Class 3A State Semi-Final Matchups

Screen Shot 2019-02-15 at 9.55.39 AM

3A-106

  • #7 Jace Rhodes (Mason City) vs #6 Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf)
  • #2 Trever Anderson (Ankeny) vs #1 Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock)

3A-113

  • #1 Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) vs #4 Thurman Christensen (Waukee)
  • #2 Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) vs #5 Devin Harmison (Southeast Polk)

3A-120

  • #1 Cullan Schriever (Mason City) vs #4 Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge)
  • #2 Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West) vs #3 Thomas Edwards (Johnston)

3A-126

  • #1 Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) vs #7 Matthew Jordan (Des Moines East)
  • #3 Caleb McCabe (North Scott) vs #2 Nick Oldham (Valley, West Des Moines)

3A-132

  • #1 Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) vs #5 Caleb Helgeson (Johnston)
  • #4 Brock Espalin (Des Moines East) vs #3 Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead)

3A-138

  • #7 Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) vs #1 Colby Schriever (Mason City)
  • #6 Deven Strief (North Scott) vs #4 Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley)

3A-145

  • #2 Deville Dentis (Des Moines East) vs #4 Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial)
  • #1 Collin Lewis (North Scott) vs #3 Caleb Corbin (Valley, West Des Moines)

3A-152

  • #1 Lance Runyon (Southeast Polk) vs #6 Cade Moss (Johnston)
  • #8 Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) vs #2 Carter Schmidt (Norwalk)

3A-160

  • #1 Cade DeVos (Southeast Polk) vs Luke Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes)
  • #3 Ryker Kurimski (Epworth, Western Dubuque) vs #2 Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock)

3A-170

  • #1 Anthony Zach (Waukee) vs #3 Blake Underwood (Valley, West Des Moines)
  • #8 Ashton Barker (Iowa City, Liberty) vs #2 Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial)

3A-182

  • #1 Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) vs #4 Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial)
  • #5 Brett Mower (Glenwood) vs #2 Devin Ludwig (Epworth, Western Dubuque)

3A-195

  • #1 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) vs #5 Cade Parker (Cedar Rapids Kennedy)
  • #4 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) vs #2 Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock)

3A-220

  • #6 (285) Beau Lombardi (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Gabriel Greenlee (Ames)
  • Travis Theisen (LeMars) vs #1 Cameron Baker (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson)

3A-285

  • #3 Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) vs #5 Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf)
  • #1 Troy Monahan (Mason City) vs #2 Andrew Snyder (Waverly-Shell Rock)
Advertisements