Iowa Super Peewee State Championship Results

Photo by Ben McDonald

Kindergarten – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane McClintock of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Myles McGinnis-Lard of North Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Kendrick Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kolson Rector of LIL ORABS
  • 5th Place – Isaac Kremer of Cascade Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Isaac Hagstrom of Xavier X-Men
  • 7th Place – Rorey Alexander of Knoxville Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Logan McCuen of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Lane McClintock (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Myles McGinnis-Lard (North Wildcats) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolson Rector (LIL ORABS) (Fall 0:20)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Kremer (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Hagstrom (Xavier X-Men) (Fall 0:35)

7th Place Match

  • Rorey Alexander (Knoxville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Logan McCuen (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:40)

Kindergarten – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Johnson of Mini Rockets
  • 2nd Place – Dregar Stuart of Durant Cat Pac
  • 3rd Place – Maxson Fitzer of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brennen Ineichen of Durant Cat Pac
  • 5th Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Kaden Sergio of Dowling Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Karsyn Trainer of Oskaloosa youth wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Breckin Falb of Warhawk Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Alec Johnson (Mini Rockets) won by fall over Dregar Stuart (Durant Cat Pac) (Fall 0:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Maxson Fitzer (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennen Ineichen (Durant Cat Pac) (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Kaden Sergio (Dowling Mat Club) (Fall 0:15)

7th Place Match

  • Karsyn Trainer (Oskaloosa youth wrestling club) won by fall over Breckin Falb (Warhawk Mat Club) (Fall 0:21)

Kindergarten – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennen Kloser of Hard Drive
  • 2nd Place – Ian Jones of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Esaias Koethe of Fwc
  • 4th Place – Ryder Bachman of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Blaze Sorensen of Davis County Elite
  • 6th Place – Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Blake Strable of Team Porcelli
  • 8th Place – Pierson Wolff of Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive) won by fall over Ian Jones (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Esaias Koethe (Fwc) won by major decision over Ryder Bachman (Team Porcelli) (Maj 15-3)

5th Place Match

  • Blaze Sorensen (Davis County Elite) won by major decision over Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Strable (Team Porcelli) won by injury default over Pierson Wolff (Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Kindergarten – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Gibson Gunn of Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Parker Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Axel Wemark of Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dylan Hutt of Waukee Warriors
  • 6th Place – Owen Kaszinski of Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Brantley Port of Mat cats
  • 8th Place – Brooks Dolmage of HLV Little Warrior Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Gibson Gunn (Mediapolis Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axel Wemark (Cresco Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Hutt (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Owen Kaszinski (Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

7th Place Match

  • Brantley Port (Mat cats) won by decision over Brooks Dolmage (HLV Little Warrior Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Kindergarten – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taeven Lust of ICE Performance
  • 2nd Place – Drake Shepard of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Coleman Morgan of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carlos Lerma III of Mwc elite
  • 5th Place – Clint Anderson of Melcher Dallas little saints
  • 6th Place – Cade Stutzman of ATLANTIC/CAM
  • 7th Place – Bo Rooney of MFL MAR MAC
  • 8th Place – Colton Houston of East Central Story

1st Place Match

  • Taeven Lust (ICE Performance) won by fall over Drake Shepard (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Coleman Morgan (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlos Lerma III (Mwc elite) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Clint Anderson (Melcher Dallas little saints) won by major decision over Cade Stutzman (ATLANTIC/CAM) (Maj 12-0)

7th Place Match

  • Bo Rooney (MFL MAR MAC) won by tech fall over Colton Houston (East Central Story) (TF 16-0)

Kindergarten – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Loughren of Indee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Lessmann of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lewis Martens of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Cruz Flugum of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Benny Jurey Iii of Reapers
  • 7th Place – Tanner George of Mount Pleasant Wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Jace Cavanaugh of Charles City Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Isaiah Lessmann (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lewis Martens (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • Cruz Flugum (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Benny Jurey Iii (Reapers) (Fall 1:17)

7th Place Match

  • Tanner George (Mount Pleasant Wrestling club) won by fall over Jace Cavanaugh (Charles City Mat Club) (Fall 1:31)

Kindergarten – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brecken Bral of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Van Bruggen of Sioux Center Riptide
  • 3rd Place – Drew Destival of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wesley Burmester of Hampton-Dumont
  • 5th Place – Bryson Busch of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 6th Place – Emerson Schutter of Lake Mills Youth Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Jayden Amendt of Spencer
  • 8th Place – Landon Wheelan of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brecken Bral (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Van Bruggen (Sioux Center Riptide) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Destival (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wesley Burmester (Hampton-Dumont) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Bryson Busch (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Emerson Schutter (Lake Mills Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

7th Place Match

  • Jayden Amendt (Spencer) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (SV-1 14-12)

Kindergarten – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dracyn Morgan of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Miller of Waukee Warriors
  • 4th Place – Micah Frankl of Hinton Mathawks
  • 5th Place – Gavin Kelley of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Luke Hoefling of Hinton Mathawks
  • 7th Place – Jack Schreiber of Eagle grove
  • 8th Place – Aurelius Alvarez of UnionKnightsWrestlingClub(KWC)

1st Place Match

  • Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dracyn Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Miller (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Micah Frankl (Hinton Mathawks) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Kelley (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Hoefling (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 13-7)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Schreiber (Eagle grove) won by fall over Aurelius Alvarez (UnionKnightsWrestlingClub(KWC)) (Fall 1:23)

Kindergarten – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Irlbeck of Carroll Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Riley Price of Forest City Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryker Calkins of Wrath
  • 4th Place – Gage Heying of Spencer
  • 5th Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Jaden Nolting of Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Jensen Weaver of Durant Cat Pac
  • 8th Place – Jase Lenox of East Buchanan

1st Place Match

  • John Irlbeck (Carroll Cardinals) won by major decision over Riley Price (Forest City Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryker Calkins (Wrath) won by fall over Gage Heying (Spencer) (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by decision over Jaden Nolting (Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jensen Weaver (Durant Cat Pac) won by fall over Jase Lenox (East Buchanan) (Fall 1:10)

Kindergarten – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Elliss Fleshman of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Herrold of Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Hilsabeck of Mustang Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Jace Klendwarth of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Conner Schoneman of usa mat club
  • 7th Place – Jacob Caldwell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Zander Berning of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by major decision over Elliss Fleshman (Legends of Gold) (Maj 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Oliver Herrold (Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lincoln Hilsabeck (Mustang Mat Club) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Klendwarth (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Schoneman (usa mat club) (Fall 1:38)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Caldwell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zander Berning (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Kindergarten – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Dickey of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tasker Timmerman of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brock Aeschliman of Tigerhawk wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Kyler Schippers of Twin Cedars
  • 5th Place – Clay Clark of Columbus/WMU Catpac
  • 6th Place – Cace Campbell of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ethan Zwanziger of Nashua-Plainfield

1st Place Match

  • Cody Dickey (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tasker Timmerman (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Aeschliman (Tigerhawk wrestling club) won by fall over Kyler Schippers (Twin Cedars) (Fall 0:11)

5th Place Match

  • Clay Clark (Columbus/WMU Catpac) won by fall over Cace Campbell (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Zwanziger (Nashua-Plainfield) received a bye () (Bye)

Kindergarten – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Kruger of S-O Generals
  • 2nd Place – Grady Oien of Wilton Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden Kruger (S-O Generals) won by decision over Grady Oien (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Aiden Kruger (S-O Generals) won by major decision over Grady Oien (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

Kindergarten – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Bentley of New Hampton turkey valley

Round 1

  • Ethan Bentley (New Hampton turkey valley) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ethan Bentley (New Hampton turkey valley) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

First Grade – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brayton Foster of Hammer Time Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Runyan of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Beau Benge of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Knox Ayala of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brando Bernardo of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Miles Unwin of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Zachary Johnson of L&M

1st Place Match

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Academy) won by decision over Brayton Foster (Hammer Time Academy) (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Runyan (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Beau Benge (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Knox Ayala (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brando Bernardo (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

7th Place Match

  • Miles Unwin (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Johnson (L&M) (Fall 0:59)

First Grade – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Xavier X-Men
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Harris of Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Keller Little of Mini Rockets
  • 4th Place – Justin Guinn of Titan Youth
  • 5th Place – Oakly Joyce of Titan Youth
  • 6th Place – Easton Landas of Boone Youth Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Xander Rench of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Ryker Gerot of Highland Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thayer Hagstrom (Xavier X-Men) won by decision over Aiden Harris (Team Intensity) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Keller Little (Mini Rockets) won by decision over Justin Guinn (Titan Youth) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Oakly Joyce (Titan Youth) won by fall over Easton Landas (Boone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

7th Place Match

  • Xander Rench (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryker Gerot (Highland Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

First Grade – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Hake of L&M
  • 2nd Place – Landon Allen of Indee Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hayden Reynolds of Muscatine Little Muskies
  • 5th Place – Kylar Severson of Eagle grove
  • 6th Place – Kambree Westendorf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Barrett Kirk of Hammerin Hawks
  • 8th Place – Apollo Winfrey of Hammer Time Academy

1st Place Match

  • Bo Hake (L&M) won by fall over Landon Allen (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Zion Uhlenhopp (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hayden Reynolds (Muscatine Little Muskies) (Maj 16-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kylar Severson (Eagle grove) won by fall over Kambree Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

7th Place Match

  • Barrett Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Apollo Winfrey (Hammer Time Academy) (Fall 1:59)

First Grade – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Henry of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Lindley of Mat cats
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Thompson of Ogden Bulldogs Elite
  • 4th Place – Leighton McCrady of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Quinn Lane of Glenwood Rams
  • 6th Place – Brody Parsons of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Brody Westrem of Bondurant Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Maximus Applegate of Riverside Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Lindley (Mat cats) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnathan Thompson (Ogden Bulldogs Elite) won by decision over Leighton McCrady (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Quinn Lane (Glenwood Rams) won by fall over Brody Parsons (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

7th Place Match

  • Brody Westrem (Bondurant Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maximus Applegate (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

First Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braden Anderson of Hinton Mathawks
  • 3rd Place – Hugo Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Rydge Sterna of Washington Matbackers
  • 5th Place – Carson Johnson of L&M
  • 6th Place – Miles Roberstson of Forest City Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Kael Williams of CIWC – Team Intensity
  • 8th Place – Ryker Bovy of Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braden Anderson (Hinton Mathawks) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rydge Sterna (Washington Matbackers) (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Johnson (L&M) won by decision over Miles Roberstson (Forest City Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kael Williams (CIWC – Team Intensity) won by fall over Ryker Bovy (Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

First Grade – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gracen Lust of ICE Performance
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Wade of L&M
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Leick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Adam Carey of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Stryker Stocks of Evansdale Wolves
  • 6th Place – Kash Koopmans of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jordan Tapia of Team Porcelli
  • 8th Place – Cruz Allen of Linn Mar Little Lions (Marion)

1st Place Match

  • Gracen Lust (ICE Performance) won by decision over Braxton Wade (L&M) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Leick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Stryker Stocks (Evansdale Wolves) won by decision over Kash Koopmans (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jordan Tapia (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Cruz Allen (Linn Mar Little Lions (Marion)) (Fall 1:51)

First Grade – 54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Flynn Thomas of Xavier X-Men
  • 3rd Place – Hoyt Washburn of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 4th Place – Tyce Wikner of MFL MAR MAC
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Wilson of Mwc elite
  • 6th Place – Kolin Klaver of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Aaryan Hinman of Burlington Junior Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Andrew Vaughn of Wc lymx

1st Place Match

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Flynn Thomas (Xavier X-Men) (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Hoyt Washburn (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Tyce Wikner (MFL MAR MAC) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Wilson (Mwc elite) won by decision over Kolin Klaver (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Aaryan Hinman (Burlington Junior Wrestling) won by major decision over Andrew Vaughn (Wc lymx) (Maj 16-7)

First Grade – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Hanford of ICE
  • 2nd Place – Brady Burton of Westwood wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Wessel of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Austin Mizer of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nathan DeJong of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Owen Thomas of Boone Youth Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Karson Reinhardt of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Matthias Thornburg of North Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Riley Hanford (ICE) won by decision over Brady Burton (Westwood wrestling club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Wessel (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Austin Mizer (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan DeJong (Warhawk Mat Club) won by decision over Owen Thomas (Boone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Karson Reinhardt (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthias Thornburg (North Wildcats) (Dec 6-4)

First Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braylon (Ray) Peters of PWA
  • 2nd Place – Cain Crosson of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Landen Sweeting of Highland Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Walker Riggan of L&M
  • 5th Place – Colson Schafer of Eagle grove
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Donohoe of Wrath
  • 7th Place – Isaac Knapp of Mwc elite
  • 8th Place – Caleb Dickey of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Braylon (Ray) Peters (PWA) won by decision over Cain Crosson (Team Porcelli) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Landen Sweeting (Highland Wrestling Club) won by decision over Walker Riggan (L&M) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Colson Schafer (Eagle grove) won by fall over Wyatt Donohoe (Wrath) (Fall 2:47)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Knapp (Mwc elite) won by fall over Caleb Dickey (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

First Grade – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayshawn Luckett of Burlington Junior Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brooxton Lundgren of Tigerhawk wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Ruby Roof of .
  • 4th Place – Grant Knutson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cale Frasher of Cascade Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cash Kaufman of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Braedin Nebelsick of SLP Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Noah Kauffman of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tayshawn Luckett (Burlington Junior Wrestling) won by fall over Brooxton Lundgren (Tigerhawk wrestling club) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruby Roof (.) won in sudden victory – 1 over Grant Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Cale Frasher (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cash Kaufman (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Braedin Nebelsick (SLP Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Noah Kauffman (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

First Grade – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Nelson of TC Kids
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Behrends of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jameson Johnson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kading Winters of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Deegan Grant of Hampton-Dumont
  • 6th Place – Owin Koethe of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Greyson Grell of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Konnor Kellen of LeMars Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Nelson (TC Kids) won by major decision over Paxton Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jameson Johnson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kading Winters (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

5th Place Match

  • Deegan Grant (Hampton-Dumont) won by decision over Owin Koethe (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Greyson Grell (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Konnor Kellen (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

First Grade – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Poolman of SLP Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Beitz of Maquoketa Valley
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Ludvigson of Cherokee Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Paxton Lingenfelter of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Quentin Kammrad of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Tate Halverson of Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Bryce Leonard of TC Kids

1st Place Match

  • Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) won by fall over Mason Poolman (SLP Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Beitz (Maquoketa Valley) won by major decision over Wyatt Ludvigson (Cherokee Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Paxton Lingenfelter (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quentin Kammrad (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Tate Halverson (Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling) won by fall over Bryce Leonard (TC Kids) (Fall 2:23)

First Grade – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Green of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anakin Deppe of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Zander Weaver of Durant Cat Pac
  • 4th Place – Grant Schutjer of North Union Little Warriors
  • 5th Place – Chase Harle of Eagle grove
  • 6th Place – Collin Willis of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jace Kinzenbaw of Washington Matbackers
  • 8th Place – Emmet Reed of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zach Green (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zander Weaver (Durant Cat Pac) won by fall over Grant Schutjer (North Union Little Warriors) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Harle (Eagle grove) won by fall over Collin Willis (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

7th Place Match

  • Jace Kinzenbaw (Washington Matbackers) won by decision over Emmet Reed (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

First Grade – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Walsworth of usa mat club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Richardson of Riverside Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Mulvihill of North Scott Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lincoln Walsworth (usa mat club) won by fall over Josiah Mulvihill (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Walsworth (usa mat club) won by decision over Grant Richardson (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Grant Richardson (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josiah Mulvihill (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Second Grade – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Sampson of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Schreiber of Eagle grove
  • 4th Place – Kyler Crum of Pirate Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aven Beauchamp of Mount Pleasant Wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Collin Hurt of Durant Cat Pac
  • 7th Place – Hunter Smith of Oskaloosa youth wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Landon Marvelli of Carlisle Wildcats CYA

1st Place Match

  • Amari Odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Sampson (Warhawk Mat Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Schreiber (Eagle grove) won by decision over Kyler Crum (Pirate Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Aven Beauchamp (Mount Pleasant Wrestling club) won by fall over Collin Hurt (Durant Cat Pac) (Fall 1:22)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Smith (Oskaloosa youth wrestling club) won by decision over Landon Marvelli (Carlisle Wildcats CYA) (Dec 4-2)

Second Grade – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy McQuillen of Durant Cat Pac
  • 2nd Place – Liam Fitzgibbon of Durant Cat Pac
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Hagstrom of Xavier X-Men
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Anderson of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Luke Walsh of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Layton Campbell of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Tate Kirchhoff of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Ames Escobedo of West Liberty Wresting Club

1st Place Match

  • Troy McQuillen (Durant Cat Pac) won in tie breaker – 1 over Liam Fitzgibbon (Durant Cat Pac) (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Hagstrom (Xavier X-Men) won by decision over Benjamin Anderson (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Walsh (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Layton Campbell (DC Elite) (SV-1 14-12)

7th Place Match

  • Tate Kirchhoff (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ames Escobedo (West Liberty Wresting Club) (Fall 0:42)

Second Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Gordon of Evansdale Wolves
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Dare of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Kohen Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Madox Strother of Hampton-Dumont
  • 5th Place – Hudson Cox of Melcher Dallas little saints
  • 6th Place – Meison Tollefson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Ty Higgins of SLP Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Tayten George of Mount Pleasant Wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale Wolves) won by major decision over Spencer Dare (Team Porcelli) (Maj 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by decision over Madox Strother (Hampton-Dumont) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Cox (Melcher Dallas little saints) won by fall over Meison Tollefson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

7th Place Match

  • Ty Higgins (SLP Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Tayten George (Mount Pleasant Wrestling club) (Dec 7-3)

Second Grade – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Byers Ll of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Landon Howe of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 4th Place – Wesley Ross of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Aiden Doty of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Hagen of ATLANTIC/CAM
  • 7th Place – Julian Davila of Team Porcelli
  • 8th Place – Chasyn Newton of North Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trenton Byers Ll (Unattached) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Howe (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Wesley Ross (DC Elite) (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Doty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Hagen (ATLANTIC/CAM) (Fall 1:53)

7th Place Match

  • Julian Davila (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Chasyn Newton (North Wildcats) (Dec 11-9)

Second Grade – 54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyson Jalas of Ironhawk
  • 2nd Place – Beckham Delaney of Waukon Orange Crush
  • 3rd Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jared Glendening of Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Riker Dewitt of Wrath
  • 6th Place – Kipton Lewis of Charles City Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Everett Kahn of Liberty Lightning Wrestling Cl
  • 8th Place – Isaiah Streif of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats

1st Place Match

  • Kyson Jalas (Ironhawk) won by major decision over Beckham Delaney (Waukon Orange Crush) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jared Glendening (Mediapolis Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Riker Dewitt (Wrath) won by fall over Kipton Lewis (Charles City Mat Club) (Fall 0:41)

7th Place Match

  • Everett Kahn (Liberty Lightning Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Isaiah Streif (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Dec 14-8)

Second Grade – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Hutt of Waukee Warriors
  • 2nd Place – DeShawn Parrow of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cain Rodgers of Tigerhawk wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Leyton Elmquist of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jett Kramer of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
  • 6th Place – Grayson Byers-Sund of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Kaehl Gassmann of Hard Drive
  • 8th Place – Joshua Gray of SBL Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Hutt (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over DeShawn Parrow (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Cain Rodgers (Tigerhawk wrestling club) won by decision over Leyton Elmquist (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jett Kramer (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by major decision over Grayson Byers-Sund (DC Elite) (Maj 10-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kaehl Gassmann (Hard Drive) won by decision over Joshua Gray (SBL Warriors) (Dec 6-3)

Second Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Kirkpatrick of Mini Rockets
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Rose of Keokuk Kids Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Hull of Alpha Dogs
  • 5th Place – Sam Hoffman of Carroll Cardinals
  • 6th Place – Cole Kasparek of Iowa City MatPac
  • 7th Place – Evan Lang of Reapers
  • 8th Place – Dawson Fenton of Wapsie Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Kaden Kirkpatrick (Mini Rockets) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Rose (Keokuk Kids Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler Hull (Alpha Dogs) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Cole Kasparek (Iowa City MatPac) (Fall 0:53)

7th Place Match

  • Evan Lang (Reapers) won by fall over Dawson Fenton (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Second Grade – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Mitchell of Waukon Orange Crush
  • 2nd Place – Noah Bergan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kasen Tyler of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Austin Welch of Wrath
  • 6th Place – Calvin Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Greyson Lewis of Team Porcelli
  • 8th Place – Oliver Schelich of Mediapolis Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Orange Crush) won by major decision over Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasen Tyler (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Welch (Wrath) won by forfeit over Calvin Rathjen (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Greyson Lewis (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Oliver Schelich (Mediapolis Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Second Grade – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Houser of Riverside Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaiden Finger of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Charlie (cj) McGregor of Team Train
  • 6th Place – Caden Klocke of Carroll Cardinals
  • 7th Place – Easton Jorgenson of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Simon Bettis of Mini Rockets

1st Place Match

  • Mason Houser (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie (cj) McGregor (Team Train) won by decision over Caden Klocke (Carroll Cardinals) (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Easton Jorgenson (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Simon Bettis (Mini Rockets) (Fall 0:23)

Second Grade – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Else of Pirate Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carver Wieland of Indee Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Fletcher of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Slater Thomas of Twin Cedars
  • 5th Place – Landon Siedlecki of Mustang Mat Club
  • 6th Place – William Vosburg of Hampton-Dumont
  • 7th Place – Karson Wuebker of SCC Titans
  • 8th Place – Cameron Cook of TC Kids

1st Place Match

  • Levi Else (Pirate Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Slater Thomas (Twin Cedars) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Siedlecki (Mustang Mat Club) won by decision over William Vosburg (Hampton-Dumont) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Karson Wuebker (SCC Titans) won by fall over Cameron Cook (TC Kids) (Fall 1:49)

Second Grade – 66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kameron Roberts of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Owen Henriksen of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 3rd Place – Lance Milton of Wrath
  • 4th Place – Sam Taylor of Riverside Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gavin Carolan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Adyn Stoulil of Waukee Warriors
  • 7th Place – Kolter Moore of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Brody Deaver of Knoxville Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by decision over Owen Henriksen (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Lance Milton (Wrath) won by fall over Sam Taylor (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Carolan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adyn Stoulil (Waukee Warriors) (Fall 1:45)

7th Place Match

  • Kolter Moore (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Brody Deaver (Knoxville Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Second Grade – 68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dax Koedam of SBL Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Brady Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jebidiah Ebaugh of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Taylor Dickerson of Shenandoah elks
  • 5th Place – Wes Stoner of Wrath
  • 6th Place – Carson Jacobson of Pirate Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – John Patterson of SCC Titans
  • 8th Place – Tate Brown of Indee Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Dax Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jebidiah Ebaugh (IAWC) won by decision over Taylor Dickerson (Shenandoah elks) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Wes Stoner (Wrath) won by decision over Carson Jacobson (Pirate Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • John Patterson (SCC Titans) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tate Brown (Indee Mat Club) (SV-1 7-5)

Second Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Knott of Centerville Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Braydon Dutton of CIWC – Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Keagan Schultz of New Hampton turkey valley
  • 4th Place – Keegan Stelken of ED-CO Little Vikes
  • 5th Place – Kinnick Campbell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Matthew Crimmins of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Blake Kent of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Brock York of HLV Little Warrior Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Knott (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Braydon Dutton (CIWC – Team Intensity) (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Keagan Schultz (New Hampton turkey valley) won by fall over Keegan Stelken (ED-CO Little Vikes) (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Kinnick Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Crimmins (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Kent (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brock York (HLV Little Warrior Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Second Grade – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eaghan Fleshman of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Schumacher of Dowling Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Blaek Burmester of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Wheelan of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Corbyn Brodersen of Midland Little Eagles Youth Wr
  • 6th Place – Garrett Weaver of Durant Cat Pac
  • 7th Place – Tristan Robins of Fort Madison Bloodhounds
  • 8th Place – Meric Hagarty of Charles City Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Eaghan Fleshman (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Xavier Schumacher (Dowling Mat Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaek Burmester (IAWC) won by fall over Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

5th Place Match

  • Corbyn Brodersen (Midland Little Eagles Youth Wr) won by medical forfeit over Garrett Weaver (Durant Cat Pac) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Tristan Robins (Fort Madison Bloodhounds) won by decision over Meric Hagarty (Charles City Mat Club) (Dec 12-5)

Second Grade – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Sheldon of Iowa City MatPac
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Dao of Iowa City MatPac
  • 3rd Place – Owen Collier of Durant Cat Pac
  • 4th Place – Danson Drake of Mustang Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Keagan Alvarez of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aiden Myrtue of Pirate Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Steel Morgan of Linn Mar Little Lions (Marion)
  • 8th Place – Maverick Cooper of Ironhawk

1st Place Match

  • Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City MatPac) won by fall over Nolan Dao (Iowa City MatPac) (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Collier (Durant Cat Pac) won by decision over Danson Drake (Mustang Mat Club) (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Keagan Alvarez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Myrtue (Pirate Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

7th Place Match

  • Steel Morgan (Linn Mar Little Lions (Marion)) won by fall over Maverick Cooper (Ironhawk) (Fall 1:18)

Second Grade – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryne Dobson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drake Huffman of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Bailey of ED-CO Little Vikes
  • 5th Place – Rolan Alvarez of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jack Manternach of Linn Mar Little Lions (Marion)
  • 7th Place – Gabe Blanshan of Team J-Hawk
  • 8th Place – Bryce Bass of Dike New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Huffman (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carter Bailey (ED-CO Little Vikes) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Rolan Alvarez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Manternach (Linn Mar Little Lions (Marion)) (Fall 0:54)

7th Place Match

  • Gabe Blanshan (Team J-Hawk) won by decision over Bryce Bass (Dike New Hartford) (Dec 5-0)

Second Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryland Morgan of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kasen Gilroy of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Hartz of West Branch
  • 4th Place – Blake Roe of MFL MAR MAC
  • 5th Place – Grant Goodell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kayne Zwiefel of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cordell Clemens of Mount Ayr
  • 8th Place – Aiden Jacobson of East Central Story

1st Place Match

  • Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Hartz (West Branch) won by fall over Blake Roe (MFL MAR MAC) (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kayne Zwiefel (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Cordell Clemens (Mount Ayr) won by fall over Aiden Jacobson (East Central Story) (Fall 0:41)

Second Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacoby Peyton of north linn
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Nattress of Scc
  • 3rd Place – Dayne Hogue of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Dierking of SE Warren
  • 5th Place – Grant Reimers of Washington Matbackers
  • 6th Place – Sawyer Wilmot of Denver Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Layne Hearne of Mwc elite

1st Place Match

  • Jacoby Peyton (north linn) won by fall over Cooper Nattress (Scc) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Dayne Hogue (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Dierking (SE Warren) (Fall 1:13)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Reimers (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Sawyer Wilmot (Denver Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

7th Place Match

  • Layne Hearne (Mwc elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Second Grade – LT HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Marsh of MANSON NW WEBSTER

Round 1

  • Adam Marsh (MANSON NW WEBSTER) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Adam Marsh (MANSON NW WEBSTER) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Second Grade – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taren Dierking of SE Warren

Round 1

  • Taren Dierking (SE Warren) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Taren Dierking (SE Warren) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

 

Advertisements