Class 1A Team Points By Sectional And District

CLASS 1A

Hudson Sectional 117.5
AGWSR- 22
Clarksville- 12
Dike-New Hartford- 12
Don Bosco- 45.5
Hudson- 2
Wapsie Valley- 13
West Fork- 11

Nashua-Plainfield Sectional 119.5
Nashua-Plainfield- 9.5
Mason City Newman- 9
North Butler- 19.5
Riceville- 0
Rockford- 10
Saint Ansgar- 14
Sumner-Fredericksburg- 57.5
Turkey Valley- 0

Audubon Sectional 83.0
AHST- 0
Audubon- 14
Clarinda Academy- 0
EHK Exira- 28.5
Griswold- 2
Guthrie Center- 22
Riverside, Oakland- 16.5
Southwest Valley- 0

Southeast Warren Sectional 109.5
East Union- 0
Interstate 35- 7
Martensdale-St. Marys- 9
Mount Ayr- 18
Nodaway Valley- 8
Southeast Warren 67.5
Wayne, Corydon- 0
West Central Valley- 0

North Linn Sectional 194.0
Alburnett- 130
Cascade, Western Dubuque- 0
Central City- 0
East Buchanan- 0
Jesup- 0
Maquoketa Valley- 45
North Linn- 19

Postville Sectional 75.5
Central Elkader- 0
Clayton Ridge- 0
Edgewood-Colesburg- 21
MFL MarMac 14.5
Postville- 0
South Winneshiek- 39
Starmont- 1

BGM Brooklyn Sectional 89.5
Belle Plaine- 12.5
BGM Brooklyn- 7
CMB Baxter- 0
Colfax-Mingo- 0
HLV Victor- 3
Iowa Valley- 14
Lynnville-Sully- 0
West Marshall- 53

Eddyville-Blakesburg Sectional 59.5
Cardinal- 0
Eddyville-Blakesburg- 27.5
Moravia- 4
North Mahaska- 0
Pleasantville- 0
Sigourney-Keota- 28
Tri-County- 0
Van Buren- 0

Okoboji Milford Sectional 58.0
Alta-Aurelia- 28
Emmetsburg- 7
Graettinger-Terril- 5
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn- 16
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn- 2
North Union- 0
Okoboji- 0
Sioux Central- 0

West Sioux Sectional 54.5
Akron-Westfield- 1
Hinton- 17.5
Kinsley-Pierson- 0
Lawton-Bronson- 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan- 29
West Lyon- 7
West Sioux- 0

Lake Mills Sectional 158.0
Belmond-Klemme- 12
Central Springs- 28
Clarion-Goldfield- 112
Eagle Grove- 0
Lake Mills- 6
Northwood-Kensett- 0
West Bend-Mallard- 0
West Hancock- 0

Manson Sectional 76.0
Coon Rapids-Bayard- 0
Manson, NW Webster- 10
Ogden- 3
Panorama- 5
South Central Calhoun- 30
South Hamilton- 15
St Edmonds- 13

OA-BCIG Sectional 109.5
OA-BCIG 28.5
Maple Valley- 0
Ridge View- 0
West Monona- 1
Westwood, Sloan- 23
Woodbine- 0
Woodbury Central- 57

Tri-Center Sectional 79.5
East Mills- 6
Logan-Magnolia- 14
Southwest Iowa- 3
St. Albert, Council Bluffs- 0
Treynor- 2
Tri-Center, Neola- 9
Underwood 45.5

English Valley Sectional 179.0
English Valley- 32
Highland, Riverside- 49
Lone Tree- 9
New London- 20
Pekin- 0
WACO- 0
Wapello- 0
Wilton- 69

North Cedar 111.0
Bellevue- 0
Durant- 0
Lisbon 46.5
Midland, Wyoming- 0
North Cedar- 8
Regina Iowa City- 23
Tipton 30.5
West Branch-3


Districts

Clarksville- 237
Interstate 35- 192.5
Jesup- 269
Pleasantville- 149
Sibley-Ocheyedan- 112.5
South Hamilton- 234
Underwood- 189
Wilton- 290