Battle of Waterloo Full Preview

 

bowwaverly

Watch and Listen to the  Championship Pool Bracket live on IAwrestle powered by Roling Ford.

These brackets will wrestle in the 9:00am, 11:00am, and 1:00pm time slots on Friday

Bob Buckley Bracket

Teams
#1 North Scott vs. #8 Nashua-Plainfield
#5 Iowa City West vs. #4 West Delaware
#3 Iowa City High vs. #6 Charles City
#7 Independence vs. #2 Waverly-Shell Rock

Ranked Wrestlers

3A North Scott (5)
113 #3 Jacob Schipper Sr
120 #8 Riley Thomas Sr
132 #8 Mikey Wheeler Jr
138 #10 Collin Lewis So
220 #1 Wyatt Wriedt Sr

3A Waverly-Shell Rock (7)
106 #10 Evan Yant Fr
120 #6 Dylan Albrecht So
145 #10 Dalton Woodyard Jr
152 #2 Austin Yant Sr
160 #2 Zach Wagenhoffer Sr
170 #6 Trevor Byram Sr
220 #9 Jacob Eggleston Sr

3A Iowa City High (2)
195 #5 Jacob Dykes Jr
220 #7 Jordain Buckland Sr

2A West Delaware (1)
182 #8 Harrison Goebel Jr

3A Iowa City West (2)
152 #1 Nelson Brands Jr
160 #7 Carter Rohweder Sr

2A Charles City (1)
220 #6 AJ Maloy Sr

2A Independence (0)
NONE

1A Nashua-Plainfield (1)
106 #8 Brock Dietz Jr

2015 BOW finish
9th – Waverly-Shell Rock
11th – North Scott
14th – Independence
15th – Iowa City West
16th – Charles City
22nd – Iowa City, City High
28th – West Delaware
30th – Nashua-Plainfield

battleofwaterloo

David Sadler Bracket

Teams
#1 Cedar Rapids Prairie vs. #8 Waterloo Columbus
#5 Mason City vs. #4 Linn-Mar
#3 Don Bosco vs.  #6 Waterloo East
#7 Union vs. #2 Western Dubuque

Ranked Wrestlers

3A Cedar Rapids Prairie (4)
106 #3 Conrad Braswell So
132 #6 Trenten Wennermark Jr
170 #10 Derek Horak Jr
182 #4 Preston LeGrange Sr

3A Western Dubuque (6)
113 #5 Jacob Close Sr
132 #5 Bradan Birt Sr
182 #1 Max Lyon Sr
195 #7 Luke Kluesner Sr
220 #10 Matthew Schemmel Sr
285 #1 Aaron Costello Sr

1A Don Bosco (6)
106 #3 Daniel Kimball So
113 #10 Easton Larson Fr
120 #3 Gable Fox Jr
126 #6 Logan Lutgen Jr
138 #8 Austin Hellman Jr
195 #5 Walker Even Sr

3A Linn-Mar (2)
152 #6 Jacob Wempen So
160 #8 Alex Streicher Sr

3A Mason City (2)
106 #1 Cullan Schriever Fr
195 #3 Isaac Bartel Sr

3A Waterloo East (2)
285 #6 Omar Begic Sr
182 #7 Tyrell Gordon Jr

2A Union (4)
106 #2 Jack Thomsen Fr
138 #2 Derek Holschlag Sr
182 #4 Isaiah Vaughn Sr
285 #6 Michael Ahrendsen Sr

1A Waterloo Columbus (0)
NONE

2015 BOW finish

3rd- Don Bosco
6th- Cedar Rapids Prairie
8th- Western Dubuque
18th- Linn-Mar
20th- Mason City
23rd- Union
29th- Waterloo East
31st- Waterloo Columbus

These brackets will wrestle in the 4:00pm, 6:00pm and 8:00pm time slots on Friday

sladebow

Joe Gibbons Bracket

Teams

#1 Valley, West Des Moines vs #8 Pleasant Valley
#5 Cedar Falls vs #4 Lake Mills
#3 Crestwood, Cresco vs #6 Clear Lake
#7 ADM, Adel vs #2 Denver-Tripoli


Ranked Wrestlers

3A Valley, West Des Moines (10)
106 #2 Nick Oldham So
120 #7 Noah Hughes-Reilly Sr
126 #5 Spencer Hutchinson Sr
138 #9 Zach Oldham Jr
145 #1 Grant Stotts Jr
152 #7 Joe Nicholson Sr
160 #1 Joel Shapiro Jr
195 #1 Connor Corbin Sr
220 #2 Rocky Lombardi Sr
285 #10 Carter Lawrence Fr

2A Denver-Tripoli (4)
126 #2 Riley Wright So
138 #9 Caleb Wilson Jr
152 #9 Cael Krueger So
285 #8 Brock Farley So

2A Crestwood, Cresco (4)
113 #4 Kaden Anderlik So
132 #3 Ryan Steffen Jr
152 #3 Trae Pecinovsky Sr
285 #10 Jacob Knutson Jr

1A Lake Mills (2)
106 #7 Caiden Jones So
195 #1 Slade Sifuentes Sr

3A Cedar Falls (1)
170 #4 Bryce Pilcher Sr

2A Clear Lake (2)
113 #1 Eric Faught So
145 #1 Ryan Leisure Sr

2A ADM, Adel (1)
106 #7 Andrew Flora So

3A Pleasant Valley (2)
120 #10 Eli Loyd Fr
170 #9 Ryan Loyd

2015 BOW finish
1st – Valley, West Des Moines
12th – Crestwood, Cresco
17th – Denver-Tripoli
19th – ADM, Adel
24th – Lake Mills
25th – Pleasant Valley
26th – Cedar Falls
27th – Clear Lake

lisbonbow

Tim Klinghammer Bracket

Teams

#1 New Hampton vs #8 Waterloo West
#5 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs #4 Assumption, Davenport
#3 Lisbon vs #6 Osage
#7 Alburnett vs #2 Indianola

Ranked Wrestlers

2A New Hampton (7)
106 #1 Dylan Robinson Sr
113 #9 Mason Cleveland So
132 #2 Noah Fye Jr
138 #1 Keaton Geerts Sr
145 #10 Keegan Tenge Sr
160 #2 Ryan Gorman Sr
220 #9 Noah Hopp Sr

3A Indianola (6)
113 #7 Connor Sexton Sr
120 #3 Kobey Pritchard Jr
132 #3 Lance Runyon So
138 #8 Zach Fisher Sr
170 #7 Kade Kolarik Sr
285 #4 Eagan Lickiss Sr

1A Lisbon (6)
106 #2 Cobe Siebrecht So
113 #1 Cael Happel Fr
126 #3 Cooper Siebrecht Jr
132 #1 Chase McLaughlin Sr
145 #10 Jack Butteris Sr
152 #8 Kaden Kilburg Jr

2A Assumption, Davenport (6)
106 #6 Trent McDonough So
120 #10 Jacob Felderman So
126 #9 Sean Casey Sr
132 #4 Matt Robertson Jr
160 #5 Julien Broderson So
220 #1 Noah Broderson Sr

2A Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (1)
138 #5 Tanner Abbas Jr

2A Osage (1)
170 #2 Brock Jennings

1A Alburnett (5)
106 #1 Jaymus Wilson So
126 #8 Ben Moyer Sr
132 #8 Mason Wickman So
138 #10 Tanner Hoyer Sr
170 #1 Tanner Sloan Jr

3A Waterloo West (1)
220 #8 Sam Gerst Sr

2015 BOW finish
2nd – New Hampton
4th – Lisbon
5th – Assumption, Davenport
7th – Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10th – Indianola
13th – Alburnett
21st – Osage
32nd – Waterloo West

season728x90