Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals Results – HS Boys

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 100
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Gavin Brown of LCA
3rd Place – Sam Latona of Warrior Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aiden Rabideau of Apex
5th Place – Ben Lunn of Edwardsville Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
7th Place – Isaac Romero of Big Game W.C.
8th Place – Christian Isbell of Knucklehead Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Brown (LCA) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sam Latona (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Rabideau (Apex) (TF 18-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ben Lunn (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Isaac Romero (Big Game W.C.) won by decision over Christian Isbell (Knucklehead Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Mick Burnett of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Eric Barnett of Team Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Avery of Oklahoma
4th Place – Trey Crawford of Greater Heights Wrestling
5th Place – Luke Odom of Edwardsville Wrestling Club
6th Place – William Zernich of Team Nevada
7th Place – Matthew Ramos of Junior Porters WC
8th Place – Bretli Reyna of South Dade High School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mick Burnett (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Eric Barnett (Team Wisconsin) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Avery (Oklahoma) won by fall over Trey Crawford (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Odom (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Zernich (Team Nevada) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Matthew Ramos (Junior Porters WC) won by decision over Bretli Reyna (South Dade High School) (Dec 6-1)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Wyatt Henson of MRTC
2nd Place – Kai Orine of Team Missouri Select
3rd Place – Julian Tagg of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Lindsey of Providence Catholic
5th Place – Nolan Niemiec of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ethan Turner of MVKWA Troy Christian Kids Wres
7th Place – Eli Loyd of DC Elite
8th Place – Noah Surtin of Edwardsville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wyatt Henson (MRTC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kai Orine (Team Missouri Select) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Julian Tagg (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jacob Lindsey (Providence Catholic) (TB-1 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nolan Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Turner (MVKWA Troy Christian Kids Wres) (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Eli Loyd (DC Elite) won by decision over Noah Surtin (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Dylan D`Emilio of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
3rd Place – Noah Villarreal of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
4th Place – James Pierandozzi of Lockport Jr Porters
5th Place – Christopher Rivera of Fort Myers
6th Place – Austin Kolvek of Greater Heights Wrestling
7th Place – Gabriel Tagg of Burnett Trained Wrestling
8th Place – Camden Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dylan D`Emilio (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Villarreal (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over James Pierandozzi (Lockport Jr Porters) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Christopher Rivera (Fort Myers) won by decision over Austin Kolvek (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gabriel Tagg (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 126
1st Place – Victor Voinovich of Brecksville
2nd Place – Garret Kloeppel of Parkway South
3rd Place – Eddie Bolivar of OS/WN
4th Place – Justin Rivera of Fort Myers
5th Place – Job Greenwood of GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
6th Place – Danny Pucino of The Wrestling Factory
7th Place – Jackson DiSario of Compound Wrestling
8th Place – Dylan Burnoski of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) won by decision over Garret Kloeppel (Parkway South) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eddie Bolivar (OS/WN) won in tie breaker – 1 over Justin Rivera (Fort Myers) (TB-1 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Job Greenwood (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Danny Pucino (The Wrestling Factory) (Maj 12-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jackson DiSario (Compound Wrestling) won by forfeit over Dylan Burnoski (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (FF)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 132
1st Place – Donnell Washington of Marian Catholic
2nd Place – Michael Gunther of Team Poeta
3rd Place – Fidel Mayora of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Manzona Bryant of Culver Academies
5th Place – Cade DeVos of SE Polk
6th Place – Joeph Otero of Izzy Style Wrestling
7th Place – Aidan Medora of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Donnell Washington (Marian Catholic) won by decision over Michael Gunther (Team Poeta) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Fidel Mayora (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Manzona Bryant (Culver Academies) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cade DeVos (SE Polk) won by decision over Joeph Otero (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Aidan Medora (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 138
1st Place – Jake Stiles of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Dustin Plott of Tuttle Wrestling
3rd Place – Frankie Tal-shahar of SWAT
4th Place – Lance Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club
5th Place – Easton Graff of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Nick James of Golden Eagles Wrestling
7th Place – Eric Bauer of Ringers Wrestling Club
8th Place – Trent Dooley of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Stiles (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Dustin Plott (Tuttle Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Frankie Tal-shahar (SWAT) won by tech fall over Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Easton Graff (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Nick James (Golden Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Eric Bauer (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trent Dooley (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) (Dec 4-3)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Brevin Balmeceda of South Dade High School Wrestli
2nd Place – Greyden Penner of Victory wrestling
3rd Place – Kyler Rieck of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Ethan Woods of FL Jets
5th Place – Reagan Mowery of Lebanon Yellowjackets
6th Place – Joshua Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Preston Terry of DC Elite
8th Place – Juan Bazaldua of Providence Catholic
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brevin Balmeceda (South Dade High School Wrestli) won by decision over Greyden Penner (Victory wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kyler Rieck (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Ethan Woods (FL Jets) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Reagan Mowery (Lebanon Yellowjackets) won by decision over Joshua Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Preston Terry (DC Elite) won by forfeit over Juan Bazaldua (Providence Catholic) (FF)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 152
1st Place – Mason Reiniche of Baylor
2nd Place – Todd Perry of South Dade High School Wrestli
3rd Place – David Ferrante of Old School Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Wempen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matthew Ortiz of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Bilal Bailey of Harvey Twisters
7th Place – James Limongi of Burnett Trained Wrestling
8th Place – Alex Cramer of Fox Lake Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mason Reiniche (Baylor) won by fall over Todd Perry (South Dade High School Wrestli) (Fall 3:21)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – David Ferrante (Old School Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Wempen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Ortiz (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by injury default over Bilal Bailey (Harvey Twisters) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – James Limongi (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alex Cramer (Fox Lake Wrestling Club) (FF)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 160
1st Place – Peter Christensen of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Cormac Kane of Conant
3rd Place – John Henrich of Akron-Westfield
4th Place – Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann of WGW
5th Place – Kyle Haas of Maize
6th Place – Troy Murphy of Oregon clay
7th Place – Landon Fowler of Blackman
8th Place – Nolan Paar of Ringers Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Peter Christensen (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by fall over Cormac Kane (Conant) (Fall 0:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – John Henrich (Akron-Westfield) won by decision over Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (WGW) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyle Haas (Maize) won by forfeit over Troy Murphy (Oregon clay) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Landon Fowler (Blackman) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nolan Paar (Ringers Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-2)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 170
1st Place – Grant Parrish of PINnacle
2nd Place – Anthony Jaden Glauser of The Wrestling Factory
3rd Place – Cory Peterson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Murphy of Bishop Carroll Catholic High
5th Place – Christian Knop of IronClad Wrestling
6th Place – Kalyn Jahn of LAW
7th Place – Blan Dahnweih of DeKalb WC
8th Place – Carson Savage of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grant Parrish (PINnacle) won by decision over Anthony Jaden Glauser (The Wrestling Factory) (Dec 12-10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cory Peterson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Murphy (Bishop Carroll Catholic High) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Christian Knop (IronClad Wrestling) won by decision over Kalyn Jahn (LAW) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Blan Dahnweih (DeKalb WC) won by major decision over Carson Savage (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-3)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 182
1st Place – Zach Ryg of Elite Take Down Club
2nd Place – Kohl Owen of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Rowan Morgan of PINnacle
4th Place – Luke Jenness of NW Iowa Twisted Steel
5th Place – Gavin Carter of Washburn Rual
6th Place – Nathan Alvarez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Brady Nielsen of Albert Lea
8th Place – Jack Sindlinger of Elite Take Down Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zach Ryg (Elite Take Down Club) won by major decision over Kohl Owen (Oklahoma) (Maj 13-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rowan Morgan (PINnacle) won by decision over Luke Jenness (NW Iowa Twisted Steel) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gavin Carter (Washburn Rual) won by fall over Nathan Alvarez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:44)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea) won by fall over Jack Sindlinger (Elite Take Down Club) (Fall 1:23)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 195
1st Place – Cole Fibranz of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Aaron Herman of St. Clair Bulldogs
3rd Place – Max Gomez of Team Poeta
4th Place – Alex Torres of Fort Bend wrestling
5th Place – Landen Smith of Lebanon Yellowjackets
6th Place – Nikolas Wise of Huntley Red Raiders
7th Place – Owen Dunne of SSWC
8th Place – Justin Otto of Renegade
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cole Fibranz (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by decision over Aaron Herman (St. Clair Bulldogs) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Max Gomez (Team Poeta) won by decision over Alex Torres (Fort Bend wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landen Smith (Lebanon Yellowjackets) won by fall over Nikolas Wise (Huntley Red Raiders) (Fall 3:46)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Owen Dunne (SSWC) won by fall over Justin Otto (Renegade) (Fall 5:30)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 220
1st Place – Luke Luffman of ILLINOIS
2nd Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake
3rd Place – Nic Jarvis of South Georgia Athletic Club
4th Place – Josh Heindselman of Piedmont Youth
5th Place – Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove
6th Place – Jonathan Wilson of Greater Heights Wrestling
7th Place – Max Olinger of Mount Horeb Area Wrestling
8th Place – Wyatt Borth of Ellsworth
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Luffman (ILLINOIS) won by major decision over Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nic Jarvis (South Georgia Athletic Club) won by fall over Josh Heindselman (Piedmont Youth) (Fall 2:34)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) won by decision over Jonathan Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Max Olinger (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Borth (Ellsworth) (Fall 0:51)

High School (9th – 10th Grade) – 285
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley
2nd Place – Tyler Delooff of Lowell WC
3rd Place – Manuelm McGowan of Davenport Assumption
4th Place – George Marsh of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
5th Place – Teaguen Wilson of Oklahoma
6th Place – Logan Petro of Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
7th Place – Alex Hoppe of DeKalb WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Spencer Trenary (Team Valley) won by decision over Tyler Delooff (Lowell WC) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Manuelm McGowan (Davenport Assumption) won by fall over George Marsh (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) (Fall 1:16)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Teaguen Wilson (Oklahoma) won by medical forfeit over Logan Petro (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Alex Hoppe (DeKalb WC) received a bye () (Bye)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Justin Cardani of Centennial
2nd Place – Jefferson Johnson of Tuttle Wrestling
3rd Place – Studd Morris of Compound Wrestling
4th Place – Cevion Severado of Extreme Training Center
5th Place – Jack Wrocklage of Seckman Wrestling
6th Place – Caleb Clobes of Mankato area wrestling club
7th Place – Nathan Cummings of gomez wrestling academy
8th Place – Michael Spangler of Wichita Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Justin Cardani (Centennial) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jefferson Johnson (Tuttle Wrestling) (TB-1 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Studd Morris (Compound Wrestling) won by decision over Cevion Severado (Extreme Training Center) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Wrocklage (Seckman Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Clobes (Mankato area wrestling club) (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Nathan Cummings (gomez wrestling academy) won by decision over Michael Spangler (Wichita Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Joey Melendez of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Jace Koelzer of Olathe South Falcons
3rd Place – Peter Ogunsanya of OS/WN
4th Place – Drew Bennett of Team Valley
5th Place – Colt Newton of Choctaw
6th Place – Trevor Edwards of Champaign youth wrestling club
7th Place – Jacob Edwards of Troy Christian
8th Place – Cole Zebley of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joey Melendez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jace Koelzer (Olathe South Falcons) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Peter Ogunsanya (OS/WN) won by decision over Drew Bennett (Team Valley) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Colt Newton (Choctaw) won by decision over Trevor Edwards (Champaign youth wrestling club) (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jacob Edwards (Troy Christian) won by decision over Cole Zebley (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Tommy Hoskins of LCA
2nd Place – Brock Bergelin of Funk Calves
3rd Place – Brady Kyner of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – JamesJames Cole of Oklahoma
5th Place – Austin Macias of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Charles Faber of Oak Park
7th Place – Boo Dryden of Campas H.S.
8th Place – Brock Henderson of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tommy Hoskins (LCA) won by decision over Brock Bergelin (Funk Calves) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brady Kyner (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over JamesJames Cole (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Macias (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Charles Faber (Oak Park) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Boo Dryden (Campas H.S.) won by decision over Brock Henderson (DC Elite) (Dec 5-2)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 126
1st Place – Real Woods of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Zach Villarreal of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Drew Mattin of Pike Delta York
4th Place – Kolbe O`brien of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Cameron Valdiviez of Greater Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Ramazan Attasauov of Wayland
7th Place – Aaron Schulist of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Matthew Berlin of Ringers Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Real Woods (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Zach Villarreal (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drew Mattin (Pike Delta York) won by fall over Kolbe O`brien (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cameron Valdiviez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Ramazan Attasauov (Wayland) (Fall 1:37)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Aaron Schulist (Askren Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Matthew Berlin (Ringers Wrestling Club) (TB-1 5-3)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 132
1st Place – Jackson Henson of MRTC
2nd Place – Carlos Champagne of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Colin Valdiviez of Greater Heights Wrestling
4th Place – Sam Stuhl of PINnacle
5th Place – Jeremy Schoenherr of Funk Calves
6th Place – Melvin Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Conner Ward of Legacy Wrestling Club
8th Place – Matt Robertson of Assumption wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jackson Henson (MRTC) won by decision over Carlos Champagne (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colin Valdiviez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Stuhl (PINnacle) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jeremy Schoenherr (Funk Calves) won by decision over Melvin Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Conner Ward (Legacy Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Matt Robertson (Assumption wrestling) (TB-1 3-2)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 138
1st Place – Jacob Greenwood of GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nate Keim of Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
3rd Place – Kendall Coleman of Harvey Twisters
4th Place – Christian Miller of Plainview
5th Place – Derek Holschlag of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Patrick Ryan of North Shore Edge
7th Place – Brandon Ramos of Junior Porters WC
8th Place – Tristan Sellmer of INVICTA WRESTLING
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Greenwood (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nate Keim (Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kendall Coleman (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Christian Miller (Plainview) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Derek Holschlag (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Patrick Ryan (North Shore Edge) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brandon Ramos (Junior Porters WC) won by medical forfeit over Tristan Sellmer (INVICTA WRESTLING) (MFF)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Will Lewan of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Eischens of PINnacle
3rd Place – Jake Keating of Overtime School of Wrestling
4th Place – Eric Carter of Team Poeta
5th Place – Zachary Barnes of Ubasa
6th Place – Gavin Sutton of Team Poeta
7th Place – Jake Polka of Marmion Academy
8th Place – Paul Stuart of Andover High School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Will Lewan (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Eischens (PINnacle) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jake Keating (Overtime School of Wrestling) won by decision over Eric Carter (Team Poeta) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zachary Barnes (Ubasa) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gavin Sutton (Team Poeta) (SV-1 3-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jake Polka (Marmion Academy) won by forfeit over Paul Stuart (Andover High School) (FF)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 152
1st Place – Austin Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – David San Miguel of Palomino Academy
3rd Place – Jordan Robison of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
4th Place – Mason Kauffman of Funk Calves
5th Place – Cayd Lara of Team Valley
6th Place – Max Maylor of Stud Farm
7th Place – Danny Braunagel of Southern Illinois wrestling
8th Place – Joshua Jones of HF Spartan Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Braun (Woodbury) won by fall over David San Miguel (Palomino Academy) (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jordan Robison (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by decision over Mason Kauffman (Funk Calves) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cayd Lara (Team Valley) won by decision over Max Maylor (Stud Farm) (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Danny Braunagel (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Jones (HF Spartan Elite) (Dec 7-3)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 160
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
2nd Place – Ryan Thomas of Graham
3rd Place – Joel Shapiro of Ubasa
4th Place – James Noel of Arkansas Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Patrick Schoenfelder of Poeta
6th Place – Noah Warren of Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jack Mulay of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Hunter Jones of Young Guns
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braeden Redlin (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) won by decision over Ryan Thomas (Graham) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joel Shapiro (Ubasa) won in sudden victory – 1 over James Noel (Arkansas Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Patrick Schoenfelder (Poeta) won by decision over Noah Warren (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jack Mulay (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Jones (Young Guns) (Dec 4-2)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 170
1st Place – Max Wohlabaugh of FL Jets
2nd Place – Zachary Braunagel of Southern Illinois wrestling
3rd Place – Connor Williams of LAW
4th Place – Daniel Butler of Leavenworth Takedown Club
5th Place – Nikita Nepomnyashchiy of Team Poeta
6th Place – Evan Hackett of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
7th Place – Matthew Sells of Blackman
8th Place – Anthony Mabery of Staley High School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Max Wohlabaugh (FL Jets) won by decision over Zachary Braunagel (Southern Illinois wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Connor Williams (LAW) won by decision over Daniel Butler (Leavenworth Takedown Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nikita Nepomnyashchiy (Team Poeta) won by decision over Evan Hackett (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Matthew Sells (Blackman) won by decision over Anthony Mabery (Staley High School) (Dec 3-2)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 182
1st Place – Nick Casperson of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Justin Johnson of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Devin Stork of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Bryce Pilcher of USA Matclub
5th Place – Easton Rendleman of Choctaw
6th Place – Hunter Tessman of Staley High School
7th Place – Riley Vanik of Izzy Style Wrestling
8th Place – Zach Coffeen of Laconia
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nick Casperson (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Justin Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:41)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Devin Stork (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Bryce Pilcher (USA Matclub) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Easton Rendleman (Choctaw) won by decision over Hunter Tessman (Staley High School) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Riley Vanik (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Zach Coffeen (Laconia) (Dec 4-1)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 195
1st Place – Blake Reynolds of Unaffiliated
2nd Place – Connor Corbin of Ubasa
3rd Place – Mark Inglehart of Best Trained
4th Place – Mason Kroening of Overtime School of Wrestling
5th Place – Cameron Sauerwein of Harrison
6th Place – Cody Baldridge of Gilbert grappling
7th Place – Tyrell Gordon of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
8th Place – Chase Brouillette of RANDOM LAKE
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Blake Reynolds (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Connor Corbin (Ubasa) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mark Inglehart (Best Trained) won by decision over Mason Kroening (Overtime School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cameron Sauerwein (Harrison) won in tie breaker – 1 over Cody Baldridge (Gilbert grappling) (TB-1 2-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Chase Brouillette (RANDOM LAKE) (MFF)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 220
1st Place – Slade Sifuentes of Team Valley
2nd Place – Nick Sondag of Overtime School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Benjamin Kitslaar of Bay Port Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tommy Williams of mowest championship wrestling
5th Place – Nico Manzonelli of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
6th Place – Garrette Branson of Mattoon YWC
7th Place – Wyatt Wells of beaver dam
8th Place – Cade Vanorden of Team Nevada
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Slade Sifuentes (Team Valley) won by decision over Nick Sondag (Overtime School of Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Benjamin Kitslaar (Bay Port Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tommy Williams (mowest championship wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nico Manzonelli (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) won by decision over Garrette Branson (Mattoon YWC) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Wyatt Wells (beaver dam) won by fall over Cade Vanorden (Team Nevada) (Fall 1:49)

High School (11th – 12th Grade) – 285
1st Place – Kevin Vough of Elyria
2nd Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley
3rd Place – Diata Drayton of Marist HS
4th Place – Noah Broderson of Team Valley
5th Place – Darrell Mason of Harvey Twisters
6th Place – Daniel Ausloos of Oconto Falls
7th Place – Trey Chatman of Hayfield
8th Place – Payton Smith of Canton Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kevin Vough (Elyria) won in sudden victory – 1 over Spencer Trenary (Team Valley) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Diata Drayton (Marist HS) won by decision over Noah Broderson (Team Valley) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Darrell Mason (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Daniel Ausloos (Oconto Falls) (Fall 1:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Trey Chatman (Hayfield) won by fall over Payton Smith (Canton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Advertisements