Iowa’s Fargo AA’s 2015-1995

This list was originally compiled by Eric Schares and has been updated by Ross Bartachek

Freestyle

2015
CADET
100 Kyle Biscoglia 6th
106 Aden Reeves 4th
120 Alex Thomsen 2nd
152 Ben Sarasin 5th
160 Marcus Coleman 2nd
170 Anthony Sherry 7th
195 Garrett Kubovec 8th
285 Wyatt Wriedt 4th
285 Cooper Lawson 7th
JUNIOR
126 Nolan Hellickson 6th
138 Carter Happel 5th
145 Max Thomsen 3rd
145 Fredy Stroker 1st
170 Jacob Holschlag 6th
285 Carter Isley 5th

2014
CADET
100 Noah Fye 7th
113 Bryce West 4th
138 Colton Clingenpeel 4th
152 Anthony Sherry 6th
220 Gannon Gremmel 1st
JUNIOR
138 Logan Ryan 7th
145 Fredy Stroker 4th
160 Bryce Steiert 4th
170 Spencer Derifield 5th
182 Mitch Bowman 5th
182 Cash Wilcke 6th
220 Marcus Harrington 1st
285 Jacob Marnin 4th

2013
CADET
100 Jack Wagner 3rd
132 Carter Happel 1st
138 Jacob Woodard 7th
182 Cash Wilcke 4th
195 Ethan Anderson 7th
285 Jacob Marnin 1st
JUNIOR
106 Tanner Rohweder 5th
126 Leighton Gaul 4th
132 Fredy Stroker 4th
152 Brandon Sorenson 5th
182 Dylan Blackford 6th
195 Marcus Harrington 6th
220 Lance Evans 8th
285 Jake Scanlan 6th

2012
CADET
100 Nolan Hellickson 3rd
100 Henry Pohlmeyer 7th
126 Fredy Stroker 5th
138 Jacob Woodard 6th
170 Dale Hilleman 8th
220 Kaleb Staack 6th
285 Jake Marnin 5th
JUNIOR
100 Tanner Rohweder 1st
100 Noah Ajram 4th
106 Kaz Onoo 4th
113 Alijah Jeffrey 8th
120 Dylan Peters 3rd
126 Cory Clark 1st
145 Brandon Sorenson 6th
170 Justin Koethe 3rd
195 Willie Miklus 5th
285 Jake Scanlan 4th

2011
CADET
91 Trevor Murano 4th
91 Sam Phillips 6th
140 Peter Nagy 4th
160 Dustin Fuller 2nd
160 Adam Drain 5th
215 Ryan Maas 6th
285 Jake Scanlan 4th
JUNIOR
98 Mason Miller 3rd
112 Phillip Laux 4th
119 Cory Clark 4th
130 Kyle Larson 4th
135 John Meeks 6th
145 Gabriel Moreno 6th
152 Justin Koethe 8th
160 Alex Meyer 3rd
171 Cody Caldwell 3rd
189 Willie Miklus 8th
215 Blaize Cabell 2nd
285 Cody Krumwiede 2nd

2010
CADET
84 Sam Phillips 6th
98 Phillip Laux 1st
112 Jack Hathaway 2nd
135 Brandon Sorensen 2nd
140 Jake Marlin 4th
145 Dylan Blackford 7th
160 Alex Meyer 3rd
160 Andras Lukacs-Farkas 4th
189 Mikey Pelfrey 5th
JUNIOR
98 Jay Fresh 8th
105 Colby Knight 7th
112 Dylan Peters 3rd
112 Cory Clark 5th
119 Eric DeVos 8th
140 Jacob Ballweg 1st
160 Nick Moore 1st
160 Mike Kelly 3rd
171 Evan Knight 4th
171 Mike England 5th
189 Matthew Riley 2nd
215 Cody Krumwiede 2nd
285 Austin Blythe 4th

2009
CADET
91 Phillip Laux 2nd
98 Colby Knight 5th
112 Eric DeVos 3rd
119 Brandon Sorensen 2nd
140 Gabriel Moreno 3rd
145 Justin Koethe 1st
171 Travis Mallo 3rd
189 Bruce McWilliams 5th
215 Joe Scanlan 5th
285 Caleb White 8th
JUNIOR
105 Jack Hathaway 2nd
135 Jake Ballweg 4th
140 Bart Reiter 6th
152 Michael Kelly 7th
160 Derek St. John 1st
171 Walt Gilmor 7th

2008
CADET
91 Cory Clark 4th
130 Tanner Weatherman 8th
140 Blake Sorensen 7th
215 Cody Krumwiede 8th
285 Austin Blythe 5th
285 Marlon Sagastume 8th
JUNIOR
119 Joe Colon 5th
125 George Ivanov 4th
130 Nate Moore 1st
130 Bret Baumbach 5th
135 Matt McDonough 3rd
140 Alec Hoffman 5th
152 Derek St. John 2nd
189 Grant Gambrall 3rd
189 Josh Ihnen 4th
189 Justin Rau 8th
215 Byron Tate 2nd
285 Eric Thompson 1st

2007
CADET
91 Jordan Rinken 4th
119 Bret Baumbach 5th
130 Dylan Carew 2nd
135 Nick Moore 3rd
140 Joey Trizzino 6th
160 Evan Knight 5th
JUNIOR
112 George Ivanov 5th
125 Nate Moore 1st
125 Matt McDonough 5th
130 Dalton Jensen 4th
130 Mark Ballweg 7th
171 Grant Gambrall 5th
189 Brodie Ambrose 2nd
189 Josh Ihnen 7th
215 Byron Tate 4th
285 Eric Thompson 2nd

2006
CADET
119 Matt McDonough 1st
119 Nate Moore 2nd
130 Derek St. John 3rd
130 Mike Kelly 4th
140 Theran Goodale 8th
145 Trent Weatherman 4th
145 Marcus Edginton 6th
160 Grant Gambrall 3rd
189 Dylan Wrage 4th
215 Dillon Heesch 5th
JUNIOR
98 Ridge Kiley 4th
105 Andrew Long 4th
119 James Nicholson 2nd
119 Mark Ballweg 5th
130 Montell Marion 5th
189 Brodie Ambrose 8th
215 Eric Thompson 4th

2005
CADET
84 Andrew Long 1st
98 Bart Reiter 8th
112 Nate Moore 2nd
130 Marshall Koethe 5th
152 Robert Kellog 8th
189 Brodie Ambrose 6th
215 Dillion Heesch 8th
JUNIOR
105 Mark Kist 1st
105 Dalton Jensen 5th
119 Montell Marion 8th
130 Kyle Anson 4th
130 Joe Slaton 5th
135 Mitch Mueller 1st
145 Matt Ballweg 8th
152 Ryan Morningstar 1st
152 Jake Kerr 5th
189 Romeo Djoumessi 7th

2004
CADET
98 Dalton Jensen 6th
119 Brett Rosedale 3rd
125 Montell Marion 7th
130 Luke Satern 7th
140 Matt Ballweg 5th
215 Taylor Mansfield 7th
JUNIOR
105 Mark Kist 6th
130 Mitch Mueller 3rd
152 Ryan Morningstar 5th
152 Moza Fay 8th
275 Matt Fields 2nd
275 Andy Swedenhjelm 8th

2003
CADET
84 Dalton Jensen 8th
105 Brett Rosedale 4th
140 Dan LeClere 3rd
152 Jake Kerr 2nd
275 Zach Covington 2nd
JUNIOR
98 TJ Sebolt 1st
125 Mack Reiter 4th
125 Mitch Mueller 7th
130 Kyle Anson 6th
140 CJ Ettelson 3rd
160 Brandon Mason 5th
275 Matt Fields 1st
275 Blake Gillis 6th

2002
CADET
98 TJ Sebolt 7th
112 Joey Slaton 8th
119 Mitch Mueller 2nd
145 Brandon Mason 1st
275 Mitch Kellog 8th
JUNIOR
112 Gabe Rostermundt 6th
119 Mack Reiter 5th
135 Dustin Hinschberger 4th
135 Brad Stockton 5th
152 Trent Paulson 3rd
152 Travis Paulson 4th
160 Johnny Galloway 8th
171 Mark Mueller 7th
215 Matt Fields 8th

2001
CADET
209 Dane Pape 6th
209 Bill Breedlove 8th
JUNIOR
105.5 Mack Reiter 1st
143 Trent Paulson 5th
154 Cole Pape 6th
165 Mark Mueller 3rd
220 Michael Shedek 5th

2000
CADET
94.5 Mack Reiter 1st
103.5 Justin Swafford 4th
JUNIOR
191.5 Trey Clark 1st

1999
CADET
167 Paul Bradley 5th
242 Kyle Wellington 2nd
JUNIOR
132 Cliff Moore 2nd
165 Tyler Nixt 4th
165 Blue Wahle 6th
275 Wade McLeod 3rd

1998
CADET
154 Paul Bradley 1st
209 Mike Engelman 8th
242 Mark Lander 3rd
242 Wade McLeod 4th
JUNIOR
123 Dylan Long 7th
178 Scott Kaufman 2nd

1997
CADET
112 Cliff Moore 1st
182 Trey Clark 4th
JUNIOR
123 Jesse West 3rd
154 Terry Parham 8th
178 Scott Kaufman 4th

1996
CADET
154 Andy Harrison 3rd
167 Jesse Smith 1st
182.5 Lucas Kluever 4th
182.5 Curtis Prusha 5th
182.5 Adam Cory 6th
JUNIOR
132 Nick Flach 5th
132 Doug Schwab 6th
154 David Kjeldgaard 1st
165 Steve Blackford 2nd

1995
CADET
167 Matt Slauson 5th
182.5 Zach Ohara 8th
JUNIOR
143 David Kjeldgaard 1st
143 Todd Buckland 7th
178 Satori Snow 7th
220 Wes Hand 1st
275 Tony Beminio 2nd


Greco-Roman

2015
CADET
106 Aden Reeves 5th
120 Alex Thomsen 5th
160 Anthony Sherry 4th
195 Garrett Kubovec 7th
JUNIOR
113 Drew West 3rd
138 Aaron Meyer 4th
152 Chase Straw 5th
152 Dan Kelly 6th
152 Colton Clingenpeel 8th
285 Carter Isley 2nd

2014
CADET
106 Drew West 2nd
106 Nathan Lendt 8th
113 Bryce West 2nd
120 Ryan Leisure 4th
138 Tristan Johnson 8th
152 Anthony Sherry 2nd
JUNIOR
113 Brenden Baker 6th
152 Chase Straw 8th
285 Jacob Marnin 4th

2013
CADET
106 Drew West 6th
170 Brandon Haas 3rd
285 Jake Marnin 1st
JUNIOR
195 Matthew Seabold 8th

2012
CADET
145 Chase Straw 7th
285 Jake Marnin 4th
JUNIOR
126 Cory Clark 1st
138 Jake Marlin 4th
170 Alex Meyer 1st
170 Justin Koethe 2nd
170 Carson Powell 5th
182 Matt Seabold 6th
285 Joe Scanlan 4th

2011
CADET
140 Peter Nagy 1st
171 Matthew Seabold 8th
JUNIOR
112 Phillip Laux 2nd
119 Cory Clark 3rd
140 Jay Hildreth 6th
152 Justin Koethe 3rd
160 Alex Meyer 2nd
285 Tyler Swope 7th

2010
CADET
84 Sam Phillips 7th
98 Phillip Laux 4th
112 Jack Hathaway 1st
145 Jake Marlin 7th
160 Andras Lukacs-Farkas 3rd
189 Mickey Pelfrey 3rd
JUNIOR
112 Cory Clark 8th
135 Jay Hildreth 8th
140 Elijah Sullivan 1st
152 Justin Koethe 5th

2009
CADET
91 Phillip Laux 3rd
98 Dylan Peters 7th
112 Gunnar Wolfensperger 8th
145 Justin Koethe 2nd
215 Joe Scanlan 6th
285 Caleb White 2nd
JUNIOR
105 Jack Hathaway 5th
140 Elijah Sullivan 5th
285 Kyle Kober 8th

2008
CADET
91 Cory Clark 6th
135 Tanner Hiatt 1st
285 Austin Blythe 2nd
JUNIOR
119 Joe Colon 4th
125 George Ivanov 5th
130 Bret Baumbach 8th
140 Dylan Carew 3rd
160 Joey Range 8th
189 Grant Gambrall 5th
285 Kyle Kober 2nd

2007
CADET
119 Bret Baumbach 5th
125 Dylan Carew 1st
130 Tanner Hiatt 4th
135 Nick Moore 3rd
285 Jeremiah Paul 8th
JUNIOR
112 Andrew Long 1st
130 Dalton Jensen 1st
140 Esai Dominguez 2nd
152 Robert Kellogg 4th
152 Trent Weatherman 6th
171 Grant Gambrall 3rd
285 Eric Thompson 5th

2006
CADET
112 Dylan Carew 1st
119 Nate Moore 1st
119 Matt McDonough 2nd
130 Brock Weatherman 1st
145 Trent Weatherman 2nd
160 Grant Gambrall 1st
189 Dylan Wrage 4th
215 Dillon Heesch 5th
275 Josh Wilkins 4th
JUNIOR
98 Ridge Kiley 3rd
105 Andrew Long 3rd
130 Jeff Rau 1st
130 Marshall Koethe 3rd
140 Esai Dominguez 1st
140 Luke Satern 5th
152 Robert Kellogg 1st
215 Eric Thompson 5th
215 Mitch Sander 6th

2005
CADET
84 Andrew Long 1st
135 Trent Weatherman 6th
152 Grant Gambrall 4th
215 Eric Thompson 5th
JUNIOR
135 TJ Moen 3rd
140 Esai Dominguez 5th
152 Jake Kerr 7th

2004
CADET
84 Andrew Long 3rd
130 Esai Dominguez 4th
135 TJ Moen 1st
JUNIOR
105 James Nicholson 5th
119 Matt Kelly 8th
125 Derek Moyer 5th

2003
CADET
140 Dan LeClere 6th
171 Steve Crozier 6th
275 Zach Covington 5th
JUNIOR
119 Eric Hoffman 6th
160 Nick Hayes 3rd
215 Jake Marquart 1st

2002
CADET
125 Daniel LeClere 3rd
140 Adam Hargrave 6th
145 Brandon Mason 2nd
JUNIOR
112 Corey Kalina 3rd
140 Patrick Alibone 6th
145 Nick Hayes 3rd
152 Travis Paulson 1st
152 Trent Paulson 1st
160 JD Naig 4th
171 Mark Mueller 2nd
189 Jake Marquardt 4th
275 Zac Wrage 4th

2001
CADET
154 Nick Hayes 7th
JUNIOR
114.5 Corey Kalina 2nd
143 Trent Paulson 1st
143 Travis Paulson 5th
165 Marshall Marquardt 6th

2000
CADET
154 Johnny Galloway 7th
242 Josh Reindl 7th
JUNIOR
123 Eli Dominguez 6th
154 Mark Mueller 5th
154 Cody Koenig 6th

1999
CADET
132 Trent Paulson 2nd
154 Mark Mueller 5th
182.5 Eli Riley 1st
JUNIOR
105.5 Joe Honts 5th
154 Tim Cory 5th

1998
CADET
103.5 Travis Paulson 3rd
112 Eli Dominguez 4th
154 Heath Johnson 5th
154 Mark Mueller 8th
167 Eli Riley 7th
242 Mark Lander 5th
JUNIOR
98 Joe Honts 5th
123 Cliff Moore 4th
154 Matt Anderson 1st
154 Blu Wahle 5th
165 Tyler Nixt 3rd
178 Andy Harrison 1st
191.5 Jessman Smith 3rd

1997
CADET
103.5 Brian Hessenius 7th
121 Pat Rial 5th
154 Jeremy Dittmer 7th
JUNIOR
105.5 Ricky Pence 8th
143 Matt Anderson 4th
154 Zac Dominguez 1st
165 Andy Harrison 5th
178 Jessman Smith 1st

1996
CADET
132 Eric Weber 6th
143 Matt Anderson 5th
154 Andy Harrison 1st
167 Jesse Smith 1st
JUNIOR
114.5 Zac Weiglein 7th
132 Mark Rial 5th
143 Keith Weber 5th
154 David Kjeldgaard 1st
165 Steve Blackford 3rd

1995
CADET
143 Andy Harrison 3rd
JUNIOR
132 Nick Flach 5th
143 David Kjeldgaard 1st
154 Steve Blackford 7th
275 Tony Beminio 6th

2 thoughts on “Iowa’s Fargo AA’s 2015-1995

  1. Pingback: 2016 IA Wrestle’s Fargo Central Hub |

Comments are closed.