2019 King of the MAC – Final Results

6 & Under Novice – 32-37

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hank Davis of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Martinez of Cobra Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Werner of Warrior wrestling family
  • 4th Place – Isaac Steinshouer of Elkhorn Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hank Davis (Powerhouse) won by fall over Isaac Steinshouer (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Hudson Martinez (Cobra Wrestling) won by forfeit over Grayson Werner (Warrior wrestling family) (FF)

Round 2

  • Hank Davis (Powerhouse) won by fall over Grayson Werner (Warrior wrestling family) (Fall 1:59)
  • Hudson Martinez (Cobra Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Steinshouer (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Hank Davis (Powerhouse) won by fall over Hudson Martinez (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 2:12)
  • Grayson Werner (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Isaac Steinshouer (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

6 & Under Novice – 81-94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bentley Philbrick of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tatum Speer of Team Grind House

Round 1

  • Bentley Philbrick (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tatum Speer (Team Grind House) (Maj 15-7)

Round 2

  • Tatum Speer (Team Grind House) won by decision over Bentley Philbrick (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-9)

Round 3

  • Bentley Philbrick (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tatum Speer (Team Grind House) (Dec 7-4)

6 & Under Novice – 39-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Klaussen McCart of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Kylah Wignall of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jedidiah Thomas of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Emmett Berry of Elkhorn Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jedidiah Thomas (Powerhouse) won by fall over Emmett Berry (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Klaussen McCart (Powerhouse) won by fall over Kylah Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Kylah Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmett Berry (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Klaussen McCart (Powerhouse) won by fall over Jedidiah Thomas (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

  • Klaussen McCart (Powerhouse) won by fall over Emmett Berry (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Kylah Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jedidiah Thomas (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:45)

6 & Under Novice – 39-43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Borer of Double Dog Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Kappius of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Cale Jaminet of SBL Warriors
  • 4th Place – Mason Croushorn of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Braxton Borer (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Kappius (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-0)
  • Cale Jaminet (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Mason Croushorn (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Braxton Kappius (Nebraska Boyz) won by major decision over Cale Jaminet (SBL Warriors) (Maj 18-8)
  • Braxton Borer (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Croushorn (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Braxton Kappius (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Mason Croushorn (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:52)
  • Braxton Borer (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cale Jaminet (SBL Warriors) (Fall 1:31)

6 & Under Novice – 41-43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vivette Allen of Warrior wrestling family
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Touney of Northern Storm
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Loghry of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Emrys Heatherly of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Braeden Touney (Northern Storm) won by decision over Kaden Loghry (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-5)
  • Vivette Allen (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Emrys Heatherly (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

  • Braeden Touney (Northern Storm) won by fall over Emrys Heatherly (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:40)
  • Kaden Loghry (Powerhouse) won by decision over Vivette Allen (Warrior wrestling family) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Vivette Allen (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Braeden Touney (Northern Storm) (Fall 2:42)
  • Kaden Loghry (Powerhouse) won by tech fall over Emrys Heatherly (Powerhouse) (TF 17-0)

6 & Under Novice – 41-44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Barry of Warrior wrestling family
  • 2nd Place – Kai Hughes of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Cullen Eller of IronHawk
  • 4th Place – Ira Samm of Greater heights wrestling

Round 1

  • Cullen Eller (IronHawk) won by decision over Ira Samm (Greater heights wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
  • Grant Barry (Warrior wrestling family) won by major decision over Kai Hughes (Nebraska Boyz) (Maj 13-4)

Round 2

  • Kai Hughes (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Ira Samm (Greater heights wrestling) (Fall 2:39)
  • Grant Barry (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Cullen Eller (IronHawk) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Grant Barry (Warrior wrestling family) won by major decision over Ira Samm (Greater heights wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Kai Hughes (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Cullen Eller (IronHawk) (Dec 6-0)

6 & Under Novice – 42-43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kasyn Smith of Treynor
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Hearity of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christian Bell of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Liam Roker of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kasyn Smith (Treynor) won by fall over Christian Bell (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:20)
  • Liam Roker (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Hearity (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

Round 2

  • Ryder Hearity (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Bell (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:55)
  • Kasyn Smith (Treynor) won by fall over Liam Roker (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Christian Bell (Powerhouse) won by decision over Liam Roker (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)
  • Kasyn Smith (Treynor) won by fall over Ryder Hearity (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

6 & Under Novice – 44-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asa Honnold of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Cannon Smith of Hinton Mathawks
  • 3rd Place – Liam Rice of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jase Johnson of Cobra Wrestling

Round 1

  • Asa Honnold (Powerhouse) won by fall over Cannon Smith (Hinton Mathawks) (Fall 1:33)
  • Liam Rice (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jase Johnson (Cobra Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 2

  • Cannon Smith (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Jase Johnson (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
  • Asa Honnold (Powerhouse) won by fall over Liam Rice (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Cannon Smith (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Liam Rice (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
  • Asa Honnold (Powerhouse) won by fall over Jase Johnson (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

6 & Under Novice – 44-47

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roger Washington of BJSA
  • 2nd Place – Lennon Nelson of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Haidenn Poage of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Daniel Kessler of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Roger Washington (BJSA) won by fall over Daniel Kessler (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:40)
  • Lennon Nelson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haidenn Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

Round 2

  • Roger Washington (BJSA) won by fall over Lennon Nelson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Haidenn Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Kessler (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Roger Washington (BJSA) won by fall over Haidenn Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Daniel Kessler (Powerhouse) won by major decision over Lennon Nelson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

6 & Under Novice – 46-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sutton Drake of Warrior wrestling family
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Loghry of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Lawrence of Double Dog Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lance Croushorn of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Cooper Lawrence (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lance Croushorn (Powerhouse) (Dec 4-1)
  • Sutton Drake (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Greyson Loghry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2

  • Greyson Loghry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Lawrence (Double Dog Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Sutton Drake (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Lance Croushorn (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Sutton Drake (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Cooper Lawrence (Double Dog Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Greyson Loghry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lance Croushorn (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:29)

6 & Under Novice – 48-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chipper Weinreich of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ares Fallquist of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bowen Thorne of Dakota Valley Panthers
  • 4th Place – Emmett Bachman of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ares Fallquist (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bowen Thorne (Dakota Valley Panthers) (Maj 16-8)
  • Chipper Weinreich (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Emmett Bachman (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Chipper Weinreich (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Bowen Thorne (Dakota Valley Panthers) (Fall 0:37)
  • Ares Fallquist (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Emmett Bachman (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

Round 3

  • Bowen Thorne (Dakota Valley Panthers) won by decision over Emmett Bachman (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
  • Chipper Weinreich (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Ares Fallquist (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

6 & Under Novice – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Cook of Sherman Challengers
  • 2nd Place – Knox Porter of Clarinda Elite
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Kilgore of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Finn Casey of Nebraska Boyz

Round 1

  • Knox Porter (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Finn Casey (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:17)
  • Joshua Cook (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Maddox Kilgore (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Maddox Kilgore (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Finn Casey (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:16)
  • Joshua Cook (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Knox Porter (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Joshua Cook (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Finn Casey (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:27)
  • Knox Porter (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Maddox Kilgore (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)

6 & Under Novice – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Leick of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Landen Wegworth of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Layne Snyder of Underwood Eagles
  • 4th Place – Brooks Fuhrman of Elkhorn Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Landen Wegworth (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Layne Snyder (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 0:46)
  • Jacob Leick (Powerhouse) won by fall over Brooks Fuhrman (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Landen Wegworth (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brooks Fuhrman (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Jacob Leick (Powerhouse) won by fall over Layne Snyder (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Jacob Leick (Powerhouse) won by fall over Landen Wegworth (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:36)
  • Layne Snyder (Underwood Eagles) won by major decision over Brooks Fuhrman (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

6 & Under Novice – 53-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Synacek of Sherman Challengers
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Hemmingsen of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Cam Carter of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Drew Bender of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Samuel Synacek (Sherman Challengers) won by forfeit over Drew Bender (Powerhouse) (FF)
  • Ryker Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) won by fall over Cam Carter (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Samuel Synacek (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Cam Carter (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Ryker Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over Drew Bender (Powerhouse) (FF)

Round 3

  • Samuel Synacek (Sherman Challengers) won by major decision over Ryker Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) (Maj 9-0)
  • Cam Carter (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Drew Bender (Powerhouse) (FF)

6 & Under Novice – 53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colter Frain of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Charles Green of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ben Howenstein of Swa
  • 4th Place – Traegan Windrum of Nebraska Boyz

Round 1

  • Colter Frain (Powerhouse) won by decision over Ben Howenstein (Swa) (Dec 6-5)
  • Charles Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Traegan Windrum (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Ben Howenstein (Swa) won by fall over Traegan Windrum (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:26)
  • Colter Frain (Powerhouse) won by fall over Charles Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Charles Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ben Howenstein (Swa) (Dec 6-0)
  • Colter Frain (Powerhouse) won by fall over Traegan Windrum (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:18)

6 & Under Novice – 55-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Peterson of Wrestling With Character
  • 2nd Place – Monroe Nelson of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Trey Puentes of Nebraska Boyz
  • 4th Place – scratch Lane of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Monroe Nelson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trey Puentes (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 14-8)
  • Charlie Peterson (Wrestling With Character) won by forfeit over scratch Lane (Powerhouse) (FF)

Round 2

  • Charlie Peterson (Wrestling With Character) won by major decision over Trey Puentes (Nebraska Boyz) (Maj 10-2)
  • Monroe Nelson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over scratch Lane (Powerhouse) (FF)

Round 3

  • Trey Puentes (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over scratch Lane (Powerhouse) (FF)
  • Charlie Peterson (Wrestling With Character) won by fall over Monroe Nelson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

6 & Under Novice – 59-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Thomas of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Eastyn Scott of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Iv Hilliard of Nebraska Boyz

Round 1

  • Eastyn Scott (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Iv Hilliard (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • John Thomas (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Iv Hilliard (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • John Thomas (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Eastyn Scott (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

6 & Under Novice – 64-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – George Kollman of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Drew Buneta of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Perrin of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Drew Buneta (Powerhouse) won by fall over Xavier Perrin (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • George Kollman (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Buneta (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • George Kollman (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Perrin (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:23)

6 & Under GIRLS – 34-39

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylah Wignall of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hattie Mae Durick of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Claire Willis of Little Lambs Academy

Round 1

  • Hattie Mae Durick (Powerhouse) won by fall over Claire Willis (Little Lambs Academy) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Kylah Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Claire Willis (Little Lambs Academy) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Kylah Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hattie Mae Durick (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:23)

6 & Under GIRLS – 45-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyla Hastie of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Haidenn Poage of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braelyn Beyer of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Haidenn Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braelyn Beyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Lyla Hastie (Powerhouse) won by fall over Braelyn Beyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Lyla Hastie (Powerhouse) won by injury default over Haidenn Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:54)

8 & Under Novice – 40-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luca Grasso of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Snyder of Underwood Eagles
  • 3rd Place – Jase Mauck of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Jackson Jorgensen of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Kayden Snyder (Underwood Eagles) won by major decision over Jackson Jorgensen (Powerhouse) (Maj 10-0)
  • Luca Grasso (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jase Mauck (Powerhouse) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Kayden Snyder (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Jase Mauck (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-0)
  • Luca Grasso (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Jorgensen (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Luca Grasso (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kayden Snyder (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 0:12)
  • Jase Mauck (Powerhouse) won by major decision over Jackson Jorgensen (Powerhouse) (Maj 11-1)

8 & Under Novice – 44-47

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brentley Holbrook of Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Quinten Jensen of Underwood Eagles
  • 3rd Place – Gage Wagner of Tri-Center
  • 4th Place – scratch scratch of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Quinten Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Powerhouse) (FF)
  • Brentley Holbrook (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by major decision over Gage Wagner (Tri-Center) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Gage Wagner (Tri-Center) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Powerhouse) (FF)
  • Brentley Holbrook (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by decision over Quinten Jensen (Underwood Eagles) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

  • Brentley Holbrook (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Powerhouse) (FF)
  • Quinten Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by major decision over Gage Wagner (Tri-Center) (Maj 9-0)

8 & Under Novice – 48-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Charles of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Ryder McRoberts of SBL Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Tate Guenther of Nebraska Boyz
  • 4th Place – Jagger Lundvall of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Levi Charles (Powerhouse) won by fall over Tate Guenther (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 1:55)
  • Ryder McRoberts (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse) won by decision over Tate Guenther (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 4-2)
  • Levi Charles (Powerhouse) won by decision over Ryder McRoberts (SBL Warriors) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Tate Guenther (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Ryder McRoberts (SBL Warriors) (Dec 6-4)
  • Levi Charles (Powerhouse) won by decision over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-1)

8 & Under Novice – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Pulcini of BJSA
  • 2nd Place – Adam Ling of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Jorgensen of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Steinshouer of Elkhorn Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Austin Pulcini (BJSA) won by decision over Adam Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
  • Logan Jorgensen (Powerhouse) won by decision over Jaxson Steinshouer (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Adam Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxson Steinshouer (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
  • Austin Pulcini (BJSA) won by decision over Logan Jorgensen (Powerhouse) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Adam Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Jorgensen (Powerhouse) (Dec 9-7)
  • Austin Pulcini (BJSA) won by decision over Jaxson Steinshouer (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-12)

8 & Under Novice – 50-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Friis of Sherman Challengers
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Peters of The Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Carter Kurcz of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Skylar Buneta of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Justin Friis (Sherman Challengers) won by major decision over Carter Kurcz (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Spencer Peters (The Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Skylar Buneta (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Justin Friis (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Spencer Peters (The Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:49)
  • Carter Kurcz (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Skylar Buneta (Powerhouse) (Maj 15-6)

Round 3

  • Justin Friis (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Skylar Buneta (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:25)
  • Spencer Peters (The Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Carter Kurcz (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

8 & Under Novice – 51-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Williams of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kinnick Poage of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacoby Walker of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – scratch scratch of Nebraska Boyz

Round 1

  • Hunter Williams (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Jacoby Walker (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:42)
  • Kinnick Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Nebraska Boyz) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jacoby Walker (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Nebraska Boyz) (FF)
  • Hunter Williams (Clarinda Elite) won by major decision over Kinnick Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)

Round 3

  • Kinnick Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacoby Walker (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:37)
  • Hunter Williams (Clarinda Elite) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Nebraska Boyz) (FF)

8 & Under Novice – 51-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crew McGinnis of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Cook of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Paxon Johnson of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Isaacs of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Crew McGinnis (Powerhouse) won by decision over Paxon Johnson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Wyatt Cook (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Isaacs (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Cook (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paxon Johnson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
  • Crew McGinnis (Powerhouse) won by fall over Carter Isaacs (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:44)

Round 3

  • Paxon Johnson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Isaacs (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)
  • Crew McGinnis (Powerhouse) won by fall over Wyatt Cook (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

8 & Under Novice – 52-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tavion Schultze of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Landyn Kreikemeier of Tri-Center
  • 3rd Place – Knox Dermody of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Rylen Angeles of Elkhorn Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Landyn Kreikemeier (Tri-Center) won by decision over Knox Dermody (Powerhouse) (Dec 3-2)
  • Tavion Schultze (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylen Angeles (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Knox Dermody (Powerhouse) won by major decision over Rylen Angeles (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)
  • Tavion Schultze (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landyn Kreikemeier (Tri-Center) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Tavion Schultze (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Dermody (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:51)
  • Landyn Kreikemeier (Tri-Center) won by fall over Rylen Angeles (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

8 & Under Novice – 56-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rucker of Louisville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Hanke of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Darin Zehr of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Logan Coppock of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Jackson Rucker (Louisville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Darin Zehr (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 17-7)
  • Hudson Hanke (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Coppock (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Darin Zehr (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Logan Coppock (Powerhouse) (Maj 11-0)
  • Jackson Rucker (Louisville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Hanke (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

  • Hudson Hanke (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Darin Zehr (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-6)
  • Jackson Rucker (Louisville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Coppock (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:30)

8 & Under Novice – 58-60 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Martin of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Kenzie Wignall of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leland Waterkotte of Cobra Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Liles of Shenandoah Elks

Round 1

  • Austin Martin (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Wyatt Liles (Shenandoah Elks) (Dec 10-4)
  • Kenzie Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leland Waterkotte (Cobra Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Austin Martin (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Kenzie Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Leland Waterkotte (Cobra Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Wyatt Liles (Shenandoah Elks) (SV-1 11-9)

Round 3

  • Austin Martin (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Leland Waterkotte (Cobra Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
  • Kenzie Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Liles (Shenandoah Elks) (Dec 11-7)

8 & Under Novice – 58-60 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tenley Hemmingsen of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Chamberlin of Cox Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Wilson of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Krue Shelton of Victory

Round 1

  • Hunter Chamberlin (Cox Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Wilson (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
  • Tenley Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over Krue Shelton (Victory) (FF)

Round 2

  • Noah Wilson (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Krue Shelton (Victory) (FF)
  • Tenley Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) won by fall over Hunter Chamberlin (Cox Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Tenley Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) won by fall over Noah Wilson (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Hunter Chamberlin (Cox Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Krue Shelton (Victory) (FF)

8 & Under Novice – 60-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Killian McCart of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Lennon Ellis of IronHawk
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Woods of Nebraska Boyz
  • 4th Place – scratch scratch of Platteview Jr Trojans

Round 1

  • Killian McCart (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Platteview Jr Trojans) (FF)
  • Lennon Ellis (IronHawk) won by decision over Cameron Woods (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Lennon Ellis (IronHawk) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Platteview Jr Trojans) (FF)
  • Cameron Woods (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Killian McCart (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Cameron Woods (Nebraska Boyz) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Platteview Jr Trojans) (FF)
  • Killian McCart (Powerhouse) won by decision over Lennon Ellis (IronHawk) (Dec 10-6)

8 & Under Novice – 61-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Ling of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maverick Hilsabeck of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Max Jorgensen of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Kingston Zahra of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Maverick Hilsabeck (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by forfeit over Kingston Zahra (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Isaac Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Jorgensen (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Max Jorgensen (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over Kingston Zahra (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Isaac Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Maverick Hilsabeck (CIWC/Team Intensity) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

  • Isaac Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kingston Zahra (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Maverick Hilsabeck (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Max Jorgensen (Powerhouse) (Dec 11-6)

8 & Under Novice – 62-68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Willis of Stride Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sullivan Reese of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Avery Kimmen of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Kyler McShane of BJSA

Round 1

  • Owen Willis (Stride Academy) won by decision over Sullivan Reese (Powerhouse) (Dec 15-9)
  • Avery Kimmen (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by major decision over Kyler McShane (BJSA) (Maj 15-5)

Round 2

  • Sullivan Reese (Powerhouse) won by fall over Kyler McShane (BJSA) (Fall 0:15)
  • Owen Willis (Stride Academy) won by fall over Avery Kimmen (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Sullivan Reese (Powerhouse) won by fall over Avery Kimmen (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 0:38)
  • Owen Willis (Stride Academy) won by fall over Kyler McShane (BJSA) (Fall 1:28)

8 & Under Novice – 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Shepherd of Wrestling With Character
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Miller of BJSA
  • 3rd Place – Ryne Jorgensen of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayce Wade of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Dayton Miller (BJSA) won by major decision over Ryne Jorgensen (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Sebastian Shepherd (Wrestling With Character) won by fall over Jayce Wade (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:14)

Round 2

  • Sebastian Shepherd (Wrestling With Character) won by major decision over Dayton Miller (BJSA) (Maj 16-7)
  • Ryne Jorgensen (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayce Wade (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Dayton Miller (BJSA) won by fall over Jayce Wade (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:42)
  • Sebastian Shepherd (Wrestling With Character) won by fall over Ryne Jorgensen (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

8 & Under Novice – 67-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Mastin of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Bachman of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – George Kollman of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Drew Buneta of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Jude Mastin (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by decision over George Kollman (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Aiden Bachman (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drew Buneta (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • George Kollman (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drew Buneta (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:51)
  • Jude Mastin (Western Iowa Grapplers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Bachman (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 3

  • Aiden Bachman (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over George Kollman (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Jude Mastin (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by decision over Drew Buneta (Powerhouse) (Dec 9-6)

8 & Under Novice – 70-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caine Arellano of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Mather of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kolten Miller of BJSA
  • 4th Place – Leo Ryley of Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Levi Jensen of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caine Arellano (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Leo Ryley (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Kolten Miller (BJSA) won by fall over Levi Jensen (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Joseph Mather (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Jensen (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Kolten Miller (BJSA) won by decision over Leo Ryley (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Joseph Mather (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolten Miller (BJSA) (Fall 1:16)
  • Caine Arellano (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Levi Jensen (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:02)

Round 4

  • Caine Arellano (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joseph Mather (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Leo Ryley (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Jensen (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)

Round 5

  • Joseph Mather (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leo Ryley (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Caine Arellano (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolten Miller (BJSA) (Fall 0:37)

8 & Under Novice – 81-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Casen Richards of Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Wright of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Jett Larson of Underwood Eagles

Round 1

  • Casen Richards (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Larson (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2

  • Greyson Wright (Powerhouse) won by fall over Jett Larson (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Casen Richards (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by fall over Greyson Wright (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:50)

8 & Under Novice – 104-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Petry of Cobra Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Asher Moore of Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kolten Dooley of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sawyer Schoening of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gunner Petry (Cobra Wrestling) won by major decision over Kolten Dooley (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
  • Asher Moore (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Schoening (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Asher Moore (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by fall over Kolten Dooley (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Gunner Petry (Cobra Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Schoening (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Kolten Dooley (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sawyer Schoening (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
  • Gunner Petry (Cobra Wrestling) won by fall over Asher Moore (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

8 & Under Open – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Sergio of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Merce Allen of Warrior wrestling family
  • 4th Place – Landon Wright of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Kaden Sergio (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Merce Allen (Warrior wrestling family) (Fall 0:51)
  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Wright (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Kaden Sergio (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)
  • Merce Allen (Warrior wrestling family) won by decision over Landon Wright (Powerhouse) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Kaden Sergio (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Wright (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:21)
  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Merce Allen (Warrior wrestling family) (Dec 11-6)

8 & Under Open – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Caniglia of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Krayton Krotz of Swa
  • 3rd Place – Cole Martin of Greater heights wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kash Kappius of Nebraska Boyz
  • 5th Place – Silas Durick of Powerhouse
  • 6th Place – Pierson Wolff of Glenwood Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Caniglia (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Krayton Krotz (Swa) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Martin (Greater heights wrestling) won by fall over Kash Kappius (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:24)

5th Place Match

  • Silas Durick (Powerhouse) won by decision over Pierson Wolff (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

8 & Under Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Terry of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Easton Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nick Beidelschies of Lawrence Elite
  • 5th Place – Aiden Harris of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paxton Terry (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 21-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Nick Beidelschies (Lawrence Elite) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Harris (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) (Dec 5-0)

8 & Under Open – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elias Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Huwar of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tracen Frain of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Taylor Hunt of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Brain Calloway of Sherman Challengers
  • 6th Place – Quinn Lane of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Elias Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Huwar (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tracen Frain (Powerhouse) won by fall over Taylor Hunt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Brain Calloway (Sherman Challengers) won by decision over Quinn Lane (Powerhouse) (Dec 7-1)

8 & Under Open – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Fletcher of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – William Van Bruggen of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Hoefling of Hinton Mathawks
  • 4th Place – Bryson Vanek of Warrior wrestling family
  • 5th Place – Hunter Bennett of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – John Irlbeck of Carroll Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Owen Fletcher (Powerhouse) won by decision over William Van Bruggen (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Hoefling (Hinton Mathawks) won by decision over Bryson Vanek (Warrior wrestling family) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Bennett (Team Porcelli) won by fall over John Irlbeck (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 1:53)

8 & Under Open – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Morgan of West Side
  • 2nd Place – Owen Thomas of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Liam Miller of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zander Berning of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Arik Honnold of Powerhouse
  • 6th Place – Bentley Holmes of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Paxton Morgan (West Side) won by decision over Owen Thomas (CIWC/Team Intensity) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zander Berning (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:14)

5th Place Match

  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse) won by fall over Bentley Holmes (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:13)

8 & Under Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Newberg of IronHawk
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Van Der Vliet of Shenandoah Elks

Round 1

  • Matt Newberg (IronHawk) won by fall over Ryker Van Der Vliet (Shenandoah Elks) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Matt Newberg (IronHawk) won by decision over Ryker Van Der Vliet (Shenandoah Elks) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

8 & Under GIRLS – 45-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmeline Barry of Warrior wrestling family
  • 2nd Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Audrey Eller of IronHawk

Round 1

  • Emmeline Barry (Warrior wrestling family) won by decision over Audrey Eller (IronHawk) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Emmeline Barry (Warrior wrestling family) won by decision over Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-8)

Round 3

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Audrey Eller (IronHawk) (Fall 2:34)

8 & Under GIRLS – 50-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Jones of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Buneta of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Anya Hernandez of Warrior wrestling family

Round 1

  • Skylar Buneta (Powerhouse) won by fall over Anya Hernandez (Warrior wrestling family) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Jayden Jones (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Skylar Buneta (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Jayden Jones (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anya Hernandez (Warrior wrestling family) (Fall 0:20)

8 & Under GIRLS – 58-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tenley Hemmingsen of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Kenzie Wignall of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tori Davis of Cobra Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tenley Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) won by decision over Kenzie Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Kenzie Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tori Davis (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Tenley Hemmingsen (Powerhouse) won by fall over Tori Davis (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

8 & Under GIRLS – 62-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brynlea Beyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Emma Driver of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Adelynn Quinn of Greater heights wrestling

Round 1

  • Brynlea Beyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adelynn Quinn (Greater heights wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Emma Driver (Powerhouse) won by fall over Adelynn Quinn (Greater heights wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Brynlea Beyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:35)

10 & Under Novice – 50-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – John Leapley Hammond of Sherman Challengers
  • 3rd Place – Kiptyn Krohn of Tri-Center
  • 4th Place – Dairus Jensen of Underwood Eagles

Round 1

  • Caleb Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over John Leapley Hammond (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 2:33)
  • Kiptyn Krohn (Tri-Center) won by decision over Dairus Jensen (Underwood Eagles) (Dec 11-9)

Round 2

  • John Leapley Hammond (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Kiptyn Krohn (Tri-Center) (Fall 0:26)
  • Caleb Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dairus Jensen (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • John Leapley Hammond (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Dairus Jensen (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 2:33)
  • Caleb Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kiptyn Krohn (Tri-Center) (Fall 0:13)

10 & Under Novice – 56-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Tuttle of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Johnson of West Side
  • 3rd Place – Jacoby Johnson of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lyric Lundvall of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Jacoby Johnson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lyric Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Dec 5-4)
  • Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Oliver Johnson (West Side) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacoby Johnson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
  • Oliver Johnson (West Side) won by decision over Lyric Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

  • Oliver Johnson (West Side) won by fall over Jacoby Johnson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lyric Lundvall (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:14)

10 & Under Novice – 57-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Capps of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Slate Ewing of Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ellie Johnson of Cobra Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ty Truax of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Kamden Capps (Powerhouse) won by fall over Ty Truax (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
  • Slate Ewing (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by decision over Ellie Johnson (Cobra Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Ellie Johnson (Cobra Wrestling) won by decision over Kamden Capps (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-2)
  • Slate Ewing (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) won by fall over Ty Truax (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Kamden Capps (Powerhouse) won by fall over Slate Ewing (Xtreme/Spartan Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
  • Ellie Johnson (Cobra Wrestling) won by fall over Ty Truax (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:36)

10 & Under Novice – 63-68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Wells of IronHawk
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – scratch scratch of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – scratch scratch of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Sam Rewolinski of Elkhorn Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • scratch scratch (Powerhouse) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Arena Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Wyatt Wells (IronHawk) won by major decision over Sam Rewolinski (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Wells (IronHawk) won by fall over Sam Rewolinski (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
  • scratch scratch (Powerhouse) and scratch scratch (Arena Wrestling Academy) (DFF)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Wells (IronHawk) won by medical forfeit over Sam Rewolinski (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (MFF)
  • Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) and Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (DFF)

10 & Under Novice – 63-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Miller of Greater heights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Quentin Smith of Hinton Mathawks
  • 3rd Place – Preston Ingraham of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Coleman of Sherman Challengers

Round 1

  • Preston Ingraham (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Coleman (Sherman Challengers) (Dec 6-5)
  • Sam Miller (Greater heights wrestling) won by decision over Quentin Smith (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Sam Miller (Greater heights wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Coleman (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 0:19)
  • Quentin Smith (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Preston Ingraham (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Quentin Smith (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Aiden Coleman (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 0:22)
  • Sam Miller (Greater heights wrestling) won by fall over Preston Ingraham (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

10 & Under Novice – 71-77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nehemiah Edwards of West Side
  • 2nd Place – Easton Shelton of Underwood Eagles
  • 3rd Place – Brenden Ryan of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – scratch scratch of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nehemiah Edwards (West Side) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Easton Shelton (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Brenden Ryan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Nehemiah Edwards (West Side) won by fall over Easton Shelton (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 0:31)
  • Brenden Ryan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Nehemiah Edwards (West Side) won by fall over Brenden Ryan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)
  • Easton Shelton (Underwood Eagles) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (FF)

10 & Under Novice – 74-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Stone of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Michael Wohlhutter of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Bills of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Kaydin Roker of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Stone (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaydin Roker (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Michael Wohlhutter (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by decision over Garrett Bills (Powerhouse) (Dec 3-2)

Round 2

  • Samuel Stone (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garrett Bills (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:29)
  • Michael Wohlhutter (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by major decision over Kaydin Roker (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Samuel Stone (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Wohlhutter (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 1:51)
  • Garrett Bills (Powerhouse) won by decision over Kaydin Roker (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

10 & Under Novice – 80-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Masek of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kayson Maynard of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Lobendo of Underwood Eagles
  • 4th Place – Dominic Hoke of Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brody Guerdet of Powerhouse

Round 1

  • Kayson Maynard (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brody Guerdet (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:37)
  • Michael Masek (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Lobendo (Underwood Eagles) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

  • Michael Masek (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dominic Hoke (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
  • Logan Lobendo (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Brody Guerdet (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Logan Lobendo (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Dominic Hoke (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)
  • Michael Masek (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kayson Maynard (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

Round 4

  • Kayson Maynard (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dominic Hoke (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
  • Michael Masek (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brody Guerdet (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:20)

Round 5

  • Dominic Hoke (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Guerdet (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:42)
  • Kayson Maynard (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Lobendo (Underwood Eagles) (Dec 5-4)

10 & Under Novice – 88-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Erickson of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maliki Cardona-Baker of BJSA
  • 3rd Place – Kale Molczyk of Cobra Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaxson Erickson (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kale Molczyk (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2

  • Jaxson Erickson (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maliki Cardona-Baker (BJSA) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Maliki Cardona-Baker (BJSA) won by fall over Kale Molczyk (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

10 & Under Open – 55-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Hall of Greater heights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joe Leick of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Tuttle of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Crosby Yoder of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jacob Blankenship of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Alex Hall (Greater heights wrestling) won by decision over Joe Leick (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Blankenship (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)

10 & Under Open – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blayke Dickmeyer of Greater heights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rowdy Angst of Victory
  • 3rd Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Ace Cochrane of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mathysin Marco of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Garrett Cookman of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Blayke Dickmeyer (Greater heights wrestling) won by fall over Rowdy Angst (Victory) (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse) won by fall over Ace Cochrane (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Mathysin Marco (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Garrett Cookman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

10 & Under Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Speer of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Trey Donaldson of Victory
  • 3rd Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Micah Lozier of IronHawk
  • 5th Place – Odin Anschutz of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Rylan Sidzyik of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cole Speer (Team Grind House) won by decision over Trey Donaldson (Victory) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse) won by decision over Micah Lozier (IronHawk) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rylan Sidzyik (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:39)

10 & Under Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jalyn Smith of Sherman Challengers
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Fletcher of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Zachary of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Mat Prine of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Gabe Showers of Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Austin Bailey of Western Iowa Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Jalyn Smith (Sherman Challengers) won by decision over Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Zachary (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mat Prine (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Showers (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Bailey (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 0:51)

10 & Under Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dax Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Peters of The Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brodee Scobee of Bennington Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Levi Schrader of Victory
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Miller of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dax Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Jaden Peters (The Wrestling Factory) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brodee Scobee (Bennington Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Schrader (Victory) won by decision over Lincoln Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

10 & Under Open – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Junge of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Luke Cleaver of Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Justice Williams of Victory
  • 4th Place – Holden Durick of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Jace Guenther of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Suby Manzitto of IronHawk

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Junge (Nebraska Boyz) won by major decision over Luke Cleaver (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Justice Williams (Victory) won by fall over Holden Durick (Powerhouse) (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Guenther (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Suby Manzitto (IronHawk) (Dec 4-2)

10 & Under Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camron Bennett of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Zane Cox of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Enzo Manzitto of IronHawk
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Goepfert of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kingston McNeal of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jordan Gomez of BJSA

1st Place Match

  • Camron Bennett (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Zane Cox (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 2:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Enzo Manzitto (IronHawk) won by major decision over Jaxson Goepfert (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kingston McNeal (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Gomez (BJSA) (Dec 7-4)

10 & Under Open – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Logan of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Braydon Dutton of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rex Shanno of Riverside Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trevden Olstad of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Max Shanno of Riverside Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Charlie Liles of Shenandoah Elks

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Logan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braydon Dutton (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Rex Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trevden Olstad (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Max Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Charlie Liles (Shenandoah Elks) (SV-1 8-6)

10 & Under Open – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Vrbka of Double Dog Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jakobii McRae of Greater heights wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Upchurch of BJSA

Round 1

  • Jett Vrbka (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jakobii McRae (Greater heights wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Jett Vrbka (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Upchurch (BJSA) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Jakobii McRae (Greater heights wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Upchurch (BJSA) (Fall 1:18)

10 & Under Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Fleming of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abraham Gutierrez of Sherman Challengers
  • 3rd Place – Conor Lindsey of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Chase Longton of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Gabe Fleming (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conor Lindsey (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:24)
  • Abraham Gutierrez (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Chase Longton (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Gabe Fleming (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Longton (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
  • Abraham Gutierrez (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Conor Lindsey (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Gabe Fleming (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abraham Gutierrez (Sherman Challengers) (Dec 1-0)
  • Conor Lindsey (Powerhouse) won by decision over Chase Longton (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

10 & Under GIRLS – 55-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ellie Johnson of Cobra Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Madyn Overman of Warrior wrestling family

Round 1

  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Madyn Overman (Warrior wrestling family) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ellie Johnson (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Ellie Johnson (Cobra Wrestling) won by forfeit over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (FF)

10 & Under GIRLS – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlee Kounkel of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brooklyn DeRocher of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sophia Carnes of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Charlee Kounkel (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sophia Carnes (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • Brooklyn DeRocher (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sophia Carnes (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • Charlee Kounkel (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brooklyn DeRocher (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

10 & Under GIRLS – 68-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Myah Harris of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kylar Downey of Clarinda Elite
  • 3rd Place – Camren Miller of Carroll Cardinals

Round 1

  • Kylar Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Camren Miller (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Myah Harris (Clarinda Elite) won by major decision over Camren Miller (Carroll Cardinals) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Myah Harris (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Kylar Downey (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 4-3)

10 & Under GIRLS – 90-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teagan Carritt of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Makayla Liska of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Lily Weinreich of Clarinda Elite
  • 4th Place – Lilly Wise of Cobra Wrestling

Round 1

  • Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse) won by fall over Lily Weinreich (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 2:19)
  • Makayla Liska (Team Valley) won by fall over Lilly Wise (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Lily Weinreich (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Lilly Wise (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
  • Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse) won by fall over Makayla Liska (Team Valley) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Makayla Liska (Team Valley) won by decision over Lily Weinreich (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 6-2)
  • Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse) won by fall over Lilly Wise (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

12 & Under Novice – 71-76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Gerard of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Preston Witzke of BJSA
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Bolton of Cobra Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kyler Wichman of Cobra Wrestling

Round 1

  • Preston Witzke (BJSA) won by decision over Brayden Bolton (Cobra Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)
  • Joseph Gerard (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyler Wichman (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

Round 2

  • Preston Witzke (BJSA) won by fall over Kyler Wichman (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)
  • Joseph Gerard (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brayden Bolton (Cobra Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Joseph Gerard (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Preston Witzke (BJSA) (Fall 1:55)
  • Brayden Bolton (Cobra Wrestling) won by decision over Kyler Wichman (Cobra Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)

12 & Under Novice – 80-88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Manzer of Sherman Challengers
  • 2nd Place – Seamus Ryley of Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bayler Truax of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Austin Ling of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Seamus Ryley (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bayler Truax (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
  • Jordan Manzer (Sherman Challengers) won by decision over Austin Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Jordan Manzer (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Seamus Ryley (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
  • Bayler Truax (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Seamus Ryley (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Austin Ling (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jordan Manzer (Sherman Challengers) won by fall over Bayler Truax (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

12 & Under Novice – 87-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Thober of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Hadaway of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Slade Waggoner of IronHawk
  • 4th Place – John Green of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Dalton Hadaway (Powerhouse) won by major decision over John Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-4)
  • Brody Thober (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Slade Waggoner (IronHawk) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Slade Waggoner (IronHawk) won by fall over John Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)
  • Brody Thober (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dalton Hadaway (Powerhouse) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

  • Brody Thober (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over John Green (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)
  • Dalton Hadaway (Powerhouse) won by fall over Slade Waggoner (IronHawk) (Fall 2:28)

12 & Under Novice – 99-108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Arellano of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Madden Richardson of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Makenzie Martin of Nebraska Boyz
  • 4th Place – Zeek Morrison of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Madden Richardson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:32)
  • Micah Arellano (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zeek Morrison (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

  • Micah Arellano (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:18)
  • Madden Richardson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zeek Morrison (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Zeek Morrison (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
  • Micah Arellano (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Madden Richardson (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

12 & Under Novice – 107-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Fisher of Treynor
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Warrick of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Trever Petry of Cobra Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michael Manzer of Wild Raptor Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Trever Petry (Cobra Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Manzer (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Grant Fisher (Treynor) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jackson Warrick (CIWC/Team Intensity) (TB-1 3-2)

Round 2

  • Jackson Warrick (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Trever Petry (Cobra Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
  • Grant Fisher (Treynor) won by fall over Michael Manzer (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Grant Fisher (Treynor) won by decision over Trever Petry (Cobra Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
  • Jackson Warrick (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Michael Manzer (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

12 & Under Novice – 133-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Scherer of BJSA
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Black of Treynor Elite
  • 3rd Place – scratch Fscratch of Double Dog Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Taylor Black (Treynor Elite) received a bye scratch Fscratch (Double Dog Wrestling Club) (Bye)

Round 2

  • Damien Scherer (BJSA) won by forfeit over scratch Fscratch (Double Dog Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Damien Scherer (BJSA) won by decision over Taylor Black (Treynor Elite) (Dec 10-3)

12 & Under Novice – 135-143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bobby Barnard of Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxen Hoag of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Baker of Treynor Elite

Round 1

  • Jaxen Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Baker (Treynor Elite) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Bobby Barnard (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxen Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 3

  • Bobby Barnard (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Baker (Treynor Elite) (Fall 1:44)

12 & Under Novice – 159-161

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Vavra of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Yousef Rabaa of IronHawk

Round 1

  • Alex Vavra (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Yousef Rabaa (IronHawk) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Alex Vavra (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Yousef Rabaa (IronHawk) (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

12 & Under OPEN – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater heights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater heights wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cole Caniglia of Nebraska Boyz
  • 5th Place – Jordan Bell of Victory
  • 6th Place – Oscar Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater heights wrestling) won by decision over Caden Brayfield (Greater heights wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cole Caniglia (Nebraska Boyz) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Bell (Victory) won in sudden victory – 1 over Oscar Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

12 & Under OPEN – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brogan Monty of Beloit
  • 2nd Place – Lawson Francis of Greater heights wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cade Dunn of Victory
  • 4th Place – Ajay Braddock of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Ryan Hartmann of BJSA
  • 6th Place – Kepha Orsi of IronHawk

1st Place Match

  • Brogan Monty (Beloit) won by decision over Lawson Francis (Greater heights wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Dunn (Victory) won by decision over Ajay Braddock (CIWC/Team Intensity) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Hartmann (BJSA) won by major decision over Kepha Orsi (IronHawk) (Maj 8-0)

12 & Under OPEN – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Leland Sindel of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Tayton Reed of Warrior wrestling family
  • 4th Place – Roman Stewart of Victory
  • 5th Place – Macon Oliver of Team Grind House
  • 6th Place – Hunter True of West Side

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Weitzel (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Leland Sindel (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tayton Reed (Warrior wrestling family) won by decision over Roman Stewart (Victory) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Macon Oliver (Team Grind House) won by decision over Hunter True (West Side) (Dec 7-0)

12 & Under OPEN – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse
  • 2nd Place – Brock Lindley of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Tannon Bellamy of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Mason Masters of Nebraska Boyz
  • 5th Place – Jayce Curry of SBL Warriors
  • 6th Place – James Ferguson of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse) won by major decision over Brock Lindley (Nebraska Boyz) (Maj 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tannon Bellamy (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Masters (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jayce Curry (SBL Warriors) won in sudden victory – 1 over James Ferguson (Nebraska Boyz) (SV-1 6-4)

12 & Under OPEN – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillan Chisam of Greater heights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – William Buckholdt of Underwood Eagles
  • 4th Place – Myles Sanchez of The Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Cole Critser of IronHawk
  • 6th Place – Ryder Higdon of IronHawk

1st Place Match

  • Dillan Chisam (Greater heights wrestling) won by fall over Davis Bramman (Powerhouse) (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • William Buckholdt (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Myles Sanchez (The Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Critser (IronHawk) won by decision over Ryder Higdon (IronHawk) (Dec 4-2)

12 & Under OPEN – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse
  • 4th Place – Brady Danze of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Flynt Bell of Powerhouse
  • 6th Place – Daniel Wescott of Sherman Challengers

1st Place Match

  • Jabari Hinson (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse) won by fall over Brady Danze (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Flynt Bell (Powerhouse) won by fall over Daniel Wescott (Sherman Challengers) (Fall 1:34)

12 & Under OPEN – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xayvion Thomas of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Brody Warrick of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Riggins of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kade Tholen of Greater heights wrestling
  • 5th Place – Creighton Jongeling of BJSA
  • 6th Place – Jesse Jens of SWIFT

1st Place Match

  • Xayvion Thomas (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Brody Warrick (CIWC/Team Intensity) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kade Tholen (Greater heights wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Creighton Jongeling (BJSA) won by fall over Jesse Jens (SWIFT) (Fall 2:32)

12 & Under OPEN – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miller Sipes of Greater heights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Riley Johnson of IronHawk
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Bose Jr of Underwood Eagles
  • 4th Place – Grady Joens of SWIFT
  • 5th Place – Drew Anderson of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Nickolas Berrier of Shenandoah Elks

1st Place Match

  • Miller Sipes (Greater heights wrestling) won by decision over Riley Johnson (IronHawk) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Bose Jr (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Grady Joens (SWIFT) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Anderson (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by fall over Nickolas Berrier (Shenandoah Elks) (Fall 1:52)

12 & Under OPEN – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Miller of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reese Fauble of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Pamaran of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Sammy Mormino of Victory
  • 5th Place – Conner Menke of Victory
  • 6th Place – Jaylen Davis of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Reese Fauble (Powerhouse) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Pamaran (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sammy Mormino (Victory) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Menke (Victory) won by fall over Jaylen Davis (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:58)

12 & Under OPEN – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tycho Carmichael of Camanche Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Terry of Red Oak
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Ginter of BJSA
  • 4th Place – Connor Barges of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Grahm Newberry of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tycho Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grahm Newberry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
  • Jaxon Terry (Red Oak) won by fall over Dillon Ginter (BJSA) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Terry (Red Oak) won by decision over Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
  • Dillon Ginter (BJSA) won by fall over Grahm Newberry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Dillon Ginter (BJSA) won by decision over Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
  • Tycho Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Terry (Red Oak) (Fall 1:49)

Round 4

  • Tycho Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)
  • Jaxon Terry (Red Oak) won by fall over Grahm Newberry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 5

  • Connor Barges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grahm Newberry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Tycho Carmichael (Camanche Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon Ginter (BJSA) (Fall 2:00)

12 & Under OPEN – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Heun of Underwood Eagles
  • 2nd Place – Coy Vrbka of Double Dog Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jason Storey of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Coy Vrbka (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
  • Hayden Heun (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Jason Storey (SWIFT) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Hayden Heun (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
  • Coy Vrbka (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jason Storey (SWIFT) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jason Storey (SWIFT) (Dec 6-1)
  • Hayden Heun (Underwood Eagles) won in sudden victory – 1 over Coy Vrbka (Double Dog Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

12 & Under OPEN – 137

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Liska of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse
  • 3rd Place – Chase Quinn of Greater heights wrestling
  • 4th Place – Elijah Fjell of Double Dog Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Drake Buthe of Glenwood Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) won by fall over Chase Quinn (Greater heights wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Mason Liska (Team Valley) won by fall over Elijah Fjell (Double Dog Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Elijah Fjell (Double Dog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Buthe (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
  • Mason Liska (Team Valley) won by decision over Chase Quinn (Greater heights wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Mason Liska (Team Valley) won by fall over Drake Buthe (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) won by fall over Elijah Fjell (Double Dog Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 4

  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) won by major decision over Drake Buthe (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
  • Chase Quinn (Greater heights wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Fjell (Double Dog Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5

  • Chase Quinn (Greater heights wrestling) won by decision over Drake Buthe (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Mason Liska (Team Valley) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:42)

12 & Under OPEN – HW

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trent Jacobs of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Nierodzik of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Kounkel of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Terrin Lawrenson of Bonus Points Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Patrick McIntyre of West Side

1st Place Match

  • Trent Jacobs (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wyatt Nierodzik (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Kounkel (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Terrin Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Patrick McIntyre (West Side) (Dec 7-0)

12 & Under GIRLS – 56-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylyn Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Elaina Fletcher of BJSA
  • 3rd Place – Annick Allen of Warrior wrestling family

Round 1

  • Elaina Fletcher (BJSA) won by fall over Annick Allen (Warrior wrestling family) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Kaylyn Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elaina Fletcher (BJSA) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Kaylyn Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Annick Allen (Warrior wrestling family) (Fall 0:31)

12 & Under GIRLS – 90-99

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zoey Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Makenzie Martin of Nebraska Boyz

Round 1

  • Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Makenzie Martin (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

12 & Under GIRLS – 114-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Annabel Baxter of Mighty Vikes
  • 4th Place – Macy Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Annabel Baxter (Mighty Vikes) (Fall 1:43)
  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Macy Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Macy Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)
  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Annabel Baxter (Mighty Vikes) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
  • Annabel Baxter (Mighty Vikes) won by fall over Macy Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)

12 & Under GIRLS – 120-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makayla Vasser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Haley Glade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mary Bowman of logan magnolia

Round 1

  • Haley Glade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mary Bowman (logan magnolia) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Haley Glade (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

Round 3

  • Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mary Bowman (logan magnolia) (Fall 0:25)

15 & Under Open – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Anderson of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Urbanec of IronHawk
  • 3rd Place – Jt Paxton of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kalab Kuhl of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Trevor Hancock of Southside
  • 6th Place – Bram Allen of Warrior wrestling family

1st Place Match

  • Miles Anderson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cole Urbanec (IronHawk) (TF 20-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jt Paxton (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalab Kuhl (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Trevor Hancock (Southside) won by decision over Bram Allen (Warrior wrestling family) (Dec 6-2)

15 & Under Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Skoglund of SBL Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Brown of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cael Nelson of Carroll Cardinals
  • 5th Place – Dalton Smith of Riverside Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Murphy Maloney of Elkhorn Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Skoglund (SBL Warriors) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Brown (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cael Nelson (Carroll Cardinals) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Smith (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Murphy Maloney (Elkhorn Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

15 & Under Open – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Mayberry of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Tanner Hosick of BJSA
  • 5th Place – Nic VanArkel of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Caden Sterling of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tanner Hosick (BJSA) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nic VanArkel (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Sterling (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

15 & Under Open – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Presden Sanchez of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Enrique Haynes of Onsite
  • 4th Place – Conner Quinn of Marceline Kids Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Josiah Leslie of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Damien Rodriguez of CIWC/Team Intensity

1st Place Match

  • Bo Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Presden Sanchez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Enrique Haynes (Onsite) won by fall over Conner Quinn (Marceline Kids Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Leslie (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Damien Rodriguez (CIWC/Team Intensity) (Dec 5-3)

15 & Under Open – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Bryant of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Nelson of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Carson Thomsen of SWIFT
  • 4th Place – Riley Radke of Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caiden Isaacs of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – scratch scratch of IronHawk

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Bryant (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) won by major decision over Riley Radke (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Caiden Isaacs (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over scratch scratch (IronHawk) (FF)

15 & Under Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Hutchcraft of Greater heights wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brock Templar of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cal Price of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Merrik Murray of Greater heights wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kayden Baxter of Mighty Vikes
  • 6th Place – Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Hutchcraft (Greater heights wrestling) won by decision over Brock Templar (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Cal Price (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Merrik Murray (Greater heights wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kayden Baxter (Mighty Vikes) won by decision over Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

15 & Under Open – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Smith of Sherman Challengers
  • 2nd Place – Cristian Ramos of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Phoenix Gardner-Burt of West Side
  • 4th Place – Kellan Scott of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Dalton Van Wyhe of SBL Warriors
  • 6th Place – Clayton Lindley of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Smith (Sherman Challengers) won by decision over Cristian Ramos (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Phoenix Gardner-Burt (West Side) won by decision over Kellan Scott (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Van Wyhe (SBL Warriors) won by fall over Clayton Lindley (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:30)

15 & Under Open – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronan Wunsch of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Reed Patera of Platteview Jr Trojans
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Ludwig of Carroll Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Jack Hartman of Sherman Challengers
  • 5th Place – Colton Kirkham of Victory
  • 6th Place – Jake Irlbeck of Carroll Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Ronan Wunsch (Maize Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reed Patera (Platteview Jr Trojans) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Jack Hartman (Sherman Challengers) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Kirkham (Victory) won by decision over Jake Irlbeck (Carroll Cardinals) (Dec 4-2)

15 & Under Open – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Theron Castle of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gage Guenther of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Mason Villwok of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jack Hamilton of Powerhouse
  • 5th Place – Adam Baier of Red Oak
  • 6th Place – Ben Hansen of Missouri Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Theron Castle (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gage Guenther (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Baier (Red Oak) won by fall over Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

15 & Under Open – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Westpfahl of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Rhoten of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Brent Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryder Petry of Cobra Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Alex Allen of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Julius Wagner-Alley of Millard South

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Westpfahl (Victory) won by tech fall over Dalton Rhoten (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 18-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryder Petry (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Allen (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Wagner-Alley (Millard South) (Fall 0:55)

15 & Under Open – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caeden Olin of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Castillo of Nebraska Boyz
  • 3rd Place – Evan Gann of BJSA
  • 4th Place – Cooper Burnsides of Victory

Round 1

  • Caeden Olin (Millard South) won by fall over Joseph Castillo (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 0:41)
  • Evan Gann (BJSA) won by fall over Cooper Burnsides (Victory) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Joseph Castillo (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Cooper Burnsides (Victory) (Fall 2:40)
  • Caeden Olin (Millard South) won by fall over Evan Gann (BJSA) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Joseph Castillo (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Evan Gann (BJSA) (Fall 3:21)
  • Caeden Olin (Millard South) won by fall over Cooper Burnsides (Victory) (Fall 0:22)

15 & Under Open – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Jensen of Underwood Eagles
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Kuhn of Greater heights wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caden Thielen of Warrior wrestling family
  • 4th Place – Chase Timm of BJSA
  • 5th Place – Griffin Merchant of Wild Raptor Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by decision over Rylan Kuhn (Greater heights wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
  • Chase Timm (BJSA) won by fall over Griffin Merchant (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Caden Thielen (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Chase Timm (BJSA) (Fall 1:10)
  • Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Griffin Merchant (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Caden Thielen (Warrior wrestling family) won by fall over Griffin Merchant (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater heights wrestling) won by fall over Chase Timm (BJSA) (Fall 0:28)

Round 4

  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater heights wrestling) won by decision over Caden Thielen (Warrior wrestling family) (Dec 5-0)
  • Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Chase Timm (BJSA) (Fall 0:28)

Round 5

  • Graham Jensen (Underwood Eagles) won by fall over Caden Thielen (Warrior wrestling family) (Fall 4:00)
  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater heights wrestling) won by fall over Griffin Merchant (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

15 & Under Open – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Blair of LOG
  • 2nd Place – DaiMont Mucker of Victory
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Hoag of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Holtmeyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Matthew Long of Cobra Wrestling

Round 1

  • Noah Blair (LOG) won by fall over Matthew Long (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • DaiMont Mucker (Victory) won by decision over Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • DaiMont Mucker (Victory) won by fall over Logan Holtmeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
  • Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Long (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 0:07)

Round 3

  • Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Holtmeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
  • Noah Blair (LOG) won by decision over DaiMont Mucker (Victory) (Dec 5-0)

Round 4

  • Noah Blair (LOG) won by fall over Logan Holtmeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)
  • DaiMont Mucker (Victory) won by fall over Matthew Long (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Logan Holtmeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Long (Cobra Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Noah Blair (LOG) won by tech fall over Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

15 & Under Open – 185-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jase Wilmes of Clarinda Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Nothwehr of Clarinda Elite
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Harris of Clarinda Elite
  • 4th Place – Roberto Macias Sidzyik of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Devin Banfield of Sherman Challengers

Round 1

  • Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Roberto Macias Sidzyik (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:46)
  • Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) won by forfeit over Devin Banfield (Sherman Challengers) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by forfeit over Devin Banfield (Sherman Challengers) (FF)
  • Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Roberto Macias Sidzyik (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

  • Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 1:24)
  • Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) won by forfeit over Devin Banfield (Sherman Challengers) (FF)

Round 4

  • Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 3:00)
  • Roberto Macias Sidzyik (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Devin Banfield (Sherman Challengers) (FF)

Round 5

  • Jase Wilmes (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Roberto Macias Sidzyik (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)
  • Brayden Nothwehr (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Bryson Harris (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 2:52)

15 & Under Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Miller of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Xzavier Gurrola-Kastens of BJSA

Round 1

  • Aidan Miller (Millard South) won by fall over Xzavier Gurrola-Kastens (BJSA) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Aidan Miller (Millard South) won by fall over Xzavier Gurrola-Kastens (BJSA) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

15 & Under GIRLS – 97-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tatum Shepherd of Wild Raptor Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kristen Schellenberg of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jolynn Tiefenthaler of Wild Raptor Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shae Salinas of MWC Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Tatum Shepherd (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-2)
  • Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shae Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
  • Tatum Shepherd (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shae Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Shae Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)
  • Tatum Shepherd (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

15 & Under GIRLS – 165-180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Nancy Bowman of logan magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Daynia Brenner of Wild Raptor Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Nancy Bowman (logan magnolia) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Nancy Bowman (logan magnolia) won by fall over Daynia Brenner (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Daynia Brenner (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)