’s Jr
2 Daniel Bishop Hinton Sr
3 Alec McDowell Maquoketa Valley Sr
4 Zach Ryg Central Springs So
5 Bryce Oveson Wilton Sr
6 Dante Arzani Interstate 35 Sr
7 Garet Sims Iowa Valley So
8 Gabe Irons Lake Mills Jr
9 Bodie Garnier Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
10 Manning Kuboushek South Winneshiek Jr
195
1 Slade Sifuentes Lake Mills Sr
2 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney Jr
3 Walker Even Don Bosco Sr
4 Hunter Hagen West Hancock Jr
5 Hunter DeJong Sibley-Ocheyedan Jr
6 Mason Lyons Bellevue Sr
7 Nick Gaes Alta-Aurelia So
8 Devin Thompson Westwood Sr
9 Erik Jorgensen AHSTW Sr
10 Teryy Rummans AGWSR Sr
220
1 Drake Johnson Logan-Magnolia Sr
2 Tom Rief Missouri Valley Jr
3 Colton Francis West Hancock Jr
4 Chaz Clark Pleasantville Jr
5 Skylar Bonestroo Western Christian Sr
6 Caleb Meinders AGWSR Sr
7 Quinton Castell Moravia Sr
8 Zack Santee Central Springs Jr
9 Nathan Graves Hudson Sr
10 Noah Boender Sigourney Sr
285
1 Jared Brinkman Iowa City Regina Sr
2 Kyler Schott North Linn Sr
3 Brian Sadler Jesup Jr
4 Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
5 Will Anthony Pleasantville Sr
6 Coy Maher Oakland Riverside Sr
7 Cody Crawford WACO Jr
8 Lane Ripperger East Union Sr
9 Cameron Bemino Belmond-Klemme Jr
10 Jake Hutton Interstate 35 Jr
Advertisements