Battle of Waterloo – Individual Stats Leaders

Wrestler Name Team Pins Total Time
1 Stone Peckham Crestwood 3 1:50
2 Ethan Wood-finley Iowa City City 3 2:11
3 Brandon O`brien Linn-Mar 3 2:45
4 Collin Bohnenkamp Cedar Falls 3 3:00
5 Mitchel Mangold West Delaware 3 3:36
6 Dylan Koresh Charles City 3 4:07
7 Romello Gray Ankeny 3 4:23
8 Matthew Cary Waterloo East 3 4:37
9 Bracken Cobb Valley , West Des Moines 3 4:43
10 Zach Williams Osage 3 4:58
Wrestler Name Team Tech Falls Total Time
1 Kain Wempen Linn-Mar 2 6:12
2 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar 2 8:18
3 Joe Sullivan Osage 2 10:12
4 Austin Kegley Prairie, Cedar Rapids 1 2:00
5 Cullan Schriever Mason City 1 3:00
6 Josh Pelzer Pleasant Valley 1 3:14
7 Garrett Funk Don Bosco 1 3:32
8 Connor Wiemann Mason City 1 3:36
9 Bronson Forsyth Charles City 1 4:00
9 Braxton Doebel Clear Lake 1 4:00
9 Sam Kallem Ankeny 1 4:00
Wrestler Name Team Pin Time
1 Easton Larson Don Bosco 0:04
2 Ethan Forker Assumption 0:07
3 Jared Cordes Epworth, Western Dubuque 0:08
4 Jacob Wempen Linn-Mar 0:09
4 Cam Krueger Denver 0:09
6 Braxton Doebel Clear Lake 0:12
6 Bronson Kepner Prairie, Cedar Rapids 0:12
8 Carter Reicks NH/TV 0:13
9 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley 0:16
10 Stone Peckham Crestwood 0:17
10 Beau Lombardi Valley , West Des Moines 0:17
Wrestler Name Team Tech Fall Time
1 Austin Kegley Prairie, Cedar Rapids 2:00
2 Cullan Schriever Mason City 3:00
3 Kain Wempen Linn-Mar 3:03
4 Kain Wempen Linn-Mar 3:09
5 Josh Pelzer Pleasant Valley 3:14
6 Garrett Funk Don Bosco 3:32
7 Connor Wiemann Mason City 3:36
8 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar 3:52
9 Braxton Doebel Clear Lake 4:00
9 Bronson Forsyth Charles City 4:00
9 Sam Kallem Ankeny 4:00
Wrestler Name Team Match Points
1 Cullan Schriever Mason City 25
2 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar 23
3 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar 22
4 Cadin Herrmann Waterloo East 19
4 Isaac Schimmels Denver 19
6 Jackson Barth Cedar Falls 18
6 Chryshaun Taylor Waterloo East 18
6 Garrett Funk Don Bosco 18
6 Sam Wigans Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 18
Wrestler Name Team Total Match Points
1 Cadin Herrmann Waterloo East 56
2 Joe Sullivan Osage 45
2 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar 45
4 Garrett Funk Don Bosco 44
5 Caleb Mccabe North Scott 41
6 Thomas Matteson Independence 36
6 Robert Avila jr. Lisbon 36
8 Cayden Langreck Waverly-Shell Rock 35
8 Kain Wempen Linn-Mar 35
10 Cael Cox Ankeny 32
10 Austin Kegley Prairie, Cedar Rapids 32
10 Josh Pelzer Pleasant Valley 32
Advertisements