6 & Under KING – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crew Mohler of Moen wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Quincy Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aaiden Hollingsworth of Ready RP
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Voss of New London spicer

Round 1

  • Crew Mohler (Moen wrestling academy) won by fall over Jaxon Voss (New London spicer) (Fall 0:15)
  • Quincy Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaiden Hollingsworth (Ready RP) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Quincy Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Voss (New London spicer) (Fall 1:23)
  • Crew Mohler (Moen wrestling academy) won by fall over Aaiden Hollingsworth (Ready RP) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

  • Aaiden Hollingsworth (Ready RP) won by fall over Jaxon Voss (New London spicer) (Fall 1:13)
  • Crew Mohler (Moen wrestling academy) won by decision over Quincy Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

6 & Under KING – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Larson of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Blake Winkie of Moen wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Kasyn Smith of The Best Wrestler
  • 4th Place – Chev Addyman of Stillwater
  • 5th Place – Mason Croushorn of Powerhouse
  • 6th Place – Liam Barton of Blue Pride Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Harrison Larson (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Blake Winkie (Moen wrestling academy) (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Kasyn Smith (The Best Wrestler) won by fall over Chev Addyman (Stillwater) (Fall 2:57)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Croushorn (Powerhouse) won by decision over Liam Barton (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

6 & Under KING – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markus Zwiefel of LAW-WISCO
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Schmidt of Yankton Jr Bucks
  • 3rd Place – Atlas Agnew of Westside
  • 4th Place – Cyler Puderbaugh of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Axel Lindsay of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Von Chambers of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Markus Zwiefel (LAW-WISCO) won by fall over Ryker Schmidt (Yankton Jr Bucks) (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Atlas Agnew (Westside) won by major decision over Cyler Puderbaugh (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

5th Place Match

  • Axel Lindsay (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Von Chambers (Powerhouse) (Maj 8-0)

6 & Under KING – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Marco of Omaha Bryan youth
  • 2nd Place – Kingston McCollum of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Parman of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keegan Dirkschneider of Gretna Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – scratch scratch of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kingston McCollum (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Parman (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
  • Landen Marco (Omaha Bryan youth) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Keegan Dirkschneider (Gretna Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Landen Marco (Omaha Bryan youth) won by tech fall over Caleb Parman (Bison Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Landen Marco (Omaha Bryan youth) won by forfeit over Keegan Dirkschneider (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Kingston McCollum (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Kingston McCollum (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Keegan Dirkschneider (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Caleb Parman (Bison Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Caleb Parman (Bison Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Keegan Dirkschneider (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Landen Marco (Omaha Bryan youth) won by fall over Kingston McCollum (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

6 & Under KING – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Everett Murtha of Moen wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Evan Koenig of Jr. Titans
  • 3rd Place – Juelz Gilmore of Ready RP
  • 4th Place – Seath Griffis of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Kashton Parks of Team Porcelli

Round 1

  • Evan Koenig (Jr. Titans) won by fall over Seath Griffis (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:51)
  • Everett Murtha (Moen wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Juelz Gilmore (Ready RP) (TF 17-1)

Round 2

  • Juelz Gilmore (Ready RP) won by forfeit over Kashton Parks (Team Porcelli) (FF)
  • Everett Murtha (Moen wrestling academy) won by major decision over Evan Koenig (Jr. Titans) (Maj 10-1)

Round 3

  • Everett Murtha (Moen wrestling academy) won by forfeit over Kashton Parks (Team Porcelli) (FF)
  • Juelz Gilmore (Ready RP) won in sudden victory – 1 over Seath Griffis (Powerhouse) (SV-1 15-13)

Round 4

  • Seath Griffis (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over Kashton Parks (Team Porcelli) (FF)
  • Evan Koenig (Jr. Titans) won by fall over Juelz Gilmore (Ready RP) (Fall 0:55)

Round 5

  • Evan Koenig (Jr. Titans) won by forfeit over Kashton Parks (Team Porcelli) (FF)
  • Everett Murtha (Moen wrestling academy) won by fall over Seath Griffis (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:24)

6 & Under KING – HWT (90 MAX)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stone Helmrichs of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Brown of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 3rd Place – Kayden Fox of Ready RP
  • 4th Place – Jace Guthridge of WC Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Ras Price of Westside

Round 1

  • Ryker Brown (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Ras Price (Westside) (Fall 2:47)
  • Stone Helmrichs (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jace Guthridge (WC Takedown Club) (Maj 15-3)

Round 2

  • Stone Helmrichs (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kayden Fox (Ready RP) (Dec 5-2)
  • Jace Guthridge (WC Takedown Club) won by decision over Ras Price (Westside) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Kayden Fox (Ready RP) won by fall over Jace Guthridge (WC Takedown Club) (Fall 1:59)
  • Stone Helmrichs (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Brown (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 1:38)

Round 4

  • Ryker Brown (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Kayden Fox (Ready RP) (Fall 0:39)
  • Stone Helmrichs (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ras Price (Westside) (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Kayden Fox (Ready RP) won by fall over Ras Price (Westside) (Fall 0:33)
  • Ryker Brown (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by decision over Jace Guthridge (WC Takedown Club) (Dec 10-5)

8 & Under KING – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Trout of Jr. Titans
  • 2nd Place – Hank Davis of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Blake McCollum of Blue Pride Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hank Davis (Powerhouse) won by fall over Blake McCollum (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Miles Trout (Jr. Titans) won by fall over Blake McCollum (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Miles Trout (Jr. Titans) won by major decision over Hank Davis (Powerhouse) (Maj 11-3)

8 & Under KING – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Hughes of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Jaxtin Archibald of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 3rd Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Loftan Alfstad of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Billy Roberts of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Tate Guenther of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Kai Hughes (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Jaxtin Archibald (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Loftan Alfstad (Team Porcelli) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Billy Roberts (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Tate Guenther (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:45)

8 & Under KING – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayce Folkers of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 2nd Place – Rex Sailer of Yankton Jr Bucks
  • 3rd Place – Pierson Wolff of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Jagger Lundvall of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Oliver Gliem of Baxter Bolts
  • 6th Place – Ben Hammarsten of Stillwater

1st Place Match

  • Jayce Folkers (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by decision over Rex Sailer (Yankton Jr Bucks) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Pierson Wolff (Powerhouse) won by decision over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Oliver Gliem (Baxter Bolts) won by fall over Ben Hammarsten (Stillwater) (Fall 1:44)

8 & Under KING – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Allen of The Best Wrestler
  • 2nd Place – Tyrese Crawford of Ready RP
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Cook of Sherman Challengers
  • 4th Place – Carter Williams of Nebraska Boyz
  • 5th Place – Parker Schulz of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Nathan Hodges of Nebraska City Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jett Allen (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Tyrese Crawford (Ready RP) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Cook (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Carter Williams (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Schulz (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nathan Hodges (Nebraska City Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

8 & Under KING – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colter Frain of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Jace Briggs of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Cael Vander Broek of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Ely Groom of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Darin Zehr of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Crew McGinnis of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Colter Frain (Powerhouse) won by fall over Jace Briggs (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Vander Broek (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Ely Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Darin Zehr (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by decision over Crew McGinnis (Powerhouse) (Dec 3-1)

8 & Under KING – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bode Bratsburg of Elkhorn
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Vanek of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Holden Hall of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Braylon Hoyer of Tea Titans
  • 5th Place – Bryant Collaway of Sherman Challengers
  • 6th Place – River Neal of Blue Pride Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bode Bratsburg (Elkhorn) won by decision over Bryson Vanek (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Holden Hall (Millard South) won in sudden victory – 1 over Braylon Hoyer (Tea Titans) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Bryant Collaway (Sherman Challengers) won by medical forfeit over River Neal (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (MFF)

8 & Under KING – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Petersen of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 2nd Place – Bentley Edwards of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Denson of DWC
  • 4th Place – Hawk Smith of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyson Fletcher of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Leland Boston of Ready RP

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Petersen (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by decision over Bentley Edwards (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Denson (DWC) won by tech fall over Hawk Smith (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyson Fletcher (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Leland Boston (Ready RP) (FF)

8 & Under KING – HWT (110 MAX)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eddie Shevlin of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 2nd Place – Mikael Hays of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Reed Chambers of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – George Kollman of Elkhorn
  • 5th Place – Quintin McQuire of Powerhouse
  • 6th Place – Timber Estes of Blue Pride Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eddie Shevlin (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Mikael Hays (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Reed Chambers (Powerhouse) won by fall over George Kollman (Elkhorn) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Quintin McQuire (Powerhouse) won by fall over Timber Estes (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

10 & Under KING – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Newman-winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Martin of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Levi Charles of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 4th Place – Jace Humlicek of WWC Predator Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Declan Naegele of Jr. Titans
  • 6th Place – Crew Sutton of Gretna Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Amir Newman-winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cole Martin (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Charles (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by decision over Jace Humlicek (WWC Predator Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Declan Naegele (Jr. Titans) won by decision over Crew Sutton (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

10 & Under KING – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ashtin Terry of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Kemper Thomas of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lewis Defries of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colton Strange of Jr. Titans
  • 6th Place – Troy Davis of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Easton Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ashtin Terry (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kemper Thomas (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lewis Defries (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Strange (Jr. Titans) won in sudden victory – 1 over Troy Davis (Powerhouse) (SV-1 2-0)

10 & Under KING – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Tracen Frain of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Alex Hall of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Riggin Isaacs of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyler Krouch of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Madyn Overman of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tucker McLennan (Princeton) won by fall over Tracen Frain (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Hall (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Riggin Isaacs (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Krouch (Team Porcelli) won by forfeit over Madyn Overman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (FF)

10 & Under KING – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Nelson of Yankton Jr Bucks
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Dagel of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Cruz Enderle of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – River Allen of The Best Wrestler
  • 5th Place – Chase Urbanec of Ironhawk
  • 6th Place – Dalton McDaniel of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Nelson (Yankton Jr Bucks) won by decision over Samuel Dagel (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cruz Enderle (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over River Allen (The Best Wrestler) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Urbanec (Ironhawk) won by decision over Dalton McDaniel (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

10 & Under KING – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Gambaiana of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Terence Crawford of Ready RP
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Lopez of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 4th Place – Cale Cherry of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Arik Honnold of Powerhouse
  • 6th Place – Mason Kendrick of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Rocco Gambaiana (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by major decision over Terence Crawford (Ready RP) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Lopez (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Cale Cherry (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse) won by major decision over Mason Kendrick (Powerhouse) (Maj 11-2)

10 & Under KING – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna Wrestling Association
  • 2nd Place – Easton Folkers of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 3rd Place – Colton Chandler of Marshall Lakeview
  • 4th Place – August Hartung of Stillwater
  • 5th Place – Knox Naughten of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Austin Martin of Trojan wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna Wrestling Association) won by decision over Easton Folkers (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Chandler (Marshall Lakeview) won by fall over August Hartung (Stillwater) (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Knox Naughten (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Austin Martin (Trojan wrestling club) (Fall 0:18)

10 & Under KING – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Flanagan of Stillwater
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Crimmins of Tram Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dax Steinbach of Crass Trained
  • 4th Place – Kian Ling of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Zander Berning of Powerhouse
  • 6th Place – Coy Obrecht of Warriors Wrestling Family

1st Place Match

  • Connor Flanagan (Stillwater) won by decision over Matthew Crimmins (Tram Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dax Steinbach (Crass Trained) won by major decision over Kian Ling (Legends of Gold) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Zander Berning (Powerhouse) won by decision over Coy Obrecht (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Dec 9-2)

10 & Under KING – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Kuehl of Blaine Wrestling Association
  • 2nd Place – Forrest Uhing of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hanson (hank) Marriott of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Coltin Johnson of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Beckett Svuba of Hinton Mathawks
  • 6th Place – Jay Hammarsten of Stillwater

1st Place Match

  • Owen Kuehl (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by decision over Forrest Uhing (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hanson (hank) Marriott (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Coltin Johnson (Powerhouse) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Beckett Svuba (Hinton Mathawks) won by forfeit over Jay Hammarsten (Stillwater) (FF)

10 & Under KING – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Garman of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trevden Olstad of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Davis of WWC Predator Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chase Vorhies of Clarinda Elite
  • 5th Place – Navor Durant of Elkhorn
  • 6th Place – Maddox Blanchard of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Michael Garman (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by decision over Trevden Olstad (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Davis (WWC Predator Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Vorhies (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Navor Durant (Elkhorn) won by fall over Maddox Blanchard (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:33)

10 & Under KING – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Shanno of The Best Wrestler
  • 2nd Place – Kohen Church of Sbl warriors
  • 3rd Place – Joe Newberg of Ironhawk
  • 4th Place – Easton Kruse of Blair Bears
  • 5th Place – Matt Newberg of Ironhawk
  • 6th Place – Sam Davis of Gretna Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Max Shanno (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Kohen Church (Sbl warriors) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Newberg (Ironhawk) won by fall over Easton Kruse (Blair Bears) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Newberg (Ironhawk) won by fall over Sam Davis (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

10 & Under KING – HWT (140 MAX)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Solomon Starks of Ready RP
  • 2nd Place – CorBin Sayler of Yankton Jr Bucks
  • 3rd Place – Bobby McNutt of Wayzata
  • 4th Place – Cal Crill of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jericho Pierce of Ironhawk
  • 6th Place – Jacoby Griesman of Little Jay`s Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Solomon Starks (Ready RP) won by fall over CorBin Sayler (Yankton Jr Bucks) (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Bobby McNutt (Wayzata) won by decision over Cal Crill (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jericho Pierce (Ironhawk) won by fall over Jacoby Griesman (Little Jay`s Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

12 & Under KING – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Franklin of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Blankenship of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Reed of Bellevue
  • 4th Place – Mason Muhle of Elkhorn

Round 1

  • Jacob Blankenship (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Mason Muhle (Elkhorn) (Fall 2:53)
  • Chase Franklin (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Tanner Reed (Bellevue) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Chase Franklin (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Mason Muhle (Elkhorn) (Fall 2:06)
  • Jacob Blankenship (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by tech fall over Tanner Reed (Bellevue) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Tanner Reed (Bellevue) won by fall over Mason Muhle (Elkhorn) (Fall 1:08)
  • Chase Franklin (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Jacob Blankenship (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 2:14)

12 & Under KING – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blayke Dickmeyer of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Tuttle of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zander Manz of Cobra/Swift
  • 4th Place – Crosby Yoder of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Hudson Harlow of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Jett Kearney of Team CES

1st Place Match

  • Blayke Dickmeyer (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Zander Manz (Cobra/Swift) won by decision over Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Harlow (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Jett Kearney (Team CES) (Fall 0:43)

12 & Under KING – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Speer of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lawson Francis of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Easton Enyeart of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Kobi Streeter of The Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Shane Rochon of Dubuque Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cole Speer (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lawson Francis (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Enyeart (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Kobi Streeter (The Wrestling Factory) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Shane Rochon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

12 & Under KING – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Shute of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Quinn Jensen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landon Rosenthal of Jr. Titans
  • 4th Place – Jace Keller of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cl Metcalf of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 6th Place – Gavin Ourada of Ironhawk

1st Place Match

  • Jaxson Shute (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Quinn Jensen (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Rosenthal (Jr. Titans) won by decision over Jace Keller (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cl Metcalf (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by decision over Gavin Ourada (Ironhawk) (Dec 2-1)

12 & Under KING – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodee Scobee of Bennington Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tannon Bellamy of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kayden Tchida of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Magnus Hoenshell of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Wesley Hayden of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Aiden Winkie of Moen wrestling academy

1st Place Match

  • Brodee Scobee (Bennington Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tannon Bellamy (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayden Tchida (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Magnus Hoenshell (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wesley Hayden (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Aiden Winkie (Moen wrestling academy) (Fall 2:24)

12 & Under KING – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Furze of The Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Kameron Green Jr of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ian Hardy of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Riley Dilka of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sawyer Jorgensen of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brandon Reynolds of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Michael Furze (The Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Kameron Green Jr (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Hardy (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Riley Dilka (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • Sawyer Jorgensen (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Reynolds (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

12 & Under KING – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Mcdowell of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gage Spurgeon of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Peters of The Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Bodie Hochstein of League of Heroes
  • 5th Place – James Headrick of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Caleb Rocole of Ironhawk

1st Place Match

  • Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Peters (The Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Bodie Hochstein (League of Heroes) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • James Headrick (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Caleb Rocole (Ironhawk) (Fall 2:14)

12 & Under KING – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Groom of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Boston Harker of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Weston Linscott of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kingston McNeal of Elkhorn
  • 5th Place – Enzo Manzitto of Ironhawk
  • 6th Place – Trey Williamson of Glenwood Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) won by major decision over Boston Harker (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Linscott (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingston McNeal (Elkhorn) (Fall 0:52)

5th Place Match

  • Enzo Manzitto (Ironhawk) won by major decision over Trey Williamson (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

12 & Under KING – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Bouaphakeo of Bennington Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cole Hemmingsen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Chandler of Marshall Lakeview
  • 4th Place – Braxton Bruggeman of Gretna Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Creighten Lassen of Ironhawk
  • 6th Place – Tony Hartman of NC Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Ty Bouaphakeo (Bennington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Hemmingsen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Chandler (Marshall Lakeview) won by fall over Braxton Bruggeman (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Creighten Lassen (Ironhawk) won by fall over Tony Hartman (NC Wolfpack) (Fall 2:20)

12 & Under KING – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Johnson of Ironhawk
  • 2nd Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Easton Hochstein of League of Heroes
  • 4th Place – Wayden Hawkins of Sbl warriors
  • 5th Place – Taggart Marco of Jr. Titans
  • 6th Place – Loki Leonard of Blue Pride Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Riley Johnson (Ironhawk) won by fall over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Fall 4:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Hochstein (League of Heroes) won by decision over Wayden Hawkins (Sbl warriors) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Taggart Marco (Jr. Titans) won by forfeit over Loki Leonard (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (FF)

12 & Under KING – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jshawn Sterling of Ready RP
  • 2nd Place – Michael Novero of Westside
  • 3rd Place – Paxton Blanchard of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Carson Wiederin of Carroll Cardinals
  • 5th Place – Grahm Newberry of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mason Hamby of Jr. Titans

1st Place Match

  • Jshawn Sterling (Ready RP) won by major decision over Michael Novero (Westside) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Paxton Blanchard (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Carson Wiederin (Carroll Cardinals) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Grahm Newberry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Hamby (Jr. Titans) (Fall 2:19)

12 & Under KING – HWT (175 MAX)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylonn Haynie of Ready RP
  • 2nd Place – Jaylen Davis of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Cole Dunlavy of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Hayden Baker of Treynor Middle School
  • 5th Place – Drake Buthe of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jayden Cannon of Sherman Challengers

1st Place Match

  • Kylonn Haynie (Ready RP) won by fall over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Hayden Baker (Treynor Middle School) (Fall 2:07)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Buthe (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jayden Cannon (Sherman Challengers) (FF)

15 & Under KING – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Kendrick of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Caden Gallet of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter True of Westside
  • 4th Place – Andrew Garcia of Greater Heights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caden Gallet (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter True (Westside) (Dec 7-2)
  • Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Andrew Garcia (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Hunter True (Westside) won by decision over Andrew Garcia (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
  • Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Caden Gallet (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Carter Kendrick (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Hunter True (Westside) (Fall 0:59)
  • Caden Gallet (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Garcia (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

15 & Under KING – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Stivers of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Erik Egstad of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Trayce Switzer of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Steven Lamont of Harrisburg
  • 5th Place – Leo Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Carter Schorsch of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Stivers (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Erik Egstad (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Trayce Switzer (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Steven Lamont (Harrisburg) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Leo Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by decision over Carter Schorsch (Powerhouse) (Dec 3-2)

15 & Under KING – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Johnson of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ekdahl of The Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Landon Price of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Cole Urbanec of Ironhawk
  • 5th Place – Brady Danze of The Best Wrestler
  • 6th Place – Molly Allen of The Best Wrestler

1st Place Match

  • Noah Johnson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Ekdahl (The Wrestling Factory) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Price (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Cole Urbanec (Ironhawk) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Danze (The Best Wrestler) won by forfeit over Molly Allen (The Best Wrestler) (FF)

15 & Under KING – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Reisz of The Best Wrestler
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Petersen of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 4th Place – Locklen Lemley of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Shawn Packett of Westside
  • 6th Place – Dillan Chisam of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Reisz (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Peyton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Petersen (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Locklen Lemley (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 3:02)

5th Place Match

  • Shawn Packett (Westside) won by forfeit over Dillan Chisam (Greater Heights Wrestling) (FF)

15 & Under KING – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Silas Foster of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caden Erwin of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lucas Bose Jr of Underwood Eagles
  • 5th Place – Brady Hochstein of League of Heroes
  • 6th Place – Joelton Reimnitz-Hahn of Yankton Jr Bucks

1st Place Match

  • Silas Foster (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Brayden Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Erwin (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Lucas Bose Jr (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Hochstein (League of Heroes) won by decision over Joelton Reimnitz-Hahn (Yankton Jr Bucks) (Dec 4-0)

15 & Under KING – 123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylann Ciarciaglini of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Valladares of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Reese Fauble of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Hawkins of Sbl warriors
  • 5th Place – Desmond Dhaenens of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 6th Place – Tyler Zwingman of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio

1st Place Match

  • Dylann Ciarciaglini (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Christopher Valladares (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Reese Fauble (Powerhouse) won by decision over Wyatt Hawkins (Sbl warriors) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Desmond Dhaenens (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by decision over Tyler Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 2-1)

15 & Under KING – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadin Logan of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tieran Cox of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Devan Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Deking Starks of Ready RP
  • 5th Place – Evan Maccuish of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Sam Samaridinov of Warriors Wrestling Family

1st Place Match

  • Kadin Logan (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by decision over Tieran Cox (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Devan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deking Starks (Ready RP) (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Maccuish (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sam Samaridinov (Warriors Wrestling Family) (FF)

15 & Under KING – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Rhoten of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Brock Templar of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Robert (Rocco) Marriott of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jack Sherrell of Jr. Titans
  • 5th Place – Hayden Heun of The Best Wrestler
  • 6th Place – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Rhoten (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Brock Templar (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert (Rocco) Marriott (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Sherrell (Jr. Titans) (Fall 1:11)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Heun (The Best Wrestler) won by fall over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) (Fall 1:00)

15 & Under KING – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merrik Murray of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Rotterman of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carver Konzem of Team CES
  • 5th Place – Kendrell Carter of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Scott Reed of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Merrik Murray (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Carver Konzem (Team CES) (Fall 2:19)

5th Place Match

  • Kendrell Carter (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Scott Reed (Powerhouse) (Maj 11-2)

15 & Under KING – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominick Polsley of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Black of Treynor Middle School

Round 1

  • Dominick Polsley (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Taylor Black (Treynor Middle School) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Dominick Polsley (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Taylor Black (Treynor Middle School) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

15 & Under KING – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Vick of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – K`lyn Curtis of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Scout Gooch of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shawn Baker of Sherman Challengers
  • 5th Place – Ashton Honnald of Clarinda Elite

Round 1

  • K`lyn Curtis (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Ashton Honnald (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 3:25)
  • Wesley Vick (Powerhouse) won in sudden victory – 1 over Shawn Baker (Sherman Challengers) (SV-1 5-3)

Round 2

  • Wesley Vick (Powerhouse) won by fall over Scout Gooch (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Shawn Baker (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Ashton Honnald (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

  • Scout Gooch (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shawn Baker (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 2:15)
  • Wesley Vick (Powerhouse) won by decision over K`lyn Curtis (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Round 4

  • K`lyn Curtis (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Scout Gooch (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Wesley Vick (Powerhouse) won by decision over Ashton Honnald (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 6-1)

Round 5

  • Ashton Honnald (Clarinda Elite) won by forfeit over Scout Gooch (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • K`lyn Curtis (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Shawn Baker (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 1:16)

15 & Under KING – HWT (220 MAX)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Wilson of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Harris of Clarinda Elite
  • 3rd Place – Logan Holtmeyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Patrick McIntyre of Westside
  • 5th Place – Kyler Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Lowell Knott of The Best Wrestler

1st Place Match

  • Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Holtmeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Patrick McIntyre (Westside) (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Lowell Knott (The Best Wrestler) (Fall 0:28)

8 & Under QUEEN – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quincy Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nyla Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Raelynn Dill of Blue Pride Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nyla Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raelynn Dill (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Quincy Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nyla Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Quincy Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raelynn Dill (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

8 & Under QUEEN – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cyleigh Puderbaugh of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sawyer Frain of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Brynnlee Dill of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Zia Church of Sbl warriors

Round 1

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brynnlee Dill (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
  • Cyleigh Puderbaugh (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sawyer Frain (Powerhouse) (Maj 15-1)

Round 2

  • Cyleigh Puderbaugh (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zia Church (Sbl warriors) (Fall 0:18)
  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sawyer Frain (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Sawyer Frain (Powerhouse) won by fall over Zia Church (Sbl warriors) (Fall 0:33)
  • Cyleigh Puderbaugh (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brynnlee Dill (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Brynnlee Dill (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zia Church (Sbl warriors) (Fall 0:46)
  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cyleigh Puderbaugh (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zia Church (Sbl warriors) (Fall 0:45)
  • Sawyer Frain (Powerhouse) won by fall over Brynnlee Dill (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

8 & Under QUEEN – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ellie Ayers of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brooklyn Binsfeld of Paynesville Bulldog
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Heatherly of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Ellie Ayers (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brooklyn Binsfeld (Paynesville Bulldog) (Dec 11-6)

Round 2

  • Ellie Ayers (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lillian Heatherly (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Brooklyn Binsfeld (Paynesville Bulldog) won by tech fall over Lillian Heatherly (Powerhouse) (TF 17-0)

8 & Under QUEEN – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paisley Hartung of Stillwater
  • 2nd Place – Lyla Moos of Le Mars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Spencer of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Paisley Hartung (Stillwater) won by fall over Taylor Spencer (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Paisley Hartung (Stillwater) won by fall over Lyla Moos (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Lyla Moos (Le Mars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Spencer (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

11 & Under QUEEN – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Emmeline Barry of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ali Seidl of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) and Ali Seidl (DC Elite) (DFF)

Round 2

  • Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) and Ali Seidl (DC Elite) (DFF)

Round 3

  • Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) and Ali Seidl (DC Elite) (DFF)

11 & Under QUEEN – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tenley Hemmingsen of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Madyn Overman of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ellie Johnson of Cobra/Swift
  • 5th Place – Jayden Jones of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Tori Davis of Cobra/Swift

1st Place Match

  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tenley Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) (Fall 4:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Madyn Overman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ellie Johnson (Cobra/Swift) (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Jones (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tori Davis (Cobra/Swift) (Fall 2:13)

11 & Under QUEEN – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Finley Evjen of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Dylan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Finley Evjen (Legends of Gold) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Dylan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Finley Evjen (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

11 & Under QUEEN – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylar Downey of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mckenzie Scott of Dakota Valley Panthers

Round 1

  • Kylar Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Mckenzie Scott (Dakota Valley Panthers) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Kylar Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Mckenzie Scott (Dakota Valley Panthers) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

11 & Under QUEEN – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teagan Carritt of The Best Wrestler
  • 2nd Place – Myah Harris of Clarinda Elite

Round 1

  • Teagan Carritt (The Best Wrestler) won by fall over Myah Harris (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2

  • Teagan Carritt (The Best Wrestler) won by tech fall over Myah Harris (Clarinda Elite) (TF 25-9)

Round 3

11 & Under QUEEN – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carli Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lily Weinreich of The Best Wrestler
  • 3rd Place – Aleah McDonald of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Carli Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Weinreich (The Best Wrestler) (Fall 4:04)

Round 2

  • Lily Weinreich (The Best Wrestler) won by fall over Aleah McDonald (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:12)

Round 3

  • Carli Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Aleah McDonald (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:04)

15 & Under QUEEN – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jade Brundige of Greater Heights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jade Brundige (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 4:04)

Round 2

  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jade Brundige (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)

Round 3

15 & Under QUEEN – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Allen of The Best Wrestler
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Keller of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maycee Peacher of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Maribel Gonzalez of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Maycee Peacher (Powerhouse) won by fall over Maribel Gonzalez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)
  • Molly Allen (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Jayden Keller (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Round 2

  • Jayden Keller (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maribel Gonzalez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Molly Allen (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Maycee Peacher (Powerhouse) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Maribel Gonzalez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Molly Allen (The Best Wrestler) (FF)
  • Jayden Keller (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maycee Peacher (Powerhouse) (Dec 2-1)

15 & Under QUEEN – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zoey Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Makenzie Martin of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Shae Salinas of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ester Miranda of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ella Hartung of Stillwater

Round 1

  • Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ester Miranda (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
  • Shae Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by decision over Ella Hartung (Stillwater) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Shae Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 4:12)
  • Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ella Hartung (Stillwater) (Fall 2:51)

Round 3

  • Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Ella Hartung (Stillwater) (Fall 3:48)
  • Shae Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy ) won by decision over Ester Miranda (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Round 4

  • Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Ester Miranda (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Shae Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 3:47)

Round 5

  • Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 8-6)
  • Ester Miranda (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ella Hartung (Stillwater) (FF)

15 & Under QUEEN – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cadence Bushong of Moen wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Jordyn Campbell of Gretna Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Emily Lundvall of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Cadence Bushong (Moen wrestling academy) won by fall over Jordyn Campbell (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
  • Angelina Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Jordyn Campbell (Gretna Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Emily Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Maj 10-1)
  • Angelina Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Cadence Bushong (Moen wrestling academy) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Angelina Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Jordyn Campbell (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Cadence Bushong (Moen wrestling academy) won by major decision over Emily Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Maj 14-2)

15 & Under QUEEN – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Glade of Moen wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Rylin Beatty of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carly Wemhoff of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lauren Wemhoff of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jordin Acosta of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Layla Goines of Glenwood Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Haley Glade (Moen wrestling academy) won by decision over Rylin Beatty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Carly Wemhoff (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lauren Wemhoff (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Jordin Acosta (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Layla Goines (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

15 & Under QUEEN – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Slade of Moen wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mahri Manz of Cobra/Swift
  • 4th Place – Emily Vasquez of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Macy Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kassidy Fiala of Cobra/Swift

1st Place Match

  • Skylar Slade (Moen wrestling academy) won by fall over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Mahri Manz (Cobra/Swift) won by fall over Emily Vasquez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

5th Place Match

  • Macy Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kassidy Fiala (Cobra/Swift) (SV-1 8-6)

15 & Under QUEEN – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Glenda (Delilah) DeLaCruz of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicole Olson of Missouri Valley Wrestling Clun
  • 3rd Place – Makayla Vasser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Esperanza Almazan of Cobra/Swift

Round 1

  • Glenda (Delilah) DeLaCruz (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
  • Nicole Olson (Missouri Valley Wrestling Clun) won by decision over Esperanza Almazan (Cobra/Swift) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • Esperanza Almazan (Cobra/Swift) won in tie breaker – 1 over Glenda (Delilah) DeLaCruz (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (TB-1 3-2)
  • Nicole Olson (Missouri Valley Wrestling Clun) won by major decision over Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

  • Glenda (Delilah) DeLaCruz (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicole Olson (Missouri Valley Wrestling Clun) (Dec 5-1)
  • Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Esperanza Almazan (Cobra/Swift) (Fall 4:27)

Leave a Reply