2018 Iowa/USA State Championship Results

ross aau sebolt

PeeWee – 37

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane McClintock of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Myles McGinnis-Lard of Unattached

Round 1

  • Lane McClintock (Unattached) won by fall over Myles McGinnis-Lard (Unattached) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Lane McClintock (Unattached) won by major decision over Myles McGinnis-Lard (Unattached) (Maj 14-2)

Round 3

PeeWee – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

PeeWee – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dregar Stuart of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Logan Lovell of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Mac Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dregar Stuart (Unattached) won by decision over Logan Lovell (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Dregar Stuart (Unattached) won by fall over Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Logan Lovell (Unattached) won by fall over Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

PeeWee – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taeven Lust of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Lessmann of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Parker Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gibson Gunn of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Payton Clemen of Back 2 Basics
  • 6th Place – Thomas Rohnber of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Taeven Lust (Unattached) won by fall over Isaiah Lessmann (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gibson Gunn (Unattached) (Fall 2:53)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Clemen (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Thomas Rohnber (Unattached) (Fall 1:39)

PeeWee – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ross Callahan of Unattached

Round 1

  • Ross Callahan (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ross Callahan (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

PeeWee – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Quinto of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jose Quinto (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jose Quinto (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brennen Kloser of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Rylan Runyan of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dylan Hutt of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Blake Munson of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Amari Odom (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rylan Runyan (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Hutt (Unattached) won by decision over Blake Munson (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)

Bantam – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Harris of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of USA Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Thayer Hagstrom of X-Men Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Marvelli of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Nick Utley of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Carlos Lerma Lll of MWC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Harris (Unattached) won by decision over Zion Uhlenhopp (USA Mat Club) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Thayer Hagstrom (X-Men Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Marvelli (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Utley (Unattached) won by fall over Carlos Lerma Lll (MWC Elite) (Fall 0:26)

Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Martin of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bo Hake of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Layton Campbell of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Hugo Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Luke Walsh of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Landon Allen of Indee Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Ty Martin (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bo Hake (Unattached) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Layton Campbell (DC Elite) won by major decision over Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Walsh (Unattached) won by major decision over Landon Allen (Indee Mat Club) (Maj 12-1)

Bantam – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Parks of SWIFT
  • 2nd Place – Liam Jennett of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gracen Lust of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Gordon of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Stryker StOCKS of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Rylan Fogt of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Parks (SWIFT) won by decision over Liam Jennett (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Gracen Lust (Unattached) won by decision over Kaleb Gordon (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Stryker StOCKS (Unattached) won by fall over Rylan Fogt (Unattached) (Fall 0:24)

Bantam – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Deshawn `tooda` Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cain Crosson of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Watson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Austin Welch of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jett Kramer of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Deshawn `tooda` Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Cain Crosson (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxon Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Welch (Unattached) won by decision over Jett Kramer (Unattached) (Dec 8-4)

Bantam – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiden Finger of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Khamari Tillman of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Grant Knutson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Donohoe of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jack Cary of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Jaiden Finger (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khamari Tillman (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Donohoe (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Cary (Unattached) won by decision over Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)

Bantam – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolter Moore of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jameson Johnson of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Cox of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jameson Johnson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Hudson Cox (Unattached) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Kolter Moore (DC Elite) won by fall over Hudson Cox (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Kolter Moore (DC Elite) won by fall over Jameson Johnson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:31)

Bantam – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Dao of City High MatPac Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryne Dobson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anakin Deppe of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Meric Hagarty of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dalton Hellyer of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Ryker Darnell of Viking Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Meric Hagarty (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Darnell (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Nolan Dao (City High MatPac Club) won by fall over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Fall 0:54)
  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Hellyer (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Dalton Hellyer (Unattached) won by fall over Ryker Darnell (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
  • Nolan Dao (City High MatPac Club) won by decision over Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Meric Hagarty (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Darnell (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
  • Nolan Dao (City High MatPac Club) won by fall over Meric Hagarty (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Dalton Hellyer (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)

Round 4

  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Ryker Darnell (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Nolan Dao (City High MatPac Club) won by fall over Dalton Hellyer (Unattached) (Fall 1:55)
  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Meric Hagarty (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 5

  • Nolan Dao (City High MatPac Club) won by fall over Ryker Darnell (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Fall 2:22)
  • Meric Hagarty (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dalton Hellyer (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)

Intermediate – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Gottschalk of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kohen Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Drake Pelton of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dawson Kaska of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Liam Fitzgibbon of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Crosby Yoder of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Pelton (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Liam Fitzgibbon (Unattached) won by decision over Crosby Yoder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

Intermediate – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Weston Porter of Power House Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sawyer Breitsprecher of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brayden McComb of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kayden Eller of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Porter (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Breitsprecher (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden McComb (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kayden Eller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

Intermediate – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Duffek of SWIFT
  • 2nd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Austin Ries of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Parker Johns of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cain Rodgers of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Owen Duffek (SWIFT) won by decision over Israel Garcia (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Ries (Unattached) won by fall over Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Johns (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cain Rodgers (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)

Intermediate – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Lovell of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Cohen Wolford of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Carew Christensen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kellen McKenna of Dubuque Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Thomas Lovell (Unattached) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Cohen Wolford (DC Elite) won by decision over Carew Christensen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kellen McKenna (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hudson Turner of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Sodergren of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Talas Zimmerman of Back 2 Basics

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hudson Turner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Sodergren (Unattached) won by major decision over Talas Zimmerman (Back 2 Basics) (Maj 8-0)

Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kameron Kremer of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Fish of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Blewitt of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Roberson of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jayce Curry of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Dylan Colleran of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) won by decision over Brayden Fish (Unattached) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Blewitt (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Roberson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Dylan Colleran (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Intermediate – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Landers of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wayden Hawkins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jackson Beatty of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Ben Walsh of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Eli Cox of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wayden Hawkins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jackson Beatty (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Walsh (Unattached) won by decision over Eli Cox (Unattached) (Dec 9-6)

Intermediate – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Weber of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Noah Beckett of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Eaghan Fleshman of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Marshall Sheldon of City High MatPac Club

1st Place Match

  • Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Noah Beckett (Back 2 Basics) (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Eaghan Fleshman (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Marshall Sheldon (City High MatPac Club) (Dec 7-2)

Intermediate – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Scranton of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Blaine Heick of City High MatPac Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Gordon of SWIFT
  • 4th Place – Kyler Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyrone Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brock Bergmeier of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Scranton (Unattached) won by decision over Blaine Heick (City High MatPac Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) won by fall over Kyler Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Tyrone Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Bergmeier (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Intermediate – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Argo of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Antonelli of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jaylen Davis of Power House Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaden Kral of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jackson Verschoor of NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Christian Stout of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Argo (Unattached) won by decision over Ayden Antonelli (Unattached) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaylen Davis (Power House Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Kral (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Verschoor (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Stout (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Intermediate – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel (Gabby) King of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jay Georgen of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gabriel (Gabby) King (Unattached) (SV-1 7-5)

Round 2

  • Gabriel (Gabby) King (Unattached) won by disqualification over Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (DQ)

Round 3

  • Gabriel (Gabby) King (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jay Georgen (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

Intermediate – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Koehler of Power House Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Hogan of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Deon Johnson of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Deon Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)
  • Mason Koehler (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Mason Koehler (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deon Johnson (Unattached) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Mason Koehler (Power House Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Deon Johnson (Unattached) won by forfeit over Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cael McCabe of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Adrian O`Conner of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Mason Shirk of Wilton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cael McCabe (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian O`Conner (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Shirk (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Novice – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Pearson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jace Hedeman of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Boone of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Landen Davis of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Cadyn Wild of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jace Hedeman (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Boone (DC Elite) won by decision over Kanaan Delagardelle (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Davis (Unattached) won by decision over Cadyn Wild (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Koester of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Harper of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Smith of Power House Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alex Hornyak of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Lucas Oldenkamp of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nate Fish of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Tj Koester (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Smith (Power House Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Hornyak (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Fish (Unattached) (Fall 0:59)

Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of Power House Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Riggins of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Reanah Utterback of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Keaton Moeller of Immortal Athletics WC

1st Place Match

  • Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Power House Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Riggins (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keaton Moeller (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 4-0)

Novice – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Koy Davidson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Cale Seaton of City High MatPac Club
  • 6th Place – Blake Fox of Immortal Athletics WC

1st Place Match

  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cale Seaton (City High MatPac Club) won by decision over Blake Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 4-1)

Novice – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Graff of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kael Cook of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ashton Westerfield of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (Immortal Athletics WC) won by major decision over Ryker Graff (Unattached) (Maj 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

5th Place Match

  • Kael Cook (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashton Westerfield (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Novice – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Chaz Graves of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Alex Bumba of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Jack Hansen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chaz Graves (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Bumba (DC Elite) won by major decision over Jack Hansen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-1)

Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Vlasek of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Bibler of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Kyler Edgington-Crow of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Levi Palmer of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Bibler (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Edgington-Crow (DC Elite) won by decision over Levi Palmer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bo Koedam of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Grant Kress of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cael Smithhart of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bo Koedam (SWIFT) (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Smithhart (Unattached) (Fall 1:00)

Novice – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Fernandez of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Gibbons of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Justin Bass of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Taylor Mahler of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Owen Milder of Wilton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Landon Fernandez (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Kolby Gibbons (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Bass (Unattached) won by major decision over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Mahler (Unattached) won by fall over Owen Milder (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Novice – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brent Yonkovic of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Logan Fairchild of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Dawson Glaser of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jace Brown of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Joey Thomas of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brent Yonkovic (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 15-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Fairchild (Unattached) won by fall over Dawson Glaser (Unattached) (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Brown (Unattached) won by fall over Joey Thomas (Unattached) (Fall 1:38)

Novice – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Vessells of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Drew Lansing of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Peyton Johnson of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Jacob Schoer of Wapsie Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trenton Vessells (Unattached) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Drew Lansing (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Jacob Schoer (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Draven Woods of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Overton of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Derek Hoerner of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cooper Martinson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Isaac Thacher of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Ledger Nehls of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Draven Woods (Unattached) won by major decision over Nathan Overton (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Derek Hoerner (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Martinson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Thacher (Unattached) won by decision over Ledger Nehls (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)

Novice – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Unattached

Round 1

  • Kendric Keyvon Birden (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kendric Keyvon Birden (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derrick Bass of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Bowen Downey of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Derrick Bass (Unattached) won by decision over Carter West (DC Elite) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Matthew McCrea Jr. (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bowen Downey (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)

Middle School – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Peyton Nixon of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dawson Schmit of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kael Kurtz of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Peyton Nixon (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kael Kurtz (DC Elite) (Dec 5-0)

Middle School – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garret Rinken of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tate OShea of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garret Rinken (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate OShea (DC Elite) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Middle School – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Nelson of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Gable Porter of Power House Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cooper Hanson of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Schmidt of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ella Schmit of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) (Maj 16-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Gable Porter (Power House Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cooper Hanson (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Schmidt (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ella Schmit (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Middle School – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Rhodes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Moore of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Owen Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lucas Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Rhodes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) won by major decision over Jaiden Moore (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:23)

Middle School – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blaine Frazier of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Garrett Funk of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Chris Ferguson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dustin Bohren of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Trever Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) won by decision over Garrett Funk (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Chris Ferguson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Middle School – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Quincy Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Clayton McDonough of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Ty Koedam of SWIFT
  • 5th Place – Bryce McDonough of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Justus Williams of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Quincy Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Clayton McDonough (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Ty Koedam (SWIFT) (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce McDonough (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Justus Williams (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

Middle School – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of SWIFT
  • 2nd Place – Hagen Heistand of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Lopez of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Fox of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Kael Scranton of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aidan Honkomp of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) won in tie breaker – 1 over Hagen Heistand (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Lopez (DC Elite) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kael Scranton (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Honkomp (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

Middle School – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Wiemann of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brock Mathers of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Holub of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jace Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brady Stille of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Wiemann (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Mathers (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Lincoln Holub (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Stille (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Middle School – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Pelzer of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Corbin Grace of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Andon Trout of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Dylan Roher of MWC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Pelzer (DC Elite) won by decision over Carter Drake (SWIFT) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Corbin Grace (Unattached) (Inj. 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Andon Trout (Unattached) won by decision over Dylan Roher (MWC Elite) (Dec 4-1)

Middle School – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Christian Stanek of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Gavin Maguire of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Gabe Hayes of USA Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christian Stanek (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Max Magayna (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Gavin Maguire (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Gabe Hayes (USA Mat Club) (Dec 6-0)

Middle School – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – C.j. Walrath of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carson Martinson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryan Naughton of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Karter Krapfl of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Ashtin Falck of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • C.j. Walrath (DC Elite) won by decision over Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Martinson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryan Naughton (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Karter Krapfl (Unattached) won by decision over Ashtin Falck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Middle School – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe McGeough of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carson Lynott of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – McCrae Hagarty of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Stone Schmitz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Foxe Youngblut of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Carter Martinson of Iron Rams Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gabe McGeough (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carson Lynott (Legends of Gold) (Maj 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • McCrae Hagarty (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Foxe Youngblut (Unattached) won by medical forfeit over Carter Martinson (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Middle School – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lawson Losee of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Langreck of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zachary Badker of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Payton Kruse of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lawson Losee (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Cayden Langreck (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Badker (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Kruse (Unattached) won by decision over Landen Schemmel (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Middle School – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Cahill of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brady Barringer of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Brenden Fisch of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jacob Waller of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Kyle Cole of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tanner Spyksma of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Carter Cahill (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Barringer (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenden Fisch (Unattached) won by fall over Jacob Waller (Unattached) (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Cole (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Spyksma (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)

Middle School – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Gammell of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Diego Cortes of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Christopher Krueger of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Luke Gaffney of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Owen Huehnergarth of Dubuque Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Griffin Gammell (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Cortes (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christopher Krueger (Unattached) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Gaffney (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Huehnergarth (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Middle School – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Thiry of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dugan Tolley of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Tegan Carson of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Clark Younggreen of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Connor Knudtson of Sailor Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Jared Thiry (Immortal Athletics WC) won by major decision over Jacob Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dugan Tolley (Unattached) won by decision over Tegan Carson (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Clark Younggreen (Unattached) won by fall over Connor Knudtson (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:53)

Middle School – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chet Buss of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Mitchel Marr of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jett Nehls (Unattached) won by major decision over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)
  • Chet Buss (Unattached) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

  • Mitchel Marr (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Jett Nehls (Unattached) (Fall 0:45)
  • Chet Buss (Unattached) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Chet Buss (Unattached) won by fall over Jett Nehls (Unattached) (Fall 0:32)
  • Mitchel Marr (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

Girls PeeWee – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Driver of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Mckenzie Watson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kamilla Philippus of Powerhouse Girls Wrestling

Round 1

  • Emma Driver (Unattached) won by fall over Kamilla Philippus (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Emma Driver (Unattached) won by fall over Mckenzie Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Mckenzie Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kamilla Philippus (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

Girls Intermediate – 0

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cadence Christensen of Unattached

Round 1

  • Cadence Christensen (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cadence Christensen (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fern Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

Girls Intermediate – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aileen Aragon of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Zoe Sullivan of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vivienne Patterson of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Aspen Smith of Power House Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Harper Peterson of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) won by decision over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Zoe Sullivan (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vivienne Patterson (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Dec 12-11)

5th Place Match

  • Aspen Smith (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Peterson (Unattached) (Fall 0:44)

Girls Intermediate – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Macie Vetter of SWIFT
  • 2nd Place – Erica Irvine of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Harper Graff of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Sophia Carnes of Powerhouse Girls Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Whitney Hawkins of Unattached

Round 1

  • Sophia Carnes (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) won by major decision over Whitney Hawkins (Unattached) (Maj 13-2)
  • Erica Irvine (Unattached) won by fall over Harper Graff (Unattached) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) won by fall over Harper Graff (Unattached) (Fall 1:53)
  • Erica Irvine (Unattached) won by fall over Sophia Carnes (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) won by fall over Erica Irvine (Unattached) (Fall 0:47)
  • Harper Graff (Unattached) won by fall over Whitney Hawkins (Unattached) (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) won by fall over Whitney Hawkins (Unattached) (Fall 0:16)
  • Harper Graff (Unattached) won by fall over Sophia Carnes (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

Round 5

  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) won by fall over Sophia Carnes (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Erica Irvine (Unattached) won by fall over Whitney Hawkins (Unattached) (Fall 0:18)

Girls Intermediate – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teagan Carritt of Powerhouse Girls Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addie Brown of Hard Drive Girls Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Josie Dean of Sailor Mat Club

Round 1

  • Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josie Dean (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Addie Brown (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2

  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Josie Dean (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 2:47)
  • Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Josie Dean (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addie Brown (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

Girls Intermediate – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alisha Berg of Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Valencia of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Myers of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Aubrey Valencia (Unattached) won by fall over Alexis Myers (SWIFT) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Alisha Berg (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Myers (SWIFT) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Alisha Berg (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Valencia (Unattached) (Fall 0:36)

Girls Novice – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eva Brannaman of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kaylin Kibbee of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Eva Brannaman (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:08)

Round 2

  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaylin Kibbee (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Eva Brannaman (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kaylin Kibbee (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:25)

Girls Novice – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zoey Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Meyrer of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Bralie Chettinger of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Natalie Hedlund of Unattached

Round 1

  • Bralie Chettinger (Unattached) won by fall over Natalie Hedlund (Unattached) (Fall 3:28)
  • Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Abigail Meyrer (Unattached) (Maj 15-4)

Round 2

  • Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Natalie Hedlund (Unattached) (Fall 3:17)
  • Abigail Meyrer (Unattached) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Unattached) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Abigail Meyrer (Unattached) won by fall over Natalie Hedlund (Unattached) (Fall 3:44)
  • Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Unattached) (Fall 0:34)

Girls Novice – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Libby Stocks of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Avaeh Smith of Powerhouse Girls Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Saphira Olsen of Panther Wrestling Club Regional Training Center
  • 4th Place – Alicia Foster of Powerhouse Girls Wrestling

Round 1

  • Libby Stocks (Unattached) won by decision over Avaeh Smith (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
  • Saphira Olsen (Panther Wrestling Club Regional Training Center) won by fall over Alicia Foster (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Avaeh Smith (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Saphira Olsen (Panther Wrestling Club Regional Training Center) (Fall 0:23)
  • Libby Stocks (Unattached) won by fall over Alicia Foster (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Avaeh Smith (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Alicia Foster (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
  • Libby Stocks (Unattached) won by fall over Saphira Olsen (Panther Wrestling Club Regional Training Center) (Fall 0:22)

Girls Novice – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Karlena Buford of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Karlena Buford (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Reanah Utterback (Unattached) won by fall over Karlena Buford (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 3

  • Reanah Utterback (Unattached) won by decision over Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Girls Novice – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Berg of Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Pehrson of Powerhouse Girls Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aubrie Pehrson of Powerhouse Girls Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Lyniann Gusick of Hard Drive Girls Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kayla Bristol of Powerhouse Girls Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Hailey Berg (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Pehrson (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Aubrie Pehrson (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Lyniann Gusick (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Kayla Bristol (Powerhouse Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

Girls Novice – 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tatum Wolford of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jolynn Tiefenthaler of Unattached

Round 1

  • Tatum Wolford (Unattached) won by fall over Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Unattached) (Fall 1:10)

Round 2

  • Tatum Wolford (Unattached) won by fall over Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Unattached) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

Girls Novice – 7

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Brown of Hard Drive Girls Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ella Brown (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ella Brown (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girl – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girl – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caitlyn Kelley of Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ella Schmit of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Brower of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rebecca Ferguson of Rock Island Wrestling Club Girls
  • 6th Place – Hailey Peterson of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ella Schmit (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lilly Brower (Unattached) won by decision over Jasmine Luedtke (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island Wrestling Club Girls) won by fall over Hailey Peterson (Unattached) (Fall 2:36)

Middle School Girl – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madeline Black of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Kaylee McFadden of Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia `Lilly` Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tatum Shepherd of NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Madeline Black (Unattached) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Kaylee McFadden (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia `Lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:17)

Round 2

  • Olivia `Lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Madeline Black (Unattached) won by decision over Kaylee McFadden (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • Kaylee McFadden (Wisconsin Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
  • Madeline Black (Unattached) won by decision over Olivia `Lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Middle School Girl – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eliana Martinez of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ashlynn Miller of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sophia Barnes of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Eliana Martinez (Unattached) won by decision over Sophia Barnes (SWIFT) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Ashlynn Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Sophia Barnes (SWIFT) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Eliana Martinez (Unattached) won by fall over Ashlynn Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Middle School Girl – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydney Park of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Teegan Sulentich of Female Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 4:13)

Round 3

Middle School Girl – 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ross of Female Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Alexis Ross (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Alexis Ross (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girl – 7

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jenna Belthuis of Female Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jenna Belthuis (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
Advertisements