Intermat’s JJ Classic Results

IOWAN RESULTS:

High School 100 – Adam Allard’s place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Adam Allard (West Sioux) received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 – Maxwell Petersen (Byron) won by major decision over Adam Allard (West Sioux) (Maj 10-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Sergio Montoya (Clovis West) won by decision over Adam Allard (West Sioux) (Dec 4-2)

High School 113 – Drew Bennett’s place is 4th and has scored 17.50 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) won by tech fall over Harrison Abacherli (Wrestling Prep) (TF 18-3)
Champ. Round 2 – Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) won by fall over Mark Norton (Eastview) (Fall 2:26)
Quarterfinal – Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) won by major decision over Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) (Maj 15-4)
Semifinal – Keegan O`Toole (Arrowhead) won in sudden victory – 1 over Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) (SV-1 7-5)
Cons. Semi – Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) won by decision over Joseph Peterson (Albert Lea) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match – Lucus Anglin (Vermillion) won by injury default over Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) (Inj. 0:00)

High School 120 – Eric Owens’s place is unknown and has scored 8.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 – Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) won by injury default over Ty Mills (Brownsburg) (Inj. 0:00)
Quarterfinal – Dominic Dentino (Arrowhead) won by fall over Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) (Fall 4:48)
Cons. Round 4 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) won by major decision over Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) (Maj 15-2)

High School 126 – Connor Johnson’s place is unknown and has scored 1.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Justin Kempf (Weyauwega-Fremont) won by decision over Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 1 – Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Olson (Stewartville) (SV-1 7-5)
Cons. Round 2 – Aaron Bahr (West Salem) won by fall over Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) (Fall 0:56)

High School 145 – Levi Trenary’s place is unknown and has scored 7.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 – Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) won by decision over James Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) (Dec 7-1)
Quarterfinal – Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) won by fall over Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) (Fall 2:16)
Cons. Round 4 – Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) won by decision over Corey Mei (Cambridge-Isanti) (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 5 – Peyton Mocco (West Allis Nathan Hale) won by fall over Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) (Fall 2:50)

High School 145 – Brock Parker’s place is 6th and has scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Brock Parker (Waukee) received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 – Brock Parker (Waukee) won by decision over Corey Mei (Cambridge-Isanti) (Dec 5-0)
Quarterfinal – Brock Parker (Waukee) won by decision over Justin Bruss (Nashwauk-Keewatin) (Dec 12-5)
Semifinal – Jaden Winchel (Sparta) won by major decision over Brock Parker (Waukee) (Maj 8-0)
Cons. Semi – Peyton Mocco (West Allis Nathan Hale) won by decision over Brock Parker (Waukee) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match – James Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) won by fall over Brock Parker (Waukee) (Fall 0:45)

High School 160 – Grant Hemphill’s place is unknown and has scored 6.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Alexander Crowe (Shakopee) won by tech fall over Grant Hemphill (Waukee) (TF 15-0)
Cons. Round 1 – Grant Hemphill (Waukee) received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 – Grant Hemphill (Waukee) won by fall over Tony Thies (Benilde St Margarets) (Fall 2:00)
Cons. Round 3 – Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) won by fall over Grant Hemphill (Waukee) (Fall 0:51)

High School 160 – Tanner Tollefsrud’s place is unknown and has scored 3.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 – Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek) received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal – Alexander Crowe (Shakopee) won by tech fall over Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek) (TF 15-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek) won by forfeit over Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) (FF)
Cons. Round 3 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) won by fall over Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek) (Fall 1:22)

High School 285 – Spencer Trenary’s place is 1st and has scored 9.00 team points.
Round 2 – Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) won by fall over Trey Chatman (Hayfield) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3 – Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) won by fall over Anthony Putz (St Peter) (Fall 2:59)

High School – 100
1st Place – Isaac Klinkhammer of Brandon Valley
2nd Place – Matthew Bianchi of Two Rivers
3rd Place – Paxton Creese of Shakopee
4th Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
5th Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona
6th Place – Javon Taschuk of Stillwater
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaac Klinkhammer (Brandon Valley) won in tie breaker – 1 over Matthew Bianchi (Two Rivers) (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) won by decision over Maxwell Petersen (Byron) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Henningson (Winona) won by major decision over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) (Maj 15-3)

High School – 106
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Charlie Stuhl of Ellsworth
3rd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee
4th Place – Jaxson Rohman of Martin County West
5th Place – Cian Fischer of Weyauwega-Fremont
6th Place – Joey Thompson of Maple Grove
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) won by decision over Charlie Stuhl (Ellsworth) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee) won by decision over Jaxson Rohman (Martin County West) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cian Fischer (Weyauwega-Fremont) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) (SV-1 13-11)

High School – 113
1st Place – Keegan O`Toole of Arrowhead
2nd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
3rd Place – Lucus Anglin of Vermillion
4th Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
5th Place – Joey Bianchi of Two Rivers
6th Place – Joseph Peterson of Albert Lea
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Keegan O`Toole (Arrowhead) won by decision over Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lucus Anglin (Vermillion) won by injury default over Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joey Bianchi (Two Rivers) won by decision over Joseph Peterson (Albert Lea) (Dec 8-5)

High School – 120
1st Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
3rd Place – Ryan Ripplinger of Bismarck
4th Place – Zachary Smith of Prior Lake
5th Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
6th Place – Dominic Dentino of Arrowhead
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Israel Navarro (Willmar) won in tie breaker – 1 over Colby Njos (Anoka) (TB-1 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) won by decision over Zachary Smith (Prior Lake) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Drew Woodley (Northfield) won by fall over Dominic Dentino (Arrowhead) (Fall 1:26)

High School – 126
1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia
2nd Place – Aidan Medora of Wauwatosa
3rd Place – Jack Tangen of New Trier
4th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
5th Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
6th Place – Aaron Bahr of West Salem
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garrett Vos (Waconia) won by major decision over Aidan Medora (Wauwatosa) (Maj 14-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jack Tangen (New Trier) won by decision over Brady Gross (Apple Valley) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) won by fall over Aaron Bahr (West Salem) (Fall 3:30)

High School – 132
1st Place – Christopher Deloza of Wrestling Prep
2nd Place – Sam Stuhl of Ellsworth
3rd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
4th Place – Tate Torgerson of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Leo Wilczek of Little Falls
6th Place – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Christopher Deloza (Wrestling Prep) won by decision over Sam Stuhl (Ellsworth) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) won by decision over Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Leo Wilczek (Little Falls) won by injury default over Alex Kern (St Cloud Tech) (Inj. 4:00)

High School – 138
1st Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Patrick Ryan of New Trier
3rd Place – Jaden Van Maanen of La Crosse Central
4th Place – Clay Carlson of Prior Lake
5th Place – Jackson Redhair of Oak Ridge
6th Place – Gavin Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) won by decision over Patrick Ryan (New Trier) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaden Van Maanen (La Crosse Central) won by decision over Clay Carlson (Prior Lake) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Redhair (Oak Ridge) won by decision over Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) (Dec 4-2)

High School – 145
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee
2nd Place – Jaden Winchel of Sparta
3rd Place – Peyton Mocco of West Allis Nathan Hale
4th Place – Joshua Otto of Arrowhead
5th Place – James Brown of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Brock Parker of Waukee
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) won by major decision over Jaden Winchel (Sparta) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Peyton Mocco (West Allis Nathan Hale) won by major decision over Joshua Otto (Arrowhead) (Maj 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) won by fall over Brock Parker (Waukee) (Fall 0:45)

High School – 152
1st Place – Austin Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Devin Steidler of Bismarck
3rd Place – Devon Sievers of Deuel
4th Place – Jacob Forar of Lakeville
5th Place – Parker Wahl of Bismarck
6th Place – Chase Logelin of New Prague
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Braun (Woodbury) won by decision over Devin Steidler (Bismarck) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Devon Sievers (Deuel) won by fall over Jacob Forar (Lakeville) (Fall 1:49)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Parker Wahl (Bismarck) won by injury default over Chase Logelin (New Prague) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 160
1st Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee
2nd Place – Hayden Krein of Sparta
3rd Place – Dalton Wagner of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Noah Lefebvre of Foley
5th Place – Zach Lee of Kaukauna
6th Place – Joshua Bernier of Thief River Falls
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexander Crowe (Shakopee) won by decision over Hayden Krein (Sparta) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) won by major decision over Noah Lefebvre (Foley) (Maj 17-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zach Lee (Kaukauna) won by major decision over Joshua Bernier (Thief River Falls) (Maj 14-6)

High School – 170
1st Place – Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy
2nd Place – Bryson Alsteen of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Tyler Dahlstrom of Saint Francis
4th Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
5th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville North
6th Place – Colton Krell of Blooming Prairie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Leicht (Bloomington Kennedy) won by decision over Bryson Alsteen (Kaukauna) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Dahlstrom (Saint Francis) won by decision over Brennan Rutt (New Prague) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Seth Anderson (Lakeville North) won by fall over Colton Krell (Blooming Prairie) (Fall 2:47)

High School – 182
1st Place – Connor Williams of La Crosse Central
2nd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
3rd Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Beau Yineman of Neenah
5th Place – Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Connor Williams (La Crosse Central) won by decision over Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by decision over Beau Yineman (Neenah) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) won by injury default over Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 195
1st Place – James Huntley of Stillwater
2nd Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna
3rd Place – Jarret Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Ezayah Oropeza of Rosemount
5th Place – Abdulla Shigidy of Burnsville
Round 1
Round 1 – Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) (SV-1 5-3)
Round 1 – James Huntley (Stillwater) won by fall over Abdulla Shigidy (Burnsville) (Fall 2:48)
Round 2
Round 2 – Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) won by tech fall over Abdulla Shigidy (Burnsville) (TF 17-1)
Round 2 – James Huntley (Stillwater) won by fall over Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3
Round 3 – James Huntley (Stillwater) won by decision over Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3 – Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) won by fall over Abdulla Shigidy (Burnsville) (Fall 2:21)
Round 4
Round 4 – Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) won by fall over Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) (Fall 5:17)
Round 4 – Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) won by fall over Abdulla Shigidy (Burnsville) (Fall 2:48)
Round 5
Round 5 – Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) won by decision over Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 7-5)
Round 5 – James Huntley (Stillwater) won by major decision over Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) (Maj 14-6)

High School – 220
1st Place – Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy
2nd Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
3rd Place – Carlos Jimenez of Apple Valley
Round 1
Round 1 – Alchan Robbs (Bloomington Kennedy) won by fall over Carlos Jimenez (Apple Valley) (Fall 5:04)
Round 2
Round 2 – Justin Mohlin (Centennial) won by fall over Carlos Jimenez (Apple Valley) (Fall 3:34)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alchan Robbs (Bloomington Kennedy) won by decision over Justin Mohlin (Centennial) (Dec 7-4)

High School – 285
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2nd Place – Anthony Putz of St Peter
3rd Place – Trey Chatman of Hayfield
Round 1
Round 1 – Anthony Putz (St Peter) won by decision over Trey Chatman (Hayfield) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) won by fall over Trey Chatman (Hayfield) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3
Round 3 – Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) won by fall over Anthony Putz (St Peter) (Fall 2:59)

Advertisements