Projecting High Schools for AAU C Division Medalists

***We did our best to project what high schools all “C” Division place winners are likely to attend***

+++We used a mixture of club names, listed hometowns on trackwrestling, and past wrestling clubs wrestlers were listed under on previous results+++

— If any information is incorrect, let us know in the comments below and we will get it updated—

C 70
1st Place – Dru Ayala Fort Dodge 7th
2nd Place – Emmitt Newton Davis County 7th
3rd Place – Connor Fiser Bondurant-Farrar 7th
4th Place – Peyton Pilgrim Davenport Assumption 7th
5th Place – Kaden Weber Nevada 7th
6th Place – Jaymeson Vander Velde Council Bluffs 7th
7th Place – Dylan Heater Grinnell 7th
8th Place – Kolby Angell Greene County 7th

C 75
1st Place – Carter West West Burlington/Notre Dame 7th
2nd Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. Bondurant-Farrar 7th
3rd Place – Jayson Stevens Hampton-Dumont 7th
4th Place – Nate Fish Linn-Mar 7th
5th Place – Cael Morrow Akron-Westfield 7th
6th Place – Christian Ahrens Creston-Orient-Macksburg 7th
7th Place – Colin Cassady West Liberty 8th
8th Place – Mack Morgan Eagle Grove 7th

C 80
1st Place – Kael Kurtz Iowa City, City High 7th
2nd Place – Kade Blume Roland-Story 7th
3rd Place – Koufax Christensen Waukee 7th
4th Place – Bowen Downey Indianola 8th
5th Place – Carson Doolittle Webster City 7th
6th Place – Ryan Wilson Cresco, Crestwood 8th
7th Place – Kollin Henry Decorah 7th
8th Place – Brody Brisker Wilton 7th

C 85
1st Place – Kale Petersen Rockford 8th
2nd Place – Carter Freeman Waukee 7th
3rd Place – Blake Gioimo Cedar Rapids, Prairie 8th
4th Place – Kaden Kremer Independence 7th
5th Place – Cale Seaton Iowa City, City High 7th
6th Place – Jayden Gargano Humboldt 8th
7th Place – Cade Korsmo Cresco, Crestwood 8th
8th Place – Ashton Westerfield Bettendorf 7th

C 90
1st Place – Tucker Stangel Osage 7th
2nd Place – Anders Kittelson Decorah 7th
3rd Place – Blake Allen Underwood 7th
4th Place – Derrick Bass Davenport Assumption 8th
5th Place – Dawson Schmit Wapsie Valley 8th
6th Place – Matthew Beem Southwest Iowa 7th
7th Place – Braden Blackorby Johnston
8th Place – Kane Naaktgeboren Linn-Mar 7th

C 95
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga Southeast Polk 8th
2nd Place – Jayce Luna Bettendorf 7th
3rd Place – Kale Hansen Monticello 8th
4th Place – Logan Powers Roland-Story 7th
5th Place – Michael Baker West Sioux 8th
6th Place – Max Bishop Fort Dodge 8th
7th Place – Maddox Nelson Underwood 7th
8th Place – Kolton Keller Saydel 7th 

C 100
1st Place – McKinley Robbins Greene County 8th
2nd Place – Lucas Bruhl Ankeny Centennial 7th
3rd Place – Ryder Block Denver 8th 
4th Place – Caleb Olson LaPorte City Union 7th
5th Place – Tate O`Shea Keokuk 8th
6th Place – Nate Bierma WDM Valley 8th
7th Place – Ryan Steinlage Interstate 35 8th
8th Place – Deken Sorensen Davis County 7th

C 105
1st Place – Gable Porter Council Bluffs 8th
2nd Place – Preston Prazak Central Springs 8th
3rd Place – Cael Bridgewater North Linn 8th
4th Place – Christian Eslick Roland-Story 8th
5th Place – Brody Neighbor Alburnett 8th
6th Place – Owen Helgeson Johnston 8th
7th Place – Elijah Mendoza Bettendorf 8th
8th Place – Cole Butikofer Cresco, Crestwood 8th

C 110
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz Logan-Magnolia 8th
2nd Place – Nicholas Fox Osage 8th
3rd Place – Brayden Parke Linn-Mar 8th
4th Place – Joshua Glendening West Burlington/ Notre Dame 8th 
5th Place – Dawson Bond Red Oak 8th
6th Place – Jack Miller Pleasant Valley 8th
7th Place – Kellen Moore Forest City 8th
8th Place – Isaiah Price Wapsie Valley 8th

C 115
1st Place – Layne Brenden Logan-Magnolia 8th
2nd Place – Karter Decker MFL Mar Mac 8th
3rd Place – Ty Koedam Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8th
4th Place – Trey Miller Oskaloosa 8th
5th Place – Ike Swanson Pleasant Valley 8th
6th Place – Daltin Doud Ottumwa 7th
7th Place – Austin Vandersee Linn-Mar 8th
8th Place – Dominic Rubino Urbandale 8th

C 120
1st Place – Brent Slade Ames 7th
2nd Place – Hunter Steffans Sergeant Bluff Luton 8th
3rd Place – Aydan Cary North Scott 8th
4th Place – Max Currier Clear Lake 8th
5th Place – Keegan Jensen Winterset 8th
6th Place – Brady Stille Decorah 8th
7th Place – Carson Klostermann Alburnett 8th
8th Place – Braylon Kammrad Council Bluffs 8th

C 125
1st Place – Chase Thomas Cresco, Crestwood 8th
2nd Place – Jace Anderson Ankeny 8th
3rd Place – Dominic Lopez New London 8th
4th Place – Jace Mulder Western Christian 8th
5th Place – Jordan Vankham Webster City 8th
6th Place – Jonathan Krogman Sibley-Ocheyedan 8th
7th Place – Dylan Marti North Scott 8th
8th Place – Justin Keller Albia 8th

C 130
1st Place – Tucker Pederson Fort Dodge 8th
2nd Place – Isaiah Fenton West Burlington/Notre Dame 8th
3rd Place – Colin Driscoll Waukee 8th
4th Place – Tate Mayberry Glenwood 8th
5th Place – Noah Strantz Okoboji 8th
6th Place – Teague Smith Fort Madison 7th
7th Place – Andon Trout Knoxville 8th
8th Place – Gabriel Carver Urbandale 7th

C 135
1st Place – Michael Macias Davenport Assumption 8th
2nd Place – Logan Peyton West Delaware 8th
3rd Place – Max McGill Woodbury Central 8th
4th Place – Jarrett Roos Sheldon-South O’Brien 7th
5th Place – Jaydon Knight Mt. Ayr 8th
6th Place – Malcolm Hay Lynnville-Sully 8th
7th Place – Trey Wells Des Moines 8th
8th Place – Gunnar Keeney Alburnett 8th

C 140
1st Place – Max daniel Magayna Waterloo Columbus 7th
2nd Place – Dylan DeRocher LeMars 8th
3rd Place – Jireh Gallegos Carroll 
4th Place – Nick Reinicke Dike-New Hartford 8th
5th Place – Zach Strubbe Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 
6th Place – Gable Dayton Williamsburg 8th
7th Place – Seth Madden North Scott 8th
8th Place – Austin Oldham Exira EHK 8th

C 145
1st Place – Lane Kenny Akron-Westfield 8th
2nd Place – Jack Clarahan Sigourney-Keota 8th
3rd Place – Travain Donaldson West Burlington/Notre Dame 8th 
4th Place – Blaise Beane West Central Valley 8th
5th Place – Ben Tenge New Hampton 8th
6th Place – Kendal Pugh Louisa Muscatine 8th
7th Place – Carson Hartz Waterloo Columbus 8th
8th Place – Landen Paul North Linn 7th

C 152
1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren Linn-Mar 8th
2nd Place – Gabriel Christensen Ballard 8th
3rd Place – Garrett Mchugh Sergeant Bluff Luton 8th
4th Place – Christopher Carter Glenwood 
5th Place – Blake Hauck Waukee 8th
6th Place – Matthew Schwery West Monona, Onawa 8th
7th Place – Connor Timm Belle Plaine 8th
8th Place – Austin Pfantz West Marshall 8th

C 160
1st Place – Mccrae Hagarty Charles City 8th
2nd Place – Brenden Fisch Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8th
3rd Place – William Ward West Delaware
4th Place – Anthony Petersen North Scott 8th
5th Place – Cade Bennethum Ankeny 8th
6th Place – Marcus Walker Western Dubuque 8th
7th Place – Jack Schwenn Belle Plaine 8th
8th Place – Logan Carey Charles City 8th

C 171
1st Place – Jackson Dewald Westwood, Sloan 8th
2nd Place – Carson Hagan WDM Dowling 8th
3rd Place – Kolby Scott MVAO 8th
4th Place – Chase Wickwire Belle Plaine 8th
5th Place – Brady Hanson Lake Mills 8th
6th Place – Barrett Muller Osage 8th
7th Place – Timothyy Darr  Indianola 8th
8th Place – Esben Enriquez Emmetsburg

C 189
1st Place – Jacob Walker Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Clark Younggreen Mount Vernon 8th
3rd Place – Zavion Mcmurran Estherville Lincoln Central 8th
4th Place – Zechariah Keokhamthong Okoboji 8th
5th Place – Jaxson Hildebrand Denison-Schleswig 8th
6th Place – Cole Jeffries Osage 8th
7th Place – Brayden Lund AHSTW 8th
8th Place – Garrette Boone Jr Des Moines 7th

C 215
1st Place – Jared Thiry Don Bosco 8th
2nd Place – Trace Goemaat North Mahaska 8th
3rd Place – Kyler Hall Ames 8th
4th Place – Logan Huckfelt Spencer 8th
5th Place – David Borchers North Scott
6th Place – Wyatt Smith Lisbon 8th
7th Place – Paul Ballard Albia 7th
8th Place – Skyler Young Eddyville-Blakesburg 8th

C 260
1st Place – Maddux Borcherdng-Johnson Norwalk 8th
2nd Place – Cody Fox East Buchanan 7th
3rd Place – Caleb Vercande Mid-Prairie, Wellman 8th
4th Place – Jacob Willson Waverly-Shell Rock
5th Place – Jesue Garcia Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6th Place – Damon Richter Eagle Grove
7th Place – Caden Strom Roland-Story 8th
8th Place – Brayden Hartman Washington 8th

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “Projecting High Schools for AAU C Division Medalists

  1. Max will wrestle unattached for the first semester to give himself time to see who makes the best offer I’ve heard there are cars, planes, and all of king Midas’s silver on the table for offers currently.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.