High School State Titles By Each NCAA D1 Qualifier

Below we listed all of this years D1 National Qualifiers and how many state titles they won in high school. All information was taken from their college bio pages so please update us on any errors. In some cases only National Prep Titles were listed so we substituted those for State Titles.

6x State Champs

Logan Storley (Minnesota) SD

5x State Champs

Kevin Norstrem (Virginia Tech) FL

Rossi Bruno (Michigan) FL

Clark Glass (Oklahoma) FL

4x State Champs

Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) OH

Logan Stieber (Ohio State) OH

Hunter Stieber (Ohio State) OH

Bo Jordan (Ohio State) OH

Thomas Gilman (Iowa) NE

Cory Clark (Iowa) IA

Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) IA

Nick Moore (Iowa) IA

Alan Waters (Missouri) MO

Joey LaVallee (Missouri) NV

J’Den Cox (Missouri) MO

Mark Grey (Cornell) NJ ***National Prep Championships***

Chris Villalonga (Cornell) NJ ***National Prep Champships***

James Gulibon (Penn State) PA

Gary Wayne Harding (Oklahoma State) OK

Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) OH

Eric Montoya (Nebraska) NM

Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) VA

Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech) VA

Taylor Massa (Michigan) MI

Adam Coon (Michigan) MI

Zac Brunson (Illinois) OR

Earl Hall (Iowa State) FL

Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) IN

Jesse Thielke (Wisconsin) WI

Cody Brewer (Oklahoma) MO

Nick Herrmann (Virginia) TX

Mitch Bengston (NDSU) MN

Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) OR

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) NJ

Evan Silver (Stanford) NJ ***National Prep Championships***

Tyler Cox (Wyoming) WY

Ben Stroh (Wyoming) MT

Steven Hernandez (Boise State) NV

Sean Boyle (Chattanooga) MA/NJ ***2x MA Champ, 2x National Prep Champ***

Trey Andrews (Northern Colorado) AZ

Jade Rauser (Utah Valley) MT

3x State Champs

Johnny DiJulius (Ohio State) OH

Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) MD ***National Prep Championships*** OTC SR. Year

Nick Tavanello (Ohio State) OH

Devin Mellon (Missouri) MO

Brian Realbuto (Cornell) NY

Matt Brown (Penn State) UT

Morgan McIntosh (Penn State) CA

Jimmy Lawson (Penn State) NJ

Anthony Collica (Oklahoma State) OH

Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) WI

Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma State) OK

Scott Schiller (Minnesota) ND

Austin Wilson (Nebraska) NE

Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) SD

TJ Dudley (Nebraska) SC

Devin Carter (Virginia Tech) VA

Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) WV

Conor Youtsey (Michigan) MI

Domenic Abounader (Michigan) OH

Max Huntley (Michigan) VA/NJ ***2x VA Champ, 1x National Prep Champ***

Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) CA

Jackson Morse (Illinois) MI

Brooks Black (Illinois) PA ***National Prep Championships***

Dante Rodriguez (Iowa State) NE

Tanner Weatherman (Iowa State) IA

Dominick Malone (Northwestern) PA

Kevin Jack (NC State) CT

Bradley Taylor (Wisconsin) OH

Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) OH

Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) CO

Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) OK

Bubba Scheffel (West Virginia) MD

Mikey Racciato (Pitt) PA

Hayden Zillmer (NDSU) MN

Seth Thomas (Oregon State) OR

Taylor Meeks (Oregon State) WA

Cody Crawford (Oregon State) OR

Harrison Hightower (Ohio) OH

Dylan Peters (UNI) IA

Nathan Butler (Stanford) KS

Dominic Parisi (Appalachian State) NC

Geo Martinez (Boise State) CO

Ben Willeford (Cleveland State) LA

Joaquin Marquez (The Citadel) NM

2x State Champs
Josh Demas (Ohio State) OH

Mark Martin (Ohio State) OH

Kenny Courts (Ohio State) PA

Michael Kelly (Iowa) IA

Sammy  Brooks (Iowa) IL

Bobby Telford (Iowa) DE

Kory Mines (Edinboro) OH

Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) MO

Willie Miklus (Missouri) IA

Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) CA

Eddie Klimara (Oklahoma State) IL

Josh Kindig (Oklahoma State) PA

Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma State) OK

Austin Marsden (Oklahoma State) IL

Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) PA

Nick Dardanes (Minnesota) IL

Michael Kroells (Minnesota) MN

Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) NE

Nick Brascetta (Virginia Tech) OH

George Fisher (Michigan) IL

Garrett Sutton (Michigan) IL

Zane Richards (Illinois) IL

Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) IL

Nikko Reyes (Illinois) CA

Mason Beckman (Lehigh) PA

Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State) MI

Kyven Gadson (Iowa State) IA

Mike McMullan (Northwestern) PA ***National Prep Championships***

Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) NY

Frank Cousins (Wisconsin) FL

Matt Reed (Oklahoma) KS

Ross Larson (Oklahoma) IA

George DiCamillo (Virginia) OH

Jake Smith (West Virginia) WV

Max Thomusseit (Pitt) OH

Ryan Soloman (Pitt) PA

Brandon Jeske (Old Dominion) VA

Taylor Walsh (Indiana) NJ

Joe Ward (North Carolina) OH

Mimmo Lytle (Kent State) OH

Robert Duestch (Rider) NJ

BJ Clagon (Rider) NJ

Mitch Finesilver (Duke) CO

Immanuel Kerr-Brown (Duke) GA

Aries Carpio (Arizona State) WA

Matt Kraus (Arizona State) MO

Oliver Pierce (Arizona State) TX

Blake Stauffer (Arizona State) MO

Alex Elder (Oregon State) OR

Joe Latham (Oregon State) ND

Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers) NJ

Cooper Moore (UNI) MN

Connor Schram (Standord) PA

Caleb Richardson (Penn) VA

Brooks Martino (Penn) VA

Adam McCulley (Wyoming) WY

Shane Woods (Wyoming) OK

Danny Sabatello (Purdue) IL

Patrick Kissel (Purdue) WI

Nick Soto (Chattanooga) FL

David Terao (American) HI

Mitch Polkowske (Northern Colorado) CO

Russell Parsons (Army) NJ ***National Prep Championships***

Cole Gracey (Army) OK

Josh Martinez (Air Force) CO

Riley Shaw (Cleveland State) OH

Brandon Zeerip (Eastern Michigan) MI

Cody Pack (SDSU) CA

Nate Rotert (SDSU) SD

Aaron Walker (The Citadel) TX

Tyrel White (Columbia) PA

Garrett Ryan (Columbia) AZ/PA

Chasen Tolbert (Utah Valley) UT

Ethan Smith (Utah Valley) UT

1x State Champs
Josh Dziewa (Iowa) PA

Mike Evans (Iowa) NJ

Nathan Burak (Iowa) CO

AJ Schopp (Edinboro) PA

Mitchell Port (Edinboro) PA

David Habat (Edinboro) OH

Vic Avery (Edinboro) MA

Lavion Mayes (Missouri) IL

Johnny Eblen (Missouri) MO

Mikey England (Missouri) MO

Dylan Palacio (Cornell) NY

George Pickett (Cornell) VA

Gabe Dean (Cornell) MI

Jace Bennett (Cornell) TX

Jacob Aiken-Phillips (Cornell) GA

Jordan Conaway (Penn State) PA

Zach Beitz (Penn State) PA

Matt McCutcheon (Penn State) PA

Chris Dardanes (Minnesota) IL

Dylan Ness (Minnesota) MN

Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) MN

Anthony Abidin (Nebraska) NY

James Green (Nebraska) NJ

Collin Jensen (Nebraska) SD

Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) OH

Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) MI

Jesse Delgado (Illinois) CA

Steven Rodrigues (Illinois) NY

Randy Cruz (Lehigh) PA

Mitch Minotti (Lehigh) PA

Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh) PA

Elliot Riddick (Lehigh) PA

Gabe Moreno (Iowa State) IA

Michael Moreno (Iowa State) IA

Jameson Oster (Northwestern) IL

Alex Polizzi (Northwestern) WI

Pete Renda (NC State) PA

Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) IL

Timmy McCall (Wisconsin) NC

Joe Spisak (Virginia) PA

Nick Sulzer (Virginia) OH

Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) PA

Michael Morales (West Virginia) NJ

Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) CA

Alexander Richardson (Old Dominion) NJ

Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) IL

Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) MI

Clay Ream (NDSU) MO

Kurtis Julson (NDSU) MN

Nate Jackson (Indiana) IL

Christian Barber (North Carolina) NJ

Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) NJ

John Staudenmayer (North Carolina) PA

Mack McGuire (Kent State) PA

Tyler Small (Kent State) PA

Ian Miller (Kent State) OH

Ryan Wolfe (Rider) DE

Marcus Cain (Duke) NC

Conner Hartmann (Duke) WA

Ray Waters (Arizona State) NV

Jack Hathaway (Oregon State) IA

Spartak Chino (Ohio) IL

Cody Walters (Ohio) OH

Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) NJ

Anthony Perrotti (Rutgers) NJ

Billy Smith (Rutgers) NJ

Jamel Hudson (Hofstra) NY

Cody Ruggirello (Hofstra) NY

Dan Neff (Lock Haven) PA

Spencer Myers (Maryland) PA

David Pearce (Drexel) IL

Brandon Nelsen (Purdue) IN

Doug Welch (Purdue) IN

Chad Welch (Purdue) IN

Sean Mappes (Chattanooga) IN

Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) TN

Jared Johnson (Chattanooga) MO

Ophir Bernstein (Brown) TX

Paul Petrov (Bucknell) IN

Tyler Smith (Bucknell) PA

Brian Harvey (Army) IN

Bryce Barnes (Army) VA

Zach Horan (Central Michigan) PA

Scott Patrick (Davidson) MD

Anthony Abro (Eastern Michigan) MI

Jack McKeever (Binghamton) CT

Nick Fiegener (Cal Poly) CA

Matt Frisch (The Citadel) MI

Jake Kettler (George Mason) MN

Ryan Mosley (Gardner-Webb) GA

Shawn Scott (Northern Illinois) MI

John Rizqallah (Michigan State) MI

Joe DeAngelo (NC State) NC

0x State Champs

Vince Pickett (Edinboro) OH

Zach Synon (Missouri) IL

Tim Lambert (Nebraska) MI

Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech) NJ

Brian Murphy (Michigan) IL

Jeff Koepke (Illinois) IL

Scott Parker (Lehigh) PA

Santiago Martinez (Lehigh) FL

Pierce Harger (Northwestern) OH

Max Roshkopf (NC State) OH

Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) VA

Blaise Butler (Virginia) IL

Zach Nye (Virginia) PA

Dom Forys (Pitt) PA

Troy Reaghard (Pitt) PA

Tyler Wilps (Pitt) PA

Tristan Warner (Old Dominion) PA

Jacob Henderson (Old Dominion) OH

Josh Rodriguez (NDSU) CA

Evan Knutson (NDSU) WI

Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) NJ

Mike DePalma (Kent State) PA

Chuck Zeisloft (Rider) NJ

Chad Walsh (Rider) NJ

Conor Brennan (Rider) NJ

Jacob Kasper (Duke) OH

Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State) CA

Tywan Claxton (Ohio) OH

Andrew Romanchik (Ohio) OH

Phil Wellington (Ohio) OH

Jordan Laster (Princeton) IL

Chris Perez (Princeton) NY

Brett Harner (Princeton) PA

Abram Ayala (Princeton) FL/NJ

Ken Theobold (Rutgers) NJ

Basil Minto (UNI) FL

Blaze Cabell (UNI) IA

Garrett Schaner (Stanford) MI

Jim Wilson (Stanford) CA

Ronnie Perry (Lock Haven) PA

Fred Garcia (Lock Haven) PA

CJ Cobb (Penn) NJ

Lorenzo Thomas (Penn) PA

Canaan Bethea (Penn) NJ

Geoffrey Alexander (Maryland) PA

Lou Mascola (Maryland) NJ

Dakota Friesth (Wyoming) IA

Tanner Harms (Wyoming) CO
Kevin Devoy (Drexel) NJ

Matthew Cimato (Drexel) PA

Noel Blanco (Drexel) CA

Nick Lawrence (Purdue) OH

Pat Robinson (Purdue) IN

Braden Atwood (Purdue) IN

Michael Longo (Appalachian State) CA

Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State) NC

Michael Pongracz (Chattanooga) NJ

Shawn Greevy (Chattanooga) PA

John Boyle (American) NJ

Justin Staudenmayer (Brown) PA

Tom Sleigh (Bucknell) PA

Joe Stolfi (Bucknell) PA

Trent Noon (Northern Colorado) CA

Colin Heffernan (Central Michigan) OH

Jesse Stafford (Air Force) CA

Peyton Walsh (Navy) VA

Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) NJ

JJ Everard (SDSU) CA

Tyler Deuel (Binghamton) NY

Dominic Kastl (Cal Poly) CA

Markus Scheidel (Columbia) OH

Ian Nickall (Cal St. Bakersfield) CA

Adam Fierro (Cal St. Bakersfield) CA

Conner McMahon (SIU Edwardsville) OH

Jake Tindle (SIU Edwardsville) IL

Greg Flourney (George Mason) VA

David Ng (Harvard) NY

Advertisements

16 thoughts on “High School State Titles By Each NCAA D1 Qualifier

  1. Ronnie bresser was not a four time state champ he took 3rd his freshman year .. Not to say he wasn’t a 3x champ and a numerous national champion

Comments are closed.