2016 Five Seasons Invitational Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conrad Braswell of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2nd Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
3rd Place – Aiden Evans of Bettendorf
4th Place – Cole Kraklio of Linn-Mar
5th Place – Ben Hoeger of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6th Place – GARRETT BORMANN of Iowa City City
1st Place Match
Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 10-3, So. over Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 11-1, So. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) 4-3, Fr. over Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 1:06).
5th Place Match
Ben Hoeger (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 3-3, Fr. over GARRETT BORMANN (Iowa City City) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 3:36).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2nd Place – MICHAEL SANTORO of Iowa City City
3rd Place – Eli Benion of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4th Place – Gavin Black of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1st Place Match
Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 10-3, Fr. over MICHAEL SANTORO (Iowa City City) 4-6, So. (Fall 5:26).
3rd Place Match
Eli Benion (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 3-3, So. over Gavin Black (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:25).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – Cam Shaver of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3rd Place – Jack Nauman of Linn-Mar
4th Place – Ted Zangerle of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place – Brandon Lee of Pleasant Valley
6th Place – RYAN CEYNAR of Iowa City City
1st Place Match
Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 13-2, Fr. over Cam Shaver (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:55).
3rd Place Match
Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) 10-5, Jr. over Ted Zangerle (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-9, Jr. (MD 9-1).
5th Place Match
Brandon Lee (Pleasant Valley) 9-6, Jr. over RYAN CEYNAR (Iowa City City) 5-7, So. (Fall 0:59).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Moyer of Alburnett
2nd Place – Dylan Falck of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3rd Place – LANCE BORMANN of Iowa City City
4th Place – Zach Youngwirth of Linn-Mar
5th Place – Lucas Harmening of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Garet Crouse of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 10-4, Sr. over Dylan Falck (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
LANCE BORMANN (Iowa City City) 7-3, Jr. over Zach Youngwirth (Linn-Mar) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 5:34).
5th Place Match
Lucas Harmening (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 8-3, Sr. over Garet Crouse (Bettendorf) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:38).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Jefferson of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Mason Wickman of Alburnett
3rd Place – JOEY HARNEY of Iowa City City
4th Place – Charlie Petersen of Linn-Mar
5th Place – Jaron Lathrop of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Cole Curfman of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1st Place Match
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) 7-1, So. over Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 9-5, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
JOEY HARNEY (Iowa City City) 7-4, Jr. over Charlie Petersen (Linn-Mar) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 3:49).
5th Place Match
Jaron Lathrop (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 6-7, Jr. over Cole Curfman (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 3-5, Sr. (Dec 9-6).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Morris of Bettendorf
2nd Place – BRYAN BERG of Iowa City City
3rd Place – JACK ANSON of Iowa City City
4th Place – Logan Dulin of Linn-Mar
5th Place – Mason Johnson of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Tysen Sparbell of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 3-0, Jr. over BRYAN BERG (Iowa City City) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
JACK ANSON (Iowa City City) 5-4, Jr. over Logan Dulin (Linn-Mar) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 1:50).
5th Place Match
Mason Johnson (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 8-2, Jr. over Tysen Sparbell (Pleasant Valley) 4-10, So. (Fall 1:44).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchell Black of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Alex Kooker of Iowa City City
3rd Place – Dylan Ironside of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4th Place – Ethan Fish of Linn-Mar
5th Place – Colton LaGrange of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Damon Tingle of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Mitchell Black (Bettendorf) 4-2, Jr. over Alex Kooker (Iowa City City) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Ironside (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 6-3, Jr. over Ethan Fish (Linn-Mar) 8-7, So. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Colton LaGrange (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 8-2, So. over Damon Tingle (Bettendorf) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 5:07).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Wempen of Linn-Mar
2nd Place – Dermott Weldon of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place – Mike Jasa of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
4th Place – Kanan Morris of Alburnett
5th Place – Jeremy Martinez of Bettendorf
6th Place – WILFRED KADOHOU of Iowa City City
1st Place Match
Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 13-2, So. over Dermott Weldon (Pleasant Valley) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 0:26).
3rd Place Match
Mike Jasa (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 8-4, Jr. over Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 4-8, So. (Fall 2:43).
5th Place Match
Jeremy Martinez (Bettendorf) 2-1, Sr. over WILFRED KADOHOU (Iowa City City) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 10-8).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Streicher of Linn-Mar
2nd Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett
3rd Place – Tyger Whitters of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
4th Place – KYLE HEFLEY of Iowa City City
5th Place – Justis Kruse of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Alex Blizzard of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) 11-2, Sr. over Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Tyger Whitters (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 9-5, Sr. over KYLE HEFLEY (Iowa City City) 4-5, So. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Justis Kruse (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 12-2, So. over Alex Blizzard (Bettendorf) 3-4, So. (Dec 12-10).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Sarasin of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2nd Place – Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
3rd Place – Derek Horak of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
4th Place – Alex Lopez of Bettendorf
5th Place – Ashton Stoner-Degroot of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Davryn Stewart of Iowa City City
1st Place Match
Ben Sarasin (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 7-0, Jr. over Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Derek Horak (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 8-5, Jr. over Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) 3-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:21 (22-7)).
5th Place Match
Ashton Stoner-Degroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 6-5, Fr. over Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City) 1-2, . (Fall 0:41).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Schoenfelder of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Cade Parker of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3rd Place – Alec Eitrheim of Bettendorf
4th Place – Shawn Yulga of Pleasant Valley
5th Place – BRANDON LALLA of Iowa City City
1st Place Match
Tucker Schoenfelder (Bettendorf) 3-2, Sr. over Cade Parker (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 3-4, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Alec Eitrheim (Bettendorf) 2-3, Sr. over Shawn Yulga (Pleasant Valley) 1-4, Sr. (Inj. 2:47).
5th Place Match
BRANDON LALLA (Iowa City City) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garrett Kubovec of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2nd Place – Brayden Schultz of Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Stuart Boston of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
1st Place Match
Garrett Kubovec (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 6-2, Sr. over Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Stuart Boston (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JORDAIN BUCKLAND of Iowa City City
2nd Place – Isaiah Garman of Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Sam Pape of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4th Place – Alex Heisdorffer of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5th Place – Cameron Johns of Pleasant Valley
6th Place – Carter Sergeant of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
JORDAIN BUCKLAND (Iowa City City) 10-0, Sr. over Isaiah Garman (Linn-Mar) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 2:56).
3rd Place Match
Sam Pape (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 5-4, Sr. over Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 3:03).
5th Place Match
Cameron Johns (Pleasant Valley) 2-1, Jr. over Carter Sergeant (Pleasant Valley) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:34).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Bormann of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – Adam Burdock of Bettendorf
3rd Place – JACOB MURRY of Iowa City City
4th Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5th Place – Ben Diestler of Linn-Mar
6th Place – Quamai Bolden of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
1st Place Match
Brady Bormann (Pleasant Valley) 10-2, Sr. over Adam Burdock (Bettendorf) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
JACOB MURRY (Iowa City City) 5-4, So. over Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Ben Diestler (Linn-Mar) 6-7, Sr. over Quamai Bolden (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-2, So. (Fall 5:29).