AAU Super Peewee State Finals Matches

Kindergarten

38lbs
Drake Pelton (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

40lbs
Landon Gottschalk (Hempstead Junior Mustang) won by decision over Jon Gonzalez (West Marshall) (Dec 11-6)

42lbs
Tyson Dewall (Flat Earth) won by decision over Cooper Mathews (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-9)

44lbs
Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Briggs Collins (West Liberty) (TF 16-1)

46lbs
Nile Lundvall (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Krusemark (Evansdale wolves) (Fall 0:35)

48lbs
Dawson Youngblut (Elite takedown club) won by fall over Hudson Turner (Linn-Mar) (Fall 2:56)

50lbs
Gavin Landers (Denver-Tripoli Titans) won by fall over Brawk Sterna (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 2:22)

52lbs
Nolan Bennett (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Dominick (Morningside Raiders) (TF 19-4)

55lbs
Chris Ford (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Beckett (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

61lbs
Dane Ballou (Midland Little Eagles) won by decision over Gavin Muller (Osage) (Dec 8-1)

70lbs
Brady Hagan (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Mason Hoyt (Iowa Valley Tigers) (Dec 13-8)

Light-HWT
Drake Buthe (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Barker (Durant Cat Pac) (Fall 0:18)

HWT
Samson Thompson (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over J.T. Kelso (North Iowa Youth Wreslting) (Dec 2-0)

First Grade

42lbs
Jaxson Rausch (Hammerin Hawks Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cooper Fair (Hammer Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

44lbs
Cael Mccabe (Wolverine`s Elite) won by decision over Jayce Curry (Sergeant Bluff) (Dec 5-2)

46lbs
Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans wrestling club) won by decision over Mason Shirk (WILTON WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 6-2)

48lbs
Brock Mulder (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Hayden Schafer (Eagle Grove) (Fall 1:18)

50lbs
Airic Conn (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Nash Hanson (Southeast Polk) (Dec 6-4)

52lbs
Carter Schmauss (Cresco Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Roth (Tipton Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

54lbs
Kael Cook (Louisa-Muscatine Junior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Hall (Lawton Bronson) (Dec 9-3)

56lbs
Aj Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Brisker (WILTON WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 4-3)

58lbs
Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin Pelster (Western states) (Maj 14-0)

61lbs
Jesse Egli (Future Dodger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Tiedemann (Northwood Kensett Youth) (Fall 2:34)

65lbs
Gabriel (Gabby) King (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Will Morris (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

71lbs
Lane Mitchell (Lawton Bronson) won by decision over Rylan Peters (Charles City Comets) (Dec 3-2)

80lbs
Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolton Roos (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:47)

92lbs
Teagan Dybevik (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Quin Mccollom (East Central Story(ECS)) (Fall 2:13)

HWT
Ashton Honnold (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Dawson James (Lynnville-Sully) (Fall 1:39)

Second Grade

46lbs
Tanner Weitzel (Outsiders) won by decision over Braxton Hutchinson (Mediapolis) (Dec 2-0)

48lbs
Carter Pearson (East Des Moines Junior Wrestli) won by decision over Ryan Rider (ICE) (Dec 7-0)

50lbs
Tj Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maximus Riggins (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

52lbs
Shane Hanford (West Marshall) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (Eddyville Mini Rockets) (Dec 6-0)

54lbs
Isaac Lomas (Evansdale wolves) won in sudden victory – 1 over Saquoreal Davis jr. (DC Elite) (SV-1 4-2)

56lbs
Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by fall over Shayden Washburn (DC Elite) (Fall 1:57)

58lbs
Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taven Moore (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

60lbs
Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) won by fall over Kayden Baxter (AHST Mighty Vikes) (Fall 0:41)

62lbs
Reece Ziegmann (Mat Rats) won by fall over Logan Menken (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 0:21)

64lbs
Ben Gonzalez (West Marshall) won by decision over Kaz Rebarcak (North Wildcats) (Dec 6-5)

66lbs
Jacob Helgeson (Team J-Hawk) won by fall over Evan Simpson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

68lbs
Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Holden Hansen (Southeast Polk) (Fall 1:51)

70lbs
1st Place Match – Brent Yonkovic (Elite takedown club) won by fall over Trent Jacobs (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:27)

75lbs
Cole Moore (Team Valley) won by decision over Dalton Rhoten (Head Wrestling Academy (HWA)) (Dec 6-0)

80lbs
Trenton Vessells (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Landon Sietstra (Lil Orab Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

87lbs
James Gellerman (H-M-S MatHawks) won by major decision over Henry Lund (High Voltage) (Maj 8-0)

100lbs
Nathan Beitz (MAQUOKETA VALLEY WILDCATS) won by fall over Tate Frantz (West Branch Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

115lbs
Drew Schutjer (North Iowa Youth Wreslting) won by fall over Matthew Thomas (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:31)

HWT
Terin Courtier (Shenandoah Mustangs) won by decision over Logan Beaman (MAQUOKETA VALLEY WILDCATS) (Dec 9-5)