2A Quarter-Final Matchups

 

106

#2 Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area) vs Kole Hansen (Atlantic)

#3 Eric Faught (Clear Lake) vs Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry)

#9 Matthew Randone (Assumption-Davenport) vs #10 Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg)

#5 Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood, Cresco) vs #1 Aden Reeves (Albia)

113

#9 Brady Fritz (South Tama) vs Carter Cox (Atlantic)

Jacob Felderman (Assumption-Davenport) vs #6 Noah Fye (New Hampton)

#1 Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs Jacob Goodson (Creston-O/M)

Sam Martin (Cascade) vs #5 Riley Wright (Denver/Tripoli)

120

Zach Thompson (Perry) vs #8 Jon Hellman (Union)

#9 Nick Meling (East Marshall) vs #4 Michael Millage (Crestwood, Cresco)

#1 Josh Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs #2 Rhyker Sims (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)

#6 Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Alden) vs #3 Connor Cleveland (New Hampton)

126

#8 Ben Carr (Solon) vs #5 Ryan Steffen (Crestwood, Cresco)

#3 Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) vs #4 Tanner Probasco (South Tama)

#1 Brock Rathbun (Center Point-Urbana) vs Tyler Shatek (New Hampton)

#9 Gisaveri Niyibizi (Perry) vs Trevor Anderson (Glenwood)

132

#2 (126) Derek Holschlag (Union) vs Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon)

#9 Colton Vest (South Tama) vs #1 Keaton Geerts (New Hampton)

#3 Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) vs #2 Brice Everson (Camanche)

#4 Austin Rozeboom (Rock Valley) vs #5 Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda)

138

Caleb Wilson (Denver/Tripoli) vs #2 Wyatt Thompson (Creston O/M)

#3 Austin Staudt (Charles City) vs Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park)

#6 Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs Anthony Dudek (Wahlert Catholic-Dubuque)

#1 Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake) vs Connor Ascherl (MOC-Floyd Valley)

145

#1 Bryce Leshen (Albia) vs Jared Kerr (North Fayette Valley)

#3 Mason Buster (Mediapolis) vs #4 Maxwell Forsyth (Charles City)

#9 Xaiver Miller (PCM-Monroe) vs #6 Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood, Cresco)

#5 Brady Brott (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs #7 Cole Fritz (Solon)

152

Preston Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) vs #1 Matt Malcom (Glenwood)

#5 Isaac Judge (South Tama) vs #2 Tommy Bradshaw (Greene County)

#4 Joe Kelly (West Liberty) vs Trey Van Weelden (Wahsington)

#10 Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) vs #3 Blake Lawless (Albia)

160

#1 Triston Johnson (Osage) vs #7 Cameron Leith (Creston O/M)

#2 Zach Johnston (ADM Adel) vs #3 Jake Juhl (Independence)

Nick Long (East Marshall) vs Jacob Wingert (Harlan)

#5 Trevor Nelson (Solon) vs Cole Stanford (Oelwein)

170

#1 Chase Shiltz (Creston O/M) vs #3 Tucker Morrison (Columbus Community)

#4 Bailey Chyma (South Tama) vs Jacob Kloft (Maquoketa)

#6 Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) vs Will Reiter (Union)

#9 Michael Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) vs #5 Nick Holt (Independence)

182

#4 Vic Malloy (Williamsburg) vs #1 Nick Baumler (North Fayette Valley)

#3 Daniel Sommerlot (Pocahontas Area) vs #2 J.J. Clark (Clarinda)

Luke Erickson (Mediapolis) vs #7 Cole Bennett (ADM Adel)

#6 Cade Baker (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) vs #5 Zac Stork (Atlantic)

195

#7 Ethan Timmerman (Mediapolis) vs Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon)

#6 Shane Poppens (Aplington-Parkersburg) vs #3 Izaak Shedenhelm (Denver/Tripoli)

Blade Durbala (Benton Community) vs #1 Bryce Esmoil (Albia)

Nick Jacobs (Charles City) vs #2 Seth Maitlen (Creston O/M)

220

#2 Alex Paulson (Forest City) vs #3 Kadon Hulett (Creston O/M)

#6 Levi Duwa (Mid-Prairie-Wellman) vs Ko Kieft (Sioux Center)

#1 Gavin Dinsdale (Webster City) vs #4 Noah Broderson (Assumption-Davenport)

Caleb Ring (Osage) vs Hunter Gibson (ADM Adel)

285

#1 Carter Isley (Albia) vs Spencer Trenary (Pocahontas Area)

#7 Michael Ahrendsen (Union) vs Tanner Hoffstetter (Grinnell)

#4 Nathan Heath (ADM Adel) vs #10 Elijah Van’t Hof (Sioux Center)

#2 Cooper Lawson (Webster City) vs #5 Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon)

One thought on “2A Quarter-Final Matchups

  1. Pingback: IA Wrestle’s State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.