NWCA Division III Individual Rankings Released

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – October 24, 2016
pestano
125 lbs.

1. Lucas Malmberg – Messiah College (sr)

2. CJ Pestano – Central College (jr)

3. Zac Denny – UW Whitewater (sr)

4. Arnulfo Olea – Wartburg College (sr)

5. Guessepe Rea – Wilkes University (sr)

6. Jakob Stageberg – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)

7. James Kaishian – Ithaca College (sr)

8. Jan Rosenberg – Coe College (sr)

9. Bobby Jordan – Johnson & Wales University (jr)

10. Ryan Weinmann – UW La Crosse (sr)

133 lbs.

1. Dustin Weinmann – UW La Crosse (sr)

2. Bryan Israel – Ithaca College (jr)

3. Ryan Flynn – York College (sr)

4. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg College (so)

5. Nathan Shank – Cornell College (sr)

6. Steven Roesenburg – University of Dubuque (so)

7. Michael Triplett – Loras College (jr)

8. Austin Sisco – Oneonta State (jr)

9. Ryan Hornack – Heidelberg University (sr)

10. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (so)

141 lbs.

1. Gregg Warner – York College (so)

2. Chris Williams – Millikin University (so)

3. Devin Broukal – Wabash College (jr)

4. Matt Grossmann – Wilkes University (jr)

5. Layten Binion – North Central College (sr)

6. Phillip Opelt – Cornell College (sr)

7. Connor Campo – Wartburg College (sr)

8. Nick Wahba – Ithaca College (sr)

9. Ryan Budzek – The College of New Jersey (jr)

10. Alvontae Drummond – McDaniel College (sr)

149 lbs.

1. Seth Lansberry – Lycoming College (sr)

2. Dan Downes – Roger Williams University (sr)

3. Daniel Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (sr)

4. Zach Wilhelm – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)

5. Ben Williamson – North Central College (so)

6. Isaiah Vela – UW Whitewater (jr)

7. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (so)

8. Josh Martin – Cornell College (jr)

9. Brendon Seyfried – Williams College (so)

10. Josh Evans – Wilkes University (jr)

157 lbs.

1. Logan Meister – Ferrum College (sr)

2. Grant Parker – Augsburg College (sr)

3. Nick Bova – Wabash College (sr)

4. Jeff Hojnacki – Messiah College (jr)

5. Derek Arnold – Ursinus College (sr)

6. Ty Herzog – Roger Williams University (sr)

7. Christopher Sullivan – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)

8. Aaron Engle – Cornell College (sr)

9. Brett Beltz – Thiel College (so)

10. Ray Jazikoff – New York University (jr)

165 lbs.

1. Logan Hermsen – UW Stevens Point (sr)

2. Nolan Barger – Lycoming College (sr)

3. Colin Navickas – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)

4. Nick Velez – Ithaca College (jr)

5. Larry Cannon – Messiah College (sr)

6. Tristan Zurfluh – Luther College (sr)

7. Stephen Aiello – Wheaton College (sr)

8. Ryan Vandall – Central College (sr)

9. Nick Herring – The College of New Jersey (sr)

10. Connor Brummett – Wabash College (sr)

174 lbs.

1. Ben Swarr – Messiah College (jr)

2. Eric Devos – Wartburg College (jr)

3. Ryan Harrington – Coe College (sr)

4. Sonnieboy Blanco – Washington & Jefferson College (sr)

5. Josh Sibblies – Centenary College (sr)

6. Garrett Beaman – Saint Olaf College (so)

7. Richard Carlson – UW La Crosse (sr)

8. John Messinger – New York University (sr)

9. Stephen Jarrell – Johnson & Wales University (sr)

10. Javier Reyes – Luther College (sr)

184 lbs.

1. Riley Lefever – Wabash College (sr)

2. Justin Kreiter – Luther College (sr)

3. Austin Cook – UW La Crosse (so)

4. Bryan Levsen – Wartburg College (sr)

5. Grant Wedepohl – UW Platteville (so)

6. Dillen Decker – Heidelberg University (so)

7. AJ McBroom – Central College (sr)

8. Logan Walkup – Wheaton College (sr)

9. Derek Beitz – Messiah College (jr)

10. Ricky Briggs – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)

197 lbs.

1. Michael Swider – Wheaton College (sr)

2. AJ Kowal – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)

3. Carlos Toribio – Ithaca College (sr)

4. Matt Seabold – Central College (sr)

5. Kyle Fank – Wartburg College (jr)

6. Kyle Koser – Messiah College (jr)

7. Luke Fernandez – Elizabethtown College (sr)

8. Mason Baumgartner – Concordia College Wisconsin (sr)

9. Tyler Maclellan – Baldwin Wallace College (jr)

10. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (so)

285 lbs.

1. Zach Roseberry – Delaware Valley College (sr)

2. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (jr)

3. James Bethel – Oneonta State (so)

4. Kyle Foster – Roger Williams University (sr)

5. D’Andre Johnson – UW Platteville (so)

6. Nino Majoy – Heidelberg University (sr)

7. Matan Peleg – Ursinus College (sr)

8. Justice Davis – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)

9. Justin Karkula – UW Eau Claire (sr)

10. Jesse Judge – Olivet College (sr)