Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Freestyle State Results

Bantam – 40 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vivienne Patterson of Team Porcelli

Bantam – 45 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
2nd Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Trojan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Vivienne Patterson of Team Porcelli
Round Robin Matches
Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) over Vivienne Patterson (Team Porcelli) FF
Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) over Charlie Barnhouse (Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Charlie Barnhouse (Trojan Wrestling Club) over Vivienne Patterson (Team Porcelli) Fall 0:23

Bantam – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lucas Runyon of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
3rd Place – Nile Lundvall of CB Panthers
4th Place – Isaac Aragon of West Liberty
1st Place Match
Daniesha Watson (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) over Lucas Runyon (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) Dec 10-7

Bantam – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Timothy Koester of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Blake Fox of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Aiden Smith of CB Panthers
Round Robin Matches
Timothy Koester (Bettendorf) over Aiden Smith (CB Panthers) Fall 0:00
Timothy Koester (Bettendorf) over Blake Fox (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 11-4
Blake Fox (Elite Takedown Club) over Aiden Smith (CB Panthers) Fall 4:56

Bantam – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Gabriel Brisker of Wilton Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Kyler Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) over Gabriel Brisker (Wilton Wrestling Club) Fall 0:29
Cody Trevino (Bettendorf) over Gabriel Brisker (Wilton Wrestling Club) Fall 1:21
Kyler Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) over Cody Trevino (Bettendorf) Fall 1:32

Bantam – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lincoln Jipp of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
2nd Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf

Bantam – 75+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf

Bantam – 75++ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Clarinda Elite
2nd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Jt Kelso of Northiowawrestlingclub
Round Robin Matches
Ashton Honnold (Clarinda Elite) over Jt Kelso (Northiowawrestlingclub) Fall 0:34
Ashton Honnold (Clarinda Elite) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf) Fall 2:01
Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf) over Jt Kelso (Northiowawrestlingclub) Dec 6-0

Intermediate – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Jones of DC Elite

Intermediate – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Logan Stevens of North Liberty
Round Robin Matches
Jake Knight (Bettendorf) over Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-7
Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Logan Stevens (North Liberty) TF 10-0
Jake Knight (Bettendorf) over Logan Stevens (North Liberty) TF 12-2

Intermediate – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brandon Smith of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brody Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
4th Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Team Porcelli
Round Robin Matches
Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) TF 10-0
Brandon Smith (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) over Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) Dec 12-9
Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Brandon Smith (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of TMX
2nd Place – Blake Gioimo of TMX
3rd Place – Kaiden Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
Round Robin Matches
Blake Gioimo (TMX) over Kaiden Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0
Kane Naaktgeboren (TMX) over Kaiden Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0
Kane Naaktgeboren (TMX) over Blake Gioimo (TMX) Dec 18-16

Intermediate – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Henry Wiseman of Fort Madison
4th Place – Luke Johnson of Elite Takedown Club
Round Robin Matches
Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Henry Wiseman (Fort Madison) TF 11-0
Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Henry Wiseman (Fort Madison) Dec 18-11

Intermediate – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Intermediate – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Elite Takedown Club

Intermediate – 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of sailor mat club
2nd Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics

Intermediate – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Draven Woods of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2nd Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics

Intermediate – 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Mitchell Johnson of Elite Takedown Club

Novice – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Quincy Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Schmauss of Elite Takedown Club
1st Place Match
Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Quincy Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 13-6

1st Place Match
Cole Schmauss (Elite Takedown Club) over Roman Johnston (TMX) Dec 9-6

Novice – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jace Rose of CB Panthers
3rd Place – Mark Sunlin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Jace Rose (CB Panthers) TF 10-0

Novice – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of high voltage
3rd Place – Dominic Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Stevie Ray Barnes (high voltage) Fall 2:29

1st Place Match
Dominic Rubino (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Cole Butikofer (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 20-16

Novice – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hayden Taylor of DC Elite/EIWC
2nd Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
3rd Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Letonieo Davis-Nester of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Hayden Taylor (DC Elite/EIWC) over Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Hayden Taylor (DC Elite/EIWC) over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) Dec 10-2
Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) over Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) Dec 12-8

1st Place Match
Letonieo Davis-Nester (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) over Mark Mueller (Trojan Wrestling Club) FF

Novice – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Uliano of Waukee
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of TMX
3rd Place – Colton Cruse of Wilton Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Union Knights Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX) over Colton Cruse (Wilton Wrestling Club) TF 13-3
Lucas Uliano (Waukee) over Colton Cruse (Wilton Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
Lucas Uliano (Waukee) over Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX) TF 14-4

Novice – 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cayden Miller of DC Elite
2nd Place – Kael Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
3rd Place – Kurtis Holmes of Agoge
4th Place – Hunter Worthen of Union Knights Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kael Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Kurtis Holmes (Agoge) Dec 14-6
Cayden Miller (DC Elite) over Kurtis Holmes (Agoge) Fall 1:19
Cayden Miller (DC Elite) over Kael Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) TF 10-0

Novice – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
2nd Place – Lawson Losee of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Brian Paul of high voltage
4th Place – Lawrence Taylor Iii of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Brian Paul (high voltage) Fall 1:43
Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Lawson Losee (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 13-4
Lawson Losee (Elite Takedown Club) over Brian Paul (high voltage) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Lawrence Taylor Iii (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) over Aiden Zook (sailor mat club) FF

Novice – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL Mar Mac
2nd Place – Logan Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Novice – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jadyn Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kolten Crawford of Union Knights Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0

Novice – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Novice – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kale Rodgers of Elite Takedown Club

Novice – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club

Novice – 140+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchel Marr of Riceville

Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jeremiah Collins of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cole Whitehead of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Jeremiah Collins (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 13-3
Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Cole Whitehead (DC Elite) TF 10-0
Jeremiah Collins (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Cole Whitehead (DC Elite) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Aiden Evens of Agoge
1st Place Match
Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Allard of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Taber Dominguez of SWIFT
3rd Place – Alec Staudt of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Cael Long of TMX
1st Place Match
Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) over Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jack Gaukel of Zapas
3rd Place – Jack Thomsen of DC Elite
4th Place – Carson Babcock of Elite Takedown Club
Round Robin Matches
Jack Gaukel (Zapas) over Jack Thomsen (DC Elite) TF 10-0
Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Jack Thomsen (DC Elite) Fall 1:50
Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Jack Gaukel (Zapas) TF 11-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Eli Loyd of DC Elite
3rd Place – Cody Anderson of Waukee
4th Place – Cooper Andreassen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jordan Khommanyvong of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Eli Loyd (DC Elite) TF 19-9
3rd Place Match
Cody Anderson (Waukee) over Cooper Andreassen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-2
5th Place Match
Jordan Khommanyvong (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-4

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Landon Turner of Young Bucks
3rd Place – Jalen Schropp of East Holbrook Elite
4th Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Cade DeVos (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Landon Turner (Young Bucks) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lance Runyon of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2nd Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon Lions Den
3rd Place – Cameron Rice of DC Elite
4th Place – Joel Grimes of Elite Takedown Club
1st Place Match
Lance Runyon (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) over Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon Lions Den) Fall 1:48

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vincent Branan of Trojan Warrior Elite
2nd Place – Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Matthew Doyle of Elite Takedown Club
Round Robin Matches
Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Matthew Doyle (Elite Takedown Club) TF 17-5
Vincent Branan (Trojan Warrior Elite) over Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 14-1
Vincent Branan (Trojan Warrior Elite) over Matthew Doyle (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Fulcher of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Bryson Hervol of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drew Venteicher of Creston FRECO
Round Robin Matches
Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Drew Venteicher (Creston FRECO) Dec 12-8
Ethan Fulcher (USA Mat Club) over Drew Venteicher (Creston FRECO) TF 10-0
Ethan Fulcher (USA Mat Club) over Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 6-6

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Meyer of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Brant Looney of Creston FRECO
3rd Place – Max Mashek of Monster-USA
Round Robin Matches
Cael Meyer (Elite Takedown Club) over Brant Looney (Creston FRECO) TF 10-0
Brant Looney (Creston FRECO) over Max Mashek (Monster-USA) Fall 2:48
Cael Meyer (Elite Takedown Club) over Max Mashek (Monster-USA) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Chapman of Creston FRECO

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Kingery of SWIFT
2nd Place – Zachary Williams of Double Trouble

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rowan Udell of Regina
2nd Place – Brock Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tanner Schultz of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Rowan Udell (Regina) over Tanner Schultz (DC Elite) Dec 8-8
Rowan Udell (Regina) over Brock Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) Fall 4:19
Brock Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) over Tanner Schultz (DC Elite) Dec 17-13

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Knox of Agoge

Schoolboy/girl – 265 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Kelso of North Iowa youth

Cadet – 88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kimball of Elite Takedown Club

Cadet – 94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conrad Braswell of DC Elite

Cadet – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee
2nd Place – Gable Fox of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Eric Faught of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Grayson Kesterson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jaymus Earl Wilson of DC Elite
6th Place – Max Babcock of Elite Takedown Club
1st Place Match
Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) over Gable Fox (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Eric Faught (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Grayson Kesterson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-5
5th Place Match
Jaymus Earl Wilson (DC Elite) over Max Babcock (Elite Takedown Club) Fall 1:22

Cadet – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
2nd Place – Noah Fye of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cam Shaver of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
5th Place – Dillon Gottschalk of slammin stangs
6th Place – Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Noah Fye (Elite Takedown Club) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) over Cam Shaver (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) TF 11-0
5th Place Match
Dillon Gottschalk (slammin stangs) over Kaden Anderlik (Outlaw Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Cadet – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Teske of Team Valley
2nd Place – McGwire Midkiff of SWIFT
3rd Place – Michael Millage of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Duncan McCain of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
5th Place – Drake Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brock Henderson of Agoge
1st Place Match
Brody Teske (Team Valley) over McGwire Midkiff (SWIFT) Fall 1:54
3rd Place Match
Michael Millage (Elite Takedown Club) over Duncan McCain (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) TF 18-7
5th Place Match
Drake Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Brock Henderson (Agoge) Fall 2:12

Cadet – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of SWIFT
2nd Place – Brady Kyner of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Crazy Horse Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Gabriel Ruepke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jacob Schipper of Long Grove
6th Place – Adrian Kaski of Young Guns
1st Place Match
Alex Thomsen (SWIFT) over Brady Kyner (High Altitude Wrestling Club) TF 18-8
3rd Place Match
Harlan Steffensmeier (Crazy Horse Wrestling Academy) over Gabriel Ruepke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 15-4
5th Place Match
Jacob Schipper (Long Grove) over Adrian Kaski (Young Guns) Fall 1:37

Cadet – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
2nd Place – Rhyker Sims of Team Zapas
3rd Place – Will Foreman of DC Elite
4th Place – Nathan Lendt of Southeast Polk
5th Place – Conner Dalton of Lincoln Rails
6th Place – Gabe Kjeldgaard of CB Panthers
1st Place Match
Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) over Rhyker Sims (Team Zapas) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Will Foreman (DC Elite) over Nathan Lendt (Southeast Polk) ID
5th Place Match
Conner Dalton (Lincoln Rails) over Gabe Kjeldgaard (CB Panthers) Fall 1:32

Cadet – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nelson Brands of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
2nd Place – Brad Holmes of Agoge
3rd Place – Zane Mulder of DC-G Mustangs
4th Place – Ryan Steffen of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Jake Watters of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place – Austin Ziegler of SWIFT
1st Place Match
Nelson Brands (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Brad Holmes (Agoge) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Zane Mulder (DC-G Mustangs) over Ryan Steffen (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0
5th Place Match
Jake Watters (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Austin Ziegler (SWIFT) Dec 9-5

Cadet – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Roland of Young Bucks
2nd Place – Kyle Hefley of DC Elite/EIWC
3rd Place – Quinn Murphy of DC Elite
4th Place – Brennan Swafford of DC Elite
5th Place – Drew Sams of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Dylan Ironside of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Lucas Roland (Young Bucks) over Kyle Hefley (DC Elite/EIWC) TF 15-4
3rd Place Match
Quinn Murphy (DC Elite) over Brennan Swafford (DC Elite) ID
5th Place Match
Drew Sams (Oskaloosa) over Dylan Ironside (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
2nd Place – Cayd Lara of Team Valley
3rd Place – Joel Shapiro of WDM Valley
4th Place – Jacob Krakow of Iowa Valley
5th Place – Samuel Nielsen of Johnston Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nick Graham of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
1st Place Match
Trey Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) over Cayd Lara (Team Valley) Fall 1:25
3rd Place Match
Joel Shapiro (WDM Valley) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley) Dec 11-8
5th Place Match
Samuel Nielsen (Johnston Wrestling Club) over Nick Graham (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) ID

Cadet – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Sarasin of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alex Ward of slammin stangs
3rd Place – Jacob Wempen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Isaac Judge of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Mikey Koch of Dubuque Rams Charger
6th Place – Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon Lions Den
1st Place Match
Ben Sarasin (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Alex Ward (slammin stangs) TF 20-9
3rd Place Match
Jacob Wempen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Isaac Judge (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 11-8
5th Place Match
Mikey Koch (Dubuque Rams Charger) over Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon Lions Den) ID

Cadet – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marcus Coleman of Ames
2nd Place – Joseph Kelly of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Schumacher of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Dahl of Team Zapas
5th Place – Tanner Doyle of USA Mat Club
6th Place – Dayton Smith of St. Ansgar
1st Place Match
Marcus Coleman (Ames) over Joseph Kelly (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 3:11
3rd Place Match
Logan Schumacher (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Matthew Dahl (Team Zapas) Fall 2:12
5th Place Match
Tanner Doyle (USA Mat Club) over Dayton Smith (St. Ansgar) Fall 1:52

Cadet – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Bartel of Nora Springs
2nd Place – Jacob Dykes of Iowa City
3rd Place – Mason Simpson of Regina
4th Place – Ben Berber of Lincoln Rails
5th Place – Gavin Babcock of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Reece Westphal of Millennium Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Isaac Bartel (Nora Springs) over Jacob Dykes (Iowa City) Dec 9-5
3rd Place Match
Mason Simpson (Regina) over Ben Berber (Lincoln Rails) Fall 5:04
5th Place Match
Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk) over Reece Westphal (Millennium Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8

Cadet – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Morrison of Columbus Jct.
2nd Place – Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
3rd Place – Nick Milder of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dakoda Powell of Outlaw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Tucker Morrison (Columbus Jct.) over Kaleb Reeves (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) TF 11-0

Cadet – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Esmoil of DC Elite
2nd Place – Garrett Kubovec of Agoge
3rd Place – Payne Johnson of Waterloo East High Trojans
4th Place – Mason Lyons of La Motte
5th Place – Brock Meyer of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Trevor Trende of Cresco Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
Bryce Esmoil (DC Elite) over Garrett Kubovec (Agoge) TF 16-6
3rd Place Match
Payne Johnson (Waterloo East High Trojans) over Mason Lyons (La Motte) Fall 3:30
5th Place Match
Brock Meyer (Elite Takedown Club) over Trevor Trende (Cresco Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0

Cadet – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Broderson of Young Guns
2nd Place – Zachary McDaniel of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Armani Smith of City High
4th Place – Dylan Olson of Dubuque Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Noah Broderson (Young Guns) over Zachary McDaniel (Bettendorf) Fall 4:39
Zachary McDaniel (Bettendorf) over Armani Smith (City High) Fall 1:25
Noah Broderson (Young Guns) over Armani Smith (City High) Fall 0:59

Cadet – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Wriedt of Doanahue
2nd Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley
3rd Place – Michael Ahrendsen of Union Knights Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Wyatt Wriedt (Doanahue) over Spencer Trenary (Team Valley) Dec 8-6
Wyatt Wriedt (Doanahue) over Michael Ahrendsen (Union Knights Wrestling Club) Fall 5:38
Spencer Trenary (Team Valley) over Michael Ahrendsen (Union Knights Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44