2019 Council Bluffs Classic – Semifinal/Final Matchups

What: 2019 CB Classic
When: 12/13-12/14 2019
Where: Mid America Center – Council Bluffs, IA
Watch: LIVE + ARCHIVED video on Trackwrestling via IAwrestle

106
Bout 1208 – Semifinal – Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 4-0 (10) vs. Gable Porter (Underwood) 7-0 (9)
Bout 1209 – Semifinal – Zachary Ourada (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 10-1 (10) vs. Grant ODell (Iowa City West) 10-2 (10)
113
Bout 1220 – Semifinal – Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 9-0 (11) vs. Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 8-1 (10)
Bout 1221 – Semifinal – Archer Heelen (Kearney) 5-0 (10) vs. Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 9-1 (10)
120
Bout 1232 – Semifinal – Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 13-0 (11) vs. Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 13-0 (11)
Bout 1233 – Semifinal – Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 14-0 (10) vs. Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 9-0 (12)
126
Bout 1244 – Semifinal – Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 10-1 (12) vs. Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 6-0 (11)
Bout 1245 – Semifinal – Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 11-0 (12) vs. Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 14-0 (11)
132
Bout 1256 – Semifinal – Conor Knopick (Millard South) 10-0 (11) vs. Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 11-1 (10)
Bout 1257 – Semifinal – Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-0 (10) vs. Zach Keal (Mill Valley HS) 10-1 (12)
138
Bout 1268 – Semifinal – Logan James (Underwood) 12-0 (12) vs. Brayden Smith (Kearney) 9-0 (12)
Bout 1269 – Semifinal – Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 11-0 (11) vs. Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 11-0 (10)
145
Bout 1280 – Semifinal – Nick Hamilton (Underwood) 11-0 (10) vs. Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 9-1 (12)
Bout 1281 – Semifinal – Austin Keal (Mill Valley HS) 8-2 (12) vs. Brandon Madden (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-0 (12)
152
Bout 1292 – Semifinal – Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 10-0 (12) vs. Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-0 (11)
Bout 1293 – Semifinal – Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 10-1 (12) vs. Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-2 (11)
160
Bout 1304 – Semifinal – Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas) 11-0 (11) vs. Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 9-0 (11)
Bout 1305 – Semifinal – Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 11-1 (12) vs. Drake Smith (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-0 (12)
170
Bout 1316 – Semifinal – Seth Nitzel (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-0 (12) vs. Ashton Barker (Iowa City West) 11-2 (11)
Bout 1317 – Semifinal – Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 9-0 (12) vs. Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 9-1 (12)
182
Bout 1328 – Semifinal – Greyden Penner (Liberty (Liberty)) 11-0 (12) vs. Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 9-3 (12)
Bout 1329 – Semifinal – Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 11-0 (10) vs. Blake Jouret (Olathe South) 9-1 (10)
195
Bout 1340 – Semifinal – Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 11-0 (11) vs. Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 10-2 (12)
Bout 1341 – Semifinal – Gus Davis (Gardner-Edgerton) 8-2 (11) vs. Tommy Carroll (St. Thomas Aquinas) 9-0 (12)
220
Bout 1350 – Semifinal – Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 9-0 (12) vs. Callum Trester (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-1 (12)
Bout 1351 – Semifinal – Cael Thorson (Waukee) 11-0 (12) vs. Cade Lautt (Saint James Academy) 9-0 (12)
285
Bout 1362 – Semifinal – Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley HS) 5-0 (11) vs. Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 14-1 (12)
Bout 1363 – Semifinal – Conner Arndt (Waukee) 12-0 (12) vs. Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) 11-0 (11)