Cadet Northern Plain Freestyle Results

These are the results from the Northern Plains Greco-Roman regional fro Bantam, Novice, Intermediate, Schoolboy, and Cadet. The top four finishers in the Cadet division advance to the Fargo national tournament in July, and Glenwood’s Anthony Sherry (170) once again was the only Iowan to capture a Cadet title. Sherry was a double Cadet All-American at last year’s Fargo national championships. Earlier this week, Sherry was named one of InterMat’s top 50 wrestlers in the 2018 class.

Two Schoolboy wrestlers also captured Northern Plains regional titles, and it comes as no surprise that Cullan Schriever (77) and Cade DeVos (105) were two that won their bracket. Both Schriever and DeVos were named to the Schoolboy All-Tournament team at the Schoolboy National Duals. Schriever was 16-0 and DeVos was 15-1.

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
3rd Place – Taitumn Deppe of Iowa
4th Place – Maddox Hooper of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 18-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by decision over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (Dec 15-12)
Round 2 – Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Caleb Noble (Illinois) won by tech fall over Maddox Hooper (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Nathan Braun of Illinois
2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of Iowa
3rd Place – Chazz Robinson of Illinois
4th Place – Grayson Garcia of Illinois
5th Place – Nile Lundvall of Iowa
6th Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan Braun (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tanner Weitzel (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chazz Robinson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Grayson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nile Lundvall (Iowa) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
2nd Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
3rd Place – Tj Koester of Iowa
4th Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
5th Place – Cayden Ban of Minnesota
6th Place – Dylan Colleran of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Blake Fox (Iowa) (TF 20-10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tj Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Zack Carr (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cayden Ban (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dylan Colleran (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place – Cody Trevino of Iowa
3rd Place – Brayden Swanson of Illinois
4th Place – Luka Bojicic of Illinois
5th Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 – Cody Trevino (Iowa) won by fall over Brayden Swanson (Illinois) (Fall 3:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brayden Swanson (Illinois) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2 – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cody Trevino (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cody Trevino (Iowa) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 – Brayden Swanson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Luka Bojicic (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Round 4 – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over Brayden Swanson (Illinois) (Dec 24-19)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Cody Trevino (Iowa) won by tech fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – John Keigher of Illinois
3rd Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
4th Place – Jake Merchlewitz of Minnesota
5th Place – Terrence Hobson of Nebraska
6th Place – Zander Glazebrook of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by fall over John Keigher (Illinois) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Terrence Hobson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Madden Parker of Illinois
3rd Place – Benjamin Deforest of North Dakota
4th Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
5th Place – Logan Jones of Iowa
6th Place – Gigi Bragg of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Madden Parker (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Benjamin Deforest (North Dakota) won by decision over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (Dec 12-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Jones (Iowa) won by decision over Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) (Dec 12-4)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
2nd Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Dibenedetto of Illinois
4th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
5th Place – Mason Gutenberger of Wisconsin
6th Place – Brody Pitner of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 16-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Dibenedetto (Illinois) won by decision over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (Dec 16-13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mason Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brody Pitner (Nebraska) (Fall 1:42)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Alexander Marre of Illinois
2nd Place – Carlos Perez of Indiana
3rd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
4th Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
5th Place – Brandon Krier of Illinois
6th Place – Connor Krueger of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexander Marre (Illinois) won by tech fall over Carlos Perez (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brandon Krier (Illinois) won by decision over Connor Krueger (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-6)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – David Mayora of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
4th Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
5th Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
6th Place – Kevin Boston of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) won by fall over David Mayora (Illinois) (Fall 3:37)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tucker Stangel (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kevin Boston (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nathan Vande hey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
4th Place – Zak Mcphee of Minnesota
5th Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
6th Place – Logan Swaw of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Calvin Lonnquist (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nathan Vande hey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zak Mcphee (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Swaw (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Drew Surges of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
4th Place – Connor O`donnell of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Maday of Illinois
6th Place – Dominic Thoreson of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by decision over Drew Surges (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Fox (Iowa) won by tech fall over Connor O`donnell (Wisconsin) (TF 14-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Blake Maday (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dominic Thoreson (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Daniel max Magayna of Iowa
2nd Place – Jack Lesher of Illinois
3rd Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
4th Place – Noah Wenzel of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Daniel max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jack Lesher (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (TF 16-4)
Round 2 – Daniel max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Lesher (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Lesher (Illinois) won by tech fall over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Daniel max Magayna (Iowa) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:30)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin
5th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
6th Place – Phoenix Mordick of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryder Block (Iowa) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Smith (Nebraska) won by fall over Phoenix Mordick (Illinois) (Fall 1:58)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Charlie Farmer of Illinois
3rd Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
4th Place – Peyton Schuelke of Wisconsin
5th Place – John Asiuras of Illinois
6th Place – Carter Ban of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Charlie Farmer (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – John Asiuras (Illinois) won by decision over Carter Ban (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
2nd Place – Caden Ernd of Illinois
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Brayden Thompson of Illinois
5th Place – Adam Thebeau of Illinois
6th Place – Eddie Simes of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Matthews (Illinois) won by tech fall over Caden Ernd (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by decision over Brayden Thompson (Illinois) (Dec 14-13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Thebeau (Illinois) won by fall over Eddie Simes (Minnesota) (Fall 1:38)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Voss of Iowa
3rd Place – Logan Desersa of South Dakota
4th Place – Parker Venz of Minnesota
5th Place – Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Logan Desersa (South Dakota) (Fall 3:38)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2 – Logan Desersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Round 3 – Logan Desersa (South Dakota) won by fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3 – Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by decision over Jared Voss (Iowa) (Dec 10-6)
Round 4
Round 4 – Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Parker Venz (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Round 4 – Jared Voss (Iowa) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:44)
Round 5
Round 5 – Parker Venz (Minnesota) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:20)
Round 5 – Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Logan Desersa (South Dakota) (TF 15-4)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
2nd Place – Michael Roath of Illinois
3rd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by fall over Michael Roath (Illinois) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Round 2 – Michael Roath (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Landen Parent of Minnesota
3rd Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
4th Place – Jaden Bird of Wisconsin
5th Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
6th Place – Kailix Roe of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaden Bird (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kailix Roe (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jacob Rundell of Illinois
4th Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
5th Place – Payton Jacobson of Wisconsin
6th Place – Trent Carpenter of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nate Rubino (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Rundell (Illinois) won by tech fall over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Payton Jacobson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trent Carpenter (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Dylan Ragusin of Illinois
2nd Place – Curtez Riley of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin
4th Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
5th Place – Cameron Johnson of Illinois
6th Place – Clay Radenz of North Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) won by tech fall over Curtez Riley (Nebraska) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Adam Allard (Iowa) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cameron Johnson (Illinois) won by fall over Clay Radenz (North Dakota) (Fall 0:11)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Cade Devos of Iowa
2nd Place – Domenic Zaccone of Illinois
3rd Place – Jon Bailey of Wisconsin
4th Place – Sincere Bailey of Illinois
5th Place – Fabian Lopez of Illinois
6th Place – Denis Murphy of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade Devos (Iowa) won by decision over Domenic Zaccone (Illinois) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jon Bailey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sincere Bailey (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Fabian Lopez (Illinois) won by decision over Denis Murphy (Illinois) (Dec 11-6)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Nebraska
2nd Place – Nick Starich of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Traeton Saint of Wisconsin
4th Place – Noah Villarreal of Illinois
5th Place – Lance Runyon of Iowa
6th Place – Jake Skrundz of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phillip Moomey (Nebraska) won by fall over Nick Starich (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Traeton Saint (Wisconsin) won by fall over Noah Villarreal (Illinois) (Fall 1:08)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lance Runyon (Iowa) won by injury default over Jake Skrundz (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Dalton Hall of Illinois
3rd Place – Phil Skeps of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Saldana of Illinois
5th Place – Logan Hatch of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cael Meyer of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Fidel Mayora (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dalton Hall (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Phil Skeps (Minnesota) won by decision over Jacob Saldana (Illinois) (Dec 5-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Hatch (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cael Meyer (Iowa) (Dec 6-5)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Joshua Otto of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Peter Christensen of Illinois
3rd Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
4th Place – Max Mashek of Iowa
5th Place – Ryan Neu of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cadence Hecox of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joshua Otto (Wisconsin) won by decision over Peter Christensen (Illinois) (Dec 13-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Neu (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cadence Hecox (Illinois) (Fall 1:17)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Quintin Hamilton of Illinois
3rd Place – Dajun Johnson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Joshua Pulling of Wisconsin
5th Place – Dj Mcmurtry of Illinois
6th Place – Samuel Chapman of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by fall over Quintin Hamilton (Illinois) (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dajun Johnson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joshua Pulling (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dj Mcmurtry (Illinois) won by tech fall over Samuel Chapman (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Jacob Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Samuel Martin of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Somlai of Wisconsin
4th Place – Maximus Gomez of Illinois
5th Place – Brayden Wolf of Iowa
6th Place – Brock Pelfrey of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Samuel Martin (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by fall over Maximus Gomez (Illinois) (Fall 1:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brayden Wolf (Iowa) won by fall over Brock Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 1:40)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Luke Luffman of Illinois
2nd Place – Jackson Hasz of Nebraska
3rd Place – Cael Knox of Iowa
4th Place – Trey Kaiser of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Fall 0:57)
Round 1 – Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by fall over Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) (Fall 3:10)
Round 2 – Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) won by fall over Trey Kaiser (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3 – Luke Luffman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Chase Dockter of North Dakota
2nd Place – Andrew Snyder of Iowa
3rd Place – Collin Breitenbach of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Snyder (Iowa) won by decision over Collin Breitenbach (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota) won by fall over Collin Breitenbach (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:17)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota) won by fall over Andrew Snyder (Iowa) (Fall 1:47)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Travis Ford-melton of Illinois
2nd Place – Curtis Lemair of Minnesota
3rd Place – Patrick Mckee of Minnesota
4th Place – Matt Anderson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Stone Mendez of Nebraska
6th Place – Cam Shaver of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Travis Ford-melton (Illinois) won by decision over Curtis Lemair (Minnesota) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Patrick Mckee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matt Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 22-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Stone Mendez (Nebraska) won by injury default over Cam Shaver (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Malik Johnson of Missouri
2nd Place – Brock Henderson of Iowa
3rd Place – Duncan Mccain of Iowa
4th Place – Matthew Cardello of Ohio
5th Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
6th Place – Gauge Perrien of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Malik Johnson (Missouri) won by decision over Brock Henderson (Iowa) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Duncan Mccain (Iowa) won by decision over Matthew Cardello (Ohio) (Dec 12-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gauge Perrien (Iowa) (TF 13-2)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Krakow of Iowa
3rd Place – Jose Acosta of Wisconsin
4th Place – Anthony Marre of Illinois
5th Place – Maxx Fritz of Illinois
6th Place – Luis Cirilo of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Krakow (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Anthony Marre (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maxx Fritz (Illinois) won by decision over Luis Cirilo (Minnesota) (Dec 16-11)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Bond of Illinois
3rd Place – Cole m. Smith of Illinois
4th Place – Emille Shannon of Illinois
5th Place – Luke Boord of Iowa
6th Place – Samuel Durfey of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Allar (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jack Bond (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cole m. Smith (Illinois) won by decision over Emille Shannon (Illinois) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Boord (Iowa) won by injury default over Samuel Durfey (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Anthony Sherry of Iowa
2nd Place – Timothy (robbie) Bowers of Ohio
3rd Place – Zachary Braunagel of Illinois
4th Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Scherber of Minnesota
6th Place – Cole Kirpach of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Sherry (Iowa) won by injury default over Timothy (robbie) Bowers (Ohio) (Inj. 3:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zachary Braunagel (Illinois) won by tech fall over Caden Steffen (Minnesota) (TF 14-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Scherber (Minnesota) won by decision over Cole Kirpach (Minnesota) (Dec 10-1)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Blake Zalapi of Illinois
2nd Place – Aric Bohn of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jesse Cherry of Iowa
4th Place – Bryer Mccoy of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Blake Zalapi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jesse Cherry (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bryer Mccoy (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jesse Cherry (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Blake Zalapi (Illinois) won by fall over Bryer Mccoy (Iowa) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jesse Cherry (Iowa) won by decision over Bryer Mccoy (Iowa) (Dec 22-16)
Round 3 – Blake Zalapi (Illinois) won by fall over Aric Bohn (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:01)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Tony Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Tj Esping of Minnesota
3rd Place – Cooper Lawson of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cooper Lawson (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by fall over Tj Esping (Minnesota) (Fall 2:04)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tj Esping (Minnesota) won by injury default over Cooper Lawson (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)