We grouped every former Iowa high school wrestler who competed at a college national tournament (D1, D2, D3, NAIA, NJCAA) by their high school. We added up the team points and here is the list we came up with.

***If a wrestler competed at more than one high school, only the last school was listed.

1st Waverly-Shell Rock 53
157 Bryce Steiert D1 2.5
157 Jordan Rinken D2 10.5
157 Tanner Werner NAIA 21
174 Eric Devos D3 19
2nd Southeast Polk 35
133 Cory Clark D1 17
174 Alex Meyer D1 6
184 Willie Miklus D1 12
184 AJ McBroom D3 0
3rd Denver-Tripoli 30
125 Dylan Peters D1 13
149 Brandon Sorensen D1 17
4th West Delaware 28
285 Dean Broghammer NAIA 28
5th Clear Lake 26.5
133 Jacob Colon NAIA 26.5
6th East Buchanan 26
184 Tyler Hoffman NJCAA 26
7th Alburnett 19.5
157 Grant Henderson NAIA 19.5
8th Solon 18.5
285 Lance Evans D3 18.5
9th Interstate 35 18
165 Dallas Houchins NAIA 18
10th North Scott 14.5
184 Justin Kreiter D3 14.5
T-11th Hampton-Dumont 12.5
285 Mario Pena NJCAA 12.5
T-11th Lewis Central 12.5
149 Jay Hildreth D2 11.5
174 Zeb Wahle D2 1
T-11th Sergeant Bluff-Luton 12.5
149 Steven Garcia NAIA 12.5
14th Fort Madison 12
149 Dakota Gray D3 12
15th Maquoketa Valley 9.5
197 Ryan Parmely D2 9.5
T-16th Iowa City West 8.5
133 Dakota Bauer D2 8.5
T-16th Missouri Valley 8.5
141 Walker Marshall NAIA 8.5
T-16th West Waterloo 8.5
197 Kyler Matthews NJCAA 8.5
T-19th Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7.5
285 Conner Herman D3 7.5
T-19th Estherville 7.5
149 Oscar Ramirez NJCAA 7.5
T-21st Charles City 5.5
149 Jake Niichel NJCAA 5.5
T-21st Clarion-Goldfield 5.5
141 Taylor Lehman NJCAA 5.5
23rd Ballard 4
165 Tanner Weatherman D1 4
24th Ankeny 3.5
285 Ross Larson D1 3.5
T-25th West Monona 2
165 Avery Nelson NJCAA 2
T-25th Woodbury Central 2
197 Jared McCoy NAIA 2
T-25th Burlington 2
197 Matt Seabold D3 2
28th Bettendorf 1.5
184 Bryan Levsen D3 1.5
T-29th Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 0
157 Dakota Drenth NAIA 0
T-29th Independence 0
285 Blaize Cabell D1 0
T-29th New Hampton 0
133 Matt Paulus D2 0
T-29th West Des Moines Valley 0
125 Kyle Larson D1 0