Cadet Northern Plain Greco-Roman Results

These are the results from the Northern Plains Greco-Roman regional fro Bantam, Novice, Intermediate, Schoolboy, and Cadet. The top four finishers in the Cadet division advance to the Fargo national tournament in July, and Glenwood’s Anthony Sherry (170) was the only Iowan to capture a Cadet title. Sherry was a double Cadet All-American at last year’s Fargo national championships. Earlier this week, Sherry was named one of InterMat’s top 50 wrestlers in the 2018 class.

Three Schoolboy wrestlers also captured Northern Plains regional titles, and it comes as no surprise that Cullan Schriever (77) and Cade DeVos (105) were two that won their bracket. Both Schriever and DeVos were named to the Schoolboy All-Tournament team at the Schoolboy National Duals. Schriever was 16-0 and DeVos was 15-1. Joining those two with regional titles was Adam Allard, who won the 84 pound Schoolboy bracket.

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
3rd Place – Taitumn Deppe of Iowa
4th Place – Maddox Hooper of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (TF 12-1)
Round 1 – Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Nathan Braun of Illinois
2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of Iowa
3rd Place – Carlos Brown Jr. of Illinois
4th Place – Nile Lundvall of Iowa
5th Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
6th Place – Grayson Garcia of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan Braun (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tanner Weitzel (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carlos Brown Jr. (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nile Lundvall (Iowa) (TF 18-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Charli Raymond (Minnesota) won by decision over Grayson Garcia (Illinois) (Dec 14-9)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
2nd Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
3rd Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
4th Place – Cayden Ban of Minnesota
5th Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
6th Place – Dylan Colleran of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Blake Fox (Iowa) won by fall over James Hemmila (Illinois) (Fall 1:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tj Koester (Iowa) won by fall over Cayden Ban (Minnesota) (Fall 3:11)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dylan Colleran (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place – Brayden Swanson of Illinois
3rd Place – Cody Trevino of Iowa
4th Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
5th Place – Logan Hansen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Luka Bojicic of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brayden Swanson (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cody Trevino (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Hansen (Wisconsin) won by fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (Fall 0:43)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
2nd Place – Dreshaun Ross of Iowa
3rd Place – Jake Merchlewitz of Minnesota
4th Place – Zander Glazebrook of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) (Fall 0:48)
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) (Fall 2:36)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by fall over Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) (Fall 2:16)
Round 3 – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) (Fall 0:48)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Madden Parker of Illinois
3rd Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
4th Place – Logan Jones of Iowa
5th Place – Benjamin DeForest of North Dakota
6th Place – Gigi Bragg of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Madden Parker (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Logan Jones (Iowa) (TF 13-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Benjamin DeForest (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
4th Place – Brody Pitner of Nebraska
5th Place – Carson Doolittle of Iowa
6th Place – Reid Spurley of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jameson Garcia (Illinois) won by fall over Brody Pitner (Nebraska) (Fall 2:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carson Doolittle (Iowa) won by decision over Reid Spurley (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-8)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Alexander Marre of Illinois
2nd Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
4th Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Connor Krueger of Wisconsin
6th Place – Benjamin Leslie of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexander Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Connor Krueger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Benjamin Leslie (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kevin Boston of Nebraska
3rd Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
4th Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
6th Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kevin Boston (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by decision over Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by decision over Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota) (Dec 12-10)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
2nd Place – Dominic Thoreson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
4th Place – Blake Maday of Illinois
5th Place – Connor O`Donnell of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jack Hamilton of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Fox (Iowa) won by fall over Dominic Thoreson (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Blake Maday (Illinois) (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Connor O`Donnell (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jack Hamilton (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Iowa
2nd Place – Jack Lesher of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Jabaay of Illinois
4th Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
Round 1
Round 1 – Michael Jabaay (Illinois) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:50)
Round 1 – Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Lesher (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Lesher (Illinois) won by tech fall over Michael Jabaay (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 2 – Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Jabaay (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Jack Lesher (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
2nd Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Parker of Illinois
6th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryder Block (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Parker (Illinois) won by tech fall over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (TF 14-3)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Carter Ban of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
4th Place – Peyton Schuelke of Wisconsin
5th Place – Aden Braun of North Dakota
6th Place – Gabriel Hinkle of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by fall over Carter Ban (Minnesota) (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aden Braun (North Dakota) won by fall over Gabriel Hinkle (Illinois) (Fall 0:19)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
3rd Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
4th Place – Oscar Wilkowski of Wisconsin
5th Place – JimmyJ Gardner of Illinois
6th Place – Isaac Hegg of Virginia
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by tech fall over Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Fernau (Illinois) won by decision over Oscar Wilkowski (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – JimmyJ Gardner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
2nd Place – Jack McClimon of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Ventimilla of Illinois
4th Place – Sammy Rubino of Nebraska
5th Place – Markus Brown of Wisconsin
6th Place – Letonieo Davis-Nester of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jack McClimon (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alex Ventimilla (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sammy Rubino (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Markus Brown (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Letonieo Davis-Nester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
2nd Place – Brayden Thompson of Illinois
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Lawson Losee of Iowa
5th Place – Adam Thebeau of Illinois
6th Place – Eddie Simes of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Matthews (Illinois) won by fall over Brayden Thompson (Illinois) (Fall 1:36)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by fall over Lawson Losee (Iowa) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Thebeau (Illinois) won by fall over Eddie Simes (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Jared Voss of Iowa
2nd Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
3rd Place – Parker Venz of Minnesota
4th Place – Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:47)
Round 1 – Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (Fall 3:18)
Round 2 – Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jared Voss (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:34)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
3rd Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
4th Place – Jaden Bird of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nolan Hansen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Landen Parent of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaden Bird (Wisconsin) (TF 18-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nolan Hansen (Wisconsin) won by fall over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (Fall 0:46)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
3rd Place – Tommy Curran of Illinois
4th Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
5th Place – Payton Jacobson of Wisconsin
6th Place – Trent Carpenter of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nate Rubino (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tommy Curran (Illinois) won by fall over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Payton Jacobson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trent Carpenter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
2nd Place – Curtez Riley of Nebraska
3rd Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
4th Place – Emilio Haynes of Nebraska
5th Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cameron Johnson of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adam Allard (Iowa) won by tech fall over Curtez Riley (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Emilio Haynes (Nebraska) (TF 14-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Cameron Johnson (Illinois) (FF)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
3rd Place – Braeden Whitehead of Wisconsin
4th Place – Cody Holmes of Wisconsin
5th Place – Laken Boese of North Dakota
6th Place – Logan James of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by decision over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Braeden Whitehead (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cody Holmes (Wisconsin) (Dec 19-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Laken Boese (North Dakota) won by injury default over Logan James (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
2nd Place – Joey Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jon Bailey of Wisconsin
4th Place – Anthony Indelli of Illinois
5th Place – Aidan Nutter of Wisconsin
6th Place – Giovanni Cassioppi of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by decision over Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jon Bailey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Anthony Indelli (Illinois) (Fall 1:11)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aidan Nutter (Wisconsin) won by fall over Giovanni Cassioppi (Illinois) (Fall 2:21)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Nebraska
2nd Place – Noah Villarreal of Illinois
3rd Place – Lance Runyon of Iowa
4th Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
5th Place – Traeton Saint of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zachary Weiler of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phillip Moomey (Nebraska) won by fall over Noah Villarreal (Illinois) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lance Runyon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brody Olson (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Traeton Saint (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zachary Weiler (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:40)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Joshua Otto of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
3rd Place – Peter Christensen of Illinois
4th Place – Cadence Hecox of Illinois
5th Place – Ryan Neu of Wisconsin
6th Place – Max Mashek of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joshua Otto (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Peter Christensen (Illinois) won by fall over Cadence Hecox (Illinois) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Neu (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Iowa) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Jacob Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Jacob Somlai of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Samuel Martin of Illinois
4th Place – Maximus Gomez of Illinois
5th Place – Brock Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Illinois) (Fall 3:23)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by decision over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2 – Samuel Martin (Illinois) won by fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 1:44)
Round 3
Round 3 – Samuel Martin (Illinois) won by decision over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3 – Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:48)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Fall 1:38)
Round 4 – Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
Round 5 – Maximus Gomez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Illinois) (Fall 0:36)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Luke Luffman of Illinois
2nd Place – Jackson Hasz of Nebraska
3rd Place – Cael Knox of Iowa
4th Place – Trey Kaiser of Wisconsin
5th Place – Julian Jaimes of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Julian Jaimes (Illinois) (Fall 1:43)
Round 1 – Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2 – Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3 – Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) won by fall over Julian Jaimes (Illinois) (Fall 0:53)
Round 4
Round 4 – Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Julian Jaimes (Illinois) (Fall 1:22)
Round 4 – Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:27)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Fall 1:35)
Round 5 – Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by decision over Julian Jaimes (Illinois) (Dec 7-4)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Malik Johnson of Missouri
2nd Place – Brock Henderson of Iowa
3rd Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jackson Kohlberg of Illinois
5th Place – Drake Doolittle of Iowa
6th Place – Gauge Perrien of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Malik Johnson (Missouri) won by decision over Brock Henderson (Iowa) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jackson Kohlberg (Illinois) (Fall 1:08)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Drake Doolittle (Iowa) won by tech fall over Gauge Perrien (Iowa) (TF 22-12)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Tyler Sanders of Michigan
2nd Place – Kenny Kerstein of Illinois
3rd Place – Luke Silva of Illinois
4th Place – Jacob Barnett of Wisconsin
5th Place – Gabe Kjeldgaard of Iowa
6th Place – Vincent Fanning of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Sanders (Michigan) won by tech fall over Kenny Kerstein (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Luke Silva (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Barnett (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gabe Kjeldgaard (Iowa) won by fall over Vincent Fanning (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:27)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jose Acosta of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Anthony Marre of Illinois
4th Place – Nate Lorenz of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jacob Krakow of Iowa
6th Place – Craig Stallings of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Anthony Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nate Lorenz (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Krakow (Iowa) won by fall over Craig Stallings (Illinois) (Fall 1:45)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Emille Shannon of Illinois
2nd Place – Sawyer Shaw of Iowa
3rd Place – Samuel Durfey of Illinois
4th Place – Colyn Schoneman of Iowa
5th Place – Zachary Bigelbach of Minnesota
6th Place – Matt Swanson of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Emille Shannon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sawyer Shaw (Iowa) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel Durfey (Illinois) won by tech fall over Colyn Schoneman (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zachary Bigelbach (Minnesota) won by fall over Matt Swanson (Illinois) (Fall 1:13)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Anthony Sherry of Iowa
2nd Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Timothy (Robbie) Bowers of Ohio
4th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Scherber of Minnesota
6th Place – Tyreek Austin of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Sherry (Iowa) won by tech fall over Caden Steffen (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Timothy (Robbie) Bowers (Ohio) won by decision over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) won by decision over Tyreek Austin (Illinois) (Dec 13-9)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Aric Bohn of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Bryer McCoy of Iowa
3rd Place – Jesse Cherry of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Bryer McCoy (Iowa) won by decision over Jesse Cherry (Iowa) (Dec 13-12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jesse Cherry (Iowa) (Fall 3:35)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bryer McCoy (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Tony Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Cooper Lawson of Iowa
3rd Place – Tj Esping of Minnesota
4th Place – Aodan Marshall of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Tj Esping (Minnesota) won by fall over Aodan Marshall (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:23)
Round 1 – Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cooper Lawson (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cooper Lawson (Iowa) won by fall over Tj Esping (Minnesota) (Fall 3:49)
Round 2 – Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aodan Marshall (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tj Esping (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Cooper Lawson (Iowa) won by fall over Aodan Marshall (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:29)