Pool L – Iowa Black

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa Black defeated Adams City Eagles 61-9

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Christian Trujillo-Quintana (Adams City Eagles) Fall 0:28
  • 113 – Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) over Derek Norwood (Adams City Eagles) Fall 0:54
  • 120 – Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) over Jaxon Lopez (Adams City Eagles) Fall 1:56
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Azaiah Ortega (Adams City Eagles) Fall 1:12
  • 132 – Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) over Preston Holt (Adams City Eagles) Fall 1:36
  • 138 – Jace Long (Adams City Eagles) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Dec 10-3
  • 145 – Maximus Gutierrez (Adams City Eagles) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) Fall 3:18
  • 152 – Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) over Seth Deaguero (Adams City Eagles) Dec 11-4
  • 160 – Samuel West (Iowa Black) over Tyson Moffitt (Adams City Eagles) Dec 6-2
  • 170 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) over Daniel Long (Adams City Eagles) Fall 5:52
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Andrew Lacrue-Alvarado (Adams City Eagles) Fall 1:49
  • 195 – Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) over Micah Ortiz (Adams City Eagles) Maj 10-0
  • 220 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Karol Madrigal-Ramirez (Adams City Eagles) Fall 2:41
  • 285 – Jaxson Boyd (Iowa Black) over Cy Renney (Adams City Eagles) Dec 4-1

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Black defeated Nebraska Demigods 38-15

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Abdi Unle (Nebraska Demigods) Dec 12-7
  • 113 – Scott Meier Jr (Nebraska Demigods) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Dec 6-1
  • 120 – Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) over Lucio Carrizales (Nebraska Demigods) Fall 2:42
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over John Alden (Nebraska Demigods) Maj 19-5
  • 132 – Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) over Tristan Burbach (Nebraska Demigods) Dec 3-1
  • 138 – Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) over Carson Wood (Nebraska Demigods) Dec 7-6
  • 145 – Ryan Fox (Nebraska Demigods) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
  • 152 – Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) over Bryar Nadrchal (Nebraska Demigods) Dec 2-0
  • 160 – Samuel West (Iowa Black) over Zackary Gaffney (Nebraska Demigods) Fall 3:42
  • 170 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) over Isaac White (Nebraska Demigods) Maj 9-0
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Jacob Awiszus (Nebraska Demigods) Dec 5-3
  • 195 – Ryan Gabriel (Nebraska Demigods) over Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) Dec 5-2
  • 220 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Landon Ternus (Nebraska Demigods) Dec 13-8
  • 285 – Titus Richardson (Nebraska Demigods) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa Black defeated Diamond Fish Blue 53-12

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Drew Montgomery (Diamond Fish Blue) Dec 3-2
  • 113 – Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) over Christian Manley (Diamond Fish Blue) Dec 4-2
  • 120 – Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) over Landon Hoffman (Diamond Fish Blue) TF 17-1
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Mason Cowell (Diamond Fish Blue) TF 20-5
  • 132 – Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) over Josh Strong (Diamond Fish Blue) Fall 2:32
  • 138 – Aidan Rivenburg (Diamond Fish Blue) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 0:58
  • 145 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) over Chase Listorti (Diamond Fish Blue) Fall 3:52
  • 152 – Patrick Jackson (Diamond Fish Blue) over Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) Dec 5-3
  • 160 – Samuel West (Iowa Black) over Noah Hall (Diamond Fish Blue) Dec 11-4
  • 170 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) over Adin Hastings (Diamond Fish Blue) Maj 14-5
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Gage Carr (Diamond Fish Blue) Fall 2:51
  • 195 – Royce Hall (Diamond Fish Blue) over Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) Dec 8-3
  • 220 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Jaxson Boyd (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Combat Athletics Star-Lord defeated Iowa Black 30-27

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Kyle Pruden (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 9-3
  • 113 – Cooper Davis (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Fall 2:24
  • 120 – Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) over Matthew Rowland (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Fall 3:40
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Zeno Moore (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 6-3
  • 132 – Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) over Jeffry Richards (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 13-8
  • 138 – Elijah Murray (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 2:28
  • 145 – Nathan Pepin (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) Dec 9-6
  • 152 – Davis Freeze (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) Dec 3-1
  • 160 – Samuel West (Iowa Black) over Garrett Benfield (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Fall 5:41
  • 170 – Hunter Testa (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) SV-1 9-8
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Michael Quinones (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 5-1
  • 195 – Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) over Bryce Gadson (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 5-2
  • 220 – Carson Floyd (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) Fall 2:00
  • 285 – Eddie Flores (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Jaxson Boyd (Iowa Black) Dec 5-3

Match #5 Round 5

Iowa Black defeated Garden State Elite 39-29

  • 106 – Devin Ryan (Garden State Elite) over Carter West (Iowa Black) Dec 6-3
  • 113 – Zachary Beadling (Garden State Elite) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Maj 9-0
  • 120 – Carson Walsh (Garden State Elite) over Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) Fall 2:33
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Jackson Young (Garden State Elite) Dec 5-3
  • 132 – Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Brandon Bauer (Garden State Elite) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 4:55
  • 145 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) over Daniel Delusant (Garden State Elite) Dec 6-0
  • 152 – Cross Wasilewski (Garden State Elite) over Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) Maj 9-1
  • 160 – Samuel West (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) over Hunter Cleaver (Garden State Elite) Dec 5-2
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Alexander Uryniak (Garden State Elite) Fall 1:52
  • 195 – Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Hunter Matthews (Garden State Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6

Iowa Black defeated TOWC Trojans 71-9

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Noah Shriver (TOWC Trojans) Fall 0:35
  • 113 – Evan Martinez (TOWC Trojans) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Dec 4-1
  • 120 – Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Ariel Molina (TOWC Trojans) TF 20-1
  • 132 – Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) over Talon Haynes (TOWC Trojans) Fall 0:40
  • 138 – Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) over Taylen Haynes (TOWC Trojans) Fall 1:45
  • 145 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) over Arthur Vanderpool (TOWC Trojans) Fall 1:51
  • 152 – Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Samuel West (Iowa Black) over Jacob Noid (TOWC Trojans) Fall 3:54
  • 170 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) over John Fernandez (TOWC Trojans) Fall 0:45
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Eann Mesa (TOWC Trojans) Fall 0:39
  • 195 – Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) over Luis Rosario (TOWC Trojans) Fall 1:29
  • 220 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Starlin Clark (TOWC Trojans) Fall 0:52
  • 285 – Andrew Colantonio (TOWC Trojans) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7

Nauman Yellow defeated Iowa Black 31-26

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Keegan Barrick (Nauman Yellow) Dec 6-0
  • 113 – Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) over Noah Gilgore (Nauman Yellow) Dec 4-2
  • 120 – Camden Baum (Nauman Yellow) over Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) Dec 4-3
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Clayton Koser (Nauman Yellow) Maj 13-3
  • 132 – Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) over Judah Aybar (Nauman Yellow) Dec 6-3
  • 138 – Wyatt Dillon (Nauman Yellow) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 2:40
  • 145 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) over Joel Mcclintock (Nauman Yellow) Dec 12-6
  • 152 – Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) over Gavin Priest (Nauman Yellow) Maj 11-2
  • 160 – Ryan Garvick (Nauman Yellow) over Samuel West (Iowa Black) TF 17-2
  • 170 – Cole Bartram (Nauman Yellow) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) Fall 1:13
  • 182 – Lucas Lawler (Nauman Yellow) over Theron Castle (Iowa Black) Fall 4:22
  • 195 – Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) over Ryan McMillan (Nauman Yellow) Dec 6-2
  • 220 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Christian McChesney (Nauman Yellow) Dec 10-3
  • 285 – Billy McChesney (Nauman Yellow) over Jaxson Boyd (Iowa Black) Fall 2:34
  • Nauman Yellow’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for uc bench

AS – Gold – Iowa Black

Guaranteed 7th place

Match #1 Championship Bracket

Iowa Black defeated STL Black 34-28

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Cole Blattner (STL Black) Dec 4-0
  • 113 – Nate Martin (STL Black) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Dec 7-0
  • 120 – Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) over Dylan Roth (STL Black) Maj 10-2
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Alex Turley (STL Black) Dec 3-0
  • 132 – David Cross (STL Black) over Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) Maj 12-2
  • 138 – Andrew Doehring (STL Black) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 1:31
  • 145 – Braxton Strick (STL Black) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) Fall 3:09
  • 152 – Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) over Brayden Shelton (STL Black) Dec 5-2
  • 160 – Aiden Herndenz (STL Black) over Samuel West (Iowa Black) Fall 4:31
  • 170 – Isaiah Fenton (STL Black) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) Dec 12-6
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Andrew Wier (STL Black) Fall 6:00
  • 195 – Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) over Connor Kuehler (STL Black) Fall 3:44
  • 220 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Ethan Venable (STL Black) Dec 7-4
  • 285 – Jaxson Boyd (Iowa Black) over Gavin Holtmeyer (STL Black) Fall 1:31

Match #2 Championship Bracket

MAWA Blue defeated Iowa Black 67-0

  • 106 – Anthony Mutarelli (MAWA Blue) over Carter West (Iowa Black) Fall 0:49
  • 113 – Nathan Desmond (MAWA Blue) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Fall 0:26
  • 120 – Mason Gibson (MAWA Blue) over Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) TF 23-8
  • 126 – Mason Leiphart (MAWA Blue) over Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) Dec 9-6
  • 132 – Spencer Barnhart (MAWA Blue) over Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) Maj 9-1
  • 138 – Vince Bouzakis (MAWA Blue) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 1:44
  • 145 – Conner Harer (MAWA Blue) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) Maj 22-10
  • 152 – Eric Alderfer (MAWA Blue) over Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
  • 160 – Simon Ruiz (MAWA Blue) over Samuel West (Iowa Black) Fall 0:30
  • 170 – Bekhuz Sadriddinov (MAWA Blue) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) Fall 5:45
  • 182 – Jude Correa (MAWA Blue) over Theron Castle (Iowa Black) Fall 1:36
  • 195 – Nicholas Olivieri (MAWA Blue) over Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) Dec 4-3
  • 220 – Nicholas Pavlechko (MAWA Blue) over Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
  • 285 – Frederick Retter (MAWA Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Consolation Bracket

Iowa Black defeated Ohio Titan Gold 54-24

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Greyson Clemens (Ohio Titan Gold) Fall 1:58
  • 113 – Mason Taylor (Ohio Titan Gold) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Fall 1:54
  • 120 – Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) over Josrph Romano (Ohio Titan Gold) Fall 0:58
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Nate Dulcie (Ohio Titan Gold) Fall 4:39
  • 132 – Andrew Dulcie (Ohio Titan Gold) over Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) Fall 2:58
  • 138 – Malakhi Sharpley (Ohio Titan Gold) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 5:01
  • 145 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) over Kyle Bizjak (Ohio Titan Gold) Fall 2:22
  • 152 – Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) over Tate Geiser (Ohio Titan Gold) Fall 5:29
  • 160 – Samuel West (Iowa Black) over Sam Partain (Ohio Titan Gold) Dec 4-1
  • 170 – Jason Reed (Ohio Titan Gold) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) Fall 1:31
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Anthony Gencarelli (Ohio Titan Gold) Fall 0:41
  • 195 – Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) over Trent Thomas (Ohio Titan Gold) SV-1 7-5
  • 220 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Jaxson Boyd (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Consolation Bracket

Combat Athletics Star-Lord defeated Iowa Black 34-26

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Kyle Pruden (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Maj 11-0
  • 113 – Cooper Davis (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Fall 1:36
  • 120 – Matthew Rowland (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) Maj 13-4
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Zeno Moore (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 5-2
  • 132 – Aldo Hernandez (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) Maj 11-1
  • 138 – Elijah Murray (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 1:25
  • 145 – Nathan Pepin (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) Dec 4-3
  • 152 – Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) over Davis Freeze (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 5-1
  • 160 – Garrett Benfield (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Samuel West (Iowa Black) Fall 5:15
  • 170 – Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) over Hunter Testa (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 5-4
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Michael Quinones (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Maj 9-0
  • 195 – Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) over Bryce Gadson (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) Dec 4-1
  • 220 – Carson Floyd (Combat Athletics Star-Lord) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • Combat Athletics Star-Lord’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

Match #5 Consolation Bracket

Spec Ops defeated Iowa Black 32-16

  • 106 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Grady Murphy (Spec Ops) Maj 10-2
  • 113 – Roman Lermer (Spec Ops) over Carter Schorsch (Iowa Black) Dec 8-2
  • 120 – Jayce Paridon (Spec Ops) over Jaiden Moore (Iowa Black) Dec 3-2
  • 126 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Thomas Gernhart (Spec Ops) Maj 22-11
  • 132 – Brody Neighbor (Iowa Black) over Sean-Michael Gonzalez (Spec Ops) Dec 8-2
  • 138 – Gavin Daniels (Spec Ops) over Carlos Valenzuela (Iowa Black) Fall 3:44
  • 145 – Christopher Minto (Spec Ops) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Black) Maj 12-0
  • 152 – Dom Lopez (Iowa Black) over Alexander Soto (Spec Ops) Dec 3-1
  • 160 – Koen Hoffman (Spec Ops) over Samuel West (Iowa Black) Dec 7-1
  • 170 – Jessey Colas (Spec Ops) over Jarrett Roos (Iowa Black) Dec 1-0
  • 182 – Theron Castle (Iowa Black) over Cory Cannan (Spec Ops) Dec 7-3
  • 195 – Cahmari Johnson (Spec Ops) over Matthew Wirtz (Iowa Black) Maj 10-2
  • 220 – Nelson Toro (Spec Ops) over Gavin Bridgewater (Iowa Black) SV-1 2-0
  • 285 – Dylan Galloway (Spec Ops) over Jaxson Boyd (Iowa Black) Dec 1-0
  • Iowa Black’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike

Dev – Gold – Iowa Gables

Guaranteed 16th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Brawlers Elite defeated Iowa Gables 64-18

  • 106 – Gus Smith (Brawlers Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Nicholas Allison (Brawlers Elite) over Landon Price (Iowa Gables) Fall 0:46
  • 126 – Quintin Smith (Brawlers Elite) over William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:30
  • 132 – Casey Smith (Brawlers Elite) over Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) Fall 4:42
  • 138 – Taylor Smith (Brawlers Elite) over Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) Maj 16-7
  • 145 – Michael Trainor (Brawlers Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Parker Kearns (Brawlers Elite) over Garrett Fehr (Iowa Gables) Fall 0:59
  • 160 – Kyler Everly (Brawlers Elite) over Damon Fehr (Iowa Gables) Fall 0:23
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Brock Covell (Brawlers Elite) Fall 3:12
  • 182 – Anthony Bruscino (Brawlers Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Daniel Church (Brawlers Elite) over Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:46
  • 220 – Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) over Nicholas Stoughton (Brawlers Elite) Fall 5:20
  • 285 – Dominic Demeno (Brawlers Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

STL Blue defeated Iowa Gables 52-30

  • 106 – Jackson Tenny (STL Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Jayden Kennington (STL Blue) over Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) Fall 4:17
  • 120 – Ethan Flaherty (STL Blue) over Landon Price (Iowa Gables) Maj 10-0
  • 126 – Noah Keen (STL Blue) over William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:04
  • 132 – Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) over Watson Avdell (STL Blue) Fall 0:40
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Lyle Crothers (STL Blue) Fall 0:53
  • 145 – Gavin Shoulders (STL Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Gunnar Keeney (Iowa Gables) over Ryan Thornhill (STL Blue) Fall 4:59
  • 160 – DRake Jenkins (STL Blue) over Cooper Harman (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:28
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Case Cooper (STL Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Braeden Stotts (STL Blue) Fall 5:00
  • 220 – Shea Eberhardt (STL Blue) over Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:43
  • 285 – Spencer Fleming (STL Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Land o` Lakes Wild Things defeated Iowa Gables 51-30

  • 106 – Cole Henderson (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) over Clay Henderson (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) Fall 0:35
  • 120 – Dawson Finucan (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over Landon Price (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:15
  • 126 – Wyatt Green (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:46
  • 132 – Brandon Austin (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) Fall 5:24
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Daniel Locascio (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) Fall 1:41
  • 145 – Devyn Cleary (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Gunnar Keeney (Iowa Gables) over Ryan Lebsack (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) Fall 1:40
  • 160 – Collin Bogle (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over Damon Fehr (Iowa Gables) Dec 10-6
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Noah Myrick (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) Fall 2:31
  • 182 – Zander Spurway (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Robb Philippus II (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) Fall 4:25
  • 220 – Ethan Kent (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) Fall 3:27
  • 285 – Garry Gilbert III (Land o` Lakes Wild Things) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool Q – Iowa Gables

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa Gables defeated Foxfire Wrestling Red 66-18

  • 106 – Tyler Barnes (Foxfire Wrestling Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) over Brady Creps (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 1:24
  • 120 – Landon Price (Iowa Gables) over Richard III (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 4:24
  • 126 – William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) over Parker Cone (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 1:53
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Anthony Hernandez (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 2:46
  • 145 – Jireh Gallegos (Iowa Gables) over Landon Lintermoot (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 3:32
  • 152 – Gunnar Keeney (Iowa Gables) over Kian Moore (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 2:55
  • 160 – Cooper Harman (Iowa Gables) over Logan Morehouse (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 0:53
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Devon Carmack (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 0:53
  • 182 – Cass Chiesa (Foxfire Wrestling Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Gabe Aronjo (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 1:50
  • 220 – Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) over Gabe Ramiraz (Foxfire Wrestling Red) Fall 5:10
  • 285 – Jacob Wentzel (Foxfire Wrestling Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Gables defeated GA Misfits 54-21

  • 106 – Dylan Fitzwater (GA Misfits) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) over Dhavid Evans (GA Misfits) Fall 1:43
  • 120 – Landon Price (Iowa Gables) over Micah Roehm (GA Misfits) Fall 0:41
  • 126 – Hayden Pointer (GA Misfits) over William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) Dec 8-4
  • 132 – Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) over Caleb Mcglamry (GA Misfits) Fall 1:02
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Cole Mcglamry (GA Misfits) Fall 0:24
  • 145 – Jireh Gallegos (Iowa Gables) over Samuel Nunez (GA Misfits) Fall 0:40
  • 152 – Gunnar Keeney (Iowa Gables) over Christopher Sutcliff (GA Misfits) Fall 3:17
  • 160 – Cooper Harman (Iowa Gables) over Michael Stewart (GA Misfits) Fall 3:45
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Eason Martin (GA Misfits) Fall 3:39
  • 182 – Malcom Burris (GA Misfits) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Bryan Pagola (GA Misfits) Fall 1:04
  • 220 – Bryan Westbrooks (GA Misfits) over Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) Fall 0:21
  • 285 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #3 Round 3

Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers defeated Iowa Gables 54-14

  • 106 – Kendall Schindler (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Chauncey Watson (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) Fall 4:54
  • 120 – Cree Soe (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Landon Price (Iowa Gables) Dec 7-2
  • 126 – Brenden Bolling (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) Fall 3:18
  • 132 – Trevin Arlt (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) Maj 14-6
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Adain Robles (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) TF 19-3
  • 145 – Jireh Gallegos (Iowa Gables) over Zach Cooley (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) Fall 1:24
  • 152 – Blake Bolling (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Garrett Fehr (Iowa Gables) Maj 10-2
  • 160 – Kasen Grape (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Damon Fehr (Iowa Gables) Maj 13-4
  • 170 – Britton Kemling (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) Dec 5-2
  • 182 – Braydon Wobken (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over James Kerns (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) Dec 8-2
  • 220 – Joseph Stein (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:17
  • 285 – Seagan Packett-Trisdale (Nebraska Hawaiian Hammers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Iowa Gables defeated Combat Athletics Groot 39-30

  • 106 – Jace Barrier (Combat Athletics Groot) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Tiaj Thao (Combat Athletics Groot) over Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) Fall 3:22
  • 120 – Noah Murray (Combat Athletics Groot) over Landon Price (Iowa Gables) Inj 2:00
  • 126 – William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Connor Ridgell (Combat Athletics Groot) Fall 1:35
  • 145 – Jireh Gallegos (Iowa Gables) over Kavin Khang (Combat Athletics Groot) Dec 7-5
  • 152 – Gunnar Keeney (Iowa Gables) over Brody Neal (Combat Athletics Groot) Dec 7-6
  • 160 – Damon Fehr (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Michale Levine (Combat Athletics Groot) Fall 1:12
  • 182 – Brady Raab (Combat Athletics Groot) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Tanner Maxwell (Combat Athletics Groot) Dec 6-3
  • 220 – Blake Mangum (Combat Athletics Groot) over Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) Fall 2:32
  • 285 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 Round 5

Iowa Gables defeated Indiana Flash 48-30

  • 106 – Adrian N/A Origel (Indiana Flash) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) over Alfredo Origel (Indiana Flash) Fall 4:31
  • 120 – Landon Price (Iowa Gables) over Alexandro Noe Lope (Indiana Flash) Fall 0:56
  • 126 – William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) over Kaleb Caliz (Indiana Flash) Fall 1:17
  • 132 – Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) over Mason Stanley (Indiana Flash) Fall 1:47
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Avery Stanley (Indiana Flash) Fall 0:42
  • 145 – Jireh Gallegos (Iowa Gables) over Larz Hughes (Indiana Flash) Fall 2:50
  • 152 – Giancarlo laterzo (Indiana Flash) over Garrett Fehr (Iowa Gables) Fall 2:25
  • 160 – Lody Cheatam (Indiana Flash) over Damon Fehr (Iowa Gables) Fall 4:38
  • 170 – Jesse Herrera (Indiana Flash) over Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:08
  • 182 – Daevon Cheek (Indiana Flash) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit

Match #6 Round 6

Iowa Gables defeated STL White 54-24

  • 106 – Calum Brown (STL White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) over Jacob Spoor (STL White) Fall 1:31
  • 120 – Landon Price (Iowa Gables) over Thomas Bradley (STL White) Fall 3:20
  • 126 – William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) over Keagan Williams (STL White) Fall 3:08
  • 132 – Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) over Fisher Skaggs (STL White) Fall 1:54
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Joeseph Marlo (STL White) Fall 1:40
  • 145 – Jireh Gallegos (Iowa Gables) over Aaron Deblasi (STL White) Dec 4-3
  • 152 – Gunnar Keeney (Iowa Gables) over Justin Little (STL White) Fall 2:47
  • 160 – Trenton Williams (STL White) over Cooper Harman (Iowa Gables) Fall 3:40
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Hayden Devilder (STL White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Edward Fawcett (STL White) Fall 1:40
  • 220 – Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) over Blake McKay (STL White) Dec 4-2
  • 285 – Luke Gerling (STL White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7

SD Red defeated Iowa Gables 48-30

  • 106 – Alek Kuchta (SD Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Nicolas Schlachter (SD Red) over Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) Fall 3:28
  • 120 – Landon Price (Iowa Gables) over Brady Unser (SD Red) Fall 1:17
  • 126 – Haeden Jorgenson (SD Red) over William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:28
  • 132 – Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) over Michael Even (SD Red) Fall 0:23
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Andrew Even (SD Red) SV-1 10-8
  • 145 – Jack Even (SD Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Chase Carda (SD Red) over Garrett Fehr (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:42
  • 160 – Damon Fehr (Iowa Gables) over Joseph Fitzpatrick (SD Red) Fall 2:56
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Dominic Constant (SD Red) Fall 3:51
  • 182 – Jesse Schneck (SD Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Justin Granum (SD Red) Dec 6-2
  • 220 – ****** DQ**Austin ****** DQ**Hoiten (SD Red) over Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) Fall 3:59
  • 285 – Traun Cook (SD Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #8 Round 8

Iowa Gables defeated CLWC / IWC 42-30

  • 106 – Maynor Herrera (CLWC / IWC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Mason Fox (CLWC / IWC) over Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) Fall 5:51
  • 120 – Solomon Lucas (CLWC / IWC) over Landon Price (Iowa Gables) Dec 10-7
  • 126 – Paul Benedicto (CLWC / IWC) over William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) Dec 7-0
  • 132 – Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) over Zackery Wells (CLWC / IWC) Fall 0:48
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Devon Jackson (CLWC / IWC) Fall 3:41
  • 145 – Jireh Gallegos (Iowa Gables) over Joel Anzualda (CLWC / IWC) Fall 1:51
  • 152 – Garrett Fehr (Iowa Gables) over Edward Vonkrumreig (CLWC / IWC) Fall 1:53
  • 160 – Cooper Harman (Iowa Gables) over Jordan Barrett (CLWC / IWC) Dec 6-4
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Jarnell Livingstone (CLWC / IWC) Fall 1:28
  • 182 – David Hernandez (CLWC / IWC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Mike Tironne (CLWC / IWC) Dec 3-0
  • 220 – Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) over Raistlin Sievert (CLWC / IWC) Fall 1:52
  • 285 – Triston White (CLWC / IWC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #9 Round 9

FL Young Guns defeated Iowa Gables 57-20

  • 106 – Landon Trigueros (FL Young Guns) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Ayden Balma (FL Young Guns) over Aden Rieb (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:48
  • 120 – Zach Balma (FL Young Guns) over Landon Price (Iowa Gables) Dec 7-1
  • 126 – William Kollosch (Iowa Gables) over Josh Turner (FL Young Guns) Fall 1:43
  • 132 – Shawn Mccallister (FL Young Guns) over Jonathan Downs (Iowa Gables) Fall 0:14
  • 138 – Keegan Ellsworth (Iowa Gables) over Declan Finucan (FL Young Guns) TF 15-0
  • 145 – Jake Maffi (FL Young Guns) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Gage Wiggins (FL Young Guns) over Garrett Fehr (Iowa Gables) Fall 3:27
  • 160 – Mateo Villalobos (FL Young Guns) over Damon Fehr (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:26
  • 170 – Austin Pfantz (Iowa Gables) over Carmichael Gonzalez (FL Young Guns) Fall 5:53
  • 182 – Alexander Smith (FL Young Guns) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ethan Zaugg (Iowa Gables) over Zaelyn Tripp-Fletcher (FL Young Guns) Dec 3-1
  • 220 – Nicholas Lyle (FL Young Guns) over Marcus Wolff (Iowa Gables) Fall 1:30
  • 285 – Joshua Keane (FL Young Guns) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool J – Iowa Gold

Guaranteed 7th place

Match #1 Round 1

Nebraska Big Kahunas defeated Iowa Gold 47-26

  • 106 – Ryan Stusse (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:15
  • 113 – Ayden Wintz (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:42
  • 120 – Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) over Robbie Fisher (Nebraska Big Kahunas) Fall 1:54
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Jace Kennel (Nebraska Big Kahunas) Fall 0:58
  • 132 – Caydn Kucera (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:30
  • 138 – Mavrick Hagemann (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Maj 9-1
  • 145 – Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) over Dreu White (Nebraska Big Kahunas) Maj 16-5
  • 152 – Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Westin Sherlock (Nebraska Big Kahunas) Maj 16-4
  • 160 – Jayden Coulter (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) Maj 16-3
  • 170 – Zink Cameron (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:15
  • 182 – Nolan Hill (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) Dec 13-9
  • 195 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Eli Boryca (Nebraska Big Kahunas) Fall 4:15
  • 220 – Collin Schwartzkopf (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:51
  • 285 – Bridger Rice (Nebraska Big Kahunas) over Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:45

Match #2 Round 2

MAWA Blue defeated Iowa Gold 74-0

  • 106 – Anthony Mutarelli (MAWA Blue) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:02
  • 113 – Nathan Desmond (MAWA Blue) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:46
  • 120 – Mason Gibson (MAWA Blue) over Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) TF 23-8
  • 126 – Mason Leiphart (MAWA Blue) over Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) TF 15-0
  • 132 – Spencer Barnhart (MAWA Blue) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) TF 18-2
  • 138 – Vince Bouzakis (MAWA Blue) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:24
  • 145 – Conner Harer (MAWA Blue) over Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) Dec 3-1
  • 152 – Eric Alderfer (MAWA Blue) over Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:47
  • 160 – Simon Ruiz (MAWA Blue) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) TF 24-7
  • 170 – Bekhuz Sadriddinov (MAWA Blue) over Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-4
  • 182 – Jude Correa (MAWA Blue) over Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:32
  • 195 – Nicholas Olivieri (MAWA Blue) over Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:41
  • 220 – Nicholas Pavlechko (MAWA Blue) over John Powers (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:29
  • 285 – Frederick Retter (MAWA Blue) over Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:46

Match #3 Round 3

SD Blue defeated Iowa Gold 39-25

  • 106 – Karstyn Lhotak (SD Blue) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-1
  • 113 – Sloan Johannsen (SD Blue) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:52
  • 120 – Kasen Konstanz (SD Blue) over Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-4
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Chase Hanson (SD Blue) Dec 6-5
  • 132 – Kale Ask (SD Blue) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:28
  • 138 – Thomas Mccoy (SD Blue) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:47
  • 145 – Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) over Moses Gross (SD Blue) Fall 1:40
  • 152 – Jusitn Zirpel (SD Blue) over Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-2
  • 160 – Jonathan Lewis (SD Blue) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:00
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over Keegan Haider (SD Blue) Maj 19-5
  • 182 – Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) over Isaac Crownover (SD Blue) Dec 7-3
  • 195 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Charlie Patten (SD Blue) Dec 7-1
  • 220 – Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) over Levi Wieman (SD Blue) Fall 3:33
  • 285 – Grady Fey (SD Blue) over Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:28

Match #4 Round 4

Michigan Blue AS defeated Iowa Gold 55-21

  • 106 – Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) over Zack Koenig (Michigan Blue AS) Fall 5:08
  • 113 – Ryan Mosher (Michigan Blue AS) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:30
  • 120 – Caleb Weiand (Michigan Blue AS) over Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:55
  • 126 – Tee Ward (Michigan Blue AS) over Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:13
  • 132 – Louden Stradling (Michigan Blue AS) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:37
  • 138 – Carson Richards (Michigan Blue AS) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:50
  • 145 – Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) over Cody Ueberroth (Michigan Blue AS) Dec 10-4
  • 152 – Philip Lamka (Michigan Blue AS) over Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:32
  • 160 – Dillon Raab (Michigan Blue AS) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:21
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over Jason Bowers (Michigan Blue AS) Fall 3:45
  • 182 – Jacob Marrs (Michigan Blue AS) over Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) Dec 13-7
  • 195 – Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – James Campbell (Michigan Blue AS) over John Powers (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:39
  • 285 – Eathan Westfall (Michigan Blue AS) over Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) Maj 10-2

Match #5 Round 5

Ohio Titan Gold defeated Iowa Gold 35-27

  • 106 – Greyson Clemens (Ohio Titan Gold) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-2
  • 113 – Mason Taylor (Ohio Titan Gold) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) TF 15-0
  • 120 – Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) over Josrph Romano (Ohio Titan Gold) Dec 11-8
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Nate Dulcie (Ohio Titan Gold) SV-1 8-6
  • 132 – Andrew Dulcie (Ohio Titan Gold) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:02
  • 138 – Malakhi Sharpley (Ohio Titan Gold) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:57
  • 145 – Kyle Bizjak (Ohio Titan Gold) over Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-4
  • 152 – Tate Geiser (Ohio Titan Gold) over Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) Maj 19-10
  • 160 – Sam Partain (Ohio Titan Gold) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) TF 23-8
  • 170 – Jason Reed (Ohio Titan Gold) over Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-2
  • 182 – Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) over Anthony Gencarelli (Ohio Titan Gold) Fall 1:11
  • 195 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Trent Thomas (Ohio Titan Gold) Dec 7-2
  • 220 – Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6

Iowa Gold defeated Diamond Fish Pink 39-29

  • 106 – Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) over Austin Wood (Diamond Fish Pink) Fall 5:51
  • 113 – Tanner Halling (Diamond Fish Pink) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:37
  • 120 – Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) over Tyler Wood (Diamond Fish Pink) SV-1 9-7
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Rhonin Swenson (Diamond Fish Pink) Fall 5:31
  • 132 – Gage Owen (Diamond Fish Pink) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:32
  • 138 – Clayton Gabrielson (Diamond Fish Pink) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:38
  • 145 – Mekhi Neal (Diamond Fish Pink) over Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) Dec 10-5
  • 152 – Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Mason Buckler (Diamond Fish Pink) Dec 6-3
  • 160 – Will Buckler (Diamond Fish Pink) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) Maj 13-3
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over Rylan Moose (Diamond Fish Pink) Dec 4-2
  • 182 – Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) over Damon Nelson (Diamond Fish Pink) Fall 4:48
  • 195 – Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) over Noah Onkst (Diamond Fish Pink) Fall 5:19
  • 220 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Terrence Mccauley Jr (Diamond Fish Pink) over Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) Maj 9-1

Match #7 Round 7

Iowa Gold defeated Funky Monkey 37-34

  • 106 – Hunter Prosen (Funky Monkey) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) SV-1 6-4
  • 113 – Tyler Washburn (Funky Monkey) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:25
  • 120 – Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) over Devin Lanier (Funky Monkey) Fall 5:05
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Talon Maple (Funky Monkey) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:22
  • 138 – Landen Holley (Funky Monkey) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:51
  • 145 – Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) over Joshua Gallo (Funky Monkey) Maj 14-3
  • 152 – Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Nathan Furman (Funky Monkey) Dec 3-1
  • 160 – Zach Weidler (Funky Monkey) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) Maj 13-2
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over Vincent Donatelle (Funky Monkey) Fall 1:19
  • 182 – Kenneth Dean (Funky Monkey) over Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:38
  • 195 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Jeron Tolley (Funky Monkey) Fall 1:29
  • 220 – Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) over Cassidy Grubbs (Funky Monkey) Fall 1:48
  • 285 – Landon Walters (Funky Monkey) over Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-1

AS – Silver – Iowa Gold

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa Gold defeated TOWC Trojans 78-6

  • 106 – Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) over Noah Shriver (TOWC Trojans) Fall 1:10
  • 113 – Evan Martinez (TOWC Trojans) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:16
  • 120 – Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Ariel Molina (TOWC Trojans) Fall 1:13
  • 132 – Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) over Talon Haynes (TOWC Trojans) Fall 6:00
  • 138 – Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) over Taylen Haynes (TOWC Trojans) Fall 3:29
  • 145 – Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) over Arthur Vanderpool (TOWC Trojans) Fall 1:55
  • 152 – Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) over Jacob Noid (TOWC Trojans) Fall 3:47
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over John Fernandez (TOWC Trojans) Fall 1:52
  • 182 – Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) over Eann Mesa (TOWC Trojans) Fall 1:16
  • 195 – Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) over Luis Rosario (TOWC Trojans) Fall 0:49
  • 220 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Starlin Clark (TOWC Trojans) Fall 0:59
  • 285 – Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) over Andrew Colantonio (TOWC Trojans) Fall 2:22

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Gold defeated Beach Boyz 72-9

  • 106 – Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Nolan Sharp (Beach Boyz) Fall 3:38
  • 132 – Owen Cherry (Beach Boyz) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:37
  • 138 – Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) over james Capps (Beach Boyz) Fall 3:41
  • 145 – Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) over Michael Slavov (Beach Boyz) Fall 2:42
  • 152 – Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Gavin Mosley (Beach Boyz) Fall 1:49
  • 160 – Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over Tyler Klinger (Beach Boyz) Fall 0:41
  • 182 – Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) over Schey Huff (Beach Boyz) Fall 1:30
  • 285 – Colin Penderson (Beach Boyz) over Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-1

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa Gold defeated Foxfire 34-33

  • 106 – Adam Mattin (Foxfire) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:25
  • 113 – Zachary Bergman (Foxfire) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-2
  • 120 – Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) over Evan Hanefeld (Foxfire) Dec 8-7
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over William Zaborski (Foxfire) Fall 2:00
  • 132 – Carson Chiesa (Foxfire) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:26
  • 138 – Cj Poole (Foxfire) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) TF 20-4
  • 145 – Brodie Dominque (Foxfire) over Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:29
  • 152 – Maddox Simcoe (Foxfire) over Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) Maj 12-4
  • 160 – Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over Connor Sintoben (Foxfire) Fall 1:54
  • 182 – Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) over Emmanuel Aller (Foxfire) Maj 13-5
  • 195 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Andrew Liber (Foxfire) Dec 9-5
  • 220 – Gage Yackee (Foxfire) over Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-2
  • 285 – Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Championship Bracket

Iowa Gold defeated Funky Monkey 47-28

  • 106 – Hunter Prosen (Funky Monkey) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:52
  • 113 – Tyler Washburn (Funky Monkey) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 5:40
  • 120 – Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) over Devin Lanier (Funky Monkey) Fall 1:07
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Jonathan Hudson (Funky Monkey) Fall 1:03
  • 132 – Talon Maple (Funky Monkey) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:52
  • 138 – Landen Holley (Funky Monkey) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:33
  • 145 – Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) over Joshua Gallo (Funky Monkey) Maj 12-3
  • 152 – Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over Nathan Furman (Funky Monkey) Dec 6-0
  • 160 – Zach Weidler (Funky Monkey) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) Maj 18-7
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) over Cassidy Grubbs (Funky Monkey) Maj 12-4
  • 285 – Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 1st Place Match

Foxfire defeated Iowa Gold 43-27

  • 106 – Adam Mattin (Foxfire) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:11
  • 113 – Zachary Bergman (Foxfire) over Ryan Bahnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:50
  • 120 – Evan Hanefeld (Foxfire) over Carter Kolthoff (Iowa Gold) SV-1 10-8
  • 126 – Preston Klostermann (Iowa Gold) over William Zaborski (Foxfire) Fall 1:00
  • 132 – Carson Chiesa (Foxfire) over Wyatt Johnson (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:46
  • 138 – Cj Poole (Foxfire) over Kai Carritt (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:35
  • 145 – Brodie Dominque (Foxfire) over Grant Kress (Iowa Gold) Maj 11-0
  • 152 – Maddox Simcoe (Foxfire) over Carson Klostermann (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-1
  • 160 – Evan Perry (Foxfire) over Justin Wirtz (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:44
  • 170 – Brent Slade (Iowa Gold) over Connor Sintoben (Foxfire) Fall 3:36
  • 182 – Kameron Royster (Iowa Gold) over Emmanuel Aller (Foxfire) Dec 10-5
  • 195 – John Powers (Iowa Gold) over Andrew Liber (Foxfire) Fall 3:07
  • 220 – Gage Yackee (Foxfire) over Josh Hemsted (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-3
  • 285 – Gage Jorgenson (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Girls – Gold – Iowa Pin-A-Sarus

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated SD Fire 66-3

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Olivia Anderson (SD Fire) Fall 0:50
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Sydney Uhrig (SD Fire) Fall 1:49
  • 114 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Callie Arnold (SD Fire) Fall 0:55
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jessica Waln (SD Fire) Fall 0:27
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Avani Wilkie (SD Fire) Fall 0:25
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Piper Zatechka (SD Fire) over Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) SV-1 7-5
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Zoe Adam (SD Fire) Fall 1:51

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated Iowa T-Wrecks 46-24

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) Maj 9-1
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 3:00
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:56
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 0:39
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) MFF
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 3:30
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:40
  • 185 – Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 2:19
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Semifinal

STL Green defeated Iowa Pin-A-Sarus 36-30

  • 100 – Hanna Henderson (STL Green) over Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) SV-1 6-4
  • 107 – Sophia Miller (STL Green) over Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 0:35
  • 114 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kailey Benson (STL Green) Fall 5:42
  • 120 – Marissa Sanabria (STL Green) over Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Dec 8-5
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Maddie Johnson (STL Green) Fall 1:42
  • 132 – Emily Neumann (STL Green) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 4:52
  • 138 – Paige Wehrmeister (STL Green) over Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:09
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Maria Slaughter (STL Green) Fall 3:43
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Saraphina Blackmon (STL Green) Fall 1:48
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jayla Jones (STL Green) Fall 3:47
  • 185 – Derriona Johnson (STL Green) over Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:10
  • HWT – Kennedy Eggering (STL Green) over Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:56

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated Nebraska Tsunami 31-30

  • 100 – Afftynn Stusse (Nebraska Tsunami) over Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Dec 5-3
  • 107 – Kaylyn Harrill (Nebraska Tsunami) over Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 0:32
  • 114 – Zoey Barber (Nebraska Tsunami) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Dec 7-1
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kylee Plowman (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 1:18
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Brooklin Kuester (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 0:52
  • 132 – Kayden Sipp (Nebraska Tsunami) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:19
  • 138 – Reagen Gallaway (Nebraska Tsunami) over Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:29
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kenli Boeselager (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 1:07
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jayda Parker (Nebraska Tsunami) Dec 2-1
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Klarissa Rinne (Nebraska Tsunami) Maj 12-0
  • 185 – Makena Schramm (Nebraska Tsunami) over Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:32
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Melissa Torre (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 1:08

Pool Z – Iowa Pin-A-Sarus

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated Queen Bees 63-6

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Memphis Adkison-Berry (Queen Bees) Fall 0:35
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Chloe Hedges (Queen Bees) Fall 2:53
  • 114 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Angelina Barham (Queen Bees) Dec 6-5
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Alicia Bruketta (Queen Bees) Fall 0:30
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Aubrianna Putman (Queen Bees) Fall 2:40
  • 132 – Kinnley Smith (Queen Bees) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:48
  • 138 – Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jaylyn Thomas (Queen Bees) Fall 0:51
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Katelyn Marvel (Queen Bees) Fall 1:24
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Autumne Williams (Queen Bees) Fall 1:18
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated MXW Purple 62-6

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Genesis Ramirez (MXW Purple) TF 17-2
  • 107 – Naima Ghaffar (MXW Purple) over Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:48
  • 114 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Josie Clarke (MXW Purple) Fall 3:20
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Bella Spohn (MXW Purple) Fall 0:26
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Heidi Selis (MXW Purple) Fall 1:52
  • 132 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Haylee Selis (MXW Purple) Fall 2:19
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Crystal Alonzo (MXW Purple) Fall 2:33
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Maddison Ward (MXW Purple) Dec 8-3
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Mackenzie Konanz (MXW Purple) Fall 1:54
  • 185 – Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Madison Hazeltine (MXW Purple) Fall 2:35
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kassandra Smith (MXW Purple) Fall 0:25

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated Charlie`s Angels-FL 65-6

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kameron Easter (Charlie`s Angels-FL) Fall 0:39
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 114 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Brittany Vincens (Charlie`s Angels-FL) TF 17-2
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Lucy Maris (Charlie`s Angels-FL) Fall 1:31
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Ciara Riner (Charlie`s Angels-FL) Fall 3:08
  • 132 – Kaylee Easter (Charlie`s Angels-FL) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:14
  • 138 – Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jordyn Schmeichel (Charlie`s Angels-FL) Fall 1:11
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jayden Dodge (Charlie`s Angels-FL) Fall 2:39
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Litzy Soto (Charlie`s Angels-FL) Fall 1:09
  • 185 – Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Leidjana Jonassaint (Charlie`s Angels-FL) Fall 0:43
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Aubrey Moore (Charlie`s Angels-FL) Fall 1:11

Match #4 Round 4

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated The Angels 54-12

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kealonie Vega (The Angels) Dec 11-4
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jaelynn Sunseri (The Angels) Fall 1:09
  • 114 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Javanica Mickens (The Angels) Dec 5-4
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Amber Rodriguez (The Angels) Fall 0:39
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Suheily Alifonso (The Angels) Fall 0:26
  • 132 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Nyla Rocke (The Angels) Fall 0:50
  • 138 – Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Keira Suro (The Angels) Fall 0:36
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Andrea Rivera (The Angels) Fall 1:14
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Lilly Yambor (The Angels) Fall 0:46
  • 185 – Emiliana Martinez (The Angels) over Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 0:33
  • HWT – Andrea Smith (The Angels) over Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:55

Match #5 Round 5

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated Charlie`s Angels- GA Black 72-0

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Reagan Thomas (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 2:39
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Alexandria Evans (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 1:46
  • 114 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Haley Zinninger (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 2:53
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Hannah Wecer (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 0:41
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Paige Jackson (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 0:26
  • 132 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Abigail Owens (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 0:22
  • 138 – Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Ariel Maicon (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 0:59
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Chelsea Durie (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 0:31
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kayleigh Hilley (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 1:27
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Nariah Tinsley (Charlie`s Angels- GA Black) Fall 0:10
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated Suncoast Gems 71-0

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Emma Bauknight (Suncoast Gems) Fall 1:19
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Nathalia Espinal (Suncoast Gems) Fall 1:14
  • 114 – Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jasmine Serrano (Suncoast Gems) Fall 3:18
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Sydney Bridenstine (Suncoast Gems) TF 16-0
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Julia Campos (Suncoast Gems) Fall 0:46
  • 132 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Oluwafikayomi Aroyewun (Suncoast Gems) Fall 0:39
  • 138 – Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kristy More (Suncoast Gems) Fall 0:34
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Zoe Williamson (Suncoast Gems) Fall 0:47
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Brody Romann (Suncoast Gems) Fall 1:13
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Grace Leota (Suncoast Gems) Fall 5:29
  • 185 – Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Megan Preston (Suncoast Gems) Fall 2:33
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus received a Bye

Match #8 Round 8

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated SD Heat 66-4

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Maria Kruske (SD Heat) Fall 1:32
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Akane Metcalfe (SD Heat) Fall 0:33
  • 114 – Quinn Butler (SD Heat) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Maj 8-0
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Morgan Lee (SD Heat) Fall 0:39
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Peyton Hellmann (SD Heat) Fall 1:07
  • 132 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Alexis Bryant (SD Heat) Fall 1:06
  • 138 – Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Madison Snyder (SD Heat) Fall 1:22
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Sharaon Chief Eagle (SD Heat) Fall 0:52
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #9 Round 9

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated Nebraska Tsunami 39-23

  • 100 – Afftynn Stusse (Nebraska Tsunami) over Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Dec 8-3
  • 107 – Kaylyn Harrill (Nebraska Tsunami) over Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) TF 18-3
  • 114 – Zoey Barber (Nebraska Tsunami) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Dec 8-5
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kylee Plowman (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 0:42
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Brooklin Kuester (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 0:29
  • 132 – Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kayden Sipp (Nebraska Tsunami) Dec 8-4
  • 138 – Reagen Gallaway (Nebraska Tsunami) over Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 1:22
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Kenli Boeselager (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 0:34
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jayda Parker (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 2:33
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Klarissa Rinne (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 5:37
  • 185 – Makena Schramm (Nebraska Tsunami) over Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 5:48
  • HWT – Alyson Krum (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Melissa Torre (Nebraska Tsunami) Fall 5:01

GIrls – Gold – Iowa T-Wrecks

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Beauty and the Creason Iowa 48-15

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:51
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) MFF
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:38
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:56
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:12
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 4:17
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Dec 7-2
  • 152 – Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) SV-1 7-5
  • 185 – Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Dec 5-4
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Reese Baxter (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 2:43

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Iowa Pin-A-Sarus defeated Iowa T-Wrecks 46-24

  • 100 – Jillian Worthen (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) Maj 9-1
  • 107 – Bree Swenson (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Mariah Webster (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 3:00
  • 120 – Mackenzie Childers (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:56
  • 126 – Valarie Hamilton (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Cadence Bushong (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) Fall 0:39
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Kiara Djoumessi (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) MFF
  • 145 – Emma Peach (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 3:30
  • 152 – Aine Moffit (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Bella Porcelli (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:40
  • 185 – Kaylee Nachtigal (Iowa Pin-A-Sarus) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 2:19
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Nebraska Tidal Wave 48-24

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Raelyn Wilson (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 3:06
  • 107 – Mileena Notaro (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Jolyn Pozehl (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 0:47
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Ambie Custard (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 5:57
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Shania Wear (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 0:52
  • 132 – Maddie Davis (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Koryn Klein (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 2:48
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Chloe Mader (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 1:38
  • 152 – Izzy Deeds (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Yohaly Quinones (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 3:30
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 0:39
  • HWT – Claire Paasch (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 0:56

Match #4 5th Place Match

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink 36-35

  • 100 – Alexandra Sebek (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) TF 15-0
  • 107 – Gracie Guarino (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 114 – Ella-lin Gonzalez (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:59
  • 120 – Maddie Marsh (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 2:41
  • 126 – Mackenzie Pratt (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 4:32
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Kohana Reener (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) Fall 0:57
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Natalie Beaumomt (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) Fall 0:58
  • 152 – Izzy Deeds (Iowa T-Wrecks) over August Rottmann (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) Fall 5:41
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Riley Ensing (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) Fall 0:32
  • 185 – Katelyn Lewis (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 0:32
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool X – Iowa T-Wrecks

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated SOWA 50-15

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Maite Coutinho (SOWA ) Maj 15-2
  • 107 – Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Liliana Mulero (SOWA ) Fall 4:26
  • 114 – Cameron Galvin (SOWA ) over Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) Dec 8-1
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Alissa Washington (SOWA ) Fall 2:50
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Keyla Deleon (SOWA ) Maj 10-1
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Leticia Viana (SOWA ) Fall 1:35
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Isabel Perez (SOWA ) Fall 1:48
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Sofia Segura (SOWA ) Fall 1:50
  • 152 – Chloe Shull (SOWA ) over Izzy Deeds (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 3:07
  • 165 – Salexa Lontoc-Ortiz (SOWA ) over Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 3:02
  • 185 – Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Leashiam Cotto (SOWA ) Fall 2:57
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Rotchiva Clermont (SOWA ) Fall 3:16

Match #2 Round 2

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated STL Yellow 57-6

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Lilly McCollum (STL Yellow) Dec 8-7
  • 107 – Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Taylor Reiter (STL Yellow) Fall 3:45
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Elsie Martin (STL Yellow) Fall 1:10
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Holly parker (STL Yellow) Fall 1:23
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Elektra Lowe (STL Yellow) Fall 1:21
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Toby Goertz (STL Yellow) Fall 1:05
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Bailey Bridges (STL Yellow) SV-1 7-5
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Florida Niyokusenga (STL Yellow) Dec 8-1
  • 152 – Ella Bradley (STL Yellow) over Izzy Deeds (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 4:21
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Amariyah Dabney (STL Yellow) Fall 3:11
  • 185 – Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Addison Neumann (STL Yellow) Fall 3:17
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Precious Decora (STL Yellow) Fall 1:56

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Peg Leg Legion 42-24

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Isabella Heaney (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 12-8
  • 107 – Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 2:44
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 4:42
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 1:07
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 8-6
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:25
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:34
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 2:42
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:29
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated CLWC / IWC 54-12

  • 100 – Mariah Mills (CLWC / IWC) over Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) SV-1 10-6
  • 107 – Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Valerie Frabel (CLWC / IWC) Fall 1:44
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Jensis Sanders (CLWC / IWC) Fall 0:53
  • 120 – Tiana Fries (CLWC / IWC) over Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) Dec 9-6
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Naomie Sylvestre (CLWC / IWC) Fall 3:18
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Genesis Turrubiartez (CLWC / IWC) Fall 2:17
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Tatiana Bermudez (CLWC / IWC) Fall 1:11
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Angelica Ortiz-Renteral (CLWC / IWC) Fall 2:49
  • 152 – Grace Freeman (CLWC / IWC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Kendy Sierra (CLWC / IWC) Fall 0:40
  • 185 – Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Evita Herrera (CLWC / IWC) Fall 0:59
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Destine`E Thomas (CLWC / IWC) Fall 3:48

Match #5 Round 5

Iowa T-Wrecks received a Bye

Match #6 Round 6

Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink defeated Iowa T-Wrecks 33-27

  • 100 – Zoey Salmons (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:31
  • 107 – Justice Anthony (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 2:30
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Brooke French (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) Dec 3-2
  • 120 – Ella Gahl (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 3:04
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Morningstar Rodriguez (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) Fall 2:00
  • 132 – Mariana Perez (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 5:39
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Tessa Lopardo (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) Fall 1:34
  • 145 – Loralei Smith (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) Dec 6-2
  • 152 – Sidney Sullens (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Clara Massa (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) Dec 11-5
  • 185 – Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Monserrat Nunez (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) Dec 5-0

Match #7 Round 7

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Florida All-Stars 56-6

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Abby Couillard (Florida All-Stars) Fall 2:21
  • 107 – Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Julia Kennedy (Florida All-Stars) Fall 0:45
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Christina Borgmann (Florida All-Stars) TF 16-0
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Natalia Choquegonza (Florida All-Stars) Fall 4:26
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Brielle Bibla (Florida All-Stars) Dec 5-4
  • 132 – Kendall Bibla (Florida All-Stars) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Saiomy Cabrera (Florida All-Stars) Fall 1:13
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Samayra Cabrera (Florida All-Stars) Fall 0:48
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Eva Rojas (Florida All-Stars) Fall 2:24
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Cheyenne Wigley (Florida All-Stars) Fall 1:33

Match #8 Round 8

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Nebraska Tidal Wave 44-24

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Raelyn Wilson (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 3:05
  • 107 – Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Mileena Notaro (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Dec 9-6
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Jolyn Pozehl (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 0:58
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Ambie Custard (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 4:52
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Shania Wear (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 1:02
  • 132 – Maddie Davis (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Koryn Klein (Nebraska Tidal Wave) TF 16-0
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Chloe Mader (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 1:54
  • 152 – Yohaly Quinones (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Jocelyn Ambriz (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 1:28
  • 185 – Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 0:40
  • HWT – Claire Paasch (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:19

Match #9 Round 9

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Charlie`s Angels-IL Black 36-30

  • 100 – Sydney Cannon (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:39
  • 107 – Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Dianna Pineda (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Fall 5:16
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Brooklyn Sheaffer (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Dec 4-0
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Sabrina Sifuentez (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Fall 3:14
  • 132 – Holly Sanders (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Isabelle Adams (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Dec 7-0
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Natalie Corona (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Fall 0:56
  • 152 – Skylar Slade (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Alicia Tucker (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 2:57

GIrls – Gold – Beauty and the Creason Iowa

Guaranteed 9th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Beauty and the Creason Iowa 48-15

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:51
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) MFF
  • 114 – Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:38
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:56
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:12
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 4:17
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Dec 7-2
  • 152 – Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) SV-1 7-5
  • 185 – Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Dec 5-4
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Reese Baxter (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 2:43

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated SD Fire 60-9

  • 100 – Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Olivia Anderson (SD Fire) Fall 0:18
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Sydney Uhrig (SD Fire) Fall 1:06
  • 114 – Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Callie Arnold (SD Fire) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Dec 1-0
  • 126 – Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Jessica Waln (SD Fire) Fall 0:16
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Avani Wilkie (SD Fire) Fall 5:26
  • 152 – Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Piper Zatechka (SD Fire) Fall 3:20
  • HWT – Zoe Adam (SD Fire) over Hannah Illg-Keith (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:21

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated MXW Purple 42-24

  • 100 – Genesis Ramirez (MXW Purple) over Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:41
  • 107 – Naima Ghaffar (MXW Purple) over Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) SV-1 13-11
  • 114 – Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Josie Clarke (MXW Purple) Fall 1:33
  • 120 – Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Bella Spohn (MXW Purple) Fall 3:17
  • 126 – Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Heidi Selis (MXW Purple) Fall 1:23
  • 132 – Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Haylee Selis (MXW Purple) Fall 1:33
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Crystal Alonzo (MXW Purple) Fall 1:50
  • 152 – Maddison Ward (MXW Purple) over Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:14
  • 165 – Mackenzie Konanz (MXW Purple) over Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:20
  • 185 – Nunurai Hulepa (MXW Purple) over Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Dec 7-6
  • HWT – Reese Baxter (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Kassandra Smith (MXW Purple) Fall 1:54

Match #4 9th Place Match

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated Peg Leg Legion 36-36 (Tie Breaker: forfeits: 0.0 vs. 2.0)

  • 100 – Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 3:46
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:07
  • 120 – Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 2:33
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Inj 0:21
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:22
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:43
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 3:43
  • 152 – Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) over Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:45
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 3:18
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:17
  • HWT – Hannah Illg-Keith (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool Y – Beauty and the Creason Iowa

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated Griffin Fang 72-0

  • 100 – Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Zania Owens (Griffin Fang) Fall 0:51
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Camryn Harber (Griffin Fang) Fall 0:53
  • 114 – Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Katheryn Roche (Griffin Fang) Fall 3:22
  • 120 – Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Alexandra Roche (Griffin Fang) Fall 1:12
  • 126 – Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Jayda Rankin (Griffin Fang) Fall 1:33
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Ava Barhorst (Griffin Fang) Fall 2:36
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Jana Elharake (Griffin Fang) Fall 1:08
  • 152 – Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWT – Reese Baxter (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Beauty and the Creason Iowa received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3

Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink defeated Beauty and the Creason Iowa 46-21

  • 100 – Alexandra Sebek (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:35
  • 107 – Gracie Guarino (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 5:15
  • 114 – Ella-lin Gonzalez (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Maj 9-1
  • 120 – Maddie Marsh (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:13
  • 126 – Mackenzie Pratt (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:37
  • 132 – Abigail Guillaume (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:10
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Kohana Reener (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) Fall 0:55
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Natalie Beaumomt (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) Dec 12-8
  • 152 – August Rottmann (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:41
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Kelli Watkins (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) Fall 1:01
  • 185 – Katelyn Lewis (Charlie`s Angels-IL Pink) over Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 2:30
  • HWT – Reese Baxter (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Montana defeated Beauty and the Creason Iowa 52-15

  • 100 – Hayley Petersen (Montana) over Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:31
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 114 – Jazmin Gorder (Montana) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:14
  • 120 – Keela Kary (Montana) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Maj 10-0
  • 126 – Jacey Gorder (Montana) over Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:20
  • 132 – Maleigha Fuzesy (Montana) over Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 2:58
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Joli Beston (Montana) Fall 4:31
  • 145 – Gretchen Donally (Montana) over Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:58
  • 152 – Kendal Tucker (Montana) over Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:28
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Hayla Hoffman (Montana) Dec 4-0
  • 185 – Kassidee Savaria (Montana) over Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:06
  • HWT – Kali Hood (Montana) over Hannah Illg-Keith (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:42

Match #5 Round 5

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated DREAM TEAM 54-15

  • 100 – Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Paige Ulrey (DREAM TEAM) Fall 0:02
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Ashlee Dakin (DREAM TEAM) Fall 0:40
  • 114 – Rachel Silva (DREAM TEAM) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Dec 6-0
  • 120 – Adison Musser (DREAM TEAM) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:10
  • 126 – Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Graylee Fox (DREAM TEAM) Fall 0:44
  • 132 – Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Mera Flores (DREAM TEAM) Fall 0:19
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Kyna Moffit (DREAM TEAM) Fall 0:59
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Daynia Werner (DREAM TEAM) Fall 5:50
  • 185 – Mackenzie Arends (DREAM TEAM) over Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:04
  • HWT – Hannah Illg-Keith (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated Brutal Beauties 66-6

  • 100 – Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Maya Alvarado (Brutal Beauties) Fall 1:31
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Alexis Brown (Brutal Beauties) Fall 1:40
  • 114 – Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Skylah Creekmore (Brutal Beauties) Fall 1:15
  • 120 – Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Paige Baker (Brutal Beauties) Fall 1:00
  • 132 – Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Raegan Hatch (Brutal Beauties) Fall 0:27
  • 138 – Jennah Mustafa (Brutal Beauties) over Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 2:31
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Carlee Morrison (Brutal Beauties) Fall 1:22
  • 152 – Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Day`jah Clark (Brutal Beauties) Fall 1:53
  • HWT – Unknown (Unattached) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated SD Fire 48-19

  • 100 – Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Olivia Anderson (SD Fire) Fall 1:12
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Sydney Uhrig (SD Fire) Fall 0:24
  • 114 – Mary-Katherine Joseph (SD Fire) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 2:28
  • 120 – Callie Arnold (SD Fire) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) SV-1 8-6
  • 126 – Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Sydney Badwound (SD Fire) Fall 0:40
  • 132 – Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Jasmin Perez (SD Fire) Fall 2:30
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Jessica Waln (SD Fire) Fall 0:45
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Avani Wilkie (SD Fire) Fall 0:58
  • 152 – Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Gia Miller (SD Fire) Fall 4:25
  • 185 – Piper Zatechka (SD Fire) over Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Maj 10-2
  • HWT – Zoe Adam (SD Fire) over Reese Baxter (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:14

Match #8 Round 8

STL Green defeated Beauty and the Creason Iowa 66-3

  • 100 – Hanna Henderson (STL Green) over Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:06
  • 107 – Sophia Miller (STL Green) over Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:44
  • 114 – Kailey Benson (STL Green) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:29
  • 120 – Marissa Sanabria (STL Green) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:17
  • 126 – Maddie Johnson (STL Green) over Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 3:18
  • 132 – Emily Neumann (STL Green) over Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:36
  • 138 – Paige Wehrmeister (STL Green) over Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:16
  • 145 – Maria Slaughter (STL Green) over Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:16
  • 152 – Saraphina Blackmon (STL Green) over Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:46
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Jayla Jones (STL Green) Dec 6-1
  • 185 – Derriona Johnson (STL Green) over Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:32
  • HWT – Kennedy Eggering (STL Green) over Hannah Illg-Keith (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:44

Match #9 Round 9

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated Wildcat Nation 66-6

  • 100 – Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Madelyne Helms (Wildcat Nation) Fall 0:18
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Anna Murawski (Wildcat Nation) Fall 1:31
  • 114 – Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Emily Rivera (Wildcat Nation) Fall 1:25
  • 120 – Carli Pfantz (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Margo Menge (Wildcat Nation) Fall 1:07
  • 126 – Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Gabriella Horne (Wildcat Nation) Fall 1:48
  • 132 – Samantha Sherman (Wildcat Nation) over Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 4:56
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Angelyn Richards (Wildcat Nation) Fall 0:54
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Kali Benzee (Wildcat Nation) Fall 0:20
  • HWT – Reese Baxter (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Kaelynn Crowder (Wildcat Nation) Fall 0:50

Girls – Gold – Peg Leg Legion

Guaranteed 10th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Montana defeated Peg Leg Legion 41-22

  • 100 – Autumn Walker (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 107 – Hayley Petersen (Montana) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 11-7
  • 114 – Jazmin Gorder (Montana) over Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 10-3
  • 120 – Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Keela Kary (Montana) Fall 5:40
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Jacey Gorder (Montana) Maj 8-0
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Maleigha Fuzesy (Montana) Fall 5:37
  • 138 – Joli Beston (Montana) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:16
  • 145 – Gretchen Donally (Montana) over Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) TF 15-0
  • 152 – Kendal Tucker (Montana) over Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:29
  • 165 – Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Hayla Hoffman (Montana) Fall 1:36
  • 185 – Kassidee Savaria (Montana) over Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 3:00
  • HWT – Kali Hood (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Peg Leg Legion defeated STL Yellow 48-24

  • 100 – Lilly McCollum (STL Yellow) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 107 – Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) over Taylor Reiter (STL Yellow) Fall 2:58
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Elsie Martin (STL Yellow) Fall 0:49
  • 120 – Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Holly parker (STL Yellow) Fall 3:05
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Toby Goertz (STL Yellow) Fall 2:53
  • 138 – Bailey Bridges (STL Yellow) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 2:30
  • 145 – Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Ella Bradley (STL Yellow) over Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 1:11
  • 165 – Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Amariyah Dabney (STL Yellow) Fall 3:30
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Addison Neumann (STL Yellow) Fall 1:20
  • HWT – Precious Decora (STL Yellow) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Peg Leg Legion defeated Suncoast Gems 33-21

  • 100 – Emma Bauknight (Suncoast Gems) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 107 – Nathalia Espinal (Suncoast Gems) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 4-0
  • 114 – Jasmine Serrano (Suncoast Gems) over Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 7-2
  • 120 – Sydney Bridenstine (Suncoast Gems) over Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 8-2
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Julia Campos (Suncoast Gems) Fall 1:42
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Oluwafikayomi Aroyewun (Suncoast Gems) Fall 0:52
  • 138 – Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) over Zoe Williamson (Suncoast Gems) Dec 4-2
  • 152 – Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) over Brody Romann (Suncoast Gems) Fall 4:20
  • 165 – Grace Leota (Suncoast Gems) over Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:41
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Megan Preston (Suncoast Gems) Fall 2:40
  • HWT – Double Forfeit

Match #4 9th Place Match

Beauty and the Creason Iowa defeated Peg Leg Legion 36-36 (Tie Breaker: forfeits: 0.0 vs. 2.0)

  • 100 – Ashlyn Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 107 – Krystol Rosales (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 3:46
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Danica Linn (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:07
  • 120 – Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Gracie Leslie (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 2:33
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Shaylee Sutherland (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Inj 0:21
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Paris Dean (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:22
  • 138 – Chloe Etten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:43
  • 145 – Grace Britten (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 3:43
  • 152 – Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) over Leilana Kollasch (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 1:45
  • 165 – Katie Schlosser (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 3:18
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Isabella Canada (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) Fall 0:17
  • HWT – Hannah Illg-Keith (Beauty and the Creason Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool X – Peg Leg Legion

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Peg Leg Legion received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2

Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink defeated Peg Leg Legion 48-21

  • 100 – Zoey Salmons (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Isabella Heaney (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 4:26
  • 107 – Justice Anthony (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:49
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Brooke French (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) Fall 3:49
  • 120 – Ella Gahl (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 1:15
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Morningstar Rodriguez (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) Fall 3:39
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Mariana Perez (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) Dec 13-10
  • 138 – Tessa Lopardo (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:13
  • 145 – Loralei Smith (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 5:42
  • 152 – Sidney Sullens (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:20
  • 165 – Clara Massa (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 4:31
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWT – Monserrat Nunez (Charlie`s Angels- GA Pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Iowa T-Wrecks defeated Peg Leg Legion 42-24

  • 100 – Gable Hemann (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Isabella Heaney (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 12-8
  • 107 – Hannah Davis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 2:44
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Adyson Lundquist (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 4:42
  • 120 – Destiny Krum (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 1:07
  • 126 – Charlie Hamilton (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 8-6
  • 132 – Morgan Griffin (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:25
  • 138 – Sarah Lewis (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:34
  • 145 – Alexandra Byrne (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Jessie Hutchinson (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 2:42
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Ella Machin (Iowa T-Wrecks) Fall 1:29
  • HWT – Savannah Sistad (Iowa T-Wrecks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Nebraska Tidal Wave defeated Peg Leg Legion 52-15

  • 100 – Raelyn Wilson (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Isabella Heaney (Peg Leg Legion) Maj 18-10
  • 107 – Mileena Notaro (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 4:20
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Jolyn Pozehl (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 3:25
  • 120 – Ambie Custard (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 5:57
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Shania Wear (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Fall 2:00
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Maddie Davis (Nebraska Tidal Wave) Maj 13-1
  • 138 – Koryn Klein (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:46
  • 145 – Chloe Mader (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Yohaly Quinones (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:29
  • 165 – Jocelyn Ambriz (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 2:34
  • 185 – Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:44
  • HWT – Claire Paasch (Nebraska Tidal Wave) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • Peg Leg Legion’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman like

Match #5 Round 5

Peg Leg Legion defeated Charlie`s Angels-IL Black 33-27

  • 100 – Sydney Cannon (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Isabella Heaney (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 1:14
  • 107 – Dianna Pineda (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 5-2
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Brooklyn Sheaffer (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Dec 8-3
  • 120 – Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Holly Sanders (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Fall 2:00
  • 138 – Isabelle Adams (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:42
  • 145 – Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) over Natalie Corona (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Fall 1:00
  • 152 – Skylar Slade (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 1:28
  • 165 – Alicia Tucker (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) over Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 5:41
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Jordan Wilson (Charlie`s Angels-IL Black) Fall 0:10
  • HWT – Double Forfeit

Match #6 Round 6

SOWA defeated Peg Leg Legion 33-33 (Tie Breaker: forfeits: 1.0 vs. 0.0)

  • 100 – Gabriele Tedesco (SOWA ) over Isabella Heaney (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 4:57
  • 107 – Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) over Maite Coutinho (SOWA ) Dec 11-9
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Cameron Galvin (SOWA ) Fall 4:58
  • 120 – Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Alissa Washington (SOWA ) Fall 0:59
  • 126 – Keyla Deleon (SOWA ) over Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) Dec 3-2
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Leticia Viana (SOWA ) Fall 5:42
  • 138 – Isabel Perez (SOWA ) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:37
  • 145 – Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) over Sofia Segura (SOWA ) Fall 3:15
  • 152 – Chloe Shull (SOWA ) over Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 4:57
  • 165 – Salexa Lontoc-Ortiz (SOWA ) over Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 1:18
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Leashiam Cotto (SOWA ) Fall 0:20
  • HWT – Rotchiva Clermont (SOWA ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #7 Round 7

Peg Leg Legion defeated STL Yellow 45-24

  • 100 – Lilly McCollum (STL Yellow) over Isabella Heaney (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 4:39
  • 107 – Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) over Taylor Reiter (STL Yellow) Dec 8-4
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Elsie Martin (STL Yellow) Fall 0:27
  • 120 – Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Holly parker (STL Yellow) Fall 1:36
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Toby Goertz (STL Yellow) Fall 3:27
  • 138 – Bailey Bridges (STL Yellow) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:24
  • 145 – Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Ella Bradley (STL Yellow) over Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 1:53
  • 165 – Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Amariyah Dabney (STL Yellow) Fall 3:12
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Addison Neumann (STL Yellow) Fall 0:24
  • HWT – Precious Decora (STL Yellow) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #8 Round 8

Peg Leg Legion defeated Florida All-Stars 47-24

  • 100 – Abby Couillard (Florida All-Stars) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 107 – Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) over Julia Kennedy (Florida All-Stars) Fall 2:43
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Christina Borgmann (Florida All-Stars) Fall 1:01
  • 120 – Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Ana Vilar (Florida All-Stars) Fall 3:46
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Brielle Bibla (Florida All-Stars) DQ
  • 132 – Kendall Bibla (Florida All-Stars) over Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 2:47
  • 138 – Saiomy Cabrera (Florida All-Stars) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:47
  • 145 – Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) over Samayra Cabrera (Florida All-Stars) Fall 1:03
  • 152 – Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Eva Rojas (Florida All-Stars) Fall 0:10
  • HWT – Cheyenne Wigley (Florida All-Stars) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • Peg Leg Legion’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman like conduct

Match #9 Round 9

Peg Leg Legion defeated CLWC / IWC 42-22

  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 107 – Mariah Mills (CLWC / IWC) over Arden Swindle (Peg Leg Legion) Maj 9-0
  • 114 – Kalliscya Gardner (Peg Leg Legion) over Jensis Sanders (CLWC / IWC) Fall 1:10
  • 120 – Tiana Fries (CLWC / IWC) over Charity Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 2:51
  • 126 – Josephine Wearmouth (Peg Leg Legion) over Naomie Sylvestre (CLWC / IWC) Fall 5:10
  • 132 – Maeley Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Genesis Turrubiartez (CLWC / IWC) Fall 2:55
  • 138 – Tatiana Bermudez (CLWC / IWC) over Alaina Poast (Peg Leg Legion) Fall 0:25
  • 145 – Lilly Luttrell (Peg Leg Legion) over Angelica Ortiz-Renteral (CLWC / IWC) Fall 2:44
  • 152 – Lainey Driggett (Peg Leg Legion) over Grace Freeman (CLWC / IWC) Fall 1:35
  • 165 – Autumn Elsbury (Peg Leg Legion) over Kendy Sierra (CLWC / IWC) Fall 0:15
  • 185 – Chelsea Mickles (Peg Leg Legion) over Evita Herrera (CLWC / IWC) Fall 0:47
  • HWT – Destine`E Thomas (CLWC / IWC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Leave a Reply