2A District Qualifiers By Team

12 QUALIFIERS

+ Atlantic (106 Kole Hansen, 113 Carter Cox, 120 Colby Sorensen, 126 Marshal McDermott, 132 Tanner Mauk, 138 Austin Williamson, 152 Reid Nichols, 160 Zac Stork, 170 Drake Roller, 182 Travis Petersen, 195 Keagan Hosfelt, 285 Skyler Svoboda)

11 QUALIFIERS

+ Union (106 Jon Hellman, 113 Derek Holschlag, 132 Brock Barnhart, 138 Colton Dietrick, 145 Max Thomsen, 160 Trevor McLaughlin, 170 Jacob Holschlag, 182 Tanner Shirk, 195 Isaiah Vaughan, 220 Jace Hadachek, 285 Michael Ahrendsen)
+ Creston O-M (120 Trevor Marlin, 126 Mitchel Swank, 132 Wyatt Thompson, 138 Spencer Wray, 145 Joey Huntington, 152 Camron Leith, 160 Chase Shiltz, 170 Tayler Pettit, 195 Seth Maitlen, 220 Kadon Hulett, 285 Jake Gutschenritter)
+ Ballard (106 Jed Miller, 113 Tate Battani, 120 Jarrett Miller, 132 Nathan Macki, 138 Louie Howlett, 152 Kenton Brekke, 160 Will May, 170 Max Moulden, 182 Ben Claussen, 220 Easton Moody, 285 Alex Silberstein)
+ Mount Vernon (106 Liam Conroy, 113 Jake Durgin, 120 Justin Light, 126 Tony Garcia, 132 Luke Muller, 138 Ryan Muller, 145 Charlie Engelbrecht, 152 John Engelbrecht, 170 Jack Cochrane, 220 Matt Wenzel, 285 Tristan Wirfs)

10 QUALIFIERS

+ Mediapolis (120 Brennan Swafford, 126 Shea Swafford, 132 Cody McNeil, 138 Mason Buster, 152 Bradley Conley, 160 Cole Erickson, 170 Luke Erickson, 182 Ethan Timmerman, 195 Steven Holloway, 285 Dillon Wagner)
+ Davenport Assumption (106 Sean Casey, 113 Travis Pulse, 120 Jacob Fenske, 132 Stuart Schafer, 145 Nicholas Johnson, 160 Joe Argo, 170 Justus Burke, 182 Chase Hager, 220 Noah Broderson, 285 Gabriel Rangel)
+ Solon (106 Christian Haight, 120 Ben Carr, 126 Louis Gnida, 138 Cole Fritz, 145 Kade Steuhm, 152 Graeson Dall, 160 Trevor Nelson, 195 Nick Bailey, 220 Tanner Wymer, 285 Logan Linderbaum)

9 QUALIFIERS

NONE

8 QUALIFIERS

+ Charles City (120 Nate Lasher, 132 Austin Staudt, 138 Max Forsyth, 145 Jake Niichel, 152 Brandon Childs, 195 Nick Jacobs, 220 Aaron Maloy, 285 Brody Tupy)
+ Central Lyon/GLR (106 Gable Sieperda, 113 Nile Christensen, 126 Mitch Van Beek, 132 Treyton Virtue, 138 Colby McIntire, 170 Zach Fugitt, 182 Tim Monroe, 220 Travis Vander Streek)
+ Sergeant Bluff-Luton (113 Devin Phaly, 120 Brayden Curry, 126 Rhyker Sims, 132 Cain Blenderman, 138 Preston Dunn, 145 Keagan Putnam, 160 Kyle Benson, 170 Tyler Strong)
+ Pocahontas Area (106 Shea Ruffridge, 113 Joe Minkler, 120 Mitchel Brinkman, 126 Clayton Reis, 138 Connor Schoening, 170 Daniel Sommerlot, 195 Tyler Case, 285 Tim Elliott)

7 QUALIFIERS

+ ADM Adel (120 Kyle Wilkerson, 138 Trevor Harsh, 160 Zach Johnston, 182 Cole Bennett, 195 Hunter Gibson, 220 Zach Ostendorf, 285 Nathan Heath)
+ Albia (120 Zach Oldham, 138 Kyle Sinnott, 145 Blake Lawless, 152 Bryce Leshen, 170 Ben Mason, 195 Jacob West, 220 Carter Isley)
+ Knoxville (113 Ben Wooldridge, 138 CodyRay Smith, 145 Kevin Woodhouse, 152 Riley Spaur, 182 Jac Agan, 195 Travis Poffenbarger, 285 Brock Caviness)
+ Crestwood (106 Michael Millage, 113 Ryan Steffen, 120 Brandon Meyer, 126 Connor Slifka, 132 Chase Lienhard, 138 Trae Pecinovsky, 145 Tyler Thomas)
+ Wahlert (113 Tristan Birt, 126 Matt Wigginton, 132 Boone McDermott, 145 Ike McDermott, 160 Andrew Turner, 182 Riley Hasken, 220 Dylan Olson)
+ Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (106 Devin Van Beek, 120 Austin Rozeboom, 138 Alex Hash, 145 Zack Konz, 152 Jesse Vander Bush, 195 Trevor Zeutenhorst, 220 Levi Groeneweg)
+ Williamsburg (106 Grayson Kesterson, 132 Trent Allison, 145 Colton Lewis, 152 Ryan Murphy, 170 Vic Malloy, 195 Connor Bodeker, 285 Quinten Miller)

6 QUALIFIERS

+ Denver-Tripoli (106 Andrew Busch, 113 Blake Steege, 170 Dylan Meister, 182 Brock Sorensen, 195 Izaak Shedenhelm, 285 Brady Heusinkvelt)
+ East Marshall (106 Brady Fritz, 113 Nick Meling, 152 Nick Long, 170 Max Upah, 195 Lane Walton, 220 Jared Bowman)
+ Osage (126 Derek Fox, 132 Brock Jennings, 138 Brady Jennings, 145 Thatcher Goodale, 152 Tristan Johnson, 220 Caleb Ring)
+ Clarinda (126 Austin Gutknecht, 152 Luke Strong, 170 JJ Clark, 182 Trey Stickler, 195 Christian Lauritsen, 285 Jared DeVoe)
+ Missouri Valley (126 Nick Rounds, 152 Nathan Haynes, 160 Winston Veatch, 170 Zane Harvey, 220 Tom Rief, 285 Seth Jimmerson)
+ Washington (106 Alex Latcham, 113 Andrew Waite, 120 Kyle Anderson, 126 Austin Hazelett, 138 Trey Van Weelden, 195 Brad Skubal)
+ Decorah (106 Philip Ihde, 113 Joe Knoke, 126 Devin Stortz, 160 Alex Fjelstul, 182 Andy Lillegraven, 285 Carter Zidlicky)
+ Independence (132 Drew Davis, 152 Chase Straw, 160 Jake Juhl. 170 Nick Holt, 182 Logan Williams, 195 Matt McMillan)
+ Spencer (113 Cody Huckfelt, 132 Alex Najera, 145 Dylan Huntoon, 160 Jacob Sandvig, 220 Austin Roberts, 285 Nic Hoefling)
+ South Tama (113 Tanner Probasco, 126 Jaret Probasco, 138 Isaac Judge, 145 Brandyn Jensen, 160 Bailey Chyma, 285 Ian Slagle)
+ Clear Lake (113 Brennen Doebel, 120 Ryan Schmalen, 126 Ryan Leisure, 138 Spencer Orr, 145 Ryan Faught, 195 Ace Walton)
+ Humboldt (106 Levi Sawyer, 126 Austen Gargano, 152 Malcolm Boyd, 160 Mike Madsen, 182 Adam Mickelson, 220 Cordes Olthoff)
+ Webster City (120 Freddie Seeley, 132 Luke Rohmiller, 152 Ryan Ferrari, 170 Antrez Conley, 220 Cooper Lawson, 285 Gavin Dinsdale)

5 QUALIFIERS

+ New Hampton (106 Noah Fye, 113 Connor Cleveland, 120 Keaton Geerts, 126 Keegan Tenge, 160 Cole Denner)
+ Vinton-Shellsburg (126 Max Wehage, 138 Nick Hyland, 145 Dylan Wagner, 152 Michael Neal, 285 Stevie Henry)
+ Harlan (106 Wil Beach, 113 Brandon Trevino, 120 Elias Shaeffer, 145 Jacob Koke, 195 Aaron Johannsen)
+ Winterset (106 Logan Allen, 113 Britton Gibson, 120 Derek Koster, 138 Jacob Jenkins, 145 Justin Smith)
+ Bondurant-Farrar (113 Walter Long, 126 Brandon Behle, 145 Caleb Coleman, 152 Dalton Meyer, 170 Tucker Ksiazek)
+ Carlisle (113 Jordan Watts, 170 Damon Piatt, 195 Andrew Hill, 220 Jake Henkelman, 285 Anthony Hanson)
+ Gilbert (106 Sinjin Briggs, 138 Matthew Shuka, 145 Wyatt Rhoads, 220 Kelly Pierce, 285 Eli Harris)
+ Perry (106 Zach Thompson, 120 Kade Vankirk, 126 Gisaveri Niyibizi, 132 Ivan Garcia, 145 Jacob Thompson)
+ Saydel (106 Klayton Keller, 132 Oscar Ruiz, 138 Austin Moen, 152 Grant Sherman, 160 Dylan Coffin)
+ Chariton (106 Gabe Ruepke, 113 Dylin Harberts, 160 Devin Harberts, 182 Tim Good, 220 Trevin Nance)
+ Columbus Junction (106 Josh Keller, 113 Mitchell Griffin, 145 Austin Edwards, 170 Tucker Morrison, 285 Kyle Davis)
+ North Fayette Valley (138 Jared Kerr, 152 Zach Bruns, 170 Nick Baumler, 220 Tyler Johansen, 285 Ethan Lape)
+ Sioux Center (170 Derek Hooyer, 182 Mitchell Sandbulte, 195 Ko Keift, 220 Elijah Van’t Hof, 285 Colten Smolders)
+ Spirit Lake Park (120 Gavin Kramer, 126 Adam Skopec, 138 Daniel Trucksess, 145 Jac Radcliffe, 152 Justin James)
+ Grinnell (120 Kaiden Gosselink, 138 Jevin Wyatt, 152 Garret Jay, 182 Julio Sanchez, 220 Anthony Clayton)
+ Forest City (132 Maverick Freerksen, 138 Pierce Gelhaus, 145 Austin Lewis, 170 Beau Sorenson, 220 Alex Paulson)
+ Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (106 Austin Case, 120 Andrew Dornbeir, 160 Connor Shaw, 170 Cade Baker, 195 Connor Smith)
+ Hampton-Dumont (132 Carter Barkema, 152 Max Lehmann, 182 Miles Fristo, 220 Kendrick Suntken, 285 Mario Pena)

4 QUALIFIERS

+ Central Decatur (106 Wyatt Dale, 160 Colton Ranney, 182 Trenton Wells, 220 Trace Carson)
+ Roland-Story (126 Parker Witthuhn, 132 Tyson Manzer, 182 Sam Mathis, 195 Tanner Stille)
+ Centerville (106 Tiger Terpstra, 120 Michael Cope, 126 Noah Coatney, 132 Bradly Irwin)
+ West Delaware (152 Alex Reetz, 160 Austin Bishop, 170 Coy Roussell, 182 Brent Lammers)
+ Cherokee (126 Matthew Stines, 152 Hunter Morrow, 160 Tyler Zeimen, 182 Mason Meizenhimer)
+ Estherville (106 Zack Snyder, 120 Juan Castro, 160 Kelly Clabaugh, 195 Austin Egeland)
+ Benton Community (106 Spencer Milling, 132 Dylan Beaver, 160 Sam Maresh, 220 Drew Kithcart)
+ Camanche (113 Nathan Thoms, 126 Brice Everson, 132 Noah Everson, 152 Kyler Campie)
+ Mid-Prairie (113 Duncan McCain, 170 Visouth Peterschmidt, 182 Cameron Tolander, 195 Levi Duwa)
+ Greene County (132 Abe Yoder, 138 Jordan Challen, 145 Tommy Bradshaw, 195 Hunter Ruth)
+ Iowa Falls-Alden (106 Dante Tacchia, 113 Todd Raisch, 126 Dillon Rubow, 152 Luke Bahr)
+ Southeast Valley (113 Spencer Johnson, 145 Caleb Hemmestad, 160 Riley Rittgers, 182 Tom Nahnsen)

3 QUALIFIERS

+ Center Point-Urbana (120 Brock Rathbun, 126 Zach Fuessley, 182 Trevor Romann)
+ Van Meter (113 Bailey Tuma, 126 Luke Costlow, 182 Isaac Benton)
+ Woodward-Granger (145 Austin Scharlau, 152 Race Brant, 170 Tanner Vermaas)
+ Fairfield (152 Tristan Ledger, 182 Bryce Lunsford, 220 Michael Fritz)
+ PCM (126 Tristan Clark, 132 Xavier Miller, 170 Ron Marshall)
+ Oelwein (120 Brennon Ryan, 195 Zach Lamphere, 220 Travis McMillan)
+ MOC-Floyd Valley (113 Abraham Anzua, 132 Connor Ascherl, 285 Brody Koerselman)
+ Sheldon (152 Dustin Freeman, 170 Travis Sterler, 195 Darin Greenfield)
+ Algona (160 Josh Strohman, 182 Joe Teague, 285 Chandler Homes)

2 QUALIFIERS

+ Aplington-Parkersburg (160 – Blake Pruisner, 170 Shane Poppens)
+ BCLUW (120 Josiah Dorow, 160 Ryland Duchane)
+ Bedford/Lenox (113 Jared Hensley, 132 Dusten Reed)
+ Kuemper Catholic (132 Tim Sibbel, 220 Seth Gehling)
+ Shenandoah (138 Jake Johnson, 182 JD Lewis)
+ North Polk (120 Austin Smith, 195 TJ Krehbeil)
+ Davis County (160 Dylan Henderson, 285 Ben Kincart)
+ Louisa-Muscatine (132 Austin Leopard, 160 Hunter Connor)
+ West Burlington/Notre Dame (145 Tristan Garcia, 220 Gage Jarrett)
+ Anamosa (106 Morgan Rowley, 195 Tyler Frasher)
+ Beckman Catholic (138 Luke Hageman, 195 Tyler Hirsch)
+ Monticello (120 Dalton Husmann, 285 Zach Timm)
+ Western Christian (182 Zach DeJager, 285 Trevor Wiekamp)
+ Clear Creek-Amana (120 Connor Murphy, 126 Quinn Murphy)
+ West Liberty (138 Joe Kelly, 195 Bryce Esmoil)

1 QUALIFIER

+ Waterloo Columbus (182 Joe Haag)
+ Gladbrook-Reinbeck (132 Matt Chamberlain)
+ Red Oak (145 Tanner Mertz)
+ Nevada (160 Alex Peebles)
+ Waukon (145 Adam Benzing)
+ Bishop Heelan (106 Joe Vondrak)
+ Central Clinton (170 Mason Cousins)
+ Northeast (182 Blake Dierks)

0 QUALIFIERS

+ Clarke, Osceola
+ East Sac County