3A Duals in Iowa

CIML 

DM East, Saydel @ DM North/Hoover – 5:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

160 – #7 Dylan Coffin (Saydel) (2A)

Hwt – #6 Ad Edwards (DM North/Hoover) (3A)

Indianola @ Marshalltown – 6:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 – #6 Josh Barretta (Indianola)

106 – #7 Ryan Bitker (Marshalltown)

132 – #5 Joe Howard (Indianola)

170 – #2 Josh Edel (Marshalltown)

220 – #10 Brock VanLoon (Indianola)

Waukee @ Urbandale – 7:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 – #1 Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee)

120 – #4 Jakob Allison (Waukee)

160 – #8 Grant Brown (Waukee)

Hwt – #3 Jake Heinrich (Urbandale)

 

Ankeny @ Mason City – 7:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

152 – #6 Mac Spotts (Mason City)  

160 – #9 Jacob Carlson (Mason City)

182 – #4 Isaac Bartel (Mason City)

Dowling Catholic @ Fort Dodge – 7:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 – #2 Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge)

113 – #1 Brody Teske (Fort Dodge)

126 – #2 Triston Lara (Fort Dodge)

132 – #7 Keenan Cook (Fort Dodge)

138 – #6 Cole Detmering (Fort Dodge)

145 – #1 Michael Zachary (Dowling Catholic)

145 – #4 Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge)

170 – #3 Jonah Egli (Fort Dodge)

182 – #9 Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic)

182 – #10 Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge)

195 – #1 Sam Cook (Fort Dodge)

195 – #7 Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic)

Southeast Polk @ Johnston – 7:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

113 – #4 Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk)

120 – #2 Nate Lendt (Southeast Polk)

120 – #5 Zach Price (Johnston)

126 – #5 Adam Brown (Southeast Polk)

132 – #3 Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk)

132 – #9 Ethan Ksiazek (Johnston)

138 – #4 Gunner Jorgensen (Southeast Polk)

145 – #6 Alec Ksiazek (Johnston)

145 – #10 Sawyer Shaw (Southeast Polk)

152 – #9 Anthony Piagentini (Johnston)

160 – #7 Collin Hushagen (Johnston)

170 – #10 Cody Wonderlich (Southeast Polk)

182 – #5 Kameron Padavich (Southeast Polk)

182 – #8 Ben Wilson (Johnston)

220 – #1 Ethan Andersen (Southeast Polk)

Hwt – #9 Daniel Ramirez (Southeast Polk)

Hwt – #10 Tom Dusen (Johnston)

Ankeny Centennial @ Ames – 7:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

120 – #8 Trey Rouse (Ankeny Centennial)

145 – #9 Jace Williams (Ankeny Centennial)

152 – #8 Alec Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial)

170 – #1 Marcus Coleman (Ames)

220 – #3 Harrison Townsend (Ames)

220 – #4 Christian Heimer (Ankeny Centennial)

DM Lincoln @ WDM Valley – 7:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

113 – #5 Spencer Hutchinson (WDM Valley)

126 – #1 Grant Stotts (WDM Valley)

145 – #3 Joel Shapiro (WDM Valley)

160 – #2 Jack Koethe (WDM Valley)

170 – #8 Austin Stotts (WDM Valley)

195 – #6 Rocky Lombardi (WDM Valley)

 

HAWKEYE 10 

Clarinda and Shenandoah @ Lewis Central – 5:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 – #3 Paxton Whiteaker (LC)

152 – #2 Mac Southard (LC)

182 (2A) – #2 JJ Clark (C)

195 – #10 Hayden Waldstein (LC)

Denison-Schleswig and Missouri Valley @ Red Oak – 5:30PM

132 (1A) – #2 Nick Rounds (Missouri Valley)

220 (1A) – #7 Tom Rief (Missouri Valley)

 

LAKES

Spencer and Graettinger/Terril @ Okoboji – 6:30PM

126 (1A) – #7 Kolton Roth (GTRA)

170 (1A) – #5 Noah Bouse (O)

170 (1A) – #10 Tyler Hoffman (GTRA)

 

Pocahontas Area, Sioux Central and Clear Lake @ Storm Lake – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 (2A) – #1 Shea Ruffridge (PA)

138 (2A) – #1 Ryan Leisure (CL)

152 (2A) – #5 Ryan Faught (CL)

170 (2A) – #6 Danny Sommerlot (PA)

195 (2A) – #6 Tyler Case (PA)

 

LITTLE HAWKEYE

Oskaloosa and Grinnell @ Chariton – 5:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

113 (2A) – #5 Gabe Ruepke (C)

126 – #8 Drew Sams (O)

126 (2A) – #8 Dylin Harberts (C)

195 – #9 Kyler Salazer (O)

220 – #6 Callan Tomlin (O)

Hwt (2A) – #10 Tanner Hoffstetter (G)

 

Norwalk @ Dallas Center-Grimes – 6:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 – #10 Alanah Vetterick (Norwalk)

113 – #6 Max Tracy (DCG)

126 – #3 Zane Mulder (DCG)

160 – #6 Dallas Miles (DCG)

 

PCM and Knoxville @ Newton – 6:30PM

220 (2A) – #10 Travis Poffenbarger (K)

Hwt (2A) – #3 Brock Caviness (K)

 

MISSISSIPPI ATHLETIC

Muscatine and North Scott @ Clinton – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 – #9 Mitch Paca (M)

113 – #10 Jacob Schipper (NS)

120 – #10 Mayson Shannon (NS)

195 – #4 Justin Guilliams (C)

220 – #2 Wyatt Wriedt (NS)

220 – #8 Trevor Berry (C)

Hwt – #2 Tyler Clark (C)

Hwt – #4 Korbin Caves (NS)

 

Davenport West and Davenport North @ Assumption, Davenport – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

106 (2A) – #5 Matt Randone (DA)

113 (2A) – #8 Sean Casey (DA)

120 (2A) – #9 Jacob Fenske (DA)

132 (2A) – #5 Kirk Mommsen (DA)

138 (2A) – #6 Stuart Schafer (DA)

160 (2A) – #8 Joe Argo (DA)

170 (2A) – #7 Justus Burke (DA)

220 (2A) – #4 Noah Broderson (DA)

 

Burlington and Pleasant Valley @ Davenport Central – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

126 – #4 Darien Collins (DC)

126 – #10 Matt Robertson (PV)

145 – #2 Spencer Nevillis (PV)

170 – #6 Spencer Sherwood (B)

182 – #2 David Carr (PV)

195 – #3 Chance Cary (PV)

 

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY

Waterloo East and Washington @ Waterloo West – 5:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

126 (2A) – #7 Andrew Waite (Washington)

132 (2A) – #7 Kyle Anderson (Washington)

220 – #9 Nekema Carter (WE)

Hwt – #5 Omar Begic (WE)

 

Dubuque Wahlert and CR Thomas Jefferson @ Cedar Falls – 5:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

113 – #8 Joseph Sibomana (CRJ)

120 – #3 Brenden Baker (CRJ)

152 – #3 Kyle Briggs (CRJ)

160 – #5 Tavian Rashed (CRJ)

170 – #9 Matt Culver (CRJ)

 

CR Kennedy @ Iowa City High – 6:00PM

106 – #5 Bear Jones (ICH)

132 – #2 Nolan Hromidko (CRK)

152 – #5 Logen Rodriguez (CRK)

160 – #4 Ben Sarasin (CRK)

195 – #8 Garrett Kubovec (CRK)

Hwt – #7 Dallas Jacobus (CRK)

 

Iowa City West @ Xaiver, CR – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

126 – #9 Aaron Stumpf (ICW)

138 – #1 Clint Lembeck (CRX)

138 – #5 Nelson Brands (ICW)

145 – #8 Josh Gerke (CRX)

170 – #7 Nate Kelsay (ICW)

195 – #2 Donovan Doyle (ICW)

 

Linn-Mar @ Dubuque Hempstead – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers

106 – #4 Dillon Gottshalk (DH)

106 – #8 Joey Sullivan (LM)

132 – #8 Nathan Feldman (DH)

152 – #4 Alex Ward (DH)

152 – #10 AJ Geers (LM)

160 – #1 Shea Hartzler (LM)

170 – #4 Brandon Haas (DH)

Hwt – #1 Gannon Gremmel (DH)

 

Prairie, CR @ Dubuque Senior – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

113 – #3 Marcus England (CRP)

120 – #7 Trenton Wennermark (CRP)

132 – #1 Sam Uthoff (CRP)

195 – #5 Taylor Mehmen (CRP)

220 – #5 Tyler Pasker (CRP)

 

MISSOURI RIVER

CB Abraham Lincoln, Sioux City North and Sioux City West @ CB Thomas Jefferson – 5:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

113 – #2 McGwire Midkiff (CBTJ)

132 – #10 Jacob Jones (CBTJ)

138 – #8 Adrian Jurado (SCN)

152 – #1 Colton Clingenpeel (CBTJ)

170 – #5 Deion Clayborne (SCN)

 

NORTHEAST IOWA

Waverly-Shell Rock @ West Delaware – 7:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers

113 – #9 Derick Wyatt (WSR)

132 – #4 Austin Yant (WSR)

160 – #3 Seth Walker (WSR)

182 – #6 Jamir Moore (WSR)

 

RACOON RIVER

Boone and Carlisle @ Bondurant-Farrar – 5:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

138 – #10 Mason Hulse (Boone)

 

Carroll and Greene County @ Winterset – 5:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

145 – #5 Sam Kastle (C)

152 (2A) – #6 Tommy Bradshaw (GC)

 

SOUTHEAST

Mount Pleasant @ Columbus Community – 6:30PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

113 (2A) – #2 Josh Keller (CC)

145 – #7 Colton Mertens (MP)

182 (2A) – #6 Tucker Morrison (CC)

 

Fairfield, Centerville and Keokuk @ Davis County – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

126 – #6 Brant O’Shea (K)

132 – #6 Camiran Sadejhi (K)

160 – #10 Tyler Bitting (K)

170 (2A) – #10 Dylan Henderson (DC)

Hwt (2A) – #7 Ben Kincart (DC)

 

Quincy, IL @ Fort Madison – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

120 – #6 Harlan Steffensmeier (FM)

 

WAMAC –

Benton Community and South Tama @ Epworth, Western Dubuque – 6:00PM

Ranked Wrestlers –

120 – #9 Bradan Brit (EWD)

138 – #7 Dain Gansen (EWD)

170 (2A) – #4 Bailey Chyma (ST)

182 – #1 Max Lyon (EWD)

Hwt – #8 Aaron Costello (EWD)