2019 Iowa AAU Super PeeWee State Day 1 – Final Results

Kindergarten – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Mcclintock of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Burns of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Kloser of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Corbin Vazquez of Highland Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Theo Tollakson of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Jones Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Auben Sweeting of Highland Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Maci Brendlinger of Mini Rocket Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Lane Mcclintock (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Burns (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Kloser (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Corbin Vazquez (Highland Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Theo Tollakson (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Jones Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)

7th Place Match

  • Auben Sweeting (Highland Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maci Brendlinger (Mini Rocket Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

Kindergarten – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Van Dyke of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Camden Simmons of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rorey Alexander of Knoxville Panthers
  • 4th Place – Asa Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Max Lundy of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Kaleb Flack of Durant Cat Pac
  • 7th Place – Bently Stoll of Baxter Bolts
  • 8th Place – Kyler Sexton of Highland Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Van Dyke (Team Porcelli) won by injury default over Camden Simmons (HardDrive Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Rorey Alexander (Knoxville Panthers) won by fall over Asa Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Max Lundy (Warhawk Mat Club) won by forfeit over Kaleb Flack (Durant Cat Pac) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Bently Stoll (Baxter Bolts) won by fall over Kyler Sexton (Highland Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Kindergarten – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Utesch of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Loftan Alfstad of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 3rd Place – Koy Kurtz of Iowa City MatPac
  • 4th Place – Camden Kurtz of Iowa City MatPac
  • 5th Place – Isaac Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Hallie Cook of Rails Wresting Club
  • 7th Place – Karson Ellenberg of Durant Cat Pac
  • 8th Place – Beau Coons of Anamosa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Utesch (Unattached) won by decision over Loftan Alfstad (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Koy Kurtz (Iowa City MatPac) won by fall over Camden Kurtz (Iowa City MatPac) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Hallie Cook (Rails Wresting Club) (Fall 0:37)

7th Place Match

  • Karson Ellenberg (Durant Cat Pac) won by decision over Beau Coons (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Kindergarten – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Mason of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Rohner of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kole Goodell of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Cale Strable of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Braxton Bagby of ADM Tigers
  • 6th Place – Kennic Glade of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 7th Place – Kayden Shaver of Mount Pleasant Wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Cruz Hauan of Lake Mills Bulldogs

1st Place Match

  • Carter Mason (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (HardDrive Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Kole Goodell (Team Valley) won by fall over Cale Strable (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Bagby (ADM Tigers) won by major decision over Kennic Glade (Sibley-Ocheyedan) (Maj 14-4)

7th Place Match

  • Kayden Shaver (Mount Pleasant Wrestling club) won by decision over Cruz Hauan (Lake Mills Bulldogs) (Dec 10-5)

Kindergarten – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Riley of South Central Calhoun Titans
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Vermeer of Humboldt Wildcat
  • 3rd Place – Mac Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke De Roos of Junk Yard Dog`s
  • 5th Place – Pierson Wolff of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dregar Stuart of Durant Cat Pac
  • 7th Place – Jase Dean Alden of ED-CO Little Vikes
  • 8th Place – Connor Marco of Sibley-Ocheyedan

1st Place Match

  • Sawyer Riley (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by fall over Tucker Vermeer (Humboldt Wildcat) (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke De Roos (Junk Yard Dog`s) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Pierson Wolff (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dregar Stuart (Durant Cat Pac) (Fall 0:39)

7th Place Match

  • Jase Dean Alden (ED-CO Little Vikes) won by fall over Connor Marco (Sibley-Ocheyedan) (Fall 0:27)

Kindergarten – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Knapp of LISBON LIONS
  • 2nd Place – Reed Bovy of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Parker Schulz of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cash Brock of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Beckett Moyer of Oskaloosa youth wrestling club
  • 7th Place – Tom Brandenburg of Lake Mills Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Royce Higgins of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Knapp (LISBON LIONS) won by decision over Reed Bovy (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Schulz (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cash Brock (Team Porcelli) won by tech fall over Beckett Moyer (Oskaloosa youth wrestling club) (TF 16-0)

7th Place Match

  • Tom Brandenburg (Lake Mills Wrestling Club) won by fall over Royce Higgins (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:40)

Kindergarten – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Ruby of East Des Moines Junior WC
  • 2nd Place – Heath Devers of Humboldt Wildcat
  • 3rd Place – Jace Bormann of Central Elkader
  • 4th Place – Jamison Theilen of Ames Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Griffin Stock of Oskaloosa youth wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Jarek Shull of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cayden Burkholder of Southeast valley
  • 8th Place – Carter Krause of HardDrive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Ruby (East Des Moines Junior WC) won by decision over Heath Devers (Humboldt Wildcat) (Dec 13-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Bormann (Central Elkader) won by major decision over Jamison Theilen (Ames Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

5th Place Match

  • Griffin Stock (Oskaloosa youth wrestling club) won by decision over Jarek Shull (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Cayden Burkholder (Southeast valley) won by decision over Carter Krause (HardDrive Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

Kindergarten – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Matthaidess of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeffery Gilpin of Keokuk Kids Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ely Groom of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Olmstead of Anamosa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Payton Clemen of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cobe Patton of Team Porcelli
  • 7th Place – Kash Keller of Team Porcelli
  • 8th Place – Korbin Van Horn of South Central Calhoun Titans

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Matthaidess (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeffery Gilpin (Keokuk Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ely Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) won by fall over Carson Olmstead (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Clemen (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cobe Patton (Team Porcelli) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kash Keller (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Korbin Van Horn (South Central Calhoun Titans) (Fall 0:55)

Kindergarten – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kinnick Majeres of Hinton Mathawks
  • 2nd Place – Colter Frain of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kannin Ford of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Jayden Denson of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Harris Hackney of Mwc elite
  • 6th Place – Kalen Hanson of L-M Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Carter Urban of Hammerin Hawks
  • 8th Place – Grant Hacker of Benton CatPac Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kinnick Majeres (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Colter Frain (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Kannin Ford (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Jayden Denson (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Harris Hackney (Mwc elite) won by fall over Kalen Hanson (L-M Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

7th Place Match

  • Carter Urban (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Grant Hacker (Benton CatPac Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Kindergarten – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Hines of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Gohn of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Justice Williams of WBNDD
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Atherton of Carroll Cardinals
  • 5th Place – Amari Smith of Doomsday Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Carter Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Talon Fouche of Carlisle Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Blake Opperman of Chickasaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jett Hines (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rylan Gohn (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Justice Williams (WBNDD) won by decision over Gunnar Atherton (Carroll Cardinals) (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Amari Smith (Doomsday Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carter Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

7th Place Match

  • Talon Fouche (Carlisle Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Opperman (Chickasaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)

Kindergarten – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicco Jondle of Southeast valley
  • 2nd Place – Mark Hoyle of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Walsworth of usa mat club
  • 4th Place – Gannon O`Shea of Decorah
  • 5th Place – Jessen Demuth of Jesup IronHawk
  • 6th Place – Jaysen Williams of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Daxton Eberhart of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nicco Jondle (Southeast valley) won by major decision over Mark Hoyle (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Walsworth (usa mat club) won by fall over Gannon O`Shea (Decorah) (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

  • Jessen Demuth (Jesup IronHawk) won by fall over Jaysen Williams (Warhawk Mat Club) (Fall 0:18)

7th Place Match

  • Daxton Eberhart (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Kindergarten – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cace Campbell of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Reed Russell Worrell of Westwood
  • 3rd Place – Carter Cruzen of Ottumwa Alpha Dogs
  • 4th Place – Conner Minter of East Junior Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Cruzen (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) (Fall 0:39)
  • Reed Russell Worrell (Westwood) won by fall over Conner Minter (East Junior Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reed Russell Worrell (Westwood) (Fall 0:26)
  • Carter Cruzen (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by fall over Conner Minter (East Junior Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Minter (East Junior Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)
  • Reed Russell Worrell (Westwood) won by fall over Carter Cruzen (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) (Fall 1:37)

First Grade – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Blaze Sorensen of Davis County Elite
  • 3rd Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Breckin Falb of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Myles McGinnis-Lard of North Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Asher Pearson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Isaac Kremer of Cascade Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Rogan Francis of Burlington Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Alec Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won in sudden victory – 1 over Blaze Sorensen (Davis County Elite) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Breckin Falb (Warhawk Mat Club) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Myles McGinnis-Lard (North Wildcats) won by decision over Asher Pearson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Kremer (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rogan Francis (Burlington Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

First Grade – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Henley of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 2nd Place – Kendrick Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Brody Peters of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Kaden Sergio of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jerrell Angerman of Morningside Raiders
  • 6th Place – Owen Junginger of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Maximus Ferguson of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Karsyn Trainer of Warhawk Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Lane Henley (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Peters (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Kaden Sergio (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

5th Place Match

  • Jerrell Angerman (Morningside Raiders) won by decision over Owen Junginger (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

7th Place Match

  • Maximus Ferguson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Karsyn Trainer (Warhawk Mat Club) (Maj 11-2)

First Grade – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennen Kloser of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Macson McCormick of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Asher Yeager of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Ian Jones of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hawke Mason of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Jack Stucky of Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cael Heathman of Hammerin Hawks
  • 8th Place – Jagger Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brennen Kloser (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Macson McCormick (Team Porcelli) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Asher Yeager (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Ian Jones (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

  • Hawke Mason (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Jack Stucky (Iowa Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Heathman (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Jagger Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

First Grade – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Ryder (RyRy) Bachman of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Esaias Koethe of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gibson Gunn of Mediapolis
  • 5th Place – Henry Kimmel of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bentley Beenken of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Logan Gass of Melcher Dallas little saints
  • 8th Place – Clint Anderson of Melcher Dallas little saints

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Ryder (RyRy) Bachman (Team Porcelli) (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Esaias Koethe (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gibson Gunn (Mediapolis) (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

  • Henry Kimmel (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Bentley Beenken (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:00)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Gass (Melcher Dallas little saints) won by decision over Clint Anderson (Melcher Dallas little saints) (Dec 6-3)

First Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lewis Martens of Johnston wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brantley Port of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Dylan Hutt of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Bowen Johnston of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 7th Place – Aidan Grimm of Wrath
  • 8th Place – Landon Branson of Melcher Dallas little saints

1st Place Match

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lewis Martens (Johnston wrestling club) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brantley Port (DC Elite) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Hutt (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Bowen Johnston (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Aidan Grimm (Wrath) won by tech fall over Landon Branson (Melcher Dallas little saints) (TF 18-2)

First Grade – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kipten Ries of East Buchanan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton Houston of East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Coleman Morgan of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Benny Jurey Iii of FM Knights
  • 5th Place – River Valentine of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Logan Tyrrell of Team Porcelli
  • 7th Place – Drake Shepard of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kannon Olberding of Beckman Little Blazers

1st Place Match

  • Kipten Ries (East Buchanan Mat Club) won by decision over Colton Houston (East Centeal Story-ECS Nevada) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Coleman Morgan (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benny Jurey Iii (FM Knights) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • River Valentine (Team Porcelli) won by forfeit over Logan Tyrrell (Team Porcelli) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Drake Shepard (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kannon Olberding (Beckman Little Blazers) (Fall 0:32)

First Grade – 54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kai McDonald of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tanner George of Mount Pleasant Wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Bryson Busch of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 5th Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Wheelan of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Tracen Frain of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Drew Destival of Wapsie Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai McDonald (HardDrive Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner George (Mount Pleasant Wrestling club) won by decision over Bryson Busch (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

7th Place Match

  • Tracen Frain (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drew Destival (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

First Grade – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashur Whitmer of CCA Clippers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Reed Rider of ICE Performance
  • 3rd Place – Luke Hoefling of Hinton Mathawks
  • 4th Place – Kalob Lile of WBNDD
  • 5th Place – Gradyn Wiseman of Mount Pleasant Wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Achilles Saldivar of Davenport West
  • 7th Place – Cash Lyon of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 8th Place – Levi Hogan of East Buchanan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Ashur Whitmer (CCA Clippers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reed Rider (ICE Performance) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Hoefling (Hinton Mathawks) won by fall over Kalob Lile (WBNDD) (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

  • Gradyn Wiseman (Mount Pleasant Wrestling club) won by fall over Achilles Saldivar (Davenport West) (Fall 0:56)

7th Place Match

  • Cash Lyon (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by decision over Levi Hogan (East Buchanan Mat Club) (Dec 5-2)

First Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jase Lenox of East Buchanan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Calkins of Wrath
  • 4th Place – William Van Bruggen of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jensen Weaver of Durant Cat Pac
  • 6th Place – Evan Ries of Beckman Little Blazers
  • 7th Place – Corbin Anderson of Team Porcelli
  • 8th Place – Zachariah Griffith of Hammerin Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Liam Miller (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jase Lenox (East Buchanan Mat Club) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryker Calkins (Wrath) won by decision over William Van Bruggen (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jensen Weaver (Durant Cat Pac) won by fall over Evan Ries (Beckman Little Blazers) (Fall 0:32)

7th Place Match

  • Corbin Anderson (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Zachariah Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:52)

First Grade – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Loughren of Indee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Kelley of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dracyn Morgan of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Micah Frankl of Hinton Mathawks
  • 5th Place – Riley Price of Forest City Indians Wrestling
  • 6th Place – John Irlbeck of Carroll Cardinals
  • 7th Place – Arik Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Gage Heying of Spencer Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Gavin Kelley (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Dracyn Morgan (Team Valley) won by decision over Micah Frankl (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Riley Price (Forest City Indians Wrestling) won by fall over John Irlbeck (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 2:46)

7th Place Match

  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gage Heying (Spencer Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

First Grade – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Zander Berning of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Batten of Carlisle Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Kellan Chaffee of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jacob Caldwell of Team Valley
  • 7th Place – Jaden Nolting of Humboldt Wildcat
  • 8th Place – Casen Nache of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Zander Berning (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Batten (Carlisle Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kellan Chaffee (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Caldwell (Team Valley) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jaden Nolting (Humboldt Wildcat) won by major decision over Casen Nache (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

First Grade – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Herrold of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cody Dickey of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Conner Schoneman of usa mat club
  • 4th Place – Thomas Pedersen of West Branch Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Garrett Peta of Ironhawk
  • 6th Place – Elliss Fleshman of West Lyon
  • 7th Place – Torrin Schmidt of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Lincoln Wells of SBL Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Herrold (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by decision over Cody Dickey (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Schoneman (usa mat club) won by major decision over Thomas Pedersen (West Branch Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Peta (Ironhawk) won by fall over Elliss Fleshman (West Lyon) (Fall 1:55)

7th Place Match

  • Torrin Schmidt (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Wells (SBL Warriors) (Fall 1:31)

First Grade – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Aeschliman of Tigerhawk wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Emmett Lovrien of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Van Der Vliet of Shenandoah elks
  • 4th Place – Kohen Church of SBL Warriors
  • 5th Place – Kyler Schippers of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Austin Plank of Muscatine Muskies
  • 7th Place – Hudson Arkema of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
  • 8th Place – Grady O`Shea of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Brock Aeschliman (Tigerhawk wrestling club) won by fall over Emmett Lovrien (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryker Van Der Vliet (Shenandoah elks) won by decision over Kohen Church (SBL Warriors) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Schippers (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by major decision over Austin Plank (Muscatine Muskies) (Maj 14-0)

7th Place Match

  • Hudson Arkema (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by fall over Grady O`Shea (Decorah) (Fall 0:55)

First Grade – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Zwanziger of Nashua Plainfield
  • 3rd Place – Ty Berns of Little Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lilly Genzen of Doomsday Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Zwanziger (Nashua Plainfield) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (Doomsday Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Aiden Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by fall over Ty Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Ethan Zwanziger (Nashua Plainfield) won by decision over Ty Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Aiden Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (Doomsday Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Aiden Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by decision over Ethan Zwanziger (Nashua Plainfield) (Dec 4-2)
  • Ty Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (Doomsday Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

First Grade – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Baxter of Perry Jr Jays
  • 2nd Place – Nash Schneckloth of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bohdan Tomash of Indee Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Braxton Leonard of TC Trojans

Round 1

  • Cash Baxter (Perry Jr Jays) won by fall over Braxton Leonard (TC Trojans) (Fall 0:58)
  • Nash Schneckloth (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bohdan Tomash (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Nash Schneckloth (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Leonard (TC Trojans) (Fall 0:58)
  • Cash Baxter (Perry Jr Jays) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bohdan Tomash (Indee Mat Club) (SV-1 2-0)

Round 3

  • Bohdan Tomash (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Braxton Leonard (TC Trojans) (Fall 1:39)
  • Cash Baxter (Perry Jr Jays) won by fall over Nash Schneckloth (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.