Class 3A Quarterfinal Round Matchups

Anderson

3A-106

  • #1 Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-0 vs #10 Khyler Carstarphen (Dowling Catholic – Wdm)
  • #6 Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) 30-6 vs #5 Owen Helgeson (Johnston) 28-1
  • #2 Brandon O`Brien (Linn-Mar – Marion) 19-1 vs #4 Grant ODell (IC West) 26-6
  • #7 Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) 28-2 vs #3 Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 33-0

3A-113

  • #2 Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 34-1 vs #8 Aime Mukiza (Des Moines – North-Hoover) 26-6
  • #4 Ryder Downey (Indianola) 42-4 vs #5 Jace Rhodes (Mason City) 35-7
  • #3 Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville) 48-1 vs #7 Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 31-9
  • #6 Ethan Wood-Finley (IC High) 25-2 vs #1 Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-1

3A-120

  • #1 Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 42-0 vs Cael Cox (Ankeny) 27-9
  • #5 Adler Kramer (Dubuque – Hempstead) 29-7 vs #4 Kaden Karns (Waterloo – West) 41-4
  • #3 Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 40-3 vs #7 Peyton Westlin (North Scott – Eldridge) 35-13
  • Tanner Wink (Lewis Central) 12-1 vs #2 Austin Kegley (Prairie – Cedar Rapids) 34-4

3A-126

  • #1 Cullan Schriever (Mason City) 13-0 vs Jackson Barth (Cedar Falls) 21-6
  • #5 Grant Harbour (Norwalk) 29-4 vs #3 Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) 24-1
  • #4 Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar – Marion) 34-1 vs #10 Connor Kelley (Waukee) 26-13
  • #7 Thomas Edwards (Johnston) 25-4 vs #2 Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 34-3

3A-132

  • #2 Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-2 vs #5 Duncan Delzell (Burlington) 39-2
  • #6 Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 29-7 vs #3 Brock Espalin (Des Moines – East) 29-1
  • #4 Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 32-5 vs #8 Keaton Moret (Norwalk) 33-4
  • #7 Trevon Wells (Dallas Center-Grimes) 24-4 vs #1 Hunter Garvin (IC West) 30-3

3A-138

  • #1 Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 40-1 vs #7 Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) 30-10
  • #5 Dylan Whitt (Cedar Falls) 33-8 vs #4 Christian Stanek (Xavier – Cedar Rapids) 38-5
  • #3 Grifen Molle (Notre Dame/W.B./Danville) 43-4 vs #6 James Edwards (Johnston) 32-4
  • Ashtin Falck (CR Kennedy) 13-2 vs #2 Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 37-7

3A-145

  • #1 Deven Strief (North Scott – Eldridge) 42-3 vs #7 Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 42-6
  • #4 Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) 36-2 vs #5 Graham Gambrall (IC West) 33-5
  • #2 Colby Schriever (Mason City) 13-4 vs #8 Brandon Mills (Fort Dodge) 30-11
  • #6 Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) vs #3 Sam Kallem (Ankeny) 33-4

3A-152

  • #1 Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 44-3 vs #9 Brennan Meacham (Indianola) 42-9
  • #4 Camden Baarda (Southeast Polk) 24-11 vs #3 Caleb Corbin (Valley – WDM) 36-3
  • #2 Cody Anderson (Waukee) 41-3 vs #8 Abass Kemokai (Linn-Mar – Marion) 26-9
  • #6 Ethan Vetterick (Norwalk) 33-2 vs #5 Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 34-4

3A-160

  • #1 Caleb Helgeson (Johnston) 32-0 vs #9 Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 39-7
  • #5 Jake Matthaidess (North Scott – Eldridge) 25-4 vs #2 Ben Kueter (IC High) 21-0
  • #4 Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar – Marion) 34-2 vs #6 Luke Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes)
  • #7 Carter Proffitt (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-6 vs #3 Nick Bonanno (Indianola) 45-3

3A-170

  • #1 Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) 40-0 vs #9 Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) 33-7
  • Deveyon Montgomery (Southeast Polk) 15-5 vs #5 Ryan Plummer (Linn-Mar – Marion) 33-4
  • #3 McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) 32-4 vs #6 Zach Needham (Dallas Center-Grimes) 31-4
  • #7 Zachary Campbell (North Scott – Eldridge) 37-9 vs #2 Mickey Griffith (Des Moines – Lincoln) 32-2

3A-182

  • #2 Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 39-1 vs Colton Hoag (LeMars) 35-10
  • #7 Taner Harvey (Boone) 39-4 vs #4 Jake Hosch (Epworth – Western Dubuque) 25-2
  • #3 Blake Underwood (Valley – WDM) 40-4 vs #5 Justin Brindley (Southeast Polk) 32-9
  • #6 Destin Schroder (Newton) 27-2 vs #1 Will Hoeft (IC West) 20-1

3A-195

  • #1 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) 37-1 vs #4 Miles Berg (Indianola) 47-4
  • #8 Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-7 vs #5 Tyreese Johnson (Davenport – West) 30-2
  • #3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie – Cedar Rapids) 33-2 vs #6 Kane Schmidt (Bettendorf) 21-5
  • #7 Collin Bohnenkamp (Cedar Falls) 32-5 vs #2 Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 21-3

3A-220

  • #2 Gage Linahon (Newton) 31-1 vs Gavin Bascom (CR Kennedy) 30-3
  • Jason Lemus (IC High) 30-7 vs #5 C.J. Stillman (Valley – WDM) 34-6
  • Alex Hudson (Dubuque – Hempstead) 27-10 vs #10 Hunter Randall (Clinton) 20-6
  • Luke Gaffney (Linn-Mar – Marion) 23-8 vs #1 Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-1

3A-285

  • #1 Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf) 16-0 vs Bryan Jurado (Valley – WDM) 29-14
  • #4 Jordan Anderson (Marshalltown) 27-1 vs #6 Dawson Sweet (CR Jefferson) 23-1
  • #5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Norwalk) 35-2 vs #9 Togeh Deseh (Muscatine) 25-5
  • #7 Luke Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-5 vs #3 Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) 38-1