Districts Class 3A Ranked Wrestlers List

 

District 1

at Bettendorf High School
Teams
#5 Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Fort Madison
Muscatine
West Burlington Notre Dame
Pleasant Valley
Cedar Rapids Prairie
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#6 Dustin Bohren Bettendorf So
#8 Kale Anderson Clinton Sr
113
#3 Blaine Frazier Notre Dame So
120
#2 Austin Kegley CR Prairie Sr
126
#3 Aiden Evans Bettendorf Sr
132
#5 Duncan Delzell Burlington Sr
138
#3 Grifen Molle Notre Dame Jr
145
#9 CJ Walrath Notre Dame Fr
152
#1 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley Sr
170
#8 Tim Nimley Muscatine Jr
#9 Bradley Hill Bettendorf So
#10 Nick Pearson CR Prairie Jr
195
#3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot CR Prairie Sr
#6 Kane Schmidt Bettendorf Jr
220
#4 Ethan Barry Bettendorf Sr
#10 Hunter Randall Clinton Sr
285
#1 Griffin Liddle Bettendorf Jr
#8 Danen Settles Fort Madison Sr
#9 Togeh Deseh Muscatine Jr

 

District 2

at Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Teams
#7 Ankeny
Boone
Carroll
Dallas Center-Grimes
Dowling Catholic
Urbandale
WDM Valley
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#7 Jacob Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes Fr
#10 Khyler Carstarphen Dowling Catholic So
113
#2 Trever Anderson Ankeny So
#10 Ethan Mahoney Dowling Catholic So
120
#8 Logan Stotts WDM Valley Fr
126
#9 Jace Anderson Ankeny Fr
132
#7 Trevon Wells Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
#10 Carson Murray Dowling Catholic Sr
138
#1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny Jr
#10 Kacey Ross Urbandale So
145
#3 Sam Kallem Ankeny Sr
152
#3 Caleb Corbin WDM Valley Jr
160
#6 Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
#10 Max Derry Dowling Catholic Jr
170
#6 Zach Needham Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
182
#3 Blake Underwood WDM Valley Sr
#7 Taner Harvey Boone Jr
220
#5 CJ Stillman WDM Valley Sr

 

District 3

at Des Moines East High School
Teams
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Indianola
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa
Pella
#2 Southeast Polk
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#3 Nate Jesuroga SE Polk Fr
113
#4 Ryder Downey Indianola So
#9 Ryan Hancock Pella Jr
126
#6 Ayden Kingery SE Polk Jr
132
#3 Brock Espalin DM East Sr
#4 Joel Jesuroga SE Polk So
138
#7 Carter Martinson SE Polk So
#9 Zachariah Shoemaker Ottumwa So
145
#4 Ben Monroe Ankeny Centennial Sr
#6 Carson Martinson SE Polk So
152
#4 Camden Baarda SE Polk Sr
#9 Brennan Meacham Indianola Sr
160
#3 Nick Bonanno Indianola Sr
170
#1 Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial Sr
182
#5 Justin Brindley SE Polk Sr
195
#1 Gabe Christenson SE Polk Sr
#4 Miles Berg Indianola Sr
220
#3 Kalob Runyon SE Polk Jr
#8 Jackie Wells Ankeny Centennial Jr
#9 Jaylin Smith Indianola Jr
285
#3 Gabe Greenlee Ames Jr

 

District 4

at Epworth, Western Dubuque High School
Teams
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Epworth, Western Dubuque
#8 Linn Mar
#10 North Scott
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#2 Brandon O’Brien Linn-Mar Jr
#9 Nathan Canfield Davenport Central Jr
120
#5 Adler Kramer Dubuque Hempstead Jr
#7 Peyton Westlin North Scott So
126
#4 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar Jr
#8 Cael Bredar North Scott Sr
145
#1 Deven Strief North Scott Jr
152
#7 Ben Faber Dubuque Hempstead Sr
#8 Abbas Kemokai Linn-Mar Jr
160
#4 Tate Naaktgeboren Linn-Mar Fr
#5 Jake Matthiadess North Scott Sr
170
#5 Ryan Plummer Linn-Mar Sr
#7 Zach Campbell North Scott Sr
182
#4 Jake Hosch Western Dubuque Sr
195
#5 Tyreese Johnson Davenport West Sr
285
#10 Cayden Lovett Dubuque Hempstead Jr

 

District 5

at Fort Dodge High School
Teams
#3 Fort Dodge
LeMars
#9 Mason City
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
Spencer
Storm Lake
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
113
#5 Jace Rhodes Mason City So
#7 Lane Cowell Fort Dodge Jr
120
#1 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge Jr
126
#1 Cullan Schriever Mason City Sr
#2 Carson Taylor Fort Dodge Sr
132
#6 Brooks Cowell Fort Dodge Sr
138
#2 Dreyzon Phillips Fort Dodge Jr
145
#2 Colby Schriever Mason City Sr
#8 Brandon Mills Fort Dodge Sr
160
#8 Isaiah Spencer Spencer Sr
#9 Jake Frankschen-Small LeMars Sr
182
#10 Austin Lee Fort Dodge Sr
195
#2 Levi Egli Fort Dodge Sr
#9 Colton Dreith Storm Lake Sr

 

District 6

at Iowa City West High School
Teams
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Clear Creek-Amana
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
#4 Iowa City West
Marion
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#4 Grant O’Dell IC West So
113
#6 Ethan Wood-Finley IC High Sr
120
#6 Garrett Bormann IC High Sr
132
#1 Hunter Garvin IC West So
145
#5 Graham Gambrall IC West Jr
#10 Dylan Falck CR Kennedy Sr
152
#10 Reece Caven IC High Sr
160
#2 Ben Kueter IC High Fr
170
#4 Ashton Barker IC West Jr
182
#1 Will Hoeft IC West Sr
#8 Jay Oostendorp CR Kennedy Sr
285
#2 Josh Vis CR Kennedy Sr
#6 Dawson Sweet CR Jefferson Sr

 

District 7

at Johnston High School
Teams
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North Hoover
Des Moines Roosevelt
Johnston
Lewis Central
Norwalk
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#5 Owen Helgeson Johnston Fr
113
#8 Aime Mukiza DM North-Hoover Jr
120
#10 Donovan Card Norwalk Fr
126
#5 Grant Harbour Norwalk Jr
#7 Thomas Edwards Johnston Sr
132
#8 Keaton Moret Norwalk Sr
138
#6 James Edwards Johnston Sr
#8 Leo Blawou DM Lincoln Sr
145
#7 Tanner Higgins Lewis Central Sr
152
#6 Ethan Vetterick Norwalk Sr
160
#1 Caleb Helgeson Johnston Jr
170
#2 Mickey Griffith DM Lincoln So
285
#5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson Norwalk Fr

 

District 8

at Marshalltown High School
Teams
Cedar Falls
Marshalltown
Newton
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
#6 Waukee
#1 Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Rapids Xavier
Ranked Individuals Sorted by Weight
106
#1 Ryder Block Waverly- Shell Rock Fr
113
#1 Bailey Roybal Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
120
#3 Thurman Christensen Waukee Jr
#4 Kaden Karns Waterloo West Jr
#9 Connor McCartan Cedar Falls So
126
#10 Connor Kelley Waukee Jr
132
#2 Aiden Riggins Waverly-Shell Rock So
#9 Jack Plagge Cedar Falls Sr
138
#4 Christian Stanek CR Xavier So
#5 Dylan Whitt Cedar Falls So
152
#2 Cody Anderson Waukee Sr
#5 Evan Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
160
#7 Carter Proffitt Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
170
#3 McCrae Hagarty Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
182
#2 Griffin Gammell Waukee So
#6 Destin Schroder Newton Sr
#9 Gavin Wedemeier Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
195
#7 Collin Bohnenkamp Cedar Falls Sr
#8 Jake Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
#10 Ryan Cook CR Xavier Sr
220
#1 Brayden Wolf Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
#2 Gage Linahon Newton Sr
#6 Cael Thorson Waukee Sr
#7 Carson Williams Marshalltown Jr
285
#4 Jordan Anderson Marshalltown Sr
#7 Luke Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
Advertisements

Leave a Reply