Battle of Waterloo Notebook

Watch the Battle of Waterloo Stream here

http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/teamtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=217763132

TEAM UPSETS
#6 Cedar Rapids Prairie over #4 Independence 41-38
#5 New Hampton over #2 Osage 42-33
#3 Cedar Falls over #2 Osage 49-24
#3 Epworth, Western Dubuque over #2 Lisbon 37-32
#5 New Hampton over #4 Independence 36-30
#5 Crestwood over #4 Union 37-35

INDIVIDUAL MATCHES OF NOTE
160 #2 3A Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock) over #3 3A Ryker Kurimski (Epworth, Western Dubuque) Dec 5-4
152 #1 3A Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) over #9 3A Elijah Demmer (Epworth, Western Dubuque) Dec 6-3
138 2A #9 Carson Babcock (NH/TV) over 2A #10 Brody Roll (Osage) Dec 8-4
138 Jared Cordes (Epworth, Western Dubuque) over #7 3A Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) Fall 3:07
126 #1 1A Cael Happel (Lisbon) over #5 2A Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) Maj 17-6
126 #9 2A Averee Abben (Osage) over #5 2A Mason Cleveland (NH/TV) Fall 2:34
285 #10 2A Lane Albertsen (Union) over #5 3A Jacob Murry (Iowa City City) Maj 13-5
126 Dylan Whitt (Cedar Falls) over #9 2A Averee Abben (Osage) Dec 8-3
145 #10 2A Max Babcock (NH/TV) over #9 1A Max Wettengel (Don Bosco) SV-1 7-5
126 #5 2A Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) over #4 3A Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) Dec 6-1
138 #9 2A Carson Babcock (NH/TV) over #4 1A Cael Frost (Don Bosco) Fall 1:32
126 #2 1A Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco) over #5 2A Mason Cleveland (NH/TV) Dec 3-1
113 #5 3A Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over #2 1A Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) Fall 1:52
106 Carter Fousek (Crestwood) over Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) Fall 5:05
*****Riggins lead 2-0 30 seconds into the 3rd period, Fousek got the takedown to Riggins back and got the fall*****
195 #2 Evan Rosonke (NH/TV) over #7 Bryce Schares (Don Bosco) Dec 10-8
170 #9 3A Jake Hosch (Epworth, Western Dubuque) over #10 3A Brandon Lalla (Iowa City City) Dec 7-6

Advertisements

One thought on “Battle of Waterloo Notebook

Comments are closed.