2016 Independence Invite Day 1 results

1. New Hampton 63.0
2. Solon 57.0
3. Fort Dodge 55.0
4. Christian Brothers College 52.0
4. Lisbon 52.0
4. Prairie, Cedar Rapids 52.0
7. Crestwood 45.5
8. South Tama County 41.0
9. Alburnett 36.5
10. Linn-Mar 36.0
11. Xavier, Cedar Rapids 29.0
12. Mediapolis 23.0
12. Osage 23.0
14. Algona 21.0
14. Fort Madison 21.0
16. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 20.0
16. Clear Creek-Amana 20.0
16. Maquoketa 20.0
19. Pleasant Valley 19.5
20. North Fayette Valley 19.0
21. Waterloo East 18.5
22. Independence 16.0
23. Des Moines Roosevelt 15.5
24. Chariton 15.0
25. Columbus Junction 12.0

Round 1 (24 Man)
    Round 1 – Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 3-0 won by decision over Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 (Dec 9-2)
Round 1 – Jarod Kadel (Columbus Junction) 2-0 won by fall over Joe Sullivan (Osage) 0-2 (Fall 3:49)
Round 1 – Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) 4-0 won by fall over Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 1-3 (Fall 0:50)
Round 1 – Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 5-1 won by fall over Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 2-1 (Fall 1:01)
Round 1 – Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East) 1-2 won by major decision over Joe Jacobs (Osage) 1-2 (MD 15-4)
Round 1 – Zeb Gnida (Solon) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Jeremy Ayala (Fort Dodge) 4-0 won by fall over Luke McKenna (Algona) 4-3 (Fall 2:18)
Round 1 – Samual Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 won by decision over Ryan Adams (Osage) 1-3 (Dec 6-3)
Round 1 – Jon Dreckman (New Hampton) 2-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Brayden Holt (Independence) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 1-3 won by fall over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-4 (Fall 4:00)
Round 1 – Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) 0-3 received a bye () (Bye)

113
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Cevion Severado (Christian Brothers College) 2-1 won by fall over Cade Pahl (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-1 (Fall 3:34)
Round 1 – Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 1-1 (Fall 1:39)
Round 1 – Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 2-0 won by fall over Chance Konopasek (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 (Fall 1:46)
Round 1 – Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Braydon Good (Waterloo East) 2-1 (Fall 1:55)
Round 1 – Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 2-2 won by fall over Hunter Schmelzer (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Fall 5:00)
Round 1 – Cael Happel (Lisbon) 5-0 won by fall over Devonte Condon (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4 (Fall 0:30)
Round 1 – Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 4-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 2-1 won by fall over Colton Graham (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 0:24)
Round 1 – Cooper Shelton (Chariton) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Colton Spillman (Solon) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Thomas Matteson (Independence) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Bryce Witham (Algona) 3-2 received a bye () (Bye)

120
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Cauy Massner (Mediapolis) 0-2 (Fall 1:13)
Round 1 – Keegan Schultschik (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Aidan Dall (Solon) 2-1 (Fall 1:56)
Round 1 – Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 3-0 won by fall over Cameron Peterson (Algona) 4-2 (Fall 5:51)
Round 1 – Bryce West (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 4-1 (Fall 0:44)
Round 1 – Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 2-0 won by fall over Brady Webb (Independence) 1-2 (Fall 1:33)
Round 1 – Brandon Lee (Pleasant Valley) 2-1 won by fall over Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 1:24)
Round 1 – Drayven Fenton (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by fall over Jaxson Konzen (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 1:32)
Round 1 – Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 4-0 won by fall over Alex Bronson (Algona) 0-3 (Fall 1:03)
Round 1 – Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 2-1 won by fall over Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 0-3 (Fall 0:29)
Round 1 – Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) 1-2 won by decision over EJ Gilge (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-3 (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 – Ted Zangerle (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)

126
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Malik Johnson (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Armando Quiroz (Columbus Junction) 2-1 (Fall 3:36)
Round 1 – Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by decision over Thaddeus Clark (Maquoketa) 2-1 (Dec 6-4)
Round 1 – Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 3-0 won by tech fall over Zach Youngwirth (Linn-Mar) 2-1 (TF-1.5 5:07 (18-3))
Round 1 – Drew West (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Myshawn Smith (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Fall 2:48)
Round 1 – Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by tech fall over Brett Bleur (Algona) 4-3 (TF-1.5 4:21 (16-1))
Round 1 – Lucas Harmening (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Zach Gerlach (Linn-Mar) 0-3 (Fall 0:50)
Round 1 – Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Mark Morkel (Independence) 0-3 (Fall 0:33)
Round 1 – Max Babcock (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Matt Aller (Alburnett) 0-3 (Fall 2:00)
Round 1 – Jaron Lathrop (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-3 won by fall over Max Abodeely (Lisbon) 1-5 (Fall 1:07)
Round 1 – Aiden Ernst (Waterloo East) 1-2 won by decision over Skylar Schau (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Dec 6-3)
Round 1 – Quincy Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 won by fall over Christian Romero (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-3 (Fall 5:27)
Round 1 – Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 2-1 won by fall over Cale Jackson (Crestwood) 0-3 (Fall 4:46)

132
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by tech fall over Christian Haight (Solon) 2-1 (TF-1.5 3:58 (15-0))
Round 1 – Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 6-0 won by fall over Matthew Doyle (Independence) 2-1 (Fall 1:16)
Round 1 – Noah Fye (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Lucas Weigle (Osage) 1-2 (Fall 1:31)
Round 1 – Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 3-0 won by fall over Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 2-1 (Fall 1:18)
Round 1 – Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 3-0 won by tech fall over Dalton Woolever (Fort Madison) 0-3 (TF-1.5 3:11 (15-0))
Round 1 – Trenten Wennermark (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Jesse Wade (Linn-Mar) 0-4 (Fall 0:51)
Round 1 – Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Jacob Senna (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-3 (Fall 1:09)
Round 1 – Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 3-0 won by fall over Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 5:10)
Round 1 – Jordan Delaney (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 won by fall over Jose Cerezo (Columbus Junction) 0-3 (Fall 1:43)
Round 1 – Patrick Chambers (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-2 won by fall over Justin Harrington (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Fall 2:42)
Round 1 – Trevor Shady (Maquoketa) 1-2 won by fall over Cade Wenthold (Crestwood) 1-2 (Fall 0:54)
Round 1 – Carson Devine (Algona) 4-2 won by fall over Dalen Acton (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 4:55)

138
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Joe Schmidt (Christian Brothers College) 2-1 (Fall 4:14)
Round 1 – Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 6-0 won by major decision over Tanner Erickson-Dale (Independence) 2-1 (MD 11-2)
Round 1 – Casey Hogan (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by decision over Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 2-1 (Dec 10-3)
Round 1 – Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 (Fall 3:48)
Round 1 – Ben Carr (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Donovan Berte (Algona) 0-3 (Fall 1:37)
Round 1 – Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Antonio Rodriguez (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 1:22)
Round 1 – Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 3-0 won by fall over Clayton Drury (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 1:20)
Round 1 – Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-0 won by fall over Andy Dingbaum (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:44)
Round 1 – Juanito Piper (Columbus Junction) 1-2 won by decision over Tysen Sparbel (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Dec 12-6)
Round 1 – Brody Roll (Osage) 1-2 won by major decision over Felix Salis (Columbus Junction) 0-3 (MD 8-0)
Round 1 – Colter Bye (Crestwood) 1-2 won by fall over Charlie Petersen (Linn-Mar) 0-3 (Fall 4:54)
Round 1 – Thatcher Krob (Lisbon) 2-4 won by decision over Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Dec 6-5)

145
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Josh Gerke (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 (Fall 1:10)
Round 1 – Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 1-2 (Fall 5:21)
Round 1 – Keegan Tenge (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Lucas Davison (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 3:26)
Round 1 – Colton Vest (South Tama County) 3-0 won by decision over Jax Flynn (Solon) 2-1 (Dec 9-7)
Round 1 – Chris Guest (Crestwood) 3-0 won by decision over Ryan Valenzuela (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Dec 10-4)
Round 1 – Remmy Benz (Mediapolis) 2-1 won by fall over Sam Graeser (Independence) 0-3 (Fall 1:55)
Round 1 – Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 5-1 won by fall over Jared Zieser (Linn-Mar) 1-2 (Fall 2:46)
Round 1 – Chase St. John (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by major decision over Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 0-3 (MD 12-2)
Round 1 – Carter Dietz (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 1-2 won by fall over Jackson Costongsay (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Fall 3:38)
Round 1 – Kamren Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-1 won by fall over Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 1-2 (Fall 2:57)
Round 1 – Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) 2-1 won by major decision over Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 3-3 (MD 12-3)
Round 1 – Ethan Fish (Linn-Mar) 1-2 won by fall over Adrian Hill (Chariton) 0-3 (Fall 2:27)

152
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 1-1 (Fall 1:09)
Round 1 – Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 3-0 won by decision over Drew Boeding (New Hampton) 3-2 (Dec 6-1)
Round 1 – Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Garrett Ries (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 (Fall 1:12)
Round 1 – Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by tech fall over Mike Jasa (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 (TF-1.5 2:47 (18-3))
Round 1 – Spencer Shonka (Independence) 1-1 won by major decision over Artum Zoellner (Christian Brothers College) 0-3 (MD 9-1)
Round 1 – Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Rhett Ruzicka (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:19)
Round 1 – Graeson Dall (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Mason O`Malley (Osage) 0-3 (Fall 0:50)
Round 1 – Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-0 won by decision over Brock Redecker (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Dec 10-4)
Round 1 – Austin Chase (Algona) 3-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Seamus Poynton (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 won by fall over Andrew Mora (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 1:36)
Round 1 – Dermot Welden (Pleasant Valley) 1-2 won by fall over Taylor Tahbo (Lisbon) 0-3 (Fall 1:26)
Round 1 – Cody Wheeler (Christian Brothers College) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)

160
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Trevor Nelson (Solon) 3-0 won by major decision over Seth House (Independence) 1-1 (MD 8-0)
Round 1 – Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Judd Grover (Crestwood) 1-1 (Fall 1:57)
Round 1 – Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) 5-0 won by major decision over Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 2-1 (MD 9-0)
Round 1 – Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Sam Steckly (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-2 (Fall 2:26)
Round 1 – Andrew Gentry (Christian Brothers College) 1-2 won by decision over Morgan Hood (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 (Dec 6-3)
Round 1 – Pedro Rodriguez (South Tama County) 2-0 won by fall over Sergio Ibarra (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 3:37)
Round 1 – Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 5-1 won by fall over Carter Helmers (Algona) 1-5 (Fall 1:06)
Round 1 – Tyger Whitters (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 won by fall over Matthew Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 (Fall 4:56)
Round 1 – Kaiden Loyd (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Zach Williams (Osage) 1-2 won by fall over Thomas Tobin (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:33)
Round 1 – Jonathan Bell (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)

170
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – DJ Shannon (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by tech fall over Derek Horak (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 (TF-1.5 5:03 (20-2))
Round 1 – Brock Jennings (Osage) 3-0 won by fall over Jacob Schwarting (Independence) 2-1 (Fall 1:20)
Round 1 – Tucker Morrison (Columbus Junction) 3-0 won by major decision over Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 2-1 (MD 13-4)
Round 1 – Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Tanner Walz (South Tama County) 2-1 (Fall 1:10)
Round 1 – Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Josh Thiessen (South Tama County) 0-3 (Fall 1:26)
Round 1 – Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 2-1 won by fall over Nathaniel Vandervort (Chariton) 0-3 (Fall 1:13)
Round 1 – Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 6-0 won by fall over Gavin Meints (Algona) 1-5 (Fall 1:01)
Round 1 – Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-0 won by fall over Ryan Geistkemper (Solon) 0-3 (Fall 0:34)
Round 1 – Josh Hawkins (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 won by fall over Tommy Sommers (Chariton) 0-3 (Fall 5:26)
Round 1 – Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by fall over Tyrone Grant (Crestwood) 0-3 (Fall 4:17)
Round 1 – Brady Neth (Maquoketa) 1-2 won by fall over Collin Yanga (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 4:37)
Round 1 – Cole Davis (Independence) 1-2 won by fall over Keegan Ackers (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 2:43)

182
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Preston LaGrange (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 2-0 won by fall over Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 2-1 (Fall 3:04)
Round 1 – Andrue Wright (Independence) 1-0 won by fall over Diego Lozano (Fort Madison) 1-1 (Fall 5:36)
Round 1 – Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) 2-0 won by fall over Tanner Cochran (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-1 (Fall 4:39)
Round 1 – Levi Eberhardt (Mediapolis) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Mike Hoyle (Solon) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Korbin Blankenship (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Michael Uthe (Osage) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Zach Gavin (Maquoketa) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)

195
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Charlie Cadell (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Kyle Krezek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 (Fall 0:53)
Round 1 – Eric Gleiter (Waterloo East) 3-0 won by fall over Shawn Solomon (Maquoketa) 1-1 (Fall 1:25)
Round 1 – Zach Wegmann (Solon) 2-0 won by fall over Bailey Young (Osage) 0-1 (Fall 0:54)
Round 1 – Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Riley Silva (Mediapolis) 1-1 (Fall 0:15)
Round 1 – Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 2-0 won by fall over Dawson Hauptman (Algona) 0-3 (Fall 0:35)
Round 1 – Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 2-0 won by fall over Jonny Ragsdale (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:32)
Round 1 – Noah Murphy (Algona) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Peyton Nolting (Independence) 1-1 won by fall over Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-3 (Fall 5:03)
Round 1 – Jace Cajthaml (New Hampton) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Beau Henry (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Joe Kaiser (Independence) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Stone Peckham (Crestwood) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)

220
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 1-1 won by major decision over Alex Francois (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-1 (MD 17-3)
Round 1 – Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 won by fall over John Lilleodden (Solon) 0-1 (Fall 4:00)
Round 1 – Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 5-0 won by decision over Salvador Fregoso (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-1 (Dec 7-3)
Round 1 – Caleb Ring (Osage) 2-0 won by fall over Andrew Woock (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-1 (Fall 2:53)
Round 1 – Alex Lauber (Fort Madison) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Areon Day (New Hampton) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Isaiah Garman (Linn-Mar) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Cole White (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Perry Barnes (Maquoketa) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Isaac Ball (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Michael Broghammer (Solon) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)

285
  Round 1 (24 Man)
Round 1 – Omar Begic (Waterloo East) 3-0 won by fall over Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 1-1 (Fall 1:44)
Round 1 – Josh Wegener (Algona) 5-0 won by decision over Trenton McAtee (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 1-1 (Dec 3-2)
Round 1 – Ethan Lape (North Fayette Valley) 3-0 won by fall over Cole Mullenbach (Osage) 2-1 (Fall 1:21)
Round 1 – Ethan Taylor (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-0 won by decision over Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 2-1 (Dec 4-2)
Round 1 – Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 4-0 won by fall over Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 1:48)
Round 1 – Tommy Pudil (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 won by tech fall over Aaron Kopish (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (TF-1.5 5:09 (15-0))
Round 1 – Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Cody Howard (Lisbon) 1-5 (Fall 0:44)
Round 1 – Dominick Etherington (Algona) 2-0 won by fall over Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 0-3 (Fall 1:39)
Round 1 – Ben Diestler (Linn-Mar) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Faze Thomas (Christian Brothers College) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Gavin Farmkoulas (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 won by fall over Achilles Solomon (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:47)
Round 1 – Brady Borman (Pleasant Valley) 0-2 received a bye ()

106
  Round 2 (24 Man)
    Round 2 – Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East) 1-2 (Fall 1:18)
Round 2 – Jarod Kadel (Columbus Junction) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) 4-0 won by tech fall over Luke McKenna (Algona) 4-3 (TF-1.5 5:11 (16-1))
Round 2 – Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 5-1 won by fall over Ryan Adams (Osage) 1-3 (Fall 1:26)
Round 2 – Joe Jacobs (Osage) 1-2 won by decision over Jon Dreckman (New Hampton) 2-2 (Dec 16-9)
Round 2 – Zeb Gnida (Solon) 2-0 won by fall over Brayden Holt (Independence) 0-2 (Fall 4:43)
Round 2 – Jeremy Ayala (Fort Dodge) 4-0 won by fall over Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 1-3 (Fall 1:15)
Round 2 – Samual Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 won by fall over Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 3:10)
Round 2 – Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Joe Sullivan (Osage) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 1-3 won by fall over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-4 (Fall 3:26)
Round 2 – Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)

113
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Cevion Severado (Christian Brothers College) 2-1 won by fall over Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 2-2 (Fall 1:21)
Round 2 – Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Devonte Condon (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4 (Fall 1:03)
Round 2 – Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Colton Graham (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:20)
Round 2 – Hunter Schmelzer (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 won by decision over Cooper Shelton (Chariton) 1-2 (Dec 5-3)
Round 2 – Cael Happel (Lisbon) 5-0 won by fall over Colton Spillman (Solon) 1-2 (Fall 0:42)
Round 2 – Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 4-0 won by fall over Thomas Matteson (Independence) 0-2 (Fall 2:11)
Round 2 – Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 2-1 won by fall over Bryce Witham (Algona) 3-2 (Fall 0:20)
Round 2 – Cade Pahl (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Chance Konopasek (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Braydon Good (Waterloo East) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)

120
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Brady Webb (Independence) 1-2 (Fall 2:40)
Round 2 – Keegan Schultschik (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by tech fall over Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 0-3 (TF-1.5 2:00 (16-1))
Round 2 – Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 3-0 won by fall over Jaxson Konzen (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:56)
Round 2 – Bryce West (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Alex Bronson (Algona) 0-3 (Fall 1:05)
Round 2 – Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 2-0 won by fall over Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 (Fall 1:13)
Round 2 – Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 2-1 won by fall over Brandon Lee (Pleasant Valley) 2-1 (Fall 1:55)
Round 2 – Drayven Fenton (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by decision over Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) 1-2 (Dec 9-2)
Round 2 – Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 4-0 won by decision over Ted Zangerle (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 (Dec 11-5)
Round 2 – Cauy Massner (Mediapolis) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Aidan Dall (Solon) 2-1 won by fall over Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 0-3 (Fall 2:41)
Round 2 – Cameron Peterson (Algona) 4-2 won by decision over EJ Gilge (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-3 (Dec 8-4)
Round 2 – Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 4-1 received a bye () (Bye)

126
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Malik Johnson (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Brett Bleur (Algona) 4-3 (Fall 1:14)
Round 2 – Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Zach Gerlach (Linn-Mar) 0-3 (Fall 1:24)
Round 2 – Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 3-0 won by fall over Mark Morkel (Independence) 0-3 (Fall 0:57)
Round 2 – Drew West (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Matt Aller (Alburnett) 0-3 (Fall 1:12)
Round 2 – Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by fall over Jaron Lathrop (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-3 (Fall 3:20)
Round 2 – Lucas Harmening (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Skylar Schau (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 1:03)
Round 2 – Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Christian Romero (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-3 (Fall 0:39)
Round 2 – Max Babcock (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Cale Jackson (Crestwood) 0-3 (Fall 3:41)
Round 2 – Armando Quiroz (Columbus Junction) 2-1 won by fall over Max Abodeely (Lisbon) 1-5 (Fall 0:33)
Round 2 – Thaddeus Clark (Maquoketa) 2-1 won by fall over Aiden Ernst (Waterloo East) 1-2 (Fall 1:00)
Round 2 – Zach Youngwirth (Linn-Mar) 2-1 won by fall over Quincy Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 (Fall 3:02)
Round 2 – Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 2-1 won by decision over Myshawn Smith (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Dec 10-7)

132
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Dalton Woolever (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 2:13)
Round 2 – Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 6-0 won by injury default over Jesse Wade (Linn-Mar) 0-4 (Inj. 1:26)
Round 2 – Noah Fye (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Jacob Senna (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-3 (Fall 0:57)
Round 2 – Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 3-0 won by fall over Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 0:51)
Round 2 – Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Jordan Delaney (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Fall 5:11)
Round 2 – Trenten Wennermark (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Patrick Chambers (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-2 (Fall 2:44)
Round 2 – Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Trevor Shady (Maquoketa) 1-2 (Fall 1:26)
Round 2 – Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 3-0 won by fall over Carson Devine (Algona) 4-2 (Fall 1:12)
Round 2 – Christian Haight (Solon) 2-1 won by fall over Jose Cerezo (Columbus Junction) 0-3 (Fall 3:50)
Round 2 – Matthew Doyle (Independence) 2-1 won by decision over Justin Harrington (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 – Cade Wenthold (Crestwood) 1-2 won by decision over Lucas Weigle (Osage) 1-2 (Dec 13-6)
Round 2 – Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 2-1 won by fall over Dalen Acton (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 3:06)

138
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Donovan Berte (Algona) 0-3 (Fall 0:36)
Round 2 – Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 6-0 won by fall over Antonio Rodriguez (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 3:36)
Round 2 – Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 2-1 won by fall over Clayton Drury (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 2:46)
Round 2 – Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Andy Dingbaum (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:32)
Round 2 – Ben Carr (Solon) 3-0 won by medical forfeit over Juanito Piper (Columbus Junction) 1-2 (M. For.)
Round 2 – Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Brody Roll (Osage) 1-2 (Fall 2:53)
Round 2 – Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 3-0 won by fall over Charlie Petersen (Linn-Mar) 0-3 (Fall 3:06)
Round 2 – Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-0 won by fall over Thatcher Krob (Lisbon) 2-4 (Fall 1:28)
Round 2 – Joe Schmidt (Christian Brothers College) 2-1 won by fall over Tysen Sparbel (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Fall 2:44)
Round 2 – Tanner Erickson-Dale (Independence) 2-1 won by fall over Felix Salis (Columbus Junction) 0-3 (Fall 1:17)
Round 2 – Casey Hogan (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by decision over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 1-2 (Dec 6-4)
Round 2 – Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 won by fall over Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 0:50)

145
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Josh Gerke (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Ryan Valenzuela (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 0:58)
Round 2 – Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Sam Graeser (Independence) 0-3 (Fall 1:27)
Round 2 – Keegan Tenge (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Jared Zieser (Linn-Mar) 1-2 (Fall 3:29)
Round 2 – Colton Vest (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 3:28)
Round 2 – Chris Guest (Crestwood) 3-0 won by fall over Jackson Costongsay (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Fall 2:48)
Round 2 – Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 1-2 won by decision over Remmy Benz (Mediapolis) 2-1 (Dec 11-6)
Round 2 – Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 5-1 won by fall over Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 3-3 (Fall 2:58)
Round 2 – Chase St. John (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by decision over Ethan Fish (Linn-Mar) 1-2 (Dec 8-3)
Round 2 – Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 won by major decision over Carter Dietz (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 1-2 (MD 14-1)
Round 2 – Kamren Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-1 won by fall over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 1-2 (Fall 4:53)
Round 2 – Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) 2-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Lucas Davison (Maquoketa) 0-3 (SV-1 5-3)
Round 2 – Jax Flynn (Solon) 2-1 won by decision over Adrian Hill (Chariton) 0-3 (Dec 12-7)

152
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Artum Zoellner (Christian Brothers College) 0-3 (Fall 1:53)
Round 2 – Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 3-0 won by fall over Rhett Ruzicka (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 1:05)
Round 2 – Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Mason O`Malley (Osage) 0-3 (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 – Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by fall over Brock Redecker (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Fall 0:46)
Round 2 – Austin Chase (Algona) 3-2 won by fall over Spencer Shonka (Independence) 1-1 (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 – Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Seamus Poynton (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Fall 1:12)
Round 2 – Graeson Dall (Solon) 3-0 won by decision over Dermot Welden (Pleasant Valley) 1-2 (Dec 5-1)
Round 2 – Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-0 won by decision over Cody Wheeler (Christian Brothers College) 0-2 (Dec 9-4)
Round 2 – Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Drew Boeding (New Hampton) 3-2 won by fall over Andrew Mora (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 1:22)
Round 2 – Garrett Ries (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by decision over Taylor Tahbo (Lisbon) 0-3 (Dec 13-6)
Round 2 – Mike Jasa (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)

160
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Trevor Nelson (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Andrew Gentry (Christian Brothers College) 1-2 (Fall 1:35)
Round 2 – Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Sergio Ibarra (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 2:36)
Round 2 – Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Carter Helmers (Algona) 1-5 (Fall 0:46)
Round 2 – Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Matthew Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 (Fall 0:45)
Round 2 – Morgan Hood (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 won by fall over Kaiden Loyd (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 (Fall 0:47)
Round 2 – Pedro Rodriguez (South Tama County) 2-0 won by decision over Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 (Dec 5-1)
Round 2 – Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 5-1 won by fall over Zach Williams (Osage) 1-2 (Fall 3:03)
Round 2 – Tyger Whitters (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 won by fall over Jonathan Bell (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 (Fall 3:11)
Round 2 – Seth House (Independence) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Judd Grover (Crestwood) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 2-1 won by fall over Thomas Tobin (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 – Sam Steckly (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)

170
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – DJ Shannon (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Josh Thiessen (South Tama County) 0-3 (Fall 1:00)
Round 2 – Brock Jennings (Osage) 3-0 won by fall over Nathaniel Vandervort (Chariton) 0-3 (Fall 0:51)
Round 2 – Tucker Morrison (Columbus Junction) 3-0 won by fall over Gavin Meints (Algona) 1-5 (Fall 1:05)
Round 2 – Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Ryan Geistkemper (Solon) 0-3 (Fall 1:32)
Round 2 – Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Josh Hawkins (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 (Fall 1:46)
Round 2 – Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by fall over Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 2-1 (Fall 1:37)
Round 2 – Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 6-0 won by fall over Brady Neth (Maquoketa) 1-2 (Fall 2:41)
Round 2 – Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-0 won by fall over Cole Davis (Independence) 1-2 (Fall 1:37)
Round 2 – Derek Horak (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by fall over Tommy Sommers (Chariton) 0-3 (Fall 0:58)
Round 2 – Jacob Schwarting (Independence) 2-1 won by decision over Tyrone Grant (Crestwood) 0-3 (Dec 6-1)
Round 2 – Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 2-1 won by fall over Collin Yanga (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 3:42)
Round 2 – Tanner Walz (South Tama County) 2-1 won by fall over Keegan Ackers (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 2:59)

182
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Preston LaGrange (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Diego Lozano (Fort Madison) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Michael Uthe (Osage) 1-1 won by fall over Levi Eberhardt (Mediapolis) 0-1 (Fall 3:24)
Round 2 – Mike Hoyle (Solon) 1-0 won by fall over Zach Gavin (Maquoketa) 0-2 (Fall 2:28)
Round 2 – Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge) 1-0 won by major decision over Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood) 0-2 (MD 12-1)
Round 2 – Korbin Blankenship (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-0 won in tie breaker – 1 over Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 (TB-1 2-1)
Round 2 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Andrue Wright (Independence) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Tanner Cochran (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)

195
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Charlie Cadell (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Dawson Hauptman (Algona) 0-3 (Fall 0:47)
Round 2 – Eric Gleiter (Waterloo East) 3-0 won by fall over Jonny Ragsdale (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 0:27)
Round 2 – Zach Wegmann (Solon) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-3 (Fall 1:05)
Round 2 – Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 2-0 won by fall over Jace Cajthaml (New Hampton) 1-3 (Fall 1:03)
Round 2 – Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 2-0 won by fall over Beau Henry (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 (Fall 1:40)
Round 2 – Noah Murphy (Algona) 1-3 won by fall over Joe Kaiser (Independence) 0-2 (Fall 3:35)
Round 2 – Stone Peckham (Crestwood) 1-1 won by decision over Peyton Nolting (Independence) 1-1 (Dec 3-2)
Round 2 – Kyle Krezek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Shawn Solomon (Maquoketa) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Bailey Young (Osage) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Riley Silva (Mediapolis) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)

220
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 5-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Caleb Ring (Osage) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Cole White (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-0 won by fall over Alex Lauber (Fort Madison) 0-1 (Fall 4:08)
Round 2 – Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 1-0 won by fall over Perry Barnes (Maquoketa) 0-2 (Fall 0:18)
Round 2 – Areon Day (New Hampton) 3-0 won by fall over Isaac Ball (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 (Fall 1:29)
Round 2 – Isaiah Garman (Linn-Mar) 1-0 won by fall over Michael Broghammer (Solon) 0-2 (Fall 3:31)
Round 2 – Alex Francois (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – John Lilleodden (Solon) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Salvador Fregoso (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Andrew Woock (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)

285
  Round 2 (24 Man)
Round 2 – Omar Begic (Waterloo East) 3-0 won by fall over Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 0:50)
Round 2 – Josh Wegener (Algona) 6-0 won by fall over Aaron Kopish (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 1:03)
Round 2 – Ethan Lape (North Fayette Valley) 3-0 won by fall over Cody Howard (Lisbon) 1-5 (Fall 0:26)
Round 2 – Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 2-1 won by fall over Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 0-3 (Fall 1:04)
Round 2 – Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 4-0 won by fall over Ben Diestler (Linn-Mar) 0-2 (Fall 3:51)
Round 2 – Tommy Pudil (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 won by fall over Faze Thomas (Christian Brothers College) 0-2 (Fall 3:18)
Round 2 – Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Gavin Farmkoulas (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Fall 0:49)
Round 2 – Dominick Etherington (Algona) 2-0 won by fall over Brady Borman (Pleasant Valley) 0-2 (Fall 5:16)
Round 2 – Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Trenton McAtee (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Cole Mullenbach (Osage) 2-1 won by fall over Achilles Solomon (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:45)
Round 2 – Ethan Taylor (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)

106
  Round 3 (24 Man)
    Round 3 – Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Jon Dreckman (New Hampton) 2-2 (Fall 0:55)
Round 3 – Jarod Kadel (Columbus Junction) 2-0 won by major decision over Brayden Holt (Independence) 0-2 (MD 15-2)
Round 3 – Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) 4-0 won by fall over Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 1-3 (Fall 1:16)
Round 3 – Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 5-1 won by fall over Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 0:39)
Round 3 – Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by fall over Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East) 1-2 (Fall 1:59)
Round 3 – Joe Sullivan (Osage) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Luke McKenna (Algona) 4-3 won by fall over Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 1-3 (Fall 5:02)
Round 3 – Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 2-1 won by fall over Ryan Adams (Osage) 1-3 (Fall 0:58)
Round 3 – Joe Jacobs (Osage) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Zeb Gnida (Solon) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Jeremy Ayala (Fort Dodge) 4-0 won by fall over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-4 (Fall 1:59)
Round 3 – Samual Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)

113
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Cooper Shelton (Chariton) 1-2 won by disqualification over Cevion Severado (Christian Brothers College) 2-1 (DQ)
Round 3 – Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Colton Spillman (Solon) 1-2 (Fall 0:48)
Round 3 – Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 2-0 won by fall over Thomas Matteson (Independence) 0-2 (Fall 1:25)
Round 3 – Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Bryce Witham (Algona) 3-2 (Fall 2:16)
Round 3 – Cade Pahl (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-1 won by fall over Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 2-2 (Fall 2:26)
Round 3 – Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 1-1 won by fall over Devonte Condon (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4 (Fall 1:53)
Round 3 – Chance Konopasek (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Braydon Good (Waterloo East) 2-1 won by fall over Colton Graham (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:26)
Round 3 – Hunter Schmelzer (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Cael Happel (Lisbon) 5-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 4-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)

120
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by tech fall over Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 (TF-1.5 2:48 (17-1))
Round 3 – Keegan Schultschik (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 2-1 (Fall 2:55)
Round 3 – Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 3-0 won by tech fall over Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) 1-2 (TF-1.5 2:54 (16-0))
Round 3 – Bryce West (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Ted Zangerle (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-2 (Fall 0:50)
Round 3 – Brady Webb (Independence) 1-2 won by decision over Cauy Massner (Mediapolis) 0-2 (Dec 9-4)
Round 3 – Aidan Dall (Solon) 2-1 won by fall over Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 1:06)
Round 3 – Cameron Peterson (Algona) 4-2 won by fall over Jaxson Konzen (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 3:42)
Round 3 – Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 4-1 won by fall over Alex Bronson (Algona) 0-4 (Fall 1:21)
Round 3 – Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Brandon Lee (Pleasant Valley) 2-1 won by fall over Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 0-3 (Fall 1:38)
Round 3 – Drayven Fenton (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by fall over EJ Gilge (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-3 (Fall 0:56)
Round 3 – Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 4-0 received a bye () (Bye)

126
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Malik Johnson (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by injury default over Jaron Lathrop (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-3 (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 – Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Skylar Schau (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 0:56)
Round 3 – Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 3-0 won by tech fall over Christian Romero (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-3 (TF-1.5 4:28 (16-1))
Round 3 – Drew West (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Cale Jackson (Crestwood) 0-3 (Fall 1:54)
Round 3 – Armando Quiroz (Columbus Junction) 2-1 won by decision over Brett Bleur (Algona) 4-3 (Dec 9-2)
Round 3 – Thaddeus Clark (Maquoketa) 2-1 won by fall over Zach Gerlach (Linn-Mar) 0-3 (Fall 0:40)
Round 3 – Zach Youngwirth (Linn-Mar) 2-1 won by fall over Mark Morkel (Independence) 0-3 (Fall 1:05)
Round 3 – Myshawn Smith (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 won by fall over Matt Aller (Alburnett) 0-3 (Fall 1:58)
Round 3 – Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by fall over Max Abodeely (Lisbon) 1-5 (Fall 1:10)
Round 3 – Lucas Harmening (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Aiden Ernst (Waterloo East) 1-2 (Fall 1:00)
Round 3 – Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Quincy Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 (Fall 0:14)
Round 3 – Max Babcock (New Hampton) 5-0 won by decision over Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 2-1 (Dec 7-2)

132
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by tech fall over Jordan Delaney (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (TF-1.5 2:30 (16-1))
Round 3 – Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 6-0 won by fall over Patrick Chambers (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-2 (Fall 1:34)
Round 3 – Noah Fye (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Trevor Shady (Maquoketa) 1-2 (Fall 1:00)
Round 3 – Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 3-0 won by tech fall over Carson Devine (Algona) 4-2 (TF-1.5 4:59 (18-2))
Round 3 – Christian Haight (Solon) 2-1 won by fall over Dalton Woolever (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Fall 3:14)
Round 3 – Matthew Doyle (Independence) 2-1 won by fall over Jesse Wade (Linn-Mar) 0-4 (Fall 1:19)
Round 3 – Lucas Weigle (Osage) 1-2 won by decision over Jacob Senna (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-3 (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 – Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 2-1 won by tech fall over Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 0-3 (TF-1.5 2:27 (16-0))
Round 3 – Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Jose Cerezo (Columbus Junction) 0-3 (Fall 3:42)
Round 3 – Trenten Wennermark (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Justin Harrington (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Fall 0:57)
Round 3 – Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Cade Wenthold (Crestwood) 1-2 (Fall 0:23)
Round 3 – Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 3-0 won by fall over Dalen Acton (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:04)

138
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by medical forfeit over Juanito Piper (Columbus Junction) 1-2 (M. For.)
Round 3 – Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 6-0 won by fall over Brody Roll (Osage) 1-2 (Fall 1:08)
Round 3 – Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 2-1 won by major decision over Charlie Petersen (Linn-Mar) 0-3 (MD 10-1)
Round 3 – Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Thatcher Krob (Lisbon) 2-4 (Fall 0:26)
Round 3 – Joe Schmidt (Christian Brothers College) 2-1 won by fall over Donovan Berte (Algona) 0-3 (Fall 1:17)
Round 3 – Tanner Erickson-Dale (Independence) 2-1 won by fall over Antonio Rodriguez (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 2:26)
Round 3 – Casey Hogan (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Clayton Drury (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:33)
Round 3 – Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 won by fall over Andy Dingbaum (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:14)
Round 3 – Ben Carr (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Tysen Sparbel (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 – Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Felix Salis (Columbus Junction) 0-3 (Fall 1:16)
Round 3 – Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 3-0 won by major decision over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 1-2 (MD 11-1)
Round 3 – Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-0 won by fall over Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 0:37)

145
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Josh Gerke (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Jackson Costongsay (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (Fall 0:50)
Round 3 – Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by major decision over Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 1-2 (MD 13-0)
Round 3 – Keegan Tenge (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 3-3 (Fall 0:30)
Round 3 – Colton Vest (South Tama County) 3-0 won by decision over Ethan Fish (Linn-Mar) 1-2 (Dec 9-2)
Round 3 – Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 won by major decision over Ryan Valenzuela (Waterloo East) 0-3 (MD 10-2)
Round 3 – Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 1-2 won by fall over Sam Graeser (Independence) 0-3 (Fall 3:05)
Round 3 – Jared Zieser (Linn-Mar) 1-2 won by injury default over Lucas Davison (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 – Jax Flynn (Solon) 2-1 won by tech fall over Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 0-3 (TF-1.5 5:01 (17-1))
Round 3 – Chris Guest (Crestwood) 3-0 won by decision over Carter Dietz (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 1-2 (Dec 10-3)
Round 3 – Remmy Benz (Mediapolis) 2-1 won by decision over Kamren Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-1 (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 – Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 5-1 won by decision over Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) 2-1 (Dec 8-1)
Round 3 – Chase St. John (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by fall over Adrian Hill (Chariton) 0-3 (Fall 1:02)

152
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 3-0 won by fall over Austin Chase (Algona) 3-2 (Fall 3:42)
Round 3 – Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 3-0 won by fall over Seamus Poynton (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Fall 0:52)
Round 3 – Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 3-0 won by fall over Dermot Welden (Pleasant Valley) 1-2 (Fall 4:42)
Round 3 – Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 3-0 won by fall over Cody Wheeler (Christian Brothers College) 0-2 (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 – Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 1-1 won by fall over Artum Zoellner (Christian Brothers College) 0-3 (Fall 3:26)
Round 3 – Drew Boeding (New Hampton) 3-2 won by fall over Rhett Ruzicka (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:33)
Round 3 – Garrett Ries (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by fall over Mason O`Malley (Osage) 0-3 (Fall 0:40)
Round 3 – Mike Jasa (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 won by tech fall over Brock Redecker (Pleasant Valley) 0-3 (TF-1.5 2:51 (16-0))
Round 3 – Spencer Shonka (Independence) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Andrew Mora (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 0:32)
Round 3 – Graeson Dall (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Taylor Tahbo (Lisbon) 0-3 (Fall 0:13)
Round 3 – Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-0 received a bye () (Bye)

160
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Trevor Nelson (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Kaiden Loyd (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 (Fall 1:22)
Round 3 – Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 (Fall 0:28)
Round 3 – Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Zach Williams (Osage) 1-2 (Fall 2:38)
Round 3 – Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Jonathan Bell (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 (Fall 0:47)
Round 3 – Seth House (Independence) 1-1 won by decision over Andrew Gentry (Christian Brothers College) 1-2 (Dec 4-1)
Round 3 – Judd Grover (Crestwood) 1-1 won by fall over Sergio Ibarra (Waterloo East) 0-3 (Fall 2:19)
Round 3 – Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 2-1 won by fall over Carter Helmers (Algona) 1-5 (Fall 0:10)
Round 3 – Matthew Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 won by fall over Sam Steckly (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-2 (Fall 5:06)
Round 3 – Morgan Hood (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Pedro Rodriguez (South Tama County) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 5-1 won by fall over Thomas Tobin (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:25)
Round 3 – Tyger Whitters (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)

170
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – DJ Shannon (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Josh Hawkins (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-2 (Fall 1:09)
Round 3 – Brock Jennings (Osage) 3-0 won by fall over Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 (Fall 2:18)
Round 3 – Tucker Morrison (Columbus Junction) 3-0 won by fall over Brady Neth (Maquoketa) 1-2 (Fall 3:38)
Round 3 – Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 3-0 won by fall over Cole Davis (Independence) 1-2 (Fall 1:03)
Round 3 – Derek Horak (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by fall over Josh Thiessen (South Tama County) 0-3 (Fall 1:51)
Round 3 – Jacob Schwarting (Independence) 2-1 won by fall over Nathaniel Vandervort (Chariton) 0-3 (Fall 1:47)
Round 3 – Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 2-1 won by fall over Gavin Meints (Algona) 1-5 (Fall 1:28)
Round 3 – Tanner Walz (South Tama County) 2-1 won by fall over Ryan Geistkemper (Solon) 0-3 (Fall 3:11)
Round 3 – Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Tommy Sommers (Chariton) 0-3 (Fall 0:30)
Round 3 – Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 2-1 won by fall over Tyrone Grant (Crestwood) 0-3 (Fall 1:29)
Round 3 – Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 6-0 won by fall over Collin Yanga (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:47)
Round 3 – Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-0 won by fall over Keegan Ackers (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Fall 1:04)

182
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Preston LaGrange (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-0 won by fall over Michael Uthe (Osage) 1-1 (Fall 1:15)
Round 3 – Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 2-0 won by fall over Zach Gavin (Maquoketa) 0-2 (Fall 0:46)
Round 3 – Diego Lozano (Fort Madison) 1-1 won by fall over Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood) 0-2 (Fall 1:04)
Round 3 – Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) 2-0 won by decision over Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 (Dec 4-1)
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Andrue Wright (Independence) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Tanner Cochran (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Levi Eberhardt (Mediapolis) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Mike Hoyle (Solon) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Korbin Blankenship (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)

195
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Charlie Cadell (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by fall over Jace Cajthaml (New Hampton) 1-3 (Fall 0:17)
Round 3 – Eric Gleiter (Waterloo East) 3-0 won by fall over Beau Henry (North Fayette Valley) 0-2 (Fall 2:14)
Round 3 – Zach Wegmann (Solon) 2-0 won by fall over Joe Kaiser (Independence) 0-2 (Fall 1:13)
Round 3 – Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) 3-0 won by fall over Stone Peckham (Crestwood) 1-1 (Fall 3:08)
Round 3 – Kyle Krezek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 won by fall over Dawson Hauptman (Algona) 0-3 (Fall 1:16)
Round 3 – Shawn Solomon (Maquoketa) 1-1 won by fall over Jonny Ragsdale (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 1:14)
Round 3 – Bailey Young (Osage) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Riley Silva (Mediapolis) 1-1 won by fall over Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-3 (Fall 1:59)
Round 3 – Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Noah Murphy (Algona) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Peyton Nolting (Independence) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)

220
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Cole White (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-0 won by medical forfeit over Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 1-1 (M. For.)
Round 3 – Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 won by fall over Perry Barnes (Maquoketa) 0-2 (Fall 0:22)
Round 3 – Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 5-0 won by fall over Isaac Ball (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 (Fall 2:29)
Round 3 – Caleb Ring (Osage) 2-0 won by fall over Michael Broghammer (Solon) 0-2 (Fall 1:35)
Round 3 – Alex Francois (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – John Lilleodden (Solon) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Salvador Fregoso (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Andrew Woock (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Alex Lauber (Fort Madison) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Areon Day (New Hampton) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Isaiah Garman (Linn-Mar) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)

285
  Round 3 (24 Man)
Round 3 – Omar Begic (Waterloo East) 3-0 won by fall over Ben Diestler (Linn-Mar) 0-2 (Fall 1:31)
Round 3 – Josh Wegener (Algona) 6-0 won by decision over Faze Thomas (Christian Brothers College) 0-2 (Dec 14-7)
Round 3 – Ethan Lape (North Fayette Valley) 3-0 won by fall over Gavin Farmkoulas (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Fall 1:30)
Round 3 – Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 2-1 won by fall over Brady Borman (Pleasant Valley) 0-2 (Fall 2:41)
Round 3 – Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 1-1 won by decision over Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 0-3 (Dec 10-3)
Round 3 – Trenton McAtee (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 1-1 won by fall over Aaron Kopish (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:36)
Round 3 – Cole Mullenbach (Osage) 2-1 won by fall over Cody Howard (Lisbon) 1-5 (Fall 0:36)
Round 3 – Ethan Taylor (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-0 won by fall over Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 0-3 (Fall 0:30)
Round 3 – Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 4-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Tommy Pudil (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 3-0 won by fall over Achilles Solomon (Maquoketa) 0-3 (Fall 0:54)
Round 3 – Dominick Etherington (Algona) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)

106
  Round 4 (24 Man)
    Round 4 – Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by fall over Joe Jacobs (Osage) 1-2 (Fall 3:30)
Round 4 – Zeb Gnida (Solon) 2-0 won by fall over Joe Sullivan (Osage) 0-2 (Fall 1:58)
Round 4 – Jeremy Ayala (Fort Dodge) 4-0 won by fall over Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 1-3 (Fall 2:31)
Round 4 – Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 2-1 won by fall over Samual Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 (Fall 0:37)
Round 4 – Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East) 2-2 won by tech fall over Jon Dreckman (New Hampton) 2-3 (TF-1.5 4:35 (22-7))
Round 4 – Brayden Holt (Independence) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Luke McKenna (Algona) 4-3 won by decision over Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 1-3 (Dec 6-4)
Round 4 – Ryan Adams (Osage) 1-3 won by decision over Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) 0-3 (Dec 7-0)
Round 4 – Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Jarod Kadel (Columbus Junction) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) 4-0 won by fall over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-4 (Fall 1:07)
Round 4 – Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 5-1 received a bye () (Bye)

113
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Cade Pahl (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-1 won by fall over Hunter Schmelzer (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-2 (Fall 3:38)
Round 4 – Cael Happel (Lisbon) 6-0 won by fall over Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 1-2 (Fall 2:32)
Round 4 – Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 4-0 won by fall over Chance Konopasek (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 (Fall 2:34)
Round 4 – Braydon Good (Waterloo East) 2-1 won by decision over Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 2-1 (Dec 7-6)
Round 4 – Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 2-2 won by medical forfeit over Cooper Shelton (Chariton) 1-3 (M. For.)
Round 4 – Colton Spillman (Solon) 1-2 won by fall over Devonte Condon (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4 (Fall 1:00)
Round 4 – Thomas Matteson (Independence) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Bryce Witham (Algona) 4-2 won by fall over Colton Graham (Maquoketa) 0-4 (Fall 5:26)
Round 4 – Cevion Severado (Christian Brothers College) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)

120
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 won by tech fall over Cauy Massner (Mediapolis) 0-3 (TF-1.5 3:42 (17-0))
Round 4 – Aidan Dall (Solon) 3-1 won by fall over Brandon Lee (Pleasant Valley) 2-2 (Fall 3:17)
Round 4 – Drayven Fenton (Mediapolis) 4-0 won by major decision over Cameron Peterson (Algona) 4-3 (MD 10-0)
Round 4 – Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 5-0 won by fall over Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 4-2 (Fall 1:24)
Round 4 – Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 1-2 won by fall over Brady Webb (Independence) 1-3 (Fall 1:17)
Round 4 – Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 3-1 won by fall over Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 0-4 (Fall 1:29)
Round 4 – Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) 2-2 won by fall over Jaxson Konzen (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-4 (Fall 2:49)
Round 4 – Ted Zangerle (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-2 won by fall over Alex Bronson (Algona) 0-4 (Fall 0:50)
Round 4 – Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Keegan Schultschik (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 4-0 won by fall over Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 0-4 (Fall 4:31)
Round 4 – Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 4-0 won by fall over EJ Gilge (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4 (Fall 0:38)
Round 4 – Bryce West (Solon) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)

126
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Zach Osborne (Mediapolis) 4-0 won by major decision over Armando Quiroz (Columbus Junction) 2-2 (MD 9-1)
Round 4 – Thaddeus Clark (Maquoketa) 3-1 won by decision over Lucas Harmening (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-1 (Dec 4-3)
Round 4 – Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 4-0 won by decision over Zach Youngwirth (Linn-Mar) 2-2 (Dec 5-0)
Round 4 – Myshawn Smith (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-2 won by decision over Max Babcock (New Hampton) 5-1 (Dec 8-6)
Round 4 – Brett Bleur (Algona) 4-3 won by medical forfeit over Jaron Lathrop (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-3 (M. For.)
Round 4 – Zach Gerlach (Linn-Mar) 1-3 won by fall over Skylar Schau (Fort Madison) 0-4 (Fall 0:57)
Round 4 – Mark Morkel (Independence) 1-3 won by decision over Christian Romero (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-4 (Dec 9-3)
Round 4 – Cale Jackson (Crestwood) 1-3 won by fall over Matt Aller (Alburnett) 0-4 (Fall 1:38)
Round 4 – Malik Johnson (Christian Brothers College) 4-0 won by fall over Max Abodeely (Lisbon) 1-6 (Fall 0:51)
Round 4 – Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 4-0 won by fall over Aiden Ernst (Waterloo East) 1-3 (Fall 0:11)
Round 4 – Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 4-0 won by fall over Quincy Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-3 (Fall 2:54)
Round 4 – Drew West (Solon) 4-0 won by tech fall over Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 2-2 (TF-1.5 4:17 (23-7))

132
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 4-0 won by decision over Christian Haight (Solon) 2-2 (Dec 5-0)
Round 4 – Trenten Wennermark (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-0 won by fall over Matthew Doyle (Independence) 2-2 (Fall 0:46)
Round 4 – Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 4-0 won by fall over Lucas Weigle (Osage) 1-3 (Fall 2:00)
Round 4 – Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 3-1 won by fall over Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 3-1 (Fall 5:04)
Round 4 – Jordan Delaney (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-2 won by decision over Dalton Woolever (Fort Madison) 0-4 (Dec 7-0)
Round 4 – Patrick Chambers (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-2 won by medical forfeit over Jesse Wade (Linn-Mar) 0-4 (M. For.)
Round 4 – Trevor Shady (Maquoketa) 2-2 won by fall over Jacob Senna (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4 (Fall 1:22)
Round 4 – Carson Devine (Algona) 5-2 won by major decision over Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 0-4 (MD 13-2)
Round 4 – Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 4-0 won by fall over Jose Cerezo (Columbus Junction) 0-4 (Fall 2:00)
Round 4 – Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 7-0 won by fall over Justin Harrington (Pleasant Valley) 0-4 (Fall 1:43)
Round 4 – Noah Fye (New Hampton) 6-0 won by fall over Cade Wenthold (Crestwood) 1-3 (Fall 0:38)
Round 4 – Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 4-0 won by fall over Dalen Acton (Maquoketa) 0-4 (Fall 1:44)

138
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Ben Carr (Solon) 4-0 won by fall over Joe Schmidt (Christian Brothers College) 2-2 (Fall 5:34)
Round 4 – Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 4-0 won by major decision over Tanner Erickson-Dale (Independence) 2-2 (MD 8-0)
Round 4 – Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 4-0 won by fall over Casey Hogan (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-1 (Fall 5:20)
Round 4 – Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-0 won by major decision over Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-2 (MD 17-5)
Round 4 – Juanito Piper (Columbus Junction) 2-2 won by decision over Donovan Berte (Algona) 0-4 (Dec 9-5)
Round 4 – Brody Roll (Osage) 2-2 won by decision over Antonio Rodriguez (Waterloo East) 0-4 (Dec 9-3)
Round 4 – Charlie Petersen (Linn-Mar) 1-3 won by decision over Clayton Drury (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-4 (Dec 8-2)
Round 4 – Thatcher Krob (Lisbon) 3-4 won by decision over Andy Dingbaum (Maquoketa) 0-4 (Dec 3-2)
Round 4 – Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 4-0 won by fall over Tysen Sparbel (Pleasant Valley) 0-4 (Fall 0:30)
Round 4 – Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 7-0 won by fall over Felix Salis (Columbus Junction) 0-4 (Fall 1:18)
Round 4 – Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 3-1 won by decision over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 1-3 (Dec 7-6)
Round 4 – Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 6-0 won by fall over Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 0-4 (Fall 1:27)

145
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-1 won by decision over Chris Guest (Crestwood) 3-1 (Dec 4-0)
Round 4 – Remmy Benz (Mediapolis) 3-1 won by decision over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 1-3 (Dec 10-4)
Round 4 – Lucas Davison (Maquoketa) 1-3 won by decision over Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 5-2 (Dec 8-2)
Round 4 – Chase St. John (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-0 won by fall over Jax Flynn (Solon) 2-2 (Fall 5:21)
Round 4 – Ryan Valenzuela (Waterloo East) 1-3 won by decision over Jackson Costongsay (Pleasant Valley) 0-4 (Dec 8-4)
Round 4 – Sam Graeser (Independence) 1-3 won by major decision over Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 1-3 (MD 12-3)
Round 4 – Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 4-3 won by decision over Jared Zieser (Linn-Mar) 1-3 (Dec 6-4)
Round 4 – Ethan Fish (Linn-Mar) 2-2 won by decision over Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 0-4 (Dec 8-5)
Round 4 – Josh Gerke (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 4-0 won by fall over Carter Dietz (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 1-3 (Fall 0:53)
Round 4 – Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 4-0 won by major decision over Kamren Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-2 (MD 15-4)
Round 4 – Keegan Tenge (New Hampton) 6-0 won by injury default over Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) 2-2 (Inj. 0:02)
Round 4 – Colton Vest (South Tama County) 4-0 won by fall over Adrian Hill (Chariton) 0-4 (Fall 1:12)

152
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 2-1 won by fall over Spencer Shonka (Independence) 1-2 (Fall 5:19)
Round 4 – Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 4-0 won by tech fall over Drew Boeding (New Hampton) 3-3 (TF-1.5 2:44 (15-0))
Round 4 – Graeson Dall (Solon) 4-0 won by fall over Garrett Ries (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-2 (Fall 0:54)
Round 4 – Mike Jasa (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by tech fall over Dakota Hennigar (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-1 (TF-1.5 5:15 (17-2))
Round 4 – Austin Chase (Algona) 4-2 won by fall over Artum Zoellner (Christian Brothers College) 0-4 (Fall 0:29)
Round 4 – Rhett Ruzicka (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-3 won by fall over Seamus Poynton (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-3 (Fall 1:03)
Round 4 – Dermot Welden (Pleasant Valley) 2-2 won by fall over Mason O`Malley (Osage) 0-4 (Fall 1:22)
Round 4 – Brock Redecker (Pleasant Valley) 1-3 won by fall over Cody Wheeler (Christian Brothers College) 0-3 (Fall 4:48)
Round 4 – Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 4-0 won by fall over Andrew Mora (Waterloo East) 0-4 (Fall 0:48)
Round 4 – Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 4-0 won by fall over Taylor Tahbo (Lisbon) 0-4 (Fall 0:52)
Round 4 – Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)

160
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Morgan Hood (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 won by major decision over Seth House (Independence) 1-2 (MD 8-0)
Round 4 – Judd Grover (Crestwood) 2-1 won by decision over Pedro Rodriguez (South Tama County) 2-1 (Dec 3-2)
Round 4 – Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 6-1 won by major decision over Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 2-2 (MD 11-2)
Round 4 – Tyger Whitters (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-0 won by forfeit over Sam Steckly (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-3 (For.)
Round 4 – Andrew Gentry (Christian Brothers College) 2-2 won by fall over Kaiden Loyd (North Fayette Valley) 0-3 (Fall 3:30)
Round 4 – Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 1-2 won by fall over Sergio Ibarra (Waterloo East) 0-4 (Fall 2:33)
Round 4 – Zach Williams (Osage) 2-2 won by fall over Carter Helmers (Algona) 1-6 (Fall 1:14)
Round 4 – Matthew Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-2 won by fall over Jonathan Bell (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-3 (Fall 0:40)
Round 4 – Trevor Nelson (Solon) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) 6-0 won by fall over Thomas Tobin (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-4 (Fall 0:26)
Round 4 – Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)

170
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 6-0 won by fall over Derek Horak (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-2 (Fall 0:59)
Round 4 – Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 3-1 won by fall over Jacob Schwarting (Independence) 2-2 (Fall 3:16)
Round 4 – Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 7-0 won by fall over Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 2-2 (Fall 1:13)
Round 4 – Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-0 won by major decision over Tanner Walz (South Tama County) 2-2 (MD 15-7)
Round 4 – Josh Hawkins (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-2 won by tech fall over Josh Thiessen (South Tama County) 0-4 (TF-1.5 5:06 (20-4))
Round 4 – Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-1 won by fall over Nathaniel Vandervort (Chariton) 0-4 (Fall 1:22)
Round 4 – Brady Neth (Maquoketa) 2-2 won by fall over Gavin Meints (Algona) 1-6 (Fall 2:35)
Round 4 – Cole Davis (Independence) 2-2 won by fall over Ryan Geistkemper (Solon) 0-4 (Fall 4:49)
Round 4 – DJ Shannon (Christian Brothers College) 4-0 won by fall over Tommy Sommers (Chariton) 0-4 (Fall 0:41)
Round 4 – Brock Jennings (Osage) 4-0 won by fall over Tyrone Grant (Crestwood) 0-4 (Fall 0:11)
Round 4 – Tucker Morrison (Columbus Junction) 4-0 won by fall over Collin Yanga (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-4 (Fall 0:58)
Round 4 – Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 4-0 won by fall over Keegan Ackers (Mediapolis) 0-4 (Fall 1:42)

182
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Levi Eberhardt (Mediapolis) 0-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Mike Hoyle (Solon) 2-0 won by major decision over Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 2-2 (MD 10-2)
Round 4 – Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge) 2-0 won by fall over Andrue Wright (Independence) 1-1 (Fall 3:06)
Round 4 – Korbin Blankenship (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-0 won by decision over Tanner Cochran (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-2 (Dec 6-1)
Round 4 – Michael Uthe (Osage) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Zach Gavin (Maquoketa) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Preston LaGrange (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Dalton Rosenberg (South Tama County) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Diego Lozano (Fort Madison) 1-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)

195
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 3-0 won by fall over Kyle Krezek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-2 (Fall 1:26)
Round 4 – Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 3-0 won by injury default over Shawn Solomon (Maquoketa) 1-2 (Inj. 0:16)
Round 4 – Noah Murphy (Algona) 2-3 won by fall over Bailey Young (Osage) 0-2 (Fall 1:13)
Round 4 – Peyton Nolting (Independence) 2-1 won by fall over Riley Silva (Mediapolis) 1-2 (Fall 2:28)
Round 4 – Jace Cajthaml (New Hampton) 2-3 won by fall over Dawson Hauptman (Algona) 0-4 (Fall 0:59)
Round 4 – Jonny Ragsdale (Maquoketa) 1-3 won by fall over Beau Henry (North Fayette Valley) 0-3 (Fall 1:41)
Round 4 – Joe Kaiser (Independence) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Stone Peckham (Crestwood) 2-1 won by fall over Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-4 (Fall 3:12)
Round 4 – Charlie Cadell (Christian Brothers College) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Eric Gleiter (Waterloo East) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Zach Wegmann (Solon) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)

220
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Alex Francois (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-1 won by fall over Alex Lauber (Fort Madison) 1-2 (Fall 1:25)
Round 4 – Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 2-0 won by fall over John Lilleodden (Solon) 0-2 (Fall 0:06)
Round 4 – Areon Day (New Hampton) 4-0 won by decision over Salvador Fregoso (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 0-2 (Dec 4-3)
Round 4 – Isaiah Garman (Linn-Mar) 2-0 won by decision over Andrew Woock (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-2 (Dec 7-3)
Round 4 – Cole White (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Perry Barnes (Maquoketa) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Isaac Ball (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Michael Broghammer (Solon) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 5-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Caleb Ring (Osage) 2-0 received a bye () (Bye)

285
  Round 4 (24 Man)
Round 4 – Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 5-0 won by decision over Trevor Bickford (Maquoketa) 1-2 (Dec 10-6)
Round 4 – Trenton McAtee (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-1 won by decision over Tommy Pudil (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-1 (Dec 4-2)
Round 4 – Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 4-0 won by decision over Cole Mullenbach (Osage) 2-2 (Dec 8-3)
Round 4 – Dominick Etherington (Algona) 3-0 won by fall over Ethan Taylor (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-1 (Fall 3:51)
Round 4 – Ben Diestler (Linn-Mar) 1-2 won by decision over Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 0-4 (Dec 4-3)
Round 4 – Faze Thomas (Christian Brothers College) 1-2 won by fall over Aaron Kopish (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-4 (Fall 3:36)
Round 4 – Cody Howard (Lisbon) 2-5 won by fall over Gavin Farmkoulas (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-3 (Fall 0:30)
Round 4 – Brady Borman (Pleasant Valley) 1-2 won by fall over Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 0-4 (Fall 0:25)
Round 4 – Omar Begic (Waterloo East) 3-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Josh Wegener (Algona) 6-0 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Ethan Lape (North Fayette Valley) 4-0 won by fall over Achilles Solomon (Maquoketa) 0-4 (Fall 1:21)
Round 4 – Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 2-1 received a bye () (Bye)

Advertisements

One thought on “2016 Independence Invite Day 1 results

Comments are closed.