IAWrestle NCAA Finalist Predictions

The IAWrestle team threw together a list of our “expert” finals predictions for each weight. Let us know what you think of our picks.

125

Eric: Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) over Alan Waters (Missouri)
Ross: Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) over Alan Waters (Missouri)
Lars: Alan Waters (Missouri) over Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)
Nic: Alan Waters (Missouri) over Joey Dance (Virginia Tech)
Kirk: Thomas Gilman (Iowa) over Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State)
Tony: Alan Waters (Missouri) over Thomas Gilman (Iowa)


 

133

Eric: Chris Dardanes (Minnesota) over Ryan Taylor (Wisconsin)
Ross: Chris Dardanes (Minnesota) over Cory Clark (Iowa)
Lars: Chris Dardanes (Minnesota) over Cory Clark (Iowa)
Nic: Cory Clark (Iowa) over Chris Dardanes (Minnesota)
Kirk: Cory Clark (Iowa) over Chris Dardanes (Minnesota)
Tony: Cory Clark (Iowa) over Cody Brewer (Oklahoma)


 

141

Eric: Logan Stieber (Ohio State) over Mitchell Port (Edinboro)
Ross: Logan Stieber (Ohio State) over Mitchell Port (Edinboro)
Lars: Logan Stieber (Ohio State) over Mitchell Port (Edinboro)
Nic: Logan Stieber (Ohio State) over Mitchell Port (Edinboro)
Kirk: Logan Stieber (Ohio State) over Mitchell Port (Edinboro)
Tony: Logan Stieber (Ohio State) over Mitchell Port (Edinboro)


 

149

Eric: Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) over Dave Habat (Edinboro)
Ross: Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) over Drake Houdashelt (Missouri)
Lars: Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) over Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern)
Nic: Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) over Alec Pantaleo (Michigan)
Kirk: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) over Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern)
Tony: Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) over Brandon Sorensen (Iowa)


 

157

Eric: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota)
Ross: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota)
Lars: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota)
Nic: James Green (Nebraska) over Ian Miller (Kent State)
Kirk: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota)
Tony: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota)


 

165

Eric: Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) over Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin)
Ross: Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) over Mike Moreno (Iowa State)
Lars: Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) over Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin)
Nic: Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) over Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin)
Kirk: Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) over Mike Moreno (Iowa State)
Tony: Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) over Mike Moreno (Iowa State)


 

174

Eric: Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) over Matt Brown (PSU)
Ross: Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) over Mike Evans (Iowa)
Lars: Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) over Matt Brown (PSU)
Nic: Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) over Logan Storley (Minnesota)
Kirk: Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) over Matt Brown (PSU)
Tony: Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) over Matt Brown (PSU)


 

184

Eric: Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) over Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)
Ross: Gabe Dean (Cornell) over Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)
Lars: Gabe Dean (Cornell) over Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)
Nic: Gabe Dean (Cornell) over Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)
Kirk: Gabe Dean (Cornell) over Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)
Tony: Gabe Dean (Cornell) over Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)


 

197

Eric: Morgan McIntosh (PSU) over J’den Cox (Missouri)
Ross: J’den Cox (Missouri) over Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)
Lars: J’den Cox (Missouri) over Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)
Nic: J’den Cox (Missouri) over Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)
Kirk: J’den Cox (Missouri) over Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)
Tony: J’den Cox (Missouri) over Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)


 

285

Eric: Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) over Mike McMullan (Northwestern)
Ross: Mike McMullan (Northwestern) over Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State)
Lars: Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) over Mike McMullan (Northwestern)
Nic: Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) over Blaize Cabell (The University of Northern Iowa)
Kirk: Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) over Bobby Telford (Iowa)
Tony: Nick Gwiazdowski (NC State) over Bobby Telford (Iowa)