2020 Class 2A State Qualifier List

Carter Fousek

Cam Kramer Photo

106 pounds

#1 Camron Phetxoumphone of Webster City
#2 McKinley Robbins of Greene County
#3 Cole Nelson of Humboldt
#4 Carter Anderson of Albia
#5 Lane Scorpil of Columbus Community
#6 Derrick Bass of Assumption, Davenport
#7 Carter Kolthoff of BCLUW – Conrad
#8 Chase Fiser of Bondurant-Farrar
Drew Robinson of Nevada
Carson Less of West Delaware
Arnie Galvan of Mount Vernon
Easton O`Brien of Atlantic
Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood, Cresco
Jakob Regan of Waukon
Coy De Boer of Sheldon-S. O`Brien
Jahluv Buckhanan of Bishop Heelan

113 pounds

#1 Carter Fousek of Crestwood, Cresco
#2 Cole Whitehead of Center Point- Urbana
#3 Keaton Zeimet of Central DeWitt
#4 Jonathon Burnette of Spirit Lake Park
#5 Rylie Anderson of Bondurant-Farrar
#7 Carter Littlefield of Jesup
#8 Cole Nelson of Perry
#9 Kellen Moore of Forest City
#10 Aybren Moore of Atlantic
Jase Goodell of Humboldt
Brenner Gallagher of Greene County
Joe Hovick of Roland Story
Dawson Bonnett of Albia
Zachary Klahsen of AP-GC
Osvaldo Ocampo of Sheldon-S. O`Brien
Alex Beaver of West Liberty

120 pounds

#1 Dominik Ridout of East Marshall – LeGrand
#2 Nick Fox of Osage
#3 Colby Lillegard of Bondurant-Farrar
#4 Kolten Crawford of Union, LaPorte City
#5 Ben Schmitz of Kuemper Catholic
#7 Blake Engel of West Delaware
#8 Kayden Gryp of Williamsburg
#9 Johnny Hua of MOC-Floyd Valley
#10 Ben Vogel of Camanche
Brock Moore of Forest City
Johnathon Erp of Red Oak
Riley Harger of Van Meter-Earlham
Carter Straw of Independence
Brody Hoversten of Iowa Falls-Alden
Donovan Morales of Central Lyon-G-LR
Carson Coleman of Mount Pleasant

126 pounds

#1 Matthew Lewis of Centerville
#2 Isaiah Weber of Independence
#3 Brock Beck of Grinnell
#4 Cael Ihle of Gilbert
#5 Joe Sullivan of Osage
#6 Sam Nelson of Clear Lake
#8 Logan Arp of South Tama County
#9 Evan Woods of West Delaware
#10 Brady Ortner of Vinton-Shellsburg
Joe Weaver of Atlantic
Ethan Lemon of Harlan
Jack Ites of Iowa Falls-Alden
Ty Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Ethan DeLeon of Bishop Heelan
TJ Fitzpatrick of Assumption, Davenport
Austin Lenz of Tipton

132 pounds

#1 Eric Kinkaid of Camanche
#2 Kain Luensman of Monticello
#3 Kayden Kauzlarich of Centerville
#4 Bryce Hatten of Winterset
#5 Keegan Scheeler of Center Point- Urbana
#6 Chase Thomas of Crestwood – Cresco
#7 Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#8 Averee Abben of Osage
#9 Landon Fenton of PCM – Monroe
#10 Gage Long of Ballard
Blake Abrahamson of Okoboji – Milford
Kale Downey of Clarinda
Lake Lebahn of Union, LaPorte City
Sam Hackett of Columbus Catholic
Isaac Bruggeman of West Lyon – Inwood
Noah Gonzalez of Assumption, Davenport

138 pounds

#1 Jalen Schropp of Williamsburg
#2 Nathaniel Genobana of Centerville
#3 Kruise Kiburz of Winterset
#4 Michael Macias of Assumption, Davenport
#5 Issac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#6 Alberto Salmeron of Iowa Falls-Alden
#7 Payton Drake of PCM, Monroe
#9 Shea Parkis of Kuemper Catholic
#10 Logan Peyton of West Delaware
Carl Barkema of Hampton-Dumont
Ryan Adams of Osage
Carson Burchland of East Marshall – LeGrand
Erick Funez of Perry
Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
Nick McGowan of Bishop Heelan
Talen Dengler of West Liberty

145 pounds

#1 Hayden Taylor of Solon
#2 Jack Thomsen of Union, LaPorte City
#3 Jack West of Winterset
#4 Jadyn Peyton of West Delaware
#5 Jackson Rolfs of Decorah
#6 Jake Nieman of OABCIG
#7 Trestin Sales of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
#8 David Cornejo of Hampton-Dumont
#9 Cayden Howland of Iowa Falls-Alden
#10 Emry Colby of Panorama
Nick Gasca of Webster City
Nicholas Bockenstedt of North Polk
Jerret Delagardelle of Jesup
Tyler Haynes of Van Meter-Earlham
Cory Bates of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Parker Terronez of Assumption, Davenport

152 pounds

#1 Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#2 Will Esmoil of West Liberty
#3 Zeb Gnida of Solon
#4 Wyatt Appleseth of Panorama
#5 Colby Tool of PCM, Monroe
#6 Hunter Pesek of NH/TV
#7 Stone Schmitz of Union, LaPorte City
#8 Tyler Brown of Winterset
#9 Logan Engebretson of North Polk
#10 Riley Burke of Iowa Falls-Alden
Bret Hoyman of Emmetsburg
Kristian Gunderson of Forest City
Alex Casey of Anamosa
Kyle Cole of West Delaware
Bryce Cole of Van Meter-Earlham
Johnny Perez of West Lyon – Inwood

160 pounds

#1 Adam Ahrendsen of Union, LaPorte City
#2 Justin McCunn of Red Oak
#3 Carson Babcock of NH/TV
#4 Matthew Doyle of Independence
#5 Cael Meyer of West Delaware
#6 Zach Williams of Osage
#7 Kalen Meyer of Central Lyon-G-LR
#8 Carson Johnson of Gilbert
#9 Jared Shaw of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
#10 Cade Everson of Camanche
Brady Barringer of Winterset
Nathan Keating of Anamosa
Neal Larsen of Bondurant-Farrar
Bryce Murray of Carlisle
Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Caleb Ebert of Solon

170 pounds

#1 Jared Voss of West Delaware
#2 Spencer Mooberry of Osage
#3 Caleb Swalla of Van Meter-Earlham
#4 Cole Davis of Independence
#5 Abraham Michel of Maquoketa
#6 Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#7 Mason Griffin of Emmetsburg
#8 Jax Flynn of Solon
#10 Carter Bendorf of Harlan
Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak
Brayden Smith of South Tama County
Aiden Carr of Gilbert
Porter Smith of Bondurant-Farrar
Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
Brenden Fisch of Cherokee – Washington
Logan Schimanski of Assumption, Davenport

182 pounds

#1 Sage Walker of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
#2 Jackson Kinsella of Creston
#3 Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware
#4 Reese Moore of Forest City
#5 Caden Collins of Charles City
#8 Seamus Poynton of Solon
#9 Dylan Jeffers of Keokuk
#10 Dylan Meiners of North Polk
Matthew Wirtz of Emmetsburg
Mitch Mayberry of Glenwood
Payton Vest of South Tama County
Austin Roos of Benton Community
Cody Hall of Bondurant-Farrar
Jacob Reicks of NH/TV
Colby Wilmesherr of Bishop Heelan
Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

195 pounds

#1 Wyatt Voelker of West Delaware
#2 Evan Rosonke of NH/TV
#3 Dylan Winkel of Central Lyon-G-LR
#4 Gabe Hemsted of Carlisle
#5 Sam Chapman of Creston
#7 Carter Maynes of Red Oak
#8 Isaac Boucher of Mid-Prairie
#9 Conner Murty of East Marshall – LeGrand
#10 Jacob Steenhoek of Gilbert
Cole Lewis of Algona
Zavion McMurran of Estherville-Lincoln Central
Tegan Carson of Central Decatur – Leon
Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
Chayce Hooyer of Sioux Center
Gage Marty of Solon
Aiden Morgan of Assumption, Davenport

220 pounds

#1 Cody Fisher of Woodward Granger
#2 Kobe Simon of West Liberty
#3 Seth Adrian of Assumption, Davenport
#4 Andrew Hamilton of Algona
#5 Crew Howard of Clarinda
#6 Kamrin Steveson of Grinnell
#7 Treyton Burnikel of Crestwood, Cresco
#8 Cayden Meskan of Gilbert
#9 Colten Goodell of Humboldt
#10 Easton Fleshman of West Lyon – Inwood
Jesse Schwery of Harlan
Keean Kamerling of Mount Vernon
Christian Nunley of West Delaware
Jordan Mundy of Chariton
Tino Tamayo of Charles City
Josh Riibe of Central Lyon-G-LR

285 pounds

#1 Kaden Sutton of ADM – Adel
#2 Taven Rich of Maquoketa
#3 Carson Petlon of West Delaware
#4 Derrin Sesker of Van Meter-Earlham
#5 Jarrett Meyer of Central Lyon-G-LR
#6 Cale Roller of Atlantic
#7 Chris Van Der Brink of Boyden Hull-Rock Valley
#9 Austin Kelso of Forest City
#10 Tyler Lawrenson of Woodward Granger
Gavin Meints of Algona
Jacob Torresi of Gilbert
Nicholas Wood of Chariton
Wyatt Scheidel of Crestwood, Cresco
Chase Crooks of Charles City
Cole Miller of Central DeWitt
Brayden Hartman of Washington