Class 2A State Semi-Final Matchups

 

Round 1 (16 Man)

2A-106

  • #1 Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) vs#2 Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington)
  • #3 Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) vs #4 Jacob Mielke (Pocahontas Area)

2A-113

  • #1 Matthew Lewis (Centerville) vs Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana)
  • #5 Isaiah Weber (Independence) vs #2 Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar)

2A-120

  • #2 Nathaniel Genobana (Centerville) vs #5 Brock Beck (Grinnell)
  • #4 Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood, Cresco) vs #1 Drake Doolittle (Webster City)

2A-126

  • #1 Andrew Flora (ADM, Adel) vs #3 Hayden Taylor (Solon)
  • #6 Bryce Hatten (Winterset) vs #10 Mason Cleveland (NH/TV)

2A-132

  • #1 Eric Faught (Clear Lake) vs #3 Kruise Kiburz (Winterset)
  • #4 Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) vs #2 Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)

2A-138

  • #3 Jarod Kadel (Columbus Community) vs #4 Chase McLaren (Atlantic)
  • #1 Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) vs #2 Jack Thomsen (Union)

2A-145

  • #3 Colby Tool (PCM, Monroe) vs #4 Joey Busse (Humboldt)
  • #5 Jack West (Winterset) vs #1 Will Esmoil (West Liberty)

2A-152

  • #3 Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) vs #2 Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)
  • #5 Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) vs #1 Adam Ahrendsen (Union)

2A-160

  • #2 Wes Cummings (PCM, Monroe) vs #1 Skyler Noftsger (Ballard)
  • #6 Justin McCunn (Red Oak) vs #4 Zach Williams (Osage)

2A-170

  • #1 Paul Ryan (Mt. Vernon) vs #6 Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware)
  • #3 Sage Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) vs #2 Colter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco)

2A-182

  • #1 Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) vs #5 Evan Rosonke (NH/TV)
  • #3 Nolan Harsh (ADM, Adel) vs #2 Tristin Westphal (Washington)

2A-195

  • #1 Julien Broderson (Assumption) vs #2 Noah Bandstra (East Marshall)
  • #4 Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) vs#7 Kolton Bus (Central Lyon-G-LR)

2A-220

  • #1 Cody Fisher (Woodward Granger) vs #3 Mike Hoyle (Solon)
  • #7 Kade Hambly (Clear Lake) vs #8 Kaden Sutton (ADM, Adel)

2A-285

  • #1 Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs Carson Petlon (West Delaware)
  • #5 Derec Weyer (Harlan) vs #2 Kobe Clayborne (Bishop Heelan)
Advertisements