1A District Qualifiers By Team

12 QUALIFIERS

+ Clarion-Goldfield (106 Justin Portillo, 113 Connor Johnson, 120 Lucas Lienemann, 126 Josh Portillo, 132 Joel Haberman, 138 Tanner Abbas, 145 Brady Brott, 160 Logan Nelson, 182 Ryan Anderson, 195 Zach Pogge, 220 Elliot Ahrens, 285 Brandon Flurer)

11 QUALIFIERS

+ Southeast Warren (106 Blake Bauer, 113 Brady Kyner, 132 Jake Hunerdosse, 138 Tanner Flesher, 145 Gabe Henderson, 160 Jacob Hoch, 170 TJ Dierking, 182 Nathen Jimenez, 195 Ty Schneider, 220 Tate Vandyne, 285 Elijah Williams)
+ Logan-Magnolia (106 Wyatt Crocker, 113 Garrett Thompson, 120 Bo Geise, 126 Gabe Holben, 132 Kaleb Reynek, 145 Brady Wilson, 152 Brady Charbonneau, 160 Colton Fisher, 170 Riley Wohlers, 195 Drake Johnsen, 285 Christian Jensen)

10 QUALIFIERS

+ Alburnett (113 Ben Moyer, 120 Tucker Franklin, 126 Drake Halblom, 132 Hunter Washburn, 138 Tanner Sloan, 145 Conner Shulista, 152 Bryce Paul, 160 Tanner Hoyer, 170 Austin Hoyle, 220 Robbie Carrothers)
+ South Winneshiek (106 Cody Fisher, 126 Luke Massman, 132 Rodney Schwartzhoff, 138 Luis Uribe, 160 Ben Meyer, 170 Ryan Hageman, 182 Landers Kuboushek, 195 Jordan Rommes, 220 Anthony Emanuel, 285 Ethan Kipp)
+ Lisbon (113 Clay McCoy, 120 Chase McLaughlin, 126 Nick Williams, 132 Jack Butteris, 138 Carter Happel, 145 Hunter Robinson, 152 Bryce Werderman, 160 Connor Woodward, 170 Jordan Woodward, 285 Logan O’Connor)

9 QUALIFIERS

+ Sumner-Fredericksburg (126 Carter Seitsinger, 138 Karsen Seehase, 145 Blake Meyer, 152 Isiah Brandt, 160 Brodie Garnier, 170 Trevor Pagel, 182 Derek Kohlmeyer, 195 Brock Meyer, 285 Dustin Lenz)
+ Eddyville-Blakesburg (106 Tanner Rea, 113 Adam Proctor, 120 Alex Hanna, 126 Dakota Boyer, 132 Cody Brown, 138 Jeren Glosser, 170 Brett Wursta, 195 Hunter Johnston, 285 Luke Welch)
+ Woodbury Central (106 Jordan Robinson, 120 Shane Funk, 132 Lane Nichols, 145 Cody Zellmer, 160 Logan Beller, 170 Gable Verschoor, 182 Reed Mitchell, 220 Andrew Petersen, 285 Levi Paulsen)

8 QUALIFIERS

+ Don Bosco (106 Gable Fox, 113 Jeremy Schmitz, 126 Nick Mangrich, 132 Owen Mangrich, 138 Cole Fox, 152 Chris Paulsen, 170 TJ Even, 195 Zach Hickson)
+ West Marshall (106 Hunter Pfantz, 120 Cole Needham, 132 Cooper White, 145 Chad Berrey, 152 Jared Johnson, 170 Dale Hilleman, 195 Alex Schaper, 285 Cole Gilmore)
+ Sigourney-Keota (120 Nick Ives, 138 Noah Reeves, 145 Nathan Fritz, 152 Lane Boender, 160 Gage Greiner, 182 Kaleb Reeves, 220 Noah Boender, 285 Bryce Brown)
+ Westwood (113 Kody Kerg, 120 Zach Ulven, 126 Markes Myers, 132 Lucas Brouillette, 145 Drew Anderson, 152 Jakob Shattuck, 170 Tony Baker, 182 Tanner DeVries)

7 QUALIFIERS

+ Guthrie Center (106 Zach Fees, 126 Brock Beeler, 145 Lane Rumelhart, 170 Teddy Daggett, 182 Austin Laabs, 220 Cale Crowder, 285 Tom Herron)
+ Graettinger-Terril (106 Cody Marlow, 126 Kolton Roth, 138 Alex Hoffman, 170 Tyler Hoffman, 195 Nate Harris, 220 Kyle Long, 285 Cody Thompson)
+ Sibley-Ocheyedan (132 Dylan Schuck, 138 Kyle Green, 145 Garret Sayler, 160 Trent Kruger, 182 Hunter Dejong, 220 Matt Naig, 285 Houston Coleman)
+ Manson NW Webster (106 Koby Hanson, 132 Eric Wedemeyer, 138 Chance Rice, 145 Kaleb Simacek, 152 Skyler Michalski, 182 Nathan Krueger, 285 Tim Butcher)
+ South Central Calhoun (120 Landon Makinson, 126 Jordan Payne, 138 Colin Corey, 160 Logan Peed, 170 Jeff King, 195 Rylan Richardson, 220 Zayne Barrett)
+ Wilton (126 Tanner Greenwald, 132 Logan Mays, 138 Trey Brisker, 160 Bryce Oveson, 170 Jacob Rahlf, 182 Kolton Armey, 220 Logan Reddick)
+ Tipton (106 Ben Emrich, 113 Eric Lenz, 126 Colton Clark, 152 Spencer Gritton, 170 Mitch Chapman, 182 Jordan Challis, 195 Cameron Ihrig)

6 QUALIFIERS

+ Dike-New Hartford (120 Kody Kugel, 132 Trent Johnson, 138 Alex Mooty, 182 DJ Ackerson, 195 Kyle Dennis, 220 Lucas DePriest)
+ Riverside Oakland (106 Tatem Bluml, 113 Chris Gaynor, 120 Ethan Rankin, 132 Tucker Bluml, 138 Jacob Vogel, 285 Coy Maher)
+ East Buchanan (126 Max McGraw, 132 Kyle Decker, 138 Braydon Nunemaker, 145 Michael Naber, 152 Ryan Takes, 195 Griffin Cabalka)
+ Okoboji (120 Brady Jones, 132 Colbin Larue, 145 Matthew Eckard, 160 Noah Bouse, 170 Layne Rickman, 195 Austin Kolegraff)
+ East Mills (120 Ben Christensen, 132 Alec Moorman, 145 Luke Stortenbecker, 152 Josh Hopkins, 220 Nick Perkins, 285 Anthony Ossman)

5 QUALIFIERS

+ AGWSR (160 Brandon Johnson, 170 Levi Stockdale, 182 Cruz Vera, 220 Clay Meinder, 285 Michael Young)
+ Nashua-Plainfield (120 Tristen Brase, 126 Jacob Eick, 182 Jason Fisher, 195 Tyler Larson, 220 Bryce Bilharz)
+ AHST (113 Joel Becerra, 126 Christian Danker, 160 Timmy Barr, 170 Dustin Engel, 195 Erik Jorfensen)
+ Interstate 35 (106 Brayden Egli, 120 Nathan Phillips, 126 Austin Pontier, 160 Sal Arzani, 182 Dante Arzani)
+ Maquoketa Valley (106 Greg Guetzko, 120 Tanner Parmely, 160 Trevor Koopman, 182 Steve Huber, 220 Ryan Parmely)
+ MFL MarMac (106 Chelbe Feuerhelm, 145 Bryce Decker, 160 Hunter Fletcher, 195 Chase Strub, 285 Gatlin Keehner)
+ Lynnville-Sully (106 Josh Dunsbergen, 113 Cole Nickell, 182 Noah Zylstra, 195 Blake Wherle, 285 Shannon Dunsbergen)
+ Alta-Aurelia (106 Cooper Siebrecht, 113 Colten Larson, 120 Skylar Solko, 126 John Tuttle, 182 James Walter)
+ Akron-Westfield (113 Skyler Briggs, 126 Daniel Martinsen, 138 Sebastian Berg, 145 Tommy Toben, 152 Dylan Blinde)
+ West Lyon (106 Justin Serverson, 170 Taeric Ezzell, 195 Jed Van’t Hof, 220 Dustin Brown, 285 Cody Doherty)
+ Belmond-Klemme (106 Juan Guido, 126 Zach Andrews, 132 Tanner Heaberlin, 220 Cameron Beminio, 285 Luke Worden)
+ Ogden (160 Logan Sturtz, 170 Austin Lentz, 182 Nick Ross, 195 Danny Eslick, 285 Gyena Hansen)
+ English Valley (120 Blake Ealy, 126 Sheldon Ealy, 152 Zach Axmear, 195 Brennen Grimm, 220 Luke Jackson)
+ Wapello (106 Hunter Walker, 113 Devon Meeker, 132 AJ Ponce, 145 Logan Grimm, 152 Rogan Pforts)

4 QUALIFIERS

+ Wapsie Valley (106 Donny Schmit, 113 Jason Even, 120 Colin Schrader, 145 Bryce Ackerman)
+ North Butler (113 Alan Peters, 132 Dalton Nelson, 152 Austin Janssen, 160 Caleb Wedeking)
+ Audubon (132 Andrew Malloy, 138 Jake Mulford, 145 Brad Kerkhoff, 152 Trevor Smith)
+ Jesup (113 Dylan Loomer, 182 Riley Murray, 195 Ryan Even, 285 Brian Sadler)
+ Edgewood-Colesburg (113 Killian Welsh, 132 Joe Meisner, 152 Sawyer Amling, 170 Clay Braden)
+ Iowa Valley (126 Jacob Krakow, 132 Lucas Krakow, 138 Drake Healey, 170 Jayson Krakow)
+ Emmetsburg (113 Tanner Lundgren, 152 Gage Jamison, 160 Joe Lowman, 220 Robert Nelson)
+ Hinton (113 Skylar Richter, 160 Jacob Vondrak, 170 Daniel Bishop, 195 Tyler Tschampel)
+ Central Springs (113 Coleman Waters, 138 Dylan Mueller, 152 Levi Nettleton, 160 Kegen Fingalsen)
+ Panorama (106 George Appleseth, 113 Garrett Simmons, 145 Tyler VanHouten, 220 Marcus Boldy)
+ Ridge View (113 Lance Else, 138 Peyton Boyle, 152 Tristin Stibbins, 195 Kyle Schiernbeck)
+ Underwood (106 Joey Jennings, 113 Alex Thomsen, 138 Tom Jennings, 160 Cody Kingery)
+ Highland Riverside (113 Drew West, 120 Bryce West, 160 Zach Kleopfer, 170 Tony Olguin)
+ New London (106 Samuel Loyd, 138 Reno Chiri, 182 Tyler Mettler, 285 Avery Jacobs)

3 QUALIFIERS

+ Mason City Newman (113 Jeremiah Colon, 145 Houston Conway, 220 Colton Hansen)
+ East Union (170 Brogan Kinyon, 195 Mike Ward, 220 Kessler Tomas)
+ Nodaway Valley (120 Ben Freese, 126 James Lyman, 138 Dylan Cornelison)
+ North Linn (106 Brock Henderson, 170 Dakota Lopata, 285 Kyler Schott)
+ Postville (120 Elfego Marroquin, 126 Blayze Grotegut, 152 Mackenzie Hughes)
+ HLV (152 Brandon Schafbuch, 160 Nate Van Buren, 220 Edmond Henning)
+ Moravia (113 Nicholas Martin, 126 Briar Cochran, 182 Quinton Castell)
+ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (138 Dakotah Goodvin, 152 Dakota Drenth, 285 Marcus Rodriquez)
+ Lawton-Bronson (120 Austin Eilers, 126 Isaiah Caldwell, 182 Drake McArthur)
+ Lake Mills (152 Brady Schmidt, 182 Slade Sifuentes, 195 Andrew Olsen)
+ St. Edmonds (113 Cole Allison, 120 Ryan Szalat, 126 Payton Sitzmann)
+ OA-BCIG (106 Kurtis Krager, 126 Jake Wulf, 195 Cash Wilcke)
+ Southwest Iowa (138 Dakota Moss, 195 Hayden Meier, 220 Bret Blackburn)
+ IC Regina (106 TJ Schott, 138 Jack Edeker, 220 Jared Brinkman)

2 QUALIFIERS

+ Clarksville (145 Trevor Fenneman, 285 Skyler Popham)
+ West Fork (126 Jacob Hansen, 152 Jarel Arbegast)
+ Riceville (106 Chance Throndson, 120 Adrian Kaski)
+ Saint Ansgar (138 Cutter Bruce, 285 Sawyer Hulshizer)
+ Turkey Valley (132 Tom Reicks, 170 Tyler Sawyer)
+ Exira EHK (182 Evan Hansen, 195 Lane Ring)
+ Griswold (120 Hadley Ogg, 152 Jacob Dickenson)
+ Martensdale St. Marys (132 Jake Catron, 152 Logan Schumacher)
+ Mount Ayr (145 Grant Staats, 285 Joe Ricker)
+ Central Elkader (138 Ted Hilgerson, 220 Kennie Orr)
+ Clayton Ridge (145 Joesph Bebber, 182 Jared Gerner)
+ Starmont (113 Kody Kleve, 120 Mitchell Hayes)
+ BGM (145 Dalton Roberts, 182 Colton Massengale)
+ Belle Plaine (120 Dakota Henry, 160 Joey Schwenn)
+ CMB (126 Jake Hennick, 220 Charles Robertson)
+ Colfax-Mingo (113 Ty Carlson, 138 Richard Blom)
+ Cardinal (152 Dakota Miller, 170 Tyler Albert)
+ Pleasantville (132 Griffen McBride, 195 Joe Kauffman)
+ Van Buren (145 Hunter Coffman, 220 Dakota LaRue)
+ Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (145 Derek Erdman, 182 Conner Holmes)
+ Kingsley-Pierson (106 Kevin Seuntjens, 152 Isaac Reis)
+ West Sioux (120 Adrian Topete, 132 Jonathan Duenas)
+ Eagle Grove (120 Garett Blink, 170 Jared Beecher)
+ South Hamilton (132 JD Rader, 152 Luke Peters)
+ West Monona (138 Braiden Tank, 160 Avery Nelson)
+ Treynor (170 Sam Gregory, 182 Steven Gregory)
+ Tri-Center (126 Christian Polley, 182 Dillon Manhart)
+ WACO (195 Alfredo Delacruz, 285 Joshua Shumaker)
+ Durant (120 Conrad Hoover, 160 Gavin Blake)
+ North Cedar (132 Trever Greene, 195 Clayton Juhl)
+ West Branch (220 Ryan Grosvenor, 285 Jacob Giese)

1 QUALIFER

+ Hudson (160 Noah Huber)
+ Rockford (106 Will Portis)
+ Clarinda Academy (220 Christian Sousley)
+ Southwest Valley (160 Tyler Bissell)
+ Wayne (152 Blayde Baker)
+ West Central Valley (113 Tye Joint)
+ North Mahaska (106 Tyler Strasser)
+ Tri-County (160 Jacob Weber)
+ Sioux Central (132 Caleb Gunderson)
+ Northwood-Kensett (145 Coleby Bratrud)
+ West Hancock (170 Hunter Hagen)
+ Maple Valley A-O (220 Derik Via)
+ Woodbine (285 Gabe Shafer)
+ Lone Tree (145 Alex Yedlik)
+ Bellevue (182 Mason Lyons)
+ Midland (145 Cale Roelofsen)

0 QUALIFERS

+ Cascade
+ Central City
+ North Union
+ West Bend
+ Coon Rapids
+ St. Alberts
+ Pekin

Advertisements

One thought on “1A District Qualifiers By Team

Comments are closed.