1A Rankings By Sectional

1A Rankings By Sectional
106 At Hudson
#5 Gable Fox (Don Bosco) Freshman
#10 Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley) Freshman
At Nashua-Plainfield
#6 Will Portis (Rockford) Sophomore
#7 Chance Throndson (Riceville) Freshman
At Audubon
#9 Tatem Bluml (Riverside, Oakland) Sophomore
At Southeast Warren
#4 Blake Bauer (SE Warren) Sophomore
At North Linn
#2 Brock Henderson (North Linn) Sophomore
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
NONE
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
NONE
At Okoboji
#3 Cooper Siebrecht (Alta/Aurelia) Freshman
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
#1 Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield) Junior
At Manson NW Webster
NONE
At OA-BCIG
NONE
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
NONE
At North Cedar
#8 TJ Schott (IC Regina) Senior
113 At Hudson
NONE
At Nashua-Plainfield
#4 Jeremiah Colon (Mason City, Newman) Junior
At Audubon
NONE
At Southeast Warren
#3 Brady Kiner (SE Warren) Sophomore
At North Linn
#5 Ben Moyer (Alburnett) Sophomore
At Postville
#9 Kody Kleve (Starmont) Junior
At BGM Brooklyn
NONE
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
#7 Nicholas Martin (Moravia) Freshman
At Okoboji
#10 Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) Sophomore
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
NONE
At Manson NW Webster
NONE
At OA-BCIG
#6 Kody Berg (Westwood) Sophomore
At Tri-Center Neola
#2 Alex Thomsen (Underwood) Freshman
At English Valley
#1 Drew West (Highland, Riverside) Sophomore
At North Cedar
#8 Eric Lenz (Tipton) Senior
120 At Hudson
#6 Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley) Freshman
#8 Kody Kugel (Dike-New Hartford) Junior
At Nashua-Plainfield
NONE
At Audubon
NONE
At Southeast Warren
NONE
At North Linn
#9 Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) Sophomore
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
#3 Cole Needham (West Marshall) Senior
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
NONE
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
NONE
At Manson NW Webster
#7 Ryan Szalat (St. Ed’s) Junior
At OA-BCIG
#2 Zach Ulven (Westwood) Senior
At Tri-Center Neola
#10 Craig Rice (Southwest Iowa) Senior
At English Valley
#1 Bryce West (Highland, Riverside) Sophomore
#5 Blake Ealy (English Valley) Senior
At North Cedar
#4 Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) Sophomore
126 At Hudson
#3 Nick Mangrich (Don Bosco) Junior
#9 Jacob Hansen (West Fork) Sophomore
At Nashua-Plainfield
NONE
At Audubon
NONE
At Southeast Warren
NONE
At North Linn
#7 Drake Halblom (Alburnett) Junior
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
#8 Jake Krakow (Iowa Valley) Sophomore
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
#2 Briar Cochran (Moravia) Junior
At Okoboji
#10 John Tuttle (Alta/Aurelia) Sophomore
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
#1 Josh Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield) Junior
At Manson NW Webster
NONE
At OA-BCIG
NONE
At Tri-Center Neola
#5 Christian Polley (Tri-Center) Senior
At English Valley
#6 Tanner Greenwald (Wilton) Junior
At North Cedar
#4 Nick Williams (Lisbon) Junior
132 At Hudson
#3 Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford) Sophomore
At Nashua-Plainfield
#8 Dalton Nelson (North Butler) Sophomore
At Audubon
#9 Tucker Bluml (Riverside, Oakland) Senior
At Southeast Warren
#4 Jake Hunerdosse ( SE Warren) Senior
At North Linn
#1 Hunter Washburn (Alburnett) Senior
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
NONE
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
#10 Cody Brown (Eddyville-Blakesburg) Senior
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
#6 Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) Sophomore
At Lake Mills
#5 Joel Haberman (Clarion-Goldfield) Senior
At Manson NW Webster
NONE
At OA-BCIG
#7 Lane Nichols (Woodbury Central) Senior
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
#2 Logan Mays (Wilton) Senior
At North Cedar
NONE
138 At Hudson
#8 Cole Fox (Don Bosco) Senior
At Nashua-Plainfield
#5 Karsen Seehase (Sumner-Fredericksburg) Sophomore
At Audubon
#4 Jake Mulford (Audubon) Junior
At Southeast Warren
NONE
At North Linn
NONE
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
#6 Drake Healey (Iowa Valley) Senior
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
#2 Jeren Glosser (Eddyville-Blakesburg) Senior
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
#10 Kyle Green (Sibley-Ocheyedan) Junior
At Lake Mills
#9 Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield) Freshman
At Manson NW Webster
#3 JD Rader (South Hamilton) Senior
At OA-BCIG
NONE
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
#7 Trey Brisker (Wilton) Freshman
At North Cedar
#1 Carter Happel (Lisbon) Junior
145 At Hudson
NONE
At Nashua-Plainfield
#2 Blake Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) Senior
At Audubon
#5 Brad Kerkoff (Audubon) Senior
#10 Lane Rummelhart (Guthrie Center) Senior
At Southeast Warren
NONE
At North Linn
#1 Conner Shulista (Alburnett) Junior
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
NONE
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
#4 Nathan Fritz (Sigourney) Senior
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
#8 Garret Saylor (Sibley-Ocheyedan) Sophomore
At Lake Mills
#3 Coleby Bratrud (Northwood-Kensett) Senior
#6 Brady Brott (Clarion-Goldfield) Junior
At Manson NW Webster
#9 Kaleb Simacek (Manson NW Webster) Sophomore
At OA-BCIG
#7 Drew Anderson (Westwood) Sophomore
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
NONE
At North Cedar
NONE
152 At Hudson
#6 Taylan Entriken (Hudson) Sophomore
#7 Chris Paulsen (Don Bosco Junior
At Nashua-Plainfield
NONE
At Audubon
NONE
At Southeast Warren
NONE
At North Linn
#2 Bryce Paul (Alburnett) Junior
At Postville
#1 Sawyer Amling (ED-CO) Senior
At BGM Brooklyn
#5 Jared Johnson (West Marshall) Junior
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
NONE
At Okoboji
#3 Dakota Drenth (HMS) Senior
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
#8 Brady Schmidt (Lake Mills) Senior
At Manson NW Webster
NONE
At OA-BCIG
NONE
At Tri-Center Neola
#9 Brady Charbonneau (Logan-Magnolia) Senior
#10 Josh Hopkins (East Mills) Junior
At English Valley
#4 Zach Axmear (English Valley) Sophomore
At North Cedar
NONE
160 At Hudson
NONE
At Nashua-Plainfield
#4 Caleb Wedeking (North Butler) Senior
At Audubon
NONE
At Southeast Warren
#3 Jacob Hoch (SE Warren) Senior
#7 Sal Arzani (I-35) Senior
At North Linn
#10 Trevor Koopman (Maquoketa Valley) Senior
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
#9 Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) Sophomore
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
NONE
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
#1 Kegan Fingalsen (Central Springs) Senior
At Manson NW Webster
#5 Logan Peed (South Central Calhoun) Senior
At OA-BCIG
#6 Avery Nelson (West Monona) Senior
At Tri-Center Neola
#2 Cody Kingery (Underwood) Senior
At English Valley
#8 Bryce Oveson (Wilton) Sophomore
At North Cedar
NONE
170 At Hudson
NONE
At Nashua-Plainfield
#4 Trevor Pagel (Sumner-Fredericksburg) Senior
At Audubon
NONE
At Southeast Warren
NONE
At North Linn
#10 Austin Hoyle (Alburnett) Senior
At Postville
#2 Ryan Hageman (South Winn) Senior
At BGM Brooklyn
#1 Dale Hilleman (West Marshall) Senior
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
NONE
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
#3 Daniel Bishop (Hinton) Sophomore
#6 Hunter DeJong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) Freshman
At Lake Mills
NONE
At Manson NW Webster
#7 Austin Lentz (Ogden) Junior
#8 Jeff King (South Central Calhoun) Senior
At OA-BCIG
#5 Gable Verschoor (Woodbury Central) Senior
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
NONE
At North Cedar
#9 Mitch Chapman (Tipton) Senior
182 At Hudson
NONE
At Nashua-Plainfield
#2 Derek Kohlmeyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) Senior
At Audubon
#1 Evan Hansen (Exira-EHK) Senior
#3 Austin Laabs (Guthrie Center) Senior
At Southeast Warren
NONE
At North Linn
#5 Riley Murray (Jesup) Senior
At Postville
#8 Landers Kuboushek (South Winn) Junior
At BGM Brooklyn
#9 Colton Massengale (BGM) Junior
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
NONE
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
#6 Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) Sophomore
#7 Ryan Anderson (Clarion-Goldfield) Senior
At Manson NW Webster
#10 Nathan Krueger (Manson NW Webster) Junior
At OA-BCIG
NONE
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
#4 Jordan Challis (Tipton) Junior
At North Cedar
NONE
195 At Hudson
#3 Zach Hickson (Don Bosco) Senior
#9 Kyle Dennis (Dike-New Hartford) Senior
At Nashua-Plainfield
#8 Tyler Larson (Nashua-Plainfield) Senior
At Audubon
NONE
At Southeast Warren
#4 Ty Schnieder (SE Warren) Senior
At North Linn
NONE
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
NONE
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
#5 Hunter Johnston (Eddyville-Blakesburg) Senior
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
#6 Andrew Olsen (Lake Mills) Senior
At Manson NW Webster
#2 Rylan Richardson (South Central Calhoun) Junior
At OA-BCIG
#1 Cash Wilcke (OABCIG) Senior
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
#7 Brennan Grimm (English Valley) Senior
At North Cedar
#10 Clayton Juhl (North Cedar) Senior
220 At Hudson
#2 Clay Meinders (AGWSR) Senior
At Nashua-Plainfield
NONE
At Audubon
#3 Cale Crowder (Guthrie Center) Senior
At Southeast Warren
#5 Tate Van Dyne (SE Warren) Senior
At North Linn
#1 Ryan Parmley (Maquoketa Valley) Senior
#7 Robbie Carrothers (Alburnett) Senior
At Postville
NONE
At BGM Brooklyn
#8 Jeremy Nebraska (Iowa Valley) Senior
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
NONE
At Okoboji
NONE
At West Sioux
#9 Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan) Sophomore
#10 Dustin Brown (West Lyon) Junior
At Lake Mills
NONE
At Manson NW Webster
NONE
At OA-BCIG
#4 Andrew Petersen (Woodbury Central) Senior
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
#6 Logan Reddick (Wilton) Senior
At North Cedar
NONE
285 At Hudson
#10 Tommy Irvin (Dike-New Hartford) Senior
At Nashua-Plainfield
#7 Sawyer Hulshizer (St. Ansgar) Junior
At Audubon
NONE
At Southeast Warren
#2 Joe Ricker (Mt. Ayr) Senior
At North Linn
NONE
At Postville
#8 Gatlin Keehner (MFL MarMac) Senior
At BGM Brooklyn
NONE
At Eddyville-Blakesburg
NONE
At Okoboji
#4 Cody Thompson (Graettinger-Terril) Senior
At West Sioux
NONE
At Lake Mills
#9 Luke Worden (Blemond-Klemme) Junior
At Manson NW Webster
#5 Tim Butcher (Manson NW Webster) Junior
At OA-BCIG
#1 Landan Paulsen (Woodbury Central) Senior
#6 Cole Jensen (Maple Valley-A-O) Junior
At Tri-Center Neola
NONE
At English Valley
#3 Avery Jacobs (New London) Senior
At North Cedar
NONE

3 thoughts on “1A Rankings By Sectional

  1. you may want to check those qualifiers out again at Postville….MFLMARMAC HAD 5 move to districts at 106 Chelbe Feurhelm, 145 Bryce Decker, 160 Hunter Fletcher 195 Chase Strub and HWT Gatlin Keehner they are listed in the other but not on this particular one. Also are these rankings true because the predicament site is much different for several weight classes. Just wondering.

Comments are closed.