Bettendorf Midwest Shootout Full Preview + Predictions

 

WATCH LIVE ON TRACKWRESTLING

106
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
1 Ryder Block Fr 20 0 100.00% Waverly-Shell Rock 1
2 Derrick Bass Fr 23 0 100.00% Assumption 2
6 Owen Helgeson Fr 17 0 100.00% Johnston 3
5 Dustin Bohren So 15 4 78.95% Bettendorf 4
4 Grant O’Dell So 13 4 76.47% Iowa City West 5
7 Sam Schuit Fr 20 5 80.00% LeMont (IL) 6
8 Caleb Nobiling Fr 26 2 92.86% Antioch (IL) 7
8 Jaxon Bussa Jr 15 0 100.00% Camanche 8
9 Luqman Masud Sr 14 2 87.50% Plainfield East (IL) 9
Ayden Nicklaus So 15 4 78.95% Davenport West 10
Elijah Hofbauer Jr 14 11 56.00% Waukee 11
Ethan Smith Fr 5 3 62.50% Urbandale 12
Mason Fox Fr 5 12 29.41% Pleasant Valley 13
Karson Strohmayer Fr 4 13 23.53% Sterling (IL) 14
0.00% Burlington
0.00% Newton

 

113
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
1 Bailey Roybal Jr 19 1 95.00% Waverly-Shell Rock 1
9 Rheiner Stahlbaum Jr 7 3 70.00% Johnston 2
Tyler Bentley Jr 10 3 76.92% LeMont (IL) 3
10 Travis Hodges Jr 18 1 94.74% Davenport West 4
Anthony Streib Fr 21 8 72.41% Antioch (IL) 5
Jacob Maes So 14 9 60.87% Assumption 6
Jacob Faber Sr 9 11 45.00% Bettendorf 7
Siddharth Sharma Jr 15 10 60.00% Pleasant Valley 8
Anthony Bestell Jr 4 4 50.00% Newton 9
AJ Kested Fr 7 11 38.89% Sterling (IL) 10
Ethan Benavides Fr 7 10 41.18% Camanche 11
Tanner Smith So 6 21 22.22% Waukee 12
Isaac Liao Sr 4 13 23.53% Iowa City West 13
Kayden Carlberg So 2 8 20.00% Urbandale 14
0.00% Burlington
0.00% Plainfield East (IL)

 

120
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
3 Thurman Christensen Jr 24 2 92.31% Waukee 1
6 Alex Barbarise Sr 27 1 96.43% Antioch (IL) 2
10 Evan Schiffman So 0.00% LeMont (IL) 3
Ethan Forker So 18 5 78.26% Assumption 4
Kaleb German So 13 4 76.47% Urbandale 5
Ben Vogel Sr 16 3 84.21% Camanche 6
Jackson Miller Fr 15 10 60.00% Pleasant Valley 7
Tucker Avis Fr 16 6 72.73% Davenport West 8
Noah Madison So 9 5 64.29% Johnston 9
Hunter McCloskey So 12 10 54.55% Plainfield East (IL) 10
Parker McBride So 1 1 50.00% Iowa City West 11
John Cid So 6 10 37.50% Sterling (IL) 12
Elijah Mendoza Fr 6 13 31.58% Bettendorf 13
Dylan Stockdale Fr 2 9 18.18% Waverly-Shell Rock 14
Brian Velazquez So 3 12 20.00% Burlington 15
Avery White Fr 5 9 35.71% Newton 16

 

126
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
2 Drew Nash Sr 0.00% LeMont (IL) 1
3 Aiden Evans Sr 19 1 95.00% Bettendorf 2
5 Thomas Edwards Sr 14 2 87.50% Johnston 3
Connor Kelley Jr 17 8 68.00% Waukee 4
Luke Menzies Sr 20 5 80.00% Antioch (IL) 5
Ian Taylor Sr 10 7 58.82% Burlington 6
Colby Burright Sr 14 4 77.78% Urbandale 7
Bryce Faison Jr 9 7 56.25% Davenport West 8
Nathan Alvarado Sr 8 10 44.44% Plainfield East (IL) 9
Izaak Swanson Fr 10 9 52.63% Pleasant Valley 10
Carter Fecht So 3 4 42.86% Waverly-Shell Rock 11
Lane Sbertoli So 4 6 40.00% Camanche 12
Kaden Holmes So 4 6 40.00% Newton 13
Thomas Martin Fr 6 10 37.50% Sterling (IL) 14
Collin Wehr Jr 4 14 22.22% Assumption 15
Jack Clark So 0 5 0.00% Iowa City West 16

 

132
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
1 Hunter Garvin So 15 2 88.24% Iowa City West 1
3 Eric Kinkaid So 16 1 94.12% Camanche 2
7 Danny McPherson Sr 26 3 89.66% Antioch (IL) 3
5 Duncan Delzell Sr 16 1 94.12% Burlington 4
Hunter Meyrer Jr 20 5 80.00% Pleasant Valley 5
Noah Gonzalez Jr 11 2 84.62% Assumption 6
Drew Kested So 13 4 76.47% Sterling (IL) 7
Ray Hernandez Jr 14 6 70.00% LeMont (IL) 8
Josh Pelzer So 8 11 42.11% Bettendorf 9
Carter Smith Jr 15 10 60.00% Waukee 10
Brennan Amos So 4 4 50.00% Newton 11
RJ Molloy Jr 7 8 46.67% Davenport West 12
Zach Rashid Jr 9 17 34.62% Plainfield East (IL) 13
Charles Pruett Jr 5 10 33.33% Johnston 14
Jackson Kluesner So 3 10 23.08% Urbandale 15
0.00% Waverly-Shell Rock

 

138
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
2 James Edwards Sr 16 1 94.12% Johnston 1
6 Elijah Reyes Sr 16 2 88.89% Antioch (IL) 2
3 Michael Macias Fr 16 3 84.21% Assumption 3
Brayden Porter Jr 15 4 78.95% Sterling (IL) 4
Kacey Ross So 10 6 62.50% Urbandale 5
Kohler Ruggles Jr 11 10 52.38% Bettendorf 6
Brennan Kramer Jr 16 4 80.00% Camanche 7
AJ Heeg Fr 18 6 75.00% LeMont (IL) 8
Ryan Graff Sr 18 8 69.23% Plainfield East (IL) 9
River Belger So 10 7 58.82% Burlington 10
Zack Barnett Jr 7 10 41.18% Waverly-Shell Rock 11
Lucas Gardner Jr 8 17 32.00% Waukee 12
Damien Bayles So 8 8 50.00% Newton 13
Jackson Brennan Sr 3 4 42.86% Iowa City West 14
Alex Clemons Jr 4 6 40.00% Pleasant Valley 15
0.00% Davenport West

 

145
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
1 Kyle Shcickel Sr 20 2 90.91% LeMont (IL) 1
9 Logan Adamson Jr 13 2 86.67% Bettendorf 2
Barry Stevenson Sr 14 2 87.50% Plainfield East (IL) 3
Mauricio Garcia Jr 15 3 83.33% Sterling (IL) 4
Parker Terronez So 8 2 80.00% Assumption 5
Peter Erickson Jr 12 5 70.59% Johnston 6
Devin Nobiling Sr 21 8 72.41% Antioch (IL) 7
Colin Driscoll Fr 5 3 62.50% Waukee 8
Caden McDermott Fr 14 5 73.68% Pleasant Valley 9
Spencer Daves Sr 11 7 61.11% Urbandale 10
Colin Sharp So 8 6 57.14% Newton 11
Noah Heise Jr 5 10 33.33% Waverly-Shell Rock 12
Nick Wegmann Sr 8 9 47.06% Burlington 13
Drake Davis So 4 9 30.77% Iowa City West 14
0.00% Camanche
0.00% Davenport West

152
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
2 Eli Loyd Sr 23 2 92.00% Pleasant Valley 1
2 Grant LaDuke Sr 15 1 93.75% LeMont (IL) 2
6 Cody Anderson Sr 22 2 91.67% Waukee 3
7 Evan Yant Sr 16 4 80.00% Waverly-Shell Rock 4
5 Graham Gambrall Jr 16 5 76.19% Iowa City West 5
Thomas Manetti Jr 20 5 80.00% Plainfield East (IL) 6
Julian Rodriguez Sr 12 4 75.00% Sterling (IL) 7
Damian Petersen Jr 7 4 63.64% Bettendorf 8
Evan Forker So 12 7 63.16% Assumption 9
Bryant Williams So 5 2 71.43% Burlington 10
Sam Zindel Fr 10 7 58.82% Johnston 11
Blake Iske Sr 5 4 55.56% Newton 12
Turner Swick So 8 9 47.06% Urbandale 13
Jason Huling Sr 8 7 53.33% Camanche 14
Gavin Calabrese Jr 9 11 45.00% Antioch (IL) 15
Brock Teel So 6 8 42.86% Davenport West 16

 

160
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
1 Caleb Helgeson Jr 17 0 100.00% Johnston 1
5 Kyle Zator Sr 22 3 88.00% LeMont (IL) 2
9 Cade Everson Jr 7 0 100.00% Camanche 3
7 Carter Proffitt Sr 15 4 78.95% Waverly-Shell Rock 4
Keano Roberts Sr 15 5 75.00% Bettendorf 5
Canaan Terpstra Sr 11 3 78.57% Newton 6
Kolten Smith Sr 10 5 66.67% Sterling (IL) 7
Jermaine Sammler Jr 9 9 50.00% Waukee 8
Eli McCracken Sr 12 10 54.55% Assumption 9
Owen George Sr 10 7 58.82% Burlington 10
Cole Peterson Jr 5 4 55.56% Plainfield East (IL) 11
Belmin Ljucevic Sr 5 3 62.50% Urbandale 12
Collin Leavy Sr 10 11 47.62% Iowa City West 13
Kyle Riepe Sr 5 10 33.33% Davenport West 14
Nick Bruinsma Sr 4 18 18.18% Pleasant Valley 15
0.00% Antioch (IL)

 

170
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
3 McCrae Hagarty Fr 17 3 85.00% Waverly-Shell Rock 1
5 Ashton Barker Jr 12 3 80.00% Iowa City West 2
6 Bradley Hill So 16 3 84.21% Bettendorf 3
Nick Simester Jr 14 2 87.50% Sterling (IL) 4
Jackson Brinker So 14 3 82.35% Johnston 5
Ryan Kammerer Jr 17 8 68.00% Pleasant Valley 6
Logan Schimanski Jr 15 8 65.22% Assumption 7
Mason Sherwood Jr 11 5 68.75% Urbandale 8
Tanner Spyksma So 11 14 44.00% Waukee 9
Jabril Sims Sr 8 5 61.54% Plainfield East (IL) 10
Zane Kohlmeyer Sr 7 7 50.00% Newton 11
Dylan Tomlinson Jr 13 9 59.09% Davenport West 12
Cole Branigan So 4 3 57.14% LeMont (IL) 13
Nolyn Johnson Jr 8 9 47.06% Camanche 14
Daniel Bemis Sr 12 18 40.00% Antioch (IL) 15
Nolan Simpson Fr 6 10 37.50% Burlington 16

 

182
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
1 Will Hoeft Sr 5 1 83.33% Iowa City West 1
4 Griffin Gammel So 23 1 95.83% Waukee 2
7 Destin Schroder Sr 8 0 100.00% Newton 3
8 Gavin Wedemeier Sr 12 7 63.16% Waverly-Shell Rock 4
John Argo So 19 4 82.61% Assumption 5
TJ Brown Sr 19 5 79.17% Pleasant Valley 6
Logan Waltz Jr 13 3 81.25% Camanche 7
Chad Cowart Jr 20 9 68.97% Antioch (IL) 8
Mo Khalil So 18 5 78.26% LeMont (IL) 9
Diego Cortez So 10 10 50.00% Bettendorf 10
Jack Hutchison Sr 6 9 40.00% Johnston 11
Noah Davis So 6 9 40.00% Sterling (IL) 12
Anthony Cullen Sr 6 10 37.50% Plainfield East (IL) 13
CJ Hare Fr 3 2 60.00% Davenport West 14
Greyson Else So 5 9 35.71% Urbandale 15
Julian Perez-Hall Fr 4 12 25.00% Burlington 16

 

195
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
6 Niall Schoenfelder Sr 28 1 96.55% Antioch (IL) 1
5 Kane Schmidt Jr 14 2 87.50% Bettendorf 2
6 Jake Walker Fr 15 4 78.95% Waverly-Shell Rock 3
8 Tyreese Johnson Sr 18 1 94.74% Davenport West 4
Tyler Hartman Jr 15 2 88.24% Burlington 5
Aiden Morgan So 16 7 69.57% Assumption 6
Tanner Rowland Sr 12 5 70.59% Johnston 7
Rusty VanWetzinga Fr 11 9 55.00% Pleasant Valley 8
Alejandro Arellano So 9 9 50.00% Sterling (IL) 9
Cole Spyksma Sr 10 11 47.62% Waukee 10
Luis Marquez So 7 5 58.33% Camanche 11
Gabriel Hoen Sr 5 6 45.45% Newton 12
David Strama Sr 6 11 35.29% Plainfield East (IL) 13
Colton Teem So 3 4 42.86% Urbandale 14
Anu Dokun Sr 4 12 25.00% Iowa City West 15
0.00% LeMont (IL)

 

220
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
1 Braydon Wolf Sr 18 0 100.00% Waverly-Shell Rock 1
1 Apollo Gothard Jr 23 0 100.00% LeMont (IL) 2
3 Seth Adrian Sr 11 0 100.00% Assumption 3
4 Ethan Barry Sr 14 1 93.33% Bettendorf 4
2 Gage Linahon Sr 12 1 92.31% Newton 5
6 Cael Thorson Sr 20 3 86.96% Waukee 6
6 Jason Farnham So 12 3 80.00% Sterling (IL) 7
Clayton Broderson Sr 14 8 63.64% Davenport West 8
Aiden Kilstrom So 16 9 64.00% Pleasant Valley 9
Charles Williams Sr 17 11 60.71% Plainfield East (IL) 10
Brett Pelfrey So 9 9 50.00% Iowa City West 11
Brady Reese Sr 9 8 52.94% Johnston 12
Lucas Bentley Jr 7 4 63.64% Antioch (IL) 13
Hayden Hearne So 4 11 26.67% Urbandale 14
Gunnar Short Jr 2 12 14.29% Burlington 15
0.00% Camanche

 

285
Rank Name YR W L Win % Team Place
1 Griffin Liddle Jr 1 0 100.00% Bettendorf 1
7 Mo Jarad Jr 20 5 80.00% LeMont (IL) 2
7 Luke Walker Jr 15 4 78.95% Waverly-Shell Rock 3
8 Connor Arndt Sr 17 6 73.91% Waukee 4
9 Cade Lyons Sr 12 1 92.31% Sterling (IL) 5
Adnan Ikeljic Jr 11 6 64.71% Urbandale 6
Max Ness Jr 15 9 62.50% Antioch (IL) 7
Demartae Johnson Jr 5 4 55.56% Johnston 8
AJ Tappa Jr 10 13 43.48% Pleasant Valley 9
Garet Gustaf Jr 5 4 55.56% Davenport West 10
Nelson Lopez Jr 2 2 50.00% Newton 11
Jacob Peterson Sr 4 7 36.36% Burlington 12
Errol Alden Jr 6 14 30.00% Iowa City West 13
Sean Cometa So 1 1 50.00% Plainfield East (IL) 14
Nathan Roman Fr 0 3 0.00% Assumption 15
0.00% Camanche

 

Advertisements